Date of death: Sunday 11 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner John Henry Taylor 34612Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917
Private Harry Glover 13/1432York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1917
Private Slatter 62393Royal Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert Sutcliffe 20154Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Nichols 242557Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Harding 25220South Wales Borderers11/03/1917
Rifleman Arthur Cecil Snoswell 391332London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Adrian Croese 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Second Lieutenant James Smyth Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917
Private Ramsey 41459Royal Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Major Archibald Alderman Chase Royal Engineers11/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Frederick Airriss 44317Manchester Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Evans 171661Royal Engineers11/03/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Nias 141787Royal Engineers11/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bernard Waring 16488Leicestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Saunders PW/5353Middlesex Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Airton G/8419Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private John William Craxford 74783Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private George Holden 25527Grenadier Guards11/03/1917
Worker Dorothy Marguerite Inman 35104Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Watts 27079Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest John Finlay 847874Canadian Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Vincent 40492Lincolnshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private James Muir 28668Royal Scots11/03/1917
Private Nagel 9822South African Infantry11/03/1917
Trimmer Edward Daley Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Corney 21042The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Hepden G/6703Royal Sussex Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Glossop 5592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Private Thomas Kirkman 243052King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Frederick Amos Rogers 34781Hampshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter John Bennett 6219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Cooney 7637Australian Army Service Corps11/03/1917
Rifleman Bowerman A/200531King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Macnair 9063Scots Guards11/03/1917
Private Crapper 202081Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Laurie Doull Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Dunn R/14307King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Daniel Fisher 9272Northamptonshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hartley 21780King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Hetherington 41092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jackson 21238King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Jones 34055Worcestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Beale Mortimore Lang 43908Royal Irish Rifles11/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcmillan 6266Royal Munster Fusiliers11/03/1917
Private Napier 267450Gloucestershire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Abram Weston 267609Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Barnes 8244King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Burns 5303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Rifleman Cotton 10104King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred William Duncan 51989Royal Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gaston 9425Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Gerry 24135Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Hoskin Gibson 338Australian Machine Gun Corps11/03/1917
Gunner Greenwood 795654Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917
Private Alfred Laurence Jenner 9072Honourable Artillery Company11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wigfield 19190West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Cyril Norman Green 122243Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick O'connor 19349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Howie 18091Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Findlay 3217Essex Regiment11/03/1917
Private Everett Ashbury Truax 126393Canadian Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hawker 59521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Deacon 643237Canadian Infantry11/03/1917
Lance Corporal Done 871754Canadian Pioneers11/03/1917
Sergeant William Kirk 65530Canadian Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Milner 12568Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Campbell 132502Royal Engineers11/03/1917
Private Illingworth 3423York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1917
Private Lingard 28637East Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert John Ledger Royal Sussex Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Griggs 40256Lincolnshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 7209Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Bibby 242448Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Lokes 242604Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1917
Corporal Arthur Spurge 321093London Regiment (City of London Rifles)11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilkinson 200461Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Murton 23/2580New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Drower Smith 25/1816New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/03/1917
Private Harry Norman Mcgann 4174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Percy James Chevis 200125Royal Sussex Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Frederick Walker 21400The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Anderson 59208Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1917
Bombardier William James Goulding 83595Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Samuel James Moore 91718Canadian Garrison Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Buecker SS/11935Army Service Corps11/03/1917 (aged 53)
Private Percy Cumpstey 2064Royal Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Quartermaster Sergeant Cameron MT/1009South African Service Corps11/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Le Roux 2221Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/03/1917
Private Williams 2296Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/03/1917
Sergeant Dawson 60South African Horse11/03/1917
Private Clifton 11956South African Infantry11/03/1917
Private Straughan 431South African Horse11/03/1917
Sergeant Major James Balchin 4754South African Horse11/03/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Long 200375King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Captain The Hon. Eric Fox Pitt Lubbock Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Baptist Stevenson Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thompson Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917
Private William John Percy Riches 15269The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clive Ludwig Montefiore Chase 442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Albert Sheridan 69Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Dean 805620Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917
Rifleman Middleton R/6314King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917
Private Smith 29524Essex Regiment11/03/1917
Private Roberts 332024The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 331861The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/03/1917
Private John Walter Forrest 2413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Silas King 3800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Sheasby 10367Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917
Lance Corporal Anderson 139053Royal Engineers11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Pickersgill 5482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mokwe Mokwana 1081South African Native Labour Corps11/03/1917
Private Walter Herbert Gammon 5699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 42)
Captain Herbert Leopold Palmer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ashman 26855Wiltshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Swyers 26745Wiltshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Wall 32750The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Glazier 15765Norfolk Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant George William Betts Hampton Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Chandos Hoskins Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Brooman G/12728Royal Sussex Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Needham 40070Northamptonshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Skinner 17631Royal Sussex Regiment11/03/1917
Private Stone G/6646Royal Sussex Regiment11/03/1917
Private Bernard Carr 325725Durham Light Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Roy Alfred Newman 22262Australian Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Edmund Talbot 22543Australian Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cain 203121East Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1917
Sapper Arthur Charles Victor Bigwood 40301Royal Engineers11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ernest James Blight Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Coates 10990Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edward Francis Duncan Army Chaplains' Department11/03/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Francis 6101Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917
Gunner Griffin 313Royal Garrison Artillery11/03/1917
Private Leslie Hawkins 19053Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hill 47844Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Hopper 27/320Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1917
Rifleman William Crabtree Horrocks R/22310King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Jacobs 4South African Heavy Artillery11/03/1917
Lieutenant Thomas William Jones Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leith S/26172Cameron Highlanders11/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcmahon 23701Highland Light Infantry11/03/1917
Lance Corporal Mcnulty 28797Highland Light Infantry11/03/1917
Private Mitchell 14/35512South Wales Borderers11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kehoe 31375Lancashire Fusiliers11/03/1917
Private Stephens 20212King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/03/1917
Serjeant George Alfred Brooks 68459Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917
Gunner Charles Christian 73494Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917
Gunner Allen Edgar Dunkerley L/24122Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Smith 9483Scots Guards11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Sepoy Sarup Singh 28069th Bhopal Infantry11/03/1917
Private Henry William Joyce 25822Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Fitzpatrick 9867Royal Irish Regiment11/03/1917
Private Cresswell 242136Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Samuel Henry Davies 200742South Staffordshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kendall 9997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1917
Rifleman Manze R/22907King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Wade 201849Leicestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ward 201911Leicestershire Regiment11/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Godden 277431Royal Navy11/03/1917
Private Renwick 5/81905King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/03/1917
Private Henry Charles Bartlett 300287Essex Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcafee 636210Canadian Infantry11/03/1917
Gunner Knighton 212610Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Rosevear 212477Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Gifford 3421Honourable Artillery Company11/03/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Richard Daniel How TR/10/12772Training Reserve11/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Holden 27728South Lancashire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Bilsborrow 69101The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Colin Smith Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private James William Sard 10494The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Donavon 4627London Regiment11/03/1917
Private Edwards 291784Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917
Gunner Herbert George Coe 195154Royal Horse Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick William Allen 17625King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private Tucker 28734Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Bernard Henry Farrow 201292Suffolk Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Smart 1114Royal Fusiliers11/03/1917
Private Belch G/39769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Thomas Leonard Pearce TR8/2092Training Reserve11/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Francis Coulton 26678Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 30)
Fitter Henry Samson George Stait 11929Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 47)
Private Robert Leary 20277Royal Scots Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Engili Bane 8579Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/03/1917
Private John G. Campbell 678718Canadian Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper John Burchall 3155Canadian Engineers11/03/1917
Company Sergeant Major Frederic Horace Oldham 1714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Eugene Owen O'neill R/20720King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Harold Parker 6332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Alexander Reginald Sattler 4296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Private Alexander Roy Skuse 2724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stevens 11463Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Thirkettle 34996Essex Regiment11/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Horace George Cecil Bowden Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jack Seymour Hazell 18046Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Frederick Tickner L/5471Royal Sussex Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Arnold 236743Herefordshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Sydney Smith 354279London Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Mclean Wiseman 354253London Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Denis O'sullivan 4747Leinster Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Samuel Lindsay 213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Willis 201943Canadian Infantry11/03/1917
Private Ellis 28271York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Gray 240165Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Holmes 15131York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1917
Corporal Charles Frederick Knuth M/38523Army Service Corps11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Louis Charles Worth 22154West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Brown 203348Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Gayton 17107York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Donald Edgar Jackson 20841The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Maguire 10730Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Humphrey George Moseley 65250Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Pitcher 36435Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Stone S/9264Rifle Brigade11/03/1917
Private Watts 8690Northamptonshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Harcourt 33557Bedfordshire Regiment11/03/1917
Sergeant John Newton Davies 841Australian Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Robert Boyd Goodwin 102Australian Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Francis Godolphin Rowe Australian Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Francis James Claude Ryan 4472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brook 2333Australian Pioneers11/03/1917
Private Cecil John Byrne 3016Australian Pioneers11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Carpenter 2346Australian Pioneers11/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas James Leehane 3151Australian Pioneers11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Sydney Gordon Rhodes 10289Australian Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sharp 2511AAustralian Pioneers11/03/1917
Private Standish 48113Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Foster 15009Lincolnshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Baker 771293Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Clark 4083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert Marshall Headley Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Henry Maslin 37378Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917
Lieutenant Archibald Ingram Miller Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1917 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Moir 23003Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Scott 48271Northumberland Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Robert Sparkes 18662Suffolk Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stevens 19692Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wells 11290Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Byrne Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clarke 36544Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Hawthornthwaite 9213West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Howarth 9213ALIAS11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Luke 40967West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1917
Guardsman David Bryce 10641Scots Guards11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Rowell G/50610Middlesex Regiment11/03/1917
Private Bracey 31143Gloucestershire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Findley 31917Gloucestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private John George Hogg 242592York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Palmer 38014Welsh Regiment11/03/1917
Rifleman Craner 1896London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/03/1917
Gunner Edward Ernest Boreham 65866Royal Horse Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Capener 20554Gloucestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Lester 52084Royal Horse Artillery11/03/1917
Private Minty 201876Hampshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vernon George Townsend 23329Leicestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rosevere 305481Lancashire Fusiliers11/03/1917
Private Henry Lee Rouse 14327Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Chesterton 9387/DARoyal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/03/1917 (aged 49)
Private Frank Gale TR10/126The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Archibald Parker 55017Royal Engineers11/03/1917
Petty Officer George Chapple 182496Royal Navy11/03/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Robert Dickson Robb Clyde Z/4840Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Delaney 4618Royal Irish Rifles11/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alex Baird 23099Canadian Infantry11/03/1917
Private Matheson S/14781Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Holloway 266417Welsh Regiment11/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Boothman 18531Manchester Regiment11/03/1917
Serjeant Henry Philip Burgess 19135Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Durrant P/701Rifle Brigade11/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Collinson 30232Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917
Corporal Edward Harvey Benney 45719Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Bester 36953Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Barrett 20891The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Joseph Bailey 36711Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant George William Hall 16050Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Neville Holmes 202185Leicestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Jackson S/9534Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Liley 60425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William Longbottom 796598Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Arthur Parsons 18487Grenadier Guards11/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Smith 11639Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Victor Souster 9323Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Walter Thorogood 202663Leicestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Albert Eccles L/18631Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Housley 19561Leicestershire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Barnard 202213Wiltshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Reuben Denning 29749Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Prentice 43568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Weller 409607Canadian Garrison Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 37)
Carrier Ludovic Cesar 717468Seychelles Carrier Corps11/03/1917 (aged 48)
Follower Mangea Khan 1199Indian Postal and Telegraph Department11/03/1917
Sepoy Mir Alam 103330th Punjabis11/03/1917
Sepoy Mohabat Khan 103530th Punjabis11/03/1917
Driver Milkhi Singh 1491Mule Corps11/03/1917
Havildar Sultan Ali 4487th Punjabis11/03/1917
Bearer Fida Husain 7529Army Bearer Corps11/03/1917
Follower Bipat Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/03/1917
Follower Bipat 82Indian Veterinary Corps11/03/1917
Private Herbert Otto Lulham 2055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Private Edwin Leonard Housley 5713AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Chapman 36543Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private John Stephen Chapman 71802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/03/1917
Private Thomas Leonard Miller 23939Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Herbert Smally Percival R/8161King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917
Private Sidney Charles Purser G/17739Royal Sussex Regiment11/03/1917
Private Robert Reid 27508Royal Berkshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Thomas Russell Wood 3/3232Essex Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private William James Bennison 18945North Staffordshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Burt 15046North Staffordshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward Mcgee 1307The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Noyce 35207East Lancashire Regiment11/03/1917
Gunner Mervyn Ivor Powell 19719Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Harold Smee TF/290236Middlesex Regiment11/03/1917
Follower Mahdikhan EFP/1Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/03/1917
Gunner Hardit Singh 532Indian Mountain Artillery11/03/1917
Sapper Channan Singh 29571st King George's Own Sappers and Miners11/03/1917
Sapper Dharam Singh 43983rd Sappers and Miners11/03/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 138176th Punjabis11/03/1917
Private Hurmat Khan 4258103rd Mahratta Light Infantry11/03/1917
Colour Havildar Sheikh Amir 3212103rd Mahratta Light Infantry11/03/1917
Rifleman Gulla Khan 3840104th Wellesley's Rifles11/03/1917
Rifleman Hira Ram 2253104th Wellesley's Rifles11/03/1917
Havildar Sewa Ram 3027104th Wellesley's Rifles11/03/1917
Follower Idu 87th Punjabis11/03/1917
Sepoy Atmaram Warang 1803117th Mahrattas11/03/1917
Sepoy Ganu Parte 2742117th Mahrattas11/03/1917
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 3526119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)11/03/1917
Sepoy Ghasi Singh 1170120th Rajputana Infantry11/03/1917
Sepoy Ramparsad Singh 1064120th Rajputana Infantry11/03/1917
Rifleman Sewa Ram 2704125th Napier's Rifles11/03/1917
Sepoy Sarwar Khan 87253rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)11/03/1917
Sepoy Ali Akbar 275356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)11/03/1917
Rifleman Mohantasing Rana 39204th Gurkha Rifles11/03/1917
Sepoy Hakim Ali 262619th Punjabis11/03/1917
Sepoy Sher Zada 69622nd Punjabis11/03/1917
Sepoy Dhumman Khan 423725th Punjabis11/03/1917
Sepoy Gajjan 306137th Dogras11/03/1917
Sepoy Dulla 107848th Indian Pioneers11/03/1917
Sepoy Jhanda Singh 197248th Indian Pioneers11/03/1917
Follower Ram Nathu 42nd Deoli Regiment11/03/1917
Sepoy Kana 266444th Merwara Infantry11/03/1917
Sepoy Ramnath 5744th Merwara Infantry11/03/1917
Follower Husain Bakhsh 655Supply and Transport Corps11/03/1917
Driver Sherdil Khan 98Supply and Transport Corps11/03/1917
Follower Sirajuddin MHOW/593Supply and Transport Corps11/03/1917
Driver Chintu 984Mule Corps11/03/1917
Driver Imam Din 547Mule Corps11/03/1917
Follower Gaman 2125Indian Postal and Telegraph Department11/03/1917
Bearer Dhyan Singh 9375Army Bearer Corps11/03/1917
Bearer Fida Husain 17529Army Bearer Corps11/03/1917
Private Shailer 14614Royal Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dickson 3/7776Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1917
Private Wood 27170King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Birch 23406Bedfordshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Courtney Scott Keeton 22922Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Townsend M/19511Royal Navy11/03/1917
Corporal Fred Mcl. Cheyne 1060246Canadian Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harold T. Haystead 1042774Canadian Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 16)
Private Hooper SE/17618Army Veterinary Corps11/03/1917
Serjeant Sheppard 6711Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Henry John Blackler 240354Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Peel 780709Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 21)
First Mate Ernest Albert Foster Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sailor Joaquim Carlos Gomez Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sowar Indar Singh 293336th Jacob's Horse11/03/1917
Lieutenant Lascelles Royal Flying Corps11/03/1917
Gunner Patrick J. Hickey 40551Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nicholas 79236th Dragoons (Inniskilling)11/03/1917
Private Olu Kano 876Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/03/1917
Corporal Garaba Bauchi 7088Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/03/1917
Fireman Albert Edward Ward Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 39)
Carpenter Warstram Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 43)
Ordinary Seaman William Wilson Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 16)
Mess Room Steward John Pullen Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Boatswain and Lamps Karl Johanson Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 47)
Sailor Joseph Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Assistant Refrigerator Engineer Officer Johan Karlsen Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 27)
Steward Thomas Atkinson Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 27)
First Engineer Elijah Barnsley Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman William Louis Beer Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 40)
Greaser Frank Bidgood Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 37)
Second Engineer David Martin Boyd Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 42)
Trimmer Edmond Burke ALIAS11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Second Mate John George Richardson Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 20)
Donkeyman Samuel Stewart Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 42)
Leading Seaman Richard Ahern 1465CRoyal Naval Reserve11/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Reginald James Cook PLY/18460Royal Marine Light Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman Patrick Cronin 2189CRoyal Naval Reserve11/03/1917
Ordinary Seaman Michael O'brien J/60124Royal Navy11/03/1917
Donkeyman William Mackenzie ALIAS11/03/1917
Third Engineer James Meek Mercantile Marine11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lascar Nasiruddin Imamuddin 3428Royal Indian Marine11/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Matin Indian Merchant Service11/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ali Farah Indian Merchant Service11/03/1917
Private John Preston Cowley TR/3/51042Training Reserve11/03/1917
Lance Corporal Ryder 29674East Lancashire Regiment11/03/1917
Second Lieutenant James Hansford Wheadon Royal Garrison Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Thomas Williamson 29715East Lancashire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Infanterist Johann Zuerker German Army11/03/1917
Internierter Henry Denker German Civilian11/03/1917
Driver Arthur Atkins 206046Royal Horse Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Percival Sneddon 1908South African Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 45)
Driver John Shelton 17964Military Labour Corps11/03/1917
Mule Driver Josiah Antonie 16668Military Labour Corps11/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4752
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance25163
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance2191
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2022
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1660
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1570
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance841
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance721
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance550
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium522
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq540
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance541
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance411
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance410
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance440
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance310
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium301
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania300
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance301
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance232
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance230
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium230
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance222
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance230
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance230
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance111
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance101
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance102
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance101
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINLATON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKFORD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
FAMAGUSTA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus101
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance101
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HUKERENUI PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LATHERON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
NEW ROW METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (PLEASLEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOCKLIFFE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMSEY ST. MARYS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CULROSS WEST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
RIDEAU LAKES (OLD LILLIE) CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
SHROPHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LISMORE OLD CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
KIRK ONCHAN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery21
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
Mercantile Marine18
Royal Berkshire Regiment15
Royal Flying Corps13
Canadian Infantry10
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Devonshire Regiment8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Royal Engineers7
Leicestershire Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Australian Field Artillery6
Royal Fusiliers6
Australian Pioneers5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Horse Artillery4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Royal Navy4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Mule Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
South African Horse3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Army Bearer Corps3
South African Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Scots Guards3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
30th Punjabis2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Indian Merchant Service2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Honourable Artillery Company2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Hampshire Regiment2
87th Punjabis2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Suffolk Regiment2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
117th Mahrattas2
Manchester Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
44th Merwara Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Grenadier Guards2
Welsh Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Military Labour Corps2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Army Service Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Indian Marine1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
76th Punjabis1
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.1
South African Service Corps1
37th Dogras1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Scots1
Norfolk Regiment1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Canadian Pioneers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
South African Heavy Artillery1
German Army1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Cameron Highlanders1
German Civilian1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Leinster Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
19th Punjabis1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
South Lancashire Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
25th Punjabis1