Date of death: Thursday 15 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Percy Godfrey Herington Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Theodore Collett Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fensom 172173Canadian Infantry15/02/1917
Private William Pryor Jay 240487The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Frederick Emms 9087East Surrey Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Henry Collister Mulock Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Glyn Lloyd Davies South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Bellamy 11300South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Lindsay Murray Scott Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Jesse Alexander Maslen 14036Grenadier Guards15/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Weatherill T/242824The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Musto 11532Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Harold Lusty 10855Gloucestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Jones Worcestershire Regiment15/02/1917
Captain Leslie John Spencer Allen Hampshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Logan Jagger Grace 4506York and Lancaster Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Brooks G/11823The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reece 19560South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private Oliver Charles Smith 10833South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Coleman 267709Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Hall 4265British West Indies Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Humphreys 532547London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hayden Isaac Davies 3764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Feetam 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Sidney Mannell 5722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Robertson 5183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Beaman 40605Worcestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Frederick George Birch G/17577Royal Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Booth M2/079543Army Service Corps15/02/1917
Private William Henry Clewlow 57648Machine Gun Corps15/02/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Pitts S/15046Rifle Brigade15/02/1917
Private George Reeves 46597Manchester Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Finlay Sharp 45144Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bale 34442Essex Regiment15/02/1917
Private Christon 3273Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1917
Rifleman Paul Kiely 43901Royal Irish Rifles15/02/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Rees 47957Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1917
Sapper Murphy 5732Royal Engineers15/02/1917
Private Gough 26391South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lawrence Hardy 5940Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Castle 4455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Archie Hugh Ferguson 1909AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Elliott 11252West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cleveland Aitchison 654294Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Haisley 210439Canadian Infantry15/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles John Morton Hinton South African Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Hermann Broadbent York and Lancaster Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stone 408902Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Green S/25467Rifle Brigade15/02/1917
Able Seaman Albert Ayre Tyneside Z/3923Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/02/1917
Private Burt 23071Bedfordshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Dowdeswell 7411Honourable Artillery Company15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private George James Fielder CH/19681Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Hartley 20064Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Sidney William Herring PLY/17615Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917
Able Seaman Macdonald CZ/3577Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Margerison 4289Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/02/1917
Private Spencer 9437Royal Fusiliers15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Martin L. Boyce 43077Suffolk Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Albert Edward Tyrrell 313441Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred George Adams R4/087524Army Service Corps15/02/1917 (aged 42)
Acting Bombardier Foster 67907Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Pioneer Walter Sam Brockey Barker 225758Royal Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sedgley 12247North Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Waldron 65015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Garratt 14Royal Army Medical Corps15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hayes 422371London Regiment15/02/1917
Private John Mycock 202588North Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private John William Smith 241807South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Mitchell 3096Manchester Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Captain James Montague Edward Shepherd Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Robinson 44754Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 28)
Conductor Henry Bernard Stricker T/821South African Service Corps15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Tindal 158Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Dixon 83855Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Charlie Alfred Richardson Labdon 34427Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Prior R/32005King's Royal Rifle Corps15/02/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Miller 209833Royal Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private O'hara 352025London Regiment15/02/1917
Rifleman George William Smith S/27884Rifle Brigade15/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Thomas P/4241Rifle Brigade15/02/1917
Rifleman Henry Thomas R/30278King's Royal Rifle Corps15/02/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Warren S/17609Rifle Brigade15/02/1917
Gunner Ernest Charles Southcombe 138362Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Wildman 2640West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917
Private Marlow 36219Cheshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Allan Henry Avard 1891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Eric Arthur Holborow 19338Wiltshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Postlewaite 18474Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/02/1917
Rifleman Robert Robinson 460Royal Irish Rifles15/02/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Stewart 19861Royal Irish Rifles15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Benson 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Rice 2389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Richard Charles Bastian 2378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Honour 21732Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Eric Townsend Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jones 978Rifle Brigade15/02/1917
Private William Duggan 71688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Marshall 1864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Gerald Robinson 370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Harold Holroyd 141062Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fyfe 238018Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/02/1917
Rifleman Edward John Smith 26702New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Gregory Bampton 235012Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Firbank 42899Durham Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Vokes Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Potter 306847Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Ringham 18669Suffolk Regiment15/02/1917
Private Hall 200726Durham Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Robert Lindsey Montgomery 755949Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shelton 43056Welsh Regiment15/02/1917
Driver Sundar Ali 1329Mule Corps15/02/1917
Daffadar Wasig Husain 366Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps15/02/1917
Chief Carpenter Ford Royal Navy15/02/1917
Ordinary Seaman Pedley VR/2890Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve15/02/1917
Sapper Thomas Harold Stapleton 59315Royal Engineers15/02/1917
Private Potter TR/7/9271Training Reserve15/02/1917
Private William Brace 42430Royal Defence Corps15/02/1917 (aged 63)
Private Sidney Marsh G/25320Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Manning 54269Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917
Private Holt 5588Cheshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private David Davies 13648South Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Smallwood 18667South Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Pioneer Giles Burton 240587Royal Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Pick 36834Leicestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Blanchard TR8/13750Training Reserve15/02/1917
Private Wade 123894Canadian Infantry15/02/1917
Leading Stoker Ward CH/K/1861Royal Navy15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur James Pullen CH/13902Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Arthur John Page 2340Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Washington Franklin 6393London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class O'malley 55449Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917
Gunner Joseph Gwilt 190813Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper William Kendrick 101407Royal Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Rolf Stanley Jones 3523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hanmer Shakespeare Stevens 12/3836Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Pullinger 291013Suffolk Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stepney Wilmot Jones 7105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Couchman 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Smith TR/5/5034Training Reserve15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Manning 24414East Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Daniel Davidson Mcintyre 13814Royal Scots15/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Brown 916993Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Sidney Stuart Reader 5186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Butler 23273South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Albert Edward Davies 22317South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal David Killeen 20772Welsh Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur King 147014Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Raby 22342South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Corporal George Roblings 26790Welsh Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sheldon W/2045Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Foster 447883Canadian Infantry15/02/1917
Private John Bull 33197Hampshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Callan 18013Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Reginald Carter 358318The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Collinson 358252The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/02/1917
Private Dunn 20509Welsh Regiment15/02/1917
Private Frank Griffith Evans 356235The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Mortimer Gosson 358557The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Murdoch 356789The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Mclaughlin 144675Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Osborne 624587Canadian Infantry15/02/1917
Private Thompson 3128751East Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Pottinger SS/19310Army Service Corps15/02/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Morgan Thomas Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Carson 451195Canadian Infantry15/02/1917
Sapper Robert Llewellyn Edwards 160764Canadian Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Flowers 491259Canadian Engineers15/02/1917
Private Greatrix 30968South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1917
Sapper Hancock 163601Canadian Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Wilson Jonathan Hickman 902211Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Matthew Lynn 842044Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Mclean 159141Canadian Engineers15/02/1917
Private Robertson 841159Canadian Infantry15/02/1917
Private Alfred William Sheen 1180441st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/02/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper James Smith 715978Canadian Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Greenwood 29340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Reid London Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold More 841491Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper William John Henderson 5546Australian Tunnelling Corps15/02/1917
Private Elton 22200Army Veterinary Corps15/02/1917
Private Arthur Murnaghan 26330Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Scott 455Durham Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Vittles 24778Devonshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private John James Breckenridge 38349King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Gordon 1303Gordon Highlanders15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Burland 5730Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ezra Banks Waite 32020King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Ash 2728Gloucestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Durham M2/264155Army Service Corps15/02/1917
Private Robert Nugent 9836Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Poulter 25346Northamptonshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private William James Robinson 2332Royal Scots Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Spill 38307Royal Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Pickles 37062East Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Woolfenden 29564East Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Tom Smethurst 24369Lancashire Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Thomas Watson 24846Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Webb 24799Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Morgan 6307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Martin John Towner 2908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Kitchen G/4382Royal Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Nicholas G/61747Royal Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private William George Lewis Perriman 2431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stephens G/61982Royal Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor G/61742Royal Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Tudor 2514South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1917
Bombardier William Joseph Fine 28349Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas Hutchings Tyneside Z/6904Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Robert Morrison Tyneside Z/3481Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Watson CH/1512(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Watson PLY/374(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Royal Flying Corps15/02/1917
Gunner Downie 81080Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Serjeant Jones 671229Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Rifleman Charles Edward Ward 267142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William George Watson 36236Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ashley 6907South Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Blake 13397East Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Hall 16141Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Private Naylor 36678East Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1917
Gunner Ralph Vandyke Vaughan 7109878Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Private Fred Walker 242134West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Whiteley 3537West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917
Private Albert Fell 6221Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robson 201132Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Cowin F/5325Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Howarth 19915South Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bennett 15452Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Alfred Wright SS/20930Army Service Corps15/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Adnett 19698South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private Brown 20775The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Bryce 26511South Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Second Lieutenant William Baldwin Busby Worcestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Capell 23375The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Card 242847The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Private Catlin 3116The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Private Challinor 21881The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Chenery 1270The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Lieutenant Clark Cheshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private George Coley 240055The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cooke 19315The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Cronnell 21103The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Crossley 23730The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Sydney Henry Day 25824Gloucestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Donnelly 31717The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Entwistle 23285The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Ford 11921The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Thomas Gaskell 33949South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Charles Golden 241871The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gwilliam 2080Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Haigh 23393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Gordon Hay-Jan Wiltshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hopcroft T/240382The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jones 26572South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private Kay 20923The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Little 21002The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Percy Maggs 13116South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martindale 24735The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Matthews 5693Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nightingale 21094The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Thomas Palmer 11757The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Corporal Partington 19656The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Pierce 240268The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Corporal Samuel Pilkington 12628King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Roberts 241032The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Corporal Robinson 9215The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Serjeant Royles 12144The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Frank Rolfe Scruse 62232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Smith 21040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stanley 11663The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Stonebridge 44065South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private Stoneham T/240011The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Private Sutton 20949The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Alfred Thornley 23513The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Took 19142The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private John Townley 20836The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ward 22838The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Waterhouse 23816The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Webster 31719The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Lance Serjeant William Whittingham 10294The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Williams 28451South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Wright 240339The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Robert William Thomas Christian 45258Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Downer 855417Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Private Durrant 7452Norfolk Regiment15/02/1917
Private Robert Kerrigan 1510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Smith 8591Norfolk Regiment15/02/1917
Private Watkins 22031Worcestershire Regiment15/02/1917
Private William Gordon 265254Gordon Highlanders15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker George Potter 312125Royal Navy15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brogden T/289922Army Service Corps15/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Le Gallais 889794Canadian Infantry15/02/1917
Private Andrew Abel 736433Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Mckelvie 7931Highland Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morton S/290162Army Service Corps15/02/1917
Private Mcguire 36247Royal Scots Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Litterick 76233Royal Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Driver David Jones 213105Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Green 61100Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Claude Gillingham S/18988Rifle Brigade15/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Durdey 4431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred James Emms S/10543Rifle Brigade15/02/1917
Able Seaman Andrew Connolly Clyde Z/4796Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Walter Boothby CH/1470 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Fred Bennett CH/1627 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Bates 37191Royal Berkshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Albert William Baker PLY/1162(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Hughes 20688Royal Irish Fusiliers15/02/1917
Rifleman Alexander Kay S/1989Rifle Brigade15/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hubert Lister 7873West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Rofe S/18993Rifle Brigade15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Turpin 3978West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917
Labourer Kalidas Surayan Alipore/487Indian Labour Corps15/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Tallis 27064Welsh Regiment15/02/1917
Private Charles Type 12260South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private Arthur Walker 19919Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private James Walker 27051South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private Thomas Henry Walters 22920South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Weldon 20546The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 28)
Regimental Serjeant Major James Welton 26830ALIAS15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Williams 12524Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Willis 22846South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private James Dixon 25129East Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Fellows 23382The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Lowther Gillott 33919South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Driver Gerald Gosden 855312Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Lionel Griffiths 24982South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Norman Hampson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Harris 203153Hampshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Thomas Harvey 37264Welsh Regiment15/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Haslam 21134The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Hodge 31541Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private George Henry Hooper 26878South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brook 33039King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Clark 43036Northamptonshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Adolf Fredrick Wittkugel Special List15/02/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal John Demaine 20626Welsh Regiment15/02/1917
Pioneer Frederick Trangmar 228006Royal Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Carrier Louis Baillon Seychelles Carrier Corps15/02/1917
Carrier Desire Celeste Seychelles Carrier Corps15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Warsama Ali 14Camel Corps15/02/1917
Able Seaman Cyril Wintle 187381Royal Navy15/02/1917
Sepoy Kishn Singh 22730th Punjabis15/02/1917
Sapper Bhana Singh 382Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers15/02/1917
Driver Sawan Singh 835Mule Corps15/02/1917
Farrier Muhammad Yusof 859Mysore Lancers15/02/1917
Private Horace Spires 30848Worcestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman John William Moorby R/32193King's Royal Rifle Corps15/02/1917
Private Thomas Pocklington 4432West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/02/1917
Corporal John Edward Roberts 10910Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Ross 1606South African Infantry15/02/1917
Private William James Berry 202978Hampshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Thomas Billingsley 24969South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Billington 2787The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Daniel Herbert Bolton 18226The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private John Calderbank 18790The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private John Chilton 34561South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private William Close 12665South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Allen Cooper 17236The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Richard Cottam 21204The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Cross 9244Cheshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Thomas Jackson G/6468Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Private Edward Johnson 30373Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Frederick Jones 36832Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Jones 27773South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private John Jones 27774South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private William Joule 18874The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private John Judge 35506Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Thomas Kelly 23689Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert James Joseph Ledsham 34890Cheshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Leonard Lovelock 30400Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Evan Morris 40790Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Morris 30307Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant John O'neill 49078Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private William Henry Parkhouse 1026Devonshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Frank Pateman 12136South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Pearce 27663South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Plumb 34692South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private Harold Victor Proud 35343South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Hylton Reed 35265Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Rees 12681South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Griffith Roberts 29541Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Henry Roberts 49080Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frank Lancelot Rose 18156South Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Vincent Smith 26597South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Saul Solomon 26830South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Stevens 13221South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Stone 26853South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Follower Bandu 205Indian Royal Artillery15/02/1917
Lance Naik Saif Ali 16778Indian Royal Artillery15/02/1917
Follower Asa 2521st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)15/02/1917
Daffadar Chhanga Ram 8513th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)15/02/1917
Jemadar Handal Khan 13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)15/02/1917
Sowar Sadhu Singh 217413th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)15/02/1917
Sapper Muhammad Husain 32963rd Sappers and Miners15/02/1917
Follower Ganga Singh 69266th Punjabis15/02/1917
Havildar Dalel Singh 31776th Punjabis15/02/1917
Sepoy Farman Ali 2458102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers15/02/1917
Follower Balaji Rao More 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Ganpat Samgir 3741103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Nur Muhammad 4266103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1917
Private Sheikh Muhammad Husain 1746103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1917
Rifleman Bujan Ram 2736104th Wellesley's Rifles15/02/1917
Rifleman Hukam Singh 2977104th Wellesley's Rifles15/02/1917
Rifleman Hukam Singh 3977104th Wellesley's Rifles15/02/1917
Naik Khet Singh 2493104th Wellesley's Rifles15/02/1917
Rifleman Ramdhan Singh 2361104th Wellesley's Rifles15/02/1917
Sepoy Pandurang Satam 1550110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/02/1917
Follower Bhagwan 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/02/1917
Follower Jainath 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/02/1917
Sepoy Nawal 3973119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)15/02/1917
Sepoy Bhairon Singh 740120th Rajputana Infantry15/02/1917
Sepoy Jujhar Singh 1622120th Rajputana Infantry15/02/1917
Sepoy Man Singh 2155120th Rajputana Infantry15/02/1917
Sepoy Mohan Singh 2156120th Rajputana Infantry15/02/1917
Sepoy Panna Rawat 832122nd Rajputana Infantry15/02/1917
Lance Naik Ramkishn Khattri 26571st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)15/02/1917
Rifleman Chandarsing Thapa 5144th Gurkha Rifles15/02/1917
Naik Indar Singh 452522nd Punjabis15/02/1917
Follower Juman 22nd Punjabis15/02/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 372236th Sikhs15/02/1917
Lance Naik Waryam Singh 360536th Sikhs15/02/1917
Sepoy Dalip Singh 261137th Dogras15/02/1917
Sepoy Kanthu 308337th Dogras15/02/1917
Sepoy Sarna 258637th Dogras15/02/1917
Havildar Shiv Ditta 159737th Dogras15/02/1917
Sepoy Ganesa Singh 171148th Indian Pioneers15/02/1917
Follower Sukhraj 48th Indian Pioneers15/02/1917
Sepoy Bahadur 279344th Merwara Infantry15/02/1917
Rifleman Bahadur Singh 1685Burma Military Police15/02/1917
Rifleman Sher Singh Chettri 2569Burma Military Police15/02/1917
Sarwan Shah Muhammad 1345Supply and Transport Corps15/02/1917
Driver Abdur Rahman 1908Mule Corps15/02/1917
Lance Naik Bulanda 53Mule Corps15/02/1917
Driver Sanwalia 2242Mule Corps15/02/1917
Driver Nanda 6489Jaipur Transport Corps15/02/1917
Driver Nonda 6469Jaipur Transport Corps15/02/1917
Follower Abdul Majid 9985Indian Railway Department15/02/1917
Khalasi Hira Thapa 31513Indian Railway Department15/02/1917
Follower Mohan Lal 9828Indian Railway Department15/02/1917
Follower Nathu 6428Indian Railway Department15/02/1917
Bearer Hardeo 17511Army Bearer Corps15/02/1917
Bearer Katha 19224Army Bearer Corps15/02/1917
Bearer Tilak 33090Army Bearer Corps15/02/1917
Artisan Waryam Singh Delhi/1115Indian Military Works Services15/02/1917
Private Mackillop S/22590Cameron Highlanders15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class James White K/8199(Ch)Royal Navy15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Garner 326955Suffolk Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Diffey 24003Devonshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Robert John Angus 167198Royal Engineers15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Ferrier 1700Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Ronald Taylor Ruggles Royal Canadian Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Levi Bragg Williams 3328Newfoundland Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Ship's Chief Cook George Clement 343217Royal Navy15/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Burrows PO/1062 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Creswell 6985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Allan Henry Taylor 3454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Follower Budhia 32nd Lancers15/02/1917
Sowar Gulsher Khan 22068th Indian Cavalry15/02/1917
Private Webb 50452Suffolk Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Jones S/15171Rifle Brigade15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lambido Bilashi 6592Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/02/1917
Private Mai Wayo 6552Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.15/02/1917
Private Bridges Baker 435415Canadian Infantry15/02/1917 (aged 43)
Private Stanley Carlyon Elliott 1894The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Moss R/13810King's Royal Rifle Corps15/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Smith 5391British West Indies Regiment15/02/1917
Private Sewell T/289968Army Service Corps15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Boorman 9013Royal Scots Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Thompson 10827Royal Irish Fusiliers15/02/1917
Private Rochford 28483Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/02/1917
Reservist Max Klemt German Army15/02/1917
Unteroffizier Adolf Schatz German Army15/02/1917
Leutnant Hans Von Keudel German Air Force15/02/1917
Oberheizer Emil Wellpott German Navy15/02/1917
Private John William East Parkinson 36673East Yorkshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 35)
Follower Jagarnath ALIAS15/02/1917
Able Seaman John Harold White TZ/6123Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Pack Leader Harry Nyapa 1150Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Pack Leader William Toti 2984Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Driver Piet Ncwadi 7883Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Leader Abraham Jacobs 17348Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Donkey Driver Sam Gokela 17462Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Donkey Leader Noos Louwrens 15934Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq118242
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq60198
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1630
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium1170
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1040
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance932
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance910
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium931
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium711
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance632
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq640
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance541
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance510
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance432
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance430
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance400
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance310
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance221
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance240
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance200
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance200
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance232
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France210
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania120
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom101
MILLBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LOWER MITTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALKHAM (ST. ANTHONY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROMLEY (PLAISTOW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPING (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EATON CEMETERY, LEICESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLE RASEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CRANLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BULMER (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
CUMNOR (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRYN-DU CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOLT (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KILBIRNIE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CLACHAN SHANNDA BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
TALBOT VILLAGE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANFIELD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BRIDGETOWN (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MEMORIAL NO.2Jamaica100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment38
South Wales Borderers35
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22
Royal Welsh Fusiliers19
Canadian Infantry17
Royal Field Artillery15
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14
Rifle Brigade11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Royal Marine Light Infantry9
Royal Flying Corps9
Royal Engineers9
Army Service Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Fusiliers7
Welsh Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
Royal Navy6
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces6
Mule Corps5
South Lancashire Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Cheshire Regiment5
Canadian Engineers5
Suffolk Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
104th Wellesley's Rifles5
Hampshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
37th Dogras4
East Lancashire Regiment4
120th Rajputana Infantry4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Devonshire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Army Bearer Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Training Reserve3
Durham Light Infantry3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Indian Royal Artillery2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
22nd Punjabis2
Norfolk Regiment2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Jaipur Transport Corps2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
36th Sikhs2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
48th Indian Pioneers2
South African Infantry2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Burma Military Police2
German Army2
ALIAS2
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Service Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
German Air Force1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Special List1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
German Navy1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
76th Punjabis1
Camel Corps1
32nd Lancers1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Grenadier Guards1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
30th Punjabis1
8th Indian Cavalry1
66th Punjabis1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Indian Labour Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Mysore Lancers1
Royal Scots1