Date of death: Tuesday 25 April 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Bertram Lester Holme Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Howells 15415King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Aubrey Herbert Bower Webster Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Buckley 14231Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916
Captain Smith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1916
Private John Myerscough 8081East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Tavener P/94Rifle Brigade25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Leonard Colledge 16774South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer Frederick William Purton 147225Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private James 10283King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Chamberlain Randall F/28346Army Service Corps25/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Daniel Barry 5382Manchester Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Robert Henry Turnbull 61796Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Cochrane 9336South Wales Borderers25/04/1916
Private Edwin George Ruffett 405708Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Gazi Kingsbury 18713King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Colin Arthur Maddison 477564Royal Canadian Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Leslie Stanfield Long 909Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Cooper James John Lawrence 340001Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 55)
Boy 1st Class George Henry Blundell J/38330Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Petty Officer Ernest William Hunt 193302Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Puddephatt 3914Australian Pioneers25/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Matthews 11287South Wales Borderers25/04/1916
Lance Corporal Adams 27987Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916
Private George Stapleton 516ALIAS25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Henry Huntington 516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Banwell 19377Welsh Regiment25/04/1916
Private Lonsdale 20668Durham Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Alexander Blacklock Australian Infantry Base Depot25/04/1916
Private George Banks Wivell PS/5949Royal Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hawkin 12992Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916
Sapper Sutton 500144Canadian Engineers25/04/1916
Private Binti Sorie 3077West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/04/1916
Rifleman Kitapsor Rai 21307th Gurkha Rifles25/04/1916
Private Rose 14979South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916
Lieutenant Reginald Thomas Dimsdale Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 30)
Chief Stoker William John Cornelius Bewers 280241Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Pahalsing Thapa 27171st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/04/1916
Lieutenant Edward Des Forges Collier Royal Naval Reserve25/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Percy James Brodrick K/17397Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Cameron M2/031618Army Service Corps25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Walter Hubbard 57114Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Gibb 2624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1916
Private James Brim 3175Devonshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Merwin Lyonel Woods 76140Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Private Charles Henry Miles 2694Somerset Light Infantry25/04/1916
Rifleman Dal Bahadur Rai 4267Burma Military Police25/04/1916
Able Seaman James Stewart 88730Mercantile Marine Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 45)
Private William Robb Paul 404911Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Private Harold Senior 57282Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mcintosh 15822Royal Scots25/04/1916
Private Leonard Endicott A/10456Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner James Walsh 18399Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Stanley William Affleck 1203Royal Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hazlewood 30386Manchester Regiment25/04/1916
Private David W. Mclelland 26489Highland Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal William James Stewart 666Canadian Engineers25/04/1916
Private Brown S/3586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1916
Gunner James Tormey 60679Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 30)
Sepoy Kunjbihari Singh 339697th Deccan Infantry25/04/1916
Private Read 2986Middlesex Regiment25/04/1916
Captain John Edgar Ian Ross The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Stephen Webster 80332Royal Field Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Brigadier General Richard Menteith Greenfield General Staff25/04/1916
Private Adams 6182North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 33)
Sepoy Prem Singh 4986124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/04/1916
Lance Corporal Porter 2670Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Thomas Williams 1595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Martindale 4229Highland Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hutchinson S/9669Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1916
Deck Hand Donald Miller 5310DARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Dumelow K/7807Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hicks 16350Essex Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Murphy 9297West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1916
Private Thomas Wrigley 15581West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1916
Private Quarterman 19736Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Green 5691Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 31)
Pioneer Sydney Harding 130130Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 18)
Armourer's Crew John Ernest Todd M/5438Royal Navy, HMS Invincible25/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mccallum 16476Royal Scots25/04/1916
Private Robert Ernest Westbury 5215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1916
Driver Sultan Rawalpindi/219Mule Corps25/04/1916
Corporal John Mcandrew 3901Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1916
Private Grieve 5229Royal Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Graham 14864The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916
Private Brough 17380South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Albert John Harmer 13134Norfolk Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick John Organ M/1694Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Private Aldred 1803Suffolk Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Lloyd 14878Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Nicholls 18796Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1916
Private Leonard Robinson 22377Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Clarence F. Caldwell 925572Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Ernest Samuel Jelf 224881Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Henry Thomas Skoyles 239694Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 24)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Charles Alfred Turner L/6159Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Private Garth 15140Border Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Clayton 4413Devonshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Patton 412821Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Private White M2/047506Army Service Corps25/04/1916
Deck Hand Payne 10726/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916
Private Hoey 5045Irish Guards25/04/1916
Private Cazaly G/8937Royal Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Cornwall 17500Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1916
Private George Dix 8645Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Ballantyne 7694Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Howie 1936Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Wakefield 57966Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mitchell T4/141368Army Service Corps25/04/1916
Private Joseph Cullen G/1015Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1916
Lance Naik Lilambar Gurung 25071st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)25/04/1916
Sepoy Khark Chand 120624th Punjabis25/04/1916
Private James Corcoran Australian Infantry Base Depot25/04/1916
Private Rorke 18246Manchester Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bartley 10417North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Merritt G/4065Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/04/1916
Private Arthur Noden 14724North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal John William Humfrey Humphreys 19222Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Hindle 6124Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1916
Private Bailey 11204South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Greenwell 18/792Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1916
Lance Corporal Dobson 17266West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Howe Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Bruce 451796Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Private William Hugh Steele 153306Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Seaman William Grimble 7478ARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916
Private John Lakin 376496Durham Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Miles 26957The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Towey 12090The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 56)
Gunner Joseph Campbell 624Royal Field Artillery25/04/1916
Private William Edward Williams 9838Dorsetshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper John Hodge 414260Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Officer's Steward 1st Class Arthur Nunn L/4637Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Warren Colclough Pemberton Canadian Pioneers25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Engineman Alexander Innes 2649ESRoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Sepoy Kirpa 260456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/04/1916
Private Bertie Harper 3872Durham Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Albert Birch 166717Canadian Pioneers25/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Leonard Young 8419Royal Irish Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Sepoy Ranjha 125024th Punjabis25/04/1916
Private Herbert George Mayes 4447Essex Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Herbert Albert Victor Puckhaber 233222Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Private Mccarthy 4675Irish Guards25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fortune 21060Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hayes 8571East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Mallabond 51819Royal Field Artillery25/04/1916
Sapper William Kennedy 414038Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James W. Miller 414212Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Private John Davis 21114Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Thomas Lawton 17645King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Lucy 31756Durham Light Infantry25/04/1916
Sepoy Ganu Jagtap 2010110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/04/1916
Engineman William James Gay 528ESRoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916
Rifleman Percy Watson C/1407King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 2851Lincolnshire Yeomanry25/04/1916
Private Hall 13874Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Tom Mason 14417Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916
Private Leonard Hall M2/053403Army Service Corps25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edward Haley 4736Connaught Rangers25/04/1916
Lieutenant Alan James Carles Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mclaughlan 26824Royal Scots25/04/1916
Private Gage 9405Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1916
Sepoy Kapur Singh 149966th Punjabis25/04/1916
Naik Haji Khan 22522nd Punjabis25/04/1916
Private Richard Robert Becker Australian Infantry Base Depot25/04/1916
Able Seaman Charles Bull J/43070Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Skipper Percy Silvester Shreeve Royal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brown 3704Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Whitmore 3296ALIAS25/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stanley Reed 16687Devonshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simms 972Middlesex Regiment25/04/1916
Sergeant Robert Penoyer Thorne 406456Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 42)
Serjeant Laurance Steele 11460West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Duckworth 29641Cheshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Jennings 3345Somerset Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Taylor 19463South Lancashire Regiment25/04/1916
Sepoy Mamun Khan 4941107th Indian Pioneers25/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Patrick Conroy K/23074Royal Navy, HMS Tiger25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mcdonald 1612Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gowlett 15466Middlesex Regiment25/04/1916
Private Mcmullan 21947Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1916
Lance Corporal James John Leonard 20398Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Sepoy Roshan Khan 254966th Punjabis25/04/1916
Sepoy Gulab Khan 227951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/04/1916
Petty Officer Charles Albert Frost 183901Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Captain Hartnell Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1916
Private George Thomas Wood M2/166651Army Service Corps25/04/1916
Serjeant Easdon 37562Royal Field Artillery25/04/1916
Private Fleming S/3934Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1916
Private Thomas Finnigan 3102King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Malaband 51819Indian Royal Artillery25/04/1916
Able Seaman John Edward Mark Merritt 224919Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Leading Stoker Arthur Rayer K/4046Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Private Marriott 27325Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1916
Private James Duncan Montgomery Macgillivray 448179Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Peter Ennis 10404Scots Guards25/04/1916 (aged 33)
Follower Bachu Misir 709Indian Ordnance Department25/04/1916
Private Joseph Cyril Wells 2117Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Montague 5465Irish Guards25/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Mccallion A/3162Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper James Mcalinden 3261Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Officer's Chief Cook Luigi Micallef 356069Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 40)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Arthur William Batho L/6439Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Joseph Conway 4881Irish Guards25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant George Parsons 14424King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Mennie 12007Gordon Highlanders25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Finch 1689Manchester Regiment25/04/1916
Private Michael Downey 8988Connaught Rangers25/04/1916
Sepoy Alam Gul Khan 253651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/04/1916
Deck Hand Harry Barber 1076/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916
Private Walter Addington 4506Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Swift 19505Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 44)
Private George F. Gordon 18504Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Richardson S/3358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1916
Lieutenant Parker Cheshire Regiment25/04/1916
Serjeant Stanley Newbrook 10275Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916
Sergeant Major Patrick Brosnan 15231Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 50)
Sapper Shiu Ram 419Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps25/04/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Fred Potter L/7207Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rhodes 18821Cheshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private O'brien 21185The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916
Seaman Donald Mcleod 2749/CRoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Joseph Martin A/6184Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Private Gosling 17574Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Doyle 22128Highland Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Hollis AA/2116Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Thomas Alfred Clark 365839Royal Navy, HM Tug Handy25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Roberts 1891Monmouthshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 50)
Private Cook 3279Middlesex Regiment25/04/1916
Gunner William Edward Thomas Blanche 56687Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Frederick John Nazer 3295SDRoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Browning 11981Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1916
Private Harry Phillips 8379Royal Irish Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hemmett 3/4207Hampshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Jones 12119Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916
Bombardier Robert Broughton 23619Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Daniels 6701Dorsetshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Louis Borne 3473Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1916
Private Joseph Barton CH/16153Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Albert Anderson 2230North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Francis Arthur Bird 9024DARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 16)
Private Patrick Rourke 14891Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Harris 34583Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cranston 240832Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1916
Sepoy Ram Bahadur 2264120th Rajputana Infantry25/04/1916
Havildar Baidar Limbu 5187th Gurkha Rifles25/04/1916
Private Harold Webster Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Allan S/8898Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1916
Rifleman Kamansing Gharti 42448th Gurkha Rifles25/04/1916
Private William Jackson 9448Irish Guards25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Timewell Durst 452044Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richards 12432The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916
Private Harold Fieldhouse 18342Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Clifford Sheldon 33281Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tidwell 7947Devonshire Regiment25/04/1916
Engineer Commander Frank Reginald Pendleton Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Jones 15586South Wales Borderers25/04/1916
Private Alexander Robertson Taylor 2645Gordon Highlanders25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Norman Leslie Hallam Weston 477980Royal Canadian Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bert Ashford 11156North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Sepoy Mansa Singh 90422nd Punjabis25/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class George John Hayward K/16817Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Arthur Frederick Baldry J/43124Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Private Edward Bergin 3/3168Leinster Regiment25/04/1916
Private Horace Frederic Bloodworth 4334Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Beedles 20120South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Boy Telegraphist Harold Hazelton J/38792Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Leading Stoker William Henry Skinner K/3851Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Corporal Taylor 40135Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916
Sapper Dunsire 49644Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Private William John Hale 57420Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Private Swarbrook 16599Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1916
Private John Cocker 4602Royal Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 28)
Deck Hand James Sinclair 5992DARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 44)
Private Daniel Harvey 18656Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1916
Private George Thomson 39658Royal Scots25/04/1916
Private Bernard Joseph 12274King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class James Dwyer K/22241Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Edgar Batter CH/16282Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Signaller Frederick William Ernest Guille 1738Australian Light Horse25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Coleman 5058Highland Light Infantry25/04/1916
Private Withers 3/16Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1916
Sepoy Mansa Ram Singh 2512120th Rajputana Infantry25/04/1916
Serjeant Hendry S/2059ALIAS25/04/1916
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Robert Woodland M/321Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Private Albert Wright 3672Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Thomas Read 476004Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sherlock 20742Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Davis 18656ALIAS25/04/1916
Sepoy Duli Chand 126176th Punjabis25/04/1916
Rifleman Ahiman Rai 25547th Gurkha Rifles25/04/1916
Private Arthur Turner 2573Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Ware 50034Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916
Serjeant Joseph Williams 8242Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Stuart S/2059Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1916
Able Seaman Edward Felix Owen Regan J/7543Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Pioneer Richard Croft Ward 147231Royal Engineers25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Whittington 9261Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1916
Sepoy Masa Singh 481122nd Punjabis25/04/1916
Private Walter Thomas Hayward 3670The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Whatmough 3296Australian Pioneers25/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Alexander Hutchinson 22151Royal Irish Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 18)
Bugler Gopal Singh 3512nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)25/04/1916
Sapper John Boyd 414335Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Petty Officer Stoker John Cleave Hoskin 300765Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Warne 157031Mercantile Marine Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 36)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Wilfred Elliott 270779Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Reginald James Magar Symons 301117Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Private Williams 21639Welsh Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 47)
Private Thornton 69965Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Private Frank Driscoll 57389Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Keith De Warrenne Harvey 84Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1916
Private John Henry Elliott McG/23Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney George Higgins 19752Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Cooke 7495South African Infantry25/04/1916
Sepoy Ramji Lal 165848th Indian Pioneers25/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Richard Henry Basset Hingston K/11199Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Shipwright 2nd Class Ernest John Vaughan 176015Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/04/1916
Lance Corporal Cooper 9165The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Bertram John Williams 10721Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Bombardier Leicester Farebrother 572Royal Horse Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Crates 8044Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1916
Pioneer Hayes 130059Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Second Hand Alexander Cowie 1471SARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Harold Meadows 4981Royal Field Artillery25/04/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Axelby Earnshaw 31052Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Charles Cooke 1075DARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916
Able Seaman Alfred Thomas Hutt 212357Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 31)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class James Edward Justice L/7223Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Symonds Howell East Surrey Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Higgins 453581Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Able Seaman Watson J/15708Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1916
Leading Stoker William Rook K/7179Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Rostron CH/11450Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1916
Lance Corporal John English 18/737Durham Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Byrne 24914Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alva Stanley Stanton 1175472nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/04/1916 (aged 34)
Sepoy Arjun Singh 167966th Punjabis25/04/1916
Deck Hand William Mckay 5313DARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1916 (aged 41)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Fred Carter M/7328Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Drinkwater 54015Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant William Crompton 57116Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Putt 9214Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Stockwell 20581Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1916
Private George Henry Jones 2637Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Davenport 18390King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leatt 7573South African Infantry25/04/1916
Private Henry Nathan Noakes 8653Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Alfred Ball 209945Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 32)
Boy Servant William Richard Gardner L/5341Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hill 9051Middlesex Regiment25/04/1916
Private Thomas Esmonde O'shea 9617Cheshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Ernest Humphrey Curtis L/7908Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Private Harrison 14929Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Webster Jecock J/6004Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Trebble SS/3243Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Frank Knight 57088Canadian Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Newman Malcolm S/10284Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Stevenson 799Gordon Highlanders25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Driver John Dunn 414132Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Henry Hensley K/21402Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Serjeant Rose 25074The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1916
Private Herbert Taylor 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Flynn K/21302Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Herbert Dadford K/8711Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Harold Frank Norton 239583Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 23)
Boy 1st Class Percy Albert Packham J/34876Royal Navy, HMS Conquest25/04/1916
Lance Corporal Lesley Terry Love 3417South African Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Turnbull 27008Durham Light Infantry25/04/1916
Private Nesbitt 6943Canadian Infantry25/04/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander Thomson 9516Scots Guards25/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Guy Calvert 12972East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1916
Leading Seaman Harry Sabin Bacon 238739Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916
Able Seaman Charles Robert Hood J/406Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Bargery T4/127244Army Service Corps25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Able Seaman George Odell J/24556Royal Navy, HMS Medea25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hood 7514Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1916
Private Herbert Wright 16517North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 20)
Sepoy Sohan Singh 194441st Dogras25/04/1916
Private Stephen James Phillips 50265Welsh Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class James William Brewer K/16024Royal Navy, HM S/M E2225/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Masters 14065King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Spedding 13168Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Thomas Newburne Chetwoode Lloyd Hampshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Arthur Kershaw 3864King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 36)
Sepoy Fauja Singh 407153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/04/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4551
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom36152
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom18131
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1431
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1130
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1072
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium862
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance731
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq730
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance652
LOOS MEMORIALFrance630
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)600
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance542
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium524
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance520
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly500
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance420
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium443
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium420
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium440
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of420
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance330
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance322
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance311
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance311
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance220
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance201
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance204
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France122
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
SOUTH BRISBANE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP AUCKLAND (ESCOMB) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPSTONE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE DONINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREVETHIN (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD-ON-AVON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUNMANBY (GOD'S ACRE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
GALSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUIRKIRK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLAN FFESTINIOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
KILMAINHAM (ROYAL HOSPITAL) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TOLLESBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWALECLIFFE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD, WHITSTABLEUnited Kingdom100
ELLISFIELD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COOTAMUNDRA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
RADVILLE (LAURIER) CEMETERYCanada100
SHARRINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HM S/M E2230
Canadian Infantry27
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest20
Royal Naval Reserve15
Royal Engineers13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Army Service Corps7
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Irish Guards5
Highland Light Infantry4
Devonshire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Royal Scots4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Wiltshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
Leicestershire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
South African Infantry3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
South Wales Borderers3
Welsh Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
22nd Punjabis3
66th Punjabis3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Canadian Engineers2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
24th Punjabis2
Canadian Pioneers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Horse Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Light Horse1
Leinster Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
General Staff1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
107th Indian Pioneers1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
41st Dogras1
48th Indian Pioneers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
76th Punjabis1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Burma Military Police1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Tug Handy1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Royal Navy, HMS Medea1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow320
Wick300
Dundee220
DoverDover210
CreweCheshire East220
Rathven200
DevizesWiltshire110
Ayr110
Biggar110
KeswickAllerdale110
BicesterCherwell110
AndoverTest Valley111
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
OswestryShropshire110
UffordEast Suffolk110
DowntonWiltshire111
St. KewCornwall100
RytonShropshire110
BridgnorthShropshire110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland122
StanleyCounty Durham111
Stornoway110
ConwyConwy110
Stow HillNewport110
PontymoileTorfaen110
AbercarnCaerphilly100
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil101
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey111
Campbeltown100
New Monkland100
Kirkcudbright110
Fodderty110
Old Deer100
Inverness and Bona110
Slains110
Aberlour110
Durris110
TridentBradford110
MilnthorpeSouth Lakeland110
MeesdenEast Hertfordshire110
BerkhamstedDacorum101
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest100
EllisfieldBasingstoke and Deane111
West DeanForest of Dean110
HockleyRochford110
PuddletownDorset110
Bere FerrersWest Devon100
AlfretonAmber Valley110
WalmerDover100
StaplefordSouth Cambridgeshire111
ChartridgeChiltern110
TotlandIsle of Wight110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
BrixhamTorbay100
Whitney-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of101
Preston on WyeHerefordshire, County of101
ArthingtonLeeds110
EvercreechMendip100
RamsgateThanet110
OmbersleyWychavon111
MalvernMalvern Hills102
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
ChelmondistonBabergh110
ForsbrookStaffordshire Moorlands110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
West and Middle ChinnockSouth Somerset100
HorwichBolton110
ScottonHarrogate100
KnaresboroughHarrogate120
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
BrintonNorth Norfolk110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire100
HuncoteBlaby100
FoulridgePendle110