Date of death: Tuesday 2 January 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Horace Garfield Kurrle 765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Laurence Victor Chamberlain 4246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Private John Newman 3130Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/01/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Bye G/37504Royal Fusiliers02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Horace Collier T2/14115Army Service Corps02/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Griffiths 544Welsh Guards02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Simpson M2/174577Army Service Corps02/01/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Skeggs S/25992Rifle Brigade02/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Cook S/14595Gordon Highlanders02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Alan Izat Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Rowlands 6887Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/01/1917
Private Robert Keeble 23498East Surrey Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harold Theodore Hamblyn 463086Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Holman 180847Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 464211ALIAS02/01/1917
Private Parker 790968Canadian Infantry02/01/1917
Private Walsh 464211Canadian Infantry02/01/1917
Private Brockbank 1108Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)02/01/1917
Private Fletcher 478906Royal Canadian Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Harrison Kinsel 441229Royal Canadian Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Spencer Sutherland Mackay 478803Royal Canadian Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Henry Ingram Holland 98030Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Cecil James Dougan 1917Seaforth Highlanders02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hicks 138088Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Serjeant George Lamberton Phillips 9221Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Holmes 22276Wiltshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Leach Royal Irish Rifles02/01/1917
Private Charles Mycock 19683Army Veterinary Corps02/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sievers 1364South African Medical Corps02/01/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Quinn 12624South African Infantry02/01/1917
Private Victor Aplin Nevell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duffy 2927South Lancashire Regiment02/01/1917
Private Beattie 2626Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/01/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Crouch 2314Cambridgeshire Regiment02/01/1917
Private Fredrick Robert William Osborne S/752Royal Fusiliers02/01/1917
Private Sydney Best 11610Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Philip Henry Charles Adams 827The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/01/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Robert Purvis 1601Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Flynn 2361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Herbert Walker 3511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 19860Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/01/1917
Private Chester 28666Worcestershire Regiment02/01/1917
Fitter George Round 109915Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Weir 15268Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Reginald Birnie 3261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
2nd Corporal Leslie Stewart Bull 2978Australian Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Henry Taylor 3151AAustralian Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Lowbridge Young 2248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Edward Ayres 204Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Private George Richard Boon 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles James Diffey 563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald William Hume 906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Oswald 647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael John Power 6064Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Private James Robb 893Australian Pioneers02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Victor Shepherd 588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold Edwin White 566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Lieutenant Howard Claxson Bellamy Royal Scots02/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Ormerod 29126East Lancashire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Foley 3822Australian Tunnelling Corps02/01/1917
Private Lewis Alexander Currier 59225Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Morgan G/14640Middlesex Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Caswell 50455Middlesex Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Weston 156126Royal Engineers02/01/1917
Private Walsh 13/399East Yorkshire Regiment02/01/1917
Private Harrison 17845Devonshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 6061York and Lancaster Regiment02/01/1917
Private Liddle 2217Northern Cyclist Battalion02/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Ronald Bissicks Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Townsend Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.02/01/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Taylor 696056Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Private Charles Link M2/190136Army Service Corps02/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Wood 21026East Surrey Regiment02/01/1917
Private Ernest Percy Healey G/1914Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brown 1767South Lancashire Regiment02/01/1917
Serjeant George Wilkes 3621Royal Flying Corps, School of Aerial Gunnery02/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Knowles 100721Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917
Private Pearson 21006Lancashire Fusiliers02/01/1917
Private William Glass 24523Lancashire Fusiliers02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Percival 42552Durham Light Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold Brindley Robb Army Service Corps02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Fricker S/22959Rifle Brigade02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Boy Thorogood 124525Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Signal Boy Robert Sydney Allen J/54490Royal Navy, HMS Ganges02/01/1917 (aged 16)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Louis Victor Quinn 40364Royal Flying Corps, School of Military Aeronautics02/01/1917
Private Albert Henry Lee 6124Royal Berkshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tucker 2489Somerset Light Infantry02/01/1917
Private Charles William Lachlan Campbell 11227Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/01/1917
Gunner Edward Thomas Gay 19797Australian Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Alexander Lilley 2468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Duckett C/12355King's Royal Rifle Corps02/01/1917
Gunner Roberts 186475Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Corporal Skidmore 160801Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Robertson 865858Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Ernest Whiteman 288914Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 51)
Gunner Harold Talmay 374150Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Carr L/9207Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Theodore Anderson 720302London Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Birdsey 93910Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cutmore 720754London Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Pixton 501014Canadian Engineers02/01/1917
Gunner Reynolds 132204Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Driver Sydney Edgar Young 960182Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Park Nicol 23315Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Alvin Ward Fisher 339118Canadian Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pickering 60051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Lee 29297Cheshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Carlos Stevenson London Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hyde 33134Worcestershire Regiment02/01/1917
Private Cecil Bernard Wilmot 31770Northumberland Fusiliers02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Victor Boynton Bowtell 1216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major William Cowie 47339Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Brechin 307231Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Murphy 6109Highland Light Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Herbert Ashford 3159Honourable Artillery Company02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Fogarty 62964Royal Army Medical Corps02/01/1917
Private William Fowles 19397Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stockley 9892Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917
Private William Henry Tucker 19142Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 13533Scots Guards02/01/1917
Corporal Thomas Edward Moss 18819King's Own Scottish Borderers02/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Pickard 28991Devonshire Regiment02/01/1917
Driver Ernest Harry Stratton 42804Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Sidney 6004London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bennett 11812Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917
Sapper Griffiths 46604Royal Engineers02/01/1917
Private Howes 11328Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917
Sergeant Herbert Bruce Hutchinson 575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917
Private Lensnor 22383Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Monk 11401Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917
Sapper John Moseley 165007Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank R. Rometch 2930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ward 2930ALIAS02/01/1917 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Reginald Watherston 21041Yorkshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Harry James Curtis 59201Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Miller 2693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Scott 57867The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/01/1917
Private Alexander Mcdowall S/8686Seaforth Highlanders02/01/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph George O'reily Bendall 73356Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Weir 170302Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald John Binning 552652Fort Garry Horse02/01/1917
Private William Harry Brown 778117Canadian Railway Troops02/01/1917
Private John Clay 20384Worcestershire Regiment02/01/1917
Gunner Mark Corless 78087Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner William Goodfellow 64378Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917
Private Hancock 551926Fort Garry Horse02/01/1917
Private William George Hawker 40681Worcestershire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner William Summers 78913Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917
Private Sullivan 8596East Surrey Regiment02/01/1917
Private Buckland 3932Middlesex Regiment02/01/1917
Private Branscombe 24862Royal Berkshire Regiment02/01/1917
Private Fordham 26511Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/01/1917
Private Popplewell 26552Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/01/1917
Private Simmonds 16973Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/01/1917
Private Relf M/178480Army Service Corps02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Adderley 10299North Staffordshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Barlow 57256Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Driver John James Scholefield 850292Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stanley H/541014th (King's) Hussars02/01/1917
Private Robert William Teather L/8780Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/01/1917
Private Francis Obree Gdanitz G/35346Middlesex Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Watson Cavers 19/783Northumberland Fusiliers02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hinson 11644Northumberland Fusiliers02/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Gibson 2531King's Own Scottish Borderers02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Deans 6600Northumberland Fusiliers02/01/1917
Lance Corporal John Frederick Clark G/14090Middlesex Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Joseph Jones 28416Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Neil Leitch S/17591Cameron Highlanders02/01/1917
Private William Mateer S/13476Cameron Highlanders02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Saunders 9574Royal Fusiliers02/01/1917
Private Alexander Paterson Smith 12766Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917
Follower Adhiman Gauhati/553Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Follower Badri Fyzabad/312Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Labourer Chandka Marudi Alipore/93Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Follower Kani Kali Calcutta/1135Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Follower Lachhman Gauhati/437Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Labourer Molar Singh Delhi/914Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Labourer Mutasaddi 417Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Labourer Padan Hemram Alipore/572Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Serjeant George Bernard Dentler 11428The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/01/1917
Rifleman Henry William Marchant R/29811King's Royal Rifle Corps02/01/1917
Private Workman 5421Highland Light Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tom Kirkbright 26333The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/01/1917
Sepoy Chakriapapillai 357783rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry02/01/1917
Sepoy Momin 210820th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)02/01/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 143312th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)02/01/1917
Sepoy Kheta Ram 207387th Punjabis02/01/1917
Sowar Kunda Singh 38109th Hodson's Horse02/01/1917
Private Fredrick Rooke 3976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Cedric Jerome Miner 1402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph George Pugh 24854King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/01/1917
Private William C. J. Skipp G/41165Middlesex Regiment02/01/1917
Lance Corporal Archibald Steel S/43143Cameron Highlanders02/01/1917
Private Gordon Biggs 187518Canadian Infantry02/01/1917
Private William Crichton 126482Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Webb 669770Canadian Infantry02/01/1917
Corporal Ross 34328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/01/1917 (aged 18)
Sowar Fateh Khan 277617th Indian Cavalry02/01/1917
Sapper Mardan Ali 47133rd Sappers and Miners02/01/1917
Follower Gangaram Ramji Jadhao 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers02/01/1917
Rifleman Fateh Singh 2168104th Wellesley's Rifles02/01/1917
Rifleman Vithal Ramji 2204104th Wellesley's Rifles02/01/1917
Sepoy Lakshman Kadam 3162105th Mahratta Light Infantry02/01/1917
Sepoy Mahbub Khan 2157105th Mahratta Light Infantry02/01/1917
Sepoy Abdur Rahman Khan 2569110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/01/1917
Sepoy Narayan Parab 3134117th Mahrattas02/01/1917
Sepoy Kundan Ram 1366122nd Rajputana Infantry02/01/1917
Follower Dasaundha Singh 2124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/01/1917
Sepoy Basant Singh 3767126th Baluchistan Infantry02/01/1917
Lance Naik Tara Singh 349152nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/01/1917
Sepoy Bhim Sain 72359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)02/01/1917
Lance Naik Sher Khan 484259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)02/01/1917
Rifleman Tiklal Thapa 32884th Gurkha Rifles02/01/1917
Jemadar Prem Singh 34th Sikh Pioneers02/01/1917
Sepoy Samman Singh 359734th Sikh Pioneers02/01/1917
Sepoy Didar Singh 457235th Sikhs02/01/1917
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 381435th Sikhs02/01/1917
Sepoy Sher Singh 448335th Sikhs02/01/1917
Sepoy Mangal Singh 109448th Indian Pioneers02/01/1917
Sepoy Nanu 295496th Berar Infantry02/01/1917
Sepoy Indraj 385099th Deccan Infantry02/01/1917
Rifleman Govind Singh 5517Burma Military Police02/01/1917
Follower Tulbir LKO/390Supply and Transport Corps02/01/1917
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 191Mule Corps02/01/1917
Driver Sibba 729Mule Corps02/01/1917
Artisan Ishar Singh Lahore/867Indian Military Works Services02/01/1917
Artisan Salig Ram 073Indian Military Works Services02/01/1917
Sapper James Duffy 22601Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Tuffrey Royal Defence Corps02/01/1917
Private Hayward 34757Royal Defence Corps02/01/1917
Gunner Fripp 117264Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wilfrid May A/200168King's Royal Rifle Corps02/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Easton S/100/5Gordon Highlanders02/01/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Molloy Kennard Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 49)
Private Abraham Goodey 2667Essex Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 32)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Thomas Jones W/1317Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Private Morgan T4/141637Army Service Corps02/01/1917 (aged 49)
Private William R. E. Dobson 255412Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Horace Hutchinson 23710Northumberland Fusiliers02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharp 19332Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917
Private Washer 19425Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Gareth Gray 2655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Harry Richards 422675Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ali Kukawa 7336Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/01/1917
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Hugh Lang Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Eriska02/01/1917 (aged 59)
Private James Parker CH/5095Royal Marine Light Infantry02/01/1917
Lascar Fazlur Rahman 1916Royal Indian Marine02/01/1917
Lascar Fazlur Rahman Royal Indian Marine02/01/1917
Coolie Ghulam 433Royal Indian Marine02/01/1917
Lascar Jumma Ghani Indian Merchant Service02/01/1917
Private Johnstone 1375Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/01/1917
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William Newman Wright 926545Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 44)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Walter Henry Beaver L/3356Royal Navy, HMS Sentinel02/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harris 16400Coldstream Guards02/01/1917 (aged 34)
Infanterist Jakob Krauss German Army02/01/1917
Musketier Adolf Mueller German Army02/01/1917
Internierter Johannes Heinrich Albert Jueckstock German Civilian02/01/1917
Sergeant ov Mitrailleur Albert Antoine Charles Jean Baptiste Ghislain J Beauffaux Belgian Army02/01/1917
Private Frederick Robert Warren Henderson 1018634Canadian Infantry02/01/1917 (aged 17)
Private Patrick Mcdade 24152Royal Scots02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Pack Leader Peter Lottering 7578Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/01/1917
Ox Driver Tom Kalako 13701Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/01/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4020
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance11121
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance1031
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1020
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance810
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance530
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance430
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance420
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance460
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece400
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance350
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq330
VIMY MEMORIALFrance310
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance310
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance320
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance230
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance230
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance240
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance240
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance220
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUCKLAND (ST. ANDREW) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MURTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER ARLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LUMB-IN-ROSSENDALE (PROVIDENCE) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEALDSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EYNSHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (FARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON-CUM-AUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAWANESA CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBLE WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOL (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERCYNON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLTON-ON-TRENT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
GRANGEMOUTH (GRANDSABLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLER (ST. MARY) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
EDAM MUNICIPAL CEMETERYCanada100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
NSAMBYA ROMAN CATHOLC CEMETERYUganda100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Royal Field Artillery17
Canadian Infantry14
Dorsetshire Regiment10
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Royal Engineers8
Indian Labour Corps8
Middlesex Regiment6
Army Service Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Worcestershire Regiment4
London Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
Royal Indian Marine3
Royal Fusiliers3
East Surrey Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
35th Sikhs3
Rifle Brigade2
Devonshire Regiment2
German Army2
Gordon Highlanders2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Mule Corps2
Royal Scots2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Indian Military Works Services2
Fort Garry Horse2
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
34th Sikh Pioneers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
ALIAS2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Irish Rifles1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
87th Punjabis1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
German Civilian1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
96th Berar Infantry1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
South African Medical Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Belgian Army1
East Lancashire Regiment1
99th Deccan Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, School of Military Aeronautics1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
South African Infantry1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Scots Guards1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
117th Mahrattas1
Essex Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Sentinel1
Australian Engineers1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Flying Corps, School of Aerial Gunnery1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
Wiltshire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Burma Military Police1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Eriska1