Date of death: Monday 23 July 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hugh Jones 37234Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private Jones 39327Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Williams 60804Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel James Henry Horton Indian Medical Service23/07/1917 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Christian Creswell Carver Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Nicholls 135512Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Ephraim Foster 33531Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Philip George Holmes 44994Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Brigadier General John Arthur Tanner Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 58)
Rifleman William T. Doddrell 323297London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fraser Raymond Mcquoid 742595Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Miller L/5797Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Driver Alexander Steel T4/061748Army Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Steer 8802Devonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stone 202219Essex Regiment23/07/1917
Private Charles William Holmwood 38997The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ambidge 10027Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Frederick William Phillips 311370Essex Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard James Southcott 12291Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Warner 31319Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Edward Brant 326746Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Herve 114852Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner Jones 129833Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Albert Teale 113292Royal Horse Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ward 25705Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Private Scarfe 242427Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private Stanton 25257Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Tomkinson 205034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Brice 351955London Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Turner 13077Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Woodward 13016Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Martin 358814The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Thomas Henry Bridge 32777Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Causer 15630Somerset Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Rogers S/30514Rifle Brigade23/07/1917
Petty Officer Alfred Cowen LZ/4167Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Blow 10967Lincolnshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Graves 242253Lincolnshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Brodie 7517Royal Fusiliers23/07/1917
Pioneer Davidson 274036Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Lieutenant Vernon Cuthbert Lick Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frank Scott Neil Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Reid 241238Lincolnshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James William Carter 819Middlesex Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 47)
Private Hill 30820South Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Cooper 264536Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Victor Downton 690395Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Glen 452563Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Miller 172359Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Henry John Parish 757924Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Caldwell Strang 654817Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcintyre 1701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917
Private Francis Sutton 6/2768Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Robson 62961Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Shonfield 5566Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Frederick Thompson 70210Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Corporal Tromans 831312Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner Herbert Clement Watts 221265Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Winter 313453Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Boast 30243East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Bowen 5697Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pearman Carpenter 275048Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Hilldon Elmore 295162Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Goulding 277640Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Whitworth Harling 203562West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Frank Lobley 277138Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Herbert Marsh 400602Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Mosedale 277066Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Murphy 400212Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nolan 202784East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Alfred Arnold Overton 400720Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Thomas Pinder 720462Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Power 284678Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Philip Rives 307217West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert John Rowland 119049Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hodgson Thompson 42313Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Herbert Tippetts 277119Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Tyllyer 39144Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Whitehurst 295134Manchester Regiment23/07/1917
Private Ernest William Rhodes 28631Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/07/1917
Private James Albert Wakerley 38774Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bartlett 636793Canadian Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Gould 72Canadian Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Perriere 633738Canadian Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Wright 40271Canadian Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Austin 12890Grenadier Guards23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Doughty 16075Grenadier Guards23/07/1917
Private Harold Courtney Guy 24889Grenadier Guards23/07/1917
Private Macklin 24702Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Spencer 22927Grenadier Guards23/07/1917
Private Stephen Berrill 2418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Aaron Dodd 1898BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Flick 769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917
Private Oswald Spencer Hill 431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Selwyn Lawrence 66089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Michael Patrick Mcgeady 2702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Alexander Mitchell 2591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Munson 493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917
Corporal Donald Cranston Murray 970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Archbold Shaw 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Temple 914Australian Pioneers23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clement Percival Withers 1980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Banks 19693South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Blowers 32623Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Duck 25075East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917
Private Thomas Roland Harris 20291Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Newman 186125Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Percy Keates R/36353King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest J. Storer 33624Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Davies 53712Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Parker Webb Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner John Hunt 88039Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Angus Mclellan 225620Cameron Highlanders23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Whitby 19488Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private Clacker 18137East Yorkshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Stannard NL/284South African Pioneers23/07/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Henry Rutherfoord Rhodesia Native Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper James Arthur Longworth 430274Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Lythgoe 265575The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Sidney Muncaster 426220Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Robertshaw 267385The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal David Glencross Slimmon 426151Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Cyril Horn 285008Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Saunders 911100Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Astley 13704King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917
Serjeant Eastwood 240154King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917
Serjeant Goodwin 840043Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private Gregson 269397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Leonard Chase Harrison 240002King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Victor Harvey 235087The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horner 203078The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917
Gunner Kennedy 167190Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Sapper Sidney King 219147Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawson Lewis 235355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Leadbetter Martin 240438King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Sheffield 52240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Slater 243065King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Storey 276072Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner William Harold Wood 705072Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Woodworth 214151Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner Wright 34602Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private Edmonds DM2/170499Army Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Percival Claude Felts Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Green L/44728Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private Michael Hassett G/25172East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Frederick Haworth 28112The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Kimber 256656Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Littler South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Serjeant Maynard 10630The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Thomas William Miller 203053Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Moon G/4181The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Moore L/2378Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Lieutenant Tom Bernard Morris Royal Flying Corps23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Nathan Myerson 146713Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Harold Thomas Noakes Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Arthur Geoffrey Oakshette 935160Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Papworth G/33718The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Pickford 152263Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Redfearn 41435Yorkshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leslie Matthew Revell 34373The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ronald Robertson 143081Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Arnold Rogers 44325Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Captain James Hosking Sandall Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Pioneer Arthur Edward Sawyer 129957Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Private Sloan 306304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Sutherns 87130Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Tumber 42627Royal Irish Rifles23/07/1917
Serjeant Major Warr 34679Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner George Joseph Wilson 132323Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Brigadier General Charles William Eric Gordon General Staff23/07/1917 (aged 39)
Captain George Frederick Pragnell Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mckinlay 19166King's Own Scottish Borderers23/07/1917
Private O'driscoll 11073Irish Guards23/07/1917
Private Price 10099Coldstream Guards23/07/1917
Gunner Cyril Shaw 117444Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Sloan 2997Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Coote G/16841Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Julius G/10749Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Radford 276049Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Sydney Steel 17978Lincolnshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 82694Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1917
Rifleman Samuel George Ball 323204London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Lewis 320098London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Pask 321399London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917
Rifleman Thomas Rainbird 323415London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Stratton 321403London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917
Rifleman Sydney Joseph Waight 322686London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Clement Sutcliffe 203255King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Widdowson 202995King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Hubert Edge Beckett York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cartwright 202823King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917
Captain Clayton-Smith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Crowther 203888York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Hopewell 235076York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917
Private Kynman 242344King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917
Private Mcnulty 242617York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917
Private Marsh 203499York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917
Private Padley 203860York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917
Private James Stone 200496York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Robinson Thackray 204453York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Turnbull 242886West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917
Private Benjamin Ward 200417York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Lawrence John Murnane 24/1760Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Robins 749192Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Allan Dudley Walter Ward The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Claude Clarence Guy 20873Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Irvine 74309Canadian Engineers23/07/1917
Private Alfred Benjamin Powell 959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Smith 20873ALIAS23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Clifford Limen Wallis 982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Williams 55068Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Winkworth 2402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917
Private Frans Nteke 12512South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Jonas Motseke 12448South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Piet Malisela 12533South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Robbie Matsamai 10003South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Matthews 102056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1917
Gunner Smith 115226Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Private Hammond 41193Suffolk Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Herbert John Osborn 47560Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private James William Slip M2/116488Army Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Babin 889547Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Lieutenant Francis Peter Collins Canadian Pioneers23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Christian Ferlatte 889789Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Emilien Grignon 121454Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 17)
Pioneer Benjamin Rushton 146506Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Slinger East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private George Cook 307511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hayter 267559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Fred Ripley 82597Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Edward Ashcroft 240830The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Younger 7981Royal Scots Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 53)
Gunner Fred Howarth 161169Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Hain Wallace 1078008Canadian Railway Troops23/07/1917
Acting Bombardier William Alderson Ward 136653Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bates 244652The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Dove 203001East Yorkshire Regiment23/07/1917
Gunner Samuel Garfield 86585Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 3/L/37554Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barwick 3/L/37456Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Blood L/37034Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Corporal Hindle 21/174West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Mclaughlin 43440West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bench 6266Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Bovey 20601Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Arthur Cecil Finch 28260Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James William George Parnell 4448Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Dumbrell 2066Canadian Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Private Falkingham 7226Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Sydney James Turner 453144Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Charles Wright 1548Royal Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Thirsk 39800King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Burditt 202229Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private Edwin Dodd 242430Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Forsythe 275542Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner Perrin 13938Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Mobberley 16530South Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Francis John Glover 17768Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Rosendale 2409/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Miura23/07/1917
Private Luff 25664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley George Hughes 19111Royal Irish Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Follower Taj Din 101Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/07/1917
Private John Funnell 326580Durham Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Hobbs T4/213526Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Driver Thomas Henry Nicholls 178192Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Serjeant William Vigg 204448Rifle Brigade23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Crossan 10204Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Keenan 123537Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Thomas George Willcocks 27205Hampshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Hales 823314Canadian Machine Gun Corps23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Huddlestone 193438Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Henry Cecil Wilmot 202923Worcestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 35980Worcestershire Regiment23/07/1917
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Joseph Powell 268649Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Reynolds G/24263Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Alexander Pritchard 357516The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gerald Taylor TR/4/18148Training Reserve23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal George Comber 6435Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 49)
Leading Seaman Edwin Stacey 180776Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Alan Ernest Wale Royal Flying Corps23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Major William Rimmington Ledgard Royal Marine Artillery23/07/1917
Private Hubert Naylor T4/122188Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Private John Robert Stannard 30044Border Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jerome Anstey Farrelly 827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crawford 409106Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private John Fenwick R/277113Army Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smart 19849West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917
Private Arthur Richard Dalby 235234Yorkshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Smith 26328West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917
Gunner Alfred Robert Goff 953Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Hawley Royal Flying Corps23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Fungundera 2416Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.23/07/1917
Carrier Gunbanda 1116Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.23/07/1917
Carrier James 1490Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.23/07/1917
Private Craig 18504Machine Gun Corps23/07/1917
Corporal Donovan 37688Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Young Farquhar 40027Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Philip Henry Burt Fitch Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Flinn 87870ALIAS23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Edward Ernest Mason 87870Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Murphy 6007Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Robert Joseph Woodward L/4549Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Roberts L/13375Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Sapper Samuel Richard Dester Asbury 459770Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Richard Bailey 330431Royal Scots23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Beanland 31569South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Carey 40709Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/07/1917
Serjeant Cooper 44525Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Serjeant Arnold 38770ALIAS23/07/1917
Private Cockburn 64776Durham Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Arthur Fensom 22429Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Driver Forshaw 70269Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner George Edward Gunn 347489Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Albert James Kent 65108Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Pember 107575Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Serjeant Pickers 38770Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Driver John Reacord 110879Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Rofe 18067Coldstream Guards23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Sidney John Scott 47743Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Sharrock 146086Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner Thomas L/1316Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Webb 24661Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Wright 32792Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Private George Briggs 13585Scots Guards23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Henry Jack Cross 28754Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lee 19637Grenadier Guards23/07/1917
Private Potter 27526Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Tait 24472Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Henry Ernest White 26861Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Clements 29115Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper James William Heath 183719Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Hemshall 99579Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Brunsdon 950875Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur George Sheppard 951269Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Slade 501160Canadian Engineers23/07/1917
Private Bishop 21217Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 19087Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private Edward Thomas 41545Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Cecil Bennifer 890288Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred James Brown R/25258King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Conway 50587Cheshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William George Dow 11462Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Reginald Augustine Holt 10170Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Marsland Royal Sussex Regiment23/07/1917
Gunner Walter Milton 79322Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Ronald Mutimer 120334Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Allanson Picton East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Read S/22451Rifle Brigade23/07/1917
Bombardier Percy Richard Trout 7667Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917
Corporal Ernest George Willard C/6459King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Stirling Bambery 330422Royal Scots23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Brown 36715Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Private James Pettigrew Hamilton 325591Royal Scots23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Arthur Procter 201644Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Fred Walton 74920Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Watson 69585The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner James Alexander Cormack 22789Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Watkin Cowen 2049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick Cowey 1808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Henry Long 602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Mcgrane 1922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Driver William Edward Tompkins 21430Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Chitty O'reilly 10/3045Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Morrow 28284New Zealand Machine Gun Corps23/07/1917
Private Francis Edward Oldman 17098New Zealand Machine Gun Corps23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ebenezer Anders 32820The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Haydock 32835The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smart 27622The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Sapper Stephen Tom May 146612Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Tanswell 107555Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Driver David Mcpherson 21256Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Snelling 150842Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Applebaum 32383Border Regiment23/07/1917
Private Finn 22576Border Regiment23/07/1917
Private Pattinson 202829Border Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Captain William Stuart Ross Border Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Daniel Williamson 19075Border Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brooks 53592Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Buxton 23223Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Marsh 21504Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1917
Corporal Charles George Millott 70814Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Petford 24514Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1917
Corporal Freeman 10496Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harris 12906Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1917
Pioneer Taylor 182428Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Private Dunlop 22607Border Regiment23/07/1917
Private Williams 27110Grenadier Guards23/07/1917
Gunner James Ernest Budden 3006Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Gordon Laverick East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Arthur Francis Valentine Malins 45229Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Box 206923The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1917
Bombardier Harold Keith Buchanan 2004Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Jehu Simeon Wakefield Chester W/809Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fenn 84977Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1917
Gunner Joseph Maloney 2650Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Stotter 14278The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Boycott 53130The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Rigden 2927The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Nice 703008London Regiment23/07/1917
Pioneer William Pinch Robinson 131004Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Woolliams 45813Durham Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hyland 690077Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Johnston 817924Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kerlin 6126Royal Irish Rifles23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Mckerrall 644025Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Spencer 201177Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner George Henry Wright 119957Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walker 228480Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Lieutenant John Leslie Wilson 7/149Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Muir Leckie 828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917
Corporal Frederick Charles Andrews G/2270Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hawkins G/18618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Haxton 7757Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Jones 23004Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcmillan 203039Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1917
Serjeant Rennie 36777Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Paul 644519Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph James Redman 124152Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Wood 775584Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Ward 1054286Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 16)
Second Lieutenant Rhodric Macgregor Army Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Glover 266569Devonshire Regiment23/07/1917
Serjeant Hamshar M2/048210Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Private Archibald Loosemore 266048Devonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis James Holmes 437599Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Augustus Sinclair 1072155Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wood 862407Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Armin 21035Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Hayes SR/9024Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Nelson Nichols 16108Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 41)
Pioneer Pelling 129493Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Corporal Fred Dibb 36674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner G. B. Macd. Fraser 85714Canadian Field Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner Henderson 72754Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Private Robert Wall 21582Hampshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Joseph Davies 202221South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Coulson 23357Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Corporal Frederick Charles Guy 12283Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Whitehouse 41961West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Bleazard 40208Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goodwin 46578Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private Norman Bright Hulse 10197Honourable Artillery Company23/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kendrick 57061Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private Owen 11171Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Eric Perrin 16416Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private White 9333Honourable Artillery Company23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Turner 242505South Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Braxton Bigelow Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Herbert Nicholson 42454West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Horsfall 1057South African Heavy Artillery23/07/1917
Labourer Li Lung Fa 3886Chinese Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private John Henry Cavanagh 10578Irish Guards23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Collict 156136Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Private Cowan S/11357Cameron Highlanders23/07/1917
Private Douglas 15682Scots Guards23/07/1917
Private Thomas Scott Frater 18319Coldstream Guards23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Archibald Ronald Grant-Suttie Royal Horse Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Grimshaw 56453Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Burchnell S4/042498Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Gunner Morris 97041Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Sidney Edgar Wicks 172081Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Thomas Mauger 8515King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Hyde Openshaw Somerset Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 49)
Private Arthur Edward Young 32565Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Carpenter Lazurus WD/1784Indian Engineers23/07/1917
Sapper Walter Baines 69888Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant James George Barclay Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cecil Alfred Bowell 26402Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Bowen 43044Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Caddy 12797Dorsetshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Cheshire 19300North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Clews 20751Worcestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ellis 24510Dorsetshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Howarth 12222East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Thomas John Humphreys 44418Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Jackson 7747Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Juxon 21983Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Mander 26207North Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Marley 36128East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Moore 45188Manchester Regiment23/07/1917
Private Moyle 33694King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917
Sapper Mynott 154529Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Private Roberts 21217Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917
Private Roberts 30428Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 47)
Private Rothwell 13544South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Gunner William Maurice Stevens 906305Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Thurston 911221Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private Wainman 23033Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Blyth 113906Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private Hookings M2/182466Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Sapper James Carlisle Johnston 196711Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Gunner Lucas 79891Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917
Lieutenant Waldegrave Frank Sydney Kell Suffolk Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Douglas George White 300566Essex Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Haddow 202987Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry O'brien 327114Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Smith 265125Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer William Jenkins 226584Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Private George William Jepson 14303Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Mervyn Whitby Briscoe Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.23/07/1917
Lieutenant Owen Lyndon Burt Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.23/07/1917
Rifleman John Green 371315London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/07/1917
Porter Debindra Nath Adhikari Lucknow/818Indian Labour Corps23/07/1917
Sapper Carlton Pardmer Dennis 243510Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Fern 2324Rifle Brigade23/07/1917
Private Whiffin 240412Norfolk Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gudeta Agatt 5894King's African Rifles23/07/1917
Gunner Nieuwoudt M/8South African Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Odendaal 15307South African Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Douglas William Trow MT/1366South African Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Dove 9638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander High 31622Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant David Condon Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hammond G/1874The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Private John Lone 41186Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1917
Private William Mansell G/1480Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Robert Marbe 16899Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Mellor 52227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stephen Charles Mewes G/2248Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Private James Green 36953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Cecil Haden 37971Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Arthur Hannay G/17554Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Francis Harrington 332672The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917
Private John Wilbraham 12970The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Wilson G/18228Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Wilson 25639East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917
Private William Thomas York G/14746Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank George Ward G/18109Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Christopher Joseph Stewart 13115The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Frederick Walter Simpson 5319East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Smith 18180Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Allen Smith G/18091Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Holt Smith 18130Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Morris 53134The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Naylor 18692Coldstream Guards23/07/1917
Corporal William George Neil G/3037Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Leonard Newling G/11704Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Ninnes 14348Cheshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Charles Norman G/24872Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Robert Rothwell 161928Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Edward Ryan 683538London Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private James William Ryder 25467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gerald Harvey Barnfield 32282Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bowyer 331008The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917
Private George Brechin 28836Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Brockhurst 191848Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Brown 13797The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private John Brown 41831Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Allen Bryce 2942Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917
Private Ernest Francis 682962London Regiment23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Freeman 10239South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Gow 27907Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George H. Gowers 323312London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917
Sepoy Ragunath Singh 32667th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs23/07/1917
Sepoy Allah Dad 202633rd Punjabis23/07/1917
Sepoy Fazl Ilahi 40840th Pathans23/07/1917
Lance Naik Shamsdin 349Mule Corps23/07/1917
Rifleman Nimynelaj Lama 6854th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1917
Driver Mir Ali Khan 6661Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/07/1917
Labourer Kanhu Soren 1700Indian Labour Corps23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Lockyer Ballard 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ambrose Vincent Archer 644413Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Percy Alexander Arnold 644405Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jack Telfer Bowerbank 757263Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Wesley Albert Campbell 853399Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Orren John Congdon 745344Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold George Crockett 690268Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Dixon 775914Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Edward Richard Doughty 802019Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant Oliver Cecil Drew 745308Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Fairman 745373Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Lance Sergeant William George Arthur Fell 679254Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Valdes Gardiner 644464Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Gautreau 847778Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Leonard Hinchcliffe 643807Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Martin Kubiak 264098Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Alfred Osborn Hopwood Litherland 678033Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Mcfarlane 690573Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Semen Marchuk 678873Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private John Owen 746072Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Paquette 889028Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Robert Park 690798Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Richard Unsworth 757649Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Roy Weber Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Bland White 681513Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 690204Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Wilson 124615Canadian Infantry23/07/1917
Private Thomas William Arthur Owen 5084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917
Private Thomas Alfred Richardson 1971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Norman Geoffrey Rosborough 7234Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917
Sergeant Alexander Stuart 7877Australian Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander White Weir 2697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Burdekin 14350Cheshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Burden 23472Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Burns 26985Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Cyril Butters 221527Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Clark 81222Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1917
Private John William Clay 50739Cheshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Percy John Henry Clements 28391Northamptonshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Cole G/12113The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas John Crook 4179East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick John Fallows 681952London Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Nash Firmin 634020London Regiment23/07/1917
Private Frank Horwood 683107London Regiment23/07/1917
Private Thomas Edwin Jackson 203822The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private James Arthur Jakeman 11025Coldstream Guards23/07/1917
Private Sidney Morgan Jameson G/18836Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Private Thomas Kenna 35120Cheshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richard Henry Kreiner 26015Grenadier Guards23/07/1917
Private Percy William Lane 25978East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Charles Langridge 323329London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Leonard 26051East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917
Private James Lever 203666The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Ridley Lewis 31560The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Little 118420Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private Andrew Mckean 40413Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Palmer 24868Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Parkin 18727Coldstream Guards23/07/1917
Private Robert Parkinson 33255The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Parsons 203037Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Power G/1850Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Harold Prett G/8954The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Chandos Prinn 21908Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Bowerbank Pyburn 57824The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Parkin Ramsbottom 240090The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stanley George Rance 16499Coldstream Guards23/07/1917
Rifleman George Tolhurst 322965London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/07/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred James Troughton 11260Highland Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Upham 31873East Surrey Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Clark 203701York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917
Private Frederick Matthew Fairey 203639York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917
Private Frank Michie 201820York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Rupert Platt 203563York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917
Private Herbert Taylor 202035York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1917
Private William Towers 200813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Tyas 242696King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Weathers 27721King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Wesley Howells Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.23/07/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Robert Newton Thomas Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.23/07/1917
Sapper Brown 243510ALIAS23/07/1917
Company Serjeant Major Paden 461163Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Private George Henry Alfred Saw M2/221657Army Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Scriverner 50447Northumberland Fusiliers23/07/1917
Serjeant Hector Harold Shergold 121462Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Nek Muhammad 167Indian Machine Gun Corps23/07/1917
Sepoy Uttam Singh 464591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)23/07/1917
Sepoy Devidayal Singh 32988th Rajputs23/07/1917
Lance Naik Sete Thapa 5864th Gurkha Rifles23/07/1917
Havildar Kharak Singh 451024th Punjabis23/07/1917
Sepoy Goma 139344th Merwara Infantry23/07/1917
Follower Budhu 8Supply and Transport Corps23/07/1917
Follower Qamaruddin LKO/174Supply and Transport Corps23/07/1917
Driver Nur Alam 1054Mule Corps23/07/1917
Driver Zahid Husan 1245Mule Corps23/07/1917
Lance Naik Din Shah Calcutta/231Bullock Corps23/07/1917
Follower Sher Ahmad 2280Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/07/1917
Follower Jita LK/480Followers Central Depot23/07/1917
Follower Sivakolundu 877Indian Ordnance Department23/07/1917
Private Bertie Leonard Potter G/12604The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1917
Private George William Radford 25360Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Tyers 8761Leicestershire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Field 8494Royal Army Medical Corps23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Jelley J/65756(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign23/07/1917
Private Roloson 529114Canadian Army Medical Corps23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper David Samuel Phillips 146068Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles Harry Hodges 110241Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lawrence 8313Scots Guards23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Parr 10501Scots Guards23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Jack Bamber Roake 940315Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Wilson 7169Scots Guards23/07/1917
Private Crawford 27350The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Tom Cross 36177Welsh Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Finlayson South Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Goodfield 19330Wiltshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private Roberts 13540Welsh Regiment23/07/1917
Private Tromans 39854Worcestershire Regiment23/07/1917
Sergeant Fred C. Fish 69305Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Valiquet Canadian Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 34)
Carrier Sali 1361Nigeria Carrier Corps23/07/1917
Artisan Chung Cheung 6691Royal Indian Marine23/07/1917
Artisan Chew Hain 34203Royal Engineers23/07/1917
Gunner Benjamin James Jones 80312Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilfred Herbert Margerrison 50077Royal Garrison Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Langley 109580Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private William Henry Brown S/7023Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Soldat Claus Carstens German Army23/07/1917
Commander Faizullah Khan 32Mysore Transport Corps23/07/1917
Private Thomas Mcfarlane M2/131774Army Service Corps23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur William Wells 25970Grenadier Guards23/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry Crellin 13771The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Willis Bentley Robertson 5677South African Mounted Rifles23/07/1917
Leader John Heya 18970Military Labour Corps23/07/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium82381
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium34121
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq26132
VIMY MEMORIALFrance26170
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22231
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1980
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium1560
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1360
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium1280
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1250
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium1280
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium850
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium740
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq720
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance750
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance750
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance641
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance670
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium620
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium650
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium6100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium650
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance620
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium640
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium620
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance530
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium500
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium560
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium520
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium540
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium530
LA BELLE ALLIANCE CEMETERYBelgium500
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium530
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance430
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance420
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece420
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium421
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq400
LOOS MEMORIALFrance450
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania400
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance320
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance310
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance300
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium310
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium340
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium320
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance332
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance320
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium210
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance122
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
CHUDLEIGH KNIGHTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YATTON CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEREWORTH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRYMMYCH (ANTIOCH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance101
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance120
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
YNYSMEUDWY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SPRINGFIELD (KINSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
BELLIE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CUDDAPAH EUROPEAN CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery61
Canadian Infantry57
Royal Engineers37
Royal Garrison Artillery32
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22
Grenadier Guards16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers15
Manchester Regiment15
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Army Service Corps12
Australian Field Artillery12
Highland Light Infantry11
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
East Surrey Regiment9
Northamptonshire Regiment8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
London Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Border Regiment7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Coldstream Guards7
Wiltshire Regiment6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Scots Guards5
Cheshire Regiment5
Rifle Brigade4
Canadian Labour Corps4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
ALIAS4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
South African Native Labour Corps4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Scots3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Mule Corps3
Royal Flying Corps3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Indian Labour Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Fusiliers2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Suffolk Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Irish Guards2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Military Labour Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Training Reserve1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Chinese Labour Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Bullock Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
General Staff1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Indian Marine1
Indian Engineers1
33rd Punjabis1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Australian Pioneers1
German Army1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
40th Pathans1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Miura1
King's African Rifles1
Middlesex Regiment1
8th Rajputs1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Mysore Transport Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
South African Field Artillery1
South African Pioneers1
Machine Gun Corps1
24th Punjabis1
Indian Medical Service1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
South African Infantry1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1