Date of death: Thursday 17 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Pugh 49296Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/01/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Francis J. Palmer 23602Bedfordshire Regiment17/01/1918
Sapper Samuel James Seaman 131473Royal Engineers17/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Herbert Sauerman 12375South African Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Mingnga 925Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Sowar Sher Muhammad 257437th Lancers (Baluch Horse)17/01/1918
Private Frank William Pitt S/17026Seaforth Highlanders17/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith S/43268Seaforth Highlanders17/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Munro S/40768Seaforth Highlanders17/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sivier 26921King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/01/1918
Private Webber 202927Somerset Light Infantry17/01/1918
Private Sidney George Newell 307273Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 205349York and Lancaster Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edwin Warwick 13930East Surrey Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watts 32169East Surrey Regiment17/01/1918
Private Weaver 32103East Surrey Regiment17/01/1918
Private Hugh Clifford Allen 1009857Canadian Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Henry Hewish Reed 115037Royal Garrison Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Swinnens 201773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/01/1918
Private Sidney Barter 37058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lester 49328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/01/1918
Private Harry Seager 201455Norfolk Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Muhammad Elahi 2119Mule Corps17/01/1918
Driver Noor Ahmed 1175Mule Corps17/01/1918
Private Sydney Reginald Thompson 760831London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)17/01/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Matthews MT/3967South African Service Corps17/01/1918
Private Kruger 64South African Horse17/01/1918
Sick Bay Steward Charlton 351054Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth17/01/1918
Private Samuel Smith 32931Suffolk Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Stanley Robert Smith 312062Royal Garrison Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edward John Trahar R/29653King's Royal Rifle Corps17/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hayden 27701Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/01/1918
Private Arthur Pammenter 23511Suffolk Regiment17/01/1918
Sergeant Daniel Dewar Kay Waldrum 228441Canadian Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jan Mashilo 7409South African Native Labour Corps17/01/1918
Private David Earnest Paynter 62883Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/01/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Walter Blyth 761339Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918
Private Judd 40230North Staffordshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private Macdougall 32827Suffolk Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Oldham R/6079Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.17/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Anderson 37237Royal Scots17/01/1918
Driver Boddie 87701Royal Horse Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Cook 56070Royal Horse Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Dudeney 94155Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/01/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Fortune 19034Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/01/1918
Gunner Roach 158725Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Slater TF/201634The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benn 15195South African Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gardner 613402London Regiment17/01/1918
Private Larner 89556Middlesex Regiment17/01/1918
Private John William Deacon 32050Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Tunnecliff 12/142East Yorkshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Mason 13495Coldstream Guards17/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Whitham 19245Coldstream Guards17/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Richard Mansbridge 55240Royal Fusiliers17/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Anderson 13538British West Indies Regiment17/01/1918
Serjeant Cameron 242047Gordon Highlanders17/01/1918
Private David Marshall Orr 9562Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Prevel 482Royal Guernsey Light Infantry17/01/1918
Private Saunders 58504Cheshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Swift 16897King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/01/1918
Private Portlock 20111Dorsetshire Regiment17/01/1918
Driver Kahnaya 31307Indian Royal Artillery17/01/1918
Private Moody 8406British West Indies Regiment17/01/1918
Private Theodore Palmer 2646Cambridgeshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas William Granger TR13/50032Rifle Brigade17/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cornelius Duggan 49886Devonshire Regiment17/01/1918
Chief Armourer John Evans 340023Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/01/1918 (aged 43)
Colour Serjeant Hawkins RMA/3093Royal Marine Artillery17/01/1918
Private Mean 41606Devonshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private Brown 522510Canadian Army Dental Corps17/01/1918 (aged 47)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Robert Gammon M/17663Royal Navy, HMS Idaho17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Dean 95750Tank Corps17/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Brown 45802The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/01/1918
Leading Stoker Slater K/77Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/01/1918
Captain Eric Croft Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Seaman Henderson 465/LRoyal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.) HMS London Belle17/01/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Abraham Stammers 60527King's Royal Rifle Corps17/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Thomas 24203Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Albert Gibson 2911Royal Army Medical Corps17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Moore F/29689Army Service Corps17/01/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant George Pepper 8099North Staffordshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick James Croucher 119398Royal Army Medical Corps17/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Percy Rowland Richardson 3466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Monk 37899Labour Corps17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rudman 86504Canadian Infantry17/01/1918
Driver George Wren Murray 422Australian Field Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jack Baxter 3605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Vyvian Green M/346272Army Service Corps17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Momodu Sidibi 51Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.17/01/1918
Carrier James 11006Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/01/1918
Carrier Sheaffah Damjie 10745Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/01/1918
Private Charles Murray 1233Canadian Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Edwin Leonard Bowden 18752New Zealand Light Railways Operating Service17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Edwards 192481Royal Engineers17/01/1918
Gunner Harold Nichols 41315Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918
Private Foote G/34403Middlesex Regiment17/01/1918
Pioneer James Alfred Bailey 153485Royal Engineers17/01/1918 (aged 52)
Private Thomas Francis Hawkins 263074Border Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gordon 3085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1918
Corporal Thomas Mclean 4642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Boardman 231484Canadian Infantry17/01/1918
Gunner Kenneth John Skinner 43606New Zealand Field Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 22)
Captain David Hannay Army Veterinary Corps17/01/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Gray 781273Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918
Private Macdonald 30624Cameron Highlanders17/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwin Cotterill 38559Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/01/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Greenwood 25936West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/01/1918
Private Ernest Booker 12728Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/01/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant James Hill Young Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.17/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Philip Thomas Haworth 202496Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Sturt Lancashire Fusiliers17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Henry Mills G/262The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Shand Mcdougall 38610Royal Scots17/01/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ghulam Sayldullah 2159Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Private Joseph Henry Hynch 14/36312Cheshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sims 41490Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/01/1918
Private Waldron 22575Worcestershire Regiment17/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Claude Huntley Cooper Yorkshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nathan Whitehead 202609Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mclachlan 291281Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/01/1918
Private Richardson 201353Bedfordshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private John Dowling 6923Royal Irish Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 49)
Private Fergusson 2496Army Cyclist Corps17/01/1918
Private John Mccartney 303244Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mackay 12372Scots Guards17/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Child 13918Dorsetshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private Richard Henry Gordon Salt 37302Royal Berkshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Henry Moore R/32377King's Royal Rifle Corps17/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Mott 38574Royal Berkshire Regiment17/01/1918
Rifleman Arthur Alexander Grant 9971Rifle Brigade17/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles John Coley 53723Manchester Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Bryant 14445Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/01/1918
Labourer Badda Deesa/1107Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Labourer Durga Parsad Ghazipur/3582Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Labourer Khushi Muhammad Rawalpindi/2189Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Labourer Qaim Din Karachi/3280Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Private John Charles Withey 203106Lancashire Fusiliers17/01/1918
Private Singerton 345921Devonshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private John William Blakeley 24967Royal Army Medical Corps17/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Vesey Wylly King's African Rifles17/01/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Imam Din 66929th Punjabis17/01/1918
Sepoy Alah Rakkha 243315th Ludhiana Sikhs17/01/1918
Sepoy Sobha Ram Singh 87113th Indian Infantry17/01/1918
Labourer Jit Rangi 1830Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Driver Kanhaiya 21307Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/01/1918
Private Whaits 22065Royal Sussex Regiment17/01/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Russel Blyth Essex Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 53)
Private Richard Hodges 39377North Staffordshire Regiment17/01/1918
Rifleman Henry Job Caddick B/200271Rifle Brigade17/01/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Richard Jeffreys R/4846King's Royal Rifle Corps17/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Littley 345227Devonshire Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Rangaswami 20762Indian Royal Artillery17/01/1918
Follower Saiyid Ali 60402Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/01/1918
Sowar Nand Singh 321832nd Lancers17/01/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 4897112th Indian Infantry17/01/1918
Sepoy Shiuraj Singh 24938th Rajputs17/01/1918
Labourer Khaira Pradhana 2120Supply and Transport Corps17/01/1918
Driver Musa Khan 1419Mule Corps17/01/1918
Driver Sheikh Din Muhammad 616Mule Corps17/01/1918
Private Taite 15206Cheshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private Henry Walker Jackson 6910Scots Guards17/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Heeks 7903Royal Scots Fusiliers17/01/1918 (aged 46)
Private John Rogers M2/050675Army Service Corps17/01/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Noble 325676Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/01/1918
Cadet Vernon Leroy Stoddart 153661Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Wing17/01/1918 (aged 24)
Boy 2nd Class Berthold James Cutmore J/80300Royal Navy, HMS Powerful17/01/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmed Ewes Mercantile Marine17/01/1918
Cook Joseph William Fairley Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 30)
First Engineer George Farquhar Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman and Trimmer John Africanus French Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 29)
Assistant Cook Gedrych Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beadnell 27832West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/01/1918
Private Lloyd 17852Army Service Corps17/01/1918 (aged 53)
Sapper Alexander Christie Hay 238334Royal Engineers17/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aluko 1119Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/01/1918
Private Buba Keffi 8322Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/01/1918
Carrier Ikpe 3479Nigeria Carrier Corps17/01/1918
Carrier Onyesa 3321Nigeria Carrier Corps17/01/1918
Able Seaman Maritsune Uyeda Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Sailor Frederick Randolph Holder Vincent Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Aleksi Hjalmar Wertanen Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 32)
Boatswain Thomas Wilson Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 49)
Sailor Morimoto Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman and Trimmer Charles Munroe Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Donkeyman James Purcell Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 47)
Fireman and Trimmer Harry Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Hasegawa Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 30)
Sailor Daniel Hayes Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 54)
Master John Hutton Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 48)
Mess Room Steward Kakisawa Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman George Kenney Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sailor Kishisono Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 24)
First Engineer Charles Pascoe Coleman Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 49)
Apprentice Arthur Cox Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman Daniel Davies Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 36)
Cabin Boy William Harry Dibden Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 16)
Assistant Steward Harold Dring Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 17)
Wireless Operator Richard Bagge Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Officer Alexander Ballantyne Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 50)
Deck Boy Horace Ward Barker Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 15)
Steward Boardman Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 46)
Fireman and Trimmer Black Boy Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 25)
Third Engineer John Briggs Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 32)
Assistant Engineer Robert Brooks Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman Charles Reid Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer Richards Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Donkeyman Rogers Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Shibota Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Angus Brown J/57463Royal Navy, HMS P3517/01/1918 (aged 21)
Seaman Christopher Thomas Mcnulty 5153ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Windsor Hall17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Tom Ormerod Mersey Z/1722Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kingsdyke17/01/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Joseph Bone Tyneside 6/158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kingsdyke17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Ernest James Hall 199096Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8584). SS Windsor Hall17/01/1918 (aged 36)
Seaman Donald Macdonald 3911ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Windsor Hall17/01/1918 (aged 29)
Carpenter Lundstrom Mercantile Marine17/01/1918 (aged 54)
Private Edward Stanley G/15321Middlesex Regiment17/01/1918
Cadet David Halsted Rogers 152024Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Wing17/01/1918
Pioneer Martin WR/509412Royal Engineers17/01/1918
Private Mavuso 18849South African Native Labour Corps17/01/1918
Private William Fox Park 19061Coldstream Guards17/01/1918 (aged 31)
Soldier Alexis Loskutoff Russian Army17/01/1918
Soldier Nimon Wolowienko Russian Army17/01/1918
Private Alfred George Poffley 103241Royal Army Medical Corps17/01/1918 (aged 45)
Private Walter Charles Scott 11212Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 29)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3600
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1020
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance500
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance300
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium311
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance230
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance230
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AMERSHAM CONSECRATED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWAFFHAM PRIOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
WILMINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MUCH WENLOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly111
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
KILKENNY (ST. JOHN) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
LOCKERBIE (DRYFESDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance101
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW KILPATRICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHICHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PRESTON PATRICK (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOLDMERE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW YORK CITY (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
HYDE (GEE CROSS) CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LAWRENCETOWN (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine36
Indian Labour Corps7
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Field Artillery5
Devonshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Mule Corps4
Army Service Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Rifle Brigade3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Coldstream Guards3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
South African Infantry2
Russian Army2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Scots2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Windsor Hall2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Kingsdyke2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Indian Royal Artillery2
South African Native Labour Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Hyacinth1
Manchester Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Essex Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS P351
Royal Naval Reserve, (Shetland Sect.) HMS London Belle1
King's African Rifles1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Wing1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
32nd Lancers1
New Zealand Light Railways Operating Service1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
112th Indian Infantry1
Border Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8584). SS Windsor Hall1
113th Indian Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Idaho1
South African Service Corps1
8th Rajputs1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Wing1
Labour Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Tank Corps1
South African Horse1