Date of death: Tuesday 6 November 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Wilton Campbell Gamack 3806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Churchward 1024345Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Everett Forester Archibald 715822Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Johnson 251046Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal David William Barrow Deal/3164(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Archibald Henry Kitt 24001Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rowe 200308Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Donald Bain 48928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Woodward 19663Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant William Jones Williams 290560Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Williams 290431Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Williams 265519Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Watkins 235996Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Edward William Walker Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hugh Noble Taylor 235389Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain John Fox Russell Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Roberts 290888Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Roberts 265621Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Roberts 265481Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Adair Roberts 265672Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Alfred Terence Leatham Richardson Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Albert Lloyd Rees Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pownall 70626Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Corporal Frank Thomas Phillips 456039Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Owen 290464Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Evan Davies Nicholls 238820Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nagle 34228Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Captain Moss Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John James Marsh 1707Australian Light Horse06/11/1917
Private William John Lewis 291018Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Hughes Jones 265821Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Jones 290371Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Jones 290177Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 265473Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 202773Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Evan Goronwy Jones 291313Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Humphreys 203688Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Hoad 14332Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hatton 291832Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harries 320015Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Captain George Rupert Hailstone Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Galloway Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Foulkes 290453Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies 291119Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Davies 73146Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Edward Arthur Davies 202597Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Captain Randolph William Creswell Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Lieutenant Herbert James Brown Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Ewart Breeze 290005Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Bratt 292807Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Jack Black 290432Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Lilley Binner 345259Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Atkins 37160Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frederick E. Carter 202965South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Emery Clayton Wright 743051Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Peter Robertson 552665Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Charles Albert Bend 18471Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Durman 65297Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Stanley Wood Deacon 715763Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Hugh L. Loughlin 685742Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Stephen Richards 25310Hampshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Henry Currah 7911Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant George Hodges Herriot Royal Naval Air Service06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Evan Williams 291133Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private George Long 320425Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Lloyd 290314Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Crump 235634Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Calder TF/315032Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private James William Hudson 17785King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Alfred Henry Butt 33856Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John George Lancaster 3944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Earl Adrian Weegar 895077Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Harold Martin 425055Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry John Looker 126909Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Fred William Dibden 193233Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Gardiner 3/30998East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Norman R. Mcphail 40447Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Frank Edward Gay 3051Australian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Campling Eley 51539Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Patrick Cheesewright 745951Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Lytton Bonsall 246565Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Martin 551114London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William James Griffiths 550908London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wulf Fraser 551072London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Reginald Emery Chandler 550619London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Thomson Allan 551093London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sutcliffe 553822London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jenkins 320385Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Rifleman Ambrose Joseph Illingworth 552418London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Gold 19973Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John George Gillard G/22185Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Walter Lionel Carver Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bosley 236137Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain George Norman Berney Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest John Baston 295210Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Louis Sawyer 653491London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Crozier 841413Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herman Woodburn Astels 889701Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clements 29494Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Andrew Burton 44257Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles Marshall 201765South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Erle Oakley Neaves 5625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner White 110200Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur John Gudge 826151Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain James Jacob Rodsted Australian Light Horse06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Naylor 77099Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Claud William Hamilton Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Cossar 171752Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Percy Babcock 636919Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hinton 322418London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/11/1917
Private George Wilkinson 32423South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Robert Risebrow 17795Essex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Thomas Rogers PLY/1957(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Amos Smith G/15867Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Gunn 535041London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cook R/40827King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1917
Private Mccolm 12944Reserve Cavalry Regiment06/11/1917
Private Slocombe 345875Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright 237321Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Witherstone 238812Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Reginald Williams 238817Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Charles Wilkins 235818Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank White 295387Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gwilym Whitcombe 236087Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Griffith Llewelyn Watkin 290282Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walters 238928Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Vaughan Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Albert Tongue 236642Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bertram Clifford Trumper 235205Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Sweet 295265Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Charles Stevens 25857Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 235894Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ryder 235696Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Edward Stanley Russell Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Henry Roberts 238940Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richards 291281Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Pritchard 290827Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Wesley Price 238966Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Price 239042Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parsons 236622Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Oliver 235136Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Noble 235704Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Newns 236852Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Naylor 236756Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Hiram Wilfrid Moulson 320207Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Moss 235125Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Morris 236168Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Richard Moore 238881Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Mitchell Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Meek 235282Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Ernest John Maxted 315047Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Matthews 235666Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mason 236452Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Albert Mason 236900Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Haines Mansell 236299Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Harold Lloyd 235773Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bertram George Leddington 236332Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leach 236547Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Lawrence 236335Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Keay 238859Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jones 236337Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Wallace Ralph Jones 236541Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 236421Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Jones 236730Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Jones 290289Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Reginald Albert Hodges 236588Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Henry Harris 236752Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harley 239036Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Ernest Harding 315387Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Griffiths 236468Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Green 235631Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Green 236482Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan Thomas Gittins 236135Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gardner 236125Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Freeman 200947Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Fowler 236702Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Fleetwood 235549Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Herbert Faulks 552115London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 236544Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Edmundson 237381Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Henry East 239021Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Luther Adolphus Dawes 235165Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Davies 236455Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davies 291167Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Davies 290120Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Holt Cooke 236516Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chadd 235043Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brown 238925Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Braid 345332Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private John Albert Berrow 238894Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Bell 238880Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Beaumont 239076Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Adams 235050Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lowne 240455Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Amery 34928Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wykes Ashdowne 427646Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Lancelot Gordon Meek 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Tom Adams 427370Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Norman Egerton Raham 409800Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Massie 31287Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Lugg 26201East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 67317Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Gordon Adam 1201Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Field 13977South African Infantry06/11/1917
Private Spencer TR5/43141Training Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward William Henry Lawrence 45872Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Durham Murphy Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter Robert Gross 4497Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Dudley Crisp Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Worker William Amos Thomas 869Australian War Worker06/11/1917
Private William Thomas 30201Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Daniel Chambers 5448Royal Munster Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alldridge 323870London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Williams 235378Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Watkin 290864Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Lancelot Vaughan 290327Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Thomas 291241Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Thomas William Swift 238842Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis Charles Stokes 235239Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Charles Pitt 236395Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Pierce 290908Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Pearson 9661Royal Scots06/11/1917
Private Evan Lewis Owen 291168Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Harmer Marklove 236052Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Albert Henry Lovely 492701London Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Lewis 236832Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Jones 265932Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Jones 236474Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Serjeant Ernest Frank Grinsted TF/200140Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Clayton 236104Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Adams 295256Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Wymond Nicholas Richard Pole Carew Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Herbert John Reynolds Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Madeley 189326Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Tommy John Kelly 11047Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Milford Franklin Hawkins 742653Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Albert Gittins 79838Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Farquharson 153571Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Arthur Short 3944AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Ernest Lowe 841506Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Emil Jobel 101649Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal William Couper 28607Royal Scots06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Barnett 200764Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur George Dyer 34197Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Archibald Foy Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Kemp 345609Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leach 268535Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mclay 295696Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Gordon Coutts Morton 63716Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Hopwood 108708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Bertie Burrows R/627Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Levi Stanley Dean 201034Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Michael Hunt 648436Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Edmund Joseph Kennedy 65521Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sylvester Militius Lewis 791010Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Murray 712620Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles James Cockerell 29458Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Roy Noel Peisley 2505Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Smith 59186Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percival Moyer 408975Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Walter Richards 77114Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Whayman Mower 41768South Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant H. Treherne Barrett Special List06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Fletcher 20507Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Emanuel Fulton 696341Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Terry 201344Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Wright London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Davids 1037Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private James Ernest Attwood 425743Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Butler 70318Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Blackbird Campbell 743203Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jackson Howard 883118Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frank Patrick Lenihan 742554Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Sergeant George Macpherson 100677Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Ames Sherwood 742983Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Irwin Smith 1018158Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Smith 65908Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred Charles Clarke 453028London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank William Elford 34663East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Boryer 591125London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Alfred Penn TF/315281Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Nelson Nathaniel Hodgson 90823Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Adams 183782Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Marcus 232Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Thomas Tambling 348994Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private William Durston 8144Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gordon David Mcnair 793488Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Boatswain Ham Royal Navy, HM Tug Syra06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Stuart Chadwick South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Evans 265671Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Howe Irving 2806Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private David Thomas Ross 21819Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Scott 345735Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harold Norman Lloyd 592904London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Morris 3/5362Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Mackay S/17724Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1917
Corporal John Cowell 11998Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Alfred George Reginald Young 102708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Nelson Card 81130Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Andrew Earl Cumming 811357Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Earle Fulton Dickie 75780Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Gordon Dickie 850943Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Richard Jonathan Richardson 675519Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Wall 775207Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilfrid Wild 523826Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Slater G/22236Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private James Timmons 919400Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Phillips 31297Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Henry Claude Mitchell 6211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Hanna 986Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1917
Corporal James Dow 345633Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Graham Howard 320804Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Evan Richard Jones 320242Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Peter Meldrum Ovenstone 345161Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper James Reginald Reid 2523Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Williams 240989Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Joseph George Hancock 41755Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private George Henry Beach 201537Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Conrad August Delion 751535Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Herbert William Greeno 888359Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal George Edward Mccarthy 139238Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal David Everett Scott 469950Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Reynolds 182441Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private John Collier 104175Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frederick Charles Webb 103441Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private O'brien 31146Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Wright 41477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917
Sapper Chapman 288854Royal Engineers06/11/1917
Private Victor Jones 25195Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Owen 291073Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Reid 114Australian Light Horse06/11/1917
Trooper Andrew James Wood 2716Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Roberts 21047Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Philip Breen 817579Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Wood Dowding 91538Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wray Wilfred Kinsella 231189Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert Scott Murray 675875Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Lawrence Myers 743062Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Harrison Neale 426403Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Pye 264817Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Philip Rau 72172Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Sheldon Uffelmann 751361Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Amyas Winterbottom 116506Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Dixon 325502Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Driver Shan 489Mule Corps06/11/1917
Gunner Herbert Musgrove Brown 11563Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Miller 31513Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Oliver James Barrick Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Henry Raine 823150Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Serjeant Vincent Percy Bayne 300488London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cater 494257London Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Jones 320234Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Rodger 345239Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Scott 296068Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Haw 288347Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Stuart Macnab 642609Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Alexander Price 625124Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Weldon Ryder 709092Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant Alexander Brown Stubbs 402193Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Regimental Sergeant Major John Alfred Vass 171229Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Leo Stickland 3987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Chambers PLY/15726Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sepoy Alam Gul 65953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/11/1917
Private Richard Jenkins 65645Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 43)
Fuesilier Heinrich Dreckmann German Army06/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Ernest Samuel Thorogood 35322Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Pollitt 79453Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private James Miller Johnston 853239Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Marrison 332015The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Wright Smith 116973Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Harry Wilfred Havens 817921Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Conrad 177951Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sefton Charman Baker 315261Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Louis Haney Bardell 37280Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Harold Blomley 2314Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gray 320200Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 266463Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Mcgowen 36376Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Alvin Mack Bonk 252031Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wilfred Chambers 874688Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Henry Cooke 65201Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Sergeant Harold Sydney Cressey 80201Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Johnstone Freeman Doak Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Elson Farr 757523Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Lawrence Macrae 709674Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Andrew Bonar Reid 461477Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leon Jacobs 492399London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Roberts 291289Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Partab SO/5353Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1917
Private Joseph John Glasson 19204Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Koena Johannes 7499South African Native Labour Corps06/11/1917
Serjeant Diamond 34893York and Lancaster Regiment06/11/1917
Sergeant Walter Rutherford Jeffrey 348932Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Lieutenant Robert Harold Richardson Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Francis Anthony Yvonne Nugent 338099Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Bennett 94112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dixon 17043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James Allan Christie The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Burke Border Regiment06/11/1917
Able Seaman Goodison R/2862Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Henry Blanchard 201708Tank Corps06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Aston 3/2819Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Francis Cleaton 292815Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Haugh Symon 345622Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Arthur Mackey 591314London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/11/1917
Lieutenant Gerald Charles Edward Gloster Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert James Bartlow 469342Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charliee Kunz 696503Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Harry Leaverland 781405Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Richard Shore 871553Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wilfred Charles Emery PO/2228(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Murray Howie 345301Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mitcham 43181South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Storey 77191Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Aleck Richard Mackenzie 54945Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Whytock 8305Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Le Cocq 29524Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Page 26339Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Keay 552294Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Serjeant Coleman 7730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Corporal Allen Gilson 141196Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frank Nagle 1004174Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Howard William Rankin 874895Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Ralph Baggott 82473Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Giles 202965Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harber 295554Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holwill 345250Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Pettit 291252Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ronald Sendall Richards 200648Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 204032Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private George Ross 29071Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Wagner 490504London Regiment06/11/1917
Private Percy Sawtell PLY/2106(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Royal Crowe 922745Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Currie 183565Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Hurt Taylor 160965Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William David Wells 742849Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frank Rowles 3920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Joseph Higgins 277175Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Titherington 306811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917
Private Thomas Torpey 33269Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Lindsay 524947Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William James Fitzgerald 850290Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert R. Smith 724029Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Joseph Hatcher 78307Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Charles Bryant 2259Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Gordon John Farmer 2276Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private Sydney Clarence Harvey 320400Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Mullarkey 266655Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Steel 295088Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Shadrach Stenning L/7514Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 345325Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Board PLY/1788(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Watney 3272Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private Alexander Armstrong 775598Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Harris Black 177051Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Brown 709348Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Donald Mcdiarmid 1045431Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Meddlen 294826Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Alcorn Pettigrew 715339Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Sewell 745474Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Stanley Joseph Staples 195213Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Peebles Stewart 171387Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Stevin Synski 141996Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Merrydew TF/200334Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Lakha SO/4697Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Francis Knott 30856Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Stride 757982Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Arthur Norman Mcleod 709551Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Ernest Lomas 669253Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Mennell KP/940Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Millard 46458Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Nelson Godfrey Dutton 320284Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private King 345717Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private Sidney William Armstrong 202561Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Highmore 85169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Alexander Clement 633724Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Louis Henry Eitelberg Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private August Hermansen 883225Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Emmannual Kenny 793167Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Harry Havelock Moore 1018287Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Ross 463353Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert Eric Smith 460626Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Hawkins TF/200742Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Sepoy Kundan Singh 4602124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Naik Dhanlal Gurung 6486th Gurkha Rifles06/11/1917
Sepoy Ganga Singh 282547th Sikhs06/11/1917
Deck Hand Samuel Oldman 4270DARoyal Naval Reserve06/11/1917
Private Conibeer 80988Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917
Bombardier Oscar Victor De La Garde L/11542Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Le Maistre 29542Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Watkin Williams Hawke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Tyson 696509Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private David John 320453Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John James Wright 70639Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Hart 966530Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Robert Henry Bone 636640Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Stephan Alexander Borthwick 696848Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Elliott 805597Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Ganney 491223Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frank Albert Goodwin 742314Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Brown Mitchell 781187Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Louis Alfred Carter 452252London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)06/11/1917
Private Rowland John Roberts 268534Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Herbert Scott Everson 229135Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Moran 113729Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Robert Edward Atkinson 231382Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Smithers G/16700Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Seymour Arthur Gilroy 425731Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Irwin Goodwin Grinlinton 627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John William Smith 769677Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private John Abraham Spencer Winter 231229Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Carey 147548Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Sergeant Robert James Foster 410Australian Light Horse06/11/1917
Private Thomas Fredrick Hackerman 5428Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant John Donaldson Kinniburgh Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Neve 201909Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Angus 40430Royal Scots06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman George Whetter R/2770Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Williams T/205804The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ivor Arthur Melville Guest Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private Charles Allary 294847Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Warren Fish 772055Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Freeman John Fowler 742038Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Furlong 817474Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Frederick Harrison 461343Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Henry Hughes 784493Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Kelly 264729Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas William Newton 488897Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pankov 1096217Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Christopher James Parker 288684ALIAS06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Stauffer 751099Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Albert Vance 675363Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Fennon 35608King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Daley 291149Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilfrid John Browne 80563Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Groom 237622Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Alfred Otto Winckel 5453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Henry Drummond 2353356Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Quinn 4571Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Henry George Pargiter CH/17152Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Simpson 772039Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Charles Austin Card 126775Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Hayton Deal/3518(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hacker 205147Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Walter Brophy 919582Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Hughes 808644Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Asa Dow 624644Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Falconer 266179The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Myers 70620Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilmour 266174Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917
Private O'donnell 4/29088Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Shand 120410Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Griffin 40860Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Herbert Luke 31226Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Serjeant Albert Harry Haynes 22211Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard George Ashton 808040Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alan Wilfred Harding 646110Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Livett 919558Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Eddie Martin 743224Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Daniel Ross 542202Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant Gordon Frank Squires 252478Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Byard Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Wright 155986Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Stickland 20505Hampshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Victor Hugo Picaud 5385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Duffy 42701Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brown 200765Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Dixon 58972Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Farrell 267352Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonald 13133Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain George Manley Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Francis James Miles Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Williams 266181Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Malcolm Bell 463235Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Joseph Shearman Tyneside Z/1851Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frank Brookman 37833Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest William Clark 784899Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant Wilfred Laurier Doyle 186097Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Alfred Dussault 457084Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Joseph Noble Johnston 79588Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George William Cobbold Lawton 288795Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Angus Mcintyre 715197Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Morris Ransom 772033Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Percy Clifford Reddick 1093150Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Major Charles Russell Stinson Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Samuel Childs 242252Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Outram Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Baron Clive 7095Australian Tunnelling Corps06/11/1917
Soldier Felix Ewdewkinow Russian Army06/11/1917
Private Perry 24054Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Regimental Serjeant Major Alfred Lee 5247Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 47)
Private William Frederick Gillam 16966Coldstream Guards06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper John William Dalton 139310Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Pascoe 31775Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Tappenden Hills 116675Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private E. De Long Burns 733324Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George O'sullivan 769288Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Robert Dalziel Wiggins 201942Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William James Balshaw 70642Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Brinley Loosmore 320754Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert James Sweet 295584Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Summers 103065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Golby Hill 28564East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Cummins Davis 790271Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Duffy 267264Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant William Milne Duguid 71254Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Eccles 808255Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Grant 150011Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Benjamin Thomas Gunning 75188Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Thomas Kinson 811678Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry William Mayle 748253Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Alexander Merson 823436Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Francis William Ross 886260Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Max Egerton Saunders 733287Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Jack Smith 2114885Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Osborne Sinclair 2983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Edward Hughes 73092Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jim Johnson 70657Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Gunner Alfred L. Illingworth 27971Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Samuel Keough 1054381Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Gleeson Edward Stubbing 690741Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wilford Morris Godkin 1018474Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Hatt 734291Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Peters 28634Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Wilfred Earl Stone 877625Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Ralph Woods 186308Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Howrd Grant Williams 745506Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Morris 437200Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Labourer Gandi Marandi 118Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Able Seaman John Henry Ashley R/3148Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917
Private Grier S/13310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Henry Aitken Adamson 345627Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Baxter 345953Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Coulter 40378Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Freeman G/51520Middlesex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Robert Green 612693London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Holder 200095Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Johnstone 315045Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Christie Mauldon 320121Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Major George Edward Bell Osborne Fife and Forfar Yeomanry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Owen Frederick Sanders 16343Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Charles Wiskin 315436Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Cooke 460079Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Daly 742202Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Guy Rutherford Worstenholme Dickinson 443233Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Done 294452Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Harry Frisby 405665Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Sydney Holborn 115425Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Kaines 424980Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Archibald Arthur Mackinnon 888215Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas H. Ritchie 460394Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Watson 183333Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William John Yarr 696100Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Frederick Herbert Pack 29636Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sepoy Arjun 68759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)06/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Ward 23203Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Pursglove Border Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Harold James Fraser 90Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Fulton G/26230East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Shields 818164Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Hendron 171478Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Jacob Drummond Barrie SD/779Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Boocock Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Henry Reed 17156Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fred Garbett 38975Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Clinton Adams 696183Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Lieutenant William Harvey Aggett Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Alan Bell 772327Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Weldon Leilond Cole 742836Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Daniel Collins 1078108Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Charles Fraser 6497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Douglas 211145Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Ferris 231145Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Geldart 210023Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wasili Kulchecki 505663Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Alexander Risk 842240Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percival Crane 5667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Hazlehurst 201067Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Sargent TF/200979Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Arthur Alfred Stanbury 29517Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Upton TR/5/39480Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Moscrop 54818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Hanna 745394Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Marsden 935621Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Thompsett C/44740The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gordon Rupert Waters 9226Australian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Henry Bennett 669668Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Smith 163151Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Moore 16734Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lane 267854Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert James Booth 477086Royal Canadian Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Banks 735701Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Carter 292813Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rushton 37365Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Driver Hayat Muhammad 9831Indian Royal Artillery06/11/1917
Private Albert William Power 31296Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Tom Hawkins 15025Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John James Castleton 625324Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Burt Corbett 853758Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Dunkin 644154Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Henry Farmer 445669Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles James Hunt 115569Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ole Johnson 931743Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private August Puurunen 267937Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Devereux Davies 290297Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private William Edward Hope TF/201906Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Alfred Perry 156008Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alphonse Lapointe 660239Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Serjeant Stanley William Henry Milton 150497Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Cogan 823296Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert George Gillespie 862061Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Roy Brant Smith 175069Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Wilfred Dodd 246575Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Able Seaman Beasley R/137Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917
Private John Iseton Brett G/22147Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davies 320373Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Trooper Francis James Dennis 2260Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private Edwards 203320Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Evans 265702Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Roderick Jones 230004King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant John Sharp 345951Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Gaskell 202285South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Basham 452246London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Feder 1535Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private Niekerk 253Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private David Andrew Burton 919230Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John L. Crawford 231582Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Frederick Greenwood 853429Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Mckenzie 187119Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Clarence Raison 639555Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Reginald Cleall 29231Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Keddie Muir 345350Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Donkey Driver Jan Masubasuba 11803Military Labour Corps06/11/1917
Leading Seaman Robert Thomson Laurie CZ/1468Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Dutton 242183South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Cecil Charles King 46630Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Burnell 57714Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Ashmore 204595Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Russell Albert Bateman 139522Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bertroud 454827ALIAS06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Francis Harold Goodwin R/862Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Albert Victor Chapple 295022West Somerset Yeomanry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Leopold George Frederic Fawcett Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Fuller 320923Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Galt 21841Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Wilkie Milne 345679Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Arthur Tomblin PO/1854Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Edwin Richardson 44132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Bugdon 715737Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Montague Lewis Farmar Cotgrave Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Burwell Crawford 160657Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Herbert George Downing Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Augustus Leach 163857Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Henry Liddicoat 1000910Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Nelson 231078Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Norman Archibald Teel 696837Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Company Sergeant Major John Thomas Wrigglesworth 6760Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Jones 201289Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Artisan Bhikha 45759Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/11/1917
Driver Karam Din SO/2971Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1917
Private Hill 50447Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Hunt 158898Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Matson 196035Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Alexander Lobban Doner 441857Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jeremiah Francis Lucey 776060Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Serjeant Brady 9715Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Private Frank Taverner 201706Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert James Watson 6846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Walter Andrew Purdy 817148Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frank Rogers 2114926Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Creasy 28926Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Mcmillan 345680Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Edward Turner 11558Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Clarence Haywood Bristol Z/4140Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Duncan 231428Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Earl Hinds 715615Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Russell Huxley 808101Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Alexander Jeannotte 1001066Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Kenneth Maclean 67Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Reynard 811480Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Edward Skinner 237349Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant Leonard Edward Stump 80141Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Davies 290774Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private John Eastham 70678Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Driver Kariti SO/3760Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1917
Internierter Emil Witteck German Civilian06/11/1917
Corporal Charles Sydney Cleave 1629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Gray 166170Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Francis Vallance 489677Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arnold Kaye Greenwood 243521Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Loye 134622Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Philp 107773Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Smith 20943Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Tollan 33676Highland Light Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Wilfred Dudley Lovegrove 1105Australian Light Horse06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Wishart Milne 340016Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Willie Owen 265218Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Daniel Mallen Poland 104Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private Salthouse 268556Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private John Williams 292712Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Adam Wilson KX/345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917
Lieutenant Robert Mclaren Armstrong Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Frank Goodin 889451Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Harris 177711Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Clemens Percy Richmond Hutton 895488Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Hugh Reid Kay 307729Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mcbride 853409Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Alexander Milligan 267576Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Alfred Morrison 460787Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edmund Nixon 1000601Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas George Simkins 757634Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Smith 422150Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Christopher William Todd 624275Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman David Reginald Michael Wales Z/949Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sepoy Khuda Rahm 4535124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert Adams 6229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tomlinson 242002South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Lariviere 1001043Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Smith 55636Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Kiernan 241615Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1917
Corporal Taylor 36364Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Hamilton 11/3667New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Mohar Singh 265556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/11/1917
Gunner George Thompson 141652Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas William Richard Carter 320529Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jamieson 295450Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Harry Wilfred Mead 320487Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur Parsons 200663Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Calloway Dixon 495404London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Fred Sussex 30362Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Ernest Cooper 33190Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Norman Edward Dance 201095Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Wardlow Atkinson 742421Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James R. Brown 424618Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert Carew 1087011Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Harry William Darkes 742978Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Antony Gillis 513424Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Kenneth Mckenzie 65700Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private David Alvin Michael 210591Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Millard Staples Osborne 817137Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Amos John Sparks 886291Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George William Watson 922595Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant J. Franklin Welland Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert Ernest Osmond 12467Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Dummer TF/200643Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Alexander Matheson S/17548Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1917
Private Alfred Slaney 116948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Howard Hender 137028Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Aaron Ransom 336814Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private William George Myers 1670Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Victor Cleland 9889Australian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Douglas 1342ALIAS06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Graydon Fairbank 231744Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Oliver William Ridley 622352Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Calvin Edward Withrow 469764Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/11/1917
Private Walter Gurney 766836Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas CH/317(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Thompson 788217Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Serjeant Spence 345172Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private George Lawford 20710King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Antonuk 1018625Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Dodsworth 874772Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Lincoln Gardiner 288952Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Robert Johnston 623165Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Duncan Mcmaster 460602Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Stephen 802139Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter Melrose West 231612Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richard Henry Duffin 391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Trooper Hans Hartmann 12686New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Sismey 26397East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private Horace Thomas Taylor 11434Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Melville Broadworth 40142Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Driver William Ferguson 286ALIAS06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Smith 710181Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Philip Allen 26712Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Mcdonald 6546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Leonard Henry Prideaux 936076Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hibbert 351224Manchester Regiment06/11/1917
Private Cook 320301Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Serjeant Christopher Elswood 295191Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal David Charles Saer 320122Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Anderson Thomson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Anthony Wood Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Charles Xerxes G/15566Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Bowser 709091Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lieutenant Arnold Edward Smyter Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Kilpatrick 3/3667Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Oliver Millership 195163Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Dawson 32704Border Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Tom Stenton 141116Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Bull 130089Royal Engineers06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles Evans 320678Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Flynn 345174Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private Hirst 70609Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Walter Price R/2883Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest George Lovejoy 27125Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Joseph Howe 43511King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Arthur Allen 444421Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Afrika 3489Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private John Harris 645415Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Edward Alexander (Alec) Lowe 105971Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mccarthy 715438Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Campbell Paterson 267572Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Dick Reid 175386Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Belcher 6465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jesse Stenning TF/200899Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Ardolph Philip Lenz Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Matthews 56112Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Campbell Crerar 18029Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Cassidy 18058Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917
Corporal Jackson 265032Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Newman 200662Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private William Rumming 36196Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Walter Staff S/20889Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Henry Aylesworth Baker Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Phillip Mathias Johnson 6527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Claude Francis 6789Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Anton Haugen 204793Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Arthur Lowe 919726Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Ywan Stasuk 716119Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Edgar Laidlaw Strachan 696887Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Trezona 3960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Willett 38315Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Hanna 12609Royal Irish Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Theo Leslie Whitney 2906AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Jimmo 23532Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Edwin Brown 241231King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant George Cook Tolson Deal/3246(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Edmundson 709371Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant William Shepherdson 7679Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Lawrence G/28306The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bailey 320249Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chase 315139Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Evan Evans 58520Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Harold Andrew Savidge 295307Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Rendell CH/1993(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private David Frederick Actworth 189961Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Leo Alexander Bunnah 267562Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Ambrose Chafe 1054688Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Clemance 803122Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Clovis Collett 817032Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Mears 633192Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Percy Thompson 127224Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Nicoll Combe 340004Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry James Pledge TF/200802Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Labourer Nazar Ali Cal/37497Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/11/1917
Gunner Read 212563Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Fitter Kimberlin 147588Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private George William Tyrrell 202476South Wales Borderers06/11/1917
Private Daniel 28552East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private White 31827Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private David Roy Foster 412068Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Nelson Rose 189548Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Andrew Wesley 150694Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Anderson 295419Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bolsom 37111Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private David Lewis Thomas 320496Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick Thompson 320716Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Timson 11879Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Henry Couch 56290Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Walter Power Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Earl Beam 675335Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Bexon 138750Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Reginald Stellwagen Black Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Cogan 10660Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Arthur Constable 216671Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Fortin 199355Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Jones 463103Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Major Gordon Douglas Powis Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Richard E. Russell Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal William Percival Statham 405429Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Taelman 888266Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Charles Gates TF/201263Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner James Hanlon 44937Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Jeffery 49540Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Gunner Laverack 143325Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private John Francis Hubert 772576Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Chapple 189410Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Gardner 424815Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Labourer Kuo Yen T'ang 13587Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1917
Private Doble 102727Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Evans 203589Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Cyril Mortimer Green Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Griffiths 73136Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Howe Watts Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dennis 28884Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Able Seaman Ernest John Troughton Tyneside Z/3853Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917
Private George Riley 31123East Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Thomas William Astley PLY/16776Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Porter Mangalu Meerut/524Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Private Arendse 956Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private Leslie Borthwick Blackford 669583Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Norman Francis Chadwick 172138Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Francis De Cole 237269Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Palmer Hale 441821Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Murdoch Arthur Macdonald 74020Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Massey 267136Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Francis Paisley 888352Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Dunkley 27801Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Garwood TF/315223Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Ruldu 2776Mule Corps06/11/1917
Private John Chisholme 42224Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Greenhough 48747Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James O'dell 27321Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rippin 94372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Ryder 6937/TSRoyal Naval Reserve06/11/1917
Private Russel Mcbrien 408044Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Fred Dewland 430601Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Smith 204841Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wilfred Bradley 9655Honourable Artillery Company06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard William Batchelor 271012The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Mcdonald 9916Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jesse Mitchell 202506Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Peattie 16204Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Morris Roberts 266737Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin David Scourfield 320091Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney William Watts 37126Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Martin Mcgarry 106898Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private Edward George Hill 26303East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private George Woods PLY/1796(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Botes 3714Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private John Claud Anderson 696554Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Francis Sam Brassard 472336Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Dalzell 920158Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archie Davidson 231290Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Conrad Schierholtz 751613Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Osmund Sleight 888334Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Symons 431116Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Jack Walker 696340Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Gavin Dickson Carmichael 7229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private James Thomas Lugg 7080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Baxter 201421Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Walter Crook TF/201752Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Martin Kane 17335Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Seymour Philpott 290280Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Sidney Charles Tee 200197Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Umeke Udu 2377Nigeria Carrier Corps06/11/1917
Private Rawnsley 37369Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Omerod Ferguson 754291Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Stanley Harrison Lockhart 93186Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Harold Lycett 1577Australian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner Adams 93881Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Joseph Victor Adams 889842Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred John Finney 412107Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Wayne Brampton 70668Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace Howells 266645Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maiden 267374Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Serjeant Claude Ponsford 330291Hampshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Swift 31336Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Frederick Oliver 220278Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Ernest Sidney Headington CH/1847(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Houtasmar 586Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private Duncan Beaton 49625Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Blake 175116Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Frank C. Boucher 445497Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Hogan 10660ALIAS06/11/1917
Private Benjamin Campbell Mccuaig 773069Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Nelson Warner 633639Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Davey 65346Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roy Duester T/202294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bertie March G/15850Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Holiday 591892London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/11/1917
Trooper Archibald Smith 2093Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Ghulam Hussian 12931st King George's Own Sappers and Miners06/11/1917
Sepoy Juma Ali 4582124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Sheldrake 142457Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Maxwell Mcilquham Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bassett 685920Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Gilson M2/132976Army Service Corps06/11/1917
Private Herbert John Thirkettle 36074Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Leonard Irwin Grant 29490Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John James Taylor 315929Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas David Mcdonald 6794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Robert Macaulay 201638Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frederick E. Smith 430021Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal John Edgar Burchnall 592875London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/11/1917
Private Humphreys 266486Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private John Jones 266139Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Humphrey Jones 265875Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Mallory 320799Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nixon 201921Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Henry James Warner 12195Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Frederick Keep PO/1657(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major George Thomas Burns 3/5671Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Cecil Young 270091Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Anderson 737113Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Hardie 922192Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Clarence Ennis Oikle 733813Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John William Emerson Poitras 919959Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Ernest Edwin King TF/201030Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Wilfred Whiting 143795Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas 36825Royal Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Shakespeare 202561Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/11/1917
Captain James Clelland Laidlaw Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Counter 11754Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Peck 883674Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Alex Poirier 622682Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cook 320788Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick Gordon Gay 320082Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Griffiths 320217Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Hacking 70610Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Miles 200247Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Sidney John Trevelyan 295502Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Thomas Waland 25180Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Brunning 31230Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Braund 745932ALIAS06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Gifford 195644Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Dickson Hardie 161167Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Christopher Kitchen 81489Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Amilie Joseph Landry 817090Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Lumley 181014Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Andrew Messecar 797679Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Elmer Raymond Pickering 184247Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Donald Reid 758028Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Patrick Sweeney 1000746Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Tarr 401118Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Ross Milne 345871Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Clifford Dye 61431Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Walter Davis 799828Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Reginald Joseph Phelp 40474Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Lane 39064Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Pritchard 23468Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Henry George Hunter 748127Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Serjeant Peberdy 355714Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Henry Joseph Monk 791195Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Barton 291871Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tinckler 70637Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Martin Whitmore 320394Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Claude Moller 491375London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Walters 57470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Scoble 22956Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant William Brews 73755Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Francis Gartside-Tippinge Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Harold Grice 431103Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kane 542202ALIAS06/11/1917
Private James Mcvicar 436715Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Sergeant Stanley Roseblade 451922Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Louis Allen Tucker 74344Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Wilfred Adolphus Wyman 415848Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Bryant Poupard 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Deeble 235129King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant James George Illsley 28423Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ramsukhal Singh 5808Burma Military Police06/11/1917
Private George Rogers 123860Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Heyworth 34121Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Spencer Weston 675659Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bishop 21364Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Samuel Butters 291817Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Charles Hayward 320289Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peckitt 59925Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Alex Robertson Wright 2343Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lovering 38880Hampshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Mcneill 251141Royal Scots06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles George Townsend PO/1763(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Edwin Razey 18982Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Ernest Rix 30743Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gilbert Henry Ludlow CH/2366(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Able Seaman John Charles Henry Griffiths Tyneside Z/6953Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917
Private John Fielder 10027Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ivan Frederic Mccaig 748027Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Osborne 175319Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Renton 888132Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Rolland 455214Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Archie Terreau 749033Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Edmund Evan Davies 36208Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Frank Ayres 202267Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917
Serjeant John Randles 200383Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Alfred Snelling 10013Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Cuthbert Banks 817842Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Earp 44404South Wales Borderers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Quinn 31193Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Mcghie 24506Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Prain 345289Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private James Frederick Rees 320088Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles George Snedker 315268Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Stewart 345861Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Arthur Boyce 7609Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Carlisle Bradburn 18315Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Heard 745932Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kenneth George Le Shane 69512Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roy Fothergill Mcmurtry 808921Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Walton 660381Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Ernest John Leggett TF/202512Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Peyton 13879Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Labourer Raghunath Cal/37827Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers06/11/1917
Sepoy Chhotu 533099th Deccan Infantry06/11/1917
Follower Ahmad Din Lahore/21515Indian Railway Department06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hare L/9732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Thomas Sutton 108881Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver David Sinclair Vanfleet 305113Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Dunkley CH/2208(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Caleb Grass 26953Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Burge 295197Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred Charles Comper 200249Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Fugler 37399Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Hotchkiss 33415Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Howell Phillips 320314Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Smart 26581Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcgowan 14111Royal Scots06/11/1917
Private Herbert Booth 32436South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Allan Oliver Atkin 32432South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major David Jones 13942Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Frank Valentine Wiggins 26290East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private Frederick William Barnwell 797518Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Inglis 1000881Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Peter Marshall Laidlaw 739701Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Simon Leonard 709885Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Lee Mccumber 742830Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Nash 628983Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Roy 908177Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Frank Walton 141312Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Henry Bickle 6953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Edward J. Foster 268033Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Scotland Notman 345769Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 473135th Sikhs06/11/1917
Private Thomas Smith 26640Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Edwin Austin Overington 12309Australian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Frank Quinton Harris 97921Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Linton 132652Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner George Hepworth 2085328Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Gordon Munt 17705Australian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Beagley 21831East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Isaac Clause 739758Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Lawrence Higton 201616Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lieutenant William Arthur Mackenzie Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Byron Gilbert Budzin 880796Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Heppell 442394Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcavoy 35253Highland Light Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Mccracken T4/086413Army Service Corps06/11/1917
Driver Shahin 15667Mule Corps06/11/1917
Private Harold Blanche 52229Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Leslie Stuart Burniston 2409Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Carter 40122Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Erskine William Douglas Dawson Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private Robert James Hamilton 295296Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hepburn Lawrence 345358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Roberts 266660Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Vokes 178665Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private John Mclaren 11365Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Lindsay Baxter 696224Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Peter Bennett 267171Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Bouffard A/10296Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Edward Chrysler 159764Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Cecil Edgar Cruse 907928Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Russell Francis 404343Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Armand Lafleur 814482Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Arthur Stiles 444605Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William James Thompson 267813Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Turner 636308Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frank Close 32347King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Dalgleish S/16294Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Hughes 267318Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Sepoy Ram Singh 261811th Rajputs06/11/1917
Private Frederick Bunnidge PO/11207Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Bowen W/140Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Lawrence 9554Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Sapper John Booth 86466Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 47)
Driver Birkett Samuel Clark T/364446Army Service Corps06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Oates 285025Monmouthshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Till 33133Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Walter George Smith 504318Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur John Wingrove 669469Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private Ralph Orlo Gordon 696330Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant James Bertram Bartlett 415363Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jackson 27339East Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Banks 267328Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 265870Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hynd 8224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Blott 276479Essex Regiment06/11/1917
Labourer Karuvan Cannanore/1553Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major John Wright 19141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private Alfred George Ayres 745315Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Manning Flett 6501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Caleb Evans 1054171Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Russel Warren 1000227Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Williamson 427738Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph James Endean 28427Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Hoban S/8913Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private Thomas Spink 24717East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Hudson 18810Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Stocks 670139Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William Allison 286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Edward Irwin 805085Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Frederick Riches 3925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Francis Murphy 874476Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Harvey Nichols 875317Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wallace Bertie Vincent 4254472nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gardner 1128Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917
Private Harry Thurston 526702Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hinchliffe 29437Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles John Parks 21735East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Hector Mckinnon 874807Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Henderson Meff 7771Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Owen Jones 266524Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 266342Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Oatten 60682Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Milne Rattray 345264Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Fredrick William Sparrow 320710Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cyril Jeffery Williams 295003Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner George William Norton L/37828Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Arthur Goddard PO/1461(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ivan Winfield Connelly 231593Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Victor Girdlestone 772537Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Whyte Burnett Houston Parkin 141515Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Pengilley 8651Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Victor Roberts TF/320361Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Amadu Kano 151Nigeria Carrier Corps06/11/1917
Lance Corporal David Souter 44207Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private Henry Charles Miller 6577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rueben Biggs 645845Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Alex S. Cameron 415241Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Smith Grant 75599Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George O'brien 672845Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Joseph Thomas Livesey Deal/3761(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Thomas Benjamin 37139Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Huish 60672Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 320211Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Muir 295568Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Joseph Norton 315412Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Smith 320259Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Turner 320412Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Buchanan 266077Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917
Private William Mcdonald 2989Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private William George Real 201193Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edward Rendle Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Allan Mcdonald 204993East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private Walter Frank Green PO/2027(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Wright 19487Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Alfred Bevan 730136Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John William Collins 437320Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Ellis 231617Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Ralph Gray 874952Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Samuel Harvey 441632Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Bruce Henry 651583Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hynde 639473Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Archibald Douglas Mcdougall 742244Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Ernest John Martingale 201643Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harold Stanley Parliament 603278Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Wilfred Perry 757606Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Victor Schiltroth 888304Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Younger 746143Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Oliphant 200999Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Subadar Atar Singh 84th Punjabis06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bingham 242507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917
Private William George Agate 5027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Stanford 45382Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Albert Albright 841198Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Harry Henry Wilks 669872Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Gunner Cathie 76496Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Joseph Douge 1342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Duthie 602429Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Bromilow 73089Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hooper 295500Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Stephen Tucknott 320450Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal John Martin Allan 79033Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ben Cooper 288564Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Ezra Drake 193287Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Gunn 426345Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Grey Lumsden 552990Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Edward Mayo 61618Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Maridadi 156King's African Rifles06/11/1917
Private Rose 12505British West Indies Regiment06/11/1917
Private Thomas Mudd 331831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Sydney Osborn 2933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Dominick Flaherty 933175Mercantile Marine Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Percy Jolliffe 645055Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Henry Bason 155146Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Blythe A/2468Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Henry Hawkins 446697Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Henry Beard 200493Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Green 295598Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Ivor Jones 266380Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Meacock 490553London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Albert Meadows 320538Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sawyer 295576Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Suarez 36583Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Watson 345444Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Thomas W. Clark 95997Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Archibald Bernard Todman Sussex Z/114Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917
Private George Culley 240313South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Robert William Bracken London Z/2540Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Blight 435434Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Guy Burtwell 447613Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Cornelius Doiron 713129Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Howard Mahony Gorman 3194Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Wesley Millard 751314Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Douglas Tudor Mowery 817851Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry King TF/201154Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sepoy Satu Parab 3030114th Mahrattas06/11/1917
Gunner Stanley 343939ALIAS06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Puckey 31778Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Lewis Hawtin 201181Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter Burnside 76216Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jack Davies 203011South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Brown 366904Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Henry Easden R/340Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Heath 48284Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Evan Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lunt 33425Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Alun Pritchard PO/1329(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Abbott Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private Kwadwo Asare 8383Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/11/1917
Private Joseph Amable Baronet 416026Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Stanley Colwell 742948Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Joseph Doyle 925150Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Lorne Irwin 400942Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Richard Lumley 180267Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Lister Morrison 172422Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Arthur Papps 267084Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Edward Spence 902492Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Vickery 1000749Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Scovell Voller 216785Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Weaver 446525Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Richard Wright 237267Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Edmund Young 237454Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur John Porteus 4269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Sergeant Arthur Charles Wildon 122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nicholas Sosnowchik 1054810Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Driver Mcdonald 955288Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Gurney 4969Army Cyclist Corps06/11/1917
Gunner John George Airey 108405Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Collier 352814London Regiment06/11/1917
Private Robert William Henry Griffiths 24013Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Emmet Fleming 850057Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jonathan Horn 542465Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Galfrid Julian Riddle 850347Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Henry James Godfrey L/46006Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hopkin 201159Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Robert George Jaggard 320747Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Rae Johnston 345247Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Oliver Jones 48144Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Frank Matzonas 1917Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private James Marshall Ritchie 345598Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Sherlock 700284Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sanders 345356Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Evetts 492008London Regiment06/11/1917
Private Franks 492027London Regiment06/11/1917
Private George Burton Seward 36240Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Douglas Ronald Maurice Hannay PLY/1400(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Graham Edward Adam 446906Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cutler 79917Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Fenby 231037Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Captain William Gilson Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Thomas Green 161057Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Phillip Jean 823163Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Claude Elliott Matthews 1000293Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Chesley Powell 832435Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Penn 12525Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Thomas Doyle 201282Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Richard Henry Petche 270678Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Hodgson 1000480Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Mervyn Stanley Bendall 6036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hereward Henderson 75500Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Brock 888006Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal George Gritty 69357Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Arthur Norman 463803Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Driver Harland 971226Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Sergeant John Watson Emslie 80023Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Green 25537Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Greenhalgh 70607Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nicol 345115Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Purser 491094London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Thirlwall 70647Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry John Deuchars 633832London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dalton Humphrey Alward 743043Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Richard Harold Armer 823515Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Andrew Ferguson 875030Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Milton Ferrell 267709Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Oliver Brooks Geary 802994Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Minor 171925Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Pruden 624232Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Ellison Tweedale 757648Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Thomas Yates Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Andrew Leckie 1974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Walter Richard James 9673Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Rifleman Fateh Ali 1331123rd Outram's Rifles06/11/1917
Driver Aziz Ahmad 2489Mule Corps06/11/1917
Private Leeder 15568Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 44)
Carrier Egbana 3844Nigeria Carrier Corps06/11/1917
Ox Leader Jakai Moku 15674Military Labour Corps06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Galbraith 275572Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Wainwright Merrill 343939Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alex Woods 1000455Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert William Grant 1054030Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edmund England 874695Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Mcveigh 315110Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Murton 7898Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Sidney John Cowdrey 320379Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Harry Endrick Morley 2819Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas E. Sheward 39735Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Howgill CH/2217(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Walter William James French 18761Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Sidney Charles Bradder PO/85/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Ewart Aldred 35960East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Sergeant Samuel Albert Goss 18505Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant George Hutton 442691Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Meadows 65616Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frederick John Paynter 675945Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert Forest Peebles 823041Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private William Leslie Shaw 409537Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Purvis Thompson 443097Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Eric Bradley Thomson 7800Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Jarvis G/12932Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mcphail 116651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private Percy Peck 36723Essex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fred Muspratt 33536Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Knight L/19205Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private George William Lamb 276214Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Alan Gurney Minns Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Noble Gibson 709630Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Leslie Hine 7962AAustralian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bentley 141217Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Williams General List06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Richard Wilmot Ashton East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Wiltshire 48688Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hayman 494284London Regiment06/11/1917
Private Murthwaite 59164Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Wright 35852Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wheeler F/1170Middlesex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William John Lean 22049Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Bradshaw PO/1352(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel William Burden PO/1937(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Schroeder 980Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant William Campbell 79453Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Alfonso Fahey 147451Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Page 742753Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edwards 26185East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Perchard 29519Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Joseph Lamb G/22203Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ezra Howell Rees 320841Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Colin Crisp Harwood Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private George Carr TF/293352Middlesex Regiment06/11/1917
Private Charles Horace Pott 148510Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Reginald Frank Read 94378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dallorzo 108713Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Gunner Pitts 38317Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Marshall 574930London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Adams 82076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Free 25399King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1917
Private Anderson 20382Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hollow 65016Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Kekewich Sussex Yeomanry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Mangnall 70717Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Riley 32787Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private William Henry Saunders 266664Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jack Cockett 237299Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Hamill 104311Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Henry Newby 237258Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Peacock 919930Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Edward Ryan 1994AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private John Suthers 3382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Reginald King Deal/3942(S)Royal Marines06/11/1917
Private Kerr DM2/164374Army Service Corps06/11/1917
Private Patrick Coady 7796Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Regimental Serjeant Major Clarke 4780Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Carrier Mateneh Musa 11312Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.06/11/1917
Private Bonfield 31642Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Reginald Dunlop 123734Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Ferguson 148583Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Lavern Portes 788597Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Aitcheson 291637Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sandercock 28397Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Dykes 32477Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas John Jones 320238Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Thomson 32877Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Davidson 40281Royal Scots06/11/1917
Corporal William Shick 9672East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edwin F. Cook 40542Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Thomas Leopold Russell Special List06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private William James Barton 745617Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Stanwood Bentley 231203Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Weaver Cederholm 645445Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Aron Andries Rentz 3642Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William George Furbank 73449Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Findlay Garrie 81300Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Sidney James Lee 730073Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Wilson 639790Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Alfred Charles Banner 6964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Rifleman Harkaman Rai 36987th Gurkha Rifles06/11/1917
Gunner Reginald Hector Tyler 118833Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Alan Wilson 15439Australian Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Crabb 277335Durham Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private James Alexander Blackwood 782320Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William John Chamberlain 55780Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Private Joseph Bertrand 454827Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Clifford Gilker 1054759Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Allan Clyde Z/5655Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917
Private Appleby 70734Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Evan Griffiths 320472Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Orange 490322London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Eddie Levi Lake 26488Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Maurice Willis Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tom Zebedee CH/2006(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Elmer Boles 787135Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Cooper 2114954Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roland Thomas Heath 105153Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Robert Helem 883513Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Walters Hodgkins 883805Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Milne Keith 79219Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Mcgillivary 633028Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Mcgregor Runham 883243Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Stanley Duncan Scott 461179Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John March Chisholm R/2233Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Musketier Ferdinand Meier German Army06/11/1917
Soldier Franz Wolizenski Russian Army06/11/1917
Serjeant Slaymaker 52258Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Gunner Wall 112839Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Rifleman Gerrlei 472996London Regiment (The Rangers)06/11/1917
Private Ormand Robert Bowman 408395Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Roy Doughlas Loomis 237404Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Harvey William Wade 696459Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Duncan Williston 793124Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Edwin William Wicker 237387Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Brooks 9816Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Deane Burdett Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Walter John Powell 266679Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Pritchard 291376Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Glancy 18898Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Raymond E. Fryer 240609Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Private William Thomson 388313th Hussars06/11/1917
Private Robert Cather 237449Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Jesse Clarke 781063Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Norman John Harkness Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Albert James Hinkley 405300Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Hubert 644469Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Cochrane Perry 772834Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Richard 712718Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Morris Wilfred Baxter 55200Lincolnshire Yeomanry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Rushworth 6154Connaught Rangers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Soldier Kugan Taterinow Russian Army06/11/1917
Private George Leonard Ford 657180Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Louis Sampson 35964East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 57869Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Brock 31270Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal Franics John Quesnell 104033Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Burton Alward Wallace 742503Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Macdonald 204135Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Downie 345545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hendrie 20370Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private Francis Charles Humphreys 291696Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Mutch 20362Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sam Hughes Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allan Ironside 781143Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard William Judge 639393Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Bruce Mackey 742407Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Walker 1000426Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Wesley Wankel 252414Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Wynd 163958Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Henry Larkin G/22204Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Stokes Brown 84480Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Max Odessky 26235Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917
Bombardier Rose 28975Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private Sydney John Pestell 232525London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Joseph Bath 1907AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Harris 8365ALIAS06/11/1917
Private Pepperell 6530East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Henry Wilson 1057419Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Willis Jarvis 39564Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper George Stanley Arthur King 3110Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917
Private Lane 236134Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Sergeant Arthur Robert French Oxford 223AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Claud John Temple 320794Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Algernon Carteret Thynne Royal North Devon Hussars06/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private William Dagnell 240184Hampshire Regiment06/11/1917
Lance Corporal William James Bartlett 31640Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Follower Miyan Muhammad Lahore Jail/114Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Private Leonard George Barker TF/265489Middlesex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Edgar Bunnett 424265Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lawrence Corcoran 841859Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Michael Gallagher 4430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William Henry Davy 302376Canadian Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Fremont Thomas Gilmore 264798Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Ralph Conklin Henderson 830105Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Mcallister 709307Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Herbert A. Milne 675941Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Tricker 1024315Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Edwin Clifford PLY/1918(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fyfe 345605Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Heffer 200007Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Trooper Duncan Campbell Mcdougall 2362Australian Light Horse06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Govindu 388661st King George's Own Pioneers06/11/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 280647th Sikhs06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George Adams Moore Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Lieutenant Cato Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mullard 24884Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal William Herbert Hardman 428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Edgar Douglas Turner 1054620Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Cyril Clement Weary 875232Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Mallalieu Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Percy John Wills 149013Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Dunlop Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Stephens 203838Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fletcher 491027London Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal George Thomas Hawthorn 491031London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Lewin 19394Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Harry Trevor Wall Hassall PLY/1034(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Edward Copp PO/1813(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal James Birne 65084Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Edward Burchell 231467Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Carter 267073Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Crow 231315Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Christian Andrews 3204Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Raywood Grieves 2334310Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Arthur Wellington Jonah 817081Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Edward Smith 696035Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hubert Charles Moseley Williams 430148Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Charles Earl 32020Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Ilahi Khan 17440Indian Royal Artillery06/11/1917
Carrier Ogbede 3620Nigeria Carrier Corps06/11/1917
Lieutenant Alsey Joseph Trebilcock Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917
Private Barnett 29220Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Nicholls 154167Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Private H. Garfield Hugh 14395Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bickerdike 460909Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Mccheyne 186638Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Douglas 295976Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private William Fuller 201214Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Kelly 35835Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Frederick Wheeler 240910Middlesex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Eyre 36976Essex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant George Sampson 240167Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Owen Mcguiness CH/1360(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Porter Sukha Fyzabad/1120Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Private Clarence Willbond 117206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private David Alonzo Armstrong 1000911Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal Ernest James Harris 6614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Hook 643509Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alex Irwin 722095Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant William Alexander Munro 766459Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Charles Thorn 862736Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Wood 642855Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Chappell 30503Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Moase 29469Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Lieutenant George Kilvert Holland Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Kenyon Thompson 13/28463Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Stell 113750Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917
Corporal Arthur Lee 11472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Beveridge 406032Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Henry Fuller 231122Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Halliday 288421Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Robertson Hamilton 743105Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Floyd Cory Campbell 637063Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Courtenay 40876Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur James Chisnall 320143Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Counsell 202910Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Geddes 345962Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hendley 320417Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 200688Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Thomas Ryce Kennedy 7/1253Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Penfold 200932Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Priestley 292844Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Mcclure 3642Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1917
Private Tennant 3187Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917
Private Callaghan 29008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Matvei (Mike) Betsko 868172Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Robert Owen Carter 709666Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Desantos 624622Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lieutenant Miles Earl Merkley Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Christopher James Moore 288684Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Everett Raymond 850663Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Scott 772435Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lieutenant Norman James Thomas Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Josiah Timmins 880626Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lee Wood 818210Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant James Royal Lambert 757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Herbert Kinvig 966197Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Claude Battwell Simpson Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hudson 35101Essex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Stacey 26117East Surrey Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Taylor 8793South Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Edward Moss 201127North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Lusby R/27612King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1917
Private Albert Anderson 75716Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Tennant 425613Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Fitzpatrick 15697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Gardner Goldsworth 1251609Canadian Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Willie Ambler 15691Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Salter 29451Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Frederick Dodds 1000784Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Frederick William Manning PLY/1973(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Webley 46630Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Carter 33056Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private George Frank Baker 270166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Burt Elston 230006King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frederick George Foss Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hobney G/22191Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hyde 202542Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Archibald Ellis White 315057Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Backshall 291848Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private John Andrew William Abrahams 2372Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lionel Cartwright 745343Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Cecil Dixon 463261Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William James Featherstone 440335Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter French 782189Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant Russell Dean Gerrie 18501Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Heney 841909Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edmond Albert Mcdonough 101574Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Plante 491726Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private David Campbell Tweed 190142Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lascar Imam Shah 5652Royal Indian Marine06/11/1917
Gunner Webster 711283Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Murphy 10017Royal Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Peter Bauer 186843Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Riley 297417Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nadin 201414Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Able Seaman John Smith Clyde Z/1673Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Waller 19407Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Sowar Bhola Singh 390414th Murray's Jat Lancers06/11/1917
Private Martin 59923Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private John Pake 345394Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sims 20942Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private William Henry Young 13550Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Garvey 14921Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Fred Nicholas Carter 709657Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Colin 1072165Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant David Roger Fulton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Owen Dyke 842010Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Thomas Percy Lee 11661Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Evans 288034Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Serjeant Harry Dean 200268Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Edward Godfrey 28680Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Walter Scull 91904Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Taylor Gray 639410Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Corcoran 9576Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Private James Richard Threlfall 331709The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edmond Joseph Robineau 1045884Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Luff 166406Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Major Bruce Mitchell Taylor Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harris 56947Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Pheby 36176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer James Patrick Goggin 725087Canadian Pioneers06/11/1917
Private William Critchley 37238Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Downs 51830Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick Henley 36518Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Howell Henry Owens 265059Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Trew 30349Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917
Trooper John Dorman Wright 848Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Lionel Bevis 491077London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Jack Carter 492824London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Colwill 15721Devonshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Bailey 424533Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Joseph Chislett 21136Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Howard De Merchant 817609Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Gower 658090Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Sigurbjorn Johannesson 294113Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Corporal James Simpson 454166Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Stroud 471145Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wesley Thompson 742812Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Davis 24441Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917
Private Donald Mcmillan 340018Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Private Gordon Campbell Pringle Chapman 7097685th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Stanton 35708Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Amos Richardson G/17125Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Turner 187826Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Rittie Davidson 76484Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Howard Hardy 431152Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John M. Bird 246477Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Leonard Thomas Bucknole 203172Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert William Jones 31841Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Harold Blackwell Legg 1974Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Bert Reynolds 2481Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rowlatt 64019Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Isbell 201242Essex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Leitch 265641Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morris 57305Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917
Private Amona Labora 9140King's African Rifles06/11/1917
Private Anyieng 9147King's African Rifles06/11/1917
Private Edward Henry Baker 267413Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Charles Henry Boudreau 742542Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Kenneth Hobart Cain 639436Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant Gordon Clifton Carpenter 160986Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry William Duggan Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James Harrison Dent Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Carl Oscar Erickson 252591Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private John Farstad 888316Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick J. Harty 887513Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Fredrick Hodge 883048Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Simpkins 919498Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Moses Jones 320224Welsh Regiment06/11/1917
Sergeant William Henry Bateson 1562Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Albert Edward Ford 12104South African Native Labour Corps06/11/1917
Sergeant Thomas Mcnulty 124339Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Burley Cole 441260Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sergeant Ernest Robert Stuart Brown 21118Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant David Donaldson 160075Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Kincaid 875272Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Christopher St. John 488181Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Bell Thompson 742784Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Gunner Leighton 188474Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Mudie 16758Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Thomas Richards Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sterry 15531Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Henry Symonds 36143Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Cook 28727Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Charles Henry Birnie 919521Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Albert Halliwell 121702Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private George Henry Jones 817082Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Colin Gordon Macnaughton 675622Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Oliver Montroy 454172Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Private Elmer Nelson 401668Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Poitras 788804Canadian Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Gillingham Laughton 6631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private William Griffiths 290635Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium52328127
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)423402154
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1609110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)906328
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium895513
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium47244
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3710
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium34233
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)34229
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium31242
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium27192
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium18173
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania1810
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17101
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1271
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1240
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium1260
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium1130
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1062
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium10110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1040
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance980
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium940
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium880
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium851
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium762
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium631
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt630
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium532
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium510
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance440
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium420
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium460
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium430
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium410
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance420
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium341
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance221
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium220
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium221
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance230
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium210
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium220
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)211
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance220
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom201
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance102
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany103
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
BEER CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
OLDBURY CEMETERY, WARLEYUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANKFOOT (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium104
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium120
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance122
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
EASTBOURNE (LANGNEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FODDERTY OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEITH NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
ELY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASTLETOWN BEREHAVEN (ST. FINIAN'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
BALLYMODAN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of101
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry647
Royal Welsh Fusiliers128
Herefordshire Regiment80
Royal Sussex Regiment74
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)53
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry52
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.51
Royal Field Artillery48
Devonshire Regiment41
Welsh Regiment41
Somerset Light Infantry35
Royal Garrison Artillery32
Royal Marine Light Infantry31
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27
London Regiment21
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21
Suffolk Regiment21
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)20
Canadian Machine Gun Corps20
East Surrey Regiment19
Royal Scots Fusiliers17
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16
Canadian Field Artillery14
Canadian Pioneers14
South Lancashire Regiment12
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
Royal Engineers10
Cheshire Regiment10
Royal Flying Corps9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Leinster Regiment9
Canadian Army Medical Corps9
ALIAS9
Worcestershire Regiment8
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment6
Essex Regiment6
Royal Scots6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Australian Light Horse6
Seaforth Highlanders6
Middlesex Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Manchester Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Norfolk Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Marines5
Hampshire Regiment5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Indian Labour Corps5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Canadian Garrison Artillery4
Mule Corps4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Leicestershire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)3
King's African Rifles3
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Russian Army3
Royal Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Naval Reserve2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
47th Sikhs2
Special List2
German Army2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Military Labour Corps2
South African Native Labour Corps2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
13th Hussars1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Tank Corps1
South African Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Engineers1
Coldstream Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
35th Sikhs1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
General List1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
114th Mahrattas1
11th Rajputs1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
84th Punjabis1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Australian War Worker1
British West Indies Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Chinese Labour Corps1
German Civilian1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Indian Railway Department1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, HM Tug Syra1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Training Reserve1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow12120
Edinburgh10101
HerefordHerefordshire, County of9810
Kirkcaldy and Dysart771
Dundee660
Govan551
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of444
ChichesterChichester440
Aberdeen431
FfestiniogGwynedd443
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys432
AberystwythCeredigion431
LedburyHerefordshire, County of333
ArundelArun320
HenfieldHorsham330
MalvernMalvern Hills323
OswestryShropshire333
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of333
Inverness and Bona330
Wick331
LlanberisGwynedd330
WelshpoolPowys323
ConwyConwy330
Canon PyonHerefordshire, County of222
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of202
Ford and Stoke PriorHerefordshire, County of212
LambournWest Berkshire221
RydeIsle of Wight221
MaryportAllerdale220
WorkingtonAllerdale220
KilsbyDaventry220
BridgwaterSedgemoor210
YeovilSouth Somerset210
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton230
SudburyBabergh210
KilkhamptonCornwall210
LiskeardCornwall211
TruroCornwall220
NewmarketWest Suffolk220
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead220
Kirkmichael (South Ayrshire)220
Ayr221
Kirkintilloch220
Grangemouth220
Perth220
Arbroath and St Vigeans220
Dunfermline220
BangorGwynedd221
BuanGwynedd221
CorrisGwynedd222
DolgellauGwynedd221
LlandwrogGwynedd221
LlanllyfniGwynedd220
LlannorGwynedd223
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
Stow HillNewport211
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey211
CastleSwansea220
WesthoughtonBolton110
SaddleworthOldham110
MossleyTameside110
Dunham MasseyTrafford100
KeighleyBradford110
ClaytonBradford110
SharlstonWakefield110
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ReednessEast Riding of Yorkshire111
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WhissendineRutland111
AllensmoreHerefordshire, County of111
AshpertonHerefordshire, County of111
AvenburyHerefordshire, County of111
AymestreyHerefordshire, County of111
BodenhamHerefordshire, County of111
BosburyHerefordshire, County of111
Brampton BryanHerefordshire, County of111
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of111
BurghillHerefordshire, County of111
Canon FromeHerefordshire, County of111
DilwynHerefordshire, County of111
EggletonHerefordshire, County of111
KingstoneHerefordshire, County of111
KingtonHerefordshire, County of111
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of111
MordifordHerefordshire, County of101
Much DewchurchHerefordshire, County of111
StapletonHerefordshire, County of111
SuttonHerefordshire, County of111
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of111
Willersley and WinfortonHerefordshire, County of101
WoolhopeHerefordshire, County of111
Church AstonTelford and Wrekin110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
RodingtonTelford and Wrekin111
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin111
Temple Cloud with CameleyBath and North East Somerset110
Hinton CharterhouseBath and North East Somerset110
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
Winscombe and SandfordNorth Somerset100
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire101
Hanham AbbotsSouth Gloucestershire100
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire111
Hampstead NorreysWest Berkshire110
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead120
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
AkeleyAylesbury Vale110
Maids MoretonAylesbury Vale110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
MarchFenland101
Fen DittonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Above DerwentAllerdale110
BewcastleCarlisle110
ScalebyCarlisle110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland111
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
LintonSouth Derbyshire110
All SaintsEast Devon111
Combpyne RousdonEast Devon110
HonitonEast Devon110
KilmingtonEast Devon110
SeatonEast Devon110
YarcombeEast Devon110
LoxbeareMid Devon110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
KnowstoneNorth Devon110
ModburySouth Hams110
TotnesSouth Hams111
ChristowTeignbridge110
HartlandTorridge110
North TawtonWest Devon110
Sturminster NewtonDorset110
SwanageDorset110
BridportDorset110
Burton BradstockDorset110
ChickerellDorset110
LewesLewes110
NewhavenLewes110
CrowboroughWealden110
FletchingWealden110
HartfieldWealden111
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
RotherfieldWealden110
BillericayBasildon110
Chipping CampdenCotswold110
LydbrookForest of Dean101
RuardeanForest of Dean111
St. BriavelsForest of Dean110
TibbertonForest of Dean110
StroudStroud110
WoodchesterStroud110
Rowlands CastleEast Hampshire110
Ellingham, Harbridge and IbsleyNew Forest110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
BiddendenAshford110
TenterdenAshford100
PethamCanterbury100
DealDover110
DoverDover110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
NewnhamSwale110
ThrowleySwale100
Minster-on-SeaSwale110
MereworthTonbridge and Malling110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
CoppullChorley110
KirkhamFylde110
ColnePendle110
PeckletonHinckley and Bosworth110
WrangleBoston110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Little CawthorpeEast Lindsey110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
NettletonWest Lindsey110
OwersbyWest Lindsey100
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Great DunhamBreckland110
AylshamBroadland110
DraytonBroadland111
OultonBroadland110
FilbyGreat Yarmouth110
DuntonNorth Norfolk110
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
DaventryDaventry110
IrchesterWellingborough110
BromptonHambleton110
CrakehallHambleton110
ThirskHambleton111
Darley and MenwithHarrogate110
SinningtonRyedale110
OrstonRushcliffe111
DeddingtonCherwell110
DraytonVale of White Horse110
CassingtonWest Oxfordshire110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
FromeMendip111
GlastonburyMendip110
WellsMendip110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
EnmoreSedgemoor110
GoathurstSedgemoor110
MoorlinchSedgemoor110
BarringtonSouth Somerset111
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Hardington MandevilleSouth Somerset100
High HamSouth Somerset110
KingsdonSouth Somerset111
North CadburySouth Somerset110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
Hambridge and WestportSouth Somerset111
Creech St. MichaelSomerset West and Taunton110
Wellington WithoutSomerset West and Taunton110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
LichfieldLichfield110
StandonStafford110
HadleighBabergh110
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
ThurstonMid Suffolk110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
ShereGuildford110
Lyminster and CrossbushArun110
EasebourneChichester110
KirdfordChichester110
SlinfoldHorsham111
WarnhamHorsham110
West GrinsteadHorsham110
WoodmancoteHorsham110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
Bentley PauncefootBromsgrove111
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
Blandford ForumDorset100
MarnhullDorset110
RamsgateThanet111
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
BollingtonCheshire East111
MiddlewichCheshire East110
Acton BurnellShropshire111
Chirbury with BromptonShropshire111
Ditton PriorsShropshire111
LydhamShropshire110
MunslowShropshire111
PontesburyShropshire120
PreesShropshire110
StocktonShropshire110
Wem UrbanShropshire111
BreageCornwall101
CamborneCornwall110
Gwinear-GwithianCornwall110
LadockCornwall110
LudgvanCornwall110
PadstowCornwall110
PelyntCornwall110
PenzanceCornwall110
ProbusCornwall110
RedruthCornwall110
St AustellCornwall110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
St. Newlyn EastCornwall110
Castle CombeWiltshire110
MarlboroughWiltshire111
NettletonWiltshire110
WestburyWiltshire110
Carlton and ChellingtonBedford110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
HaynesCentral Bedfordshire100
FleetHart110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
KirkburtonKirklees110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Irton with SantonCopeland110
WilmslowCheshire East100
West BletchleyMilton Keynes110
WhitehavenCopeland110
BordenSwale110
DidcotSouth Oxfordshire110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
WoodcoteSouth Oxfordshire110
LongcotVale of White Horse110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire110
YateSouth Gloucestershire111
BanburyCherwell110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon111
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
CalneWiltshire110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Market WestonWest Suffolk110
Rushbrooke with RoughamWest Suffolk110
MorleyLeeds110
ExningWest Suffolk110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
Nether WallopTest Valley110
Over WallopTest Valley111
BicesterCherwell110
HalsteadBraintree110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
ShipleyHorsham110
KilpeckHerefordshire, County of111
Crieff100
Kirriemuir110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Auchinleck111
Muirkirk111
Lesmahagow110
Kilmarnock110
Loudoun110
Lanark100
Carluke110
Beith110
Hamilton120
Cambuslang110
Paisley110
Shotts110
Bothwell110
Cathcart110
Rutherglen111
New Kilpatrick110
Falkirk110
Bonhill110
Rhu100
Tillicoultry110
Pittenweem110
Falkland110
Ceres110
Dunning110
Auchterarder110
Leuchars111
Coupar Angus110
Blairgowrie110
Forfar110
Oathlaw110
Montrose110
Marykirk100
Benholm100
Logie-Coldstone110
Fyvie110
Lonmay110
Strichen110
Elgin110
Forres110
Duffus111
Rosskeen110
Lasswade110
Hawick110
North Berwick110
Duns100
Ballantrae110
Kirkcudbright110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
Wigtown110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey110
RhosybolIsle of Anglesey110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey111
BethesdaGwynedd110
CaernarfonGwynedd111
LlanbedrGwynedd111
LlanenganGwynedd110
Llanfihangel-y-PennantGwynedd111
LlanrugGwynedd111
LlanycilGwynedd111
MawddwyGwynedd111
NefynGwynedd110
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd111
Capel CurigConwy110
LlanrwstConwy111
Old ColwynConwy110
PenmaenmawrConwy111
DenbighDenbighshire110
DyserthDenbighshire110
RhylDenbighshire110
St. AsaphDenbighshire110
OffaWrexham110
PenycaeWrexham110
BreconPowys110
LlandinamPowys111
LlanfyllinPowys110
LlangattockPowys111
LlanidloesPowys111
MachynllethPowys111
MontgomeryPowys111
Old RadnorPowys101
PenybontPowys111
RhayaderPowys111
ManorbierPembrokeshire110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire111
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
AbernantCarmarthenshire110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
KidwellyCarmarthenshire100
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
LlangunnorCarmarthenshire110
LlansawelCarmarthenshire110
Newchurch and MerthyrCarmarthenshire110
St. ClearsCarmarthenshire110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot100
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
BargoedCaerphilly110
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
AdamsdownCardiff110
CastleCardiff110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
BridgendBridgend111
GresfordWrexham110
LlandudnoConwy110
LandoreSwansea110
RiversideCardiff100
SplottCardiff110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf111
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
TenbyPembrokeshire110