Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Thomas Henderson 13764Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Henry Currah 7911Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Captain Cyril Walter Carleton Wasey Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.28/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Abbott 8076Royal Scots Fusiliers18/06/1915personal connection
Private James Berry 7941Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/09/1914personal connection
Private Frank Windle 27416King's Own Scottish Borderers27/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Major Harold Frederic Barker Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Adam Crowe 8/1723Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917personal connection
Private Robert Tait Balmer 59113Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Pioneer Lennox James Houston 121265Royal Engineers16/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles H. D. Ross 42418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Henry Wattie 19112Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Gerald Walker King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Major Harry Cheyne Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant William Arthur Hole Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Wallace 18940Royal Scots09/04/1917personal connection
Captain James Linton Lawrence Royal Scots03/07/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Allan Bartrum East Surrey Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Boyd 18976Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Major John Russel Bruce Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant William Cochrane S/11307Cameron Highlanders17/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Henry Cripps 23627The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Elliot Balfour-Melville Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Frank Gordon Best 42Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917personal connection
Sergeant James Alexander Bendell 207Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gerald W. Ayre Newfoundland Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain James Donaldson Boswall Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Arthur Wills Adlam 1269Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Smollett David Macgregor Clerk 1388Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Ure Russell Downie 1824Royal Scots07/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Joseph Hoare London Regiment15/08/1915personal connection
Serjeant Robert John Urquhart 84Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Spottiswoode Robert Dunn Royal Scots29/06/1915 (aged 52)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Leonard Hopps Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Hugh Woodside Deal/175(S)Royal Marines07/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Major Walter Eyre Curry Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Major Gregory Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.23/01/1918personal connection
Captain Robert Henderson Begg Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Captain Alexander Myron Robertson Gordon Highlanders04/08/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Lance Corporal James W. Hardie 30674Royal Scots30/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant William Vernon Atkins 2/433New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Ivor Forsyth-Grant Lovat Scouts19/10/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Lamb 1776Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Anderson Gibson Cairns King's Own Scottish Borderers29/12/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Balmer Hislop Royal Scots28/04/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Milne 1973Royal Scots28/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas Aitken 3003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ronald Stuart Asher Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.21/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant William Middleton Wallace Royal Flying Corps22/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Glasgow S/7963Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Campbell 40928Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant James Alexander Elliot Alexander Highland Light Infantry15/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Fyfe Kilpatrick 12326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Brockie 200860Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Dermot Harvey Bailey Royal Scots23/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Captain William Lennox Tod Royal Scots29/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant William Ratcliffe 9904Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Sword Fleming Gordon Highlanders29/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Collins 260089Gordon Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Joseph Reginald Adams 820945Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Macdonald Watt Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Frederick Barham 31258York and Lancaster Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal James Brown RTS/2322Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Wilson Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Edward Ronaghan 9230Highland Light Infantry08/12/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Lieutenant George Stewart Louis Stevens Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Adam Prentice Nimmo King's Own Scottish Borderers17/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Orderly Madge Neill Fraser Scottish Women's Hospital08/03/1915personal connection
Captain William Norman Watson King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major James Miller Bird 4020Royal Scots28/09/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Captain Gideon Walker Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Waddell S/14069Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Urquhart 18143Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Driver John Turner 650334Royal Field Artillery06/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frederick Howard 1/384Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Andrew Ross 75027Canadian Infantry06/04/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private James Thomson 73027Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Andrew Beaconsfield Ross Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant Duncan Mckay Macdonald O'callaghan Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Henry Alistair Henderson Dunsmure Cameron Highlanders20/02/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ian Murray Paterson Brown Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Tennant 303237Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant The Hon. Esmond Elliot Scots Guards06/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Brunton Tarrant 7499Cameron Highlanders29/09/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Walter Douglas Aston Cambridgeshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander William Aitchison Canadian Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel James Clark Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1915 (aged 56)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Edwy Sutherland Baxter Canadian Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private James Hodge Speedie S/16102Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Cumming 1515Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Thomas Inglis Wilson 1279Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Wilson 1275Royal Scots31/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain John Monfries Mitchell Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Laurence Henry 1213Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Batey 1852Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Mackie 19062Royal Scots07/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Suttie 1808Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Robert Ritchie 38088Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John William Redgate 942York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Murray Masterton Royal Scots10/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Andrew Kerr 24972Royal Scots05/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Alec Graham Scougal Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Francis Scott S/22683Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Roy 202382Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexander Ross 40883King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917personal connection
Serjeant George Robertson 302630Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Captain Roderick Oswald Corderoy Macdonald Royal Air Force, No. 53 Training Depot Station (Dover),10/08/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal David Peden 18074Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Ronald Falconar-Stewart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant Andrew Ernest Sutherland Royal Field Artillery03/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Dodd 63732nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)24/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Mcdiarmid Murray Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieut-Commander Patrick Houston Shaw-Stewart Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/12/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieutenant Henry Collister Mulock Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.15/02/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frank Bakel York and Lancaster Regiment20/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Henry Trotter Grenadier Guards08/07/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Corporal James Mcphie 422047Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Creighton Halliday 41354Royal Scots31/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Peddie Milne 209622Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10610). HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Surgeon Hugh James Hopps Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Midshipman George Watson Muir Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 15)personal connection
Fleet Paymaster John Spencer Place Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Gunner Alfred Frank Mcguire RMA/8863Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Captain Henry Lancaster Nevill Dundas Scots Guards27/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander Ramsay Royal Fusiliers28/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Commander Francis Herbert Heveningham Goodhart Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.13.30/01/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Lancelot Shadwell Jennings 8/2502Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Henry Archibald Cubitt Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Midshipman Archibald William Dickson Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Midshipman Robert Roxburgh Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Vincent Mcluskey 37845Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver William Mclennan T2/14558Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private John Taylor Dewar 730016Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Patrick Mcguire 24744Manchester Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant David Stuart Mcgregor Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal William Hamilton Ritchie 106116Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Kane 203285Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Driver Albert Edward Lowes T/175Army Service Corps26/04/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Ernest Wilfred Havelock Royal Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Lorrain Brodie Highland Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Frank Mccullagh 15/628West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Smith 820Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Beynon Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Baxter 43303Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Douglas Fisher 400110Canadian Army Medical Corps02/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Baxendine Border Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Paterson 1965Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ernest Edgar Ellis 19009Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Thorburn Earshman S/11036Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frederick John Krohn 24950Royal Scots02/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Major Albert Lewis Stewart Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman John Somerville R/38956King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Young Royal Scots23/04/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Archibald Young Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alan Hood Wilson Rifle Brigade17/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Philip John Conning Wilson Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Harold Worsley Whittle Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Char16/01/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Brown Whittaker Royal Scots23/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Adam White 40221Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Hamilton Maclagan Wedderburn Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/02/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant David Henry Walker Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain Edward Frederick Maltby Urquhart Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Milne Underwood Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.06/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Thomas Todrick Royal Scots14/12/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Thomson 301772Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Francis Wishart Thomson Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Eric James Thomson Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Master James Whyte Swanston Mercantile Marine04/01/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gibbs Gordon Sturrock Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.16/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Major Thomas Stewart Royal Scots12/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant William Henry Steel Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Private George Gordon Spicer S/11822Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Tom Speedy 335566Royal Scots22/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Smith 1260Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain Sydney Philip Smith Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Philip Smith 25092Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant James Montague Smith Royal Scots02/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Simson Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Arthur Simpson 766451London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Francis Gordon Shirreff Royal Berkshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal Ninian Frederick Shirlaw S/9043Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Shelley 200642Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private George Scott S/9033Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Major Sanderson Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edward Maxwell Salvesen Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Methuen Ross 2233London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914personal connection
Captain George Alexander Sinclair Ross Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ernest Victor Rolfe 13th Hussars05/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain Lewis Robertson Cameron Highlanders03/11/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Thomas Redpath King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Lewis Neil Griffitt Ramsay Gordon Highlanders21/03/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain Alexander William Ponsonby Peddie Lincolnshire Regiment14/09/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Sanderson Paterson Royal Field Artillery11/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Norman A. Outerbridge Newfoundland Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lieutenant James Robertson Jack Mylles Highland Light Infantry30/12/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Moncur Royal Scots25/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Eric Milroy Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant James Henry Milligan 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain James Stewart Mceuen 20th Deccan Horse21/12/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Maule Royal Scots27/05/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harry Leith Mackintosh South Staffordshire Regiment05/03/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain Duncan Mackinnon Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alastair Hunter Macfarlane Royal Scots12/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Evan Ronald Horatio Keirnan Macdonald Highland Light Infantry20/09/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Peter Linn Royal Scots22/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Henry Lindsay 203117Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Louis George Liebenthal Cameron Highlanders04/06/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Keith Latta Gordon Highlanders29/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Staff Nurse Jessie Smith Jamieson Territorial Force Nursing Service30/12/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Murdoch Kerr Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander Kerr Royal Scots30/04/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Douglas Hay Keith Highland Light Infantry31/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Clement Southwell Keen 81Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Alexander Horne Cameron Highlanders14/09/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harry Albert Mostyn Hoops Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Bernard Henry Herford Royal Marines02/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Frank Robert Harbord Army Chaplains' Department08/08/1917 (aged 49)personal connection
Lieutenant James Colin Grogan King's Own Scottish Borderers04/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Brigadier General Duncan John Glasfurd Australian Imperial Force12/11/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Reginald James Gibson Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edward Gearey Cameron Highlanders20/12/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant James Gatheral S/13279Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Forbes 40174Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Duncan Macintyre Grant Ferguson King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander Dewar Royal Engineers21/12/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Neil Campbell Darker Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Laurence Croneen Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant John Crocket Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert William Craig Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alexander (sandy) Cowie 260062Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robert Connolly 33415Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant William Noel Lawson Boyd Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Patrick Edward Adam Blair Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/10/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Russell Benham Royal Field Artillery04/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Isaac Bayley Balfour Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain William Frank Gardiner Baird Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Walter Kinloch Anderson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lieutenant Herbert Cecil Ainger Royal Flying Corps, 19 Sqdn.04/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Major Frederick Charles Thompson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Hope Byres Royal Scots27/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal John Houston 351091Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant William Bease Hogg Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.04/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Brevet Major Graham Bromhead Bosanquet Gloucestershire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Inglis Millar Royal Field Artillery08/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Chilcott 204239Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Herd 67509Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Bell Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lieutenant Ewen Mcgregor Haldane Canadian Infantry15/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain Leonard Dobbie Cane Royal Fusiliers24/01/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Frederick Tait 25050Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Robert William Proudfoot 7912Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Robertson Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Michael Dickson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915personal connection
Second Lieutenant Philip Oliphant Ray Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.13/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Burden Hodges King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Christian Dalrymple Dunlop The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Major David Perston Shaw Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Gunner Allan 302533Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Duffy 29437Canadian Infantry23/04/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Millar Smith King's Royal Rifle Corps26/01/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcr Fairley S/14353Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Patrick Francis Considine Royal Scots12/07/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Percival Charles Merritt 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Davidson 1750Royal Scots06/07/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Boardall 13850King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/12/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant James Julian Gordon Mcwilliam Gordon Highlanders14/12/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Andrew 13711Canadian Infantry21/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Robertson Highland Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Atkinson Chicken 493920London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Cairncross Johnstone 3598Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Strachan Hardie 2142Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Duncan Currie 18999Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Joseph Hall 108264Canadian Mounted Rifles21/03/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Sapper Male 71628Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Maxwell 10044King's Own Scottish Borderers04/06/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Edward Bewhey 1144Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Mackay Bamberry 1817Royal Scots27/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Donald Carr Menzies 125923Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Robert Stuart Edmondston S/13585Gordon Highlanders14/12/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private James Nelson 31935Royal Scots Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Captain Felix Wyatt Royal Flying Corps02/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Edgar 23293Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Cunningham 2022446Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant James Tait Johnstone Border Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Barbour Whyte Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Alexander Gibb Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Albert Ernest Pyper S/14922Seaforth Highlanders16/02/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Kirk Army Chaplains' Department01/04/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alastair Milligan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Gilbertson 307364Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Alexander Mcgregor Farrer 22445Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant George Harold Lunan Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Horsburgh 3/6245Gordon Highlanders11/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Harry William Mackintosh Mackay Royal Flying Corps, 18th Squadron06/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward George Walker 1291Royal Scots07/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Mathieson 2280Royal Scots07/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mackenzie 2208Royal Scots07/04/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Mackay 2245Royal Scots07/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hill 11084Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Albion Mitchell Barker Lancashire Fusiliers19/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Beaumont 238575Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/07/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Dunn 28248Royal Scots06/02/1919 (aged 40)personal connection
Captain Victor George Anderson Bush Royal Flying Corps08/02/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Fairley 4888Scottish Horse29/05/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Conner S/20879Cameron Highlanders23/03/1916 (aged 49)personal connection
Major Frederick William Lister Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)24/02/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Samuel John Till 90948Royal Field Artillery27/05/1921 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Cecil Blake Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Middlemass 1721Royal Scots31/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hildersley 7760Royal Scots Fusiliers04/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Greig 25230Royal Scots08/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Connelly 9539Scots Guards21/12/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Morgan TR8/30533Hampshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant Alexander Maitland Ritchie 318479Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Glen 241008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1919personal connection
Private Bruce S/12201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Arthur George White K/18724Royal Navy, HMS Victory I15/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman James Sinclair J/16889Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin29/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Ian Colquhoun Cowan Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Herbert Norman Henney Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Duncan 267501Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Alexander Ross 29835Highland Light Infantry20/06/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Lauchlan Forsyth S/40943Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant William Tweeddale Saidler Royal Flying Corps26/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman George Black 551271London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918personal connection
Private Mcleod S/13299Seaforth Highlanders12/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Campbell Royal Scots31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain Reginald Baird Trotter Cameron Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Archibald James Chapman Scots Guards15/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Somers Friend 3113Royal Engineers01/11/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Private David Miller 7341Scots Guards29/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Suttie 330658Royal Scots23/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Mckenzie Vass Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant George Eckford 15153Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Herbert Arthur Coningsby 765436London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Francis Purcell Warren South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Oldershaw 52036Royal Scots08/12/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Johnstone Leslie 44126King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Kinnear Vass S/40757Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Rifleman William L. Birch 300930London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Andrew Edgar 10885King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Richard Lawrie 8561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Rodger John Callahan 344Newfoundland Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Private Douglas John Hamilton 35714Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Percy Douglas Turnbull 16353King's Own Scottish Borderers13/08/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Lynedoch Archibald Mackenzie Royal Engineers19/10/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charlton Willoughby Hougham Foord Machine Gun Corps19/12/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Sutherland 3959Lovat Scouts23/02/1917personal connection
Corporal Thomas Gracie 19024Royal Scots23/10/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant George Hawthorn Minot Robertson Highland Light Infantry10/03/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Engineer Lieutenant Thomas Corbett Lockie Royal Navy, HMS Glatton07/10/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Stephen Miller 615Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Smith 265219Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Holder 1420British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Mathew Holmes 3/1New Zealand Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Douglas Arnold Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Mcadam 3063Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William George Bartleman 2236Royal Scots03/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Murray Clark 16678Scots Guards15/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Allan Hogg 1858Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Gordon Spence 535094London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Donaldson Scott 47432nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/09/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Adam 55582nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)10/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain George Ouvry William Willink Royal Berkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private George Christian Turnbull 21932Highland Light Infantry19/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel James Henry Chadwick Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Sword 67862Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Norman Anderson 3796South African Infantry20/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lieutenant Duncan Sharp Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
2nd Corporal William Walker 79574Royal Engineers21/11/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Robert Spence Wilson 231Canadian Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Charles Owen Slacke Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Marcus Alexander Geddes 19778Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Turnbull 351571Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private David Hardie 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Philip Henry Morris Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hugh Gordon Langton London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Edward Bartleman Seaforth Highlanders06/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper James Brown Sneddon 282Australian Tunnelling Corps07/04/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Sinclair 67489Royal Field Artillery15/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Duthie Cameron 40103New Zealand Machine Gun Corps13/02/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Major Harold Carey Matthews Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Hastie 267589Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Quartermaster Serjeant Wallace Williamson Mcfarlane 320055Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Dunn 3/7674Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 49)personal connection
Private Ramsay 453Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/08/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Albert Parkes Baker Highland Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Birrell S/21557Seaforth Highlanders24/08/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Rifleman Robert Campbell Allan 535260London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant William David Goodall Royal Scots11/05/1921 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Hamilton 1273Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Dick 568Royal Scots22/05/1915personal connection
Company Serjeant Major John Macfarlane 4388Royal Scots13/05/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Private William Mcilwraith M2/106164Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Reynolds 2174Highland Light Infantry10/06/1917personal connection
Private Adam Hodston Shearer S/24136Cameron Highlanders09/02/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Roderick Hamilton Gunn London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Andrew Munro 27861Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/12/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private John Humphrey Stillman 44682North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman George James Smale R/4802King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Walter Frail 8961Royal Scots21/10/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieutenant Herbert Bertram Christie Army Service Corps09/12/1916 (aged 54)personal connection
Private William Mcdonald Cairns 91103rd (King's Own) Hussars29/12/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Ernest Alfred Lane 85093Canadian Field Artillery30/05/1917personal connection
Gunner William Andrew Mann RMA/14126Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Ernest Nicholson Player 27185Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Turnbull 15402King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class Llewellyn Richard Pengilly 37600Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Richard George Dale 137390Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Oag 5699Cameron Highlanders14/09/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Mason 10351British West Indies Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper William Leuchars 1409Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Cassidy 275932Royal Scots11/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Duncan Mctavish Gordon Highlanders23/04/1917personal connection
Private Bernard Mccabe 27232Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Vice Admiral Gerald Charles Adolphe Marescaux Royal Navy03/09/1920 (aged 60)personal connection
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Charles Rodgers L/949Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Wilson K/44279Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class David Hoy SS/107341Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/783). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Seaman Edward Cowan 2140ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Steward George Greig Allen 619820Mercantile Marine Reserve03/02/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Signalman James Steele Allison Clyde Z/2892Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Foyle15/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Musician George Orme RMB/1767Royal Marine Band31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman David Mowbray 213216Royal Navy, HMS Nomad31/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Pritchard Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Wilkie S/42328Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
6th Engineer John Aitken Anderson Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Crosby Jackson Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George William Rugman S/769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Gibson 107811Royal Engineers04/02/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Matthew Wilson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal David Turnbull 104559Royal Air Force, 115th Sqdn.08/11/1918personal connection
Shipwright 2nd Class Robert Dryburgh M/17231Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Stoker David Anderson 2075TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Andrew Thomas Anderson 272105Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Harry Tildesley SS/100853Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3I95). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class James Robertson SS/113903Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman Joseph Parsons 234714Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Signal Boy William Graham Longden J/33241Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Robert Scott Russell Johnston SS/110461Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Duffy 13294Royal Scots18/05/1917personal connection
Lieutenant Herbert Philip Turnbull Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Lewington George Davis 127276Canadian Infantry10/12/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Ward 28804South Lancashire Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Driver Robert Hall 250Australian Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Fred Mitchell 13630Cheshire Regiment09/10/1919 (aged 42)personal connection
Private James Mccondochie 60830Royal Fusiliers25/02/1920 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Herbert Henry Hartley Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.14/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Monaghan 491Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alexander Young 68619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain Ernest Whiting South African Infantry16/10/1916personal connection
Sergeant Ian Ramsay Russell 217South African Infantry16/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Edward Coutts 290483Gordon Highlanders25/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Joseph Gibb Middlemass 6745King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frank Kennedy 3/8951Dorsetshire Regiment27/03/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomson S/21721Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Cusack Grant Forsyth Northumberland Fusiliers14/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Amison 11316South Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1917personal connection
Private Joseph Alysious Gilroy 210347Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Docherty S/9672Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/02/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Rose 32596Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Mitchell S/8931Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Sydney Robertson King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Pringle 37122Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant George Douglas 93045Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Charles Ellis Macmillan 764201London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)25/08/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Winton 505Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Walker 2637Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/03/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieutenant George Edward Sanderson Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William R. Liddle 8891Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918personal connection
Private Charles Turnbull 10156King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Lees 8158Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Norman Frederick Hunter Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Hugh Fraser Campbell 9533Highland Light Infantry27/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Pullar 404917Canadian Infantry13/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Taylor 44941Manchester Regiment21/03/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander James Masson Manchester Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Marsden 54753Manchester Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Ainslie Aymer Grassie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant John Robert Chambers 10881Royal Scots15/10/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Serjeant George Alexander Cairns 6489Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/11/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant James Stevenson 1629Royal Scots18/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Reid 422599Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 46)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Purves 1721Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Robert W. Gilbertson 650725Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Walter Turnbull 11153Seaforth Highlanders18/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Herbert James Anderson 5043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1916personal connection
Private George Young 5937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Richardson 33110Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Neil Macpherson 1470Royal Scots18/10/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Gunner George William Hogg 91136Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal John Buchanan TS/6418Army Service Corps06/05/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Trooper Thomas John Ryan 2241Australian Light Horse07/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Middleton Jeffrey P/4358Military Police Corps18/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant David Dickie Howie Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Marr Lumsden Wilson 13974King's Own Scottish Borderers25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alexander Duthie Thompson 44129Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alfred Watt 034257Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal George Henderson 275032Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Grosset 46116Royal Scots28/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Alexander Jarvis S/10458Gordon Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Bannerman 267440Seaforth Highlanders27/11/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Angus Murray 4404Seaforth Highlanders17/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Charles Gazey 682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Norman Jardine 1910Highland Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Brigadier General John Francis Innes Hay Doyle Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 45)personal connection
Lieutenant Vincent Connell Bruce Gordon Highlanders26/03/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Bull 41383Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Ormiston 123144Royal Army Medical Corps02/01/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Hugh Falconer Brown 79555Royal Field Artillery04/05/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Crabb Christie 276222Royal Scots14/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Simon Donald Fraser 19775Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Samuel Sproat 794Australian Tunnelling Corps18/05/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal John Potter 831Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner John Skilling 104375Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alexander Doig 1586Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Murray 3471Royal Scots07/07/1916personal connection
Private John Stewart 406941Canadian Infantry13/04/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private John Cleugh Sinclair S/21952Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Arnold Spriggs 25/69New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private David Clark 2873Border Regiment11/03/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Madden 3032671Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Grant S/15589Cameron Highlanders10/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Dickson 33738Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Robert Lightbody 43733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Clarke 201339Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Paterson 198810Canadian Infantry29/09/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Sergeant Christopher A. Mckay 22528Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Andrew Mccleary 12428Scots Guards25/01/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George Robertson Henderson 201411Royal Scots02/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Anderson 13831Scots Guards27/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Voisey 201968Highland Light Infantry29/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Duncan Bell Mclean 285053Gordon Highlanders02/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner William Davidson 8668Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John Marshall 19063Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Brunton 6951King's Own Scottish Borderers18/01/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Serjeant Paton 10086Highland Light Infantry18/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Drummer William R. T. Blackwood 1760Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class William Forrest Syme K/25227Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Watson 16631Scots Guards27/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Trimmer Hector Mclean 3389TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kings Grey26/09/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Naysmith S/26537Seaforth Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Rattray Wood S/18336Gordon Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Bruce Duncan 4275Australian Cyclist Corps21/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Archie Donaldson 1914Royal Scots13/07/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Peter Lawson 200425Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Young 21405The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/03/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Sapper James Howieson 47241Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Drummer Andrew Spencer Hay 8587Cameron Highlanders04/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Eric Thomas Somervell Salvesen Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Henry Mccartney Hamilton King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Harold Moir Weaver 38521Royal Scots31/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Henderson 202459Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Walker 19947Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Pettigrew 43324Royal Scots07/12/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Robert Hutchison 2558Royal Scots19/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Small 93722nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Finlayson 200309Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Porteous 4020Royal Scots20/12/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Corporal Henry Smith 18917Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Robert Muir 16150Machine Gun Corps18/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Ellis S/43525Gordon Highlanders02/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Acting Bombardier William Carbery Hook 392Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Downie 8991Royal Scots25/03/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Eagle 317255Gordon Highlanders14/12/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Major Robert Finlay Gerrard Royal Scots18/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Wickham M2/047279Army Service Corps17/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant John Manzi S/15953Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Duffy 3983Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Rangi Kerehoma 83270New Zealand Training Unit13/11/1918personal connection
Private Herbert Denton Yeadon 6500King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Biggar 251291Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Hunter 30119King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Victor Lennox Harrower 1838London Regiment (London Scottish)13/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner James Renton Paxton 650307Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Third Engineer Thomas William Pole Guthrie Mercantile Marine24/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Peter James Charlton 259240Royal Engineers27/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Halley S/7722Gordon Highlanders16/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal James Hall Hogg 277272Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Ewuens 201882Tank Corps14/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Balfour 32995King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Grieve 320127Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Laing 167320Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Douglas Middleton 24656Royal Scots02/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Ferguson 115191Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alexander Gay 27300Royal Scots22/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Carpenter Gordon Henderson Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 47)personal connection
Captain Donald George Sinclair Royal Field Artillery17/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Cameron Douglas Cameron Highlanders25/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Davidson S/11899Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Alfred Davis S/18634Cameron Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alexander D. Hunter 1839Royal Scots28/04/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Robert Cooper S/15399Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Serjeant James Jeffrey 8900Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George Hugh Murray 18873Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant James Bremner Royal Scots24/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Fred Borthwick Sanderson Royal Field Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Flemming 371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Andrew Somers Mackie 6916Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/02/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Fletcher 265565Monmouthshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Mcgovern 30241Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Sapper William Macnaughton 254530Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Strange Waldie M2/267531Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Essex Varndell The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Duff S/14599Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper James Lawrence Chandler 7388Australian Engineers16/08/1919personal connection
Private Alexander Whyte Bonnyman 7738Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant George Stirling Bain 406264Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Arthur Stocks 31728York and Lancaster Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James Mcgregor 4066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Geddes 38295Royal Scots28/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Saddler John Andrew Anderson 30821Royal Field Artillery21/01/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Balloch 1356Royal Scots29/06/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Dickson Robertson Royal Scots28/07/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Macdonald 15243King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Mackenzie 203688Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Scott 51102Royal Scots16/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Robert Dignan 660947Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George Walker Dodds 2350Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Given Millar King's Own Scottish Borderers16/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Anderson 10585Scots Guards12/04/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Leading Stoker Peter Sim 2225URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Alexander Wilson 25211Royal Scots01/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain Alexander Forbes Highland Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Thomas Cameron Houston Royal Army Medical Corps25/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner George Hamilton 152330Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Beveridge Thomson 43252Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Duncan Loftus 350938Royal Scots04/05/1917personal connection
Private David Robertson 40693King's Own Scottish Borderers19/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Thomson 50726Royal Scots28/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Wallace 116308Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Alexander Fraser 451412Canadian Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Malcolm Mcgregor 43082King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Joseph Henry Doninger 250190Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant James William Morrison Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph James Cheyne S/13064Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Burns 11407King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Archibald Young 10567Royal Scots26/08/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Rafferty 4799Irish Guards05/02/1915personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Stevenson Cleghorn 17105Canadian Infantry24/04/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hugh Swinerton Forsyth Hunter King's Own Scottish Borderers29/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Steuart Alexander Meldrum 267708Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Brown 185845Royal Field Artillery13/03/1919personal connection
Private Ian Macpherson 29129Canadian Infantry23/04/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
2nd Corporal Hannan 25750Royal Engineers09/05/1921 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Syme 277406Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant John Whitfield 11958Durham Light Infantry14/12/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Rennie 15441Seaforth Highlanders15/08/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal John Kerr Coutts 17054Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Reilly 3/6231Gordon Highlanders18/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Loftus Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Thomas Morrison Birch 24912Grenadier Guards25/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Anderson Smart S/11973Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant Francis Edgar Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Smith 35071King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Grant 292436Gordon Highlanders14/11/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Edward Mccluskie 6990Royal Scots Fusiliers13/03/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Henderson 152Gordon Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Trench Reid 1576Royal Scots19/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal James Irvine 11736Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Lindsay 17811Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John O'brien 2674Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant John Geddes 7913Royal Scots29/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Norman Haig Anderson S/9152Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Brass 1504Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Carpenter Carl Olsen Mercantile Marine16/04/1918 (aged 48)personal connection
Private Alexander Lawson 766Royal Scots26/04/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Norman Mcneill Smith Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mcdonald S/43603Gordon Highlanders08/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
First Mate William Hill Gordon Brander Mercantile Marine16/04/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Driver Peter Rae Buchanan T3/030146Army Service Corps10/07/1915 (aged 55)personal connection
Gunner T. Mcc. Dickson 192536Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain John Davie General List11/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Albert James Trory S/8356Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Archibald Heron 893Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George T. Coutts 291704Gordon Highlanders04/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Wilson Fraser 1485Royal Scots01/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner George Edward Crooke 1038Machine Gun Corps (Motors)17/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Haston 18452King's Own Scottish Borderers01/07/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Lance Corporal James O'donnell 2125Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Walter Rodger Mcdowall S/9397Gordon Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Stoker James Davidson 5486SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Corporal Charles Mckenzie 200167Royal Scots08/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private W. Forbes Mcleod 41282King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Meadus 1013Newfoundland Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal John Singers Douglas 281Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Robb Scott 4252932nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Bell 380Scottish Horse30/11/1915 (aged 50)personal connection
Private William Watson 3/2202Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
First Engineer Robert G. Storey Mercantile Marine04/10/1916 (aged 52)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Percival Beattie Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ramsey08/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Troop Cook Thomas Henry Weeks Mercantile Marine23/10/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Millar Higgison 40824Royal Scots Fusiliers19/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Leading Cook Florence M/4585Royal Navy, HMS Royal Arthur26/07/1920 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Bremner 2053Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 50)personal connection
Private William Grandison 25762Royal Scots12/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Skinner 21706Royal Scots25/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Clark 20111Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Thomas Reilly S/9315Gordon Highlanders18/06/1915 (aged 16)personal connection
Corporal Benjamin Anderson 8101Seaforth Highlanders28/04/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Alexander Ross 21612Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917personal connection
Private Ashwood 6946Highland Light Infantry15/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Bentley 265799Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Bernard Gouldsmith Marshall Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant George Glen 14648Scots Guards27/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Norman Charnock Kaye 93638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Black 41102King's Own Scottish Borderers06/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Watt S/7153Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Brown 56640Highland Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Birnie 35623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918personal connection
Private Peter Clark 276081Royal Scots07/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Michael Joseph Murphy 12005Irish Guards01/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John O'donnell 8328King's Own Scottish Borderers29/10/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Tollins 1821Highland Light Infantry01/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant Arthur John Gordon Thomas Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Brunton Begg 20891Royal Scots26/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Clark 2041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Divine Austin 203356Cameron Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Philip Binnie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Tennant S/2452Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John A. Meaney 2396Newfoundland Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Fox Campbell S/29687Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Williams G/36770Middlesex Regiment13/09/1916personal connection
Lance Corporal Hugh Morrison Scott 12895Royal Scots24/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal James Lynch 300897Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Gunner W Mcg. Taylor 300091Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1920 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey S. Nicholson Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.22/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal John Strachan Pearson 13/2236New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion04/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Walter Young Gibson 3193Royal Scots20/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Mate Walter H. Paterson Mercantile Marine30/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Driver George Forsyth 93392Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Engineer James White Mcarthur Mercantile Marine04/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Major John Thomas Garriock Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Archibald Mitchell Scott 58954Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Dickson 9982Royal Scots23/03/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Lawson 8464Canadian Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Lieutenant David Crombie 9959Royal Scots14/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Mcghee 9978Royal Scots22/04/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Chessar 58095Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Porteous 1643The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Stephen Hoffie 41546King's Own Scottish Borderers18/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur George Roberts 273138Royal Scots16/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Douglas Middleton 54025Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Lindsay 144226Canadian Infantry22/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant James Edward Horsley 8124Highland Light Infantry25/01/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Adam Laidlaw 8225King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Bernard Meehan 1760Newfoundland Regiment12/10/1916personal connection
Bombardier Andrew Cox 30833Royal Field Artillery06/08/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Sergeant Brand A/24089Canadian Infantry06/06/1916personal connection
Private Joseph Crowther 21971Royal Scots13/04/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Jack Atkinson 54194King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver Fitzgerald 640165Royal Field Artillery13/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Mann Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles John Alexander Leeper 32633Royal Scots16/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Watson 9756Scots Guards27/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Cecil Scott Duncan 650555Royal Field Artillery14/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ash 242270Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Company Sergeant Major Robert Lindsay 65567Canadian Infantry15/01/1920 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Edwin Smith 201092Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Serjeant John Duncan 18733Royal Scots07/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Dickson Williams 56258Royal Engineers19/06/1917personal connection
Private William H. Weir 202462Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918personal connection
Private Thomas Fallon 20506Royal Scots22/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Mcintyre Gibb 15852Scots Guards29/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Daniel Mcmanus 16951Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Major George Harry Melville Dunlop Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1916personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mccurrach Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Edward Louis Harris 23793Royal Scots11/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Banks Stevenson 276008Royal Scots13/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner John Ainslie Munro 109020Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Richard Henry Biggs 1024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ernest Watson Gilchrist 18124Cameron Highlanders30/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Gladstone 5030London Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Johnston 22178Royal Scots03/05/1917personal connection
Private John Ritchie Mcarthur 18594Cameron Highlanders19/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Black King's Own Scottish Borderers19/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Donald Mackay 33731Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Turner 50784Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Campbell 16971Royal Scots21/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Vandepeear 251366Royal Scots18/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Geddes Bethune 36637Royal Defence Corps08/01/1919 (aged 44)personal connection
Fireman William Paterson Mercantile Marine24/02/1916personal connection
Private John Taylor 21247Royal Scots15/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Boy 1st Class Robert Lees J/25785Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Robert Brough 38345Worcestershire Regiment20/03/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Arthur Lawrence TF/3288Middlesex Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Cullen 14458Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Abraham Mcintosh 40905King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Arthur Carmichael 15557Highland Light Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Hugh Mcdiarmid S/11257Cameron Highlanders22/11/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Pike 25702Border Regiment01/05/1918personal connection
Private James Smart Campbell 789Royal Scots25/05/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James S. S. Fraser S/40762Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mcneill 900Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Malcolm 39047Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Victor Rose 10/2751Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Campbell 275063Royal Scots12/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Trumpeter Ritchie 650144Royal Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Stewart Maxwell Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Russell Jack 59041Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Watson 240914Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John James Gyves Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Mccallum 14310South African Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Donald Bremner S/5960Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Mckenzie 10331Scots Guards27/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Booth 3/8852West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Hutton 452Royal Garrison Artillery21/01/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner George Robert Steel 144791Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Mckay Binnie 33676Royal Army Veterinary Corps19/07/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Brown 202148Highland Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Doherty 43516Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Taylor 1589Royal Scots23/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George William Irving Cowie 351661Royal Scots25/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Andrew Strathdee 1831Royal Scots20/05/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Pioneer William Fitzsimons 46661Royal Engineers25/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Ernst Friedlieb Wedseltoft 183199Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Andrew Brown 1604Royal Scots16/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Hunter 1244Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Halley 48021New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/12/1917personal connection
Private Mcintosh 20818Royal Scots19/04/1917personal connection
Private Archibald Macdonald S/25166Cameron Highlanders23/12/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Aimers 30587Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Peter Grant S/5577Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Peter Ramage 26712nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)16/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Charles William Grant Royal Scots12/10/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Williamson Hunter Royal Scots14/11/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Wilson 40805Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Fred Brown M/19159Royal Navy, HMS Genista23/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Carstairs 8530Scots Guards18/12/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Alexander Laidlaw 1/41071Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant Hugh White Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Corporal James Milne S/9045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert Williamson 51298Royal Scots24/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Wireless Operator Eric William Gardiner Mercantile Marine08/11/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Stewart Reid 8836Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Hutchison 300544Royal Scots26/08/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Jeffreys 330033Royal Scots31/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Gilbert Alexander Murray S/14397Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Bombardier Shiels 83515Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieutenant James Johnstone Camel Transport Corps20/10/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Herbert Scott Brown 41478Royal Scots Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Eric Gillingham Brown J/45321Royal Navy, HMS Sunflower01/02/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Mate John Connell Mercantile Marine03/09/1917 (aged 56)personal connection
Sergeant John Logan 420069Canadian Infantry11/06/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Andrew Chalmers Steedman 351262Royal Scots03/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Henry Dickson 14816Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Reid 17763Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Annens Sophus Berlin Johannessen 277738Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/02/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Lieutenant John Ronald Ponton Canadian Infantry28/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Mcintyre 27394King's Own Scottish Borderers03/04/1918personal connection
Private William James Heron 76400Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Matthew Reilly 25007Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Macdonald S/20172Cameron Highlanders11/10/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Desmond H. Beatty East Surrey Regiment21/02/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Hastie 3345Royal Scots27/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Benjamin Kelly 40350Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alexander Sommerville D/123762nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)24/03/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Captain John Williamson Frew Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Joseph Brunton 202253Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick William Baggs 117207Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/12/1914 (aged 48)personal connection
Private John Cowan Campbell 16397Royal Scots19/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Peter Currie 11223Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
2nd Steward James Harrison Mercantile Marine26/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Captain Robert Wilson Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Hogg 43483Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Thomas Towert 144794Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Leading Seaman David Brown Hay Clyde Z/3197Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edwin Greenwood 21945King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/03/1917personal connection
Sergeant James Haxton 139100Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Borthwick 40013Royal Scots11/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Driver Andrew Whittet 650403Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Alexander Paterson Ogilvy 250408Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Haggart 53595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Dowens King's Own Scottish Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Lemon 2138923Canadian Infantry09/10/1918personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wylie 15860Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.26/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Grainger Noble 201114Royal Scots27/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sinclair 1661Royal Scots21/07/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Mcdonald S/10973Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Henry White 250416Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Mcgibbon 34481st (Royal) Dragoons05/06/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Wilson Bremner 8834Royal Scots16/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Ainslie Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Archibald Cockburn Bain Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Hughes 41004Highland Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Milne 10624Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Surgeon Major William Symington Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 51)personal connection
Private James Brydon Wheelaghan 507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private David Smith 10643Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/02/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Swiney S/11452Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Sutherland 645635Royal Field Artillery06/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Brockie 10588Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Johnston 350836Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Peter Cockburn 48902Machine Gun Corps02/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Hardie 204732Canadian Infantry25/12/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Henry Mill Royal Scots Fusiliers12/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Telford Cameron 1001095Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Engineer George David Sevis Mercantile Marine29/03/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Captain Joseph Stephenson Williams The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant George Ranken Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Doughty 276176Royal Scots27/03/1918personal connection
Private Mackay 300297Royal Scots17/02/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Henry Grant S/11984Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Turner Ferguson 9749Army Cyclist Corps29/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Edward Wilson Cameron S/13771Cameron Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Chisholm 241894Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private George Mitchell 14229Royal Scots07/03/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Alexander Clark 25572Canadian Infantry21/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Zerub Baillie Anderson 18101Royal Scots03/04/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Andrew W. Johnstone 32885Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Mason 40511Royal Field Artillery12/04/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Waiter Aubrey Hutton Gardner Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Dodds S/6030Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/01/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Robert Mccrindle Manson 183509Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918personal connection
Private Robert Murray Marshall S/13023Cameron Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Kinnaird 301780Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Bradley 276764Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)15/12/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Mowbray Douglas Burke 1848Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant William Anderson Cairns Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Lionel Helden Forster 2311Royal Scots25/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Cameron Audsley S/19228Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Aikman 3484Royal Scots07/06/1918personal connection
Able Seaman Charles Liddell 186862Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3631). HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Beaton Mcneill 2687Royal Scots14/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robertson 375642Royal Scots31/05/1918personal connection
Private Alec Joseph Coveney 613077London Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Dyer 7437Gordon Highlanders15/03/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private James H. Sturgeon 4229092nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/06/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Benoy 40453Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frederick Meikle S/13899Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gavin Jack Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Scrimgeour S/17578Seaforth Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Able Seaman Isaac Manson Mercantile Marine23/02/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Charles Grant 193386Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Company Sergeant Major Archibald Muir 192749Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Stanley William Craig 138062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Currie 15130Scots Guards28/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Louis Gavine Duffus 90762Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Walter Gowans Robertson 339075Canadian Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Michael Hand 335573Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private David Hutcheon Munro 21882Highland Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private John Thomson 28087Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alexander R.s. Cain 122606Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Hush 25464Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Lieutenant Lennox Muirhead Royal Scots21/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Stevenson Clarke 267022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Tevendale 6116Royal Scots16/01/1919 (aged 40)personal connection
Private James Fraser Oliver 43236Royal Scots28/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Robert Stewart Edmondston Young 201265King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Robert Orr 10158East Surrey Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Flucker 19771Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Sharp S/23039Seaforth Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William John Douglas 7895King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner John Frederick Berry 5756Australian Field Artillery11/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Dickson 8355Royal Scots14/12/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant John Reid Cunningham 262Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 48)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Dickson Haney Wilson 18953Royal Scots29/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Cheyne 48072Royal Air Force, 117th Sqdn. 27th Wing16/08/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Sapper Robert Mcgibbon 21178Royal Engineers09/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Campbell 6460Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant James Foster Wilson 300138Royal Scots07/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Knox Gardiner 201613Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917personal connection
Private Reid 251131Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Fraser Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/10/1915personal connection
Gunner George Low 69332Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arnold Edwin Ryan 26179New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1917personal connection
Gunner David Allan 650278Royal Field Artillery27/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Serjeant George Lorimer Pithie 202517Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert R. Henderson 32389Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Rankin 422168Royal Engineers08/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Frederick Grieg Clark 187783Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Walter Arthur Foxcroft 15609South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Andrew Forbes Moffat 15655King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal John Alfred Roberts 1285Royal Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Major John Wood Adams Royal Scots03/09/1917 (aged 47)personal connection
Serjeant William Munro Watson S/3913Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Mcgill 9968Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Lothian S/12265Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Bombardier Sibbald 837007Royal Field Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Levin 5376Lovat Scouts29/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Andrew Kerr Veitch 51693Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Burnett 1140Royal Scots22/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Rex King's Own Scottish Borderers03/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Archibald Guthrie 7358Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal William Alexander Shaw 4773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harold Stuart French 3390Royal Scots01/06/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Greenlaw 19489Royal Scots06/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Douglas Morison 18869Royal Scots01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Laurence John Coghill 40958Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Duncan 39283Highland Light Infantry06/12/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Richard Carmichael 1961Royal Scots28/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Stewart Gellatly Royal Scots31/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Hutchison S/17207Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Leslie 12054Cameron Highlanders23/08/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Peter Whiteford 6965Cameron Highlanders27/01/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Edward Bartram 636467Royal Field Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Clark 198996Canadian Infantry16/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Thomas Carfrae Low Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Downie 7979Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Cruickshank Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance36433734
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium34132319
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance30229719
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)24421921
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium23922911
LOOS MEMORIALFrance2091948
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom20341
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15116810
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom12014510
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance1091058
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium95964
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom885512
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance81745
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium74666
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom71574
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance65624
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom64371
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance61535
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom60511
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance55451
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance52452
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance48446
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom483610
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)47490
BASRA MEMORIALIraq47371
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance45411
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom45301
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance44453
VIMY MEMORIALFrance43410
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium42360
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)42384
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom41290
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance40380
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom39232
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom39186
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance38344
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance36301
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance35331
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance35311
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom34282
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance34345
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance32280
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium32321
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance31302
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq31332
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance30252
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance29322
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance29272
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance27271
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany27200
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)27260
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)27236
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26271
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance26260
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance26291
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance25240
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)25173
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance24232
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium23232
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance23211
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece23211
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance23173
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance22243
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt20130
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance20200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt20192
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt20151
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance20132
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance19181
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium19171
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium19210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19160
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom19161
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq19181
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance19183
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece18130
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1891
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)18170
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17170
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17161
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance17160
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece17160
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)17171
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance16120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16150
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France16150
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1691
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance16120
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance16131
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1690
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium16103
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance16120
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium16130
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance15130
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium15160
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece15161
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium15160
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium15141
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium15145
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance15141
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance15141
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece14111
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance14161
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14122
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance14132
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)14121
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance13120
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance13101
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance13130
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium13120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1393
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13120
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1394
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium13151
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium13110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)13111
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance12120
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance12130
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium12120
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance12111
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium12111
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance12132
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium12111
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium12111
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq12100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance12100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12111
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12120
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance12121
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11132
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance11101
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance11110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1190
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1172
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France1195
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance1182
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance10100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1071
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance10113
EDINBURGH (GRANGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1090
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1091
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium10100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1091
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1090
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance10100
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance10100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France10104
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany1060
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania1080
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium10120
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance10101
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance960
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance970
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance980
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance980
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance960
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt980
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta956
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance992
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance990
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance992
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance980
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance980
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance980
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance980
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom990
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium960
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium980
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance960
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance981
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance990
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance971
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance975
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece9110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance880
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance880
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance870
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance881
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance870
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium880
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium870
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium890
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance881
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance880
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance880
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance881
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance880
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom850
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium850
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance860
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance892
GORDON CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance880
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance881
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance880
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)883
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India870
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance880
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium870
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance860
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium871
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance870
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance760
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance7110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance761
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance760
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance760
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance771
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance770
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium770
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium770
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium752
SEAFORTH CEMETERY, CHEDDAR VILLABelgium780
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance771
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance771
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance760
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance771
BAILLEUL ROAD WEST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance780
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece770
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance780
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom720
COLINTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom770
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria751
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance760
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance760
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance762
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance760
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance771
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)761
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)700
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece750
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly770
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)780
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium760
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance760
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance771
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom720
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance650
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance660
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium640
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium670
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium641
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance660
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance640
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance661
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance650
DOMINION CEMETERY, HENDECOURT-LES-CAGNICOURTFrance660
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
EDINBURGH (LIBERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom640
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium652
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium672
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium660
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium650
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance661
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance650
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance641
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance650
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance650
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)670
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom630
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance660
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance541
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance540
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France540
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium540
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium551
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium540
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance530
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance540
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance541
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance560
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance540
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece560
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom530
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium551
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium555
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance530
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium550
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium550
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance551
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance550
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance561
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance550
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance560
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)561
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)550
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium560
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium530
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance540
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium540
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance550
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance440
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance440
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance441
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance453
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance440
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance450
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium450
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance430
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance441
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance440
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance420
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance450
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance440
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance443
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance450
NEW MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance440
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance441
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom444
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom432
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom430
EDINBURGH (PORTOBELLO) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom440
SOUTH LEITH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom440
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada440
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada440
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium461
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium440
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium440
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance441
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance440
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance431
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance441
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance420
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance450
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom420
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance440
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom421
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France440
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly431
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance330
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance330
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance330
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance330
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium330
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance321
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium340
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance330
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MORCHIES AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance340
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, BAGNEUXFrance330
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance330
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance330
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance332
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance321
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance330
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance340
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance351
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance330
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance320
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance330
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance330
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance330
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance330
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance330
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance330
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom331
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium330
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium330
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)320
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance330
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance330
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance330
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance330
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance320
BOOTHAM CEMETERY, HENINELFrance320
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance330
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance330
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance331
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance340
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance330
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance330
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance320
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly330
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly330
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand310
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand312
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom331
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic320
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria320
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance323
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance320
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance330
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance331
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
Y RAVINE CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance320
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom330
QUARRY CEMETERY, MARQUIONFrance320
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance220
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance220
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance200
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium220
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania220
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania230
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium220
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance221
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance221
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance210
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance221
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance211
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance220
MONT-BERNANCHON CHURCHYARDFrance220
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCEFrance220
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance211
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance230
IWUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance212
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance210
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance220
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance220
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance220
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance201
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance200
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BOURG-ET-COMIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance230
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance220
LE MANS WEST CEMETERYFrance221
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance220
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom220
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CORSTORPHINE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CRAMOND PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (SAUGHTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
YPRES TOWN CEMETERYBelgium210
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium220
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium220
DICKEBUSCH OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium220
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation (North)220
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar210
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium221
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium220
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium220
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium220
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance210
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance210
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance220
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance230
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
SABLONNIERES NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GANDELU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance222
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance230
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance231
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
HUNTER'S CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance220
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly220
SAVONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly220
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand210
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand220
NAPIER (PARK ISLAND) CEMETERYNew Zealand220
TARADALE CEMETERYNew Zealand200
PORIRUA CEMETERYNew Zealand220
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt210
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance220
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance200
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia221
EDINBURGH (NEW CALTON) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom240
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia200
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium221
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance212
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom220
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada220
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom221
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DALKEITH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GRANGEMOUTH (GRANDSABLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NEWBATTLE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance210
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance220
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
FECAMP (LE VAL AUX CLERCS) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium101
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
DUDLEY PARK CEMETERYAustralia110
KAPUNDA CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
JONCOURT EAST BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CHURCHYARDFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ETERPIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance101
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NEUILLY-SUR-SEINE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
GOUROCK TRENCH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POMMIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance110
BERTINCOURT CHATEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOUVINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance110
OULCHY-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WOOD CEMETERY, MARCELCAVEFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance110
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
VERBERIE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONCHY-HUMIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance110
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance110
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance111
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROSIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUERENAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
VILLERS-EN-PRAYERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BECQUIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ESCAUFOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUIETISTE MILITARY CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance100
BETHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance111
NANTES (LA BOUTEILLERIE) CEMETERYFrance110
ORLEANS MAIN CEMETERYFrance111
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUNTLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRECHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland120
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance110
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance110
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CLOVELLY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENNYCROSS (ST. PANCRAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EDENSOR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOLDON (WHITBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST RAINTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHENFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRENTWOOD ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHADWELL ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CIRENCESTER (CHESTERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHORLEYWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
CHISLEHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
BARMING (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALEWOOD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUDENSHAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODHALL SPA (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (OLD JESMOND) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALT (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
GREAT GLEMHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRDFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
OLD SHOREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORTHFIELD (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALNE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NETHERAVON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUDDINGSTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CARRINGTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOUGIE (BEJAIA) COMMUNAL CEMETERYAlgeria100
DAKAR (BEL-AIR) CEMETERYSenegal100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
ST. LAURENT ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
BELMONT HILLSIDE CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada110
CAYUGA (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada111
COCHRANE CIVIC CEMETERYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
COLNE VALLEY CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, VIERSTRAATBelgium110
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium110
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium110
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
THE HAGUE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYNetherlands110
GIBRALTAR MEMORIALGibraltar110
MADRID BRITISH CEMETERYSpain110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland120
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium110
GUIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium122
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ELOUGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
STASEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
VERQUIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance111
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance110
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CREST CEMETERY, FONTAINE-NOTRE DAMEFrance110
SOLESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance110
HAUSSY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ORANGE HILL CEMETERY, FEUCHYFrance110
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance111
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLAIRVILLE CHURCHYARDFrance111
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
NINTH AVENUE CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
BEUGNATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance110
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
DORMANS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VERTUS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COULOMMIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NANTEUIL-SUR-MARNE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PROVINS (HAUTE-VILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CREPY-EN-VALOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MASNIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, MARCOINGFrance110
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BRANCOURT-LE-GRAND MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance100
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance110
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CUINCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance110
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
QUINN'S POST CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BABY 700 CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HAWTHORN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, AUCHONVILLERSFrance111
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISONFrance110
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
LEDERZEELE CHURCHYARDFrance110
GIVENCHY ROAD CANADIAN CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
SUDA BAY WAR CEMETERYGreece110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq111
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly110
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly111
VENICE (SAN MICHELE) CEMETERYItaly110
HORORATA CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
GORE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ISLA BANK (CALCIUM) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
CAMBRIDGE (HAUTAPU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
GREYTOWN (PAPAWAI) MAORI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIPUKURAU CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
DIDCOT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CORBRIDGE-ON-TYNE (CORBRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURGESS HILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEVENSEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WADHURST (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KNOCKBREDA CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUNS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERLADY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HADDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDDLESTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELROSE CEMETERY, ROXBURGHSHIREUnited Kingdom110
SELKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAULDHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTPATRICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CAMBUSNETHAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANISBAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINKILLIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TAIN (ST. DUTHUS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROGART NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLESFrance110
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
KILGOBBIN BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique120
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TWELVE TREE COPSE (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VICTORIA MEMORIALCanada100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CROUY-VAUXROT FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, CROUYFrance120
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GABRIOLA ISLAND GRAVEYARDCanada111
ST. CYRUS UPPER (PARISH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan110
EDINBURGH (EAST PRESTON STREET) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BOTANY GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FORBES CEMETERYAustralia100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
BOEZINGE CHURCHYARDBelgium101
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. THOMAS (SOUTH PARK) CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTYCanada110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (NEW FARNLEY) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOWERBY BRIDGE (LUDDENDEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
FASLANE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BALLINGRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNTISLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORGAN (VICARSFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCONQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARKINCH (ST. DROSTAN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COMRIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
BRAMPTON (ST. MARTIN) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BALLYNANEASHAGH (ST. OTTERAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (LISTER LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POLMONT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (FAIRVIEW LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. STEPHEN RURAL CEMETERY, CHARLOTTE COUNTYCanada110
WEST ST. ANDREW'S CEMETERY, STORMONT COUNTYCanada110
HAMBLEDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PREECEVILLE (MUNICIPAL) CEMETERYCanada110
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLENCORSE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOANHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENICUIK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROSLIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
WOOLER (ST. MARY) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ENZIE (ST. NINIAN'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BRAEMORE BURIAL GROUND, LATHERONUnited Kingdom111
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
FOURMIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance110
MORVILLARS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOUQUEMAISON CHURCHYARDFrance110
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
KEMMEL CHURCHYARDBelgium111
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance120
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIRK GERMAN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK BRIDE (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TROISVILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOSTON (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RISHWORTH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROOIDAM FARM CEMETERY, UPINGTONSouth Africa100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
KAMPTEE CEMETERYIndia100
ROORKEE CEMETERYIndia100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIRURANGADI (TALUK) ISOLATED GRAVESIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Scots2045
Cameron Highlanders357
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)321
Seaforth Highlanders319
Highland Light Infantry318
Royal Field Artillery314
Gordon Highlanders297
Canadian Infantry295
King's Own Scottish Borderers290
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders245
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)244
Royal Scots Fusiliers220
Mercantile Marine215
Royal Engineers193
Royal Garrison Artillery186
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)125
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.125
Royal Army Medical Corps121
Scots Guards118
Army Service Corps101
Northumberland Fusiliers54
Newfoundland Regiment37
Royal Fusiliers34
Royal Army Service Corps31
Machine Gun Corps30
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28
Durham Light Infantry27
South African Infantry24
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21
King's Royal Rifle Corps21
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20
Manchester Regiment20
Tank Corps20
New Zealand Rifle Brigade19
Border Regiment19
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)19
Royal Flying Corps19
Royal Air Force19
Middlesex Regiment18
Royal Marine Light Infantry18
York and Lancaster Regiment17
London Regiment (London Scottish)17
Lancashire Fusiliers17
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16
Canadian Field Artillery15
Rifle Brigade15
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Cheshire Regiment13
London Regiment13
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Royal Irish Rifles13
Canadian Machine Gun Corps13
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth13
Worcestershire Regiment13
Scottish Horse13
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
North Staffordshire Regiment12
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12
Yorkshire Regiment12
Lothians and Border Horse12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Royal Sussex Regiment11
Army Chaplains' Department10
Mercantile Marine Reserve10
1st (Royal) Dragoons10
East Surrey Regiment9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Suffolk Regiment9
Royal Defence Corps9
Royal Horse Artillery9
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry9
Royal Navy, HMS Defence8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Grenadier Guards8
Royal Munster Fusiliers8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
South Lancashire Regiment8
Welsh Regiment8
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
New Zealand Field Artillery7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Australian Pioneers7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Lovat Scouts6
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Devonshire Regiment6
Australian Engineers6
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Military Police Corps6
Canadian Army Medical Corps6
Canadian Engineers6
Hampshire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Coldstream Guards5
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Royal Marine Labour Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
General List5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Australian Field Artillery5
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)5
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.4
Essex Regiment4
Honourable Artillery Company4
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary4
Indian Army Reserve of Officers4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)4
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard4
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.4
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Lanarkshire Yeomanry3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Army Cyclist Corps3
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Australian Light Horse3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Genista3
13th Hussars3
Connaught Rangers3
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.3
Australian Tunnelling Corps3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Irish Guards3
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Royal Navy, HMS Victory3
New Zealand Training Unit3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy3
Royal Marine Artillery3
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire3
New Zealand Engineers3
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K52
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Household Battalion2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Royal Marine Band2
Canadian Mounted Rifles2
Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.2
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Begonia2
Royal Navy2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.2
Welsh Guards2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Royal Navy, HMS Larkspur2
Royal Marines2
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Ayrshire Yeomanry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Malaya2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary2
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
New Zealand Navy2
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder2
Training Reserve2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Royal Navy, HMS Myrtle2
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
North Somerset Yeomanry2
Canadian Pioneers2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars2
14th (King's) Hussars2
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clover Bank1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Kellett1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Defence1
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine1
Royal Navy, HMS Pincher1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Princess Irene1
Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler New Comet1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Destro1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8900). HMS Hawke1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Navy, HMS Tornado1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Candytuft1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hampshire1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Royal Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Achilles II1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viknor1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Negro1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
67th Punjabis1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Sunflower1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathrannock1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3631). HMS Hawke1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Datum1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Burnley1
Royal Navy, HMS Kildavin1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Doncaster1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Prize1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pelagos1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hercules1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/IC/783). HMS Goliath1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Torrent1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Hogue1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Nomad1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hawke1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Christopher1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
South African Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar,1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.I.M.S. Dufferin1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Thomas Cornwall1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4308). HMS Hawke1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.13.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter George V1
Australian Reinforcement1
Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Diligence1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont III1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Drake1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Persian Empire1
HM Coastguard1
Royal Navy, (RFR./CH. B/5051). HMS Hussar1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1425). HMS Bulwark1
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Dunkerque)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie1
Royal Air Force, No. 53 Training Depot Station (Dover),1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Crescent1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Navy, HMS Orion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable1
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
General Staff1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant1
Canadian Labour Corps1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Aircraft Acceptance Park1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Navy, HMS Thisbe1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Aparima1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Gentian1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Char1
Middlesex Hussars1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4599) HMS Actaeon1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Delhi1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Jeannie Murray1
Royal Navy, HMS Zaria1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Foyle1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Squadron1
Machine Gun Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gloria II1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Racoon1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Eden1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Repro1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10610). HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3432). HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cullist1
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible1
Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cotsmuir1
Canadian Light Horse1
South African Signal Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Sqdn.1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5340). HMS Queen Mary. 1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot (Farnborough)1
76th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Farmad Head1
Royal Air Force, 4th Bde.1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tyne1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Ascot1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Navy, R.F.A. Thrush1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible1
Royal Flying Corps, 19 Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath1
37th Dogras1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Arthur1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ramsey1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Training Depot Station1
20th Hussars1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruby1
Indian Army1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/3I95). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Galiano1
Army Pay Department1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Venerable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H M.S. Stephen Furness1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cumberland1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Morea1
Royal Air Force, 115th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Cassandra1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dhoon1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8610). HMS Raglan1
Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Tithonus1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Meaford1
Royal Air Force, 50th Training Depot Sqdn.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Begonia1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gunner1
Royal Air Force, "B" Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Amphion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine D.3.1
Royal Navy, SS Matador1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Shikari1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Royal Navy, HMS Sikh1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vala1
Royal Air Force, 39th Sqdn.1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sir James Rickett1
Indian Army General List1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/25). HMS Hawke1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Sqdn.1
Australian Imperial Force1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G71
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Mercury1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 4031
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Kale1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dargle1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III (SS. Valverda")1
Royal Air Force, 117th Sqdn. 27th Wing1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kings Grey1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8823). HMS Queen Mary1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Torch1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Wyndhurst1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Halcyon1
Royal Air Force, 100th Sqdn.1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Anemone1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine G.7.1
Camel Transport Corps1
Scottish Women's Hospital1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Southampton1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Natal1
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.1
5th Mounted Rifles (Imperial Light Horse)1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Skate1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 41st Sqdn.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Furious1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathatholl1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2844). HMS Queen Mary1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 6 August 1914110
Saturday 22 August 1914110
Wednesday 26 August 1914650
Saturday 29 August 1914110
Monday 31 August 1914110
Tuesday 1 September 1914210
Thursday 3 September 1914110
Saturday 5 September 1914200
Tuesday 8 September 1914220
Wednesday 9 September 1914210
Thursday 10 September 1914332
Sunday 13 September 1914110
Monday 14 September 191417213
Tuesday 15 September 1914671
Wednesday 16 September 1914220
Sunday 20 September 1914342
Monday 21 September 1914100
Tuesday 22 September 1914661
Thursday 24 September 1914331
Friday 25 September 1914771
Tuesday 29 September 1914111
Friday 2 October 1914110
Sunday 4 October 1914110
Monday 12 October 1914110
Tuesday 13 October 1914440
Wednesday 14 October 1914440
Thursday 15 October 19141381
Friday 16 October 1914220
Saturday 17 October 1914210
Sunday 18 October 1914100
Tuesday 20 October 1914120
Wednesday 21 October 1914771
Thursday 22 October 1914640
Friday 23 October 1914221
Saturday 24 October 1914540
Sunday 25 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914550
Tuesday 27 October 1914771
Wednesday 28 October 1914330
Thursday 29 October 191411134
Friday 30 October 1914630
Saturday 31 October 191410100
Sunday 1 November 191424234
Monday 2 November 1914550
Tuesday 3 November 1914111
Wednesday 4 November 1914441
Thursday 5 November 1914221
Saturday 7 November 1914220
Sunday 8 November 1914330
Monday 9 November 1914440
Tuesday 10 November 1914110
Wednesday 11 November 191422230
Friday 13 November 1914330
Saturday 14 November 1914650
Sunday 15 November 1914110
Monday 16 November 1914220
Wednesday 18 November 1914110
Thursday 19 November 1914110
Saturday 21 November 1914100
Sunday 22 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914110
Wednesday 25 November 1914100
Thursday 26 November 19148100
Saturday 28 November 1914110
Sunday 29 November 1914221
Monday 30 November 1914220
Friday 4 December 1914110
Tuesday 8 December 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Sunday 13 December 1914100
Monday 14 December 191416172
Tuesday 15 December 1914210
Wednesday 16 December 1914110
Friday 18 December 1914650
Saturday 19 December 1914330
Sunday 20 December 1914331
Monday 21 December 1914663
Tuesday 22 December 1914760
Wednesday 23 December 1914110
Thursday 24 December 1914110
Friday 25 December 1914100
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Sunday 27 December 1914110
Tuesday 29 December 1914111
Wednesday 30 December 1914111
Friday 1 January 1915560
Monday 4 January 1915110
Thursday 7 January 1915110
Saturday 9 January 1915110
Monday 11 January 1915110
Tuesday 12 January 1915100
Wednesday 13 January 1915220
Thursday 14 January 1915100
Saturday 16 January 1915311
Tuesday 19 January 1915110
Wednesday 20 January 1915220
Monday 25 January 19159100
Tuesday 26 January 1915100
Wednesday 27 January 1915110
Saturday 30 January 1915120
Sunday 31 January 1915330
Monday 1 February 1915330
Wednesday 3 February 1915642
Thursday 4 February 1915110
Friday 5 February 1915110
Saturday 6 February 1915220
Monday 8 February 1915210
Thursday 11 February 1915450
Saturday 13 February 1915100
Tuesday 16 February 1915110
Wednesday 17 February 1915520
Friday 19 February 1915210
Saturday 20 February 1915221
Sunday 21 February 1915220
Tuesday 23 February 1915330
Wednesday 24 February 1915320
Thursday 25 February 1915110
Friday 26 February 1915120
Saturday 27 February 1915100
Sunday 28 February 1915220
Monday 1 March 1915210
Wednesday 3 March 1915110
Thursday 4 March 1915200
Friday 5 March 1915221
Saturday 6 March 1915110
Sunday 7 March 1915330
Monday 8 March 1915111
Tuesday 9 March 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915760
Thursday 11 March 1915662
Friday 12 March 1915880
Saturday 13 March 1915521
Sunday 14 March 1915440
Monday 15 March 19151041
Tuesday 16 March 1915220
Wednesday 17 March 1915231
Thursday 18 March 1915330
Friday 19 March 1915110
Saturday 20 March 1915110
Sunday 21 March 1915431
Monday 22 March 1915110
Tuesday 23 March 1915330
Wednesday 24 March 1915220
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Friday 26 March 1915110
Saturday 27 March 1915220
Sunday 28 March 1915330
Monday 29 March 1915100
Tuesday 30 March 1915221
Wednesday 31 March 1915110
Saturday 3 April 1915210
Sunday 4 April 1915110
Tuesday 6 April 1915220
Wednesday 7 April 1915444
Thursday 8 April 1915230
Friday 9 April 1915110
Saturday 10 April 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915110
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915100
Wednesday 14 April 1915220
Friday 16 April 1915110
Saturday 17 April 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915441
Tuesday 20 April 1915110
Wednesday 21 April 1915231
Thursday 22 April 1915670
Friday 23 April 191518172
Saturday 24 April 191510100
Sunday 25 April 191518196
Monday 26 April 191513141
Tuesday 27 April 1915440
Wednesday 28 April 191517182
Thursday 29 April 1915550
Friday 30 April 1915651
Saturday 1 May 1915540
Sunday 2 May 191511122
Monday 3 May 1915771
Tuesday 4 May 1915781
Wednesday 5 May 1915430
Thursday 6 May 1915640
Friday 7 May 1915761
Saturday 8 May 191511110
Sunday 9 May 191528272
Monday 10 May 1915881
Tuesday 11 May 191512120
Wednesday 12 May 1915431
Thursday 13 May 1915663
Friday 14 May 1915331
Saturday 15 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 191513130
Monday 17 May 1915760
Tuesday 18 May 1915880
Wednesday 19 May 1915340
Thursday 20 May 1915770
Friday 21 May 1915230
Saturday 22 May 19158913113
Sunday 23 May 1915550
Monday 24 May 1915330
Tuesday 25 May 1915330
Wednesday 26 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915842
Friday 28 May 1915331
Saturday 29 May 1915340
Sunday 30 May 1915220
Monday 31 May 1915232
Tuesday 1 June 1915110
Wednesday 2 June 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915330
Friday 4 June 191516133
Saturday 5 June 1915430
Sunday 6 June 1915651
Tuesday 8 June 1915110
Wednesday 9 June 1915220
Friday 11 June 1915440
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Sunday 13 June 1915210
Monday 14 June 1915450
Tuesday 15 June 1915332
Wednesday 16 June 191512102
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Friday 18 June 1915551
Saturday 19 June 191511100
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915560
Tuesday 22 June 1915100
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Saturday 26 June 1915110
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 191514514814
Tuesday 29 June 1915881
Wednesday 30 June 1915220
Thursday 1 July 1915540
Friday 2 July 1915540
Monday 5 July 1915220
Tuesday 6 July 1915111
Wednesday 7 July 1915220
Friday 9 July 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915320
Sunday 11 July 1915100
Monday 12 July 191523221
Tuesday 13 July 1915220
Wednesday 14 July 1915440
Thursday 15 July 1915550
Friday 16 July 1915220
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915110
Tuesday 20 July 1915320
Wednesday 21 July 1915430
Thursday 22 July 1915220
Sunday 25 July 1915210
Monday 26 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915100
Thursday 29 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915320
Saturday 31 July 1915100
Monday 2 August 1915110
Tuesday 3 August 1915210
Wednesday 4 August 1915100
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915440
Saturday 7 August 1915540
Sunday 8 August 191511130
Monday 9 August 1915440
Tuesday 10 August 1915330
Wednesday 11 August 1915220
Thursday 12 August 1915930
Friday 13 August 1915662
Saturday 14 August 1915220
Sunday 15 August 1915552
Monday 16 August 1915221
Tuesday 17 August 1915110
Wednesday 18 August 1915451
Saturday 21 August 1915530
Sunday 22 August 1915661
Monday 23 August 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915650
Thursday 26 August 1915220
Friday 27 August 1915100
Saturday 28 August 1915210
Monday 30 August 1915330
Tuesday 31 August 1915100
Wednesday 1 September 1915420
Thursday 2 September 1915110
Friday 3 September 1915430
Saturday 4 September 1915100
Sunday 5 September 1915220
Monday 6 September 1915110
Tuesday 7 September 1915100
Thursday 9 September 1915230
Friday 10 September 1915110
Saturday 11 September 1915110
Sunday 12 September 1915110
Monday 13 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915120
Saturday 18 September 1915330
Sunday 19 September 1915120
Monday 20 September 1915340
Tuesday 21 September 1915110
Wednesday 22 September 1915230
Friday 24 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 191515114211
Sunday 26 September 191524251
Monday 27 September 191525240
Tuesday 28 September 191512132
Wednesday 29 September 1915340
Thursday 30 September 1915340
Friday 1 October 1915650
Saturday 2 October 1915550
Sunday 3 October 1915540
Monday 4 October 1915230
Tuesday 5 October 1915220
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915541
Friday 8 October 1915220
Saturday 9 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915330
Monday 11 October 1915320
Tuesday 12 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915970
Thursday 14 October 1915540
Friday 15 October 1915220
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915221
Tuesday 19 October 1915222
Wednesday 20 October 1915220
Thursday 21 October 1915440
Friday 22 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915541
Tuesday 26 October 1915331
Wednesday 27 October 1915210
Thursday 28 October 1915210
Sunday 31 October 1915221
Monday 1 November 1915320
Tuesday 2 November 1915110
Wednesday 3 November 1915440
Thursday 4 November 1915220
Friday 5 November 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915210
Monday 8 November 1915100
Friday 12 November 1915310
Saturday 13 November 1915320
Sunday 14 November 1915100
Monday 15 November 1915440
Tuesday 16 November 1915110
Wednesday 17 November 1915100
Friday 19 November 1915220
Saturday 20 November 1915110
Sunday 21 November 1915431
Monday 22 November 1915110
Tuesday 23 November 1915100
Thursday 25 November 1915110
Saturday 27 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915540
Tuesday 30 November 1915231
Wednesday 1 December 1915441
Friday 3 December 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915220
Wednesday 8 December 1915232
Thursday 9 December 1915210
Saturday 11 December 1915111
Monday 13 December 1915220
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Thursday 16 December 1915330
Friday 17 December 1915110
Saturday 18 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915330
Monday 20 December 1915110
Tuesday 21 December 1915220
Friday 24 December 1915111
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Wednesday 29 December 1915111
Thursday 30 December 1915430
Friday 31 December 1915110
Saturday 1 January 1916100
Sunday 2 January 1916110
Monday 3 January 1916320
Tuesday 4 January 1916221
Thursday 6 January 1916100
Friday 7 January 1916760
Saturday 8 January 1916110
Tuesday 11 January 1916330
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Friday 14 January 1916220
Saturday 15 January 1916110
Sunday 16 January 1916430
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916110
Wednesday 19 January 1916111
Thursday 20 January 1916330
Friday 21 January 1916531
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Sunday 23 January 1916110
Monday 24 January 1916221
Tuesday 25 January 1916220
Wednesday 26 January 1916220
Thursday 27 January 1916330
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916100
Monday 31 January 1916220
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916210
Friday 4 February 1916111
Saturday 5 February 1916210
Sunday 6 February 1916100
Monday 7 February 1916220
Tuesday 8 February 1916320
Wednesday 9 February 1916100
Thursday 10 February 1916110
Friday 11 February 1916330
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916110
Tuesday 15 February 1916553
Wednesday 16 February 1916120
Thursday 17 February 1916110
Friday 18 February 1916120
Tuesday 22 February 1916420
Wednesday 23 February 1916620
Thursday 24 February 1916310
Friday 25 February 1916421
Saturday 26 February 1916220
Sunday 27 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916220
Thursday 2 March 1916430
Friday 3 March 1916220
Saturday 4 March 1916100
Sunday 5 March 1916330
Tuesday 7 March 1916320
Wednesday 8 March 1916670
Thursday 9 March 1916110
Friday 10 March 1916220
Saturday 11 March 1916220
Sunday 12 March 1916440
Monday 13 March 1916200
Tuesday 14 March 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916220
Thursday 16 March 1916210
Friday 17 March 1916220
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916330
Wednesday 22 March 1916120
Thursday 23 March 1916331
Friday 24 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916450
Monday 27 March 1916871
Wednesday 29 March 1916330
Thursday 30 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916220
Sunday 2 April 1916320
Monday 3 April 1916440
Tuesday 4 April 1916330
Wednesday 5 April 1916220
Thursday 6 April 1916221
Friday 7 April 1916560
Saturday 8 April 1916220
Sunday 9 April 1916751
Wednesday 12 April 1916320
Thursday 13 April 1916440
Friday 14 April 1916110
Saturday 15 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916220
Wednesday 19 April 1916100
Thursday 20 April 1916120
Friday 21 April 1916120
Saturday 22 April 1916770
Sunday 23 April 1916320
Monday 24 April 1916210
Thursday 27 April 1916670
Friday 28 April 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916650
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916350
Sunday 7 May 1916220
Tuesday 9 May 1916220
Wednesday 10 May 1916220
Thursday 11 May 1916770
Friday 12 May 1916230
Saturday 13 May 1916441
Sunday 14 May 1916320
Monday 15 May 1916110
Tuesday 16 May 1916210
Wednesday 17 May 1916330
Thursday 18 May 1916320
Friday 19 May 1916220
Saturday 20 May 1916210
Sunday 21 May 1916330
Monday 22 May 1916221
Tuesday 23 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916520
Thursday 25 May 1916440
Friday 26 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916350
Sunday 28 May 1916210
Monday 29 May 1916431
Tuesday 30 May 1916220
Wednesday 31 May 1916505619
Thursday 1 June 1916650
Friday 2 June 1916760
Saturday 3 June 1916770
Sunday 4 June 1916220
Monday 5 June 1916870
Tuesday 6 June 1916210
Wednesday 7 June 1916650
Friday 9 June 1916430
Saturday 10 June 1916210
Sunday 11 June 1916330
Monday 12 June 1916110
Tuesday 13 June 1916541
Wednesday 14 June 1916540
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916220
Saturday 17 June 1916540
Sunday 18 June 1916421
Monday 19 June 1916540
Tuesday 20 June 1916330
Wednesday 21 June 1916210
Thursday 22 June 1916540
Friday 23 June 1916671
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Sunday 25 June 1916440
Monday 26 June 19161160
Tuesday 27 June 1916220
Wednesday 28 June 1916320
Thursday 29 June 1916210
Friday 30 June 1916550
Saturday 1 July 191617217322
Sunday 2 July 1916552
Monday 3 July 1916982
Tuesday 4 July 1916550
Wednesday 5 July 1916751
Thursday 6 July 1916440
Friday 7 July 1916551
Saturday 8 July 1916662
Sunday 9 July 1916650
Monday 10 July 1916550
Tuesday 11 July 1916540
Wednesday 12 July 1916220
Thursday 13 July 1916650
Friday 14 July 191619210
Saturday 15 July 191615120
Sunday 16 July 1916890
Monday 17 July 1916551
Tuesday 18 July 191624202
Wednesday 19 July 191612131
Thursday 20 July 1916991
Friday 21 July 1916220
Saturday 22 July 19161390
Sunday 23 July 191625181
Monday 24 July 1916550
Tuesday 25 July 1916990
Wednesday 26 July 1916330
Thursday 27 July 1916440
Friday 28 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916430
Sunday 30 July 191619171
Monday 31 July 1916210
Tuesday 1 August 1916440
Wednesday 2 August 1916221
Thursday 3 August 191612122
Friday 4 August 1916881
Saturday 5 August 1916100
Sunday 6 August 1916770
Monday 7 August 1916571
Tuesday 8 August 1916551
Wednesday 9 August 1916550
Thursday 10 August 1916650
Friday 11 August 1916220
Saturday 12 August 1916880
Sunday 13 August 1916220
Monday 14 August 1916220
Tuesday 15 August 1916330
Wednesday 16 August 1916540
Thursday 17 August 1916440
Friday 18 August 191613150
Saturday 19 August 1916330
Sunday 20 August 1916550
Monday 21 August 1916550
Tuesday 22 August 1916340
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916330
Friday 25 August 1916660
Saturday 26 August 1916220
Monday 28 August 1916440
Tuesday 29 August 1916320
Wednesday 30 August 1916221
Thursday 31 August 1916340
Friday 1 September 1916870
Saturday 2 September 1916220
Sunday 3 September 191625233
Monday 4 September 1916540
Tuesday 5 September 1916450
Wednesday 6 September 1916560
Thursday 7 September 1916320
Friday 8 September 1916320
Saturday 9 September 1916770
Sunday 10 September 1916210
Monday 11 September 1916330
Tuesday 12 September 1916540
Wednesday 13 September 1916340
Thursday 14 September 1916661
Friday 15 September 191640374
Saturday 16 September 19161090
Sunday 17 September 191612120
Monday 18 September 1916551
Tuesday 19 September 1916660
Wednesday 20 September 1916320
Thursday 21 September 1916230
Friday 22 September 1916440
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Sunday 24 September 1916220
Monday 25 September 191610101
Tuesday 26 September 19161091
Wednesday 27 September 1916550
Thursday 28 September 1916441
Friday 29 September 1916440
Saturday 30 September 1916861
Sunday 1 October 1916870
Monday 2 October 1916550
Tuesday 3 October 1916561
Wednesday 4 October 19161220
Thursday 5 October 1916211
Friday 6 October 1916230
Saturday 7 October 1916220
Sunday 8 October 1916673
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916220
Wednesday 11 October 1916650
Thursday 12 October 191622211
Friday 13 October 1916220
Saturday 14 October 1916220
Sunday 15 October 1916550
Monday 16 October 1916763
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 191616151
Thursday 19 October 1916220
Friday 20 October 1916740
Saturday 21 October 1916230
Sunday 22 October 1916441
Monday 23 October 1916651
Tuesday 24 October 1916650
Wednesday 25 October 1916540
Thursday 26 October 1916320
Friday 27 October 1916220
Saturday 28 October 1916430
Sunday 29 October 191616170
Monday 30 October 1916210
Tuesday 31 October 1916660
Wednesday 1 November 1916450
Friday 3 November 1916310
Saturday 4 November 1916550
Sunday 5 November 1916660
Monday 6 November 1916651
Tuesday 7 November 1916220
Wednesday 8 November 1916560
Thursday 9 November 1916330
Friday 10 November 1916330
Saturday 11 November 1916220
Sunday 12 November 1916321
Monday 13 November 191634314
Tuesday 14 November 191611100
Wednesday 15 November 1916530
Thursday 16 November 1916660
Friday 17 November 1916420
Saturday 18 November 191619162
Sunday 19 November 1916870
Monday 20 November 1916650
Tuesday 21 November 1916450
Wednesday 22 November 1916441
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916320
Saturday 25 November 1916440
Monday 27 November 1916220
Tuesday 28 November 1916220
Wednesday 29 November 1916221
Friday 1 December 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916550
Monday 4 December 1916220
Tuesday 5 December 1916120
Wednesday 6 December 1916210
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916320
Saturday 9 December 1916211
Sunday 10 December 1916211
Monday 11 December 1916220
Tuesday 12 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916221
Friday 15 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916220
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916110
Tuesday 19 December 1916442
Wednesday 20 December 1916421
Thursday 21 December 1916110
Friday 22 December 1916220
Saturday 23 December 1916420
Sunday 24 December 1916210
Monday 25 December 1916220
Tuesday 26 December 1916210
Wednesday 27 December 1916210
Thursday 28 December 1916330
Friday 29 December 1916330
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917330
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Thursday 4 January 1917220
Friday 5 January 1917110
Saturday 6 January 1917100
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Monday 8 January 1917110
Tuesday 9 January 1917220
Thursday 11 January 1917440
Friday 12 January 1917220
Saturday 13 January 1917220
Monday 15 January 1917210
Tuesday 16 January 1917100
Wednesday 17 January 1917320
Thursday 18 January 1917220
Friday 19 January 1917220
Saturday 20 January 1917220
Monday 22 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917220
Wednesday 24 January 1917210
Friday 26 January 1917110
Saturday 27 January 1917200
Sunday 28 January 1917440
Monday 29 January 1917320
Tuesday 30 January 1917331
Wednesday 31 January 1917220
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917100
Sunday 4 February 1917410
Tuesday 6 February 1917350
Wednesday 7 February 1917420
Thursday 8 February 1917330
Friday 9 February 1917111
Saturday 10 February 1917440
Sunday 11 February 1917330
Monday 12 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917331
Friday 16 February 1917652
Saturday 17 February 1917760
Sunday 18 February 1917110
Monday 19 February 1917221
Tuesday 20 February 1917120
Thursday 22 February 1917550
Friday 23 February 1917221
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Monday 26 February 1917220
Tuesday 27 February 1917331
Wednesday 28 February 1917330
Thursday 1 March 1917330
Friday 2 March 1917320
Saturday 3 March 1917210
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917221
Tuesday 6 March 1917661
Wednesday 7 March 1917220
Thursday 8 March 1917210
Friday 9 March 1917330
Saturday 10 March 1917540
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917220
Tuesday 13 March 1917510
Wednesday 14 March 1917320
Thursday 15 March 1917551
Friday 16 March 1917220
Saturday 17 March 1917443
Monday 19 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917330
Wednesday 21 March 1917992
Thursday 22 March 1917660
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917530
Monday 26 March 1917100
Tuesday 27 March 1917220
Wednesday 28 March 1917320
Thursday 29 March 1917660
Friday 30 March 1917330
Sunday 1 April 1917220
Monday 2 April 1917980
Tuesday 3 April 1917220
Wednesday 4 April 1917220
Thursday 5 April 1917320
Friday 6 April 1917550
Saturday 7 April 1917861
Sunday 8 April 1917541
Monday 9 April 19171241184
Tuesday 10 April 191719162
Wednesday 11 April 191730302
Thursday 12 April 191719170
Friday 13 April 1917661
Saturday 14 April 191727241
Sunday 15 April 1917770
Monday 16 April 191711112
Tuesday 17 April 1917550
Wednesday 18 April 1917770
Thursday 19 April 191725230
Friday 20 April 1917991
Saturday 21 April 191712110
Sunday 22 April 1917990
Monday 23 April 19171151102
Tuesday 24 April 191721171
Wednesday 25 April 191718193
Thursday 26 April 1917981
Friday 27 April 1917660
Saturday 28 April 191731322
Sunday 29 April 191712131
Monday 30 April 1917221
Tuesday 1 May 191710111
Wednesday 2 May 191714150
Thursday 3 May 191762578
Friday 4 May 191713111
Saturday 5 May 1917991
Sunday 6 May 1917751
Monday 7 May 191710121
Tuesday 8 May 19171091
Wednesday 9 May 19179100
Thursday 10 May 1917330
Friday 11 May 1917440
Saturday 12 May 1917541
Sunday 13 May 1917330
Monday 14 May 1917220
Tuesday 15 May 1917220
Wednesday 16 May 1917881
Thursday 17 May 1917320
Friday 18 May 1917311
Saturday 19 May 1917670
Sunday 20 May 1917221
Monday 21 May 1917430
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917321
Thursday 24 May 1917330
Friday 25 May 1917320
Saturday 26 May 1917220
Sunday 27 May 19179100
Monday 28 May 1917220
Tuesday 29 May 1917120
Wednesday 30 May 1917431
Friday 1 June 1917220
Saturday 2 June 1917560
Sunday 3 June 1917550
Monday 4 June 1917440
Tuesday 5 June 1917441
Wednesday 6 June 1917330
Thursday 7 June 191721210
Friday 8 June 191711101
Saturday 9 June 1917660
Sunday 10 June 1917662
Monday 11 June 1917550
Tuesday 12 June 1917430
Wednesday 13 June 1917220
Thursday 14 June 1917870
Friday 15 June 1917320
Saturday 16 June 1917320
Sunday 17 June 1917330
Monday 18 June 1917430
Tuesday 19 June 1917330
Wednesday 20 June 1917861
Thursday 21 June 1917440
Friday 22 June 1917661
Saturday 23 June 1917330
Sunday 24 June 1917330
Monday 25 June 1917230
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917330
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917220
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917440
Monday 2 July 1917331
Tuesday 3 July 1917671
Wednesday 4 July 1917210
Thursday 5 July 1917420
Friday 6 July 1917430
Saturday 7 July 1917220
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 191711121
Tuesday 10 July 1917551
Wednesday 11 July 1917750
Thursday 12 July 1917791
Friday 13 July 1917540
Saturday 14 July 1917761
Sunday 15 July 19171090
Monday 16 July 1917310
Tuesday 17 July 1917550
Wednesday 18 July 1917530
Thursday 19 July 1917431
Friday 20 July 1917210
Saturday 21 July 1917340
Sunday 22 July 1917230
Monday 23 July 1917670
Tuesday 24 July 1917320
Wednesday 25 July 1917560
Thursday 26 July 1917330
Friday 27 July 1917231
Saturday 28 July 1917550
Sunday 29 July 1917321
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 191747461
Wednesday 1 August 191721170
Thursday 2 August 1917780
Friday 3 August 191710130
Saturday 4 August 1917550
Sunday 5 August 1917340
Monday 6 August 1917442
Tuesday 7 August 1917330
Wednesday 8 August 1917561
Thursday 9 August 1917340
Friday 10 August 1917320
Saturday 11 August 1917440
Sunday 12 August 1917440
Monday 13 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917880
Wednesday 15 August 19171291
Thursday 16 August 191712122
Friday 17 August 1917540
Saturday 18 August 1917540
Sunday 19 August 19171180
Monday 20 August 1917620
Tuesday 21 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 191726232
Thursday 23 August 1917760
Friday 24 August 1917661
Saturday 25 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 191719181
Monday 27 August 1917892
Tuesday 28 August 1917440
Wednesday 29 August 1917440
Thursday 30 August 1917650
Friday 31 August 1917331
Saturday 1 September 1917340
Sunday 2 September 1917220
Monday 3 September 1917420
Tuesday 4 September 1917100
Wednesday 5 September 1917330
Thursday 6 September 1917772
Friday 7 September 1917550
Saturday 8 September 1917430
Sunday 9 September 1917450
Monday 10 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917120
Wednesday 12 September 1917221
Thursday 13 September 1917220
Friday 14 September 1917760
Saturday 15 September 1917320
Sunday 16 September 1917870
Monday 17 September 1917551
Tuesday 18 September 1917443
Wednesday 19 September 1917440
Thursday 20 September 191728270
Friday 21 September 1917971
Saturday 22 September 1917870
Sunday 23 September 191710110
Monday 24 September 1917750
Tuesday 25 September 1917660
Wednesday 26 September 191726240
Thursday 27 September 1917750
Friday 28 September 1917520
Saturday 29 September 1917891
Sunday 30 September 1917430
Monday 1 October 1917560
Tuesday 2 October 1917440
Wednesday 3 October 1917330
Thursday 4 October 191728274
Friday 5 October 1917430
Saturday 6 October 1917640
Sunday 7 October 1917450
Monday 8 October 1917200
Tuesday 9 October 191712123
Wednesday 10 October 1917330
Thursday 11 October 1917760
Friday 12 October 191738421
Saturday 13 October 19171090
Sunday 14 October 1917660
Monday 15 October 1917750
Tuesday 16 October 1917221
Wednesday 17 October 1917880
Thursday 18 October 1917770
Friday 19 October 19171830
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 1917220
Monday 22 October 191714131
Tuesday 23 October 1917660
Wednesday 24 October 1917330
Thursday 25 October 19178100
Friday 26 October 191715141
Saturday 27 October 1917770
Sunday 28 October 1917761
Monday 29 October 1917120
Tuesday 30 October 1917871
Wednesday 31 October 1917641
Thursday 1 November 1917530
Friday 2 November 191722251
Saturday 3 November 1917230
Sunday 4 November 1917760
Monday 5 November 1917660
Tuesday 6 November 191710101
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917880
Friday 9 November 1917220
Saturday 10 November 1917670
Sunday 11 November 1917330
Monday 12 November 191723221
Tuesday 13 November 191712120
Wednesday 14 November 1917551
Thursday 15 November 1917210
Friday 16 November 1917310
Saturday 17 November 1917331
Sunday 18 November 1917330
Monday 19 November 1917340
Tuesday 20 November 191714141
Wednesday 21 November 1917330
Thursday 22 November 1917670
Friday 23 November 1917990
Saturday 24 November 191719161
Sunday 25 November 191710101
Monday 26 November 1917773
Tuesday 27 November 1917871
Wednesday 28 November 1917550
Thursday 29 November 1917320
Friday 30 November 191712110
Saturday 1 December 1917892
Sunday 2 December 191713132
Monday 3 December 1917440
Tuesday 4 December 1917420
Wednesday 5 December 1917211
Thursday 6 December 1917330
Friday 7 December 1917980
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917770
Tuesday 11 December 1917640
Wednesday 12 December 1917100
Thursday 13 December 1917210
Friday 14 December 1917651
Saturday 15 December 1917441
Sunday 16 December 1917220
Tuesday 18 December 1917320
Wednesday 19 December 1917331
Thursday 20 December 19171170
Friday 21 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917320
Sunday 23 December 1917440
Monday 24 December 1917210
Tuesday 25 December 1917542
Wednesday 26 December 1917220
Thursday 27 December 1917550
Friday 28 December 1917330
Saturday 29 December 1917420
Sunday 30 December 19171192
Monday 31 December 1917220
Tuesday 1 January 1918220
Wednesday 2 January 1918200
Thursday 3 January 1918430
Friday 4 January 1918110
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918220
Monday 7 January 1918430
Tuesday 8 January 1918120
Wednesday 9 January 1918862
Thursday 10 January 1918320
Friday 11 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918220
Wednesday 16 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Friday 18 January 1918100
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918330
Monday 21 January 1918100
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918551
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918100
Saturday 26 January 1918111
Monday 28 January 1918431
Tuesday 29 January 1918320
Wednesday 30 January 1918220
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918320
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Sunday 3 February 1918320
Monday 4 February 1918200
Tuesday 5 February 1918210
Wednesday 6 February 1918320
Friday 8 February 1918531
Saturday 9 February 1918100
Monday 11 February 1918310
Tuesday 12 February 1918331
Wednesday 13 February 1918221
Friday 15 February 1918200
Sunday 17 February 1918430
Monday 18 February 1918230
Tuesday 19 February 1918640
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918100
Saturday 23 February 1918111
Sunday 24 February 1918420
Wednesday 27 February 1918661
Thursday 28 February 1918330
Friday 1 March 1918320
Saturday 2 March 1918210
Wednesday 6 March 1918231
Thursday 7 March 1918220
Friday 8 March 1918340
Sunday 10 March 1918210
Monday 11 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918320
Thursday 14 March 1918321
Friday 15 March 1918320
Saturday 16 March 1918220
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918220
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 191839382
Friday 22 March 191829293
Saturday 23 March 191831291
Sunday 24 March 191829282
Monday 25 March 191815141
Tuesday 26 March 191822221
Wednesday 27 March 191821211
Thursday 28 March 191845442
Friday 29 March 1918441
Saturday 30 March 1918991
Sunday 31 March 1918420
Monday 1 April 1918682
Tuesday 2 April 1918540
Wednesday 3 April 191811121
Thursday 4 April 1918420
Friday 5 April 191815130
Saturday 6 April 1918651
Sunday 7 April 1918780
Monday 8 April 1918541
Tuesday 9 April 191828301
Wednesday 10 April 191820200
Thursday 11 April 191829270
Friday 12 April 191836391
Saturday 13 April 191814140
Sunday 14 April 191818191
Monday 15 April 1918750
Tuesday 16 April 191830210
Wednesday 17 April 19188102
Thursday 18 April 191812150
Friday 19 April 1918220
Saturday 20 April 1918540
Sunday 21 April 1918880
Monday 22 April 1918660
Tuesday 23 April 1918981
Wednesday 24 April 1918660
Thursday 25 April 191823221
Friday 26 April 191811100
Saturday 27 April 1918750
Sunday 28 April 1918430
Monday 29 April 1918440
Tuesday 30 April 1918432
Wednesday 1 May 1918340
Thursday 2 May 191810100
Friday 3 May 1918340
Saturday 4 May 1918661
Sunday 5 May 1918440
Monday 6 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918330
Wednesday 8 May 1918870
Thursday 9 May 1918430
Friday 10 May 1918330
Saturday 11 May 1918660
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918442
Tuesday 14 May 1918660
Wednesday 15 May 1918450
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918550
Saturday 18 May 1918670
Sunday 19 May 1918440
Monday 20 May 1918670
Tuesday 21 May 1918120
Wednesday 22 May 1918220
Thursday 23 May 1918320
Friday 24 May 1918340
Saturday 25 May 1918650
Sunday 26 May 1918530
Monday 27 May 191812130
Tuesday 28 May 19189100
Wednesday 29 May 1918430
Thursday 30 May 1918440
Friday 31 May 1918870
Saturday 1 June 1918430
Sunday 2 June 1918540
Monday 3 June 1918340
Tuesday 4 June 1918220
Wednesday 5 June 1918440
Thursday 6 June 1918670
Friday 7 June 1918660
Saturday 8 June 1918330
Sunday 9 June 19181140
Monday 10 June 1918550
Tuesday 11 June 1918560
Wednesday 12 June 1918440
Thursday 13 June 1918210
Saturday 15 June 19181391
Sunday 16 June 1918210
Monday 17 June 1918330
Tuesday 18 June 1918541
Wednesday 19 June 1918640
Thursday 20 June 1918331
Friday 21 June 1918650
Saturday 22 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918420
Tuesday 25 June 1918220
Wednesday 26 June 1918760
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Friday 28 June 1918860
Saturday 29 June 1918220
Sunday 30 June 1918440
Monday 1 July 1918430
Tuesday 2 July 1918220
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918321
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918220
Monday 8 July 1918330
Tuesday 9 July 1918220
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918450
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918450
Tuesday 16 July 1918330
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918650
Friday 19 July 1918760
Saturday 20 July 1918960
Sunday 21 July 1918420
Monday 22 July 1918551
Tuesday 23 July 191817150
Wednesday 24 July 1918761
Thursday 25 July 1918880
Friday 26 July 1918330
Saturday 27 July 1918220
Sunday 28 July 191811100
Monday 29 July 191812112
Tuesday 30 July 1918220
Wednesday 31 July 19189101
Thursday 1 August 191830311
Friday 2 August 19181140
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Monday 5 August 1918330
Tuesday 6 August 1918330
Wednesday 7 August 1918310
Thursday 8 August 191815150
Friday 9 August 191811110
Saturday 10 August 1918772
Sunday 11 August 191829301
Monday 12 August 1918770
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918210
Thursday 15 August 1918220
Friday 16 August 19188100
Saturday 17 August 1918560
Sunday 18 August 191813100
Monday 19 August 1918770
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918980
Thursday 22 August 1918980
Friday 23 August 191820201
Saturday 24 August 1918980
Sunday 25 August 191811111
Monday 26 August 191810100
Tuesday 27 August 191818190
Wednesday 28 August 1918890
Thursday 29 August 1918880
Friday 30 August 1918440
Saturday 31 August 1918750
Sunday 1 September 191811101
Monday 2 September 191830282
Tuesday 3 September 1918770
Wednesday 4 September 1918431
Thursday 5 September 1918550
Friday 6 September 1918220
Saturday 7 September 1918220
Sunday 8 September 1918111
Monday 9 September 1918550
Tuesday 10 September 1918660
Wednesday 11 September 1918210
Thursday 12 September 1918990
Friday 13 September 1918770
Saturday 14 September 1918210
Sunday 15 September 1918320
Monday 16 September 1918540
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 191816152
Thursday 19 September 1918973
Friday 20 September 1918762
Saturday 21 September 191819130
Sunday 22 September 1918420
Monday 23 September 1918330
Tuesday 24 September 1918550
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918640
Friday 27 September 191829282
Saturday 28 September 191812100
Sunday 29 September 191825260
Monday 30 September 191829292
Tuesday 1 October 191829310
Wednesday 2 October 191820160
Thursday 3 October 191811100
Friday 4 October 1918330
Saturday 5 October 191817140
Sunday 6 October 1918650
Monday 7 October 1918991
Tuesday 8 October 1918770
Wednesday 9 October 1918770
Thursday 10 October 191812100
Friday 11 October 1918651
Saturday 12 October 191813121
Sunday 13 October 191811111
Monday 14 October 191815162
Tuesday 15 October 191811110
Wednesday 16 October 1918550
Thursday 17 October 19181080
Friday 18 October 1918650
Saturday 19 October 1918560
Sunday 20 October 1918880
Monday 21 October 1918540
Tuesday 22 October 191814131
Wednesday 23 October 191814130
Thursday 24 October 191814151
Friday 25 October 19181490
Saturday 26 October 1918990
Sunday 27 October 191810154
Monday 28 October 1918550
Tuesday 29 October 1918860
Wednesday 30 October 1918861
Thursday 31 October 1918761
Friday 1 November 191811100
Saturday 2 November 1918770
Sunday 3 November 1918530
Monday 4 November 191818141
Tuesday 5 November 1918520
Wednesday 6 November 19181081
Thursday 7 November 1918564
Friday 8 November 1918572
Saturday 9 November 191810120
Sunday 10 November 1918650
Monday 11 November 1918430
Tuesday 12 November 1918430
Wednesday 13 November 1918771
Thursday 14 November 1918540
Friday 15 November 1918453
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918650
Tuesday 19 November 1918320
Wednesday 20 November 1918100
Thursday 21 November 1918100
Friday 22 November 1918330
Saturday 23 November 1918431
Sunday 24 November 1918540
Monday 25 November 1918440
Tuesday 26 November 1918440
Wednesday 27 November 1918200
Thursday 28 November 1918430
Friday 29 November 1918430
Saturday 30 November 1918210
Monday 2 December 1918440
Tuesday 3 December 1918220
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Friday 6 December 1918540
Saturday 7 December 1918860
Sunday 8 December 1918661
Monday 9 December 1918110
Tuesday 10 December 1918530
Wednesday 11 December 1918210
Thursday 12 December 1918350
Sunday 15 December 1918100
Monday 16 December 1918230
Tuesday 17 December 1918120
Wednesday 18 December 1918330
Thursday 19 December 1918220
Friday 20 December 1918320
Saturday 21 December 1918210
Sunday 22 December 1918310
Tuesday 24 December 1918100
Thursday 26 December 1918210
Friday 27 December 1918330
Saturday 28 December 1918210
Monday 30 December 1918221
Tuesday 31 December 1918110
Friday 3 January 1919330
Saturday 4 January 1919220
Wednesday 8 January 1919210
Thursday 9 January 1919510
Friday 10 January 1919110
Saturday 11 January 1919110
Monday 13 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919110
Wednesday 15 January 1919110
Thursday 16 January 1919330
Friday 17 January 1919440
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Monday 20 January 1919110
Tuesday 21 January 1919120
Wednesday 22 January 1919220
Friday 24 January 1919210
Saturday 25 January 1919330
Monday 27 January 1919210
Wednesday 29 January 1919220
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Saturday 1 February 1919220
Sunday 2 February 1919450
Monday 3 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919220
Wednesday 5 February 1919320
Thursday 6 February 1919331
Friday 7 February 1919340
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919100
Wednesday 12 February 1919120
Thursday 13 February 1919220
Friday 14 February 1919220
Saturday 15 February 1919220
Sunday 16 February 1919550
Monday 17 February 1919310
Tuesday 18 February 1919330
Wednesday 19 February 1919760
Thursday 20 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919650
Saturday 22 February 1919420
Sunday 23 February 1919230
Monday 24 February 1919541
Tuesday 25 February 1919220
Thursday 27 February 1919220
Sunday 2 March 1919220
Monday 3 March 1919440
Tuesday 4 March 1919100
Wednesday 5 March 1919230
Thursday 6 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919220
Saturday 8 March 1919331
Sunday 9 March 1919220
Monday 10 March 1919341
Tuesday 11 March 1919430
Thursday 13 March 1919320
Friday 14 March 1919220
Saturday 15 March 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919120
Saturday 22 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919110
Thursday 27 March 1919210
Friday 28 March 1919110
Saturday 29 March 1919100
Tuesday 1 April 1919111
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Friday 11 April 1919110
Saturday 12 April 1919110
Saturday 19 April 1919220
Thursday 24 April 1919110
Sunday 4 May 1919110
Monday 5 May 1919110
Tuesday 6 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919220
Sunday 11 May 1919120
Monday 12 May 1919110
Tuesday 13 May 1919120
Friday 16 May 1919110
Saturday 17 May 1919100
Thursday 22 May 1919110
Sunday 25 May 1919110
Tuesday 27 May 1919110
Thursday 29 May 1919111
Saturday 31 May 1919120
Monday 2 June 1919110
Wednesday 4 June 1919110
Thursday 5 June 1919110
Sunday 8 June 1919220
Monday 9 June 1919220
Sunday 15 June 1919100
Tuesday 17 June 1919110
Wednesday 18 June 1919110
Thursday 26 June 1919110
Monday 30 June 1919120
Tuesday 1 July 1919110
Thursday 3 July 1919110
Saturday 5 July 1919120
Sunday 6 July 1919100
Wednesday 9 July 1919220
Tuesday 15 July 1919432
Wednesday 16 July 1919110
Friday 18 July 1919110
Saturday 19 July 1919210
Thursday 24 July 1919220
Friday 25 July 1919210
Sunday 27 July 1919110
Thursday 31 July 1919110
Friday 1 August 1919110
Thursday 7 August 1919220
Friday 8 August 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919220
Thursday 14 August 1919100
Saturday 16 August 1919110
Thursday 21 August 1919110
Tuesday 26 August 1919110
Friday 29 August 1919110
Saturday 6 September 1919110
Tuesday 9 September 1919120
Thursday 11 September 1919220
Sunday 14 September 1919110
Monday 15 September 1919100
Saturday 20 September 1919110
Monday 22 September 1919220
Wednesday 1 October 1919110
Sunday 5 October 1919100
Tuesday 7 October 1919110
Thursday 9 October 1919111
Tuesday 14 October 1919110
Friday 17 October 1919100
Monday 20 October 1919210
Tuesday 21 October 1919110
Thursday 30 October 1919100
Sunday 2 November 1919220
Friday 7 November 1919110
Monday 10 November 1919110
Friday 14 November 1919110
Tuesday 18 November 1919110
Wednesday 19 November 1919110
Tuesday 25 November 1919100
Thursday 27 November 1919110
Thursday 4 December 1919110
Saturday 6 December 1919210
Sunday 7 December 1919230
Monday 15 December 1919110
Sunday 21 December 1919110
Tuesday 30 December 1919110
Wednesday 31 December 1919220
Thursday 1 January 1920110
Friday 2 January 1920110
Saturday 3 January 1920120
Sunday 4 January 1920110
Tuesday 6 January 1920110
Saturday 10 January 1920100
Sunday 11 January 1920110
Thursday 15 January 1920110
Friday 16 January 1920110
Sunday 18 January 1920110
Sunday 1 February 1920110
Monday 2 February 1920110
Tuesday 3 February 1920200
Wednesday 4 February 1920110
Thursday 5 February 1920100
Saturday 7 February 1920100
Tuesday 10 February 1920110
Wednesday 18 February 1920220
Saturday 21 February 1920110
Sunday 22 February 1920110
Wednesday 25 February 1920111
Sunday 29 February 1920110
Wednesday 3 March 1920120
Tuesday 9 March 1920210
Tuesday 16 March 1920110
Thursday 18 March 1920110
Sunday 21 March 1920110
Monday 29 March 1920110
Wednesday 31 March 1920110
Thursday 8 April 1920110
Monday 12 April 1920110
Thursday 15 April 1920110
Sunday 18 April 1920110
Tuesday 20 April 1920120
Tuesday 4 May 1920220
Wednesday 5 May 1920110
Sunday 9 May 1920110
Wednesday 12 May 1920110
Sunday 16 May 1920110
Saturday 22 May 1920120
Wednesday 26 May 1920110
Wednesday 2 June 1920110
Wednesday 16 June 1920110
Tuesday 22 June 1920110
Wednesday 7 July 1920210
Thursday 8 July 1920100
Thursday 22 July 1920110
Monday 26 July 1920110
Saturday 7 August 1920110
Monday 16 August 1920110
Friday 3 September 1920111
Thursday 9 September 1920120
Friday 10 September 1920100
Tuesday 14 September 1920110
Tuesday 21 September 1920100
Tuesday 28 September 1920110
Thursday 30 September 1920120
Monday 4 October 1920100
Saturday 16 October 1920100
Tuesday 19 October 1920110
Wednesday 20 October 1920100
Thursday 4 November 1920110
Thursday 18 November 1920110
Friday 19 November 1920110
Thursday 9 December 1920110
Monday 13 December 1920100
Tuesday 14 December 1920110
Saturday 18 December 1920110
Wednesday 29 December 1920100
Thursday 6 January 1921110
Thursday 20 January 1921220
Monday 24 January 1921110
Tuesday 25 January 1921110
Tuesday 22 February 1921110
Thursday 3 March 1921110
Friday 4 March 1921110
Monday 21 March 1921110
Thursday 24 March 1921220
Saturday 26 March 1921110
Friday 8 April 1921110
Wednesday 13 April 1921110
Monday 25 April 1921110
Sunday 8 May 1921110
Monday 9 May 1921110
Wednesday 11 May 1921111
Thursday 19 May 1921100
Friday 27 May 1921111
Friday 3 June 1921110
Friday 10 June 1921100
Friday 8 July 1921100
Saturday 6 August 1921110
Sunday 7 August 1921110
Thursday 11 August 1921110
Wednesday 17 August 1921110
Saturday 20 August 1921100
Wednesday 31 August 1921100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Heart of Midlothian Football Club (Original)
  • Haymarket, West Maitland Street/ Morrison Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5DS, Scotland
Scottish National War Memorial
  • Within the Castle, North side of crown square, Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2NG, Scotland
Scottish Rugby Men
  • South east side of the ground, near the railway bridge, Murrayfield Rugby Ground, Murrayfield, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5PL, Scotland
Scottish American Memorial - The Call 1914
  • in the west gardens, Princes Street Gardens, West Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 3AA, Scotland
National Bank of Scotland - WW1
  • Displayed in a non-public space, 175, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, RBS Gogarburn, Glasgow Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9SB, Scotland
Commercial Bank of Scotland - WW1
  • Royal Bank of Scotland, 36 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2YB, Scotland
New Greyfriars - WW1
  • 1, Greyfriars Church, Greyfriars Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2QQ, Scotland
Old Greyfriars - WW1
  • 1, Greyfriars Church, Greyfriars Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2QQ, Scotland
New North Church - WW1
  • Greyfriars Church, Greyfriars, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2QQ, Scotland
Lady Yester Parish Church - WW1
  • 6, Greyfriars Church, Greyfriars, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2QQ, Scotland
Highland Tolbooth Church - WW1
  • Located on the south wall under the organ, 1, Greyfriars Church, Greyfriars, Greyfriars, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2QQ, Scotland
Robertson Mission Church - WW1
  • Located on the far left of the north wall, 1, Greyfriars Church, Greyfriars, Greyfriars, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2QQ, Scotland
St Oran's Gaelic Church
  • Located on the south wall under the organ, 1, Greyfriars Kirk, Greyfriars, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2QQ, Scotland
Captain C W Yule
  • Side-door frame of old Catalogue Room, HM General Register House, Whitehouse Loan, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH9 1BD, Scotland
The Royal Bank of Scotland
  • Public space, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, 36 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2AD, Scotland
Elsie Inglis Memorial Maternity Hospital
  • Elsie Inglis Memorial Hospital, Spring Gardens, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland
Inland Revenue
  • 15, Meldrum House, Drumsheugh Gardens, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 7RN, Scotland
Davidson's Mains and Cramond
  • The Green, Davidsons Mains, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 5AE, Scotland
Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society
  • Bruntsfield Club House, Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4HW, Scotland
South Leith Parishioners
  • South Leith Parish Church, Kirkgate, South Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 6BJ, Scotland
Tron Parishioners
  • The Tron Church, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland
Cramond Parishioners
  • Cramond Kirk, Cramond Glebe Rd, Cramond, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6NS, Scotland
United Free Church - WW1
  • On right hand side as you enter Cathedral, St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
St Giles Congregation WW1
  • on right hand side of Altar - when facing altar., St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
1st City of Edinburgh - WW1
  • Far end of Cathedral to right of altar, when facing altar., St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
City of Edinburgh Field Company Royal Engineers (TF) - WW1
  • Altar area, right hand side when facing altar, 194, St Giles' Cathedral, High Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Forth Royal Garrison Artillery - WW1
  • Top right hand side of Cathedral, near Altar area, 194, St Giles' Cathedral, High Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Colonie Francaise d'Edimboury Soldats Ecossais - WW1
  • Altar area, right hand side when facing altar, 194, St Giles' Cathedral, High Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Gordon Highlanders
  • Centre of Cathedral, middle, St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Scottish Nurses - WW1
  • Memorial No.33 on right hand side of High Church section of Cathedral, St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Royal Army Medical Corps - WW1
  • Memorial No. 32 on right side of High Church Section of Cathedral, third of the way in., 194, St Giles' Cathedral, High Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
5th Battalion Royal Scots (Queen's Edinburgh Rifles)
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
4th Battalion Royal Scots at Gallipoli
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
6th Battalion The Royal Scots
  • Left hand side of the altar rails, St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Ninth Battalion (Highlanders) The Royal Scots
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Royal Scots Fusiliers - WW1
  • right hand side of the nave, St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
National Provincial and Union Bank Of England Sports Association
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
George Heriot's School WW1
  • George Heriot's School, Lauriston Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 9HE, Scotland
Burgh of Canongate
  • Tollbooth Museum, Royal Mile, Canongate, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BN, Scotland
Second Lieutenant E M Salvesen
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
E M Inglis
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Brigadier General F A Maxwell V.C..C.S.I., D.S.O
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Lieutenant Commander D W S Douglas
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Royal High School Porch WW1
  • In the school assembly hall, Royal High School, East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6JW, Scotland
North British Railway Company
  • On cab road side of booking office at the Waverley Bridge End, Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1BB, Scotland
Scottish Branch Red Cross Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station
  • To the left of North British Railway memorial (44630) on cab road side of booking office at the Waverley Bridge End, Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1BB, Scotland
St Cuthbert's United Free Church
  • 6-8, Belford Church- now Belford Hostel, Douglas Gardens, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 3DA, Scotland
Edinburgh Jewish Servicemen WW1
  • Hebrew Congregation Synagogue, Salisbury Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH16 5AB, Scotland
Captain J Aidan Liddell VC MC
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
St Andrew's Church
  • In the Entrance Vestibule. Until 1929 reunification this was the United Free Church. It became St Andrew's and was renamed the Parish Church in 1974, 498, Juniper Green Parish Church, Lanark Road, Juniper Green, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH14 5DH, Scotland
St Margarets Church
  • Was called St Andrew's Church until the unification with St Margaret's in 1974, 498, Juniper Green Parish Church, Lanark Road, Juniper Green, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH14 5DH, Scotland
I MacFarlane
  • Was the United Free Church until 1929 reunification, when became St Andrew's Church. In 1974 it was renamed as The Parish Church, 498, Juniper Green Parish Church, Lanark Road, Juniper Green, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH14 5DH, Scotland
Colinton
  • In the new South Churchyard, 6, St Cuthbert's Church, Westgarth Avenue, Colinton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0BD, Scotland
Newhaven Victoria School
  • Victoria Primary School, Newhaven Main Street, Newhaven, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4HY, Scotland
8th Leith Company Boys Brigade Pilrig
  • 18, St Paul's Church, Pilrig Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5AH, Scotland
72nd Highlanders Afghanistan (19th century campaigns)
  • Edinburgh Castle, Top of the esplanade, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2NG, Scotland
Royal Scots Greys Regiment
  • Princes Street West Gardens, Princes Street, opposite the junction with Frederick Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2HG, Scotland
Church of The Good Shepherd
  • East end of nave., Good Shepherd Church, Murrayfield Avenue, Murrayfield, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 6AX, Scotland
Candlish United Free Church
  • This was Candlish United Free Church until 1929, then Candlish Parish Church until union with John Ker Memorial Church in 1981 when it was renamed, 36-38, Polwarth Parish Church, Polwarth Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 1LU, Scotland
Kings Own Scottish Borderers- 1878-1902
  • On one of the piers of the new North Bridge between Old and New Town., North Bridge, North Bridge, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1SB, Scotland
2nd Lieutenant A Robertson
  • Plaque: North wall of apse; Window: East wall centre of apse, 1, St Anne's Church, Kaimes Road, Corstorphine, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 6JR, Scotland
Second Lieutenant J A W Adams
  • North wall of the nave, 1, St Anne's Church, Kaimes Road, Corstorphine, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 6JR, Scotland
Edinburgh Institution Pupils
  • In the Library, Stewart's Melville College, Ravelston Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 3EF, Scotland
Scottish Seafarers
  • At top of stairway, 99, Trinity House, Kirkgate, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 6NJ, Scotland
Murrayfield Parish Church - WW1
  • Murrayfield Parish Church, 2B Ormidale Terrace, Murrayfield, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 6EQ, Scotland
Roseburn United Free Church
  • On wall below Murrayfield Parish Memorial, Murrayfield Parish Church, 2b Ormidale Terrace, Murrayfield, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 6ED, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - York Street Manchester
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Threadneedle Street - WW1
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Bartholomew Lane
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Regent Road Salford WW1
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Gerrards Cross
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - St James Street
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Highgate WW1
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Croydon
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Prescot WW1
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Trafford Road Salford WW1
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Aylesbury WW1
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank Foreign Branch - Threadneedle Street
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Church Road Bristol
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
Institute of Chartered Accountants of Scotland - Book of Remembrance
  • CA House, 21 Haymarket, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5BH, Scotland
Glasgow Institute of Accountants and Actuaries
  • In storage, 21, CA House, Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5BH, Scotland
Union of London and Smiths Bank
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
The Royal Scots Club
  • 29-31, The Royal Scots Club, Abercromby Place, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6QE, Scotland
West Coates Parish Church
  • Murrayfield Parish Church, Ormidale Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 6EQ, Scotland
Captain J Dundas VC (Edinburgh Plaque)
  • North aisle, St Mary's Cathedral, 23 Palmerston Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5AW, Scotland
Flag Lieutenant I C Cowan
  • On the west wall of the nave, Church of the Good Shepherd, Murrayfield Avenue, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 6AU, Scotland
North Morningside Parish
  • Former North Morningside Parish Church, 15, The Eric Liddell Centre, Morningside Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4DP, Scotland
St Georges West Church WW1
  • Building sold to Charlotte Baptist Chapel after 2012- the Congreagtion moved to St Andrew's and St George's, renamed by adding 'West' onto then end, not known which building the memorial is now in, St Georges West Church, 58 Shandwick Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4RT, Scotland
S Sassoon and W Owen
  • Near the 7th green., Merchants Golf Club, Craighill Gardens, Craiglockhart, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 5PY, Scotland
Gorgie War Memorial Halll
  • 338, Gorgie War Memorial Hall ('The Gorgie Mem Community Centre'), Gorgie Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 2QU, Scotland
University of Edinburgh Alumni
  • Old College. Western side of quad, inside centre archway above stairs, University of Edinburgh, Old Quad, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 9YL, Scotland
Fettes College Students
  • Fettes College, Carrington Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH14 1QX, Scotland
Staff of The Royal Botanic Gardens Edinburgh
  • The gardens are situated off the A902. There is also an entrance at Arboretum Place. The memorial is in the entrance to the laboratory., Royal Botanic Gardens, Inverleith Row, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 5LR, Scotland
W Owen (War Poet)
  • 2, Tynecatle High School, McLeod Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 2ND, Scotland
Cargilfield Prep School - Board
  • In the chapel, Cargilfield Prep School, Gamekeeper's Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6HU, Scotland
Scottish Law Society
  • 144, Law Society of Scotland, Atria One, Morrison Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 8EX, Scotland
Edinburgh Post Office
  • In external garden, access by appointment, 11, Mail Centre, Cultins Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 4YY, Scotland
North Leith United Free Church
  • North Leith Parish Church, Madeira Street, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4AX, Scotland
Trinity Academy WW1
  • Trinity Academy, Craighall Avenue, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4RP, Scotland
George Watson's College
  • In the car park, east of the school building, 67, George Watson's College, Colinton Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 5EF, Scotland
Merchiston Castle School
  • In a purpose built Memorial Hall in the grounds, 294, Merchiston Castle School, Colinton Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0PT, Scotland
Edinburgh Academy
  • 48, Edinburgh Academy, Henderson Row, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 5BL, Scotland
Edinburgh Provincial Teacher Training Centre
  • Provincial Training Centre, Moray House Quad, Holyrood Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8AJ, Scotland
Daniel Stewart's and Melville College
  • The present college derives from the 1972 merger of Daniel Stewart's College and Melville Collge. Melville College had been called the Edinburgh Institution for Languages and Mathematics until 1936, Stewart's Melville College, Ravelston Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 3EF, Scotland
John Watson's School WW1
  • Upper Gallery, Dean Church, Ravelston Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 1BG, Scotland
Merchant Navy Memorial Bench
  • In front of the Scottish National War Memorial, North Side of Crown Square, Edinburgh Castle, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2NG, Scotland
British Linen Bank WW1
  • In an arched recess in the south wall of the entrance hall, 38, The former headquarters of the Linen Bank- now a Bank of Scotland Branch, St Andrew's Square, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2AD, Scotland
Edinburgh Free Church College
  • In the Chalmers Hall, on the fourth floor, 15, Edinburgh Theological Seminary (formerly known as the Free Church College), North Bank Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2LS, Scotland
Mortonhall Golf Club
  • 231, Mortonhall Golf Club, Braid Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 6PB, Scotland
Augustine United Church Edinburgh WW1 & WW2 Board
  • 41, Augustine United Church, George IV Bridge, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1EL, Scotland
Augustine United Church Edinburgh WW1 Board
  • 41, Augustine United Church, George IV Bridge, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1EL, Scotland
Standard Life Assurance Company Ltd Employees
  • "Through reception into the central staircase into the area near the boardrooms and then downstairs", 1, Standard Life Ltd, George Square, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 9JZ, Scotland
Dean Parish Church WW1
  • Closed as a Church in October 2016, when the Congregation was dissolved, 65-67, The former Dean Parish Church- now an Assembly Hall for the Erskine Stewart Melville Schools, Dean Path, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 3DJ, Scotland
Royal High School Playing Fields Gates
  • Royal High School, East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6JW, Scotland
Scottish Womens Hospital
  • On doorway of building, South St. Andrews Square, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland
Scottish Insurance Commission
  • 2, The Scottish Office, St Andrew's House, Regent Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3DG, Scotland
Caledonian Station Hotel Roll of Honour
  • In 'Peacock Alley', Waldorf Astoria Edinburgh- The Caledonian (formerly) The Caledonian Hotel, Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2AB, Scotland
Duddingston
  • junction of Old Church lane and Duddingston Road West, Duddingston, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 3PX, Scotland
Morningside Congregational Church
  • Morningside United Church, Chamberlain Road, North Morningside, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4DJ, Scotland
Morningside Congregational Church - Roll of Honour
  • Morningside United Church, Chamberlain Road, North Morningside, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4DJ, Scotland
Royal Bank of Scotland WW1
  • 36, Royal Bank of Scotland Head Office, St Andrew's Square, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2YB, Scotland
The City of Edinburgh
  • City Chambers, High Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1PG, Scotland
London County Westminster and Parrs Bank - Derby Cornmarket Branch
  • 6, Group Archives, The Royal Bank of Scotland Group, South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 9EG, Scotland
Liberton WW1
  • Liberton Cemetery, off Liberton Brae, Liberton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH16 6AF, Scotland
Leith Burgh Police
  • 35-41, Leith Police Station, Queen Charlotte Street, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 7EY, Scotland
Edinburgh City Police: 'B' Division, WW1
  • Muster Room, Gayfield Square Police Station, 2 Gayfield Square, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3NW, Scotland
Edinburgh City Police: 'D' Division, WW1
  • West End Police Station, 3-5 Torphichen Place, Haymarket, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 8DY, Scotland
William Younger and Co Ltd-WW1
  • Canongate Kirk, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland
The Insurance and Banking Golf Club
  • Duddingston Golf Club, Duddingston Road West, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 3QD, Scotland
Board of Agriculture for Scotland
  • 2, St Andrew's House, Regent Road, Calton Hill, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3DG, Scotland
Portobello
  • On an external wall, 2, Rockville Hotel, Joppa Pans, Portobello, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 2HF, Scotland
The Grange Cricket Club
  • The Grange Cricket Club, Portgower Place, Stockbridge, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 1HQ, Scotland
The Edinburgh Evening News
  • The Scotsman moved to these offices in 2014, 30, The Scotsman Newspaper, Orchard Brae House, Queensferry Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 2HS, Scotland
Heart of Midlothian Football Team (New)- The Royal Scots Regiment McCrae's Battalion
  • Tynecastle Stadium, Hearts of Midlothian Football Club, Gorgie Road, Gorgie, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 2NX, Scotland
Edinburgh Jewish Soldiers
  • Piershill Cemetery, Portobello Road, Portobello, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland
Scottish Veterans Housing Association
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
The Scotsman Newspaper WW1
  • The Scotsman moved to these offices in 2014, 30, The Scotsman Newspaper, Orchard Brae House, Queensferry Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 2HS, Scotland
Scottish Life Assurance Company
  • Note- this is in the adjacent premises to the original, as the original location is now an Ibis Hotel, 1, Scottish Life, St Andrew House, Thistle Street,, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 1DG, Scotland
Edinburgh College of Art-Reliquary
  • College of Art, Lauriston Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 9BF, Scotland
Edinburgh University Club
  • At the date of the September 2014 this was a small brown door between H & M and Gap. This is a private members club. Advance arrangements are neccesary with the club to view, 86, The New Club, Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2BB, Scotland
The Local Government Board for Scotland
  • 2, St Andrew's House, Regent Road, Calton Hill, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3DG, Scotland
The Scottish Education Department
  • 2, St Andrew's House, Regent Road, Calton Hill, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3DG, Scotland
The Faculty of Advocates
  • The Faculty of Advocates, Parliament Square, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RF, Scotland
3rd Leith Boys Brigade
  • It was South Leith United Free until 1929 when it became Claremont Church. It was later known as Claremont Kirk before taking the name Leith St Andrew's on union with St Andrew's Place Church in 1973., 410-412, St Andrew's Church, Easter Road, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8HT, Scotland
46th Edinburgh Company , Boys Brigade WW1 Roll of Honour
  • 14, Canonmills Baptist Church, Canonmills, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 5LH, Scotland
Leith War Memorial Hospital
  • 10, Leith War Memorial Hospital, Mill Lane, off Great Junction Street, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 7TA, Scotland
Leith Rolls of Honour
  • 28-30, Leith Library, Ferry Road, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4AE, Scotland
3rd Edinburgh Company Boys Brigade
  • The Church was Mayfield Free Church until 1929 reunion, then Mayfield North Church. The plaque MAY have been in Gofford Park mission church (by 2011 the True Jesus Church) until 1978, 1, Mayfield Salisbury Church, Mayfield Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH9 2NG, Scotland
Kingsknowe Golf Club
  • In the main stairwell of the club house, 326, Kingsknowe Golf Club, Lanark Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH14 2JD, Scotland
Trinity House, Leith- Roll of Honour
  • 99, Trinity House, Kirkgate, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 6NJ, Scotland
Royal Burgess Golfing Society WW1
  • 181, The Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh, Whitehouse Road, Barnton, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6BU, Scotland
North British Rubber Works
  • Was on the sixth floor in 2009, the date of this original report which was not entered onto this database until 2020, National Museum of Scotland, Chamber Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1JF, Scotland
Warrender Baths Club
  • In the Entrance Hall, above the main desk (this was the 2009 location, this report raised January 2020), 55, Warrender Swim Centre, Thirlestane Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH9 1AP, Scotland
Bertram's St Katherine's Engineering Works WW1
  • 72, Lady Haig's Poppy Factory, Redford Barracks, Colinton Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0PP, Scotland
German Culture 1914
  • Pitt Street, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4DE, Scotland
Edinburgh Stock Exchange WW1
  • 13, St Andrew's and St George's West Church, George Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2PA, Scotland
Second Lieutenant R L I Arnott
  • 5, St Cuthbert's Church, Lothian Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2EP, Scotland
11th Royal Scots
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Captain A M C Hewat
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Second Lieutenant W G Hewitt
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Lieutenant J F Hewitt
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Private N Small and Lance Corporal W Small
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Private D H Dalkeith
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Lieutenant W Spens
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Private W M Maxwell
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Major J C Monteith
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Second Lieutenant J W Somerville
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Lieutenant D F Jackson
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Lieutenant W A F Sandeman
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Colonel Sir E R Bradford Bart.
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Captain D G Methven
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Captain C O F Cunningham
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Captain J Aidan Liddell VC MC
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Captain J A Ure
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Lieutenant N Fairlie
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Major W Aitken
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Lieutenant Colonel D Blair
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Lieutenant A G Menzies
  • 53, Whitefoord House, Canongate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BS, Scotland
Captain J Woodburn
  • Memorial 10 in the Church Guide, 3rd from west in the south aisle, St John the Evangelist Church, junction of Lothian Road and Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4BJ, Scotland
Dr S L Lewis
  • 39, Old St Paul's Church, Jeffrey Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1DH, Scotland
Second Lieutenant G S Nicholson
  • St Mary's Cathedral, Palmerston Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5AW, Scotland
Captain E F M Urquhart
  • Memorial 8 in the Church guide, second from east in the south aisle, St John the Evangelist Church, junction of Lothian Road and Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4BJ, Scotland
Second Lieutenant K D Thomson
  • Leith Community Treatment Centre, Pirrie Street, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5JQ, Scotland
Lieutenant Commander M C Gibson
  • Leith Community Treatment Centre, Pirrie Street, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5JQ, Scotland
Second Lieutenant D Lyell
  • Leith Community Treatment Centre, Pirrie Street, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5JQ, Scotland
Second Lieutenant J W Forrest
  • Colinton Parish Church, Dell Road, Colinton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0JR, Scotland
Lieutenant Colonel A P Liston-Foulis
  • Colinton Parish Church, Dell Road, Colinton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0JR, Scotland
Second Lieutenant S G Mellis-Smith
  • Colinton Parish Church, Dell Road, Colinton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0JR, Scotland
Captain The Right Honourable N J A Primrose MP MC
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Captain J F C Dalmahoy
  • St John the Evangelist Church, junction of Lothian Road and Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4BJ, Scotland
Commander S Forbes
  • Gravestone 17 in the Church Guide. Directly behind the chancel, near the Princes Street side of the graveyard, St John the Evangelist Church, junction of Lothian Road and Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4BJ, Scotland
Lieutenant W K Falconer
  • St John the Evangelist Church, junction of Lothian Road and Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4BJ, Scotland
Midshipman J A C Forbes
  • St John the Evangelist Church, junction of Lothian Road and Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4BJ, Scotland
Captain A F E Pitman
  • St John the Evangelist Church, junction of Lothian Road and Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4BJ, Scotland
Lieutenant H S MacKay
  • Cramond Kirk, Cramond Glebe Road, Cramond, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6NS, Scotland
D B Tait- gravestone commemoration
  • Cramond Kirk, Cramond Glebe Road, Cramond, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6NS, Scotland
D B Tait-Battlefield Cross
  • Cramond Kirk, Cramond Glebe Road, Cramond, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6NS, Scotland
Private D Telfer
  • 72, Lady Haig's Poppy Factory, Redford Barracks, Colinton Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0PP, Scotland
Dr E M Inglis- Medical Practice
  • 8, Walker Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 7LA, Scotland
Captain T A MacKenzie
  • in a recess behind the walk of the lifts, 10, St Paul's and St George's Church, Broughton Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3RH, Scotland
Brigadier General J A Tytler CB VC
  • 10, St Paul's and St George's Church, Broughton Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3RH, Scotland
Corporal G W Dominey
  • St Vincent's Church, Corner of St Vincent's Street, St Stephen's Street and Howe Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6SW, Scotland
McCraes Place (16th Battalion Royal Scots)
  • In front of the Usher Hall, McCrae's Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2HA, Scotland
McCrae's Battalion (16th Royal Scots)
  • at the top of the steps, in front of the main door, Usher Hall, Lothian Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2HA, Scotland
McCrae's Battalion (16th Royal Scots)
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
The Royal Scots Club WW1 Roll of Honour
  • In the member's entrance hall, 29-31, The Royal Scots Club, Abercromby Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6QE, Scotland
The Royal Scots Club WW1 Plaque
  • In the member's entrance hall, 29-31, The Royal Scots Club, Abercromby Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6QE, Scotland
Lothians and Border Horse Yeomanry
  • beside the Scott Monument, East Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2EJ, Scotland
Scottish Ministers, Probationers and Divinity Students
  • St Giles' Cathedral, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1RE, Scotland
Edinburgh New Club WW1
  • This is a private members club, 86, Edinburgh New Club, Princes Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2BB, Scotland
The Bank of Scotland
  • Lloyds Banking Group- the former headquarters of The Bank of Scotland, The Mound, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1YZ, Scotland
Roseburn Primary School WW1
  • 64, Roseburn Primary School, Rosenburn Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5PL, Scotland
Murrayfield Golf Club
  • In the Clubhouse, 34, Murrayfield Golf Club, Murrayfield Road, Murrayfield, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 6EU, Scotland
Boroughmuir High School
  • 111, Boroughmuir High School, Viewforth, Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 1FL, Scotland
Broughton Higher Grade School
  • In the entrance hall, 24, Broughton High School, East Fettes Avenue, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 1EG, Scotland
North Canongate School
  • Canongate Kirk, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BR, Scotland
Leith Academy WW1 (Original)
  • This building was Leith Academy until the Academy moved to Duke Street in 1931 but did not take the memorial with it, Leith Primary School, St Andrew's Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 7EG, Scotland
Leith Academy WW1 (Replacement)
  • In the Entrance Hall, 20, Leith Academy, Academy Park, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8JL, Scotland
Bonnington Road School
  • 20, Leith Academy, Academy Park, Leith, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8JL, Scotland
Tynecastle High School WW1 (New)
  • 2, Tynecastle High School, McLeod Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 2ND, Scotland
Royal High School- House Boys WW2
  • Royal High School, East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6JW, Scotland
Royal High School WW2
  • Royal High School, East Barnton Avenue, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 6JW, Scotland
Corstorphine Public School
  • 62, Corstorphine Primary School, Corstorphine High Street, Corstorphine, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 7SY, Scotland
St Mary's Cathedral WW1
  • St Mary's Cathedral, Palmerston Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5AW, Scotland
Dalry Mission
  • St Mary's Cathedral, Palmerston Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5AW, Scotland
St Mary's Cathedral and its Missions
  • St Mary's Cathedral, Palmerston Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 5AW, Scotland
Granton
  • in the grounds, 55, Granton Parish Church, Boswell Parkway, Granton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH5 2DA, Scotland
Newhaven-Tablet
  • Victoria Primary School, Main Street, Newhaven, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4HY, Scotland
Blackhall
  • St Columba's Church, Queensferry Road, Blackhall, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 3QU, Scotland
Gorgie
  • 338, Gorgie War Memorial Hall (our reference 60021), Gorgie Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 2QU, Scotland
Corstorphine United Free Church WW1
  • Formerly Corstorphine United Free Church until 1929 reunification (not to be confused with the continuing, post 1929, United Free Church which meets elsewhere), 144, St Ninian's Church, St John's Road, Corstorphine, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 8AY, Scotland
Corstorphine
  • Kirk Loan, Corstorphine, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 7HD, Scotland
St Michael's Church WW1
  • 1, St Michael's Church, Slateford Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 1NX, Scotland
London Road United Free Church
  • Until 2017 known as Holyrood Abbey Church, 83, Meadowbank Church, London Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5TT, Scotland
St Margaret's Church
  • Canongate Kirk, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BR, Scotland
St Mark's Church- Plaque
  • 278, St Mark's Church, Portobello High Street, Portobello, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 2AR, Scotland
St John's Church
  • 3, St John's Church, Sandford Gardens, Portobello, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 1LP, Scotland
Portobello Old Parish Church
  • Formerly known as Joppa St Philip's, Portobello and Joppa Parish Church, Abercorn Terrace, Joppa, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 2DH, Scotland
Windsor Place Church
  • The Church changed its name to Wilson Memorial in October 1958, 127, Wilson Memorial Church, Moira Terrace, Portobello, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 6UD, Scotland
Mayfield Parish Church
  • Mayfield Church changed its name to Mayfield South in 1929 then merged with Craigmillar Park Church in 1966, remaining in the Mayfield building, 2c, Craigmillar Parish Church, Craigmillar Park, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH16 5RF, Scotland
N H Small
  • 2a, Craigmillar Parish Church, Craigmillar Park, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH16 5RF, Scotland
W E A Small
  • 2c, Craigmillar Parish Church, Craigmillar Park, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH16 5RF, Scotland
Greenside Parish Church WW1
  • 1b, Greenside Parish Church, Royal Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5AB, Scotland
Greenbank Parish Church
  • 2, Greenbank Parish Church, Braidburn Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 6ES, Scotland
Canongate WW1
  • Canongate Kirk, Royal Mile, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH8 8BR, Scotland
Broughton Place Church WW1
  • 12-13, Broughton St Mary's Church, Bellevue Crescrnt, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6NE, Scotland
Duncan Street Baptist Church
  • 13, Duncan Street Baptist Church, Duncan Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH9 1SR, Scotland
McDonald Road Church WW1
  • 12-13, Broughton St Mary's Church, Bellevue Crescent, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6NE, Scotland
St Andrew's Place Church, Leith WW1
  • The former Claremont Kirk, and originally South Leith United Free, 410-412, St Andrew's Church, Easter Road, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8HT, Scotland
South College Street United Presbyterian Church WW1
  • 42, St Andrew's Church, Pennywell Gardens, Muirhouse, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 4PE, Scotland
Old Kirk- WW1 Roll of Honour
  • 42, St Andrew's Church, Pennywell Gardens, Muirhouse, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 4PE, Scotland
Old Kirk WW1-The fallen
  • 42, St Andrew's Church, Pennywell Gardens, Muirhouse, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 4PE, Scotland
Junction Road United Free Church WW1 Roll of Honour
  • 410-412, St Andrew's Church, Easter Road, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8HT, Scotland
South Leith United Free Church
  • This was the original name for this church until 1929 reunification when it became Claremont Kirk then St Andrew's in 1973 on union with St Andrew's Place Church, 410-412, St Andrew's Church, Easter Road, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8HT, Scotland
Barclay Viewforth Church WW1 Unidentified (1)
  • 1, Barclay Viewforth Church, Wright's Houses, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4HR, Scotland
Barclay Viewforth Church WW1 Unidentified (2)
  • 1, Barclay Viewforth Church, Wright's Houses, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4HR, Scotland
Barclay Viewforth Church WW1 Unidentified (3)
  • 1, Barclay Viewforth Church, Wright's Houses, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4HR, Scotland
Viewforth St David's Church WW1
  • Previously known as Barclay-Bruntsfield Church, 1, Barclay Viewforth Church, Wright's Houses, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4HR, Scotland
Viewforth Church
  • Previously known as Barclay-Bruntsfield Church, 1, Barclay Viewforth Church, Wright's Houses, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH10 4HR, Scotland
Pilrig Parishioners WW1
  • 18, St Paul's Church, Pilrig Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5AH, Scotland
St Paul's Church, Leith WW1
  • 18, St Paul's Church, Pilrig Street, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5AH, Scotland
Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
  • 28, Sacred Heart of Jesus Church, Lauriston Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 9DJ, Scotland
Coburg Street United Free Church
  • North Leith Parish Church, Madeira Street, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4AX, Scotland
Broughton St Mary's Church WW1
  • 12-13, Broughton St Mary's Church, Bellevue Crescent, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6NE, Scotland
Stockbridge WW1
  • 7b, Stockbridge Parish Church, Saxe-Coburg Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 5BN, Scotland
St Vincent's Church WW1
  • St Vincent's Church, Corner of St Vincent's Street, St Stephen's Street and Howe Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6SW, Scotland
Newhaven Parish Church WW1
  • In the cafe area. The main body of the church is now flats, the church uses the basement, 7, Newhaven Parish Church, Craighall Road, Newhaven, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4ND, Scotland
Newhaven United Free Church
  • In the cafe area. The main body of the church is now flats, the church uses the basement, 7, Newhaven Parish Church, Craighall Road, Newhaven, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4ND, Scotland
Charlotte Chapel
  • This buiding was formerly St George's West Church of Scotland Church, 58, Charlotte Chapel, Shandwick Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4RT, Scotland
Abbeyhill Baptist Church WW1
  • 22, Abbeyhill Baptist Church, Elgin Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5PB, Scotland
Bristo Place Baptist Church
  • 1, Bristo Baptist Church, Queensferry Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 3DJ, Scotland
South Leith Baptist Church WW1
  • South Leith Baptist Church, Casselbank Street, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5HA, Scotland
Marshall Street Baptist Church
  • In the gallery, 99, Granton Baptist Church, Crewe Road North, Granton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH5 2NW, Scotland
Leith Baptist Church
  • 27-29, Leith Baptist Church, Madeira Street, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4AS, Scotland
Gorgie Baptist Church
  • 30, Stenhouse Baptist Church, Stenhouse Grove, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH11 3EE, Scotland
Broughton Place Church
  • 12-13, Broughton St Mary's Church, Bellevue Crescent, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6NE, Scotland
Old St Paul's Church
  • 39, Old St Paul's Church, Jeffrey Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1DH, Scotland
St Mary's Metropolitan Cathedral
  • 61, St Mary's Metropolitan Cathedral, York Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3JD, Scotland
All Saints Church-Bell
  • 28, St Michael and All Saints Church, Brougham Street, Tollcross, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 9JH, Scotland
All Saints Church-Names Tablet
  • 2012-reported to be in store in the Church, 28, St Michael and All Saints Church, Brougham Street, Tollcross, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 9HJ, Scotland
St Michael's Church
  • 2012-reported to be in store in the Church, 28, St Michael and All Saints Church, Brougham Street, Tollcross, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 9JJ, Scotland
St Cuthbert's Church- Chapel
  • 5, St Cuthbert's Church, Lothian Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2EP, Scotland
St Cuthbert's Church-Book of Remembrance
  • 5, St Cuthbert's Church, Lothian Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2EP, Scotland
St Philip's Church, Joppa
  • Portobello and Joppa Parish Church, Abercorn Terrace, Joppa, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 2DL, Scotland
St Andrew's Church WW1
  • 13, St Andrew's and St George's West Church, George Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2PA, Scotland
Abbey Parish Church WW1 fallen
  • 1b, Greenside Parish Church, Royal Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5AB, Scotland
Fountainhall United Free Church
  • 1, Mayfield Salisbury Church, Mayfield Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH9 2NG, Scotland
St Leonard's Church WW1
  • 1, Mayfield Salisbury Church, Mayfield Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH9 2NG, Scotland
Greenside Parish Church WW1 unidentified
  • 1b, Greenside Parish Church, Royal Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5AB, Scotland
Catholic Apostolic Church, Edinburgh (LOST)
  • 15, the former Catholic Aspotolic Church- now Mansfield Traquair Centre, Mansfield Place, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 6BB, Scotland
Ebeneezer United Free Church
  • 35, Ebeenezer United Free Church, Bangor Road, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5JX, Scotland
Ferry Road United Free Church
  • Was in store in 2011- not on display, North Leith Parish Church, Madeira Street, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4AX, Scotland
Duddingston Roll of Honour
  • In the Watchtower, 5, Duddingston Kirk, Old Church Lane, Duddingston, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 3PX, Scotland
Duddingston Kirk
  • 5, Duddingston Kirk, Old Church Lane, Duddingston, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH15 3PX, Scotland
St Ninian's Church WW1
  • Was in store in 2011- not on display, North Leith Parish Church, Madeira Street, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 4AX, Scotland
Dalmeny Street Church WW1
  • 18, St Paul's Church, Pilrig Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 5AH, Scotland
St Serfs Parishioners WW1
  • 280, St Serf's Church, Inverleith, Ferry Road, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH5 3NP, Scotland
Inverleith St James United Free Church
  • Was St James United Free Church until 1929, then Inverleith Parish Church until closed and sold after 2011, 43, Edinburgh Tabernacle, Inverleith Gardens, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 5PR, Scotland
Colinton Women's Roll of Honour
  • Colinton Parish Church, Dell Road, Colinton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0JR, Scotland
Colinton Men's Roll of Honour
  • Colinton Parish Church, Dell Road, Colinton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0JR, Scotland
Colinton Church
  • Colinton Parish Church, Dell Road, Colinton, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH13 0JR, Scotland
Wardie United Free Church
  • Was United Free until 1929 reunification, 29, Wardie Parish Church, Primrose Bank Road, Wardie, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH5 3JE, Scotland
Cramond Free Church
  • Was Cramond Free Church until 1929, 1, Davidson's Mains Parish Church, Quality Street, Davidson's Mains, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 5BB, Scotland
Corstorphine Old Parish Church WW1
  • 2, Old Parish Church, Corstorphine High Street, Corstorphine, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH12 7ST, Scotland
Junction Road United Free Church WW1 Plaques
  • 410-412, St Andrew's Church, Easter Road, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8HT, Scotland
St Thomas' Church WW1
  • 410-412, St Andrew's Church, Easter Road, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8HT, Scotland
St Bernard's Sunday Schools, Stockbridge
  • See note in the title about the current location, 105, St Stephen's Church, St Stephen's Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 5AB, Scotland
St George's Church (Replacement)
  • Originally St Andrew's Church, renamed as St Andrew's and St George's after the 1964 union then to the current name in 2010 after the union with St George's West Church, 13, St Andrew's and St George's West Church, George Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2PA, Scotland
Stockbridge United Free Church
  • See note in the title about the current and previous locations, 105, St Stephen's Church, St Stephen's Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH3 5AB, Scotland
Lady Glenorchy's United Free Church
  • 1b, Greenside Parish Church, Royal Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5AB, Scotland
Leith Kirkgate United Free Church
  • South Leith Parish Church, Kirkgate, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 6BJ, Scotland
Leith Congregational Church
  • South Leith Parish Church, Kirkgate, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 6BJ, Scotland
St John's West Church, Leith
  • South Leith Parish Church, Kirkgate, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 6BJ, Scotland
St John's Church
  • South Leith Parish Church, Kirkgate, Leith, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 6BJ, Scotland
Queen Street Church
  • 13, St Andrew's and St George's West Church, George Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2PA, Scotland
Guthrie Memorial Church WW1
  • 1b, Greenside Parish Church, Royal Terrace, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH7 5AB, Scotland
St Paul's and St Barnabas Mission
  • Since reordering of the church in 2006 to 2008 this has been in a store cupboard and not on public view, 10, St Paul's and St George's Church, Broughton Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 3RH, Scotland
St Patrick's Church- War Memorial Chapel (LOST)
  • 5, St Patrick's Church, South Gray's Close, Cowgate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1TQ, Scotland
St Patrick's Church WW1
  • 5, St Patrick's Church, South Gray's Close, Cowgate, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 1TQ, Scotland
Duke Street URC
  • Duke Street URC Church, 108 Duke Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH6 8HL, Scotland
Lieutenant Colonel W L Brodie, VC, MC
  • Dean Cemetery, Dean Path, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Lothian, EH4 2HS, Scotland