Date of death: Tuesday 6 November 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Roberts 290888Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Roberts 265621Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Herbert James Brown Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richard Roberts 265481Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Adair Roberts 265672Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Albert Lloyd Rees Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pownall 70626Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Serjeant John Ewart Breeze 290005Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Bratt 292807Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Owen 290464Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nagle 34228Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private William John Lewis 291018Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Jack Black 290432Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Hughes Jones 265821Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Lilley Binner 345259Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Jones 290371Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Jones 265473Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 202773Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Evan Goronwy Jones 291313Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Humphreys 203688Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hatton 291832Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain George Rupert Hailstone Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal David Foulkes 290453Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 73146Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Edward Arthur Davies 202597Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private John Henry Currah 7911Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant William Jones Williams 290560Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Williams 290431Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Williams 265519Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Evan Williams 291133Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Churchward 1024345Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Archibald 715822Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Johnson 251046Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal David William Barrow Deal/3164(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Archibald Henry Kitt 24001Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rowe 200308Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Donald Bain 48928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Woodward 19663Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Watkins 235996Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Captain John Fox Russell Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Alfred Terence Leatham Richardson Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Frank Thomas Phillips 456039Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Evan Davies Nicholls 238820Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 290177Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Hoad 14332Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harries 320015Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Davies 291119Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Atkins 37160Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Emery Clayton Wright 743051Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Martin 425055Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick E. Carter 202965South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Peter Robertson 552665Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Charles Albert Bend 18471Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Durman 65297Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Stanley Wood Deacon 715763Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hugh Noble Taylor 235389Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Hugh L. Loughlin 685742Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Stephen Richards 25310Hampshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Hodges Herriot Royal Naval Air Service06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Moss Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Lloyd 290314Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Edward William Walker Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John James Marsh 1707Australian Light Horse06/11/1917
Private George Long 320425Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917
Private Percy Crump 235634Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Calder TF/315032Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private James William Hudson 17785King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Alfred Henry Butt 33856Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Weegar 895077Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Looker 126909Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Dibden 193233Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Gardiner 3/30998East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Mcphail 40447Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Galloway Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Campling Eley 51539Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Cheesewright 745951Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Lytton Bonsall 246565Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Martin 551114London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William James Griffiths 550908London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wulf Fraser 551072London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Reginald Emery Chandler 550619London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Thomson Allan 551093London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sutcliffe 553822London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jenkins 320385Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Rifleman Ambrose Joseph Illingworth 552418London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Gold 19973Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John George Gillard G/22185Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Walter Lionel Carver Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bosley 236137Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain George Norman Berney Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest John Baston 295210Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Louis Sawyer 653491London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Crozier 841413Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herman Woodburn Astels 889701Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clements 29494Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Andrew Burton 44257Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles Marshall 201765South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917
Gunner White 110200Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur John Gudge 826151Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Naylor 77099Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Claud William Hamilton Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cossar 171752Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Babcock 636919Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hinton 322418London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/11/1917
Private George Wilkinson 32423South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Robert Risebrow 17795Essex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Thomas Rogers PLY/1957(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Amos Smith G/15867Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Gunn 535041London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cook R/40827King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1917
Private Mccolm 12944Reserve Cavalry Regiment06/11/1917
Private Slocombe 345875Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright 237321Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Witherstone 238812Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Reginald Williams 238817Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Charles Wilkins 235818Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank White 295387Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gwilym Whitcombe 236087Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Griffith Llewelyn Watkin 290282Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walters 238928Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Vaughan Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Albert Tongue 236642Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bertram Clifford Trumper 235205Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Sweet 295265Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Charles Stevens 25857Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 235894Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ryder 235696Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Edward Stanley Russell Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Henry Roberts 238940Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richards 291281Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Pritchard 290827Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Wesley Price 238966Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Price 239042Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parsons 236622Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Oliver 235136Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Noble 235704Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Newns 236852Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Naylor 236756Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Hiram Wilfrid Moulson 320207Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Moss 235125Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Morris 236168Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Richard Moore 238881Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Mitchell Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Meek 235282Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Ernest John Maxted 315047Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Matthews 235666Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mason 236452Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Albert Mason 236900Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Haines Mansell 236299Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Harold Lloyd 235773Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bertram George Leddington 236332Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leach 236547Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Lawrence 236335Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Keay 238859Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jones 236337Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Wallace Ralph Jones 236541Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 236421Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Jones 236730Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Jones 290289Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Reginald Albert Hodges 236588Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Henry Harris 236752Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harley 239036Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Ernest Harding 315387Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Griffiths 236468Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Green 235631Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Green 236482Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan Thomas Gittins 236135Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gardner 236125Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Freeman 200947Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Fowler 236702Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Fleetwood 235549Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Herbert Faulks 552115London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 236544Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Edmundson 237381Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Henry East 239021Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Luther Adolphus Dawes 235165Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Davies 236455Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davies 291167Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Davies 290120Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Holt Cooke 236516Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chadd 235043Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brown 238925Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Braid 345332Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private John Albert Berrow 238894Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Bell 238880Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Beaumont 239076Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Adams 235050Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lowne 240455Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Amery 34928Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wykes Ashdowne 427646Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Raymond Tom Adams 427370Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Raham 409800Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Massie 31287Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Lugg 26201East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 67317Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Gordon Adam 1201Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Field 13977South African Infantry06/11/1917
Private Spencer TR5/43141Training Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward William Henry Lawrence 45872Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Durham Murphy Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter Robert Gross 4497Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Dudley Crisp Royal Flying Corps, 36th Sqdn.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Worker Thomas 869Australian War Worker06/11/1917
Private William Thomas 30201Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Daniel Chambers 5448Royal Munster Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alldridge 323870London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Williams 235378Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Watkin 290864Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Lancelot Vaughan 290327Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Thomas 291241Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Thomas William Swift 238842Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis Charles Stokes 235239Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Charles Pitt 236395Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Pierce 290908Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Pearson 9661Royal Scots06/11/1917
Private Evan Lewis Owen 291168Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Harmer Marklove 236052Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Albert Henry Lovely 492701London Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Lewis 236832Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Jones 265932Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Jones 236474Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Serjeant Ernest Frank Grinsted TF/200140Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Clayton 236104Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Adams 295256Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Wymond Nicholas Richard Pole Carew Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Herbert John Reynolds Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Madeley 189326Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Tommy John Kelly 11047Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Milford Franklin Hawkins 742653Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Albert Gittins 79838Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Farquharson 153571Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Serjeant Diamond 34893York and Lancaster Regiment06/11/1917
Gunner Edwin Austin Overington 12309Australian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sosnowchik 1054810Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Ward 23203Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Mcdonald 955288Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner Wright 155986Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Horace Thomas Taylor 11434Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Reginald Hector Tyler 118833Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Quinton Harris 97921Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Robert Thomson Laurie CZ/1468Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Dawson 32704Border Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bingham 242507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917
Private John Taylor 8793South Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Gunner Reynolds 182441Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Rose 12505British West Indies Regiment06/11/1917
Private Edward Moss 201127North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Stokes Brown 84480Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Moscrop 54818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Slaymaker 52258Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private William George Agate 5027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Wilfrid John Browne 80563Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Conibeer 80988Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917
Private Hill 50447Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stanford 45382Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Alan Wilson 15439Australian Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Crabb 277335Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Rifleman Dutton 242183South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert Galbraith 275572Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Peter Joseph Higgins 277175Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Rifleman Mitcham 43181South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Adams 6229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Bateson 1562Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Gurney 4969Army Cyclist Corps06/11/1917
Private Kerr DM2/164374Army Service Corps06/11/1917
Gunner Wainwright Merrill 343939Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percival Moyer 408975Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Max Odessky 26235Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Alfred Snelling 10013Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Stanley 343939ALIAS06/11/1917
Gunner Clifford Dye 61431Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Rose 28975Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Knight L/19205Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Read 212563Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Ernest Samuel Thorogood 35322Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Bowen W/140Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private George William Lamb 276214Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Pursglove Border Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Walter Richards 77114Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Harry Walter Scull 91904Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James Howard Hender 137028Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Storey 77191Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Groom 237622Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Hanna 745394Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Herbert Whayman Mower 41768South Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain James Jacob Rodsted Australian Light Horse06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lawrence 9554Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Gunner Tom Stenton 141116Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant H. Treherne Barrett Special List06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Edward Ford 12104South African Native Labour Corps06/11/1917
Private Chapman 7097685th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collier 104175Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Davis 799828Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Frank Edward Gay 3051Australian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gray 639410Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Jeffrey 348932Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner Linton 132652Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant James Maxwell Mcilquham Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Alan Gurney Minns Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pott 148510Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Wilfred Whiting 143795Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Otto Winckel 5453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Broadworth 40142Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Driver Nelson Nathaniel Hodgson 90823Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Phelp 40474Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Ransom 336814Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Frederick William Adams 183782Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blackwood 782320Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper John Booth 86466Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner William Henry Drummond 2353356Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Leonard Ford 657180Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Fraser 90Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private George Noble Gibson 709630Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner James Greenhough 48747Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner George Hepworth 2085328Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Kilvert Holland Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Marcus 232Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Marsden 935621Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Stocks 670139Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Trebilcock Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Gunner Webster 711283Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Fitter Kimberlin 147588Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Corporal Cecil Charles King 46630Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William George Myers 1670Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Perry 24054Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Richard Henry Petche 270678Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Robert Harold Richardson Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Louis Sampson 35964East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Willett 38315Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Mudd 331831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James O'dell 27321Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sydney John Pestell 232525London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rawnsley 37369Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Thompsett C/44740The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Titherington 306811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917
Private Tomlinson 242002South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Wall 112839Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Harold Leslie Hine 7962AAustralian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Ardolph Philip Lenz Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leslie Gordon Munt 17705Australian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Rupert Waters 9226Australian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Bentley 141217Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burnell 57714Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Hunt 158898Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Lusby R/27612King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1917
Gunner Matson 196035Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Matthews 56112Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Gunner Moran 113729Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner George Alfred Perry 156008Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Pollitt 79453Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Stickland 20505Hampshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Taylor 57869Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Omerod Ferguson 754291Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hodgson 1000480Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Lariviere 1001043Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Woods 1000455Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Albright 841198Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Driver William Allison 286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 75716Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Cuthbert Banks 817842Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Lobban Doner 441857Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver William Ferguson 286ALIAS06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Irwin 805085Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Lapointe 660239Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Lucey 776060Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Francis Anthony Yvonne Nugent 338099Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Riches 3925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Harry Tennant 425613Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Robert Edward Atkinson 231382Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Murphy 874476Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Nichols 875317Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Laverack 143325Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Leslie Joseph Bath 1907AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Gunner Albert Victor Cleland 9889Australian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Sydney Osborn 2933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wallace Bertie Vincent 4254472nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Bassett 685920Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Arthur Fitzpatrick 15697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Tyrrell 202476South Wales Borderers06/11/1917
Gunner Herbert Musgrove Brown 11563Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Brady 9715Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Adams Moore Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Private Rippin 94372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William John Chamberlain 55780Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Aleck Richard Mackenzie 54945Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Hanna 12609Royal Irish Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Earp 44404South Wales Borderers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wallace Bennett 94112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Coady 7796Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal William Corcoran 9576Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Private Dixon 17043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917
Private Murphy 10017Royal Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Quinn 4571Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Private Reginald Frank Read 94378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Whytock 8305Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Regimental Serjeant Major Clarke 4780Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Torpey 33269Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Miller 31513Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Serjeant Stanley William Henry Milton 150497Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Trimmer Ryder 6937/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III06/11/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Alfred Lee 5247Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 47)
Corporal Henry George Pargiter CH/17152Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Dominick Flaherty 933175Mercantile Marine Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gilson M2/132976Army Service Corps06/11/1917
Private James Richard Threlfall 331709The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Kenyon Thompson 13/28463Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gardner 1128Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James Allan Christie The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Stanley Harrison Lockhart 93186Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Birkett Samuel Clark T/364446Army Service Corps06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Williams General List06/11/1917
Private Harris 8365ALIAS06/11/1917
Private Thomas 36825Royal Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Shakespeare 202561Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Herbert John Thirkettle 36074Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Oates 285025Monmouthshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Carrier Mateneh Musa 11312Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/11/1917
Private Mervyn Stanley Bendall 6036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Sydney Cleave 1629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Harold Lycett 1577Australian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Theo Leslie Whitney 2906AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bauer 186843Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Bennett 669668Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Grant 1054030Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gray 166170Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hereward Henderson 75500Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Miller Johnston 853239Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Mcnulty 124339Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Edmond Joseph Robineau 1045884Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Simpson 772039Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stride 757982Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thurston 526702Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Timmons 919400Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant George Francis Vallance 489677Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Ashmore 204595Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Barnett 29220Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Cato Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dallorzo 108713Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Burke Border Regiment06/11/1917
Private William Frederick Gillam 16966Coldstream Guards06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Captain James Clelland Laidlaw Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Stell 113750Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Bombardier Oscar Victor De La Garde L/11542Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horace Percy Jolliffe 645055Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smithers G/16700Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner John George Airey 108405Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Russell Albert Bateman 139522Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Charles Austin Card 126775Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Cogan 823296Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner William Gardner Goldsworth 1251609Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Francis Hubert 772576Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jimmo 23532Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Lindsay 524947Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry Stanton 35708Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilks 669872Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Oliver James Barrick Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Henry Bason 155146Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edwin Brown 241231King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper John William Dalton 139310Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Alfred L. Illingworth 27971Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Luff 166406Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marrison 332015The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Nicholls 154167Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner Pitts 38317Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant George Cook Tolson Deal/3246(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Major Bruce Mitchell Taylor Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Willie Ambler 15691Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Cathie 76496Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Hayton Deal/3518(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mullard 24884Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Smith 55636Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Driver Thomas Sutton 108881Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Till 33133Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Collier 352814London Regiment06/11/1917
Rifleman Gerrlei 472996London Regiment (The Rangers)06/11/1917
Private William Lane 39064Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter George Smith 504318Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Heyworth 34121Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Kiernan 241615Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1917
Gunner Adams 93881Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner Riley 297417Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pritchard 23468Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Smith 163151Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Tambling 348994Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Webb 103441Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Wingrove 669469Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Beagley 21831East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bonfield 31642Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Brock 31270Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Daniel 28552East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Durston 8144Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Fletcher 20507Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Leonard Irwin Grant 29490Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert William Henry Griffiths 24013Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hacker 205147Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harris 56947Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Hinchliffe 29437Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private H. Garfield Hugh 14395Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Le Cocq 29524Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Arthur Lee 11472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Le Maistre 29542Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Charles Miller 6577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Moore 16734Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private O'brien 31146Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Page 26339Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles John Parks 21735East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pascoe 31775Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pepperell 6530East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private Pheby 36176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Phillips 31297Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Puckey 31778Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Quinn 31193Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Arthur Amos Richardson G/17125Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Salter 29451Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Short 3944AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private John James Taylor 315929Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private White 31827Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Joseph Victor Adams 889842Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bertrand 454827Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bertroud 454827ALIAS06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Beveridge 406032Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bickerdike 460909Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Biggs 645845Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Lawrence Walter Brophy 919582Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cameron 415241Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Clause 739758Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cole 441260Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal John Joseph Douge 1342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Douglas 1342ALIAS06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Duthie 602429Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Fairbank 231744Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fitzgerald 850290Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert Emmet Fleming 850057Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Fuller 231122Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Emanuel Fulton 696341Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gillespie 862061Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Seymour Arthur Gilroy 425731Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Goodison R/2862Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gordon 696330Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Greenwood 243521Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hawtin 201181Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Tappenden Hills 116675Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Hughes 808644Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hunter 748127Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Keay 552294Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Keough 1054381Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Samuel Ernest Lowe 841506Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcbrien 408044Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Mcdonald 6794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Mckinnon 874807Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Meff 7771Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Raine 823150Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Oliver William Ridley 622352Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 116973Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Smith 710181Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stubbing 690741Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Taverner 201706Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Turner 187826Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver David Sinclair Vanfleet 305113Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Watson 6846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Herbert Spencer Weston 675659Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant James Bertram Bartlett 415363Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Blythe A/2468Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bowman 408395Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Brock 888006Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant Ernest Robert Stuart Brown 21118Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private E. De Long Burns 733324Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Burnside 76216Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Chapple 189410Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Coleman 7730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private John Henry Counter 11754Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Davidson 76484Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Dewland 430601Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Frederick Dodds 1000784Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Sergeant Donaldson 160075Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dow 624644Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Reginald Dunlop 123734Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmundson 709371Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private England 874695Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Ferguson 148583Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred John Finney 412107Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Foster 412068Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fulton G/26230East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private Thomas Gardner 424815Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Clifford Gilker 1054759Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Gilson 141196Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wilford Morris Godkin 1018474Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Goggin 725087Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private William Smith Grant 75599Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Irwin Goodwin Grinlinton 627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Gritty 69357Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Halliday 288421Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Robertson Hamilton 743105Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hardman 428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Charles Howard Hardy 431152Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Hatt 734291Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Havens 817921Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Watkin Williams Hawke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hawkins 446697Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Higton 201616Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Jonathan Horn 542465Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jobel 101649Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Kincaid 875272Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Loomis 237404Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Loye 134622Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Macaulay 201638Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert Mccheyne 186638Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Arthur Mackenzie Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcleod 709551Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Mcnair 793488Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Lancelot Gordon Meek 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nagle 1004174Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Norman 463803Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private O'brien 672845Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private O'sullivan 769288Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Peck 883674Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Peters 28634Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Poirier 622682Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Portes 788597Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Purdy 817148Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Quesnell 104033Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Howard William Rankin 874895Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rogers 2114926Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rose 189548Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Christopher St. John 488181Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Ernest Shields 818164Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert R. Smith 724029Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Smith 204841Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frederick E. Smith 430021Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Smith 769677Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Smith 175069Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Stone 877625Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thompson 742784Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Turner 1054620Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Tyson 696509Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wade 696459Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burton Alward Wallace 742503Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Weary 875232Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wesley 150694Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wiggins 201942Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Williston 793124Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wilson 1057419Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Winter 231229Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Withrow 469764Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Ralph Woods 186308Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Bull 130089Royal Engineers06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Mallalieu Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Philip Allen 26712Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Couper 28607Royal Scots06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Harland 971226Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Frank Marshall 574930London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nadin 201414Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Serjeant Peberdy 355714Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private James Aitcheson 291637Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Mcdonald 6546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bird 246477Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Macdonald 204135Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Philp 107773Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Dodd 246575Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Monk 791195Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Taylor 36364Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Sergeant John Watson Emslie 80023Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Allan Clyde Z/5655Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917
Able Seaman Beasley R/137Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917
Corporal Byron Gilbert Budzin 880796Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Floyd Cory Campbell 637063Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Conrad 177951Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Courtenay 40876Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crerar 18029Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Jack Davies 203011South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Dunkley CH/2208(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Francis Harold Goodwin R/862Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gurney 766836Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hendron 171478Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Heppell 442394Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Lomas 669253Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Manning PLY/1973(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Mennell KP/940Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Galfrid Julian Riddle 850347Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sandercock 28397Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Sergeant William Shepherdson 7679Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 20943Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Able Seaman John Smith Clyde Z/1673Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas CH/317(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 788217Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wicker 237387Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Williams 745506Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Henry Claude Mitchell 6211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Hugo Picaud 5385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Morris 437200Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Hamilton 11/3667New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Webley 46630Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Herbert Brooks 9816Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Henry James Godfrey L/46006Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Willis Jarvis 39564Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcavoy 35253Highland Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Mcveigh 315110Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Leonard Henry Prideaux 936076Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Waller 19407Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Wright 41477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917
Private Wilfred Bradley 9655Honourable Artillery Company06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sowar Bhola Singh 390414th Murray's Jat Lancers06/11/1917
Sepoy Mohar Singh 265556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Falconer 266179The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Thompson 141652Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 27339East Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Brown 366904Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cassidy 18058Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Lane 267854Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Adams 82076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private Percy Caleb Grass 26953Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Henry Blanchard 201708Tank Corps06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Labourer Gandi Marandi 118Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Richard Wilmot Ashton East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hibbert 351224Manchester Regiment06/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Millard 46458Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Wiltshire 48688Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Kuo Yen T'ang 13587Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1917
Able Seaman John Henry Ashley R/3148Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917
Serjeant Vincent Percy Bayne 300488London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Booth 477086Royal Canadian Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Carey 147548Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner Duffy 42701Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Henry Easden R/340Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Hatcher 78307Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Thomas Livesey Deal/3761(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Grier S/13310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Lawrence G/28306The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Mccracken T4/086413Army Service Corps06/11/1917
Boatswain Ham Royal Navy, HM Tug Syra06/11/1917
Driver Ralph Baggott 82473Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Carter 33056Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Sapper Chapman 288854Royal Engineers06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Free 25399King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Hanna 986Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1917
Gunner Leighton 188474Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Corporal Murton 7898Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917
Private Tollan 33676Highland Light Infantry06/11/1917
Sapper Percy John Wills 149013Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Shahin 15667Mule Corps06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Aitken Adamson 345627Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Anderson 295419Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 20382Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Appleby 70734Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Aston 3/2819Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bailey 320249Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Frank Baker 270166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sefton Charman Baker 315261Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William James Balshaw 70642Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Banks 267328Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Banks 735701Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Louis Haney Bardell 37280Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barnett 200764Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jacob Drummond Barrie SD/779Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barton 291871Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leonard William Batchelor 271012The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Baxter 345953Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry Beard 200493Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Thomas Benjamin 37139Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bishop 21364Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Harold Blanche 52229Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harold Blomley 2314Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bolsom 37111Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Boocock Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Wayne Brampton 70668Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Iseton Brett G/22147Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bromilow 73089Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brown 200765Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Trooper Charles Bryant 2259Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leonard Thomas Bucknole 203172Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Edgar Burchnall 592875London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/11/1917
Captain Deane Burdett Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Burge 295197Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Leslie Stuart Burniston 2409Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Butters 291817Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Carter 292813Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Carter 40122Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Thomas William Richard Carter 320529Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cater 494257London Regiment06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Stuart Chadwick South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Albert Victor Chapple 295022West Somerset Yeomanry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chase 315139Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Chisnall 320143Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Francis Cleaton 292815Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Charles Comper 200249Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cook 320301Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Cook 320788Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917
Private Coulter 40378Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Counsell 202910Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Sidney John Cowdrey 320379Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Creasy 28926Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Randolph William Creswell Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private William Critchley 37238Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Davies 320373Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Lieutenant Erskine William Douglas Dawson Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Trooper Francis James Dennis 2260Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private Dixon 58972Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Doble 102727Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Douglas 295976Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Corporal James Dow 345633Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Henry Downie 345545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Downs 51830Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Dunlop Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Nelson Godfrey Dutton 320284Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Dyer 34197Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dykes 32477Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edwards 203320Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Burt Elston 230006King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Christopher Elswood 295191Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Evans 265702Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Evan Evans 58520Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Evans 203589Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles Evans 320678Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Evans 265671Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Gordon John Farmer 2276Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private Farrell 267352Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Leopold George Frederic Fawcett Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Flynn 345174Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Lieutenant Frederick George Foss Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Robert James Foster 410Australian Light Horse06/11/1917
Lieutenant William Archibald Foy Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Freeman G/51520Middlesex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Fugler 37399Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Fuller 320923Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Fuller 201214Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Galt 21841Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick Gordon Gay 320082Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Geddes 345962Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Giles 202965Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gray 320200Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Cyril Mortimer Green Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Green 25537Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frederick Green 295598Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wilfred Robert Green 612693London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Greenhalgh 70607Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Griffiths 320217Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evan Griffiths 320472Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Griffiths 265870Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Edward Griffiths 73136Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Fredrick Hackerman 5428Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal John Hacking 70610Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert James Hamilton 295296Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harber 295554Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Clarence Harvey 320400Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hayman 494284London Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Ernest Charles Hayward 320289Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Heath 48284Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hendley 320417Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hendrie 20370Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private Fredrick Henley 36518Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hirst 70609Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hobney G/22191Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Holder 200095Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hollow 65016Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Holwill 345250Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Hooper 295500Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hopkin 201159Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Frederick Hotchkiss 33415Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Graham Howard 320804Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horace Howells 266645Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 200688Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Huish 60672Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Charles Humphreys 291696Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Humphreys 266486Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Hyde 202542Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Hynd 8224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal William Howe Irving 2806Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Corporal Jackson 265032Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert George Jaggard 320747Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Jamieson 295450Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private David John 320453Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Rae Johnston 345247Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Johnstone 315045Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert William Jones 31841Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jones 320211Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Evan Richard Jones 320242Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Evan Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jones 266463Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Roderick Jones 230004King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private John Jones 266139Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Jones 320234Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Jones 48144Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Owen Jones 266524Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Ivor Jones 266380Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas John Jones 320238Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Victor Jones 25195Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Humphrey Jones 265875Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jones 266342Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Kekewich Sussex Yeomanry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Kelly 35835Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Kemp 345609Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Thomas Ryce Kennedy 7/1253Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper George Stanley Arthur King 3110Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private King 345717Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Donaldson Kinniburgh Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lane 236134Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Hepburn Lawrence 345358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leach 268535Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Harold Blackwell Legg 1974Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Brinley Loosmore 320754Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Wilfred Dudley Lovegrove 1105Australian Light Horse06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lunt 33425Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Mcdonald 9916Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonald 13133Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcghie 24506Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Mclay 295696Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Mcmillan 345680Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Maiden 267374Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private William Mallory 320799Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Mangnall 70717Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Captain George Manley Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin 59923Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Trooper Frank Matzonas 1917Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Frederick Christie Mauldon 320121Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Meacock 490553London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Wilfred Mead 320487Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Albert Meadows 320538Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Francis James Miles Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Miles 200247Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private James Wilkie Milne 345679Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Wishart Milne 340016Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jesse Mitchell 202506Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Trooper Harry Endrick Morley 2819Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mudie 16758Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private Muir 295568Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Patrick Mullarkey 266655Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Murthwaite 59164Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Mutch 20362Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Myers 70620Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Neve 201909Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Newman 200662Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Nicol 345115Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nixon 201921Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Joseph Norton 315412Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Oatten 60682Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Major George Edward Bell Osborne Fife and Forfar Yeomanry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Peter Meldrum Ovenstone 345161Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Robert Owen 291073Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Willie Owen 265218Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howell Henry Owens 265059Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Arthur Robert French Oxford 223AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Pake 345394Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Parsons 200663Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Peattie 16204Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Peckitt 59925Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Penfold 200932Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pettit 291252Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Howell Phillips 320314Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Daniel Mallen Poland 104Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Serjeant Walter John Powell 266679Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Prain 345289Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private John Priestley 292844Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private John Pritchard 291376Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Purser 491094London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Milne Rattray 345264Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Henry Reed 17156Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Frederick Rees 320088Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper James Reginald Reid 2523Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Reid 114Australian Light Horse06/11/1917
Trooper Bert Reynolds 2481Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Richards Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Sendall Richards 200648Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Riley 32787Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private James Marshall Ritchie 345598Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Roberts 204032Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Morris Roberts 266737Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Roberts 266660Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Rodger 345239Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Thomas Ross 21819Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Ross 29071Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rowlatt 64019Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private William Rumming 36196Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Rushton 37365Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal David Charles Saer 320122Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Salthouse 268556Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Serjeant Owen Frederick Sanders 16343Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Saunders 266664Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Andrew Savidge 295307Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sawyer 295576Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Scott 296068Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Scott 345735Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin David Scourfield 320091Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Sharp 345951Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Albert Sherlock 700284Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sims 20942Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private William Henry Smart 26581Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 320259Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles George Snedker 315268Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fredrick William Sparrow 320710Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Spence 345172Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private Joseph Walter Staff S/20889Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Steel 295088Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Shadrach Stenning L/7514Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stephens 203838Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Sterry 15531Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Stewart 345861Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Suarez 36583Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert James Sweet 295584Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Haugh Symon 345622Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium52328216
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)423401147
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1609110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)906325
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium89555
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium47242
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3710
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium34233
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)34229
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium31242
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium27192
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium18173
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania1810
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17101
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1270
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1240
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium1260
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium1130
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1062
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium10110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1040
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance980
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium940
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium880
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium851
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium762
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium631
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt630
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium531
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium510
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance440
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium420
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium460
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium430
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium410
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance420
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium341
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance221
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium221
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance230
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium210
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)211
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance220
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom201
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance101
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany101
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
BEER CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
OLDBURY CEMETERY, WARLEYUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANKFOOT (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium101
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium120
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance122
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EASTBOURNE (LANGNEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FODDERTY OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEITH NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
ELY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLETOWN BEREHAVEN (ST. FINIAN'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
BALLYMODAN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of101
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry647
Royal Welsh Fusiliers128
Herefordshire Regiment80
Royal Sussex Regiment74
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)53
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry52
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.51
Royal Field Artillery48
Welsh Regiment41
Devonshire Regiment41
Somerset Light Infantry35
Royal Garrison Artillery32
Royal Marine Light Infantry31
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27
London Regiment21
Suffolk Regiment21
Canadian Machine Gun Corps20
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)20
East Surrey Regiment19
Royal Scots Fusiliers17
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.16
Canadian Pioneers14
Canadian Field Artillery14
South Lancashire Regiment12
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
Royal Engineers10
Cheshire Regiment10
ALIAS9
Leinster Regiment9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Canadian Army Medical Corps9
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)8
Worcestershire Regiment8
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Seaforth Highlanders6
Australian Light Horse6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Scots6
Essex Regiment6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Marines5
Norfolk Regiment5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Indian Labour Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Manchester Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Canadian Garrison Artillery4
Mule Corps4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Russian Army3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)3
King's African Rifles3
Australian Field Artillery3
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Border Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps2
Special List2
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
South Wales Borderers2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Royal Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
47th Sikhs2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.2
German Army2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
13th Hussars1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Australian War Worker1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
114th Mahrattas1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 36th Sqdn.1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
East African Expeditionary Force1
Connaught Rangers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
11th Rajputs1
Burma Military Police1
South African Infantry1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Engineers1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
General List1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
84th Punjabis1
German Civilian1
Coldstream Guards1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Air Service1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Navy, HM Tug Syra1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Training Reserve1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow12120
Edinburgh10101
HerefordHerefordshire, County of9810
Kirkcaldy and Dysart771
Dundee660
Govan551
FfestiniogGwynedd443
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of444
ChichesterChichester440
AberystwythCeredigion431
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys432
Aberdeen431
Inverness and Bona330
LedburyHerefordshire, County of333
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of333
HenfieldHorsham330
ArundelArun320
WelshpoolPowys323
ConwyConwy330
OswestryShropshire333
LlanberisGwynedd330
Wick331
MalvernMalvern Hills323
YeovilSouth Somerset210
Ford and Stoke PriorHerefordshire, County of212
Kirkmichael (South Ayrshire)220
LiskeardCornwall211
Perth220
KilsbyDaventry220
NewmarketWest Suffolk220
Stow HillNewport211
MaryportAllerdale220
CastleSwansea220
BangorGwynedd221
DolgellauGwynedd221
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton230
LambournWest Berkshire221
LlandwrogGwynedd221
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
Arbroath and St Vigeans220
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead220
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey221
CorrisGwynedd222
LlannorGwynedd223
KilkhamptonCornwall210
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of202
RydeIsle of Wight221
Kirkintilloch220
Dunfermline220
BridgwaterSedgemoor210
SudburyBabergh210
LlanllyfniGwynedd220
BuanGwynedd221
Grangemouth220
Ayr221
Canon PyonHerefordshire, County of222
TruroCornwall220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
Llanfihangel-y-PennantGwynedd111
EasebourneChichester110
ReednessEast Riding of Yorkshire111
KilpeckHerefordshire, County of111
WoodchesterStroud110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire111
CamborneCornwall110
Church AstonTelford and Wrekin110
Ceres110
OultonBroadland110
LandoreSwansea110
BordenSwale110
HonitonEast Devon110
Kirkcudbright110
LlanrwstConwy111
Bentley PauncefootBromsgrove111
BosburyHerefordshire, County of111
Kilmarnock110
DoverDover110
LlansawelCarmarthenshire110
ProbusCornwall110
Hanham AbbotsSouth Gloucestershire100
Forfar110
ThirskHambleton111
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire110
TotnesSouth Hams111
BethesdaGwynedd110
StandonStafford110
LewesLewes110
BreconPowys110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
Bothwell110
CoppullChorley110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
WestburyWiltshire110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
Lonmay110
GlastonburyMendip110
Market WestonWest Suffolk110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
Dunham MasseyTrafford100
Over WallopTest Valley111
LydbrookForest of Dean101
PenybontPowys111
PontesburyShropshire120
SuttonHerefordshire, County of111
Rhu100
OwersbyWest Lindsey100
BridgendBridgend111
WilmslowCheshire East100
UlverstonSouth Lakeland111
Hardington MandevilleSouth Somerset100
LlanycilGwynedd111
WarnhamHorsham110
AllensmoreHerefordshire, County of111
LyndhurstNew Forest110
KidwellyCarmarthenshire100
Temple Cloud with CameleyBath and North East Somerset110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
LongcotVale of White Horse110
LoxbeareMid Devon110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
Wellington WithoutSomerset West and Taunton110
DyserthDenbighshire110
MarnhullDorset110
Canon FromeHerefordshire, County of111
Beith110
NewnhamSwale110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
St. Newlyn EastCornwall110
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead120
Benholm100
DeddingtonCherwell110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon111
Sturminster NewtonDorset110
HartfieldWealden111
LlanidloesPowys111
Acton BurnellShropshire111
WrangleBoston110
FleetHart110
Duffus111
GoathurstSedgemoor110
LlanenganGwynedd110
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ShipleyHorsham110
StroudStroud110
ManorbierPembrokeshire110
BreageCornwall101
Falkland110
DraytonBroadland111
WhitehavenCopeland110
Combpyne RousdonEast Devon110
Ballantrae110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
Capel CurigConwy110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
BodenhamHerefordshire, County of111
Lesmahagow110
DealDover110
LlangunnorCarmarthenshire110
PenzanceCornwall110
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire101
Blairgowrie110
CrakehallHambleton110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
ModburySouth Hams110
LichfieldLichfield110
PenycaeWrexham110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
EggletonHerefordshire, County of111
Shotts110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
NettletonWiltshire110
Maids MoretonAylesbury Vale110
FromeMendip111
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
ChickerellDorset110
ThurstonMid Suffolk110
MossleyTameside110
Nether WallopTest Valley110
Chipping CampdenCotswold110
Old RadnorPowys101
MunslowShropshire111
StapletonHerefordshire, County of111
Bonhill110
NettletonWest Lindsey110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
Irton with SantonCopeland110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
Lasswade110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
LlanrugGwynedd111
SlinfoldHorsham111
WhissendineRutland111
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
LadockCornwall110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin111
Leuchars111
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf111
WoodcoteSouth Oxfordshire110
YarcombeEast Devon110
Wigtown110
DenbighDenbighshire110
Blandford ForumDorset100
BurghillHerefordshire, County of111
Carluke110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot100
St. BlaiseCornwall110
Marykirk100
OrstonRushcliffe111
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
North TawtonWest Devon110
FletchingWealden110
LlangattockPowys111
MiddlewichCheshire East110
PeckletonHinckley and Bosworth110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
HaynesCentral Bedfordshire100
Above DerwentAllerdale110
Forres110
EnmoreSedgemoor110
ExningWest Suffolk110
Lyminster and CrossbushArun110
SharlstonWakefield110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
TibbertonForest of Dean110
Wem UrbanShropshire111
WoolhopeHerefordshire, County of111
Pittenweem110
AylshamBroadland110
LlandudnoConwy110
All SaintsEast Devon111
Duns100
North CadburySouth Somerset110
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd111
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
AymestreyHerefordshire, County of111
Muirkirk111
PethamCanterbury100
PelyntCornwall110
Winscombe and SandfordNorth Somerset100
BromptonHambleton110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
KnowstoneNorth Devon110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey111
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
OffaWrexham110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
DilwynHerefordshire, County of111
Paisley110
MereworthTonbridge and Malling110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf110
MarlboroughWiltshire111
AkeleyAylesbury Vale110
Fyvie110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Burton BradstockDorset110
SaddleworthOldham110
BillericayBasildon110
LydhamShropshire110
Much DewchurchHerefordshire, County of111
Falkirk110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
ScalebyCarlisle110
BarringtonSouth Somerset111
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Kirriemuir110
Ellingham, Harbridge and IbsleyNew Forest110
AbernantCarmarthenshire110
RodingtonTelford and Wrekin111
Auchterarder110
DuntonNorth Norfolk110
SplottCardiff110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
SeatonEast Devon110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
Creech St. MichaelSomerset West and Taunton110
PenmaenmawrConwy111
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of111
Lanark100
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe110
St. ClearsCarmarthenshire110
St AustellCornwall110
Hampstead NorreysWest Berkshire110
Montrose110
SinningtonRyedale110
BanburyCherwell110
HartlandTorridge110
CrowboroughWealden110
LlanfyllinPowys110
BollingtonCheshire East111
KingtonHerefordshire, County of111
Rutherglen111
ColnePendle110
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Fen DittonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Elgin110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
MorleyLeeds110
ClaytonBradford110
HalsteadBraintree110
St. BriavelsForest of Dean110
StocktonShropshire110
Willersley and WinfortonHerefordshire, County of101
Tillicoultry110
Great DunhamBreckland110
LintonSouth Derbyshire110
North Berwick110
KingsdonSouth Somerset111
NefynGwynedd110
WoodmancoteHorsham110
AvenburyHerefordshire, County of111
Auchinleck111
TenterdenAshford100
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
PadstowCornwall110
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
Coupar Angus110
IrchesterWellingborough110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
RhosybolIsle of Anglesey110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
St. AsaphDenbighshire110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Cambuslang110
Minster-on-SeaSwale110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
Castle CombeWiltshire110
Logie-Coldstone110
CassingtonWest Oxfordshire110
CalneWiltshire110
BridportDorset110
WesthoughtonBolton110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
RotherfieldWealden110
MontgomeryPowys111
Ditton PriorsShropshire111
MordifordHerefordshire, County of101
Little CawthorpeEast Lindsey110
CastleCardiff110
KirkburtonKirklees110
BewcastleCarlisle110
CaernarfonGwynedd111
KirdfordChichester110
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Crieff100
Rowlands CastleEast Hampshire110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
Gwinear-GwithianCornwall110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
Dunning110
FilbyGreat Yarmouth110
RiversideCardiff100
DidcotSouth Oxfordshire110
KilmingtonEast Devon110
Hambridge and WestportSouth Somerset111
Old ColwynConwy110
Brampton BryanHerefordshire, County of111
Loudoun110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Newchurch and MerthyrCarmarthenshire110
RedruthCornwall110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire111
Oathlaw110
Darley and MenwithHarrogate110
YateSouth Gloucestershire111
ChristowTeignbridge110
HadleighBabergh110
NewhavenLewes110
LlandinamPowys111
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
KingstoneHerefordshire, County of111
Cathcart110
KirkhamFylde110
BargoedCaerphilly110
Carlton and ChellingtonBedford110
MarchFenland101
Strichen110
WellsMendip110
Rushbrooke with RoughamWest Suffolk110
ShereGuildford110
KeighleyBradford110
BicesterCherwell110
RuardeanForest of Dean111
RhayaderPowys111
PreesShropshire110
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of111
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
GresfordWrexham110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
Hawick110
High HamSouth Somerset110
LlanbedrGwynedd111
MawddwyGwynedd111
West GrinsteadHorsham110
AshpertonHerefordshire, County of111
BiddendenAshford110
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
LudgvanCornwall110
Hinton CharterhouseBath and North East Somerset110
DaventryDaventry110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
RhylDenbighshire110
RamsgateThanet111
Hamilton120
ThrowleySwale100
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
DraytonVale of White Horse110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
SwanageDorset110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
MachynllethPowys111
Chirbury with BromptonShropshire111
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of111
New Kilpatrick110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
AdamsdownCardiff110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Rosskeen110
MoorlinchSedgemoor110