Date of death: Friday 17 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Evan Richard Parry 1278Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1915
Private Ison 9732Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1915
Private Evans 12242Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Frederic George Yardley North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Crompton King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Hulse 13025King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Knight 6532King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 39)
Trooper William Bradley Ingram 725Australian Light Horse17/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Jack Heard 1685AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1915
Private John Buckley 7964Border Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private O'doherty 245Connaught Rangers17/09/1915
Private Louis Jones 2279Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Richard Humphrey Wainwright 2222Warwickshire Yeomanry17/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Bates 3161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/09/1915
Private William Henry O'donnell 6/924Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William Ebenezer Baldwin 178332Royal Navy17/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Haley 6815East Lancashire Regiment17/09/1915
Private George Wilfrid Simmons 2076Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Aukland 1629Lincolnshire Regiment17/09/1915
Lance Daffadar Lall Khan 78627th Indian Light Cavalry17/09/1915
Rifleman Neal 1943London Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Newman R/12731King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Bull 14094Bedfordshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Carter 14816Bedfordshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Harry George 2363Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Jones 66899Royal Engineers17/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Manester 102835Royal Engineers17/09/1915
Sapper Newey 102940Royal Engineers17/09/1915
Corporal William Arthur Nunns 465Royal Field Artillery17/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Jesse Bosher 9892Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Richard Wilfred Brown 15319Durham Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alfred James Cavill 3/7264Somerset Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Hurst 19687Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Solomon 19599Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Percy Victor Thomas 16908Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Philip Bannister Sussex 4/215Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Leonard David Bennett F/1203Royal Naval Air Service17/09/1915
Private George Josiah Boxall 24635South Wales Borderers17/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Boyce 2723City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)17/09/1915
Private James Strachen Boyce 6/187Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Broderick 4/8491West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1915
Private Corcoran 22018The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1915
Private William Lawless 16245Royal Irish Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sergeant George Rennie Lovett 1228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Scotford Deal/1723(S)Royal Marines17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Interpreter Kouyoumjian Corps of Guides and Interpreters, Indian Army17/09/1915
Private Dudden R4/066533Army Service Corps17/09/1915
Trooper William Charles Stewart Glasgow 11/807AWellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Croxon 15734Worcestershire Regiment17/09/1915
Driver Ayling 75499Royal Field Artillery17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Giles B/1668Rifle Brigade17/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Lionel Robert Forbes 2261Australian Infantry Base Depot17/09/1915
Private Thomas Mcgurk Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1915
Private William Henry Olney Australian Infantry Base Depot17/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Ypey 3/9417Durham Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Barrett S/855Rifle Brigade17/09/1915
Rifleman Alan Kershaw R/1293King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Christopher Reesby 22398Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Ernest Woolley R/7240King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Smart 4/8493Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/09/1915
Private Mann 14925Essex Regiment17/09/1915
Private Kilner 7/12557King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1915
Private Thomas Jones 37344Welsh Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Phillips 13440Welsh Regiment17/09/1915
Private Tulett G/827Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Morris 26938Welsh Regiment17/09/1915
Private Harry Turner 12814Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Knagg 3835King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/09/1915
Private Morehen 12928Leicestershire Regiment17/09/1915
Private James Sim 8478Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bakhtwar Sing Rawat 265739th Garhwal Rifles17/09/1915
Sepoy Bhan Singh 332854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)17/09/1915
Sepoy Bhole Khan 2876107th Indian Pioneers17/09/1915
Rifleman Jupalsing Negi 157039th Garhwal Rifles17/09/1915
Havildar Surain Singh 219254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)17/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Sydney Gordon Cooper Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Howie 3658Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Watt 2317Gordon Highlanders17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herman 2301Worcestershire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 25)
Sepoy Diyal Singh 156512th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)17/09/1915
Follower Safri 18Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/09/1915
Serjeant Glaney 3417Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1915
Sapper John Herbert Hammett 29214Royal Engineers17/09/1915
Private John Fowles 13020King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Soper S/4/084853Army Service Corps17/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Moses 20253Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1915
Lance Corporal Fred Boulton 9794York and Lancaster Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William John Cheese 55979Canadian Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Thickett R/4097Canadian Mounted Rifles17/09/1915
Private Bennett 7964ALIAS17/09/1915
Private Riley 9801Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Albert Garner PO/18237Royal Marine Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Dean Hewitt 3225Lincolnshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Moneypenny 18858South Wales Borderers17/09/1915 (aged 22)
Recruit Griffin King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/09/1915
Private Harry Briggs 13110Suffolk Regiment17/09/1915
Private Charles Street 2003Royal Sussex Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Thompson 2268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 48)
Private Weymes 2380The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 128The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/09/1915 (aged 43)
Private Brown 1376Lincolnshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ball 11054Royal Fusiliers17/09/1915
Sapper Regan 762Royal Engineers17/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Barton 11325Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper John Alfred Kemp 13/702Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1915
Private Samuel Hadgett G/9460Royal Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Coleman 80434Royal Field Artillery17/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Boulton 3184North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915
Lance Corporal Comley 2140North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Percy Dale 3925North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Errill 4019North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Fallows 3166North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 3137North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Roberts 2135North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robson 2834North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Ernest Smith 3861North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Lock 10338King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Victor Stanley Read 23110Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Joyce 3625London Regiment17/09/1915
Sapper Steel 1886Royal Engineers17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Jones 12627Somerset Light Infantry17/09/1915
Private Scattergood 16712Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1915
Private Albert Mitchell 7909Royal Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Burborough 12001King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/09/1915
Private Osborn 13914Dorsetshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Millar 1725Hertfordshire Yeomanry17/09/1915
Private George Pierce 2334Royal Scots17/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alexander Ramsay 4253Scottish Horse17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Simpson 2176Scottish Horse17/09/1915
Private Patrick Walsh 15928Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Wynn Ware 14936Royal Irish Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Highton 3129Manchester Regiment17/09/1915
Private Harry Mitchell 3038Manchester Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Joseph Hill 1418AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman Syring 1407London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)17/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Baker 4177Bedfordshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Florin 4081Bedfordshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Lewis 2438Northamptonshire Regiment17/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Alexander Frank Buskin Australian Light Horse17/09/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Anthony Purden Hegarty Corley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1915
Trooper David Matthew Jacombs 430Australian Light Horse17/09/1915
Trooper Frank Walter Matthews 153Australian Light Horse17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Trooper Lyle Hugh Florian O'neill 882Australian Light Horse17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Rupert Noel Richardson Australian Light Horse17/09/1915
Trooper Ernest Ambrose Roberts 418Australian Light Horse17/09/1915
Trooper John Henry Young 184Australian Light Horse17/09/1915
Private Thomas Godfrey Jacobson 579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Arthur James Davies 3/492New Zealand Medical Corps17/09/1915 (aged 32)
Driver Jacobs T2/SR/02791Army Service Corps17/09/1915
Lance Corporal Little 14785Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Hall 1843Royal Field Artillery17/09/1915
Private Albert Beddows 12910Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1915
Private Alfred Craggs 11322Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James William Croft 10018Dorsetshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private James Gostling 2710Norfolk Regiment17/09/1915
Private Ralph Hallsworth 1667Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1915
Private Richard Thomas John 3290Welsh Regiment17/09/1915
Lance Corporal Alexander Ross 2591Manchester Regiment17/09/1915
Private William Thomas 1546Welsh Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Robinson 9096Manchester Regiment17/09/1915
Private Charles Mcadams 5170Royal Munster Fusiliers17/09/1915
Private Robert Mckean 20846Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Homer 21111Worcestershire Regiment17/09/1915
Private George Robert Faid 18099Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Arden Egerton Arnold 946Australian Army Medical Corps17/09/1915
Private Angus Ewen Mclennan 1164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Austin John Thorne 2241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1915
Trooper Harold William Watts 206Australian Light Horse17/09/1915
Rifleman Frederick Green 1852London Regiment17/09/1915
Private Brown Wardle 12713Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Boyall 3969Rifle Brigade17/09/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Booker 10137Royal Scots Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Green L/10120The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/09/1915
Private David Walton 2805North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edward Francis Taunton 2721North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Edward Smith 2694Lincolnshire Regiment17/09/1915
Sepoy Kehar Singh 376036th Sikhs17/09/1915
Sepoy Kishun Singh 400636th Sikhs17/09/1915
Sepoy Lal Singh 292336th Sikhs17/09/1915
Sepoy Lal Singh 319136th Sikhs17/09/1915
Lance Naik Kishn Singh 288125th Punjabis17/09/1915
Rifleman Morris Spero 3141London Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Nathan Woolf 2520London Regiment17/09/1915
Private John Duffy 10296South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1915
Serjeant Richard Hewitt 1761North Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1915
Private Arthur William Longcake G/9335Royal Fusiliers17/09/1915 (aged 21)
Sepoy Bhopal Singh 209966th Punjabis17/09/1915
Driver Shahji 952Mule Corps17/09/1915
Rifleman Kasur Gurung 9266th Gurkha Rifles17/09/1915
Rifleman Panthbir Rai 1719Assam Military Police17/09/1915
Rifleman Tikaram Rai 1157Assam Military Police17/09/1915
Private George Richard Godson Australian Infantry Base Depot17/09/1915
Private Cook 1743Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars17/09/1915
Private Herbert Walter Bungey 20172Wiltshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Dugald Macpherson 2969Highland Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Farenden S/6768Middlesex Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Bell Strong Tyneside/Z/21Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Hawkins 18345Bedfordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Korporaal BV Jules Geerts Belgian Army17/09/1915
Labourer Jack Kapitoa 8116South African Labour Corps17/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1851
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1231
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium950
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)931
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)761
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium620
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium550
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance500
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance420
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance310
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta201
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium231
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance201
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom230
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)222
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance210
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
WEDDERBURN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
YAN YEAN PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance120
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSBRIDGE CEMETERY, DEVONUnited Kingdom110
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom101
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELMONDISTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHCHAPEL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GISBURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium101
RENINGHELST CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance111
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FOREST ROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom101
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARREN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELSALL (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
North Staffordshire Regiment13
Australian Light Horse9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Royal Engineers6
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
London Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
36th Sikhs4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Field Artillery4
Royal Fusiliers4
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Durham Light Infantry2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Assam Military Police2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
39th Garhwal Rifles2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers2
Yorkshire Regiment2
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Scottish Horse2
Middlesex Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Marines1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Belgian Army1
Suffolk Regiment1
Corps of Guides and Interpreters, Indian Army1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
South African Labour Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
25th Punjabis1
Essex Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
ALIAS1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Scots1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Navy1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Connaught Rangers1