Date of death: Friday 1 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Andrew Boa 122723Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1918 (aged 32)
Second Hand Richard Wallace Reading 2690SARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Robert Henry Beeton Royal Flying Corps01/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Bromley 4528Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Egan 59946Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918
Private Samuel Bott 63576Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner James Charles Mason 147010Royal Field Artillery01/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Type 841660Canadian Infantry01/02/1918
Private Mullin 15136British West Indies Regiment01/02/1918
Private Hamilton 7364British West Indies Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 22)
Chief Petty Officer John Arnold 120670Royal Navy01/02/1918 (aged 51)
Sapper Edward Ham 16360Royal Engineers01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Herbert Forrest Anderson 104104Canadian Pioneers01/02/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Baburam Paharia 663Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Labourer Kruyi Synteng 1596Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Private Joseph Owen 40685South Staffordshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 53)
Private Frank Harris 36367Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 38037Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1918
Private Daniel Jeremiah Cooke 200606Norfolk Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Carter 53639Manchester Regiment01/02/1918
Lieutenant Ashley Aston Haworth 3/3102New Zealand Medical Corps01/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Patchett 305099Lancashire Fusiliers01/02/1918
Private Walter Steele Chadwick 15059Australian Army Service Corps01/02/1918
Driver Bajrang Bahadur Singh 5712Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1918
Gunner William Percy Bachell 153212Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Fred Threapleton 274088Royal Engineers01/02/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bell 17537King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1918
Sergeant Oswald George Mcallan 1022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moses Lelakha 16049South African Native Labour Corps01/02/1918
Corporal Thomas Shone 40481North Staffordshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barbour 33165Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/02/1918
Private Clark G/32310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1918
Sapper Shackleton 58114Royal Engineers01/02/1918
Private Horace Stanley Harper 49849Royal Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mardle G/15596Royal Sussex Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hector Royden Hughes 267537Gloucestershire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hullah 25748Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1918
Second Lieutenant John Dunn Suffolk Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gurney 288306Canadian Infantry01/02/1918
Lance Corporal James Bruce 270573Royal Scots01/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnston 32023Royal Scots01/02/1918
Private Donald Roderick Mackay 47799Royal Scots01/02/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Sturrock Army Cyclist Corps01/02/1918
Corporal Reginald Charles Holley 13992Devonshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goodwin 57845Cheshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Stott Dennier 8/17057East Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Jackman 54427Royal Field Artillery01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bright 66523Royal Defence Corps01/02/1918
Private Alfred John Phillips 21016Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Guy Watford Pomeroy 407245Royal Flying Corps01/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Harry Devereux TR8/3827Training Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hawkins 602797Canadian Infantry01/02/1918
Serjeant Charles Munn 89416Royal Engineers01/02/1918 (aged 47)
Sergeant Nisbet 298068Canadian Forestry Corps01/02/1918
Private John Toohey 21860Royal Defence Corps01/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Harry Gaskell 17235South African Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant George Henry Richard Cooper 12260Leicestershire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Andrew Patrick Donald Royal Engineers01/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Uwins 268083Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Fripp 32937Royal Engineers01/02/1918
Ordinary Seaman Hooton J/80234Royal Navy01/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Holman S/385605Army Service Corps01/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Knott Army Service Corps01/02/1918 (aged 47)
Private George Alfred Ware R4/232173Army Service Corps01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Shaw Royal Flying Corps01/02/1918
Private Oliver Mackley 56448Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Hugh Russell 58695Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Robert Edward Moy 17562Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private Marks 78289Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1918 (aged 23)
Carrier Johnny 2129Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.01/02/1918
Carrier Sam 10021Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.01/02/1918
Private Charles Anderson 426ALIAS01/02/1918
Private Charles Anderson Sime 426Canadian Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sime S/22621Seaforth Highlanders01/02/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Burns CH/298025Royal Navy01/02/1918
Private Norman Climo Bateman 51676Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Gordon Fish 12/735Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Vivian Theodore Banks 10/2849Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Dovey 4543Essex Regiment01/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Edey Essex Regiment01/02/1918
Gunner Alfred Norman Smith 106083Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Ashby 85824Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Thomas Brazier 5322King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rogers 552404Canadian Infantry01/02/1918
Private Trembath 288754Canadian Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Cope 345668Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sadler 200710Cheshire Regiment01/02/1918
Private Mears M2/052619Army Service Corps01/02/1918
Private Henry Walker 265831Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/02/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Brown 12781King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/02/1918
Private Paterson 235245Seaforth Highlanders01/02/1918
Private Stanislaus Francis Rimmer 39252South Wales Borderers01/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mannifield 30231King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bjarnason 294117Canadian Infantry01/02/1918
Private Dowding 1000258Canadian Infantry01/02/1918
Private Jelle Foppema 830082Canadian Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clarke 19014Coldstream Guards01/02/1918
Lance Corporal Ather 33994Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Brass 33900Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Metcalfe 29421Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1918
Private John Milburn 120298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stone 25484Royal Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Ts'ao Yu Ch'un 8445Chinese Labour Corps01/02/1918
Labourer Paolo Caruana 3243Maltese Labour Corps01/02/1918 (aged 17)
Private Henry Lewes Stephens 63536Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Warnes 8887Norfolk Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Wise 75667Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Herbert White TS/8817Army Service Corps01/02/1918 (aged 47)
Cadet James Robert Duncan Dundas Royal Flying Corps01/02/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Cameron 78638Royal Field Artillery01/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sailor Frederick Rowe Newfoundland Mercantile Marine01/02/1918
Private Arthur Harrison 53068Manchester Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Alexander Gordon 16/701Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1918
Private Edwin Thomas Botting 203647Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1918
Private Arthur Agnis 203021Essex Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer In Usmia Sylhet/225Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Private John Brennan 24999Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hulme 42035South Staffordshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jackson S/11897Rifle Brigade01/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eddleston 26455Lancashire Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Thomas Morgans 202934Middlesex Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Kamal Din 31305th Light Infantry01/02/1918
Sowar Sultan Khan 267917th Indian Cavalry01/02/1918
Rifleman Sukhdeo Singh 3498Burma Military Police01/02/1918
Sepoy Bachchu Singh 34964th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs01/02/1918
Labourer Narain Marandi 942Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Corporal Hall 7387Royal Flying Corps01/02/1918
Private Fred Ward M/335354Army Service Corps01/02/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Kare Rana 16376th Gurkha Rifles01/02/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 135072nd Punjabis01/02/1918
Private Robert Arthur Moulton 241517Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918
Lance Naik Bhagwan Singh 5024Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1918
Driver Muna Ram 14641Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1918
Driver Muniswami 5017Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1918
Follower Rama Katkar Krk/CD/11043rd Sappers and Miners01/02/1918
Lance Naik Sakharam Bhujbal 29463rd Sappers and Miners01/02/1918
Follower Balakrishna Singh 2280th Carnatic Infantry01/02/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 438652nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)01/02/1918
Sepoy Aziz Khan 198259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)01/02/1918
Sepoy Mir Baz 23722nd Punjabis01/02/1918
Follower Muhammad Husain 14526th Punjabis01/02/1918
Sepoy Sher Khan 209726th Punjabis01/02/1918
Lance Naik Sheikh Husain 364797th Deccan Infantry01/02/1918
Sepoy Abdul Majid Sikdar 157649th Bengalis01/02/1918
Driver Gulab 1950Mule Corps01/02/1918
Driver Manga Khan 1610Mule Corps01/02/1918
Labourer Abdul Karim 42074Indian Railway Department01/02/1918
Labourer Jangi 22731Indian Railway Department01/02/1918
Artisan Madhu Singh Lucknow/20564Indian Railway Department01/02/1918
Follower Jani MT/3229Followers Central Depot01/02/1918
Private Archie Reuben Brunton 48442Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brown 93820Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/02/1918
Private Horace Karl Leaney 30858Bedfordshire Yeomanry01/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marsh 271129Bedfordshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Francis Hugh Tilney Stonex Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Eagleton 285839Royal Navy01/02/1918
Private Reid 25291Royal Scots Fusiliers01/02/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Edward Suckling 36946Royal Flying Corps01/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Chappel Willicott 98275Royal Flying Corps01/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pugh 17952King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 26)
Second Officer Robert Arthur Denton Gardam Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 27)
Mate John Bernard Harrington Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bryan G/11256Middlesex Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Shirley 203137Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/02/1918
Apprentice Clifford Hampson Thomson Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Domingo Mobile Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 39)
Second Engineer William Dunning Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 50)
Fireman Amesti Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 46)
Master Hubert Francis Burdett Andrews Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman Peter Soper Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Ormond Stevens Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Binney J/71715Royal Navy01/02/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand William George Hunn 215DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer George Alexander Macdonald 3288TSRoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 36)
Engineman John Walker Mcdonald 411TSRoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918
Engineman Alexander Reid Napier 3065ESRoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918
Skipper Peter Campbell Sinclair 1472SARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 30)
Seaman Joseph Flynn 8218ARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Archibald Cawley 5696DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Joseph Hodgson 9833DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Joseph Payne 9215DARoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918
Trimmer James Watson 181TSRoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 22)
Chief Stoker Seager 140940Royal Navy01/02/1918 (aged 49)
First Engineer William George Lippiatt Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 56)
Second Engineer Devanez Martinez Mercantile Marine01/02/1918 (aged 30)
Cook Seng You 70700Royal Engineers01/02/1918
Private Halsall M/337999Army Service Corps01/02/1918
Private Donnelly 8935King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/02/1918 (aged 29)
Captain William Benn Cronyn Army Veterinary Corps01/02/1918 (aged 55)
Soldier Palawi Portuguese Army01/02/1918
Stoker James Fox T/2484Royal Naval Reserve01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Major Robert Hodgins Indian Army01/02/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Abraham Petrus Marais 5603South African Mounted Rifles01/02/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom502
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium461
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance430
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium420
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium300
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance300
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly350
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran320
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)212
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ODDINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OVERBURY (ST. FAITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SNODLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RAMSBOTTOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSHDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUNGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG DITTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANTOFAGASTA CEMETERYChile100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEXFORD (ST. IBAR'S) CEMETERY, CROSSTOWNIreland, Republic of100
LAUGHARNE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium120
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (BRUNSWICK SQUARE) UNITARIAN BURYING GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
FORMBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISCOT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARTIN'S CHURCHYARD, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom101
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEYBOURNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
GREAT SAMPFORD BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Naval Reserve12
Mercantile Marine11
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Engineers7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Flying Corps7
Royal Navy6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Yorkshire Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Indian Labour Corps4
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Field Artillery3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Scots3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
26th Punjabis2
South African Native Labour Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Portuguese Army1
Training Reserve1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
5th Light Infantry1
Australian Army Service Corps1
49th Bengalis1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Indian Army1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
17th Indian Cavalry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
South African Mounted Rifles1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
South African Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Followers Central Depot1
ALIAS1
Army Cyclist Corps1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Pioneers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Rifle Brigade1
Devonshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
72nd Punjabis1