Date of death: Saturday 30 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Singleton 35755Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Roberts 927York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Gunner Joseph Wilkes L/11222Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Crabtree 37657South Lancashire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Slater 390446Royal Army Medical Corps30/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Frank Martin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas George Bowler Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bennett 473815th (The King's) Hussars30/06/1917
Private Gohachi Shibata 228388Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Private George Bostwick 26465Manchester Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Balding 13055Manchester Regiment30/06/1917
Private Matthew Burnard Higgins 888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917
Private Harold Tetley 468Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Wood 17594Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Williams 45106Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Charles Wright 40257Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Kirkpatrick 38755Manchester Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hill 7622British West Indies Regiment30/06/1917
Private Anderson 7006British West Indies Regiment30/06/1917
Gunner James 34812Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Robert Antrichan 299884Royal Navy30/06/1917
Gunner John Bennett 161562Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Young 15/114Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Clement Mckenna 2365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Winter 2937British West Indies Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Ernest Nelson 7054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Victor Spare 6435Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Hartley 532121London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/06/1917
Private Clarence Gilbert Bennett 1586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Baxter 62336Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917
Serjeant Frederick William Greening 62292Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Montague 5281Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richardson 62390Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917
Private Ernest Adolph Koettgen 514762London Regiment (London Scottish)30/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Charles Herbert Nobbs 70691Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Patrick Sandes 31042Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smithson 24962East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1917
Private Daniel Thomas Ward 14531Worcestershire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cumming 15190Scots Guards30/06/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Franklin 33399Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hinchliffe 32048York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Morson 736021Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Private Benjamin Witton 242463South Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Asa Raymond Minard Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 5965Durham Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Pendlebury Harper 80902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brownell 636884Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grigory Posiak 775855Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Private Taylor 681738Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Wilson 452043Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Winnihan 144963Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Labourer Malad Mahran 4190Egyptian Labour Corps30/06/1917
Gunner Joshua Henry Pugh 2814Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Gooder 38619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Nelson 34843Highland Light Infantry30/06/1917
Private William Roper 35463King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Richard Sowerby 267811West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Charles Thompson 12146Royal Berkshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stephen John Hunt 28484Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1917
Serjeant Percy Sydney Patrick Hill 120485Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Stuart Cameron S/10076Gordon Highlanders30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barnes 97542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917
Private Tyler 18373Coldstream Guards30/06/1917
Private Herbert Edward Walton 81858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goodwin 49156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Thornton 49541The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Gunner Richardson 133221Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Parks 52930Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Eric John Quaife Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Vivian Prees Williams 124861Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Nur Khan 366358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Cope K/9873Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Munnik 3076Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/06/1917
Private Johnson 403South African Horse30/06/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Ames S/24593Rifle Brigade30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Appleby 341609Royal Army Medical Corps30/06/1917
Gunner Hunt 166220Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Leslie Clement Lucas Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Samuel Morris 40167Northamptonshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Lionel (Frank) Parker G/4004Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Clement Plant 88975Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Makin 20993South Lancashire Regiment30/06/1917
Private Shaw 33379Middlesex Regiment30/06/1917
Private Thomas Blackhurst Willacy 15172The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jowitt S/40205Cameron Highlanders30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mackenzie S/40240Cameron Highlanders30/06/1917
Private Clarence George Marquis 6294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917
Private Hulley 8981Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles William Matthews 355987The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wiseman 359131The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Wallace Roy Cumming 19538Australian Pioneers30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hardman 64494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917
Private Harold Ernest Johnson 4592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Maloney 31218York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Serjeant Harold Turley 810417Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Wills 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Worsdale 266042Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Gavins 17/759West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/06/1917
Private Reyner 350880Manchester Regiment30/06/1917
Private Charles Brown 358908The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Percy Walker 357483The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Alexander Dodgson 681284Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Richard Howarth 695525Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Kerr 201606The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Bombardier Lawson 681415Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917
Gunner Hubert Odell Pearce 681464Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Wilson 681422Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Franklin 201766Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Richard Bland 201691Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Scriven 916003Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917
Private Dwight Smithson 204117Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Private Rothwell 34947Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1917
Corporal Maguire 16489Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917
Lieutenant Lionel Charles Browne Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Baxter 16672York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Private Darlow 201970Suffolk Regiment30/06/1917
Private Barton 30555South Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1917
Private Hughes 202257Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lannon 204423Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Elam John Williams 204407Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Huxley 29433Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cocklin 242053Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Corporal Charles Edward Haskett 46406Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Morgan 5519The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 5968West India Regiment30/06/1917
Sowar Sale 221113th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)30/06/1917
Gunner Harry Moreland Amos 72958Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917
Private Chapman 34885East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1917
Driver Har Hait 1246Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps30/06/1917
Private George Adams SE/29588Army Veterinary Corps30/06/1917
Private Hugh Thomas 26894Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Neck M/270721Army Service Corps30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Victor Morton 202638Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/06/1917
Able Seaman Harrison Z/8174Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/06/1917
Able Seaman Reader R/3197Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver John Marsden 680866Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper James Arthur Holmes 241521Royal Engineers30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Mcevoy M2/099707Army Service Corps30/06/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Howard Moore Paton Labour Corps30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Allen T4/071447Army Service Corps30/06/1917
Private Lancelot Wells 43520Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lovett TR3/25987Training Reserve30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Wesley Grant 1948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 6637Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 48)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Lawty J/34299Royal Navy30/06/1917
Driver James Lennox Butterfield T4/040010Army Service Corps30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bedingham SE/27630Army Veterinary Corps30/06/1917
Private Hill 203288York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Yoyah Sengbe B/434Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/06/1917
Carrier Bobo 982Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1917
Carrier Bona 1031Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1917
Carrier Forina 1822Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1917
Carrier Joe 468Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1917
Carrier Kandenah 1129Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1917
Carrier Musa Ii 10064Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1917
Headman Powar 2070Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1917
Carrier Sandi 1509Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/06/1917
Private Joseph Beauchamp 291645Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Mingay 24863Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1917
Gunner Alfred William Chamberlain 132505Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917
Gunner John Geoghegan 53643Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver James Pearson 20857Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Lawrie Rae 655762Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Spencer R/15093King's Royal Rifle Corps30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Stephenson 31772South Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1917
Private Allen 22152Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Rifleman Brierley 76452Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Sapper Basil Oliver Brookes 155669Royal Engineers30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Cougans 6/7423Royal Irish Rifles30/06/1917
Serjeant Fields 9590Border Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Clark 650866Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917
Private Dryland 53953Welsh Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Henry Goldie Jones 645814Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John King 45778South Wales Borderers30/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hames 67107Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Sapper Odger 898171Canadian Engineers30/06/1917
Gunner William Thomson Slessor 168253Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Henry Johnson 127199Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917
Private William Bate 4219Manchester Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Bray 628202Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private England 21337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/06/1917
Private Maclennan S/40990Gordon Highlanders30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harman 722071London Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Arthur Parmenter 722458London Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Partleton 722366London Regiment30/06/1917
Private Bogart 675848Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Connor Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Hibberd 235009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Gunner Douglas Kinnaird 87189Canadian Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Newbury Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Nicholls 195732Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stevenson 200840Leicestershire Regiment30/06/1917
Private Alexander Robert Colman 439764Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Private Morton 460786Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Private Thom Rad 808652Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Albert Nixon 27943Durham Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ambrose C/66156Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917
Private Biggs 55376Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917
Private Davey 66148Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917
Private John William Girdley 63512Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 57397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Cavanagh 32687York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Private Ellinson 49083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William John Rankin York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Wilson York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Isaac Mcintosh A/14755Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Webster 234545Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Private George Docherty S/3534Gordon Highlanders30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Hughes 2682Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Francis Roche Army Veterinary Corps30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas James Briddock 33827Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Hipathite 6033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 44)
Sapper Frederick King 175733Royal Engineers30/06/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Wells 119621Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917
Corporal Parrington 131757York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Buttimer 10455Irish Guards30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charters 281446London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 18/1633Durham Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Haswell 302116Durham Light Infantry30/06/1917
Private Saunders 784945Canadian Pioneers30/06/1917
Private Taylor 769788Canadian Pioneers30/06/1917
Serjeant Ault 240350Leicestershire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Neil Eustace Lower Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stevenson 240146Leicestershire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Wheeldon 241414Leicestershire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ashton 37783York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Private Johnstone 48883Manchester Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Riley 15560Lancashire Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Craven Haley 10600Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edwin Barland Tilleard 7157Honourable Artillery Company30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Briers C/1424King's Royal Rifle Corps30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest Cowburn C/173King's Royal Rifle Corps30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Ross 9200Royal Fusiliers30/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Alfred George Sims 513783London Regiment (London Scottish)30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Daniel Francis Mcguire 283388Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Martin 282172Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Liu Yun Hai 656Chinese Labour Corps30/06/1917
Gunner Hughes 74705Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917
Private Holt 300436Essex Regiment30/06/1917
Driver Wilfred Jeffrey 141313Royal Engineers30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mears 7808Norfolk Regiment30/06/1917
Private Harry Green 235233York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henderson 290347Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1917
Private William Charles Brown 40929Royal Army Medical Corps30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dickson 15359Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Williams 45652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Willie Amey 267190Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private George James Bacon G/26301Middlesex Regiment30/06/1917
Private Arthur Bannister 241145North Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Barrett 43350Manchester Regiment30/06/1917
Private David Beards 203380South Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Burge TF/201941Middlesex Regiment30/06/1917
Private Frank Cliffe 3/2625York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Captain Henry James Coles Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Wilfred Norman Wilthew 28773York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Worrall 266794Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Lilley 86140Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Vincent Lloyd 16291Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917
Private Charles Edwin Hill 242523North Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Joseph Hands 22375Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1917
Private Arthur Hagger 351936Manchester Regiment30/06/1917
Private William Marshall 107532nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edser 232293London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1917
Private Twitchin 283829London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1917
Lance Corporal Irwin 27326Hampshire Regiment30/06/1917
Private Victor John Sunton 10399South African Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harry Champion Mansell Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Marklew 141773Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 23/1582Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1917
Corporal George Wells 6474Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Stephen Storey 15277Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Taylor 37872York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Mcintosh Shearer 33083York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Sergeant George Arthur Craig Gardiner 1110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal March 113206Royal Engineers30/06/1917
Gunner Porteous 121478Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sepoy Abbas Ali Khan 20285th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Abbas Khan 20305th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Abbas Khan 32775th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Ahmad 34175th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Ali Bakhsh 27065th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Ali Nawaz Khan 31405th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Allah Dia 34615th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Asghar Khan 27915th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Ayaz Muhammad Khan 20325th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Azam Ali Khan 31415th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Bodha 295518th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Chajju 35565th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Chirag Din 34105th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Havildar Dasaundha 27655th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Dilawar 31985th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Din Muhammad Khan 22515th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Naik Ghafur Khan 23685th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Rasul 18795th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Habib Khan 22685th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Ismail Khan 20075th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Jagmal 36555th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Jamal Khan 28215th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Jan Muhammad Khan 27645th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Jemadar Khan Muhammad Khan 5th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Naik Lakhmira 27805th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Latif Khan 36875th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Maujuddin Khan 35345th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Mehr Din 32865th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Ishaq Khan 34655th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Munir Khan 35395th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Jemadar Munshi Khan 5th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Subadar Nabi Baksh 5th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Havildar Najaf Khan 27145th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Nanha 30785th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Nanhe Khan 34645th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Lance Naik Nasib Ali Khan 29265th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Nawaz Khan 35495th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Nazir Ahmad 34435th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Nizamuddin 30245th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Nizamuddin 35245th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Nizamuddin Khan 26715th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Naik Nur Muhammad Khan 21015th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Rahimuddin 30315th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Rahmatullah 31885th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Havildar Ranjha 28675th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Shamsuddin Khan 28445th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Wali Muhammad Khan 29285th Light Infantry30/06/1917
Sarwan Ilahi Bakhsh 673Camel Corps30/06/1917
Rifleman Bhaskar Rana 1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent30/06/1917
Sepoy Atma Singh 147812th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)30/06/1917
Sepoy Nur Khan 366355th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/06/1917
Rifleman Narbir Rai 368810th Gurkha Rifles30/06/1917
Driver Phangan Singh P/18588Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/06/1917
Labourer Pashei 812Indian Labour Corps30/06/1917
Naik Sakhi Muhammad Khan 225918th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Follower Kalu 69Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/06/1917
Private George Ellison 44725Manchester Regiment30/06/1917
Private George Thomas Elsom 267893Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Ettle 23261Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1917
Private Thomas Miller 1141Highland Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Murdock Macarthur 136297Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bernard Jarvis 266110Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest David Withers 6848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner George Thomas Cave 141768Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917
Private James Robert Curry 50122The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917
Private Charles Clifford Dunn 34618York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Prendergast 13/780York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917
Private Ambrose Roberts 32154South Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1917
Private William Percy Roberts 3/4879York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Reading 43173Devonshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Willie Varney 41017York and Lancaster Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilfrid James Saunders 202223South Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1917
Private George Herbert Summers 7628Norfolk Regiment30/06/1917
Driver Fazl Ilahi Indian Royal Artillery30/06/1917
Driver Rahmat Khan Indian Royal Artillery30/06/1917
Driver Shah Din 18617Indian Royal Artillery30/06/1917
Driver Teja 18934Indian Royal Artillery30/06/1917
Sowar Khushi Ram Singh 25558th Indian Cavalry30/06/1917
Private John Stanfield 25026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sepoy Indar Singh 6445113th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Jemadar Gul Muhammad 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)30/06/1917
Sepoy Abdan Khan 269918th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Fazl Din 228218th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Mallu Khan 263318th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Bakhsh 238418th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 176918th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Lance Naik Nathu Khan 255618th Indian Infantry30/06/1917
Follower Kandhai 48th Indian Pioneers30/06/1917
Follower Kanha 48th Indian Pioneers30/06/1917
Follower Malla 8244th Merwara Infantry30/06/1917
Follower Karim Bakhsh Meerut/979Supply and Transport Corps30/06/1917
Private Sutton M/301073Army Service Corps30/06/1917
Private Sidney Heckford TR5/73992Training Reserve30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Raynor 410865Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Corporal Henry S. Le Blanc 666169Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Godfrey Thomas Evans Royal Defence Corps30/06/1917
Third Engineer Charles William Gent Mercantile Marine30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Alexander Nielsen 6908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917
Private Henry William Taylor 497339Royal Army Medical Corps30/06/1917
Private Griffin TR/8/5383Training Reserve30/06/1917 (aged 18)
Apprentice Nelson Hinson Mercantile Marine30/06/1917 (aged 18)
First Engineer Henry Cave Mercantile Marine30/06/1917 (aged 41)
Signalman Hugh Bodin Clyde /Z/7910Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/06/1917
Signalman Joseph Richards Sussex 6/30Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Hutchison K/28705Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harry Loasby Bristol Z/5242Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/06/1917
Able Seaman Percy Clark Bailes J/18502Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walter Charles Breitnauer J/56721Royal Navy30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Walter Edward Bridges 309868Royal Navy30/06/1917
Able Seaman Henry Carpenter 201208Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class David Chalmers K/10502Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Victor Collings K/31162Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 16)
Cook's Mate Henry Collyer M/5916Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Telegraphist Gabriel James Cuttance J/21053Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Daniel Darbon J/39649Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Dixon K/33490Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class James Valentine Dunn K/14856Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Louie Francis Dyson SS/112188Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Edward Eason K/15961Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Arthur Frederick Bevan Flindall 309109Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Edward Green 304957Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Edgar Robert Hanks K/15527Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Sydney Herberts J/6652Royal Navy30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class William Phillip Barbut Hickman K/16316Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Hinds K/21847Royal Navy30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Sidney James Joslin K/14862Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class John Edward Lewis K/24432Royal Navy30/06/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Liddle 301616Royal Navy30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class William John Mcgrady SS/110738Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer Frederick James Macro 1170EARoyal Naval Reserve30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alexander Mason Main M/20180Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 37)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Walter Mokler L/8204Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman George Alfred Henry Morgan 216909Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Bernard Oliver K/12608Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Ernest Wilson Payne SS/117592Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman James Charles William Perrin 182220Royal Navy30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Ben Bolton Rowley SS/108643Royal Navy30/06/1917
Able Seaman Ernest Bond Scovell J/22641Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Arthur William Tanner K/6893Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Albert Taylor K/9752Royal Navy30/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Albert Henry Virgo SS/114569Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker William Sutton Williams 290196Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Ewart Moorhouse Woodcock 298175Royal Navy30/06/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman Ali Hasan Indian Merchant Service30/06/1917
Donkeyman Said Nusair Indian Merchant Service30/06/1917
Private Colin Campbell 769684Canadian Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Alfred Charles Turner 180071Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Altman 13375Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 18)
Internierter Gustav Otto Hornhauer German Civilian30/06/1917
Schuetze Franz Schlosser German Army30/06/1917
Soldier Medweazow Russian Army30/06/1917
Soldier Romanow Russian Army30/06/1917
Soldier Alexandre Tinor 427Russian Army30/06/1917
Internierter Adolf Neumann German Civilian30/06/1917
Internierter Friedrich Karl Wolmersiger German Civilian30/06/1917
Pack Leader John Kajong 3163Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Driver Martin Group 4082Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Labourer William Melteki 4645Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Labourer Alfred John Hendricks 17129Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Donkey Driver Klaas Makung 17471Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Donkey Driver Jack Matisela 12232Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Driver Abram Kolantsho 18317Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Donkey Driver David Booise 17310Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Killen G/357Royal Irish Rifles30/06/1917 (aged 46)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania4700
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3811
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance29115
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium16134
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone900
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa800
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance730
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance762
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance630
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance530
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium523
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium510
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance430
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance440
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance441
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium431
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance410
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium412
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium440
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance321
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium320
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance300
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance330
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance310
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium242
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance201
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance210
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance220
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
LONE TREE CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance111
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece101
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
DATCHET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEPRETH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAMBER BRIDGE (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROWMARSH GIFFORD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HUNMANBY (GOD'S ACRE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. LAURENT ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance101
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, ESSEXUnited Kingdom100
COLWYN BAY (BRONYNANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
PORT OF SPAIN (ST. JAMES) MILITARY CEMETERYTrinidad and Tobago100
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
LONGDENDALE (MOTTRAM-IN-LONGDENDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MIDDLE SACKVILLE (ST. VINCENT'S HOLY ROSARY) CEMETERYCanada100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
5th Light Infantry46
Royal Navy40
Canadian Infantry24
York and Lancaster Regiment19
Royal Field Artillery19
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Royal Fusiliers9
Manchester Regiment9
Military Labour Corps8
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.8
18th Indian Infantry8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Army Service Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Royal Engineers5
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Durham Light Infantry4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Training Reserve3
Army Veterinary Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Mercantile Marine3
Middlesex Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
London Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Gordon Highlanders3
German Civilian3
British West Indies Regiment3
Russian Army3
Highland Light Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Indian Merchant Service2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Cameron Highlanders2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Canadian Pioneers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Honourable Artillery Company2
East Lancashire Regiment1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Australian Pioneers1
Hampshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Essex Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Scots Guards1
Irish Guards1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Canadian Engineers1
8th Indian Cavalry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
South African Horse1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
West India Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
44th Merwara Infantry1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Indian Labour Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Camel Corps1
German Army1
Supply and Transport Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1