Date of death: Tuesday 9 October 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Stott 267252Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private William Emlyn Jenkins 67131Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lammiman 1254Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Bruce Johnstone 38489Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Arthur Harris West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Meehan 1324Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917
Captain Eric Fitzwater Wilkinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alec Walter Whyke 241557York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cornelius Samuel White 16/1801Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Ernest Bardsley 351844Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Ball 13/90York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Joseph Ball 377611Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Donald Aucutt Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private James Hartley Astin 240607East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Dennis Andrews 240577King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Maurice Allen 18479Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Isaiah Humphries Allen 32885Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Frank Allen G/52914Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James William Alexander 52838Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Joseph Bly 14/891York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Green Bilton 22587King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Fred Bastow 34166Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Burke 350888Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Harold Bunker 40454Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Eddie Brooks 377638Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Arthur Brook 205092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Broadhurst 350841Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Rifleman George Henry Broadbent 307156West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Bradburn 37460East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Crisp Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Richard Crawford 35866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Patrick Conboy 21684York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Gawthorpe 202248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Furniss 36596West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Albert Franklin 203461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hanson 242568King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Hampshire 202988West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Noah Hamby 131492York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clarence Hebblethwaite Holt 377356Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Hirst 240360York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Abraham David Levinson 39036Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Longley 27982Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Lyndsey Lloyd Hampshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Livesey 202226East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tom Nutter 242385East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Private John James Mylchreest 280947Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Ronald Wilkinson Moorhouse King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Harry Moorhouse King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Joseph Moore 242873King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Thomas Robins 205377West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Birdsell (Bert) Roberts West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Powell 13846Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Rowland Short 265992Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Horace Samuel Scragg 435585Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Walter George Salter 352161Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Ross 19509Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Herbert Taylor 49346Cheshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Harry Wardell 15890Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Frederick Reginald Wainwright 352556Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Wade King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Leslie Townsend Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Clamp 42537Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Captain James Allan Ledingham Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Gordon Best 42Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917
Sergeant James Alexander Bendell 207Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Burt 18661Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Dolby 19387York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Patrick Burke 17032Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Claude Stewart Jackson Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry White 240250York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter (Ware Mako) Gillies 38151Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Cecil Frank Carter 207112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thicknesse Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kitching 242458York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Poole 9405Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Gerald Coutts Williamson Essex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Herbert Price 034897Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1917
Private Sidney Feltham Bull 6040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Spicer 352511Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Price 203235York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Morgan 202965West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private John Moore 352123Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lightfoot 242505York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Law 40908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Knight 202152East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henson 378022Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Healey 351761Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Golding 12009Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Freeston 200612York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Lieutenant Wilfrid Evelyn Littleboy Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Heppenstall 39107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917
Rifleman Ernest Sutcliffe 266230West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain James Leslie Speight West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Simm 202029Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Robinson 242854York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Wightman Pike 113807Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Neale 15478Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Spencer 202466Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Edward Percy Smith 21712York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Kirkham 39306Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cecil James Beacham Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charley Leary 1284Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Eric Joseph Woods West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Butler Walsh 6399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Turner 700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private William Edward Thorpe 204508York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Joseph Mark Tatton 10309Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick James Tate 200763Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Lewis Frank Stroud 10250Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Stevenson Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry James Simmons 42932Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Abraham Silverman 2815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Shaw 37706West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant George Edwin Sensicall York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Walter H. Saunders 285104Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Sidney Alfred Roberts 242521York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Prentice G/65978Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Patterson 10041Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917
Private Halstead Ogden 203390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Montgomery 4734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private Mckears 44835Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Cormick Mcintyre 306018West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Mackinnon Scots Guards09/10/1917
Lieutenant John Maher Lyons Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private Andrew Law 33353York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Captain James Edward Holme Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Douglas Hogan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Aaron Hampson 205058West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private William John Fuller G/36853Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Ernest East 103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Aylmer Eade Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Franklin Dyson 203734West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joe Kirk Duxbury 25451Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant The Hon. Denis Sydney Buxton Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Blake 3043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Herbert S. Benjamin Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Andrews 35856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Stanley Newton Allaway 11044Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Jubb 38783Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Captain William Victor Trevor Rooper Royal Flying Corps09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Arthur Hudson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Payne 5652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dreeling 7071Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ellis Pomfret 352526Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private James Pilkington 240617York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Pickering 22081York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Thomas Henry Pearce G/48895Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private William Pankhurst 241224York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dixon Overfield 41782Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Marsden 34229King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Captain Alfred Ernest Mander Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Jack 13269Scots Guards09/10/1917
Private Frank Isherwood 15469Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Hurst 84027Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Hulme 351820Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Isaiah Fisher 131339York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Ernest Elvin 37909Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Captain John Verney Donnelly Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Joseph Donnan 9843Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private John Cassidy 303456Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martin 24287Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Ernest Walter Corrie 2236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Morris 352567Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Walmsley P/1112Military Police Corps09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Baker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Hickman Davies Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Crebbin 48898West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Forsythe 1077Machine Gun Guards09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert Sydney Moore 94648Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Lieutenant Torry Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Bail 47273Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Heaton Brown G/47706Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private William Edward Daniels 20706Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Raven Cozens-Hardy Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Horace John Commins 202139Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Cecil Goodacre 42316Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Rifleman George H. Gibson 39665West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private John Gunn 405491Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917
Private Frank Grinter 20236Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Hubert Noel Hewitt 5148Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Rowland Heald 49517Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Philip Cruickshank Knight 306609Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Herbert Nuttall 201236Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur Mosley 266632West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Shears 241447East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Thompson 242099York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Brinston 1772Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Sawkins 17512Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frimston 46392Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Serjeant George Edmund Eastwood 200374Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Fred Butcher 55727Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Samuel Trethewey 240553York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sherwin 302033Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mills 32631Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Edwin Knowles 205082West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Evea 241922Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Carp 33335York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Murphy 352363Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Frank Snape 274001Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Major Beresford Royal Defence Corps09/10/1917
Private Mcinroy S/9519Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Brundle Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Hugh Carreg Owen 42455Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Hophni Evans 241164York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Charles Davies 22438Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Casey 15469York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Colin Arthur Carter 307398West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Brunskill Turnbull 38516Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Grosvenor Garnet Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Costello 42172York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Frederick Holden 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Albert Wilkinson 1617Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Harry Whitney 39646West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Whitehead 204018York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Leonard White 240308York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Horace Bastin White 203588Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William White 14775Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Dudley Nevill White 200865Tank Corps09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan John Winterbourne 5551Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Sogno Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Alfred Backhouse 200338West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Arthur Hudson Ashworth 241074East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Rowland Ashton 241241York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edward Bond G/33388Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Birkinshaw 43634York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Edward Eric Birkby 352457Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Beardsley 241286York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Herbert Barratt Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barlow 39800Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Orlando Barlow 302015Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Sam Burgess 36918Cheshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Percival Buckle 307726West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Brindley 4417Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lister Bray 203005King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private John Cross 242035York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Edmund Lord Crook 37127East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Private George Crabtree 242418Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Reginald Coultas 200160York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Charles William Collier 9663York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Greaves 41045Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Godson 10026Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Thomas Nicholas Glynn 22749Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Gilbertson 203670West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Fury 240715York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Court Halsall Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Hagan 42577Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Ernest Gunn 405490Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Greeves 18527Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Private Harold E. Howes 33156Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Harold Hollins 20633Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Heasman 228699London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/10/1917
Private Ivo Frank Lewis 16/1791Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Jack Leech Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James John Langley 11843Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Kidd 3/2877York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Major Donald Paley Mackay West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Albert Love 18174Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Walter Charles Offord 27241Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Victor Nutbrown 444173Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Norton 202907West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Charles Noakes 18613Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Nightingale 352598Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Norman George Newton 351355Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Nerney 202126East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Oliver Mustoe 21771Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Ernest Francis Hume Murray Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Walter G. Mullins 265756Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant Frederick Charles Moon 1441Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick William Richards 203196Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Reginald Reynolds 22695Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Thomas Regan 42020Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Leonard Arthur Rayner 10750Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Reginald Power 24178Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Edward Poulten 32913Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Edward Shrimpton 24879Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alan Edgar Belgrave Shirley 4231Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917
Private Edward Shepherd 203453York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private George Sharpe 200919King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Henry Sharp 21163Grenadier Guards09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John King Sewall 32643Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Lieutenant George Ernest Sanders Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Wallace Thompson 267472Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Taylor 240805Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Taylor 202186East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Harry Talbot 7306Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Leslie William Swann 701Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Aldred Swaine 33361York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Robert Suthers 38564York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Bateman Watkin 21918Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Patrick Walsh 376791Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Thomas Hornby Wall 50875Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Walker 202971West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Richard Vickery 28815Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Turnbull 38807Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Thomas Tuppen 32921Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Victor James Truelove 28728Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Alston 242097East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Young 142029Canadian Infantry09/10/1917
Gunner Taylor 37859Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Philip Henry Morris Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 12626British West Indies Regiment09/10/1917
Private Charles W Moss 12414British West Indies Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Fletcher 7240Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Norman Knight Coles 6775Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard Andrews 19074Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Gordon Wrigley Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private White 242426East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Threadgold 352143Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Moulson 377658Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Morris 241292York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Angus Mcinnes 5613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Willie Lockwood 24769Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Harrison 307551Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harris 6444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lieutenant Hampshire East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Reginald Edward Blackham 26230Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Beaumont 202701King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Artingstall 351467Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Allen East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Walter Atkinson 5294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Thomas Upton 15/1621Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stimpson 32918Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Moorcroft 32472Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Burgess 28830Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Hayes 22381Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Elson 26836Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percival St. Clair Hawkins 3151Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Amos Dickens 30364Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Burke 8155King's Royal Rifle Corps09/10/1917
Captain Cyril Stanley Geoffry Stevens Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred James Steadman 705Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Wesley John Starmer 32875Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Smith 32503Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Trimmer William Alcock 903272Mercantile Marine Reserve09/10/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Harman Mercantile Marine09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moy 32905Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant Alfred Callaway Larter 65196Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edmund Charles Albert Duckett 19076Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Cornelius Driscoll 240470Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Dyer 14779Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Allen 14467British West Indies Regiment09/10/1917
Private Wilfred Pope G/54988Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Samuel Poole 18862Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Munro Ponton 141175Scots Guards09/10/1917
Private Carol Montague Hill Pease 267984Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Milnes 240401York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Merrill 200979York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant John Henry Marshall 240954East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Private James William Mallinder 202966West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Mahomet 377376Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Alexander Mcreynolds 32788Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Victor Theodore Jordan 22558Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Jones 203093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Edward Jones 22703Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Benjamin Herbert Pryce Jones G/65751Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Janes 24224Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Irving 306953Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Hulse 43565York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Thomas Foster 2133Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant Peter Farrell 353034Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bertie Farrar 28455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private John Farquhar 1894Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Anthony Ellis 201910Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Angus Davidson 352582Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Fritz Lyulph Dryden Clowes 202217Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold George Clement 548Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Clay 14/510York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Sidney Childe 3270Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Chapman 38851York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private Philip Maurice Chapman 45692Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Randall Chapman Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Alexander Butler 5199Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Boddis 202454Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrews 240111Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Sergeant Frederick George Page 2254Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Sylvester James Nimmo 1343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Frederick Farr 242324Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Jackson 265312Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1917
Private Arthur Duckett 28809Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mist 21078Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Arbery Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Arthur Blower 33512Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Bourne 2135Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Brown 20067King's Own Scottish Borderers09/10/1917
Private Button 33610East Surrey Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Percival Cann 33105East Surrey Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Charlesworth Chappell 240224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Theophilus John Edwards 112661Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fogarty 2072Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Donald Horder 19659Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Irving 32282Border Regiment09/10/1917
Private Samuel Needham Lowe 33850Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dugald Mcmaster 26691King's Own Scottish Borderers09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Matthews 145662Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper George Wilson Nicholson 470570Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Sydney Planner 10443Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Giulio Cyril Reynolds 2876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Pascoe Symonds 3474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Todd 206134The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1917
Private Tremewan 3/8307Devonshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Vaughan 12331Devonshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Wilfred Edgar Cole 6237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Labourer Zaki Khalil F/1271Egyptian Labour Corps09/10/1917
Private Frank Hill 45089Suffolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Albert Saville 43611Essex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davis 8219Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant Kidd 46041Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Larkins 47037Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Mills 46640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James John Routley SS/11747Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 51)
Private George William Thirkell 15921Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Moreton 14802Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917
Captain John William Egerton-Green Rifle Brigade09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Evans 25716King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dimitro Sinicky 830020Canadian Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Price 202460Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Russell Mcghee S/11667Gordon Highlanders09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Willie Rollinson 136198Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Moore 31523Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant Throssell 13124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Charles Wates Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wood 203155Middlesex Regiment09/10/1917
Private Adams 110296Tank Corps09/10/1917
Private Frank Gainnan 281580Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Garside 705786Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Arthur Hayhurst 306693Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Bert Hayward 83762Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Walter Mallandaine 280270Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Rawsthorne Marshall 280505Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mills 240399Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Driver Arthur Edward Oliver 705286Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Stocker 280809Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Hugh William Burns 458Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Joseph Morris 336Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal George Pollock 716Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917
Private Robert John Selkrig 345Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Briscoe 16467Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant Proctor 405095Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cann 32526Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Bombardier John Collins 22963Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas George Foster 6018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Vernon Mathieson 5420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Metcalfe 45400Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Gunner Frederick Thomas Newman 116869Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Randall 81597Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917
Gunner Webster 161974Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917
Private James Adcock 26485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1917
Corporal Reginald William Aspland 36688Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Russell William Bales 202826Suffolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Balls 9232West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private William Charles Barrett 45185Suffolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Bateman 201554Suffolk Regiment09/10/1917
Private Joseph Beeley 22588King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bell 25343Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917
Private Birch 27685West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry John Blomfield 473019Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Bolton 235911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Boon 40528York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brewin 51404West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Broughton 34366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Bombardier John Carpenter 62755Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Cocks 33279Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Richard Collen 12177Suffolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cullingford 18/781West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cushion 17711Suffolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Davenport 20382Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private William James Dawson 47306Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Dean 12352Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Edward Evans G/66019Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private James Henry Fletcher 16052Hampshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fletcher 33750West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Gartshore 34246Royal Scots09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William James Goddard 3/3783Hampshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Goodwin 203123West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Hamilton Mackie Gullen 72242Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William S. Hann 1830Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hanrahan 13312nd King Edward's Horse09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Hartley 9956Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917
Private Alfred Hopkins 18583Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Ernest Humphries 27944Hampshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 38328West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Johnson 37993West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Richard Jones 37840Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Keyworth 26285Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leach 42212Royal Scots09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Loftus 18189Royal Scots09/10/1917
Corporal Charles George Lupton G/24659Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Marshall 27948Royal Scots09/10/1917
Private Mason 35188West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Walter Masters 40273Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Maudsley 203312West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Joseph Mesh 2534Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Molineux 28646Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Frank Morris 2974Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Mutford 2466Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edward James Nash 40586Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Nash 13741Suffolk Regiment09/10/1917
Private Daniel Neville 35989Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Newell 28564West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Levi Mason Nicholls 3283Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Noseworthy 206Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private O'connell 45765Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private John O'connor 27280Hampshire Regiment09/10/1917
Captain The Hon. Patrick Julian Harry Stanley Ogilvy Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Palmer G/75082Middlesex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Payton 40571Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Preston 6230Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Radley 21/797West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Rhodes 16065Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Rifleman Robinson 37375West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private John William Searson 45987Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sheard 35263West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Frederick Sidaway 200420Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Smith 21515King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/10/1917
Private Snowley 24402Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917
Private George Stokes 38312Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Taylor 38209Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Thomas 27983Hampshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Louis Thompson 236015West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Thomas Vercoe 42297Royal Scots09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Percival Harold Waring 168204Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William George Warren 235388King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/10/1917
Private Wesley Watts 2226Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Wellens 241966Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Langton Wells Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis George Wharton 21165Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Wheeler 235865West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Harry Woodhouse 27985Hampshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Yorke 16038West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Meikle 201115East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ralph Vivian Babington Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Bird 29547Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Gunner Connor 22871Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Cullen 9481Irish Guards09/10/1917
Private Arthur John Davis 28274Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Luke Dean 13855Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Archie Dewick 17144Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Frederick Donner 15247Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private William Hardcastle 14428Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Louis Hext 17711Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Gunner Albert George Rutherford Mackie 167359Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Malcher 140036Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Marshall 16014Scots Guards09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mills 11398Irish Guards09/10/1917
Private Mosley 41265Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Phillips 25751Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Guardsman Alfred Rogers 19749Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Shaw 10272Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Guardsman William Smith 13261Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Townson 40925Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ashworth 17720Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Bignell 7952Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Guardsman Albert Walter Blatchly 27933Grenadier Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carter 18343Grenadier Guards09/10/1917
Private Corcoran 6687Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Culver 10601Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Davis 11640Irish Guards09/10/1917
Private H. Patrick Doherty 1062Machine Gun Guards09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Dooley 9075Irish Guards09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Michael Dowling 10130Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Entwistle 13055Grenadier Guards09/10/1917
Private Farr 10977Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Fitzgerald 7030Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Garmston 19468Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gibbie 9245Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Guthrie 815106Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Harlow 26589Grenadier Guards09/10/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Hatfeild Harter Grenadier Guards09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Adam Ion 10529Scots Guards09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fred Keith 13294Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Thomas Logue 10285Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcauley 11695Irish Guards09/10/1917
Private Mcdonald 6493Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mchugh 11899Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Malone 1157Machine Gun Guards09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Joseph Ignatius Maxwell-Stuart Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nixon 19548Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Odlum 6378Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Paul 19693Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Perrett 5279Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Porri 17274Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Pratt 19116Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Probin 16658Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal David Quinn 1174Machine Gun Guards09/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Storey 27138Grenadier Guards09/10/1917
Private Richard Walsh 7748Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Waterson 20502Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Weston 11931Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Whelan 19893Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Private Willett 17434Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Sapper Alfred James Williams 159967Royal Engineers09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wyatt 11941Coldstream Guards09/10/1917
Sergeant Raymond George Fountain 54Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Sharpe 64563Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Captain Brinley Pearce Woodland Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Preece 16940Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Gilbert Piner Ellis Edmonds 554Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Maggs 23659Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William George Drew 201594Hampshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harrison 62157Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1917
Lance Daffadar Jan Muhammad 35777th Hariana Lancers09/10/1917
Private Arthur Tingle 1074York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Percy Kendrick King's African Rifles09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ramalaodi Moroke 6300South African Native Labour Corps09/10/1917
Private Ernest Sydney Asheu 1639Australian Army Service Corps09/10/1917
Gunner Thomas William Appleton 150246Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917
Private Edwin Ezard Beswick 6725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gerald Cunliffe 302091Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Curry 235345King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donovan 531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Corporal Drury 18450Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Ellis 12/2280Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hardy 1488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private William Charles George Harvey 10036Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Arthur Perkins 201924Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Signaller James Poole 250745Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Smith 302382Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal George Edward Vine 203504King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilton 377427Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Harry Bertram Yardley 345051Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Robert Colton M/282154Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Watson Dare 202943King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Orry Charles Hughes Farrant 22254Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Ewart Kennedy 6361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Stanley Mottershall Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Wakefield L/5654Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Bombardier Albert Edward Rea 830257Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier George Thomson 52656Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hart 11504Cheshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Henry Rose 12687Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Samuel Watkinson 252381Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Murdo Mcleod 5302Seaforth Highlanders09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Maxey 41289Royal Engineers09/10/1917
Driver Cuthbert Benedict Nickson 681022Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ouseley 200926Tank Corps09/10/1917
Private Palmer 538133Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Redhead 36622East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reilly 5740Irish Guards09/10/1917
Driver Rochford 3585Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Corporal William Joseph Russell 203840Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Noel Humphrey Wykeham Saw Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Slack 7756East Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private John Hermon Spencer 337564Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Guardsman Percival Orme Tector 27866Grenadier Guards09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Walsh 240187Border Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Fredrick Westwood 214206Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bert Wilcox 18015Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Brewerton 53036Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Driver Hugh Watt Dunlop 640086Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Albert Ernest Lock 29888Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur Sampson 162138Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Stephen Thompson 210304Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Turner 82363Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Boffin 25244Grenadier Guards09/10/1917
Guardsman Boner 10453Irish Guards09/10/1917
Private Burns 1436Machine Gun Guards09/10/1917
Private Crawford 15421Scots Guards09/10/1917
Private John Dowler 10524Irish Guards09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Duckworth 696135Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Corporal Ryder 19473Grenadier Guards09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Watson 14688Scots Guards09/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 2779Welsh Guards09/10/1917
Private Charles William Young 28329Grenadier Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hill 44881Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 43091Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Private Frank Silvester 28734Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allan 4352ALIAS09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ashman 200136Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baker 5422ALIAS09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Burke 4352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private Norman Christon 54339West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Cram 242825West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davenport 352122Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Sergeant John Gallus Dixon 5326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private George Frederick Easterbrook 241984Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Serjeant William Ellis 4569ALIAS09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Arthur Fraser 5795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gibbons 242179Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Sergeant William Robert Nathan Hallas 4569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Heseltine 241116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Frederick Hilditch 202647Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hinchliffe 41529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Hollis 260162Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Vincent Leopold Hull Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles William Knights 39545Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Paddy Lynch 3865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward John Lyons 2394Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Middleton 242268Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harold Armour Molony 2175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Robert Moody 39201Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Porteus 260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Pulley 11050Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Rampling 265179Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917
Lieutenant Harry Forster Rutledge Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Savage 80655Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Stringer 202463Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Tighe 305813Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Tipp 5099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Reginald Tollis 5064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Frederick Voller 5422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Watson 27749Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Lyall Nicolson Watson 4558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private West 306475Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Arthur Wild 241345West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Windsor 201449Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fox 242575York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Edgar Daniel Gibson Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Captain The Hon. Henry Cecil Vane Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walker 24030Welsh Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Dyer 32852Welsh Regiment09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Clarke 14567Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private John Farrar 39898King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Francis James William Dowden 511944London Regiment (London Scottish)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Rees 22233Welsh Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wheeler 325916Royal Scots09/10/1917
Lascar Arjodullah Indian Merchant Service09/10/1917
Private Easterbrook 12026Devonshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Hall Donally 32818Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kilshaw 6604Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Charles Newby Westran 28330Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Budhu 338Indian Labour Corps09/10/1917
Sowar Sardar Singh 1535Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers09/10/1917
Private Archibald Victor Voice M2/265563Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Vale 22006Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Arthur Hollowell 4756Connaught Rangers09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wright 43101Durham Light Infantry09/10/1917
Private Davies S/355882Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Davison TR/10/128771Training Reserve09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Marshall Mersey Z/3326Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Champagne09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Thomas 1948DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Champagne09/10/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Leonard London Z/4241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Champagne09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Lednor 6988/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon09/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Ernest Leyland F/10529Royal Naval Air Service, Wireless Telegraphy Section (Cranwell).09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Fellowes M2/166524Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Griffith Robert Cochrane G/2917Middlesex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Williamson 43908Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Joseph Cornelius Potts 82600Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Percy Victor Chapman 19746Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Mcclymont 3612Australian Brigade09/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Smith 3758Middlesex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Harry Thomas Mitchell 15006Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 201859Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Wilberforce Sharpe 57570Royal Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Layden Clyde Z/7108Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Champagne09/10/1917
Private Shearer 46952Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917
Private Akorutay A/1899Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/10/1917
Private Ali Grumah 6570Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/10/1917
Carrier Bure Kansor 11394Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/10/1917
Carrier John Joe 844Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/10/1917
Carrier Lamma 11219Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/10/1917
Carrier Rammie 816Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/10/1917
Private Bert Williams 6517Canadian Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Sydney Aley 3012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Brown 5336Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Gordon Cyril Holt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lieutenant Norman Ramsey Irvine Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Reginald Arthur Leak 6779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Gunner Edward John Luck 18693Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Alfred Edward Reynolds 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Ringrose 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Bernard Thompson ALIAS09/10/1917
Lieutenant Ernest Leslie Claude Wilson Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant George Herbert (Bert) Berry Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bigofski 199045Labour Corps09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Collins 776033Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cooke 250701Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Cooper 30302Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Gunner Couchman 92555Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Gunner Edward Featherstone 801267Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Captain Hanbury Irish Guards09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Hubert Howells Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Henry Hudson 801340Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Keen 614366Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier William Henry Nichols 614064Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edwin Donald Palethorpe Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Bertram Francis Taylor 614633Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Turner 53757Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Slater Pye 18609Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brown 9827Machine Gun Guards09/10/1917
Private Coyle 41487Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Dawson 28787Grenadier Guards09/10/1917
Private Farrell 19297South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hobson 49943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1917
Private Hunt 110250Tank Corps09/10/1917
Private Whitaker 201820Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917
Serjeant George Bland 403105Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Fish 3229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hollingworth 204064Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Bone 64598Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Ernest Cooper 68022Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Curtis 55805Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Sapper Doyle 140428Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Fantozzi 37702West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Gardiner 842West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Major Matthew Hodgart Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Horan 7380Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Garnett Horsfall Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper John Mcgee 51097Royal Engineers09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Melrose Miller 58688Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Smales 24367West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Rawsthorne Tyrer Royal Flying Corps09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Whitley 203686Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Leonard Yates 18838Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Howlett 19728Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Able Seaman Bird R/3124Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Holdsworth 25019Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal King 16764Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Nunn 51199Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private John Wilfred Pedley 11628Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Herbert 6071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sub-Lieutenant Samuel George James Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Augustus Dand 925798Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Sapper White 496161Royal Engineers09/10/1917
Private Ford 41881Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Hirst 24893Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Eric Lowden 10094Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pugmore 14767Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Starmer 85744Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Mcnulty 44364Royal Engineers09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Decker 4092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Downey 54355West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Dynes 4259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Bombardier Harper 39025Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Lyon 5364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lieutenant Benjamin William Pounder Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Savage 39324Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Wing 242696East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lax 11073Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Avis 204180Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Barker 17604Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Francis Gerald Barnett 9038Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bird 20960Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilfrid Thomas Blaze 40827Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Challis 290071Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Private Coker 7716Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Coles 25508Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Collier 202908Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Dix 200762Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Entwistle Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Howard Green 28531Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Hamilton 67775Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Hardiment 22336Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herald 205852Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Harry James 200442Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Jacob Justin 5587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Albert Lawrence 40991Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Marshall 18018Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Stanley Ruben Matthews 3549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Frederick Muskett 29832Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Francis Phillips 40094Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Vivian Reginald Rees 2650Australian Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Simpson 32985Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Tayler 10975Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tiffin 40833Hertfordshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tomalin 202851Norfolk Regiment09/10/1917
Gunner Alexander Austin 131602Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Boneham 202260Suffolk Regiment09/10/1917
Gunner Henry James Hughes 119299Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Mckenzie 3619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private William Beattie 1142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bennett 265247West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Corporal Harry Bennett 370001Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bettam 5302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Bone 2125Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Booth 266806West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Henry Douglas Vyner Caswell 6543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Chapman 352478Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Hubert Hume Corney Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Currie 2001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Joseph Dowley 241587York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Foster 242794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Captain Elwyn Samuel Gould Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Thomas Guinea 1762Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hammond 240587West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Russel Highfield Hawse 967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Stephen Meddings Hill 4709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Hollingum 1727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private Walter Thomas Hudswell 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rupert Thomas Jose 4453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Vincent Lawless 6804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lieutenant Edward Brooke Longbottom West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Herbert Maxwell 1968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Minehan 661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Serjeant Mulvaney 265343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Peterkin 3874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private Reginald Charles Pilven 3888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Redfern 201280Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private William Joseph Richards 427Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Rogerson 5630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Adam Scroggie 6471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private John George Simpson 6139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Stonehouse 6443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Tillotson 266637West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private John Henry Turner 6126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest James Verrills Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Whitton 242673West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Alexander Whyte 3956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wrigley 3689Australian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1917
Private Yeo 4574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Amies York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Applegarth 50807Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Appleyard 242661West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Duff Badmington 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barber 38833Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Barlow 203527Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Edmund Barnsley 242160York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Clarence Bartlett 4977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private Barton 352494Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bass 203535Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Valentine Bee 266884Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bennett 42401Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Wilson Beynon York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Bickerton 305973Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bilham 268020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Leonard Francis Bowen 29963East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bradbury 29886East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Robert Bruce Bradford 4677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brooker 241069Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brown 12/1180York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private John Henry Buxton 34415Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cassell 38123York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Herbert Cheetham West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Clarke 30054East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Clarkson 200520West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Thomas Coles 352109Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Coote 42670West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Coppen 275028Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Cordingley 242377York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Corlett 202530Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Cryer 240989Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Sergeant Douglas William Sinclair Cumper 2135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cunliffe 281909Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Dangerfield 58997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917
Private Ralph Lethbridge Davis 5059Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Deane 40271Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis De Bell York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Dewhurst 241789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Bertie Ike Dickerson 6293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dimlow 280909Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Rifleman Dobson 267803West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Doherty 202088York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private William Dolan 375651Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Allan Duckworth 36990Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dunmore 66445Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917
Private Robert Easlea 2325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edmondson 242454East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Hartill Edwards 30263East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Eley 65407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Evans 203998Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private John Thomas Faulkner 352578Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fisher 6314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Corporal John Fisher 307730West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fitzroy 203080Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis (Frank) Foster 73446Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Freeman 266884ALIAS09/10/1917
Rifleman Furber 46078West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Rifleman Gadsby 307666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Garrett 203762York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Garside 41924York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917
Private James Porter Gemmell 4109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George 24429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Leonard Grant 42672West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Green 201982Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Daniel John Greer 352830Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Griffiths 7204Cheshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hague 351020Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Rifleman Herbert Hall 54397West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hall 203937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Private Harker 50836Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harris 203181York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Harris 307417Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Harrison 353044Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Hart 19861West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Serjeant Haworth 201110East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hazeldine 50837Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Hebdon 44793Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Thomas Hemsley 6163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henshall 242379Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Ernest Hewitt 5839Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hickey 5369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private Higson 352978Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Hill 352573Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Hipwell 350730Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Corporal Holgate 307556Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Private Holt 352924Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Holt 241905East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917
Private John William Hopkins 40073Manchester Regiment09/10/1917
Private Hopkins 242537Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Lieutenant Hughes Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Vincent Patrick Hurley 350770Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Hurst 6364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hutchinson 267584Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Inwood 202736Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/10/1917
Private James Jack 277103Manchester Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jebbett 44665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917
Corporal Jewitt 305599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Arthur Jones 306642Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 41531Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Jury Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ketteridge 6338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium22731306282
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium25420413
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium22014137
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium91528
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium78397
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium45323
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance44395
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium43363
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium41283
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom38111
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium37288
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium33226
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium32161
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25244
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2542
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium20150
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium20152
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19202
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium16122
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1590
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium15130
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia1300
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium1161
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1122
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1151
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium10100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium971
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance891
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium880
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom830
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance731
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium761
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium670
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance553
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium540
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium520
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance410
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance410
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium450
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium451
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium420
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece421
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium331
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium330
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium321
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium340
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium300
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance322
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance211
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium211
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium230
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece211
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium230
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
MOCHRUM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHEVITHORNE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOULTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SLEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PUTNEY LOWER COMMON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEATHERHEAD (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MELKSHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PORTOBELLO) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium120
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance101
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance101
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
LURGAN (DOUGHER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACDUFF PARISH CHURCHYARD, GAMRIEUnited Kingdom120
ABERERCH (ST. CAWRDAF) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan101
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium111
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)457
Lancashire Fusiliers376
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.351
York and Lancaster Regiment280
Manchester Regiment251
Royal Warwickshire Regiment180
Gloucestershire Regiment141
Worcestershire Regiment139
East Lancashire Regiment103
Coldstream Guards101
Honourable Artillery Company97
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry88
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)85
Irish Guards84
Royal Field Artillery69
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)58
Yorkshire Regiment58
Newfoundland Regiment55
Royal Fusiliers51
Norfolk Regiment48
Grenadier Guards47
Scots Guards34
Royal Army Medical Corps26
Mercantile Marine26
Australian Machine Gun Corps25
Bedfordshire Regiment24
Mercantile Marine Reserve23
Hampshire Regiment19
Middlesex Regiment18
Lincolnshire Regiment18
Cheshire Regiment17
Royal Engineers14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers14
Indian Merchant Service13
Suffolk Regiment13
Leicestershire Regiment12
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Machine Gun Guards12
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12
ALIAS11
Australian Field Artillery10
Devonshire Regiment10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Champagne9
Essex Regiment9
Army Service Corps9
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Champagne9
Royal Scots9
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Tank Corps8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
London Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Canadian Infantry5
Welsh Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
German Army4
Border Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
British West Indies Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
King's African Rifles3
East Surrey Regiment3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Mule Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Labour Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Elve2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Poldown2
Machine Gun Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III, attd. S.S. Waikawa1
Royal Navy, HMS Blenheim1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Wing1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Cheshire Yeomanry1
7th Hariana Lancers1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Training Reserve1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Military Police Corps1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Champagne1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
37th Dogras1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Main1
Royal Navy, HMS President III1
Indian Railways1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/2518). HMS Champagne1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Main (Cardiff)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South Wales Borderers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Air Service, Wireless Telegraphy Section (Cranwell).1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4709), HMS Champagne1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Lancashire Hussars1
General List1
11th Rajputs1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4817), HMS Champagne1
Australian Pioneers1
Welsh Guards1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Champagne1
Australian Brigade1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Rifle Brigade1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon1
Royal Navy, HMS Champagne1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh12123
KeighleyBradford9100
Glasgow880
KidderminsterWyre Forest550
HettonSunderland570
Aberdeen551
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen440
BingleyBradford440
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford450
TridentBradford440
Hebden RoydCalderdale441
CastleSwansea430
HorsforthLeeds440
SeahamCounty Durham320
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate330
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland331
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire330
TodmordenCalderdale331
Govan310
Paisley330
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire340
SelbySelby330
MorleyLeeds342
NelsonPendle330
Stow HillNewport330
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick342
SkiptonCraven220
DerehamBreckland220
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon210
Dumfries210
WetherbyLeeds220
AylesburyAylesbury Vale221
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Moffat211
SalisburyWiltshire220
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth210
St Andrews and St Leonards220
KenilworthWarwick221
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
OmbersleyWychavon210
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe221
StanleyCounty Durham220
City of DurhamCounty Durham220
LegbourneEast Lindsey221
EarbyPendle220
TadcasterSelby220
HolbeachSouth Holland220
NorthallertonHambleton220
BurtonEast Staffordshire210
South MilfordSelby221
WhitbyScarborough210
BenthamCraven220
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
DoverDover210
WarwickWarwick222
AlsagerCheshire East221
Blairgowrie210
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester220
LowestoftEast Suffolk210
PadihamBurnley230
CwmbwrlaSwansea220
VictoriaNewport220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
MorecambeLancaster230
Dundee220
ChristchurchFenland220
OtleyLeeds220
Stornoway210
KnaresboroughHarrogate220
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
CamStroud220
NewburyWest Berkshire221
WortleyBarnsley222
Old Monkland210
BaildonBradford220
BillingshurstHorsham211
NunningtonRyedale221
Barnard CastleCounty Durham220
ShobnallEast Staffordshire221
MossleyTameside220
Bowden110
ThreshfieldCraven110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
PershoreWychavon111
BraughingEast Hertfordshire120
Pannal and Burn BridgeHarrogate110
UplandsSwansea110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire110
DoddingtonFenland110
AlnmouthNorthumberland110
FleckneyHarborough110
GrangetownCardiff110
MawnanCornwall110
Kilbirnie110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
East LulworthDorset100
MirfieldKirklees110
Hampton LucyStratford-on-Avon110
Willingdon and JevingtonWealden101
KillinghallHarrogate100
LoxtonNorth Somerset110
ClaydonMid Suffolk110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells111
Charlton KingsCheltenham110
RocesterEast Staffordshire110
Lower HolkerSouth Lakeland100
AnglePembrokeshire100
RowdeWiltshire110
Falkirk110
RollesbyGreat Yarmouth110
Cortachy and Clova100
DeophamSouth Norfolk110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Barnt GreenBromsgrove110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud100
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
Welburn (Amotherby Ward)Ryedale110
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
CockfieldCounty Durham110
ColnePendle110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire111
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
SheldonDerbyshire Dales100
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
Bathgate110
Little HoughtonSouth Northamptonshire111
MiddletonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WichenfordMalvern Hills110
LockerleyTest Valley110
St. DogmaelsPembrokeshire120
SelstonAshfield110
BlabyBlaby110
PillgwenllyNewport110
HaconbySouth Kesteven110
TankersleyBarnsley111
IkenEast Suffolk110
ChristowTeignbridge110
BurwashRother110
BalsallSolihull110
Inch110
SowerbyHambleton110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
Wolverley and CookleyWyre Forest110
HextonNorth Hertfordshire110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
Stoke St MichaelMendip110
AspatriaAllerdale100
NewbroughNorthumberland110
WhitchurchCardiff110
TruroCornwall110
Eastwood110
North LophamBreckland110
SendGuildford110
HindringhamNorth Norfolk110
South ElmsallWakefield110
PetworthChichester110
ManningtreeTendring110
Kilmore and Kilbride100
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale110
BishopstoneSwindon110
FleetwoodWyre110
BarnoldswickPendle110
BramhopeLeeds110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
RipleyAmber Valley110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
RidgmontCentral Bedfordshire110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk111
BubwithEast Riding of Yorkshire100
MalvernMalvern Hills100
ChurchdownTewkesbury110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
RossettWrexham110
CarltonSelby110
Newton BlossomvilleMilton Keynes110
GilmonbyCounty Durham110
ClitheroeRibble Valley100
RhymneyCaerphilly110
AntrobusCheshire West and Chester111
Southwick and WidleyWinchester111
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
HorwichBolton100
East BergholtBabergh100
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
OswestryShropshire110
Hawick110
GrassingtonCraven110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
AspendenEast Hertfordshire111
SkettySwansea110
RadnageWycombe110
SilebyCharnwood110
CathaysCardiff100
LostwithielCornwall110
Lanark110
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
MaltbyRotherham110
SnapeEast Suffolk110
ShaftesburyDorset111
Denby DaleKirklees110
DorsingtonStratford-on-Avon110
UckfieldWealden110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
Colvend and Southwick110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
Weedon BecDaventry111
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
BargoedCaerphilly110
Heath Hayes and WimbleburyCannock Chase110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
SandbachCheshire East110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
HullavingtonWiltshire110
Kirkintilloch120
WroxhamBroadland100
Bowers Gifford and North BenfleetBasildon110
Brechin110
WightonNorth Norfolk111
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
NewnhamForest of Dean110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey100
Upper HelmsleyRyedale110
ComptonWest Berkshire110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
MauldenCentral Bedfordshire111
HilderstoneStafford111
HullandDerbyshire Dales110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset111
Dornoch110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
KilhamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TenburyMalvern Hills101
FroyleEast Hampshire111
Boston SpaLeeds110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire100
WingAylesbury Vale110
PeltonCounty Durham110
PenworthamSouth Ribble110
CaerleonNewport111
Much WenlockShropshire110
Kirriemuir110
Little HoughtonBarnsley111
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
CopplestoneMid Devon100
BattleRother110
SettleCraven110
Coldstream110
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Upwood and the RaveleysHuntingdonshire110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
Newbold VerdonHinckley and Bosworth110
PenylanCardiff110
St. TeathCornwall111
Bothwell110
LyngBreckland110
PirbrightGuildford111
Dunblane and Lecropt110
HanworthNorth Norfolk100
NormantonWakefield100
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
HawkwellRochford110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Ardnamurchan110
AmpleforthRyedale110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley110
Great and Little PrestonLeeds110
Kirk LangleyAmber Valley120
PontcannaCardiff100
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire101
PortisheadNorth Somerset110
Fyvie110
Kirby BedonSouth Norfolk110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
LeighMalvern Hills110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud110
OffaWrexham110
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Bolton-by-BowlandRibble Valley110
BlythNorthumberland110
Bures St. MaryBabergh110
Little EatonErewash110
RawdonLeeds110
Lasswade110
EveshamWychavon100
Kings LangleyDacorum110
BanburyCherwell110
Cyngor Bro Dyffryn CennenCarmarthenshire100
Normanton on SoarRushcliffe110
MarlowWycombe110
StaindropCounty Durham110
HuncoteBlaby110
CantonCardiff110
LanhydrockCornwall110
Lesmahagow111
BlytonWest Lindsey120
WhistonRotherham110
ShottishamEast Suffolk110
Sturminster MarshallDorset111
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
RotherfieldWealden110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
Urr110
Hartwith cum WinsleyHarrogate110
ChetwyndTelford and Wrekin110
NortonDaventry110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Great StricklandEden110
BratoftEast Lindsey110
MaesycwmmerCaerphilly110
CrickladeWiltshire110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
Old HurstHuntingdonshire110
TunsteadNorth Norfolk110
WorthMid Sussex120
LonghopeForest of Dean110
HorncliffeNorthumberland110
Walls and Sandness100
SlingsbyRyedale110
Cold AshWest Berkshire110
BowesCounty Durham110
Trawden ForestPendle110
ExningWest Suffolk110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
HaileCopeland111
Gamrie110
AynhoSouth Northamptonshire110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Severn StokeMalvern Hills110
FarringdonEast Hampshire110
BrawdyPembrokeshire110
North DuffieldSelby110
WendoverAylesbury Vale120
MurtonCounty Durham110
WhalleyRibble Valley100
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
LudlowShropshire100
Utkinton and CotebrookCheshire West and Chester110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
BillingleyBarnsley111
LavenhamBabergh110
ExmouthEast Devon110
PorteshamDorset111
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
Dunbar110
MaunbyHambleton110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
SpetchleyWychavon100
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
PriddyMendip110
Denton and CaldecoteHuntingdonshire120
LowickNorthumberland120
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
RhiwbinaCardiff110
St. IvesCornwall110
GuistBreckland110
CullingworthBradford110
Flixton (Bungay & Wainford Ward)East Suffolk110
Kinglassie100
EdgefieldNorth Norfolk110
GildersomeLeeds110
SouthamStratford-on-Avon111
Stanford RiversEpping Forest100
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
Harris110
TockwithHarrogate111
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
RamsgateThanet110
PrestburyCheltenham111
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
HazelwoodAmber Valley110
WokinghamWokingham110
Auchindoir and Kearn110
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington111
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
StroudStroud110
CefnWrexham110
HunmanbyScarborough110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
Easington VillageCounty Durham110
Aighton, Bailey and ChaigleyRibble Valley110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
Endon and StanleyStaffordshire Moorlands100
MiddletonDerbyshire Dales110
AshingtonNorthumberland111
SyreshamSouth Northamptonshire110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire100
DodderhillWychavon110
New AlresfordWinchester110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire100
GothamRushcliffe110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
ShottonCounty Durham110
EnderbyBlaby110
EgloshayleCornwall110
Monkton and Prestwick110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
RossingtonDoncaster110
KnodishallEast Suffolk110
GulworthyWest Devon110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
HoramWealden110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire100
Kelton110
FerrensbyHarrogate110
Strensall with TowthorpeYork100
WorthDover100
AlnwickNorthumberland110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
WorkingtonAllerdale100
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
AlgarkirkBoston110
ConwyConwy110
Charlton (Upavon Ward)Wiltshire110
HeydonBroadland100
StalhamNorth Norfolk110
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland110
NewtimberMid Sussex111
DrybrookForest of Dean110
BobbingSwale110
Campbeltown110
PickeringRyedale110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
SalterforthPendle100
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme120
South NormantonBolsover110
WentworthRotherham111
Elgin100
NassingtonEast Northamptonshire110
Holme upon Spalding MoorEast Riding of Yorkshire110
NewlandMalvern Hills110
SandhurstTewkesbury111
KelsallCheshire West and Chester110
St. HarmonPowys100
Hirst CourtneySelby110
ShalfleetIsle of Wight110
LanchesterCounty Durham100
RimingtonRibble Valley110
RaglanMonmouthshire110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
InceCheshire West and Chester110
DigbyNorth Kesteven110
RainfordSt. Helens110
HadleighBabergh110
ColytonEast Devon100
GargraveCraven110
Haddington110
EasingwoldHambleton110
Nether PoppletonYork110
PinvinWychavon110
DatchworthEast Hertfordshire100
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot100
EnstoneWest Oxfordshire110
HexhamNorthumberland110
Husbands BosworthHarborough111
RoathCardiff110
MevagisseyCornwall100
Dalziel111
GarboldishamBreckland110
Brampton with StovenEast Suffolk110
Lytchett Minster and UptonDorset110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk111
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon110
RoydonEpping Forest100
PenshurstSevenoaks110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire111
DenhamMid Suffolk110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells111
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham110
TatenhillEast Staffordshire110
TurveyBedford102
Denny110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
DissSouth Norfolk110
HeighingtonDarlington111
BroadwasMalvern Hills110
Cridling StubbsSelby110
HawardenFlintshire110
GoathlandScarborough110
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire110
Draycott in the MoorsStaffordshire Moorlands110
Stoney MiddletonDerbyshire Dales110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes111
Dunfermline110
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire110
PollingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CookhillWychavon111
MicheldeverWinchester110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
TempletonPembrokeshire100
GrassthorpeNewark and Sherwood111
IverSouth Bucks110
ShildonCounty Durham110
CosbyBlaby120
Wem UrbanShropshire110
Kirkconnel110
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
KirtonEast Suffolk110
LangtreeTorridge100
FrantWealden110
Chadwick EndSolihull111
Minnigaff110
BoroughbridgeHarrogate110
Staunton on WyeHerefordshire, County of100
RawcliffeYork110
BiddendenAshford110
South NewtonWiltshire110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
SomertonSouth Somerset101
BownessAllerdale110
Plenmeller with WhitfieldNorthumberland120
WymondhamMelton110
Cwm CadnantIsle of Anglesey111
BromhamWiltshire110
WhissonsettBreckland110
OutwoodTandridge110
Perth110
RuntonNorth Norfolk110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
High EasterUttlesford110
StoneleighWarwick110
Kilcalmonell110
Orton WatervillePeterborough110
BarrowfordPendle110
SomercotesAmber Valley110
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire120
ThryberghRotherham110
Keith110
KilsbyDaventry110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
MartleyMalvern Hills110
LeighTewkesbury110
HartfordCheshire West and Chester110
LlanidloesPowys111
EscrickSelby100
CowesIsle of Wight110
HordenCounty Durham110
RamsgreaveRibble Valley110
MonmouthMonmouthshire111
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
Great WaldingfieldBabergh111
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110