Date of death: Friday 15 June 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ormond Edwin Meppem 225100London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Solari 202126King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Heggie 3/6932Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Oates 36462Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917
Captain Eric William Bottomley London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Rifleman Percy William Victor Goldstone 320526London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/06/1917
Private Joseph Kay 36445South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Bailey Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Private Walter Burt 1823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1917
Private Ashman G/5072The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Williams 20346Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Darbyshire 55327Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Strachan Kitson Australian Flying Corps15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Archibald James Robinson 10/2463Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold George Selwyn Swain 16003Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Emrys Ladd 235040Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Walter Quaife G/9963The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Davies 37132Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Holley 325629Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917
Private Wilford 40372Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Deacon 54124Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917
Battery Serjeant Major William Newey 21520Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Private Mills 242492South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Spencer 19347Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Webster SS/12122Army Service Corps15/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Claude Alexander Huskisson Hampshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Davis 680756London Regiment15/06/1917
Private Fotheringham S/3354Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Private William Callon 201406The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Rifleman Preece A/200810King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Taylor 18023East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Wormley G/987The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917
Private Dyer 242366East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Pringle 18590Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jones 54795Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert John Mckay 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 944Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Fenton 49307Royal Engineers15/06/1917
Private Uriah Everitt 81477Middlesex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Naval Instructor Robinson Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/06/1917
Rifleman Overall 320941London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Waldron John Goldsmith 29732Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Kilpin Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Private Allen 16633Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur George Sullivan 281410London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private John Lilley 27232Manchester Regiment15/06/1917
Corporal Thomas Collis 12551East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Matthew Collier 302888Manchester Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Caldicott 7995South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Evans 37967Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Edward Morris 203093Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert John Morris G/11979The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patten 6124British West Indies Regiment15/06/1917
Serjeant Lloyd 12889Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private William Gordon Pankhurst 22363Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Frederic Geeson Royal Flying Corps15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Fletcher 16346South Wales Borderers15/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Moran 27502The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private John Amos Powell 242361North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Ashton 506491Royal Engineers15/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Harding 19893Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Anderson R/22059King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Albert Johnson 22429The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas George Jones 203962London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Ernest James Pedley 52727Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Reid G/46707Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Kendal 116821Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Robert Henry Gordon Storey 14159Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Daniel Farthing 163325Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Lavender 129629Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Stuart Albert Watson 553791London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Canning 16305Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private John James Kitchener 203556London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Sydney Charles Gale 302982Manchester Regiment15/06/1917
Rifleman James Frank Ferguson 18/1581Royal Irish Rifles15/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Palmer 64014Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Foreman 202713Norfolk Regiment15/06/1917
Private Reginald Arthur Wood 232460London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Hamer 25568The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Brennand 12128The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Carrier Mtarika DOD/926186East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Carrier Kijala SAM/601030East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Langhorn 32/172Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Wilfred Saville 17922Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter James Powell 18939New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Private Edwards 69223Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1917
Private Davies 44251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Butcher 5894The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Gillick 23451Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Dawson 232461London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Hundley 201900London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfrid John Yeoman 9511Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Botterill G/52718Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal George Clark 54164Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Milne 110785Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Gwebecunile 1768South African Native Labour Corps15/06/1917
Private Edward Cockerill 22643East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter Robert Vinten 202605South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Hubert Stanley Crow 19272Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bowdler 35246Worcestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Ernest Fredrick Bradley 43065Lincolnshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sowar Mukarrab Khan 361519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)15/06/1917
Sapper Alonzo Thomas Abbott 183535Royal Engineers15/06/1917
Private Charles Herbert Cockell 65526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Rifleman Matthew Thompson C/7095King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Young Laidlaw 23570Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Were KSU/313455East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Carrier Onyango KSU/316900East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
2nd Corporal Lloyd 6541Royal Engineers15/06/1917
Private Schofield 1019West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jim Gezane Mpaqati 13897South African Native Labour Corps15/06/1917
Private Middleton 678877Canadian Infantry15/06/1917
Private Webster 32043York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917
Rifleman Charles Robert Gordon R/25469King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917
Mess Room Steward Abraham Agoropulos Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Leutnant der Reserve Friedrich Reichstein German Air Force15/06/1917
Private Kent 203345Lincolnshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Llewellyn Richards 54547Welsh Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barnes 1154South African Medical Corps15/06/1917
Private Roworth 45366Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Albert Phillip Gardner 5276Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Frederick Thomas Corder 1736Australian Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Battersby 244819The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Downs 52014Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 45)
Carrier Omahaye KSU/331580East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Palmer 30435Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Rifleman Leason B/203481Rifle Brigade15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Clifford Whatling 235042South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hood 280711Highland Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Boone 16222Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Corrall 230295London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Serjeant Arthur Portwood Wilkerson 18681Suffolk Regiment15/06/1917
Private Walter Jasper Miller 38866Royal Scots15/06/1917
Private Edward Hall G/12837Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Albert John Evans London Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Carrier Masonku SAM/603060East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Townshend 18313Norfolk Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Parry 310577Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jeffreys 38193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Crawley 156608Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Private Hallam 300070West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Jones 422484London Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniels 11521East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Mills 1382Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lodge 23219Essex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edwin Palmer 233858London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Colin Cable 6246Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Clay 36236South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jackson 50765Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917
Gunner Martin Milne 681785Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Ellis Warbrick 201644North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private David Jenkins S/5621Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fowell 18391Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Joseph Edward Kent 232530London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Octavius Parkes 26/131New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Deck Boy John Percy White Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 17)
Assistant Steward Wilfred Lewis Staple Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 16)
Carrier Gayalwe KSU/316116East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Gunner King 40130Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917
Private Jack Williamson 24/2567Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kirkland 20362Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Private Theodore St. Clair Mcdonald 654066Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Groves 203955London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter May 233890London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Henry William Harman G/11991The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Farrow 36448Suffolk Regiment15/06/1917
Private Charles Browne Kerry 232349London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Lane R/3350King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pointon 38623Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Cookson G/42134The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/06/1917
Private White 30764Welsh Regiment15/06/1917
Sapper Sidney Ernest Baker 59300Royal Engineers15/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Burgess 282418London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Underwood 231602London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Spratley 49218Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Charles Rumbold R/33140King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917
Private Clifford Savage 225057London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Frank Albert Canning 32238South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Powell G/12612The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Thomas Robson 281295London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Kihogu NBI/032279East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Carrier Mbwene KSU/330174East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Molyneaux 241990Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Charnock 28399East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Richard Fenn 55945Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Arthur E. Allsop 28638King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Clark 27679King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917
Private William Allen 12794South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Johnson 232227London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Gunner Edwin Cain 131266Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Deck Hand William Hall 1587DARoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917
Carrier Mutunga NBI/024012East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Carrier Dunda NBI/026294East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Alfred Hewett 1054577Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Driver James Sydney Wearden L/8322Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Schroyers R/32650King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917
Private Holden 36538Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Serjeant Walter Edward Hancorn 32010South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Frederick Pask 232400London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Harvey 33021Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Colclough Watson Royal Engineers15/06/1917 (aged 50)
Rifleman John Housden 235091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Mcnally 45746Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel O'brien 21998East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917
Sapper Macdonald 276636Royal Engineers15/06/1917
Private George Starling 231266London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Deck Hand Norman Irvine 11703DARoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917
Carrier Otewe KSU/313434East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Alfred Mitchell 241562King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Gregg King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Jones 60323Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Chapman 60308Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Harold King 8023Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Bearer Bishan 777064Army Bearer Corps15/06/1917
Private John Tinsley 3525South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Laurence Strivens 232424London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Henry Leslie Boon 24528Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Nyangaya KSU/318861East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private George Leslie Lester 25980Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Hammond 4633Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Private Greenlay 292220Canadian Infantry15/06/1917
Private Hanley 11375Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private John Wallace Robertson 37135Highland Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hills D/53396th Dragoons (Inniskilling)15/06/1917
Private Wishard 26248Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/06/1917
Serjeant Yeomans 33300Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Frederick Williams 231477London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Fred Milner Peacock STK/W2256Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Stacey 232479London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Sepoy Fateh Din 4627112th Indian Infantry15/06/1917
Trimmer Jim Africa Indian Merchant Service15/06/1917
Fireman Ali Ahmad Indian Merchant Service15/06/1917
Private Burbedge 351700London Regiment15/06/1917
Carrier Dukuya NBI/020866East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Corporal John William Jackson 32629King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Samuel Pell 36331Hampshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Birt Oswald Hilton 241287Middlesex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Lawrence 393355London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/06/1917
Private James Hodgson Bacon 232341London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Charles Birdsey 3179Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ronald Ernest Shanks 26111The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Driver Kale Khan 243Indore Transport Corps15/06/1917
Private William Stanley Johnson 6376The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Clegg 12105The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Walter George Solly R/23933King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Victor Rudolph Johnson 32188Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mills 29298Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hall L/37060Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Private James Cox 17857Suffolk Regiment15/06/1917
Lance Serjeant George James Waters 281302London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Lamb 88387Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Private George Charles Sharp 87044Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Private Reginald James Freshwater 232701London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Timson 50814Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Robert Wilson Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Wheatley 33093Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Henry Edward Wallace 27855Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Falk 282160London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Fireman John William Weekes Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas Mason 12708Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Parkinson 52830Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917
Driver Ronald Webster 45315Royal Engineers15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Sidebottom 55081Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Cornelius Keily G/2489Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Alfred Land 5258Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Arjun Sawanth 3788103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/06/1917
Ox Driver Jim Dikhomeyi 13198Military Labour Corps15/06/1917
Gunner Knight 76541Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917
Private Dancey 40137South Wales Borderers15/06/1917
Trooper Walter George Smith 3131Australian Light Horse15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Colin Brown 281571London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Thomas Rowan 232429London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Engineman Henry White Fish 831ESRoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917
Private Albert Harry Ward 43975Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Ernest Warwick R/32575King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Richard Mortimer 32031Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Archie Thomas Bristow 27206King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wheeldon 202496North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Herbert Leslie Smith 22124Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Private Aylen 53514Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917
Gunner Kavanagh 62783Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917
Private Lewis Cohen 231523London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Craven Hancock 303011Manchester Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sydney William Ostler G/10396The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick William Parrott G/5432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Warren 22385Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Unteroffizier Hans Stadie German Army15/06/1917
Serjeant Ward 240915Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Knight 214067Canadian Infantry15/06/1917
Rifleman Henry Albert Corbett 26566New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Shotter 26207Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Rifleman Taylor 307240West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Henry Lawrence Major Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ernest Best 252512London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gerald Oldroyd 400132Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Greaser Ben Anderson Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Jim Brown Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Victor William Mcnesby 11442DARoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Stanley Robinson 19603Australian Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 54794Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Francis 15581Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Golding 124309Canadian Infantry15/06/1917
Private Victor Harold Nicholson 20938East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917
Private Herbert Roberts 8/798Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Private Ernest Albert Greatbatch 19365Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver George Appleby Shaw 2689Australian Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Furber 241806Hampshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Charles Dawes 232468London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Percy Wilson White 55884Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Gunner Alfred Davis 53630Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred David Baker G/2974The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917
Rifleman Albert John Lingar 21035New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Lance Corporal May G/4123The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917
Rifleman Edward Reginald White A/203370King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur Rollings 60082Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Richard Thomas Jay 203910London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur Ernest Ratcliffe R/25488King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frederick Andrew Brill 10/1753New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/06/1917
Trimmer Percy Kinsley 2420STRoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917
Trimmer Sikandar Yasin Indian Merchant Service15/06/1917
Musketier Johann Walenksi German Army15/06/1917
Carrier Mbaka KSU/331135East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Bombardier Eacott 352779Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcgee 43335Royal Scots Fusiliers15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Irwin Rea 8/473Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William Boyd 16897Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Currie Sherman 22/343Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Beaudoin 648085Canadian Infantry15/06/1917
Private Gourlay S/43480Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Private Alexander Fraser 66315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer During Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Topass Mathura Balu Indian Merchant Service15/06/1917
Lance Sergeant Thomas Edward Foster 3338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1917
Private Boadle 36102The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private William Watson 3265Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Jackson 7672Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1917
Sapper William Sutherland Mutch 3534Australian Tunnelling Corps15/06/1917
Driver Walters 216420Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Driver Norton T4/240083Army Service Corps15/06/1917
Corporal Horace Edgar Woodward 232347London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Randolph Ivor Spencer 24989East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Peter Murphy R/8829King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917
Sepoy Mazrul Muhammad 4091119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/06/1917
Carrier Kamasu NBI/016690East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Burton 27488Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Mountford 40792West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Jack Ratten 73707Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mowat 45079Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private George Herbert Killick 631368London Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nicholas Tremayne 33316Devonshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James William Ashpital 50037Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gillson G/18324Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jonathan Israel Hawley 36950East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Wazir Khan 147859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)15/06/1917
Private Eric Fredrick George Plank 6/3433Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Carville Bett 17/253Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Leonard Hancock 232708London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Adams 8217East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Smith 17057Devonshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Frederick Vincent Sutherland 36891Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Lewis Worrall Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Wilfred Thompson 10685British West Indies Regiment15/06/1917
Rifleman Griffith Lloyd 242706South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Henry Wakeling R/25893King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Johnson 233698London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Priestner 10260Manchester Regiment15/06/1917
Trimmer Harry Summers 749TSRoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Kraemer German Army15/06/1917
Musketier August Ruether German Army15/06/1917
Private Hayes 1054577ALIAS15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Stanley Waterson 8/4052Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Forkins 74086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917
Pioneer Thomas Edwards 197202Royal Engineers15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Pope 50293Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Alderman 15229Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Phillip Levy 322327London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/06/1917
Private Richard William Harris 232418London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private John James Whittaker 25480East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Follower Nariga 149Mysore Lancers15/06/1917
Private Jesse Walter Daniels 2525East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Douglas 35625East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Ernest Waghorne G/11443The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lovett 142162Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917
Corporal Arthur Vincent Shrimpton 30410Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walsh 21462Royal Defence Corps15/06/1917 (aged 52)
Private Hills 62590Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private William Millard 61793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Philip Henry Strike 232594London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman John Caven 12987New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Hartley 277566Manchester Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lynch 240168King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917
Rifleman Smith B/203420Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Rifleman Walker 202478The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917
Private Bell 28158York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917
Private Leonard Edwin Reginald Gray 88275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Private Archibald Greenwood 203935London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant John Powell 6462Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dalwood 740753London Regiment (Cyclists)15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas Edgar Lawrence 182604Royal Navy, HMS Butterfly15/06/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Henry Powell Royal Flying Corps15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Horace John Gillespie S/24440Rifle Brigade15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Nasir Hasan Indian Merchant Service15/06/1917
Private Dexter 283456Canadian Infantry15/06/1917
Rifleman Hubert Thomas De Bloise Russell 242764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pinder 10909Machine Gun Corps15/06/1917
Private Stones 39971York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Alfred Taylor 51720Royal Horse Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jeremiah Edward O'neill 233887London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Bailey 23828South Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Harry Ward 23199Manchester Regiment15/06/1917
Corporal Alfred Norwood 25876Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William Roper 8178East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dormon 62138Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Geoffrey Thomas Peach C/12079King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Harold Leslie Andrews 27819Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Mate Mana Rama Indian Merchant Service15/06/1917
Private Alexander Mackie 202472Manchester Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Towler 42027Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Gaussen Sargeaunt Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 44)
Rifleman Charles Lewis Wiseman Z/189Rifle Brigade15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wiseman 36061Essex Regiment15/06/1917
Private William Wallwork 265831Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Tapsell 490378Royal Engineers15/06/1917
Private Herbert Joseph Henry Bishop 22123Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chandler 70947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Corporal Thomas Watson 45948Royal Engineers15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gibbons 24028South Wales Borderers15/06/1917
Private Hunt 25043Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Maurice Francis Thomas Burchell 281573London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Corporal George Frederick White 232375London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Jahandad 3202Indian Postal and Telegraph Department15/06/1917
Private John Thomas Cooper 27336The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Matthews 6705East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hannaford 82260Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Dyas 14659Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Arthur Best 252577London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Arthur Haynes 282502London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Sapper Walter Scott 506516Royal Engineers15/06/1917
Private Louis Victor Laugesen 26282Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Private Wells G/15322Royal Sussex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ingleson 300057West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1917
Private Jenkin 203649Northamptonshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Henry John Milsom TF/1767Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1917
Private Alfred Edward Richards 769918Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Wild 106001Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Brett 232563London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Walter Henry Barned 240321Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Murphy 27/480Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Edward Allaway R/33486King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tom Brazey 19834South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Charteris 14584Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Carrier Nyangonga KSU/308602East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Stanley Ashton DM2/179869Army Service Corps15/06/1917
Driver Richard Slater L/8974Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Edward Victor Baker S/17625Rifle Brigade15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Chase 55325Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fredrick Heath 10/1843New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Elliott 240919Lincolnshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Ernest Spence Arnott 37799Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private George Francis Brooks 31986South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Gould 23906Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Edward Thomas Philpott 233720London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Driver Harbans 5828Indian Signal Corps15/06/1917
Follower Parera 48th Indian Pioneers15/06/1917
Bearer Oseni Yola 69Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/06/1917
Carrier Ismail MSA/501934East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Samuel Crossland 202083Manchester Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Oates B/200551Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Private Nixon 21677Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Private John Harry Holyoak 14642Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William John Butler 232336London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Frank Whitham 235080South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Edward Clements 25790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Private John Joseph Noonan 12244New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Lewis Lovall Brown 59707Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Frederick Simpson 2/1672New Zealand Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Reginald John Williamson 1267Australian Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Bertram Stanford Sipe 101513Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Rossall 68291Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Gunner Barnes 101904Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pelham 19971Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Horace Spittlehouse 235168York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 28529Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1917
Gunner Andrews 198751Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Private George Ashton 242222Lincolnshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sowar Burhan Ali 364519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)15/06/1917
Private Patrick Dunne 20052Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Cockroft 245092Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917
Private Henry Haighton G/2382Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917
Private Lewis Garfinkle 85378Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sarwan Sundar Khan 55Camel Corps15/06/1917
Rifleman Albert Sidney Escott R/24463King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917
Engineman George Bisset 4718ESRoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917
Skipper Frederick Thomas Ellison Royal Naval Reserve15/06/1917 (aged 40)
Carrier Jalero UGDA/252638East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private John Henry Proctor 282059Lancashire Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Lewis Ruggles 81507Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Negus 38358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Inwards London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Arthur Morris 13040Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Fred Martin 281563London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward George Higgins 232482London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Wright 12812The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Richard Henry Stansfield 49171Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Chotrapal Singh 299811th Rajputs15/06/1917
Private Leonard Hiles 34176The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sepoy Chaudhri 309552nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/06/1917
Private Gilbert John Milner Flemyng 34683Somerset Light Infantry15/06/1917
Assistant Steward Marshall ALIAS15/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert George Hyland 9518East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Claude Walker Hickinbotham Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Webb 17102Wiltshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Percy Leonard Chipping G/17340East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Henry Goodman 6/16401South Wales Borderers15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Egerton Harding 32244South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Stanley George Thomas Grace 33616The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 32)
Carrier Otieno KSU/322816East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Carrier Anghatia KSU/316668East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Arthur Edward Clarke 654800Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mudie 1574Machine Gun Corps (Motors)15/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Thomas Cropley 41376Essex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Morgan 4186East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917
Private Jonathan Fenton 12832The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Francis King 62122Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Carrier Kiro KSU/317204East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Whitworth 32959Manchester Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Albert Cogan 15466Devonshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James K. Wood 43881Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917
Private George Nicholas Cruse 202585London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Lewis Frank Dixon 231551London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Corporal Albert Alexander Newman 202224London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Francis Charles Ferriman 36453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Private George Edwards 14415East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917
Rifleman John Robert Ferguson R/34148King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Richard Powell 231514London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Page G/9807The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/06/1917
Private Thomas Parkinson 52986Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Robertson 43043Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Private John R. Schofield 204408London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Pearce 4920Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Beard 233703London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Alexander Thompson 3/4916Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Private Henry Alfred Newman 281542London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Musketier Franz Firlus German Army15/06/1917
Private Lindsay 6/17281South Wales Borderers15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Steedman 1291West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1917
Sapper Elliott 258340Royal Engineers15/06/1917
Private Albert Edward Whitethread TR5/74304Training Reserve15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Murphy 4/24524Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/06/1917
Second Hand James Webster 4146BRoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917 (aged 47)
Carrier Kamotho NBI/024786East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Gunner George Joseph Wilkins 348616Canadian Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Towers 34578East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Carr 265714The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Steer 201964York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hester 201736Royal Berkshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pell 26487Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Booth 66393Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Edwin Howarth 19170Suffolk Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Edward Hayles 203674London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Harry Bruce 49714Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private John Taylor 11497Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Fireman Arthur Thomas Butler Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Carrier Anero KSU/317651East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Charles Duffield 15975West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William John Miller 590862London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Barker 92828Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Kenneth Donald 28111Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Burnet 238042Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Private Herbert Hetherington 301124Manchester Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dick Ward S/11199Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Private Richard Allen Stepney G/25943Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sowar Bostan Khan 405635th Scinde Horse15/06/1917
Private John Read 3877Royal Sussex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Shore 2038Middlesex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Abell R/19451King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917
Private James Alexander Reid 3123Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest John Davis 232634London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Miller 232697London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Percy George Preece 232476London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Reed 33414King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917
Private Frederick Charles Steel 282396London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Trimmer Try Best Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Deck Hand William Horner 2015DARoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917
Gunner Herbert Digby Wyatt 12872New Zealand Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Berry 34972East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert George Southgate 50056Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Robert Brooks 86526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Landsturmmann Peter Steinberg German Army15/06/1917
Rifleman Bland S/6856Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Private Robert Service 859814Canadian Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Mullen Cranston 22947New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/06/1917
Lance Corporal King 35127South Wales Borderers15/06/1917
Serjeant John Upton 231640London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Kennedy 744Royal Irish Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Michael Carroll 26171South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Hudson 13908The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Warren Russell 282398London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 38)
Follower Rama Kewal 1782Supply and Transport Corps15/06/1917
Leading Deck Hand Alfred Hedley King 3489DARoyal Naval Reserve15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pearce 32742Cheshire Regiment15/06/1917
Bombardier Spark 74685Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mersh S/28774Rifle Brigade15/06/1917
Private Rattigan 32260York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917
Sapper Basil Herbert Bayfield 87526Royal Engineers15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Collins 233680London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Leslie Alfred Okey Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Private John Gregory 31924South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Coly Fellerman 231321London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Warrant Telegraphist Philo Epps Dodds Mercantile Marine15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Soldato Giuseppe Zerbini 3157Italian Army15/06/1917
Private Wilfred Francis Hales 39589Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Private Sawyer 27514The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lock 232695London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robinson 31161Highland Light Infantry15/06/1917
Sapper Dayson 550838Royal Engineers15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Nutland Mitchell 52413Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917
Private Cyril Greenwood 33260The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Carrier Mucha NBI/012121East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private Peter Whitecross 25187York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Ernest Charles Cannell 1736Australian Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Stephen Gardener 230375London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Walter Henry Parker Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rodbourne 820596London Regiment15/06/1917
Corporal James Jackson 10780South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Lance Corporal John James Saunders 232315London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John George Whitfield 5500Border Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Internierter Wilhelm Gottlob Mueller German Civilian15/06/1917
Private Valentine 60413Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Stillar 166424Canadian Pioneers15/06/1917
Gunner Thomas James Campbell 24603Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Beattie S/13973Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Serjeant Extence C/9613King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John James Boggis 232533London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private James Wallace 200846Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Private Thomas Benjamin Jolly 203283London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick George Rice 16096Devonshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Bearer Babu Lucknow/8452Army Bearer Corps15/06/1917
Private Daniel Fortune 73678Royal Army Medical Corps15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Rees 33509Devonshire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Joseph Aarons 233751London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Henry Bentley 22080East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Carrier Kamao NBI/020432East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Carrier Asmani MCH/113980East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Private William John Warnes 49920Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Sedgwick 675929Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert John Everdale Hawks Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Private Marsh 36605East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Benjamin Arthur Wellington 35675East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Fitzgerald 201589London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Patrick Reginald Coote G/18065The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917
Private Edward Wilson 11361Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/06/1917
Private Herbert Adams Teesdale 43302Royal Scots Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry William Marshall 232417London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Hunt 22637Northumberland Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Arthur Booth 11960South Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Patrick Goulding 12314The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Private Henry Jiggins G/18745Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917
Carrier Kaloki NBI/028308East African Military Labour Bureau15/06/1917
Gunner Joseph Charles Pemberton 86331Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur William Wiles 6375Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jones 22645South Wales Borderers15/06/1917
Sapper Robert Henney 79231Royal Engineers15/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Stevens R/32267King's Royal Rifle Corps15/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 16743Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Edward Screaton 40240Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Hardy G/12658The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917
Private James H. Ashurst 19987East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Stewart 44104Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1917
Private Victor Little 23002New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/06/1917
Rifleman James Munro Williamson 21948New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/06/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Edward Ward 19886York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Edward Moulds 22426Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Hamilton Louis Atkins 232231London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Cooper 233662London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John De Conway Royal Flying Corps15/06/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Hindle 11378King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur G. Smith 6663The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Leutnant Johann Raddatz German Air Force15/06/1917
Private Greensmith 16533Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/06/1917
Private Hills 18623Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/06/1917
Serjeant Benjamin Vollans Fewster 31157East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Dunn 38016York and Lancaster Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hill SD/942Royal Sussex Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Holmes 241037Leicestershire Regiment15/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Horace Lyncham Wheatley London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private Myer Simon 33653The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Sepoy Bari 469040th Pathans15/06/1917
Private William Eaton 233885London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/06/1917
Private David Mccormack 10148East Surrey Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance115497
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1086813
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration2800
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance19130
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17120
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium16134
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1681
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium15152
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1081
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1010
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance995
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance972
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance740
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance733
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium741
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance750
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance631
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance630
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium644
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance651
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India610
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance640
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia600
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance550
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium520
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance520
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance530
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance460
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance430
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium430
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance420
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance340
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance321
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium331
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance300
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
CROONAERT CHAPEL CEMETERYBelgium222
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania201
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium201
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance211
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance210
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance220
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance120
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
CITE BONJEAN (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance120
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
ST. STEPHEN'S-BY-SALTASH (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom120
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SLAD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
RAWTENSTALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom103
PENDLEBURY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MORTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREVETHIN (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium101
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium120
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance111
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKHILL CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance101
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOUNT TABOR METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)79
East African Military Labour Bureau28
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
King's Royal Rifle Corps21
Royal Field Artillery20
Royal Welsh Fusiliers20
Royal Fusiliers19
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18
Royal Garrison Artillery18
South Lancashire Regiment17
Royal Engineers16
Canadian Infantry16
East Lancashire Regiment14
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14
Leicestershire Regiment13
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13
East Surrey Regiment12
Mercantile Marine12
Manchester Regiment11
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Naval Reserve11
Gordon Highlanders10
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Rifle Brigade9
Northumberland Fusiliers8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
South Wales Borderers7
London Regiment6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
German Army6
Indian Merchant Service6
Devonshire Regiment5
Australian Field Artillery5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)2
ALIAS2
Army Bearer Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
German Air Force2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Scots1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Light Horse1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
40th Pathans1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
112th Indian Infantry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
11th Rajputs1
35th Scinde Horse1
48th Indian Pioneers1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
German Civilian1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Indian Signal Corps1
Indore Transport Corps1
Italian Army1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Military Labour Corps1
Mysore Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Butterfly1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Medical Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Training Reserve1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
Glasgow332
Edinburgh320
Long StrattonSouth Norfolk221
IlkleyBradford100
HelpstonPeterborough110
WisbechFenland110
Great EversdenSouth Cambridgeshire111
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland100
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales111
Norbury and RostonDerbyshire Dales110
Little EatonErewash110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
TavistockWest Devon110
PortlandDorset100
BurwashRother101
FeeringBraintree110
ToppesfieldBraintree110
WrittleChelmsford110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
HarwichTendring110
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold100
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
St StephenSt Albans110
RolvendenAshford100
DoverDover111
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe111
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells100
ClivigerBurnley110
KirkhamFylde110
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde110
ColnePendle110
NelsonPendle110
GoosnarghPreston110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
FleckneyHarborough110
LutterworthHarborough110
Stanton-under-BardonHinckley and Bosworth110
Greetham with SomersbyEast Lindsey110
LouthEast Lindsey110
Withern with StainEast Lindsey110
WhaplodeSouth Holland110
TittleshallBreckland101
HempnallSouth Norfolk110
KilsbyDaventry110
EasingwoldHambleton110
RiccallSelby110
Carlton in LindrickBassetlaw110
East MarkhamBassetlaw110
EastwoodBroxtowe100
EynshamWest Oxfordshire120
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Combe St NicholasSouth Somerset110
Lydeard St. LawrenceSomerset West and Taunton110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
HadleighBabergh110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
St. Margaret, IlketshallEast Suffolk100
SendGuildford110
GodstoneTandridge110
BramleyWaverley110
WonershWaverley110
AmberleyHorsham110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex111
BroadwayWychavon110
OffenhamWychavon110
StanleyCounty Durham100
MorpethNorthumberland110
Whitchurch RuralShropshire110
LanivetCornwall110
WendronCornwall110
MereWiltshire110
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Broughton AstleyHarborough100
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
Kibworth HarcourtHarborough110
SelbySelby110
BanburyCherwell110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
LongparishTest Valley110
LockingeVale of White Horse110
Kirriemuir110
Cambusnethan110
Paisley110
Govan110
Fordoun100
Dumfries110
Wick100
Greenock110
Kilbride110
CaernarfonGwynedd120
LlangollenDenbighshire110
GuilsfieldPowys122
LlanidloesPowys111
LlanarthCeredigion110
NevernPembrokeshire111
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
Dyffryn ClydachNeath Port Talbot110
MalpasNewport110
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff111
LlandudnoConwy110
PenderrySwansea111