Date of death: Tuesday 19 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Kelly 57031Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Wilkinson 26039Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Shock 240076Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Richardson Balmer 20/160Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Horne 326385Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/06/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Joseph Arthur Wheway 6/388Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917
Private Michael Chapman 4752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Tomlins 1869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ryall 24256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Michael Hanlon 4623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Mcara C/9587King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1917
Serjeant Frederick Priddle 44380Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Quantrill 43781Suffolk Regiment19/06/1917
Gunner Rayner 75614Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Gunner Stoddard 63932Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917
Corporal Reginald Taylor 24249York and Lancaster Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kasel 1682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917
Private Thomas Jowett 22927Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Macaskill Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wye 5826The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1917
Private Leonard James Lambert 45379Machine Gun Corps19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Birchall Naylor 1681st King Edward's Horse19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Powers 902154Canadian Infantry19/06/1917
Private Albert Amram Henry Reid 687867Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Grainger 43129Cameron Highlanders19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Henry Barnes Webb 3/1800New Zealand Medical Corps19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper George Platt 175847Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 40265South Wales Borderers19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thompson 14038Coldstream Guards19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Booth 22177Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private David William Ryan 28542Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Archbold Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Guardsman Charles Godfrey Hinchliffe 13956Coldstream Guards19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Howlett 16805Coldstream Guards19/06/1917
Private Neale 13929Coldstream Guards19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allen 32099Manchester Regiment19/06/1917
Private Berry 18356Royal Scots Fusiliers19/06/1917
Private Dutton 11938Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/06/1917
Private Frederick Lawrence 40077Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Parker 16925Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Smith 27423Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Thewlis 27431Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vennicombe 2073Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917
Gunner Webster 31840Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Gunner Timbrell 86941Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Gunner Wellsman 74238Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Private Henry Korako 16/1477New Zealand Pioneer Battalion19/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Nicholas Vincent Clarke Royal Flying Corps, 57th Resene Sqdn.19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major Lewis 17161Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mckechnie 300980Royal Scots19/06/1917
Private John William Marsh 15916West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Joseph Napoleon 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Conductor Arthur Henry Sutton 1762East African Transport Corps19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Erasmus 17754East African Transport Corps19/06/1917
Corporal Walter Allam 1474Rhodesia Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cozens 2719South African Infantry19/06/1917
Private Boucher 5243South African Horse19/06/1917 (aged 45)
Driver Lewis HT/1706Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport19/06/1917
Private Theunissen 1854Cape Corps, S.A. Forces19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Quinn 4840Australian Infantry Base Depot19/06/1917
Private George Edwin Allen 48828Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ambrose 55521Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Bull 3/63Wiltshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Chapman 175888Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davison 18369Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1917
Private Benjamin Rees Gould 46407Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Green 121976Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Private Hargreaves 46735Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917
Driver John Langstaff 63073Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Leach 3163Royal Sussex Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 41)
Sapper Lewis 136017Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Sapper Robert John Sinclair Minto 152473Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Owen 24411Welsh Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Charles Rochester M2/203192Army Service Corps19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer Eric Stanley Saunders 182435Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Skillman 146070Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Gunner James Harry Wood 132970Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wood 267655The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1917
Private Airey 240195King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Blackbourn L/41571Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Bowie 87377Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Private John Hudson Garnett 240989King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Grainger 21784Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Samuel James Hacking 242677King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lofthouse 240203King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Arthur John Longley London Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Trower G/15980Royal Sussex Regiment19/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Welter King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1917
Gunner William Arthur Fursey 352323Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel George Harber 15841East Surrey Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harry Elbert Harden 60931Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper William Harris 532507Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Private Charles Albert Hobbs 31359Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney John Hood 35882Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Henry Edward Jones 138977Royal Horse Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Jupp G/7446Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Kingswell 315377Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917
Private Thomas Pickard Outhwaite 28234Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pate 243793The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Rodgers 25556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner George Smith 34902Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Standding 19900Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917
Driver James Thomas 80325Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur Walker 60007Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Henry John Weaver 201839Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Weeks 18151Devonshire Regiment19/06/1917
Gunner Casey 965799Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frederick Edward Martin 323816London Regiment (City of London Rifles)19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Peirce 30289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Pemberton 37825Manchester Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 34)
Fitter Arnold Joseph Wallace Bailey 22108Australian Field Artillery19/06/1917
Private Henry Brown 16/1469New Zealand Pioneer Battalion19/06/1917
Sergeant Leonard Seidel Findlay 10606Australian Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Franks 2313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mcconnell 32042Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Richard Myers 23/1127New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/06/1917
Private Wiremu Tuhiwai 16/46New Zealand Pioneer Battalion19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Anstead 121630Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Private Biddle 14834West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1917
Private Jackson 19229King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917
Gunner Charles Doughty 18449Australian Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hueck 46699Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917
Private George Hutchinson 26429Border Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Langhorn 25438Border Regiment19/06/1917
Gunner Middleton 127521Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Harold Waldo Abernethy 2/2349New Zealand Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Gatley 103580Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Joseph Hancock 8/4134Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917
Private Daniel Alexander Mckelvey 32043Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward John Ryan 18707New Zealand Pioneer Battalion19/06/1917
Gunner Joseph Stringer 108260Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cain 226066Fort Garry Horse19/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 108575Fort Garry Horse19/06/1917
Private Pears 2760Welsh Regiment19/06/1917
Private Woods 13439Welsh Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Price 32331King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/06/1917
Private Rippin 26633King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 202283Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1917
Corporal Joseph Lee 202249Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Morris 201454Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mills 267056Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Allan Carswell Cochran 3/2614New Zealand Medical Corps19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Farrer 112104Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917
Corporal William Charles Fewins C/9379King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Manley 35270Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Pitches S/25865Rifle Brigade19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Tonks R/8580King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ashdown 6849Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Golbourn 421274London Regiment19/06/1917
Gunner John Donald Munro 187850Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pickering 8491Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1917
Private Rogers 232699London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1917
Private Rogers 10563Devonshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Storey 480682Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Rifleman Swann S/921Rifle Brigade19/06/1917
Private Richard White 9069Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Clay 39050York and Lancaster Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Knott 27884Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Thomas William Powell 40916Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Brayford 486715Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Sapper Wood 486747Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Charles Halsey London Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blezard 23057East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Percy Edwards 13965East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Leslie Stephens Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Andrew Alexander Thomson 167319Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Griffith Williams 48411Welsh Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Davies Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.19/06/1917
Private Pratt 3337Essex Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Daly 175037Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/3023) HMS Pembroke19/06/1917
Private Morris Angus Maclean 2920831st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Park 13973The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917
Serjeant Appleton 3661Royal Flying Corps, No. 2 School of Aerial Gunnery19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Jackson 218812Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Rangeley 79299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sydney Henry Newstead 2/2499New Zealand Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Edwin Slingsby F/7411Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer Robert Foster Bell 6256/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Ard19/06/1917
Private William Samuel Thomas Vines F/3232Middlesex Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Cotton M/335593Army Service Corps19/06/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper James Lambie 388695Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Johns 226191Monmouthshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer Mansell M/13555 (Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 552341Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Feaver 31494Royal Defence Corps19/06/1917
Private Jones 243390Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Smith 205069Durham Light Infantry19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Clarence Phillips 51240Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Dixon Cranidge 332794Highland Light Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Lumpi 2381Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.19/06/1917
Private George William Burton 13533Coldstream Guards19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Irving 14393Scots Guards19/06/1917
Private Tom Atkinson 25976Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Austin 132934Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Barber 13382The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Fred Barker 325872Cambridgeshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Cole R/33158King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bennett 46196Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Private Brem S/18830Seaforth Highlanders19/06/1917
Private Dawe 18986Army Cyclist Corps19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Elston 11800York and Lancaster Regiment19/06/1917
Private William Lyon 17/48684Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Arrandale 31211Welsh Regiment19/06/1917
Private Emrys Phillips 31924Welsh Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Williams 32090Welsh Regiment19/06/1917
Private Alderton 12009Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917
Private Higgins 56Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Mcnaughton 19468Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Russell 16872Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Arthur Canham 26790Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wladimir Gorcum 30798Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917
Private Ernest Levi Gifford 33419Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Holmes 38166Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917
Lieutenant Geoffrey Mapleton Powys Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Wilks 19226Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Simpson Dingwall 17302The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mcintosh 17302ALIAS19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Pope 38746Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917
Driver John Reavley 62888Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Strickland 21204York and Lancaster Regiment19/06/1917
Serjeant Neale 44420Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Proudley 241295Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Reynolds 415096Canadian Machine Gun Corps19/06/1917
Private Brown 26412East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917
Corporal Clarke 19734Royal Scots19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Hargreaves 47346Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Joseph Radge 77780Royal Horse Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Vartiman Gharti 26775th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)19/06/1917
Private Yates 16910King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/06/1917
Private Waterhouse 29408Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/06/1917
Private Young 15187Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Corporal David Dickson Williams 56258Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas John Coleman 59576Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Private Charles William Dwight 69024Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Harlin 129405Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Private Walter Kaye 36086Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Hooper 3761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917
Private William John Wright 5372South African Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Batey 200881Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blythe 37269Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917
Serjeant Boulton 54927ALIAS19/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Charles Ernest Brooks 653121London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cope 13/223York and Lancaster Regiment19/06/1917
Private Henry Mousley 71881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Evan Newton 54927Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Steven 27851Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/06/1917
Private Harry Thomas G/7605The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Williams 30746Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hopkins 25812Manchester Regiment19/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Philip Jones K/25397Royal Navy, HMS Moth19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 305650Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1917
Private Sullivan 1160462nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/06/1917
Private Clarke 32591Welsh Regiment19/06/1917
Captain Arthur Trevor Jones Welsh Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sharp 27745Suffolk Regiment19/06/1917
Rifleman Linden Henry Goldsworthy 303591London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Booth 241635Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917
Serjeant Sidney Bowness 240179Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Corrigan 1532South Irish Horse19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private King 1951South Irish Horse19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Radcliffe 226914Monmouthshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Toyne 241658Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wells 240582Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwin Neville Wright 240091Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Stephen Burgess 200742London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Flurrie 202683Essex Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Vile 18862Essex Regiment19/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Marcus Segal The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Muir 282813Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Vernon Seymour Wilson 223089Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Battis 222678Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Philip Sydney Beals 283284Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Henry Jordan 283058Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Spratt B/200112Rifle Brigade19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Grant 1644Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Private Stanley James Penwill 7071532nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Thomas Hockaday 466528Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John William Mcgillis 905072Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Askey 37646South Wales Borderers19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Gregory Norton 532970London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Engineer Chambers Royal Indian Marine19/06/1917
Private Pile 240837The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/06/1917
Private Johnson 39529Manchester Regiment19/06/1917
Private Thomas Smith 39538Manchester Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Gissing 241134Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private William Hall 16654Durham Light Infantry19/06/1917
Private Alexander 291British West Indies Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Arnold James Clarke 251072Essex Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas Maskell 90218Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Buntine Royal Flying Corps19/06/1917
Corporal Lessol Horne 18906King's Own Scottish Borderers19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Gillies Clotworthy 24468Royal Scots19/06/1917
Private William Norton 36255Royal Scots19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Pioneer Davies 129914Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Rifleman Percy Victor Amos 302289London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John Edward Atkin L/5813Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Baker 25738King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917
Private George Ball 200684Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ball 26421King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917
Private Henry Beesley 27805King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917
Private Joseph Bennett 15701King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Berry 37441Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1917
Rifleman Ralph Stanley Butt C/9887King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Byfield 201448London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Carslake 241746Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917
Rifleman Cecil H. Chown 302325London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Christie 242532Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Seymour Clark 240178Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald John Coleman 71482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1917
Private John Arthur Cecil Wilson 242193Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ross Latham Wilson 26704King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Charlton Wardle 235142Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Robert Nicholson 46470Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917
Private John William Norman 242373Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Martin O'dowd 242558Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Henry Martin 302342London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Lombard 242732Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thomas Holgate 301736London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917
Rifleman Edwin Leonard Horton 302337London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Hunt 240126Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Frank Hayward 241436Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Dalla Hansda Alipore/1151Indian Labour Corps19/06/1917
Porter Mahadeo Calcutta/269Indian Labour Corps19/06/1917
Labourer Murad Ali Alipore/2227Indian Labour Corps19/06/1917
Private Charles Edwin Benee 283400London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1917
Private William John Trasler 58008Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rickets 5903British West Indies Regiment19/06/1917
Rifleman Uys 120South African Rifles19/06/1917
Private Perry 6336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917
Private Herbert Victor Chapman 40054Bedfordshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Evan Cox-Smith 875287Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Marrow 13521North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Robert Keys Wallace 49811Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Strange 1302Leinster Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Shaw 40068North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Alfred Shaw 235060North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private James William Smith 45905Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur George Mousir 45077Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Neasham 13366Coldstream Guards19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Newman 10096Leinster Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Nicholson 65555Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Sage 44708Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frank Henry Bailey 225030London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Amos Leslie Ledger Bathurst G/19023Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Claude Vere Baxter 52798Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917
Private Arthur Beard 34897Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Naik Muhammad Ashgar 151520th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)19/06/1917
Rifleman Padam Bahadur Rawat 9401st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent19/06/1917
Havildar Firoz Khan 326854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/06/1917
Sepoy Lal Husain 147354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/06/1917
Lance Naik Mihr Khan 66754th Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/06/1917
Sepoy Dost Muhammad 398255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/06/1917
Sepoy Mirza Khan 431855th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/06/1917
Sepoy Muqarrab Khan 402855th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/06/1917
Captain Charles Lema Braun Essex Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Wilfred George Eyre 300605London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Guest Adshead 624821Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private John David Cox 883377Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Arthur Jefferies 240286Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Richard Kerton 240994Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cecil Claude Cheatle 46671Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Clark 48635Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Colgan 14941The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Deacon 23307North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Farmer 20409Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Ferara 24497Royal Fusiliers19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Healey 29796Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Philip Parlett Hewing 43264Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Fred Higginbotham 46667Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner William Keating 188283Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Kelly 36377Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Fredrick William Kinlay 17397Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Lally 13598The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Corporal James Lawless W/224Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wilfred Stanley Little 17390Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Reader 242346Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Lucas 40072North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Mcarthur G/3678Royal Sussex Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Mcgregor 50923Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Mcmahon 4318Manchester Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Francis O'rourke 17231Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Walter Pidcock 235081North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Thomas 25170Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1917
Gunner Thomson 176130Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal George Frederick Timms 15350Northamptonshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Tuplin 50594Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1917
Private Frederick Vickerman 37017Gloucestershire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Herbert Charles Rogers 201291Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917
Rifleman Albert C. Scagell 300405London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917
Rifleman Powell Scutt 303860London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917
Private Arthur James Legg 17357Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Fred Shenton 202963Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917
Private Thomas Henry Shepard 242549Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917
Rifleman Kenneth V. Sinden 300165London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Albert Knowles 16144The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bert Patten 200960Dorsetshire Regiment19/06/1917
Driver Sandoria 17299Indian Royal Artillery19/06/1917
Follower Asa Ali 2554Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Follower Bhana Josai 1242Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Follower Kanji 1350Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/06/1917
Driver Arjun Singh 5038Indian Signal Corps19/06/1917
Sepoy Nek Muhammad 3531102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers19/06/1917
Private Joseph Spencer 266505Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Stanes R/17643King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Frederick Walter Stanley 240776Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917
Naik Harkabir Thapa 30824th Gurkha Rifles19/06/1917
Driver Negi 525Mule Corps19/06/1917
Bearer Raddhu 16145Army Bearer Corps19/06/1917
Private William Wright 27412Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/06/1917
Private Tighe 3/4340East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Ayto 305830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edouard Auger 1093191Canadian Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alfred William Stock 77568Royal Flying Corps19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Donkeyman John Fleming Mercantile Marine19/06/1917 (aged 55)
Bombardier Harry Arthur Gibbons 38976Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Spashett 241086Lincolnshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sanni Ayede 837Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19/06/1917
Carrier Alu Ike 2331Nigeria Carrier Corps19/06/1917
Fireman Eugenio Antonio Dos Reis Mercantile Marine19/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Engineer John Drummond Mercantile Marine19/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Augustus Durbur PLY/8876Royal Marine Light Infantry19/06/1917 (aged 38)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant James Edward Potvin Royal Naval Air Service19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Observer Officer Thomas Rogers Royal Naval Air Service19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sick Berth Steward George Richard Venn 150254Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/06/1917 (aged 49)
Fireman Francisco Manuel Mercantile Marine19/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private John Patrick Garner 116865Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1917
Driver Arthur George Davies T/330714Army Service Corps19/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Lawson 204166The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/06/1917
Private William Green 49188Cheshire Regiment19/06/1917
Gefreiter Johann Alstadt German Army19/06/1917
Soldier Shroschok Russian Army19/06/1917
Private Edouard R. Didier 1093191ALIAS19/06/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Alfred Leslie Ingall L/31913Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Wotton 22015Wiltshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Ch'u Tzu Ming 11028Chinese Labour Corps19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Li Chao Shun 11029Chinese Labour Corps19/06/1917 (aged 38)
Labourer John Makade 17603Military Labour Corps19/06/1917
Labourer Jack Phadishi 13939Military Labour Corps19/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance43191
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium42250
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2390
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19121
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1230
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1130
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1071
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance930
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India700
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance610
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance530
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance560
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance410
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium430
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium440
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium420
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance430
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium310
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium310
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance300
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium320
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium310
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania200
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium210
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance200
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance230
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
TRENTON (MOUNT CALVARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BROWNSVALE FARM CEMETERY, FORT BEAUFORT DISTRICTSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
GREENSIDE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLETON MOOR (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CHADDERTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUISLIP (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINSHILL (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEALEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY-WITH-ARKSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HURSTPIERPOINT NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANBADARN FAWR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance110
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
REDHILL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery26
Royal Engineers24
Royal Warwickshire Regiment18
Lincolnshire Regiment16
Canadian Infantry15
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Royal Fusiliers12
Cheshire Regiment11
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10
Welsh Regiment9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Yorkshire Regiment7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Coldstream Guards6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion4
Royal Scots4
Mercantile Marine4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Indian Labour Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)3
Rifle Brigade3
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Border Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
British West Indies Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
Fort Garry Horse2
Royal Flying Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
South Irish Horse2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Horse Artillery2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
East African Transport Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Military Labour Corps2
South African Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 2 School of Aerial Gunnery1
Royal Indian Marine1
Seaforth Highlanders1
South African Horse1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Resene Sqdn.1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
East Surrey Regiment1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Cameron Highlanders1
German Army1
Highland Light Infantry1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Ard1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Russian Army1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Middlesex Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/3023) HMS Pembroke1
Scots Guards1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
South African Rifles1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Moth1