Date of death: Friday 17 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Birch 30291Somerset Light Infantry17/05/1918
Lance Corporal Tull 114584Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Private Joseph Buckley 37609King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ferguson 277170Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Private Gault 265760Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1918
Private Albert George May SS/7312Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private David Beatty 26604Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Evernden Dobell G/60771Middlesex Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reeve 31447Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Willett 73616Royal Army Medical Corps17/05/1918
Lieutenant William Barton Hughes Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mairs 14216British West Indies Regiment17/05/1918
Private Johnson 8738British West Indies Regiment17/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Percy Johnstone Touche Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Joyce 139123Canadian Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Bagshaw 33049Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Bryan 114715Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clark 42297Royal Berkshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Davies MS/901Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Grey 114895Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Serjeant James William Hearn 17638Royal Berkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mccarthy M/350339Army Service Corps17/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Finn 3346Leinster Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private William John Membery 3582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Robert Wootton 30495East Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 73500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Crosbie 185341Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Private John Albert Didluck 8271King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcgurk S/24913Cameron Highlanders17/05/1918
Sapper Daniel Thomas Leahy 18638Australian Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Alexander Sukru Mumda 238/FLCIndian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Maung Myin 2493Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Lieutenant Lambert Francis Barton Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Chinery M/352691Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Shpunt 33666Border Regiment17/05/1918
Private Charles Stanley Smith 6596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Findley William Stephens 6343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hutchins 375911London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/05/1918
Private Sykes 242062Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomson 36064Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/05/1918
Corporal Joseph Thomas Williams 17561Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Harris 48941South Wales Borderers17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Leslie Hart 313125Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Marshall Horner 37423Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Mooney 22586Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John O'hara 23477Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Doorbar 32161South Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918
Private John Elliott 30624Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Albert Sykes 70242Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Christie 3/6513Gordon Highlanders17/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Moffat Cowan 54423Highland Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eggie 13709Scots Guards17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Goodman Leatherland 74176Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Harvey George Martin 14742Suffolk Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 49186Lancashire Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitehurst 23589Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1918
Bombardier Duckett 53055Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918
Corporal Ernest Lionel Bailey 2585Australian Salvage Corps17/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Brown 2292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Hugh Johnson 1967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Thomas Minocks 4095AAustralian Pioneers17/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Edgar Frank Norrie 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Davies 41189Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles William Sharpe 31208Devonshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles William Stark 31208ALIAS17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal James Mcintyre Rorie 104454Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Frederick Martin 9422Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry Michael Murphy 13190Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fearn 30534East Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Charles Edwin Nutt 31542East Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Francis Herbert Guy Wallis East Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Frank Theodore Byrne 18927Australian Engineers17/05/1918
Private Harold Hinds De La Rue 6250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918
Private Henry Alfred Murray 6061Australian Machine Gun Corps17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Wanke 6379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Gregory Bailey 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Norman Clive Phillips Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alfred Sydney Brown 48478Rifle Brigade17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Benjamin William Jacobs Deal/3624(S)Royal Marines17/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Mcconville 237285Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Walters R/4363Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald William Cracknell 1911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bryan 51049Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918
Sapper Hodson WR/272977Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Alexander Sutherland M2/113992Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Wightman 189724Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Milton S/17442Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morris Montgomery 241210Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1918
Private Benson 251430Manchester Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Fletcher 88209The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry George Goldup 204011The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Richard Kember 721298Canadian Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Millward Pitchford 47124Lancashire Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Tenniswood WR/501153Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Private Balaam 48530Suffolk Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Hart 127966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Loyd Pashler 240381Suffolk Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward 9766Suffolk Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin Luther Williams 129591Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Geary 131116Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918
Labourer Lakhan Hansda 261Bihar Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Rengha Santhal Bihar Labour Corps17/05/1918
Private James Dixon 64299Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Smith 36179New Zealand Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Melville Robert Caple 28781Hampshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Virgile Fosse 43960Hampshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Herbert Harry Marsden 21/970West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Philip Ernest Rolling G/18852Royal Sussex Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Sidney Smith 17735Middlesex Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Ernest Spiller 20462Dorsetshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Cunningham 5778Military Labour Corps17/05/1918 (aged 52)
Sergeant Theo O. Surman 1614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918
Driver Edward Evans 706871Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Henry Fay 297095Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Grey 297095ALIAS17/05/1918
Private David Henry Jones 7008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918
Farrier Corporal John George Mackay Carson 2/505New Zealand Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wheeler 9942Royal Munster Fusiliers17/05/1918
Corporal William Alfred Mcqueen 2215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918
Private Minter 495295Royal Army Medical Corps17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Clarke 178943Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Private Bratt 70242Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Arthur William Smith 58329Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Williams 14645Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wootton 235051Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Langford 94675Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Rifleman Harry Edwin Antill B/200718Rifle Brigade17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Ernest Biggs 19314Somerset Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Gray 7981Somerset Light Infantry17/05/1918
Rifleman Harold Lockwood S/28944Rifle Brigade17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Miketansky 42478Hampshire Regiment17/05/1918
Rifleman Ernest Wheddon B/200347Rifle Brigade17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Keey 29685Somerset Light Infantry17/05/1918
Private Hopkinson 270084Royal Scots17/05/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Barrett 889507Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lancaster 307557West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/05/1918
Gunner Peake 194389Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Fred Smith 120797Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Wang Wei Li 96043Chinese Labour Corps17/05/1918
Private Stanley Wiles 4741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur Leopold Russell L/40783Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Field 25418The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/05/1918
Corporal Maurice Given 266478Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Satherley 53534Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/05/1918
Private John Bernard Tarleton 51450Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Myatt 80579Durham Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Reid 66249Canadian Forestry Corps17/05/1918
Private James Sydney Mchugh 2208356Canadian Forestry Corps17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Graham Royal Air Force17/05/1918
Private Smith 207705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/05/1918
Labourer Alonis Munda R/248Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Girdhari 336Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Beaver King's Royal Rifle Corps17/05/1918
Private Richard Trevarton 33632Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 204070London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1918
Pioneer Ellison WR/341507Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Officer's Cook 1st Class Madgwick L/3006Royal Navy17/05/1918
Private Harold Walter Paterson 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Wenham K/30585Royal Navy17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Martin Dyer WR/312886Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Callaghan 3204270Canadian Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Milligan Mccormick 37751The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Houghton RME3376(S)Royal Marine Engineers17/05/1918
Sapper Frodsham 6862Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Private Arthur Butterworth 24/1609New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion17/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Bates 2367Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/05/1918
Gunner Poynton 114856Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Francis Stephen Bellenger 23758Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Read 17627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918
Private Harry Semmonss Donkin 302284Royal Scots17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Malkin 33402Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Clarence Cecil Francis 203496Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Thomas Easeman 9066East Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frank Edric Cook 54999Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Frederick Smith 7083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Willis Smith 8062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Sullivan 64217Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harris 7772Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Bradbury K/44298Royal Navy17/05/1918
Assistant Administrator Marjorie Traill Martin O/1144Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Carrier Allie Kamara 10263Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/05/1918
Private Albert Thivierge 847824Canadian Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Michael Carroll 3107042Canadian Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Samuel Wills 37404Canadian Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bertram Henry Godwin 3037683Canadian Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Atkin M2/022081Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar 37802Gloucestershire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Joseph Falvey 10/2599New Zealand Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Higgins 5490Leinster Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 35)
Driver William Henry Jenkins 247178Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Prince TS/3654Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Aust G/37215Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jones 50102North Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Kingsbury 169369Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Driver Harry Dugdale 85677Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Hubert Woodcock 14/127East Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Theophilus Rolls Thomas 226255Monmouthshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Jones 11885King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidebottom 34795King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Thomas Wise 85633Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Clifford Sweeney 282653Canadian Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Harold Hodgkinson 36705South Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horace Evan Hopkin 517134Royal Army Medical Corps17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie S/5703Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bourne 95497The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1918
Serjeant Lancaster 200778The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1918
Private John Lynch 242108South Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918
Private William Sherlock 38645King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Adam Thomson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/05/1918
Serjeant Walne 200347The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918
Private John Perkins 81365Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alb. Joseph Wakefield 203005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Ball 97474Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Private Herbert Bird 26975Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clarke 31106Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Clayton 54305Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Conelly 8830The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Crockford 54077Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Curson 53581Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Dunn 31130Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Joseph Flower 31152Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Grainger 50289North Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Walter Jones 34165The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowlands 14220The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Smith S/27165Rifle Brigade17/05/1918
Private Sparkes 12314North Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thompson 200858The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Unsted 54018Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918
Pioneer Vowles 214811Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Lance Corporal Waring 50260North Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private George Mayall 291312Gordon Highlanders17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Cook 62297West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Lieutenant Nixon Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Angus Barkaway 43127Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leo Philip Mcmanus 38728King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Clarke 36958Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918
Private James Read 47001Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Harold Shore 3472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Kennett 4848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William James Webb 33907Devonshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Timperley G/83112Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Clarence Strong L/10486East Surrey Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Chapman 6459Royal Irish Rifles17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cowdery 123547Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918
Rifleman Eastham 44518Royal Irish Rifles17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ellison 38937Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Eric Robert Coats Scots Guards17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Masters 15190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Henry Charles Robinson 150267Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Gunner Arthur Lindley 167814Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spingate 41296Northamptonshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Osborne 21656Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/05/1918
Labourer Mu Ching Shun 46837Chinese Labour Corps17/05/1918
Private John Mccorkindale S/6160Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1918
Sapper Warren 67962Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Engineer Lieutenant William Henry Aldcroft Royal Naval Reserve17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Plumber's Mate Wykes M/32035Royal Navy17/05/1918
Able Seaman Probert J/33971Royal Navy17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Miller WR/323441Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Porter Shada FYZ/GII/LHR/1Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Motor Driver Sola 60526Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Corporal Scott 391West African Contingent17/05/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Smith 57727West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Wilford A'court 11/2645Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Collyer 5152Leinster Regiment17/05/1918
Private Robertson S/13017Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/05/1918
Rifleman Wilcox 574657London Regiment17/05/1918
Private Wood 201146Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Collins 4377Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Frederick Keith White 5135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Magowan T4/160022Army Service Corps17/05/1918
Private Hutton S/5594Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Emond 51377Highland Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 51)
Corporal Mclaren 8463Highland Light Infantry17/05/1918
Lance Corporal James Mcintyre 18332Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Miller Mcdonald 23885Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/05/1918 (aged 46)
Trimmer Grant 5032/TSRoyal Naval Reserve17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Bernard Parsons 129501Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evan Oswald Thomas 55418Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph William Barratt 109011Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Edward Cooper 43581Royal Berkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Dean 85088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918
Private Edward Williamson 42880King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Ralph William Bell Canadian Infantry17/05/1918
Private Reuben Brown 12517Scots Guards17/05/1918
Private James Clark Wright 16728Scots Guards17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edward Harrison Royal Air Force17/05/1918
Private Robert Munn S/23335Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1918
Private Noah Walton 63623Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Berry 45123Rifle Brigade17/05/1918
Porter Ram Singh Dehra Dun/975Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Private Blackburn 93818Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1918
Corporal Corbett 21441Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1918
Serjeant Arthur William Dawkins S/30416Rifle Brigade17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tom Fisher 128300Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Gray S/23081Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/05/1918
Private Kavanagh 267176Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Alfred Lidster 33358Royal Berkshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Edward Thomas Brown G/3281Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Dooley 304046London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/05/1918
Private Gaunt 202239Lincolnshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Cassels 375749Royal Scots17/05/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Frayne Middlesex Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Phipps Martin 20298Coldstream Guards17/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman May 45152King's Royal Rifle Corps17/05/1918
Driver Wright 532313Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Karam Ilahi 13063rd Sappers and Miners17/05/1918
Labourer Dasaundha Singh 577Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Hukna 355Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Sepoy Shiu Lal 492098th Indian Infantry17/05/1918
Captain John Anderson Royal Army Medical Corps17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sowar Saiyid Ismail 581Mysore Lancers17/05/1918
Rifleman Mahabir Roka 37193rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles17/05/1918
Lance Daffadar Abdul Rahim 12661st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)17/05/1918
Gunner Thomas Edward Sheffield 219467Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Richard Walker 200624Border Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Frederick George Carr 64176Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Clay 315386Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private James Evers 51411Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Edwin Hassall 53028Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Henry Herbert Jefferson 19472Suffolk Regiment17/05/1918
Private William Mcgowan 65259Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private William Rimmer 51708Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918
Private Stephen Smith 11668Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/05/1918
Private Richard Standing 26164Cheshire Regiment17/05/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Ravenhill Prideaux Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Harry Ellis 95232Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant W. Kincaid Galt 13891Royal Scots Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Fairley Mitchell 51328Royal Scots Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 35)
Follower Abdur Samad 55528Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Sepoy Harmukh 4672119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)17/05/1918
Sepoy Kishan Lal 440510th Jats17/05/1918
Rifleman Birkbahadur Rai 33607th Gurkha Rifles17/05/1918
Driver Abdullah SO/841Supply and Transport Corps17/05/1918
Driver Rahman Khan 18523Supply and Transport Corps17/05/1918
Driver Ram Sahai 34413Supply and Transport Corps17/05/1918
Driver Azizud Din 2964Mule Corps17/05/1918
Follower Bihari Followers Central Depot17/05/1918
Private Thomas B. Hughes 72985Durham Light Infantry17/05/1918
Private George P. Smith 91462Durham Light Infantry17/05/1918
Private William White 19903Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Utley Young 108384Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918
Private Harry Halkon 40905King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Theobald 27574Somerset Light Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Parish 53107Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bhanu Gurung 48518th Gurkha Rifles17/05/1918
Private John Richard Maunsell 2442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Frederick Moorefield 83501Royal Horse Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private China 34975South Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Clemons Walton 6/39601Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Challoner 4050379Canadian Infantry17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard W. Poole 382Canadian Army Medical Corps17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Purling 203948Devonshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Burberry TR/10/180866Royal Sussex Regiment17/05/1918
Mate Thomas English Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman and Trimmer Francis Evans ALIAS17/05/1918
Master Peter Hawick Gray Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 46)
Second Engineer Charles Ernest Harrison Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Cockayne 203020Northamptonshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Barsa Kisku 563Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jenns 88685Royal Air Force17/05/1918
Private Ernest Greenhalgh 675The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 33)
Steward Arthur Moloney Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 23)
Boatswain Thomas Morgan Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 55)
Carpenter Michael Moroney Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Wireless Operator Cecil Frank Newbery Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 17)
Sailor Henry Owston Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Cook Charles John Pattle Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Pearce Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 49)
Fireman and Trimmer Francis Phylbin Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 47)
Sailor David Lloyd Pritchard Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Engineer James Henry Cartwright Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Engineer Thomas Chumley Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 50)
Greaser De Graad Mercantile Marine17/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Andrade Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer Bugeia Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 38)
Mess Room Steward Bertie Albert Russell Mercantile Marine17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Arthur Denby Bristol/Z/5502Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman John Mccull 4839ARoyal Naval Reserve17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur William Green RMA/14077Royal Marine Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Muhammad Indian Merchant Service17/05/1918
Artisan Lee Jun 38853Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Senior 15468Royal Defence Corps17/05/1918 (aged 54)
Rifleman George C. Lonnon 318113London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/05/1918
Lieutenant Alan Alexander Malcolm Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Watkinson 403395Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Harry Trussler 3996Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Edgar Burt 5244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morokolo 14647South African Native Labour Corps17/05/1918
Private Presland 48825Devonshire Regiment17/05/1918
Lieutenant Edward Terence Heard Royal Air Force17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hudspith 116275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/05/1918
Labourer Li Ch'ing Yu 9755Chinese Labour Corps17/05/1918
Private Ratcliffe 29870Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 19)
Musketier Hans Jensen German Army17/05/1918
Private Gorman 66249ALIAS17/05/1918
Private Thomas Tyson SE/22394Army Veterinary Corps17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jenkin Robert Lewis 28839Welsh Regiment17/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2151
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1900
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1290
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance731
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance720
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance630
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance610
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance660
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany620
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France540
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance510
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance552
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance402
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq400
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance410
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance300
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance340
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance320
LOOS MEMORIALFrance310
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance300
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany330
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece340
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt200
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LANTON CHURCHYARDFrance200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance231
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HAZELWOOD CEMETERYAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
ORLEANS MAIN CEMETERYFrance100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
PENN STREET (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. JUST-IN-ROSELAND (ST. JUST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MONTREAL ST. LAURENT ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance111
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTREUIL-AUX-LIONS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
SANSON CEMETERYNew Zealand120
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BOTHWELL PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSLANG (WESTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRICKHOWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANFFINAN (ST. FFINAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
CHILBOLTON (ST. MARY THE LESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
RUNCORN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLEASANT VALLEY (THIRD YARMOUTH UNITED BAPTIST) CEMETERYCanada110
LOWER MONTAGUE CEMETERYCanada110
STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON PARVA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
QUEND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOSSIEMOUTH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NORTH GOSFORTH JOINT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
SATTERTHWAITE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Royal Engineers19
Mercantile Marine18
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Fusiliers13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Royal Air Force12
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
Indian Labour Corps9
Cheshire Regiment9
Canadian Infantry9
Army Service Corps8
Rifle Brigade7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Somerset Light Infantry5
Suffolk Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Royal Navy5
Devonshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
ALIAS4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Scots Guards4
Middlesex Regiment3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Scots3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Hampshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Highland Light Infantry3
Leinster Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Bihar Labour Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
British West Indies Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Border Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Gordon Highlanders2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Indian Merchant Service1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
East Surrey Regiment1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
10th Jats1
Royal Defence Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Mysore Lancers1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
West African Contingent1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Manchester Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
German Army1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Military Labour Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Australian Salvage Corps1
London Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Pioneers1
Followers Central Depot1
Cameron Highlanders1
Welsh Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Marines1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Marine Engineers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1