Date of death: Monday 18 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner James Collins L/34279Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916
Serjeant Betony 12825York and Lancaster Regiment18/12/1916
Private Nicholl 23914Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Michael Nolan 11063Royal Irish Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wressell 17/2119Royal Irish Rifles18/12/1916
Gunner Bertram Thomas Ponder 206175Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)18/12/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant King Royal Sussex Regiment18/12/1916
Private Thomas Francis Lynch 130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916
Nursing Sister Alice Violet Hallam 541Voluntary Aid Detachment18/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Boaz Newton 56825Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)18/12/1916
Private Finney 36222Yorkshire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Goddard 15491Hampshire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Arthur Edward Oakes 3973Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Stelling 19560Somerset Light Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal James Young 457378Canadian Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Fletcher 6432Royal Scots18/12/1916 (aged 34)
Lieut-Commander James Sholto Douglas Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clifford Miner Bigelow 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Richard Crozier G/19463Lancashire Fusiliers18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Elliott R/105King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Reuben Ellis 26536Middlesex Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Uric Hutchinson 5626Middlesex Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Kelly 5410Irish Guards18/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mccormack 27275King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ferguson S/11802Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private John William Gardner 3921King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private John William Dickens 1172262nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter Gervin 1130172nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Finlay F. H. Welsh 8372Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1916
Private Alexander Smith Clark 178252Canadian Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Macaulay 432065Canadian Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 39)
Sergeant Thomas Michaud 22902Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles William Plant 74465Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Michael John O'beirne 4939Leinster Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 28179Manchester Regiment18/12/1916
Private Dodd 130Durham Light Infantry18/12/1916
Private Lambert 25536Royal Berkshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Palmer 374Middlesex Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Davidson 12510Gordon Highlanders18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Hudson Middlesex Regiment18/12/1916
Able Seaman Robert Mcfarlane Clyde Z/1388Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Morris 13106South Lancashire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Maurice Crick 8635Machine Gun Corps18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Claude Tanner 164548Canadian Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 28)
Labourer Charlie Maguaka 4109South African Field Artillery18/12/1916
Labourer Gunge Pepa 12815South African Native Labour Corps18/12/1916
Private Bishop M2/148279Army Service Corps18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Cyclist Munro CM/51South African Motor Cyclist Corps18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Driver George Humphries 79423Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 17/886Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1916
Follower Moti Ram 32nd Lancers18/12/1916
Gunner Lee 26087Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1916
Acting Bombardier Ryland 24810Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1916
Gunner Warman 24773Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private White 17427York and Lancaster Regiment18/12/1916
Rifleman Herbert Johns 12408New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Arthur Clark 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916
Private Naylor 8195Lancashire Fusiliers18/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private John G. Cochran 3040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Oswald Bruce 4032Australian Engineers18/12/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Frank William Lillie King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Archer 33040King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper James William Hambleton 4089Australian Tunnelling Corps18/12/1916
Rifleman William George Preston 22175New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Aitken 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henry Thompson 1978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant Herbert George Finch 758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Heckendorf 2074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Garlick 22260York and Lancaster Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bone 1873South African Infantry18/12/1916
Pioneer Llewelyn Jones 130382Royal Engineers18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Ernest Mcclelland 8/2671Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Hyatt G/41623Middlesex Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 24)
Sepoy Beni Madho Singh 36449th Bhopal Infantry18/12/1916
Private Tubbs 18942Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916
Rifleman Baynes R/33462King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Hines R/18292King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916
Rifleman Bernard Walker R/7401King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916 (aged 31)
Engineer Captain Edwards Royal Navy18/12/1916
Sapper James Cleaton Hart 675Royal Engineers18/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private James William Smith 43169Lincolnshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Nash 26187York and Lancaster Regiment18/12/1916
Private Herbert Henry Spiers 6422Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Cording 11125Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private George William Clark 739356Canadian Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ward 23504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Lightbown 5681King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Harvey 1949Lancashire Fusiliers18/12/1916
Private Harry Thomas Hempstead 524768Canadian Infantry18/12/1916
Private Walter Price DM2/230096Army Service Corps18/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Brickell 25027Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 46)
Private Dallimore 40905The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 48)
Lance Serjeant Wilfred Thompson 2236East Yorkshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clements 19916West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private W. George Staughton 477876Royal Canadian Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edwin Merrett Hampshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fred Bridger 25334East Surrey Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henderson 18/1323Royal Irish Rifles18/12/1916
Private Barago 5357Royal Irish Regiment18/12/1916
Private Brett 7692Royal Irish Regiment18/12/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Windsor 5398Royal Irish Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Johnson 440368Canadian Infantry18/12/1916
Private John Hughes TU/219007Army Service Corps18/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private David Frederick Wycombe 53001Royal Army Medical Corps18/12/1916 (aged 43)
2nd Corporal Joseph Taylor 696Royal Engineers18/12/1916 (aged 42)
Serjeant Edward Gilman Abel 101941st (Royal) Dragoons18/12/1916 (aged 44)
Private Simmons 8188West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/12/1916
Private William Hourigan 22784Machine Gun Corps18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stanley John Burgess 22312Norfolk Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hatton 24732North Staffordshire Regiment18/12/1916
Private George Henry Beevers 40289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fred Pemberton 27039East Lancashire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Driver William Riley 24001Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bones 5130Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1916
Private Cuff 6568Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Morgan 53971Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Page 20384Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916
Lance Corporal Ravenall G/15449Middlesex Regiment18/12/1916
Private Robertson 3879Seaforth Highlanders18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cahill 4297Leinster Regiment18/12/1916
Private Harry Bertram Keitch 29162Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Bundy 10316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Hendrickson 2276AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Bertram Hincks King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frank Proctor 10275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private David Frederick Summerfield 11122Seaforth Highlanders18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Kendal Telford 7909South African Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Watson 28611Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter James George 12505Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/12/1916
Private Arthur Pearson 21/618West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Fitter Joseph Silcock 148247Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916
Private Robert Jardine Whittall 24140Grenadier Guards18/12/1916
Gunner Baren 90326Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harding 14275East Lancashire Regiment18/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Philip Henry Nixon Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Ridge 20372Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Albert Henry Williams T4/035813Army Service Corps18/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert William Breadmore 9103Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Caunter Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Coldrick 23562Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916
Private William Robert Gregory 20823Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Holmes 15558Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Nicholls 27073Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Pearce 26310Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Fred Rea 27086Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stephens 11678South Wales Borderers18/12/1916
Gunner White 81558Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916
Private Redwood 15339Dorsetshire Regiment18/12/1916
Gunner Williams 90921Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916
Gunner Bailey 27065Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1916
Private Brendan Calcutt 2124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 200918Hampshire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Sellers 3888Manchester Regiment18/12/1916
Private Robert Wrigley 200111The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Michael Joseph Minogue 35212New Zealand Training Unit18/12/1916
Private John Edmond Watson 33633New Zealand Training Unit18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archie Campbell Hall New Zealand Medical Corps18/12/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant William John Lane 15300Royal Irish Rifles18/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private White T4/071991Army Service Corps18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Byers M2/183181Army Service Corps18/12/1916
Private Sinton 4712Irish Guards18/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Mcbean 6618Seaforth Highlanders18/12/1916 (aged 36)
Seaman Robertson 226/L(PO)Royal Naval Reserve18/12/1916
Private William George Dyer 48879The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/12/1916
Private Frederick George Alfred Bussey G/9012Royal Sussex Regiment18/12/1916
Private Frederick Bryan G/10408Middlesex Regiment18/12/1916
Private Duncan Gray 26457Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/12/1916
Private Edgar Hardaker 17756Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Howgate 24512Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Peter Isherwood 4914Royal Fusiliers18/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Kennedy 27200Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/12/1916
Private Harry Dunderdale Robinson 13118Coldstream Guards18/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Ross 23144Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Robert Russell R/193King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916
Private Joseph Wild 8325King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/12/1916
Labourer Mahu Hemram Alipore/440Indian Labour Corps18/12/1916
Porter Ranga Naikalu Madras/113Indian Labour Corps18/12/1916
Porter Sher Singh Meerut/580Indian Labour Corps18/12/1916
Private Frederick George Williams 16850Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916
Corporal John Hammerton 122474Royal Engineers18/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ristow 9835The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bradley 8533Essex Regiment18/12/1916
Gunner William Sebastian Van Blerck 616South African Field Artillery18/12/1916 (aged 33)
Artisan Mohan Singh 753Indian Railways18/12/1916
Sepoy Ram Swarup 2053Bharatpur Infantry18/12/1916
Private William Aysh 3643Devonshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 21)
Follower Tholasi Rao 414683rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry18/12/1916
Follower Tulsi 12483rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry18/12/1916
Sarwan Karm Ilahi 306Supply and Transport Corps18/12/1916
Private Reece 10543Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916
Private James Roberts 26590King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/12/1916
Private Robertson 3379Royal Scots18/12/1916
Private Duncan Buchanan Wood 43252Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/12/1916
Private Walter Lavercombe 36342Welsh Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Iball 7806North Staffordshire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Leonard Lancelot Lawrence 21063Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Nicklen 16078Dorsetshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Herbert George Penticost 5359Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Rose 33478Manchester Regiment18/12/1916
Lieutenant Charles Louis Amedee Rouillard Indian Army Reserve of Officers18/12/1916
Artisan Conahim Kamaker 970Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/12/1916
Follower Hamid Ali 2718Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/12/1916
Sowar Mangaj Singh 392132nd Lancers18/12/1916
Risaldar Saitan Singh 32nd Lancers18/12/1916
Farrier Abdul Ghafur 375021st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)18/12/1916
Sowar Jhanda Singh 405321st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)18/12/1916
Sowar Muhammad Zaman Khan 321110th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)18/12/1916
Follower Attu 1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners18/12/1916
Sepoy Babu Naik 3695105th Mahratta Light Infantry18/12/1916
Sepoy Durga Rawat 1690120th Rajputana Infantry18/12/1916
Sepoy Jawahir Ram 2182120th Rajputana Infantry18/12/1916
Sepoy Lakhan Singh 316411th Rajputs18/12/1916
Sepoy Panjab Singh 15459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)18/12/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 283106th Hazara Pioneers18/12/1916
Follower Attu Lahore/2083Supply and Transport Corps18/12/1916
Driver Khushal Lahore/534Supply and Transport Corps18/12/1916
Follower Barwa 513Mule Corps18/12/1916
Follower Barwa 810Mule Corps18/12/1916
Driver Basanta 773Mule Corps18/12/1916
Sarwan Rahmat 87Camel Corps18/12/1916
Khalasi Adhav 945Indian Railway Department18/12/1916
Syce Bhagu Lahore/1431Indian Army Remount Department18/12/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas James Parslow 27939Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Harry Hawcroft 12/377East Yorkshire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 33)
Greaser William Robert Courtney Mercantile Marine Reserve18/12/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Thomas Stenhouse Edward 4321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Hoult 12549York and Lancaster Regiment18/12/1916
Lance Corporal O'callaghan S/382Canadian Army Service Corps18/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bennett 5817Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/12/1916
Private Holmes 22204Dorsetshire Regiment18/12/1916
Rifleman Robert Taylor B/1304Rifle Brigade18/12/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Wells Mercantile Marine Reserve18/12/1916
Gunner James Mccarthy 189339Royal Field Artillery18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Fireman David Galbraith Mercantile Marine18/12/1916
Fireman John Gibbons ALIAS18/12/1916
Engineer Hugh Hannah Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 47)
Private Roderick Elias Masters 3200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916
Private Ernest Lees Walmsley 77771Royal Army Medical Corps18/12/1916
Lance Corporal John Newton Watts 11428Royal Engineers18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman John James Murray Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Thomas Darragh Mercantile Marine18/12/1916
Second Mate Abraham Stewart Campbell Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Roderick Campbell Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 52)
Fireman John Rossborough Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 24)
Cook Archibald Mcdonnell Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 49)
Fireman Charles Mckay Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Mate John Shaw Mcpherson Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 25)
Second Engineer Frank Maguire Mercantile Marine18/12/1916 (aged 30)
Master Martin Mercantile Marine18/12/1916
Fitter Gavri Mohan Parmarker 970Royal Indian Marine18/12/1916
Stoker Tamizuddin 1653Royal Indian Marine18/12/1916
Soldat Ernst Plinke German Army18/12/1916
Internierter Max Dokl German Civilian18/12/1916
Internierter Karl Endres German Civilian18/12/1916
Private Alexander Keay TR/2/20548Training Reserve18/12/1916 (aged 39)
Labourer Lucas Moloakgotla 14720Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3411
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1842
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1070
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance740
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance610
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance520
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom423
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium431
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance412
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq410
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance220
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance230
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance240
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium201
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance230
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance120
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance120
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance101
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
BLAISDON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (AGECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CWMTILLERY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KIRK ELLA CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HILLSBOROUGH CEMETERYNew Zealand120
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand120
HUNTLY (KIMIHIA) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TANDRAGEE (MEETING HOUSE) PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CASTLE DOUGLAS CEMETERY, KELTONUnited Kingdom100
JEDBURGH (CASTLEWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AULDEARN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTER SKELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOXLEY UNITED REFORMED CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARBLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHERITON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GELLIGAER (ST. CATTWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOCKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
ATTLEBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Mercantile Marine12
Worcestershire Regiment8
Royal Field Artillery8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
Canadian Infantry7
Middlesex Regiment7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Army Service Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Irish Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Manchester Regiment3
32nd Lancers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Mule Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
German Civilian2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
South African Field Artillery2
South African Infantry2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)2
Irish Guards2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Indian Marine2
New Zealand Training Unit2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Camel Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Indian Railways1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Rifle Brigade1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Grenadier Guards1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Bharatpur Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Royal Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
11th Rajputs1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Coldstream Guards1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Railway Department1
Gordon Highlanders1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Engineers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
ALIAS1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
East Surrey Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
German Army1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Welsh Regiment1