Date of death: Saturday 6 January 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Moss 57361Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Ramsay Walker Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1917
Private Henry Tasman Sales 8419Australian Army Medical Corps06/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Grattidge 4427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Greagsbey 46073Royal Fusiliers06/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Kumagawa 228383Canadian Infantry06/01/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Raymond Bomford C/8133King's Royal Rifle Corps06/01/1917
Private Thomas Benzie Forbes 690705Canadian Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Dickson 231520Royal Navy06/01/1917
Private Hugh O'connor 24215Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 4441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Private Henry Oswald Armstrong 530281London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Beresford 27493Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Harvey 19656Coldstream Guards06/01/1917 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Ford Mersey Z/2522Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/01/1917
Private Albert Cash 3883Lincolnshire Regiment06/01/1917
Private Lee 3734British West Indies Regiment06/01/1917
Private Max Bondaroski 410028Canadian Infantry06/01/1917
Private Bertram Oswald Washington Cotter 410713Canadian Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dippenaar 9320South African Infantry06/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Edgar Percy Gay Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jackson 18095King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1917
Serjeant Kelly 8263King's Royal Rifle Corps06/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Ronald William Craig Gunn Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Jordan 47091Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Saunders 7592Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ewart Jack 463310Canadian Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Robert Sheaff G/9090The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kirby 102346Canadian Infantry06/01/1917
Private Mcgratton 10482Irish Guards06/01/1917
Driver Midgley 82176Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917
Private Green 31565Wiltshire Regiment06/01/1917
Private John James Lee 1793Manchester Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Self 22262Essex Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 45)
Private Grummitt 105276Canadian Infantry06/01/1917
Private Sey 3496South African Infantry06/01/1917
Private Evans 13513Royal Fusiliers06/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Dutch Royal Fusiliers06/01/1917
Driver July Flame 3054East African Animal Transport06/01/1917
Private Mcmanus 3193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Private Green 347South African Horse06/01/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Michael John Mcmahon 181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Private Stanley Frederick Armytage 5326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Private Thomas Fellowes 4789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Private Pearson 9729West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/01/1917
Private Arthur Hawkes 1856Hertfordshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Stephen Nolan 8564Royal Engineers06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Ward 723047London Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Everest F/18675Royal Naval Air Service06/01/1917
Corporal James Ellis Townend 13/1272York and Lancaster Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gee 9841Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/01/1917
Lance Corporal George Fredrick Timby 27183Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilson S/15958Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/01/1917
Private Braybrook 4823Lincolnshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Enderby 4749Lincolnshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jesse Eyre Green 39032Northumberland Fusiliers06/01/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Ledgerwood 18/1284Royal Irish Rifles06/01/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant David William Laird Young Royal Flying Corps06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Edward Rowbotham Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Private Blake 27275Somerset Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private Cripwell 26220King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Neville 26145King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Tom Onslow King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilmour 17594Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/01/1917
Driver William Tomlinson 24584Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gould 19072Dorsetshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Patrick O'neill 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cuthbert 12683Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1917
Private Darling 37786Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private Mathias Emmerson 32093Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private Gardiner 4/8804Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private Thomas Jackson 2149Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Norman 669305Canadian Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Robb 166228Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henderson 3714Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/01/1917
Ordinary Seaman William James Irvine J/59177/DevRoyal Navy06/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Donnelly 36639The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1917
Private Ernest Downs 25920King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Francis Lyons T4/127468Army Service Corps06/01/1917
Private Edgar Grebby 36174Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Flint G/72877Middlesex Regiment06/01/1917
Private Bradley G/33863The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/01/1917
Private Thomas Andrew Taylor 21064Training Reserve06/01/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Williams 302748Canadian Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Batterson 34261Royal Defence Corps06/01/1917
Private Austin 5988ALIAS06/01/1917
Private John A. Brogden 5988The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Briden Harris 4400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Herbert Victor Davies 9298Australian Field Artillery06/01/1917
Private Claridge 35284Devonshire Regiment06/01/1917
Rifleman Richard Alfred Welford S/11782Rifle Brigade06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Nicholas 6816Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1917
Private Alfred Harold Hazelwood 18220Suffolk Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Etheridge 174266Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/01/1917 (aged 46)
Private Hewitt 780030London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/01/1917
Driver Henry Gerard Mitchell 1260360Canadian Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Roland George Blinko 22757New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Martyn 6298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Robert Wren 5706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Lawrence Kinane 2538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robinson R/26821King's Royal Rifle Corps06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Malcolm Kenneth Watt C/4330King's Royal Rifle Corps06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harris 4903Connaught Rangers06/01/1917
Private Keating 7571Connaught Rangers06/01/1917
Private Whelan 6197Connaught Rangers06/01/1917
Private William Wilkie Spence Barclay 41000King's Own Scottish Borderers06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Dixon S/40159Seaforth Highlanders06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Eames 26019Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Balson 30227Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1917
Private Charles Henry Champion 20909Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Doddridge 29811Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ede 27420Royal Berkshire Regiment06/01/1917
Gunner Frederick O'beirne 96609Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917
Private Robert Cairns 3208Northumberland Fusiliers06/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Carl William Garside 32473Manchester Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Green 52656Cheshire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Irvine 41007Royal Scots Fusiliers06/01/1917
Private William Joshua Axon 119909Royal Engineers06/01/1917 (aged 50)
Private Arthur Bergenroth 14666Scots Guards06/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bownas S/40170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1917
Trooper Charles Henry Lowe 35961st Life Guards06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Oliphant 40967Royal Scots Fusiliers06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold William Cooper 7002London Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cecil Duckworth 7170London Regiment (The Rangers)06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 14120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Victor Pickering 40962King's Own Scottish Borderers06/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Willie Rodgers 29488King's Own Scottish Borderers06/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Scollay 43340Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private Smith 19868Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private John Cecil Wilkinson S/12561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Young 40979King's Own Scottish Borderers06/01/1917
Gunner Joseph Henry Greenwood 785817Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Laurie Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/01/1917
Private Fred Little 19920East Lancashire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mcnally 3204The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/01/1917
Major John Richard Ramsay Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Frederick Morton 10457Leicestershire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bayton 22119Worcestershire Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Christopher Courtenay Bowen 13/2414Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Groves 325304Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)06/01/1917
Private Hicks L/9403Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/01/1917
Fitter Corporal William Richard John Trobridge 855319Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Greenfield 43317Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Ship's Steward Mayell Dev/341139Royal Navy06/01/1917
Lance Serjeant William O'reilly 9190Royal Irish Fusiliers06/01/1917
Private Richardson 1014South African Infantry06/01/1917
Private Harry Carr 8518Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christopher John Childs 42585Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Percy Cranston 21/496Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Croake G/19994Middlesex Regiment06/01/1917
Rifleman John Budd 14058King's Royal Rifle Corps06/01/1917
Private Ebenezer Whatcott 42603Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private Alexander William Mattingly 10959Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Howden 43285Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Jones 46256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Tarbet S/40351Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/01/1917
Labourer Bansi Marandi Alipore/333Indian Labour Corps06/01/1917
Labourer Masang Baski Alipore/647Indian Labour Corps06/01/1917
Private Stanley Ross Hunter 34384Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/01/1917
Private Ash TF/1445Middlesex Regiment06/01/1917
Sepoy Dalip Singh 397830th Punjabis06/01/1917
Driver Shakar Khan 1115Indian Mountain Artillery06/01/1917
Sepoy Venkatasami 383761st King George's Own Pioneers06/01/1917
Sepoy Agdi 396410th Jats06/01/1917
Lance Naik Raja Ram 257110th Jats06/01/1917
Naik Bagu Khan 389Indian Mountain Artillery06/01/1917
Sowar Surain Singh 384235th Scinde Horse06/01/1917
Private Nathaniel Thomas 4537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Private Cecil Benjamin Thorne 501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Birkin Begelhole 4359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917
Sergeant James Albert Jones 786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private John W. Edwards 43279Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private William Henry Job Milverton 24564Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edwin A. Rides G/15626Middlesex Regiment06/01/1917
Private Walter Fremaux 43315Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917
Lance Corporal Woodworth 177928Canadian Infantry06/01/1917
Lance Corporal Raphael Hart 8719King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1917 (aged 32)
Sowar Udmi Ram 24498th Indian Cavalry06/01/1917
Private Muhammad Turab 3982103rd Mahratta Light Infantry06/01/1917
Sepoy Jairam Dalvi 3028105th Mahratta Light Infantry06/01/1917
Sepoy Sitaram Kadam 3600105th Mahratta Light Infantry06/01/1917
Sepoy Sakharam Harmalkar 2525110th Mahratta Light Infantry06/01/1917
Private Benjamin Taylor 13056Durham Light Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Bostan Khan 324993rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army06/01/1917
Follower Hasu 117th Mahrattas06/01/1917
Sepoy Mahadeo Nikam 2730117th Mahrattas06/01/1917
Sepoy Latur 955120th Rajputana Infantry06/01/1917
Rifleman Kalu Burathoki 21931st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)06/01/1917
Sepoy Nadir Khan 53154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/01/1917
Sepoy Dalip Singh 94924th Punjabis06/01/1917
Sepoy Kishan Singh 352434th Sikh Pioneers06/01/1917
Sepoy Lalbahadur Singh 355098th Indian Infantry06/01/1917
Follower Madurai Madras/25Supply and Transport Corps06/01/1917
Naik Muhammad Khan 900Mule Corps06/01/1917
Follower Ratan Singh 5943Indian Railway Department06/01/1917
Follower Samant 06524Indian Railway Department06/01/1917
Fitter Budhu 34Indian Military Works Services06/01/1917
Private Lawrie 27153Royal Scots Fusiliers06/01/1917
Private Leonard Kirk 928447Canadian Infantry06/01/1917
Private Robert James Minnion 117432Canadian Mounted Rifles06/01/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leofwin Collings Fellowes Lukis Royal Flying Corps06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Greaser Bertram Alexander Hall 680245Mercantile Marine Reserve06/01/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Ford 121743Royal Navy06/01/1917 (aged 50)
Lascar Muhammad Ahmad 10107Royal Indian Marine06/01/1917
Muleteer Lucas Macedonian Mule Corps06/01/1917
Private Kitching 33484Yorkshire Regiment06/01/1917
Private Nicholls 28940Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/01/1917
Soldat Friedrich Laemmler German Army06/01/1917
Private Frederick James Smith 101092Canadian Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 34)
Naik Muhammad Yusaf 900ALIAS06/01/1917
Driver John Selemo 662Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/01/1917
Pack Leader Harry Moses 3207Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/01/1917
Labourer Hendrik Voster 7849Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/01/1917
Ox Driver Joseph Sebezayo 13983Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/01/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2300
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1230
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1060
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance610
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq530
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance541
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium442
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance420
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq420
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance342
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance101
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PAYNEHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
GEELONG WESTERN PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAJUS CHURCHYARDFrance110
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
INVERURIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GUTHRIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DERBY (NORMANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREASTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARDWELL (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DALRY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GALSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ALDERLEY EDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST THURROCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMAINHAMWOOD OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore101
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HARRISTON PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
BADGER CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Durham Light Infantry14
Canadian Infantry11
Royal Field Artillery8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Middlesex Regiment4
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces4
Royal Navy4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Connaught Rangers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
South African Infantry3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
London Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Manchester Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
10th Jats2
Royal Engineers2
117th Mahrattas2
ALIAS2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Irish Guards1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
East African Animal Transport1
8th Indian Cavalry1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Mule Corps1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
30th Punjabis1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
British West Indies Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
South African Horse1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
Scots Guards1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Indian Military Works Services1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Rifle Brigade1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
1st Life Guards1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Suffolk Regiment1
German Army1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
35th Scinde Horse1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Coldstream Guards1