Date of death: Wednesday 7 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Francis Thomas 25105Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman John William Last London Z/5247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Stewart Murray Hansen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Ian Inglis Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Henry Tillyer 186261Canadian Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William White M2/081570Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hunt 718966Canadian Infantry07/02/1917
Corporal George Thomas Church 19685South Wales Borderers07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Percy Bowman Frier 28599King's Own Scottish Borderers07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert George Humby 41664Essex Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Issacs 20288King's Own Scottish Borderers07/02/1917
Private Donald Montgomery Johnston 25219Grenadier Guards07/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Pogson 9171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/02/1917
Private Samuel Smith 40513South Staffordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clark 6127Highland Light Infantry07/02/1917
Private Collins 49431The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/02/1917
Rifleman Dullage 33960King's Royal Rifle Corps07/02/1917
Private Mcneil 6238Highland Light Infantry07/02/1917
Private William Streeter G/37870The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Turner 24678Lancashire Fusiliers07/02/1917
Driver Frank Archer L/17679Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pritchard 40200Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Edwin Vincent Burgess 33121Border Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Medlock 9271Honourable Artillery Company07/02/1917
Private Barnes 3684ALIAS07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Gorrell Benton 3684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Richard Bloomfield 4362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Edmund Fordham 6124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Hearfield 6642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert William Herd 1143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Private William Hickey 20018Royal Irish Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper John James 151937Royal Engineers07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Charles Bernard Hollier LZ/5233Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mellor 35184Manchester Regiment07/02/1917
Able Seaman Dent KX/47Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Whitby Field 11351Royal Fusiliers07/02/1917
Private Manson 790661Canadian Infantry07/02/1917
Private Alfred Scott 27599Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/02/1917
Private Rowland Percy Nelson 15588Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/02/1917
Private Albert Lawrence 219736Canadian Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stoddart 791099Canadian Infantry07/02/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Reginald Murless Royal Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Charles Oden 130437Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Roberts 9436Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Berry 18467ALIAS07/02/1917
Private Frederick Booth 18467Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Evans Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Grosch 7940Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1917
Private Alex Anderstedt 811118Canadian Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Black 458378Canadian Infantry07/02/1917
Sergeant Lewis 1103205th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private R. Mcg. Yuill 1086491st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest George Wood 4037East Surrey Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Bernard Carroll 26239Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Conroy 18215Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert Burr Cripps WZ/2568Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Richard Edward Hanmer 136338Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shrimpton 30327Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 22320Dorsetshire Regiment07/02/1917
Able Seaman Robert Wilson CZ/4567Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917
Private Edward George Dovey S4/094757Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Adams 31529Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Murphy 47169Manchester Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Albert Offen 168908Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Mountstevens 220544Royal Engineers07/02/1917
Driver Berry L/29245Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Private William Murphey 251482Royal Scots07/02/1917
Corporal Arnull 10073The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/02/1917
Driver Smith MT/1028South African Service Corps07/02/1917
Private Schmidt 2344South African Infantry07/02/1917
Private Campbell 88575Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1917
Lance Corporal Cooper A/200022King's Royal Rifle Corps07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Heaps 47386Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Robert Reginald Rowe Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Rutter R/33846King's Royal Rifle Corps07/02/1917
Private Walker 6337Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private William James Garnham 610732London Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas 332692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Devine 22427Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woolcock 13906Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private John Nolan 241829King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Huxham 14064Dorsetshire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Alfred Ecott Young 9748Dorsetshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Roy Morley Berry Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Coulston 5313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Richard Westripp 1591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dingle 17119Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1917
Gunner Christopher Frazer 10592Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Musto 60868Royal Fusiliers07/02/1917
Corporal William Webster 1346Royal Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hudson 43571Royal Irish Rifles07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Percy Hubert Shepherd 2248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Butcher 31335Royal Berkshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Harold Brown Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/02/1917
Private Patrick Kelly 3872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Private William John Toone 1978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Walter Alexander Charlesworth Leicestershire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wallace George Leicester Young 40283Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Donachey 27286Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Sergeant Gavin Ross 2766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thompson 1644Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1917
Gunner Hearne 8980Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eustace Delano Fishbourne 1818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Russel Gordon 1294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Private Francis Williams 213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edward Eustace Erlebach Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ridgway 61603Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.07/02/1917
Gunner Israel Steele Bowers 48829Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Blanchard 5437Highland Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clayton 6781The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/02/1917
Private William Gall 18847The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Kelly 331755Highland Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edmund Frederick Lewis Shaw 331550Highland Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Highland Light Infantry07/02/1917
Private Albert Edward Peters 14674Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Edward Hunt 26/30New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/02/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Middleton 15395New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gorman 150090Canadian Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Patrick Owens 425174Canadian Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Folkard 251305London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/02/1917
Private Harry Braybrook 5097Suffolk Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dray 3308Royal Sussex Regiment07/02/1917
Gunner Bertrand 108430Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Rifleman Charles Henry Flear 43831Royal Irish Rifles07/02/1917
Petty Officer Baxter 198024Royal Navy, HMS Flying Fish07/02/1917
Engineman Gray 2316/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Expectation07/02/1917
Serjeant James Souter 163Gordon Highlanders07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Narjit Gurung 37104th Gurkha Rifles07/02/1917
Corporal Lineham T4/058447Army Service Corps07/02/1917
Private W. Ernest Vigg 38542Devonshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Douglas Howard Vanstone Rifle Brigade07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Trivett 82163Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Draper Royal Flying Corps07/02/1917
Driver Harry Harrison T4/243368Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy Edward Drake S/13482Rifle Brigade07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Charles Adams 11589Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Parritt 34709Worcestershire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Pomeroy M/282220Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Simpson 242493Middlesex Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Charles Brooks 2279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Cubbins 174355Royal Navy, HMS President07/02/1917 (aged 47)
Private Barraclough 023565Army Ordnance Corps07/02/1917
Private Hall 9887Yorkshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner James Roskell 680964Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class John Pinion Sleaford K/39557(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private O'keefe 370110th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars07/02/1917
Private Albert Cyril Sentance M/284199Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Jackson Royal Flying Corps, (Netheravon).07/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bowman G/27998Middlesex Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Eric Tony Farrow Royal Flying Corps07/02/1917
Private Lapworth 28298Royal Defence Corps07/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dalby 3145Suffolk Regiment07/02/1917
Private Thompson M/282470Army Service Corps07/02/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Mullen 20197Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Bombardier Archibald Ambrose Matthew Gunn 1871Australian Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Workman 4908Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur John Brown 6729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Joseph Desmond 2300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Dunn 2323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private William Rayey Robinson 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Young 6842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Sailor Rimmer Mercantile Marine07/02/1917
Carrier Sunny Boy 4058Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/02/1917
Private Albert Ernest Manley 5613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Sergeant Gomer Maslin 3405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Corporal Cecil George Millman R/35282King's Royal Rifle Corps07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private James John Powell 4507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Prothero 18922Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1917
Private Leonard Brutnell 41595Yorkshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Leopold Davis R/33164King's Royal Rifle Corps07/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Fisher 201445 (4257)King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gurney 31365Welsh Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Frederick James Howlett 12786East Surrey Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Hamilton 629462Canadian Infantry07/02/1917
Private Cooke 244302Cheshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Hickson 14307North Staffordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Ernest Simms 15422North Staffordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rudderham 201349Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthew John Blaker 32094Border Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Morris 8454Worcestershire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Scaife 22604Durham Light Infantry07/02/1917
Private Christopher Neville Ferris 410734Canadian Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Kennedy 742772Canadian Infantry07/02/1917
Private Ralph William Worden 55329Canadian Army Service Corps07/02/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Alexander John Fife Machine Gun Corps07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Young 41588Manchester Regiment07/02/1917
Private Horace Gambie 15607Suffolk Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Lally 63268Machine Gun Corps07/02/1917
Corporal Charles Emslie M2/133437Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Lewis T4/124299Army Service Corps07/02/1917
Private William Coleman 41408Essex Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cumming S/25340Cameron Highlanders07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Evans 26547King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Foulis S/15212Gordon Highlanders07/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur George 44618Devonshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Horsley 29179Yorkshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Jobson R/34009King's Royal Rifle Corps07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Maunder 138350Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mossop 17901Border Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Stratten S/25665Rifle Brigade07/02/1917
Private Vernon 12061South Staffordshire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Hodgkinson 14227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1917
Able Seaman Bradburn KP/162Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Edward Petherick WZ/1338Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Sinclair Archer 32928Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 30)
Major O'brien Royal Engineers07/02/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner William Davidson 8668Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Edward Vezian Ellis Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Leslie James Carr Baker 10318Australian Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Michael Robert Parfitt 11523Australian Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner James Priestley 12312Australian Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Frederick Oscar Tatham 11547Australian Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bestwick 226516Monmouthshire Regiment07/02/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Hambly 3718Monmouthshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Quinton 15687Monmouthshire Regiment07/02/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Moorby 2707West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goldstein 3556Honourable Artillery Company07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Meecham Clyde Z/7774Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917
Private Evans 267082Welsh Regiment07/02/1917
Private Clarke 22211King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/02/1917
Private Dawtry 17802Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1917
Private Thomas Henry Alfred May 33272Royal Berkshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private John W. Wilde 18019East Yorkshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Benjamin Cook 21057Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Benwell 303212London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Colonel Ernest Charles Patrick Boyle Honourable Artillery Company07/02/1917 (aged 56)
Gunner Wilfred Ivan Westwood 11549Australian Field Artillery07/02/1917
Private Jones 25546Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1917
Private Basil Young 20642King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Brunger 241817The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/02/1917
Private Dodd 201717Hampshire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Leonard Green 36182Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grove 3/26447South Wales Borderers07/02/1917
Private Haywood 37533Welsh Regiment07/02/1917
Corporal James 52254Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Private Arthur Kenwood 2171Devonshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Marquis 23688King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/02/1917
Private Moran 27340Manchester Regiment07/02/1917
Private Nelson 3/27075South Wales Borderers07/02/1917
Lieutenant Mungo Stewart Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Terence Fuller Stokes 82nd Punjabis07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Todhunter 11560East Lancashire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Frank Ernest Williams 22451Gloucestershire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Yeales 201980Hampshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Moses 5035Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army07/02/1917
Labourer D'silva 268Indian Labour Corps07/02/1917
Serjeant Frank Hayter 5887Hampshire Regiment07/02/1917
Gunner Kirk 55119Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Gunner Murray 44913Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Lance Corporal Negus 8384Norfolk Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Sykes 8026King's Own Scottish Borderers07/02/1917
Driver Fairbairn T/293580Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Shipp S4/184505Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Murphy 22133Royal Irish Fusiliers07/02/1917
Serjeant William Stein 8412East Yorkshire Regiment07/02/1917
Leading Seaman John Walter Dyke 1215XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Anderson 278638Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Gidley 27559Border Regiment07/02/1917
Private John William Boggan 31544Northumberland Fusiliers07/02/1917
Private Frank Bell 7929Royal Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private George R. Hubbard 23058Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Jackson 29461Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Lloyd 10948Lancashire Fusiliers07/02/1917
Private Dennis Maley 61304Royal Fusiliers07/02/1917
Able Seaman James Thomas Tyneside Z/6961Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917
Able Seaman William Jarvis Winter London Z/2857Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Porter Mangu Moradabad/1044Indian Labour Corps07/02/1917
Labourer Pedro Da Silva Cannapore/268Indian Labour Corps07/02/1917
Private James Howley 21271East Lancashire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Raghubar 1471Indian Royal Artillery07/02/1917
Private Ernest William Powley 7069Durham Light Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Major Francombe M2/021141Army Service Corps07/02/1917
Private Stratford 27994Gloucestershire Regiment07/02/1917
Follower Madho 479Indian Railways07/02/1917
Sapper Manzur 13903rd Sappers and Miners07/02/1917
Private George Henry Anthony 5662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Bruce 2558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles James Stracey Chapple 3428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Neville Edmonds 1721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jack Green 6023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Edward Charles Tobias Hurter 4465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Able Seaman William Moran Tyneside Z/179Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/02/1917
Private Thomas Myles 332985Highland Light Infantry07/02/1917
Driver Bhairo Singh 6631Indian Royal Artillery07/02/1917
Jemadar Nahar Singh 22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)07/02/1917
Lance Daffadar Shah Sawar Khan 139023rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)07/02/1917
Sowar Ghuma Singh 211816th Indian Cavalry07/02/1917
Sepoy Muttuswami 49464th Pioneers07/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Yusuf 240679th Carnatic Infantry07/02/1917
Sepoy Sher Gul 243182nd Punjabis07/02/1917
Sepoy Sher Singh 342482nd Punjabis07/02/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 2281102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers07/02/1917
Rifleman Kesri Singh 2449104th Wellesley's Rifles07/02/1917
Sepoy Maula Bakhsh 296187th Punjabis07/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Husain 274690th Punjabis07/02/1917
Rifleman Basantea Chettri 3702nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/02/1917
Sepoy Negu Thapa 785Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)07/02/1917
Naik Rulia Singh 169456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)07/02/1917
Rifleman Tulsiram Thapa 44744th Gurkha Rifles07/02/1917
Sepoy Sardar Singh 196516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/02/1917
Follower Bahadur 27th Punjabis07/02/1917
Rifleman Jamansing Limbu 16107th Gurkha Rifles07/02/1917
Jemadar Chinta Mani Burma Military Police07/02/1917
Follower Alam Khan Rawalpindi/762Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1917
Follower Baichai Bombay/369Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1917
Follower Basanti Lahore/1062Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1917
Follower Govindan Madras/473Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1917
Follower Ilam Din Rawalpindi/2317Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1917
Follower Narayan Rama Poona/460Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1917
Driver Nawab Khan 668Mule Corps07/02/1917
Khalasi Appa Rawat 867Indian Railway Department07/02/1917
Follower Faqir Muhammad 10350Indian Railway Department07/02/1917
Bearer Habibullah Khan 7492Army Bearer Corps07/02/1917
Follower Abdul Karim 61Indian Ordnance Department07/02/1917
Private George William Mackinder 10735Lincolnshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Ridgeway 7302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Private Davis 26080Royal Defence Corps07/02/1917 (aged 49)
Corporal Smith 114180Royal Engineers07/02/1917
Private William Hammond DM2/205880Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Brown S4/220504Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kenneth Macdonald 1337Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Campbell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Private John Thompson 25064Grenadier Guards07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Mowbray 175875Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Stewart 29291Canadian Infantry07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Sullens T4/086706Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Herbert William James Liford K/39140Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Wallace 135781Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1917
Lance Corporal Anthony 23210Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baker 40208Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Noah Lawrence Desborough 23320Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Earl 25562Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Elms 40191Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Gammons 23226Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917
Private James Johnson 31342Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Jowers 33708Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917
Private Henry Charles Skinner 24870Royal Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Holroyd Wadsworth 25110Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Assistant Purser William Eadie Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Marian Entillan Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Purser James Bannerman Mcdonald Etherington Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Mess Room Steward John Mather Evans Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Third Hand James Arthur Farnsworth Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Fausi Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Apprentice James Forsyth Fell Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 18)
Trimmer Alexander Fraser Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 37)
Second Cook Amos Harry Gentry Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Trimmer George Gillespie Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Urbano Gomez Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Assistant Steward Thomas Hagan Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 59)
Leading Stoker Peter Halbert Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 45)
Mate James Harrison Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Wallace TR/13/21922Training Reserve07/02/1917
Private William Charles Funnell M2/117470Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Lieutenant Cecil Richard Blagrove Royal Naval Air Service07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Milne F/5396Royal Naval Air Service, No. 5 Wing (Dunkirk)07/02/1917
Private Aji Yelwa 5541Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/02/1917
Private Foguma Maidugari 7449Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/02/1917
Carrier Oyewo Awe 62Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/02/1917
Private Joseph Daniels 130Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers07/02/1917
Fireman Topas Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Greaser Toriello Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Boatswain Albert Edward Walker Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman Patrick Ward Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 48)
Spare Hand Albert George Westgate Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Third Engineer Louis Whitaker Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman Basilo C. Wiley Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Boatswain Ernest Williams Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Boatswain John Williams Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 48)
Third Engineer Llewelyn Humphrey Williams Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Daniel Millar Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 60)
Trimmer James Monaghan Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Steward John Moore Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 41)
Sailor Timothy Edward Morrissey Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 21)
Greaser John Joseph Murray Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 59)
Spare Hand Albert Henry Norton Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sailor James O'donnell Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Olsen Mercantile Marine07/02/1917
Fireman Max Paradis Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer Frederick Petersen Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 30)
Boatswain Thomas Fairley Pinkney Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 20)
Carpenter's Mate David Pollock Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 38)
Chief Engineer John William Hutchinson Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sailor Ernest A. Kelway Mercantile Marine07/02/1917
Second Engineer John Knox Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman George Chainey Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 45)
Pilot John Joseph Collister Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 49)
Trimmer Santiago Conception Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Trimmer Connorton Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman John Coyle Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 41)
Second Engineer William Millar Cunningham Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Michael Darcy Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 37)
Mess Room Boy Ernest De Gangazue Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman Florentino De La Cruz Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Dongug Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Donkeyman David Abby Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Officer Samuel Joseph Adamson Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 48)
Assistant Steward George Smith Alexander Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 17)
Surgeon William Frederick Algeo Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 32)
Master John Frederick Barham Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 39)
First Engineer James William Bennett Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman Patrick Breslin Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman and Trimmer Matthew Brierton Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 28)
Third Officer Harold Charles Reginald Browitt Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Skipper Arni E. Bryon Mercantile Marine07/02/1917
Ship's Cook Joseph Bullock Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman William Bernard Burke Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman John Burns Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sailor John Campbell Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 17)
Third Cook Francis Rigney Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer William John Robertson Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Edward Shepherd Mercantile Marine07/02/1917
Assistant Steward George Grant Steel Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman James Sterling Mercantile Marine07/02/1917
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Reynolds Palace Z/3638Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Gravina07/02/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman Alexander Mckay 2335DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Vedamore07/02/1917 (aged 49)
Leading Seaman Joseph Ruscoe 224489Royal Navy, HMS Ruby07/02/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Bolton R/26787King's Royal Rifle Corps07/02/1917
Second Officer James Larmour Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 46)
Second Engineer Charles Lawrence Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer Anselm Leahy Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Joseph Lee Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Ship's Cook Ludwell Lee Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 55)
Assistant Steward William Pettie Lees Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Nicholas Lemon Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 65)
First Engineer David Robert Letton Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 70)
Second Cook Archibald Mcallister Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Matthew Mccann Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 55)
Barber Alexander Mcgarvey Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman and Trimmer John Mcqueen Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Mess Room Steward John Mather ALIAS07/02/1917
Quartermaster Husam Indian Merchant Service07/02/1917
Third Mate John Simpson Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 59)
Able Seaman James Slavin Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 43)
First Engineer Donald Smith Mercantile Marine07/02/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Lawrence Edmund Fay 113273Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gefreiter Markus Graf German Army07/02/1917
Unteroffizier Herbert Hirsch German Army07/02/1917
Gefreiter Bruno Reich German Army07/02/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Storch German Army07/02/1917
Soldier Stef Koschatnikow Russian Army07/02/1917
Assistant Steward William Pettie Thomson ALIAS07/02/1917 (aged 27)
Ox Driver Jack Lesiba 13160Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/02/1917
Labourer Henry Albrecht 17141Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/02/1917
Labourer John Smallberger 17163Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/02/1917
Driver Daniel Damone 15328Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom85130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3410
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1640
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1231
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1190
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1050
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance1040
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance730
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance740
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance680
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance400
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance440
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium341
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance330
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium342
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance320
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance200
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium200
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria200
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance230
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance120
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance120
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGSIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRATTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEATON (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALFRETON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALCOTT-NEAR-BILLINGHAY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST CLANDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TWEEDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAIRGOWRIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIMPERLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEATON NORRIS (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILLIN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FINCHINGFIELD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CRECY-EN-PONTHIEU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine84
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.33
Army Service Corps16
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Royal Field Artillery15
Canadian Infantry13
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Highland Light Infantry7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.6
Supply and Transport Corps6
Australian Field Artillery6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
German Army4
Royal Engineers4
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Border Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
ALIAS4
Devonshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
82nd Punjabis3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Welsh Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Honourable Artillery Company3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Indian Labour Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.2
Middlesex Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Defence Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
Essex Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
79th Carnatic Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Indian Railways1
Indian Merchant Service1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 5 Wing (Dunkirk)1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
South African Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Bearer Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Flying Fish1
Russian Army1
27th Punjabis1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
87th Punjabis1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Expectation1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, (Netheravon).1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Gravina1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
90th Punjabis1
London Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
16th Indian Cavalry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Scots1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Vedamore1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Cheshire Regiment1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ruby1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1