Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private George Hudson 3079Highland Light Infantry17/07/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Donald Bain 48928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Claude Boyle May Border Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Miller Brodie Middlesex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Armour S/8474Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomson 46227Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Wilson Clyde Z/2324Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Robert Love 3/6961Gordon Highlanders14/12/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Walter Bruce Gray-buchanan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Richard Blake 81310Royal Engineers14/08/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Barrie 19768Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Coats Cameron Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Mchardy 107044Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver John Adair 414074Royal Engineers12/01/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Brown 33723Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Telegraphist William Miller Weir J/61125Royal Navy, HM S/M. L1004/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Ferguson PLY/17859Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas John Hirst Drysdale 4/95ANew Zealand Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Jacob De Times Sharkey 645Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Douglas Chaplin Rich 1134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Gilchrist 21332Highland Light Infantry09/01/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal William Henry Searle 996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner John Gemmell 71172Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas Sandilands Wilson S/7266Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Shattenstein 203258Cameron Highlanders11/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Scorgie 5183Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal John James Macleod 106249Royal Engineers27/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Saunders 9193Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Thomas Morgan 204173Seaforth Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Kirkwood Blyth S/11007Cameron Highlanders23/03/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Peter Linnen 2711Royal Engineers25/12/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Robert Jenkins 3813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain James Hamilton Fleming North Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Lieutenant Campbell Greenhill Worcestershire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Hannah S/2130Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Third Officer Alexander Rennie Mercantile Marine15/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Mccallum 23595Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Gourlay Mckinstrie 220218Cameron Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gordon Dargan Ross Shearer F/17782Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Dundee).24/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Patrick Harkins 15976Royal Scots Fusiliers15/10/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner Robert Mctee 92030Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1918personal connection
Private George Paton S/9735Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Master Marr Mercantile Marine14/04/1918 (aged 51)personal connection
Private Mcilarney 10853Scots Guards18/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Fireman William Barnes Mercantile Marine Reserve11/03/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Paterson 209617Royal Engineers19/04/1917personal connection
Private Alexander Maxwell 11117Cameron Highlanders24/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant J. Roy Ogilvie Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Craig 23945Royal Field Artillery07/04/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Signalman John Maxwell Clyde Z/8563Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hannibal14/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman William Thomson Clyde Z/4346Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Hutchison 26750Highland Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Anthony Mcshane 41909Royal Scots28/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert H. Muir 27715Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Joseph Roney 37962Highland Light Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Kyle 4799Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Morrison 5212Highland Light Infantry19/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant John Wilson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1915personal connection
Gunner John Robertson 660921Royal Field Artillery20/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alexander Adislin Murdock 90276Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918personal connection
Private William Templeton 222367Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private David Tindal 2874Highland Light Infantry30/06/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph Mccaig 330083Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Robb 250263Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Arthur Russell Highland Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Ruthven 174962Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Penman 38299Royal Scots25/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private John Aitken 4024Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Maclellan Carruthers Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Wilson Murdoch 241404Highland Light Infantry22/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Robert Horsburgh Robertson 2309London Regiment (London Scottish)06/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Colquhoun 308011Tank Corps27/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Archibald Izzatt 5857Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Lieutenant Hugh Osbourne Bennie Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Clark Brown Royal Scots21/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Smith 3168Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Lachlan Sinclair Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major John Anderson 965Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Sapper John Ramage Walker WR/261968Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James Murdoch Jackson 201732Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Sergeant James Muir 442133Canadian Infantry15/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Souter 34187Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Gough 1200Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Archibald Morrison Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private David Petrie 332308Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Leonard James Largent 3/6218Cameron Highlanders22/12/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Andrew Murray 41198Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Sapper Neil Fairlie Mcculloch 51752Royal Engineers13/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Phillip Burns 3099Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Sergeant William Stewart 414470Canadian Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal John Boyle 1987Highland Light Infantry08/01/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Henry Slight 35039Royal Scots27/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Donald Mclean Hodge S/11496Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Sapper Kerr 2427Royal Engineers22/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Cavanagh 32812Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Hammil 42392King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/05/1921 (aged 26)personal connection
Colour Serjeant Samuel Lister 16993Highland Light Infantry12/07/1919 (aged 41)personal connection
Private John Anderson 4560Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918personal connection
Private John Kennedy Gardiner 203310Seaforth Highlanders22/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Riddell 332983Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Best Reid S/21200Cameron Highlanders29/01/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Joseph Mcguire S/16302Cameron Highlanders20/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Peter Bagley 26581Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Patrick Mckenna 17435Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/04/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Hugh Forsyth S/8479Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Woods 12178Irish Guards13/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Deveney 30734Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private James Best 6530Scots Guards28/10/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James O'neil 17114Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Peter Tonner 13995Royal Scots04/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Simpson 38820Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Denis Kelly 9437Scots Guards18/12/1914 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Andrew Kyle 13878Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Mcwhinnie 27418Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant John Mullen 51480Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private John Hill M2/191312Army Service Corps24/06/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Wiseman 979Highland Light Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph Sweeney 13340Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Mcleod 8936East Lancashire Regiment08/01/1915personal connection
Bombardier John Stewart 668Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Crichton 61662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Dugald Smith 241984Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Stevenson 332057Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Robert Paterson S/41310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Greenlees 32233Devonshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Kennedy 331573Highland Light Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Gregor Russell S/15550Cameron Highlanders07/04/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Laing Mcdougall M/350666Army Service Corps08/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Frew 291196Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917personal connection
Private Walter Crichton 2524London Regiment (London Scottish)11/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Fisher 8264Cameron Highlanders23/04/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Paterson 41128Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Peter Mellin 2454Royal Engineers15/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Hamilton S/4532Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Robert Aitken 24889Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman John Strang S/32435Rifle Brigade01/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Gilbert Craig Bruce S/13233Gordon Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Mcguire 280151Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Captain James Johnston Sinclair Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Hugh Latta 266306Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Daniel Airens 13806Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private David Barrie 16467Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Peter Campbell S/14078Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William B. Leitch 17461Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James B. Mccreath 4745Highland Light Infantry14/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Chalmers Anderson 34760North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Tannahill Blackadder 35664Royal Scots28/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner George Wilson Mcquaker 885Royal Field Artillery22/06/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Alistair James Mcewen 135841Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal James Paterson 41288Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Harry Hunter 414171Canadian Infantry17/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Brownlee 16017Highland Light Infantry21/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Andrew Dunlop 9821Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/04/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Neil 331402Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Sergeant Alexander Macmillan 767056Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Sapper William Hill 2700Royal Engineers30/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Smith 300906Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alexander B. Park 46810Northumberland Fusiliers24/02/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Clugston Cameron 266267Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Aitchison 131590Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Wyper Reid Paton 33111King's Own Scottish Borderers16/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Frederick Urquhart S/21789Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Sergeant James Allison 463403Canadian Infantry06/07/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Watt Swan 93165Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Syme Wood Bernard 104232Royal Field Artillery25/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Neil Easton 17750Scots Guards27/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David Fraser Mcgill 18071King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Watson 332976Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Iden Ernest Norman Rigden 32962King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Ross Graham S/3797Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Prentice 641Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick Senior 18580Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Ferguson 2723The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Wylie Shields 2006614Canadian Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Brown 60Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Archibald Fallow Young S/12579Cameron Highlanders26/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Halket Millar 406Gordon Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Colquhoun Woodburn 27272Highland Light Infantry16/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Joseph G. Logan 302024Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private William Mccartney 10569Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1916personal connection
Private Thomas Ballantyne 26Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Bowman 5690Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Elijah Brewster 9244Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas Kerr Mcnair S/4266Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander W. Mitchell 47954Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Young 28909Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Michael Mclean 21944Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Daniel Haughen 41862Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Patrick Murphy 10850Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Duffy S/9541Seaforth Highlanders07/04/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private John Mcneil 8769Scots Guards27/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Moffat 1072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Corson 27458Canadian Infantry24/04/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Park 277495Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Rennie 28848Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Campbell S/12909Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Fox 375606Royal Scots21/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Milligan 59654Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter Scott 30528Royal Scots07/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Shearer 57568Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Robert Simpson 192635Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Telford 2560London Regiment (London Scottish)13/10/1915personal connection
Private Mctaggart S/16630Cameron Highlanders11/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Currie S/4504Seaforth Highlanders15/11/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Francis Cockburn S/9528Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner John Halliday 175764Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robertson 44112Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Joseph Crichton 10583Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Young 1387Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Mccormack S/3493Gordon Highlanders15/02/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robertson 8785Highland Light Infantry27/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Francis Martin 961337Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Campbell Sinclair S/6897Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Joseph Mullen 20017Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/05/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Murray 6842Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Quinn 24677Royal Scots Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Sweeney 40624King's Own Scottish Borderers23/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Campbell 9575King's Own Scottish Borderers06/01/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Fleming 46204Royal Scots30/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper George Cunningham 2424Royal Engineers06/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Bittle S/11877Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Crichton S/4341Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Hunter S/11208Cameron Highlanders13/10/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Lockhart S/11590Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Milliken 12708King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Blue 46873Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Butler 24359Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Gemmell S/3413Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles Harris G/2383Middlesex Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Mitchell S/3505Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Monney S/1749Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bernard Quigg 16143Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Taylor S/4755Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robert Don 12959Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Edward Fitzsimmons 12191Royal Scots27/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Forbes S/13719Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robertson 4920Highland Light Infantry19/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Kemp 59510Royal Scots22/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Low S/15459Gordon Highlanders16/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Strachan 15138Cameron Highlanders04/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Andrew Henderson 51015Royal Scots15/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Crow 62846Machine Gun Corps26/07/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Hugh Mcpherson S/24462Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Matthew Thom 267083Seaforth Highlanders26/03/1918personal connection
Private Francis Cairns 32551King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Timothy O'boyle 842Royal Munster Fusiliers09/08/1915personal connection
Private James Ogilvie S/7490Gordon Highlanders14/12/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Allison 7380Royal Scots Fusiliers11/03/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Bradley 11109Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/02/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Culbert S/3180Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Hare Drummond S/17353Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Forsyth Highland Light Infantry17/06/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Archibald Mitchell 898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Potter 1933Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Sharp 6927Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Graham S/4045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Hipson 7165Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Mathews 5177Highland Light Infantry28/10/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Mcilwain 2761Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Armourer's Crew William Barclay M/8661Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Cecil Hoare Z/2569Rifle Brigade05/01/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Robertson 147857Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robertson S/6119Seaforth Highlanders03/04/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John Stormonth 20666Cameron Highlanders03/03/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Douglas S/9645Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Leading Trimmer Alexander Frame 410/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Clacton03/08/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver William Hamilton 4862Australian Engineers24/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Speedon Macfarlane Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Angus Macleod 16223Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Mccorry 489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Campbell Smith S/1704Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ralph Heatherington Bromilow 20949Royal Fusiliers10/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Robert Madden K/12276Royal Navy, HMS Genista23/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Brown Mclaine 4482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain James Macallan Royal Army Medical Corps09/02/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Patrick 40947Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/01/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Brown 14678Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Drummond S/22531Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Fourth Engineer Officer Patrick Steele Hunter Mercantile Marine16/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Johnston 10150Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Able Seaman James Joseph Meikle Clyde Z/5940Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917personal connection
Private Murdoch 278993Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James O'hanlon 12591Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917personal connection
Gunner Charles Parker 832South African Heavy Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Sergeant Charles O'hair Stanhope SAR/66South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service03/05/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Stewart Clyde Z/56Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.28/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Campbell Walker 28707Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.12/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Kerr London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Stewart Machoul Royal Scots26/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Simpson Mackay 203309Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcleod 373022Royal Scots07/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Mcmaster S/16408Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Richard Ramsay 26052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Archibald Stevenson S/40376Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Cowan 331373Highland Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Mackay 332954Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver William James Mccristall 125783Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Mcdougall 4930South African Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Goodson 33627Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal John Cumming 169794Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Allan Horner 31750Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mcdonald PLY/9079Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Robb 202685Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Baird 198179Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Balfour S/16081Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Burley 138387Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Third Engineer Edward Clinkscales Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Wireless Operator James Drummond Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Miller 330877Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Edward George Davies 21725Cameron Highlanders22/08/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Allan John Edmiston Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred Mackie 42270King's Own Scottish Borderers09/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Engineer William Miller Mercantile Marine06/07/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas Mccorry 164158Canadian Infantry13/06/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Lieutenant Archibald Hogg Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Lieutenant William Purdon Mackie Highland Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Mcwilliams 93139Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918personal connection
Able Seaman William Reid Clyde Z/4641Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.03/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ronaldson 52619Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Clark 59335Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hume 9401Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918personal connection
Driver Riddle L/18560Royal Field Artillery01/07/1916personal connection
Private Mcroberts S/20064Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Douglas 37320Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Austin 40621Norfolk Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Samuel Thomson M2/227858Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Livingstone Mcandrew M2/152196Royal Army Service Corps10/01/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Craik M/350130Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Faulds 9312Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Mcintyre 208282nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)02/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas Murphy 23258Royal Irish Rifles03/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Alexander Brown Crouth 20489Royal Irish Rifles09/04/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mcmillan 3180640King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1921 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wilson S/34669Cameron Highlanders21/12/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Horace Terry S/10519The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Fitter Corporal George Alexander Forrest 157517Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Seaman Michael Galvin 5596ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Harrogate20/02/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Joseph Warden Newby 19415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Alfred Mcdonough C/41845Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Wilson 8823Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Gilmour 355049Highland Light Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance28281
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance21210
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom16100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium16131
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium14130
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance890
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance860
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)762
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)550
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance550
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom521
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium440
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece440
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom421
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance331
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt321
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance330
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance330
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance221
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium221
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance220
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium220
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BASRA MEMORIALIraq220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom220
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance110
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
MAZINGHIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU (ST. JAMES) CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
NECHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAPELTOWN ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLESFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance122
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
V BEACH CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPSIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry47
Cameron Highlanders25
Royal Scots24
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23
Seaforth Highlanders22
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Engineers14
Royal Scots Fusiliers12
Gordon Highlanders11
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
Canadian Infantry8
Scots Guards6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Mercantile Marine6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Army Service Corps4
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Middlesex Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Defence1
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Genista1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
London Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hannibal1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Canadian Engineers1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Indefatigable1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Dundee).1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Tank Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clacton1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South African Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. L101
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Harrogate1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Saturday 31 October 1914110
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Friday 27 November 1914110
Monday 14 December 1914221
Friday 18 December 1914110
Tuesday 22 December 1914110
Wednesday 6 January 1915110
Friday 8 January 1915110
Tuesday 9 February 1915110
Monday 15 February 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915122
Thursday 11 March 1915220
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Wednesday 7 April 1915110
Friday 16 April 1915110
Saturday 17 April 1915110
Wednesday 21 April 1915110
Friday 23 April 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915100
Friday 30 April 1915110
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915330
Monday 10 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Saturday 22 May 1915110
Wednesday 26 May 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915110
Friday 4 June 1915111
Tuesday 15 June 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915100
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 1915110
Sunday 4 July 1915100
Saturday 17 July 1915111
Friday 6 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 191516160
Sunday 26 September 1915660
Monday 27 September 1915110
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915330
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Monday 15 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915100
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Wednesday 5 January 1916110
Saturday 8 January 1916120
Friday 3 March 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916100
Friday 7 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916110
Saturday 6 May 1916110
Friday 19 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916331
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Sunday 25 June 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916110
Friday 30 June 1916220
Saturday 1 July 1916660
Monday 3 July 1916210
Saturday 15 July 1916220
Sunday 16 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916330
Thursday 20 July 1916220
Friday 21 July 1916230
Sunday 23 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916220
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916111
Thursday 3 August 1916100
Monday 14 August 1916111
Sunday 27 August 1916120
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916120
Saturday 21 October 1916111
Monday 23 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916220
Sunday 5 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916220
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Friday 9 February 1917100
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917440
Tuesday 10 April 1917111
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917100
Thursday 19 April 1917210
Saturday 21 April 1917220
Monday 23 April 1917440
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917220
Thursday 3 May 1917320
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917220
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917430
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917220
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917100
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917210
Saturday 22 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917330
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917330
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917111
Friday 16 November 1917220
Monday 19 November 1917111
Wednesday 28 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Monday 24 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917100
Saturday 12 January 1918111
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918100
Sunday 24 March 1918220
Tuesday 26 March 1918440
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918100
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918100
Friday 19 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918220
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918111
Wednesday 15 May 1918111
Saturday 18 May 1918100
Monday 20 May 1918100
Tuesday 21 May 1918210
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918110
Monday 10 June 1918220
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 14 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918220
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918100
Thursday 22 August 1918210
Tuesday 27 August 1918220
Saturday 31 August 1918100
Monday 2 September 1918111
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918330
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918331
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918111
Monday 7 October 1918210
Tuesday 8 October 1918220
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918330
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918220
Saturday 26 October 1918100
Thursday 31 October 1918100
Friday 1 November 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918210
Monday 4 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Friday 10 January 1919110
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Sunday 22 June 1919110
Saturday 12 July 1919110
Sunday 21 December 1919110
Sunday 1 May 1921110
Saturday 14 May 1921100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Rutherglen
  • On low ground below the dual carriageway, separated from the Main Street, Main Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G72 7TS, Scotland
Rutherglen Parish Church - WW1
  • Old Parish Church, Queen Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JP, Scotland
Stonelaw Higher Grade School
  • 140, Stonelaw High School, Calderwood Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 3BP, Scotland
Rutherglen Bowling Club
  • Inside the club, 155, Rutherglen Bowling Club, Stonelaw Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 3NY, Scotland
Masonic Lodge Royal Arch No 116 Rutherglen
  • 24, Masonic Hall, Queen Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JP, Scotland
Masonic Lodge St John's Operative No 347 Rutherglen WW1
  • 5, Masonic Hall, Melrose Avenue, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 3BU, Scotland
Revd William D T Black
  • 3, West and Wardlawhill Church, Western Avenue, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JQ, Scotland
Captain W B Gray-Buchanan and Cecil G Gray-Buchanan
  • Old Parish Church, Queen Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JP, Scotland
Second Lieutenant A J Edmiston
  • Old Parish Church, Queen Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JP, Scotland
Captain J MacAllan
  • Old Parish Church, Queen Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JP, Scotland
West Church WW1
  • On the pulpit, 3, West and Wardlawhill Church, Western Avenue, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JQ, Scotland
Wardlawhill Church WW1
  • On the pulpit, 3, West and Wardlawhill Church, Western Avenue, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JQ, Scotland
Stonelaw Parish Church WW1
  • The East Window, 73, Stonelaw Parish Church, Dryburgh Avenue, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 3EG, Scotland
Rutherglen East Church
  • Old Parish Church, Queen Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JP, Scotland
Rutherglen Masonic Lodge Royal Arch No 166
  • 24, Masonic Lodge, Queen Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 1JP, Scotland
Private W Fleming
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private A Wylie
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Captain A Allan
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
G Arnott
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
D Baird
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
R Bennett
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Rifleman J Brown
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
T Brownlie (Lusitania)
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
A Calman
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
G Crabbe
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J P Currie
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Lane, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Sergeant J C Danks
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
T A Kinghorn and Major K B Dawson
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
T Donaldson
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private J Douglas
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Petty Officer J Drummond
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Drummond
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
A, R and C Dunn
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Edmiston
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J H Fleming
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Forbes
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private R T Gray
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Captain W B and Trooper C G Gray-Buchanan
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
A Greig
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Halliday
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
H and P S Hunter
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private J Kelly
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Kelly
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
R and J Kelly
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
R Kerr
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Second Lieutenant E Kirkland
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Lough
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Captain J Macallan
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
R S MacFarlane
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
P Mackie
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Sergeant P C McBride
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Captain T McCosh
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Lieutenant J McP McDonald MC
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J McFadyen
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private J G McMunn
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private A McNaught
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
D C McRae
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private J Millar
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Sergeant J Miller MM
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Tayside, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private W B Miller
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private G Moore
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
A Richardson
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
D Morrison
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
H Morrison
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
R Ormiston
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private J Park
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Park
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
D Y Paterson
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
W B Reid
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Robb
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Corporal G T Robertson and Private J W Robertson DCM, Croix de Guerre
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private J Ross
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
A Scorgie
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Second Lieutenant L Sinclair and Private J C Sinclair
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Corporal J Smith
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
R J Smith
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
W Smith
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
C Stevenson
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J Stevenson
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
H Stewart
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J F Swapp
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
W D Telford
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Corporal J Thomson
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J S Thomson
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Second Lieutenant W D Todd and Lance Corporal Drummer A W Todd
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J C Walker
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
J R Walker
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland
Private A Woodburn
  • Rutherglen Cemetery, Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G73 2AW, Scotland