Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Second Lieutenant William Robert Brown Caseby Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Stewart Corstorphine 6987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Corporal John Millar Roger 2089Fife and Forfar Yeomanry29/11/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Evans Clement Stuart Johnston 40243Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Louis Amrhein Rusack Border Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Ralph Edwyn Wilson Royal Scots28/09/1915personal connection
Second Lieutenant Logan Studley East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 17)personal connection
Corporal Henry Black 3/3969Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Major Arthur David Nicholson Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Midshipman John Macpherson Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 16)personal connection
Major Harry Studley Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/02/1916 (aged 52)personal connection
Major William Richard Norton Annesley Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/11/1914 (aged 51)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Anderson Highland Light Infantry25/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Frederick Henry Lewin Connaught Rangers08/12/1915personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel William Alfred Smith Manchester Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Lieutenant George Conway Jackson King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain William A. G. Stevenson Highland Light Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Patrick Lyon Playfair Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Major Henry David Cook Craig Highland Light Infantry13/02/1920 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal John Houston 351091Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Fullerton 414779Royal Engineers11/10/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Captain Leonard Graeme Morrison Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Daniel Nicol Peters 3200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frederick Leslie Beaven 1375Royal Fusiliers17/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred Willie Dredge S/16350Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Mullins 028381Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/01/1919personal connection
Private Hugh Philp 40767Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Robert Gordon 1682Highland Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Bombardier James Davidson 80771Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain James Baird Canadian Infantry23/11/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant Richard Lee Suffolk Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lieutenant William Lynedoch Curwen Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hector Swanson 13647Australian Army Medical Corps02/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Harry Knock L/28304Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Deck Hand Smith 3018SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corona23/03/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Major John Elliot Moir 10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)26/01/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Steward Alexander Donaldson Mercantile Marine28/12/1917 (aged 47)personal connection
Private Robert Herd S/3613Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Berwick 24190Royal Flying Corps29/03/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Andrew Walters Brown 143962Royal Field Artillery28/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Kirkaldy S/8068Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Stephen Jackson 7632King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/06/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Cunningham 290508Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Lyon Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 51)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Cecil Wyatt Mason Royal Scots08/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Leading Signalman William Wilcox Cooper 239571Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.31/01/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Anderson S/26341Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bonthron 9189Scots Guards12/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Laing 260217Gordon Highlanders16/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner David Allan 23500Royal Field Artillery04/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William J. Morison Cook 4868Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Deck Hand James Harper Gerrie 137DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank15/02/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Sergeant Thomson 77328Canadian Infantry21/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Peattie 202219Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Radley 21/797West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Lenard Gordon Hawkins Rooke S/13118Gordon Highlanders15/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomson 13966Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alexander Petrie 2521Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles Gordon S/40121Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robert Heigh Robertson S/7884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/01/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Kirk 2445Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/11/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private David Hardie S/13287Cameron Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alick Butters Eddie S/31150Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Patterson 290363Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Alan Davidson Shewan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Colin Robert Jamieson Watt Royal Engineers14/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Young S/12566Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Graham King's Own Scottish Borderers04/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Gray Taylor S/5500Gordon Highlanders26/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Holmes 918Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain James Normand Inglis Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert William Lyell S/22306Gordon Highlanders01/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Dunne S/23338Gordon Highlanders04/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Robert B. Wilson S/19686Gordon Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Ramsay Douglas 235620Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Todd Imrie 4116Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Gerald Forman Grogan Royal Engineers08/01/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Alexander Blyth Mcintyre 28693King's Own Scottish Borderers06/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James Dickson 202393Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Campbell 292416Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexander Crowe 267650Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Lieutenant Kenneth Stuart Hall Northumberland Fusiliers25/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Peter Ferrier Norrie S/6799Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Campbell 17460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/01/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Ireland S/7212Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Black 265785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Frank Black 28376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Wilson Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Neville William Curran Royal Irish Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Nicoll S/7500Gordon Highlanders19/02/1919 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Alexander Allan 292582Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Captain John Dall Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Robinson 245202The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Ritchie S/17318Seaforth Highlanders04/11/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Downey L/11445The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Harry Thomas Ernest Amos 32829Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Lowe 6416Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/06/1920 (aged 40)personal connection
Sergeant Frederick Stalford Williamson 70078Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Forbes Legge 240549Gordon Highlanders28/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Robertson 20205Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper William Murray 166816Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Jesse Atkinson 763857Canadian Infantry27/05/1921personal connection
Private Alexander Seath 276860Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James R. Player 2127Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert James Black S/2674Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Duncan 19252Canadian Infantry28/04/1915 (aged 49)personal connection
Sergeant John Terris 19922Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Private John Dunn 225192Cameron Highlanders10/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Fair S/17302Seaforth Highlanders19/12/1918personal connection
Private James Stark 43318Highland Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Fraser 50621Royal Scots06/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry Garrioch S/10993Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Gray S/9042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Elder 10617Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Silver 291172Gordon Highlanders22/11/1917personal connection
Sapper Staig 49242Royal Engineers26/11/1918personal connection
Lieutenant Kenneth Reid Gilroy Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ireland 3277Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Regimental Serjeant Major Douglas Lowe 15489Royal Field Artillery11/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Major Henry Mackinnon Mactier 39th Garhwal Rifles12/03/1915 (aged 48)personal connection
Lieutenant Cedric Gordon Watson Royal Berkshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Falconer Bayne 55470Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George Brown 843Highland Light Infantry30/10/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Mcdonald 71178Canadian Infantry26/11/1915personal connection
Private Mcleod 463528Canadian Pioneers04/06/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Mcintyre 153580Canadian Infantry12/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Leading Seaman William George Newnham 239925Royal Navy, HM S/M. H315/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Mackie S/40120Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Major Charles Alexander Royal Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Duff 2477Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Stewart Cunningham Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/02/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Trimmer Drummond 2944/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Melton10/03/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Trimmer Litster 2946/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M Drifter Suffolk County16/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Andrew Falls 291509Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Donaldson Greive 19490Royal Scots29/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Robertson 57568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Ives Wallace S/14574Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Probationary Flight Officer William Francis Ferrier Royal Naval Air Service26/08/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Forbes 200458Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/08/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private John Tony Lumsden 290359Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private David Donaldson 2552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 49)personal connection
Captain John Young Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Robertson Scroggie The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Third Engineer George Blair Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Corporal Halkerston 8303Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
First Mate Robert Henderson Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 48)personal connection
Corporal William Anderson Cunningham 290513Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Devine 21710Royal Air Force, 29th Kite Ballon Sect.17/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private David Mckenzie 32039Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Douglas Robertson 290889Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Peter John Whittet 41535Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Cunningham S/20584Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Archie Wilson S/22157Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas James Allen S/21822Gordon Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant William Herd Blyth S/4435Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Dickson WR/265906Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 51)personal connection
Captain Norman Alexander Doggart Royal Air Force, 33rd Training Depot Station10/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Balfour Dunn Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.25/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hampton 43369Highland Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Husband 345355Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Finlay 25778Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal John Nicoll 285308Royal Air Force02/12/1920 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Alexander E. Lambert 252157Canadian Infantry27/06/1919 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William Mcgregor S/25702Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hopper 33659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain Charles Gordon Beattie Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Follower Adhue 54Indian Royal Artillery27/08/1918personal connection
Follower Aunga Mutu 189Indian Royal Artillery06/10/1915personal connection
Follower Chhedi Lal Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1916personal connection
Follower Ganes 24Indian Royal Artillery25/05/1918personal connection
Shoeing Smith Gokal 9511Indian Royal Artillery24/11/1919personal connection
Follower Jaru 22Indian Royal Artillery21/03/1918personal connection
Follower Kalidin 55Indian Royal Artillery22/12/1918personal connection
Follower Kandhiaiya 62Indian Royal Artillery30/04/1916personal connection
Follower Mathuri 33Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918personal connection
Follower Musavi 67Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1917personal connection
Follower Mutalu 37Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1917personal connection
Follower Rama Bhairu 40Indian Royal Artillery15/03/1917personal connection
Follower Ram Din 25Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918personal connection
Driver Sakha Ram 14441Indian Royal Artillery14/02/1917personal connection
Private Thomas John Treacy 67940Australian Reinforcement27/11/1918personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
LOOS MEMORIALFrance883
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance561
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium530
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom543
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance431
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance440
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance331
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance330
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom321
ST. ANDREWS CATHEDRAL BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance230
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance221
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance220
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance221
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic220
ST. ANDREWS EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance111
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance111
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance120
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance111
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France111
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany111
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELMONT HILLSIDE CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES TOWN CEMETERYBelgium111
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
TALLINN MILITARY CEMETERYEstonia122
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance111
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance111
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
ST. ANDREWS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
CAMBRIDGE (MOUNT VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
Y RAVINE CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of111
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)34
Gordon Highlanders14
Indian Royal Artillery14
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
Highland Light Infantry9
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Scots8
Royal Engineers7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Royal Field Artillery6
Cameron Highlanders4
Mercantile Marine3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.17.1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Australian Reinforcement1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M Drifter Suffolk County1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
Scots Guards1
Canadian Pioneers1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Air Force1
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corona1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 29th Kite Ballon Sect.1
Royal Flying Corps1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Melton1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Air Force, 33rd Training Depot Station1
Connaught Rangers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. H31
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Sunday 25 October 1914111
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914111
Sunday 29 November 1914111
Thursday 11 March 1915110
Friday 12 March 1915220
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915221
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Friday 14 May 1915110
Friday 21 May 1915110
Friday 4 June 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915111
Saturday 25 September 1915552
Sunday 26 September 1915111
Tuesday 28 September 1915111
Wednesday 6 October 1915100
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Saturday 30 October 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915120
Friday 26 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915111
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915111
Tuesday 25 January 1916110
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 22 February 1916100
Friday 25 February 1916111
Thursday 23 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Saturday 22 April 1916110
Wednesday 26 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 1916100
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916331
Sunday 9 July 1916111
Saturday 15 July 1916220
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916120
Friday 15 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917210
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917100
Friday 16 February 1917220
Saturday 17 February 1917111
Saturday 10 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917100
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Sunday 8 April 1917221
Monday 9 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917431
Wednesday 25 April 1917331
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917222
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917210
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917220
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Thursday 11 October 1917221
Friday 26 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917122
Friday 28 December 1917110
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918110
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918100
Friday 8 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918320
Saturday 23 March 1918120
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918220
Thursday 11 April 1918111
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918100
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918220
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Monday 19 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 1918111
Tuesday 27 August 1918100
Friday 30 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918220
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918330
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918200
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918100
Tuesday 28 January 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919120
Friday 27 June 1919110
Monday 24 November 1919100
Friday 13 February 1920122
Sunday 27 June 1920110
Thursday 2 December 1920110
Friday 27 May 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Strathkinness
  • Church Road/ Main Street, Strathkinness, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9XR, Scotland
St Andrews
  • St Andrews Cathedral (ruin), Main Road - A997, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, Scotland
Lieutenant P W Anderson
  • Tayforth Universities Officer Training Corps, Wyvern House, City Road, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9XQ, Scotland
St Andrews University Officer Training Corps Roll Of Honour
  • Tayforth Universities Officer Training Corps, Wyvern House, City Road, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9XQ, Scotland
St Leonards Church WW1
  • St Leonard's Church, Hepburn Gardens, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9DF, Scotland
Clifton Bank School
  • St Leonard's Church, Hepburn Gardens, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9DF, Scotland
Royal And Ancient Golf Club WW1
  • Royal and Ancient Golf Club, Beach House, Golf Place, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9JA, Scotland
Holy Trinity Church WW1
  • Holy Trinity Church, junction of South Street and Church Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9NN, Scotland
St Andrews Royal British Legion WW1 Book of Remembrance
  • Holy Trinity Church, junction of South Street and Church Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9NN, Scotland
Hope Park Church WW1
  • Hope Park and Martyrs Church, Market Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9XD, Scotland
Victory Memorial Hall
  • Victory Memorial Hall, St Mary's Place, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9XE, Scotland
Madras College WW1
  • Within the quadrangle, Madras College, off South Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9EJ, Scotland
All Saints Episcopal Church
  • All Saints Church, North Castle Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9BG, Scotland
St Andrew's University WW1
  • 3a, St Salvator's Chapel, North Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9UY, Scotland
Martyrs Church- Plaque
  • Hope Park and Martyrs Church, Market Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9XD, Scotland
Martyrs Church WW1 Roll of Honour
  • Hope Park and Martyrs Church, Market Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9YD, Scotland
Martyrs Church- Window
  • Martyrs Research Library (St Andrews University)- The Old Martyrs Church, North Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9AE, Scotland
Major J Cook VC
  • 3a, St Salvator's Chapel, North Street, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9UY, Scotland
St Andrews Episcopal Church - WW1 Sanctuary
  • St Andrew's Church, Queen's Terrrace, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9QF, Scotland
St Andrews Parishioners - WW1 Fallen
  • St Andrew's Church, Queen's Terrrace, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9QF, Scotland
Lieutenant L Playfair
  • St Andrew's Church, Queens Terrace, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9QF, Scotland
Captain J C Aitken MC
  • St Andrew's Church, Queens Terrace, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9QF, Scotland
Lieutenant Commander J R Boothby
  • St Andrew's Church, Queens Terrace, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9QF, Scotland
Leading Seaman W G Newnham
  • St Andrew's Church, Queen's Terrrace, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9QF, Scotland
Lieutenant N W Curran
  • St Andrew's Church, Queens Terrace, St Andrews, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 9QF, Scotland
Boarhills Roll of Honour
  • Village Hall, Boarhills, North East Fife, Fife, KY16 8PP, Scotland