Date of death: Tuesday 26 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robert Llewelyn Davies 2830Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1915
Private Hugh Wilkinson 1527Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1915
Rifleman Crowther Morton 2369London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Walter Wright 3/4701Hampshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private Blacklay A/21065Canadian Infantry26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Leonard Thomas Powell 5710Rifle Brigade26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frank Marshall 1892King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Beswick 3/834New Zealand Medical Corps26/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Percival Charles Merritt 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Ham TF/1977Middlesex Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Frederick Mantle 8738Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Twiddy 12762Suffolk Regiment26/10/1915
Private Edmunds 17115Hampshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Douglas Hume Buchanan 2210Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 24)
Signaller Robert Frederick Sharland Futter 13289Essex Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Pritchard 16287Cheshire Regiment26/10/1915
Private Mortlock 17596Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Mcilvean Paterson 106621Royal Engineers26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Thompson 15306Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Owen 13131Essex Regiment26/10/1915
Lance Corporal Varney 10323Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1915
Lance Corporal Gillett 9110Coldstream Guards26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Moloney 4856Royal Irish Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bonney 7482Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1915
Private Herbert Albert Williams 51222Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hammond 3761Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Duffin 4374King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1915
Private Hobbs 20066Essex Regiment26/10/1915
Private Hooton 3452London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1915
Private Johnston 20186Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Johnstone 1019Scottish Horse26/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robb 14814King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Slights 16478Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1915
Seaman Malcolm Thomson 3582/BRoyal Naval Reserve26/10/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Percy Charles Emery 1566Berkshire Yeomanry26/10/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Turner Tyneside Z/3987Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1915
Private Clark 831East Surrey Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Leonard Garnett B/7398Australian Infantry Base Depot26/10/1915
Driver Edric Castle 235Australian Army Service Corps26/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Francis Mathew Cahill Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Wagstaff 11706Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Lemon S/7041Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Burnham 19753Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Foster 10104York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Bass 17692Wiltshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Reginald Hartley Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Mcguinness 13291Royal Field Artillery26/10/1915
Private Benson 2049Border Regiment26/10/1915
Private Coleman 23347Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1915
Private Christopher Watts 279Canadian Army Service Corps26/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Mcconachie 3065Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1915 (aged 24)
Guardsman John Cashmore 5054Coldstream Guards26/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Hay 20789King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Adam Mclaughlan 15086Royal Scots26/10/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frank Henry Parrott 20174Grenadier Guards26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Reginald William Phillipps Grenadier Guards26/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Logan White 5762Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Allsopp 30072Welsh Regiment26/10/1915
Serjeant Cope 11335Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1915
Private Mcbride 1399Durham Light Infantry26/10/1915
Private Gill 15918Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1915
Sepoy Rahmat Ali 247189th Punjabis26/10/1915
Rifleman James Daniel Tomlinson 1630London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private John William Ray 2528Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Grant 8002Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Naik Kamal Khan 3775129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis26/10/1915
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Thomas Henry Barnes DEV/187881Royal Navy26/10/1915 (aged 36)
Trooper Pietro Max Luisetti 7/445Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Cooper 3761Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alec Ernest Grigg 3869The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 14)
Private Hill 4744The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private O'toole 23879Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1915
Driver John Olive 2014Royal Field Artillery26/10/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Joseph Betro 843Australian Light Horse26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Guiver RTS/4222Army Service Corps26/10/1915
Gunner Hinds 88110Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1915 (aged 54)
Driver Michael Quinn 1761Royal Field Artillery26/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Charles Biggs 1931Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Fox 6/1848Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Livingstone Porter 8/787Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Harry Booth 1967Royal Engineers26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Mcpike 47914Canadian Infantry26/10/1915
Private John Edward Partridge 19321Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Barber 18558East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1915
Private Mackrill L/7189The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1915
Private Fenn 711East Surrey Regiment26/10/1915
Private George Norton 3566The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Walter Baldwin 300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Downs 9158Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Whittingham 13981Royal Fusiliers26/10/1915
Lance Sergeant Frank Luck 65586Canadian Infantry26/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Dipple 10121Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Rudolph Arnold Jackson 14328Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Duncan Mcclarence 3146North Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Turner 10229Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Wilson 11199East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1915
Able Seaman Blake 196100Royal Navy26/10/1915
Lieutenant Robert Leslie Carpenter London Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Alexander Ross London Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Stewart 12936Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1915
Rifleman Conway R/4380King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1915
Captain Gilbert Raper Frere Rifle Brigade26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Hadlow 11411Highland Light Infantry26/10/1915
Sapper Charles Fredrick Saunders 82027Royal Engineers26/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mcneil S/5696Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1915
Private Ford S/8542Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1915
Private Robertson 2646Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1915
Sapper William Hodgson 95442Royal Engineers26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Statham 1839East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Aitibir Thapa 208th Gurkha Rifles26/10/1915
Private Cunliffe 4408Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1915
Private George Henry Keene 3199Hertfordshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Percy Edward Casswell S4/070833Army Service Corps26/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Smith 8384Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1915
Private Ward 22112Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1915
Private Charles Henderson Ford 1704Fife and Forfar Yeomanry26/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Hay 4901Scottish Horse26/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private George Halliwell Taylor 1819Royal Scots26/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mathieson 4953Scottish Horse26/10/1915
Private Robert Baird Nicoll 5818Scottish Horse26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 15797Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 10499Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Needs Hall 10788West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wears 15668Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1915
Private Byrne 6/17317Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/10/1915
Private Peddie 1422Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Harry Collins T/2631The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1915
Trooper Hector Stuart Robertson 9/1350New Zealand Training Unit26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Second Hand Harry Willis 4725/A(Ch)Mercantile Marine Reserve26/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Leslie Arthur Hyde Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Lowson 2958Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1915
Serjeant James Oliphant 3232Highland Light Infantry26/10/1915 (aged 36)
Trimmer Michael Foley 1470/STRoyal Navy26/10/1915 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Brown 18890King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1915
Driver Samuel Cuthbertson 7854Royal Field Artillery26/10/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Silas Freke 20447Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1915
Driver David Hill 50887Royal Engineers26/10/1915
Private George Jarrold 2000Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Garrod Palmer 19028Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1915
Private Thomas Scott 12533Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1915
Private Walter Stanley Reeman 5485Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Howell Hughes 1522Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private John James 14766East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Joseph Ackland 4797London Regiment26/10/1915
Private William Baxter 13606King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1915
Private Richard Boardman 17050King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman William George Devanney 1688London Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Longstaff 14613King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1915
Private Peter Mckechnie 4501London Regiment26/10/1915
Private Allan Mclachlan 13612King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1915
Private Archibald Mclaughlan 610Highland Light Infantry26/10/1915
Serjeant Robert Wallace 14341King's Own Scottish Borderers26/10/1915
Rifleman Richard A. Ward 4857London Regiment26/10/1915
Lance Corporal Albert E. Wells 2913London Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Albert Wormleighton 1617London Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Isaac Beardsley 14528Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1915
Private Fenton G/5773The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1915
Private James F. Watt 20770Royal Scots26/10/1915
Follower Bandi Gopal 49Supply and Transport Corps26/10/1915
Sepoy Pahlwan 23127th Punjabis26/10/1915
Sepoy Bangar 12127th Punjabis26/10/1915
Corporal George Randall L/14218Royal Fusiliers26/10/1915
Follower Ram Saran Lahore/185Supply and Transport Corps26/10/1915
Private Hugh Fulton S/4561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Mark Minsk 2718London Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Daniel Murray S/6564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Powis 3957London Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Rowland 1650London Regiment26/10/1915
Rifleman Albert F. Short 2563London Regiment26/10/1915
Serjeant Charles Cowan Thomason S/4197Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Vowell 3476London Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Blake 8641Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Lee 2069Highland Light Infantry26/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alexander George Diamond Australian Infantry Base Depot26/10/1915
Private James Warren Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1915
Private Jones 5226Inns of Court Officer Training Corps26/10/1915
Private David Dunsmuir S/6649Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1915
Rifleman John T. Evans 3436London Regiment26/10/1915
Serjeant Macleman 8549Coldstream Guards26/10/1915
Private Joawo Ibadan 5868Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/10/1915
Leading Seaman Frederick Markwick Kedge 196075Royal Navy26/10/1915 (aged 34)
Sailmaker's Mate Samuel Webb 182633Royal Navy26/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Fred Lambell 10311Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 25)
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Paul Hofschild German Army26/10/1915
Signalman Stephen Mcquinn CH/195815Royal Navy26/10/1915 (aged 34)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance2280
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1332
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt810
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)562
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium321
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance330
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta201
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta212
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium230
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium201
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance111
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
STAWELL (PLEASANT CREEK) CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BUCKFASTLEIGH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
THIEPVAL ANGLO-FRENCH CEMETERYFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KILKENNY (ST. JOHN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance130
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
INVERMORISTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
LIVERPOOL NEW CEMETERYAustralia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment14
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Navy6
Royal Engineers5
Highland Light Infantry4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Scottish Horse4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Field Artillery4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Canadian Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Coldstream Guards3
Essex Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Army Service Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
27th Punjabis2
Royal Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Welsh Regiment1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
German Army1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1