Date of death: Saturday 13 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Green 1641Manchester Regiment13/11/1915
Rifleman William Lorimer 18054Royal Irish Rifles13/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Horsburgh S/9227Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Church 17522Somerset Light Infantry13/11/1915
Private Guy 21032Durham Light Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Penman 9407Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Docwra 93890Royal Field Artillery13/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Richardson 12572Northamptonshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Brealy 14813Lincolnshire Regiment13/11/1915
Corporal Harry Farr 12780South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Owen 11986Lincolnshire Regiment13/11/1915
Lance Corporal Owen 18736South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1915
Private White A/1367The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1915
Private David Blackwood 1604Ayrshire Yeomanry13/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Eddleston 1470East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1915
Driver Francis Gale T/711Army Service Corps13/11/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robert Picken ClydeZ/4476Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1915 (aged 17)
Bombardier Henry Powell 2/1079New Zealand Field Artillery13/11/1915
Private William Robertson Deal/2067(S)Royal Marines13/11/1915
Private Thomas Rohan 8683Royal Munster Fusiliers13/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Samuel Smith 103Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1915
Driver Swires 6575Royal Engineers13/11/1915
Private Sidney Pratt Lock T/46Army Veterinary Corps13/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Baker 16021Hampshire Regiment13/11/1915
Private Gilbert Bryan Francis 10/2138Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Griffin 16483King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Jenkinson 20377East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1915
Private Macintyre 2279Lovat Scouts13/11/1915
Private Mumford 16483ALIAS13/11/1915
Serjeant Richard Patrick Muncey 70661Royal Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 53)
Private Dwyer 10455Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Daniel Kitson 1448Herefordshire Regiment13/11/1915
Private Christopher Tait Australian Infantry Base Depot13/11/1915
Private Francis Mcbain Tucker Australian Infantry Base Depot13/11/1915
Private Richard Hand Australian Infantry Base Depot13/11/1915
Private Francis Le Cerf 3339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1915
Private Frank Dean 3412Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mcfadzean S/18569Cameron Highlanders13/11/1915
Serjeant Robson 7064East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1915
Second Lieutenant James Douglas Tomblin Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Pitt 63882Royal Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Barton 14771Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Ratcliff 13224Essex Regiment13/11/1915
Private Taylor 14741Essex Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Burrows 12521Cheshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Humphreys King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 23)
Follower Duraswamt 55Indian Veterinary Corps13/11/1915
Private Booth 3728Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1915
Private Thomas Lane 15344King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Annand 13164King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Bradley 12264Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Kingdom 17643Devonshire Regiment13/11/1915
Sapper Lees 28600Royal Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Newland 9886Devonshire Regiment13/11/1915
2nd Corporal Mclaughlin 18393Royal Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Thomas Morris 16950South Wales Borderers13/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Napier 69714Canadian Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private James O'neil 15106Durham Light Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Simpson A/402Canadian Infantry13/11/1915
Private Buckle 25152Durham Light Infantry13/11/1915
Private Niles 19780Durham Light Infantry13/11/1915
Private Nathan Lewis 2515Monmouthshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Lawrence 21470Somerset Light Infantry13/11/1915
Driver John Chisolm Whitton T4/083493Army Service Corps13/11/1915 (aged 42)
Corporal Halford 3913Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Blyth Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Benn 1880King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1915
Lance Corporal Tom Granger 7786Leicestershire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Kidd G/4043The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 35)
Bombardier George Emery 681Royal Horse Artillery13/11/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Thomas Scott CH/268011Royal Navy, HMS President13/11/1915
Shoeing Smith John Murphy 53034Royal Field Artillery13/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Kemp M2/117068Army Service Corps13/11/1915
Lance Corporal John Hunter Brown B/21103Highland Light Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Ernest Clewlow 9913North Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Proctor 3936King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1915
Private George Nicoll Constable 56096Canadian Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Percival 718The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Boon 14082Northamptonshire Regiment13/11/1915
Lance Corporal Bruce Allen Johnston 69474Canadian Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Miles Boar 13685Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Bretherton 10237Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Walter Sutcliffe 22933Royal Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hadland 2519Leicestershire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Stott 13740Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Barber 86411Royal Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Mccusker 3/11915Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Oliver 13513West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1915
Private Edmund Salvidge 13520West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Llewelryn Charles Lloyd TS/4760Army Service Corps13/11/1915
Private Healy 6295Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1915
Serjeant Keyes 9573King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1915
Private Ralph Armand Strauss 3325London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hadley 5342Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Jarvis 22968Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Maher 21489Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1915
Private Stocks 13155Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Wardley 2984London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/11/1915
Sapper Ayers 89295Royal Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Lawrence Petrie 3811Scottish Horse13/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Henry Morton 1790Sussex Yeomanry13/11/1915 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Albert Ogden Tyneside Z/4760Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div13/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Dalziell 1219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1915
Private James Rourke 236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Ringrose 3474Welsh Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Laman Blanchard George Gates 17680Hampshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal Thomas Weight Gibbins 21156Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Gladwin 19389York and Lancaster Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Albert Charles Purnell 2467Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Stiling 20827York and Lancaster Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harold Harcourt Bowie 370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Moy 4426Australian Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mulrain 2817Royal Irish Regiment13/11/1915
Private Shillan 1129Lanarkshire Yeomanry13/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Rice S4/040081Army Service Corps13/11/1915
Trooper Cecil Rhodes Robinson New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper William Henry Mettem 39406Royal Engineers13/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Townley Sherwood Gillespie 1636North Irish Horse13/11/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Ferguson RMA/1508Royal Marine Artillery13/11/1915
Private Francis Geoffrey Everard James Bacon 1949West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Bailey 17682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward James Curl 38078Welsh Regiment13/11/1915
Private Francis George Wallace 20863Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph William Lawrence 2305Herefordshire Regiment13/11/1915
Private Percy Lister 22498Essex Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Bertie Arnold 33045Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1915
Trooper Colin Dugald Mcinnes 546Australian Light Horse13/11/1915
Lance Corporal James George Booth G/3159The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1915
Private Charles Jennings 9323Suffolk Regiment13/11/1915
Gunner Arthur Albert Wiseman 68169Royal Field Artillery13/11/1915
Private Harold Woodhams L/8561Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/11/1915
Private William Broughal 18464Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper James Grant 40353Royal Engineers13/11/1915
Private William Wilson Webster S/14543Cameron Highlanders13/11/1915
Private Robert Taylor G/3093Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Peter Sandford 14057Essex Regiment13/11/1915
Naik Surajpal Singh 351298th Indian Infantry13/11/1915
Sepoy Madad Khan 193646th Punjabis13/11/1915
Sepoy Jhabar Ram 210687th Punjabis13/11/1915
Driver Cathery 61129Royal Field Artillery13/11/1915
Quartermaster William Thomas Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 65)
Havildar Kishan Lal 31206th Jat Light Infantry13/11/1915
Sepoy Jog Singh 4644124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13/11/1915
Rifleman Chandrabir Thapa 27083rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles13/11/1915
Private Edward Dawson S/18350Cameron Highlanders13/11/1915
Lance Serjeant Alexander Thomson S/14569Cameron Highlanders13/11/1915
Able Seaman John Albert Mullins J/11249Royal Navy, HMS Egmont13/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Frank Furnell G/1047The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Read G/3161The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Saunders 118116(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS White Oak13/11/1915 (aged 48)
Private Walter George Denton 17589Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Kennedy 414746Canadian Infantry13/11/1915 (aged 34)
Boy 2nd Class Wilton J/42973Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/11/1915 (aged 15)
Private Daley 20844Devonshire Regiment13/11/1915
Private Hart 2602King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/11/1915
Chief Petty Officer William Oppy 118054Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/11/1915 (aged 49)
Carpenter Harold Gould Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Mansing Gurung 48278th Gurkha Rifles13/11/1915
Private Dyson Thomas 2488Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Stevenson 71735Canadian Infantry13/11/1915
Private Ronald Dingwall Forbes S/8269Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mainassara Bauchi 7361Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/11/1915
Carrier Oni Ojo Dibi 7868Nigeria Carrier Corps13/11/1915
Second Mate William M. Williams Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 63)
Apprentice George Cecil Wood Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 17)
Apprentice Richard Harold Wood Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 16)
Able Seaman William Alfred Wood Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 34)
Ship's Cook Morikawa Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 27)
Fireman Johan H. Mosing Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 53)
Fireman and Trimmer George William Newbury Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Karl Albin Olsson Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Carl Johan Ostlund Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Owston Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 21)
Second Engineer Parkin Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 24)
First Mate Jones Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 46)
Fireman and Trimmer James Edward Connor Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 34)
First Engineer Adey Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 38)
Fireman Atkinson Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 35)
Donkeyman Arthur Barrow Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Raps Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 39)
Third Engineer Ralph Scott Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman John Lousay Stephenson ALIAS13/11/1915
Able Seaman John Lousay Stevenson Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 26)
Mess Room Steward Edward Albert Stringer Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Francis William Daniels 179688Royal Navy, HMS Cochrane13/11/1915 (aged 39)
Fireman Lundberg Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Malcolm Mcleod Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 23)
Boatswain Juan Mari Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 38)
Fireman and Trimmer Mir Khan Nur Khan Indian Merchant Service13/11/1915
Serjeant Foot 38137Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1915
Fireman Siebert Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Alfred Vincent Simpson Mercantile Marine13/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Greig 1912Lothians and Border Horse13/11/1915
Private Albert Edward Foster 1836Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1915 (aged 26)
Labourer Fred Beyers 12434South African Labour Corps13/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2700
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt930
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta710
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)720
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium610
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)510
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)550
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium310
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance330
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)311
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance320
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance230
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MARYBOROUGH CEMETERYAustralia100
BOOLARRA CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD)Australia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILMINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
OADBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAVENTRY (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRIFFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WHANGAREI (MAUNU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLOTTA PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONGFLEET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD, HEATH ROAD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium120
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine27
Royal Engineers10
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Canadian Infantry6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Army Service Corps5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Field Artillery4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Cameron Highlanders4
Devonshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
ALIAS2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Welsh Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS White Oak1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Cochrane1
Scottish Horse1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Indian Merchant Service1
Manchester Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Australian Light Horse1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
South African Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
New Zealand Training Unit1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Worcestershire Regiment1
98th Indian Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Lovat Scouts1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
46th Punjabis1