Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Lieutenant Henry Joseph Burke South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Ernest Rae Jones Cheshire Regiment24/08/1914 (aged 36)personal connection
Captain Philip Wood 89th Punjabis05/04/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Guy Eglington Vaughton Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frederick Bertram Key Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain Frederick Dudley Andrews Gloucestershire Regiment14/08/1917personal connection
Corporal Martin William Dodds 19/164Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Albert Bladon 71107Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Statham 204930Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Ralph Smith 14176Coldstream Guards22/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant David Christopher Whittle 4839North Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Private Francis William Evans 7793Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/07/1919 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Samuel Charles Wright 240309North Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Albert William Rigby 6879South Staffordshire Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Mervin Godfrey Larkin 203016North Staffordshire Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Boyce Adams 1206Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Wootton 38044Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Hubert Sedgwick Sanders 1680Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Horace Wright 59157South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Private Ernest Towers 19056Lincolnshire Regiment07/07/1920 (aged 43)personal connection and buried here
Captain Arthur Robert Katon South Staffordshire Regiment06/09/1915personal connection and buried here
Private Harrison 586066Labour Corps12/11/1918personal connection and buried here
Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Albert Caswell 17469North Staffordshire Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 53)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Arthur Howard Asker Essex Regiment30/01/1917personal connection and buried here
Private James Pitch 2157North Staffordshire Regiment25/08/1920 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Alfred Murrell 20154South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 47)personal connection and buried here
Sergeant Albert Gordon Burt 2159Australian Headquarters04/09/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Herbert James Hines 66531Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Walter Blagg Gething 51889Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles James Brewster 7908Essex Regiment28/06/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Major William Windridge W/1591Military Provost Staff Corps20/12/1916 (aged 51)personal connection
Private Roberts 35552Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Young 1807082nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/08/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Ernest William Lewis 2689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Partridge Jones 12505South Staffordshire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy Fenn 42810Essex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Gerald Wright 67753North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1920 (aged 22)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Philip Alan Barker M/2596Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner George Roberts 149740Royal Field Artillery31/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Pioneer Sydney Thomas Collier 253060Royal Engineers08/05/1920 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Bassett 27999King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/08/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Frank Hatchett 71519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edward King M2/149919Army Service Corps05/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Edward Whittle 82524Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ernest Ward Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Banton S/37131Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Gunner William Ward 90965Royal Field Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Baker 29634Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William Edward Dickin 203149North Staffordshire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Gale 13779Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/01/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert Davenhill 308831Tank Corps02/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Richard Haycock 7356South Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Eaton 17666South Staffordshire Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lieutenant Aubrey Lancelot William Norman Royal Navy, HMS Newmarket17/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman John Bartlett B/201008Rifle Brigade30/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick Stephen Sturmey 8269Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Wright 58052Royal Engineers05/03/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Richard Ridgway 951Guards Machine Gun Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Martin 55675York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1918personal connection
Private Dollin 13307King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Grant 7488North Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Geoffrey William Pepperrell Abraham Welsh Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Tortoishell 9466South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Henry Mitchell 5941Machine Gun Corps23/12/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman Ernest Lees 5970London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Reginald John Charles Bytheway 243082King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Mullarkey 17699South Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1917personal connection
Private Arthur Ernest Parkinson 33070East Surrey Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Joseph Baker 8170South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Espin 5661Coldstream Guards26/04/1916personal connection
Private Gilbert 3/6040Cameron Highlanders21/03/1919 (aged 44)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Norman Horace Pemberton Salusbury Border Regiment01/12/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Thomas Cooper 7291South Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant James Henry Ryan 8439North Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Thomas Marshall 242316North Staffordshire Regiment24/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Whittle 241265North Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eustace Charles Keble North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred William Green 255519Leicestershire Yeomanry22/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Snead 241295North Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Peter Topping 7459King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1920 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner George Marshall 167458Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Captain Alfred Rochelle Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Wakelin 14528King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick Bundy 4180South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant James Henry Thorpe 7646South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Henry Watts 37210Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Edward Babb 3688South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Arthur Plant 6813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/02/1921 (aged 41)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Horace Wright West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/03/1918personal connection
Bombardier Arthur Townsend 62143Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Mitchell 515179Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Sawyer M2/102657Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private George Gallimore R4/064192Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Serjeant Black 6670North Staffordshire Regiment01/04/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Sapper Sedgwick 69893Royal Engineers13/09/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Frederick Milner 2946North Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Robert George Bridgeman 42876Royal Engineers05/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Messer 92946Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918personal connection
Private James Meehan 94449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Ernest James Gallimore 52974West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Herbert Jack Brooks 16805Grenadier Guards10/03/1915 (aged 16)personal connection
Private Henry Charles Collins 33774Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1919 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Robert Statham 9748Coldstream Guards16/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John William Powell 8515North Staffordshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Arthur Lowther 6877Honourable Artillery Company15/03/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Patrick Mullarkey 266655Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Albert Tonks 9615South Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Davis 21934Worcestershire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Sydney John Smith Royal Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Gunner Frederick Charles Lees 76508Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Allsopp 43794Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Gibbs 16074Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Basil Chamberlin Qu'appelle Norman North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918personal connection
Private Harry Austin Ricketts Norton 203050Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Burton 17477South Staffordshire Regiment17/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Joseph Holliday Neale 1573North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Edwin Waters 2156North Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Cyril Gilbert 960339Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Barlow 136800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Hall 1405North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Francis Moxon Allen 53188Royal Engineers11/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Walter Edward Neale 23172South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Annesley Dallas Tyndale 61670Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Horton 11790Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/12/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Hope 36029Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Alick Horobin 40618North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Blakeman S/7522Army Ordnance Corps01/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant William Taylor 7315South Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Deakin 58093Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Sharratt 721549Canadian Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Barrett 358Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harry Kilsby 16344South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Goulbourne 24872Cheshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Emery 45972Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Joseph Garbutt 27807Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Wright 2605North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Thorneloe 203177North Staffordshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Fitter Eric Stanley Arnold 61352Royal Field Artillery22/10/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Harry Buckley SS/4136Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mallett 48335th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)16/06/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Chief Engineer John Thomas Taylor Mercantile Marine20/03/1915 (aged 50)personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Gordon Budgen King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class Lionel Victor Claridge 1299Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Reserve Sqdn. (India).01/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ruston 2577West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/01/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Cecil George Smith K/4312Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary01/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Ireson Smith 1795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Thomas Wright 6710Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Charles Thomas Carthey 14546South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William Henry Osborne 20432South Staffordshire Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Ramsay Stuart Shaw North Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Bernard Baker 21640South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Evans 8/12108South Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1916personal connection
Major Norman Halliday Moncreiff 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/11/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Chesterfield Cheatle Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.05/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Harvey 36231The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Hector Edward Irwin 5692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal John Henry Ward 201529King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Francis Bilton Duncan 6880South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1917personal connection
Sapper Tom Hatchett 166520Royal Engineers10/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal David Henry Brown 230219Royal Engineers11/03/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Thomas Arthur Derry 268781Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Charles Henry Hutchings 201981North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Edward Egbert Pinches 64896Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Walter Bull T3/022987Army Service Corps29/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Jack Gilliver 99509The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Jones 4521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edgar James Mellon 68985Royal Defence Corps16/05/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Gunner William Morecroft 84172Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Alfred George Sutton 93749Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Roy Harrison Wilson 57917West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver John Crutchley 71560Royal Field Artillery28/07/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman Frederick William Gilbert A/202168King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ernest Harry Towe 40137King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal George William James Lamb 549928Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Mckenzie Wood 14448Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Henry Bertram Philpotts 5038975North Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1920 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Grundy 123444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Patrick Eliot Welchman Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.29/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edwin Howard Jones 124622Labour Corps23/02/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Judd 6469South Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Charles Joseph Nicholls 1615North Staffordshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Wright 100185Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 29)buried here
Drummer Whitby 8957North Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1915buried here
Private Ward S2/SR/04519Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1920buried here
Corporal Walters 9659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1916buried here
Private Tricklebank 77082Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1920buried here
Gunner Thomas 85379Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1919 (aged 36)buried here
Major Taylor General Staff26/03/1921 (aged 58)buried here
Private Russell 12394South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1920buried here
Gunner Loydon 96033Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918buried here
Private Dolman 18773South Staffordshire Regiment09/03/1920 (aged 59)buried here
Private Davis 694966Labour Corps05/04/1920buried here
Private James Beech 12464Scots Guards13/02/1917 (aged 48)buried here
Lieutenant John Bear North Staffordshire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 53)buried here
Private William Robert Shelley 3437North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1919buried here
Private Cecil William Williams 54730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 31)buried here
Private Poole 7575Army Pay Corps10/03/1916 (aged 27)buried here
2nd Corporal Arthur John Macpherson 133415Royal Engineers06/04/1917buried here
Private George Hallam 21933Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Second Lieutenant Brown Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918buried here
Staff Serjeant James Francis O'hagan 1108Army Pay Corps14/05/1919 (aged 40)buried here
Private Brian Latimer Lester M2/166480Army Service Corps15/04/1916 (aged 23)buried here
Staff Serjeant Major Edward Knight 344Army Pay Corps02/09/1916buried here
Serjeant John Edward Fox 6018North Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1919 (aged 35)buried here
Second Lieutenant George Henry Fuller Army Service Corps24/02/1915buried here
Private Smith 19056ALIAS07/07/1920buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1091
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom869
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium771
LOOS MEMORIALFrance551
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance451
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance451
LICHFIELD (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom466
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium440
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance432
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom430
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance331
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance340
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance221
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium111
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MATLOCK (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MADELEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TETTENHALL REGIS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARMITAGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
WIHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq111
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance122
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
SAVONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom111
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance110
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
North Staffordshire Regiment27
South Staffordshire Regiment26
Royal Field Artillery11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Royal Engineers9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Army Service Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Coldstream Guards3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Rifle Brigade2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Grenadier Guards1
Australian Headquarters1
East Surrey Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Newmarket1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Tank Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Border Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Fusiliers1
89th Punjabis1
Cameron Highlanders1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Reserve Sqdn. (India).1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 24 August 1914111
Thursday 22 October 1914110
Friday 23 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914110
Tuesday 27 October 1914330
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Monday 21 December 1914110
Thursday 11 February 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915120
Saturday 20 March 1915100
Thursday 1 April 1915120
Wednesday 5 May 1915111
Tuesday 18 May 1915110
Thursday 20 May 1915111
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 1915110
Thursday 8 July 1915110
Friday 23 July 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 17 August 1915110
Tuesday 24 August 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915111
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915221
Wednesday 13 October 1915220
Friday 15 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Monday 1 November 1915100
Tuesday 16 November 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915110
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Friday 7 January 1916100
Saturday 12 February 1916220
Wednesday 5 April 1916111
Wednesday 26 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916220
Saturday 1 July 1916782
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Sunday 23 July 1916221
Friday 28 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916100
Wednesday 13 September 1916120
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916220
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Friday 12 January 1917110
Tuesday 30 January 1917111
Friday 16 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917111
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917122
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917220
Friday 4 May 1917120
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917220
Friday 11 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917110
Monday 2 July 1917111
Tuesday 17 July 1917120
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917111
Tuesday 14 August 1917111
Friday 24 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917230
Monday 24 September 1917110
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Friday 12 October 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917111
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917111
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Friday 1 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918420
Friday 22 March 1918111
Thursday 28 March 1918111
Saturday 30 March 1918120
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918220
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918220
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918331
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918110
Friday 2 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918220
Friday 9 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918120
Monday 2 September 1918330
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918111
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918122
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 1918120
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918220
Tuesday 12 November 1918111
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918111
Friday 29 November 1918110
Tuesday 28 January 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919122
Friday 21 March 1919110
Monday 16 June 1919100
Sunday 22 June 1919110
Thursday 17 July 1919122
Thursday 4 September 1919111
Saturday 8 May 1920110
Monday 31 May 1920110
Thursday 10 June 1920110
Wednesday 7 July 1920111
Wednesday 25 August 1920111
Friday 10 December 1920100
Monday 7 February 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Men Of Lichfield
  • Garden of Remembrance, Lichfield Memorial Park, Bird Street, Lichfield, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS13 7LD, England
Lichfield WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • In St Michael's Chapel, Lichfield Cathedral, The Close, Lichfield, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS13 7LD, England
Lichfield Brewery - WW1
  • In front of the offices, Lichfield Brewery, Upper Street/St John Street, Lichfield, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS14 9EA, England
K M Dyott Surg. R.n.
  • St Mary's Parish Church, St Michael Rd, Lichfield, Stafford, Staffordshire, WS13 6SN, England
Lichfield Guildhall - WW1 Roll of Honour
  • Located within the Guildhall left to the stained glass window., Guildhall, Bore Street, Lichfield, Stafford, Staffordshire, WS13 6LX, England
SGT R G Bridgeman
  • St Mary Heritage Centre, 28 Market Street, Lichfield, Stafford, Staffordshire, WS13 6LQ, England