Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Edward Riby 21019King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant John Edward Wood 8286East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles E. Quaid 9784East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Ernest Richard Hawes T4/061320Army Service Corps25/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph William Robinson 76325Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Fredrick William Gillyon 4440East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Philip Munson York and Lancaster Regiment07/08/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Fred Foxton Watson 13381Coldstream Guards21/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Morley East Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant William James Denton Milson 7813Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Willison K/17669Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Emil Agerskow 2512East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Albert Haldenby 7317Coldstream Guards28/09/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain Walker East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Private James Quaid 1611Yorkshire Regiment30/12/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Leightonhouse Davison 2028Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Helyard WR/271622Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Henry Eldon 19332East Yorkshire Regiment14/06/1921 (aged 46)personal connection and buried here
Driver Charles Bentley 112095Royal Field Artillery12/07/1920 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Private Addy 1054East Riding Yeomanry20/12/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Philip Green East Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Frank Green Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Walter Joseph Crisp 14260South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Harold Hadland PS/421Royal Fusiliers02/01/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Richard Cussons 12/1936Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Henry Leighton 4447East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant George Eric Mathers Machine Gun Corps08/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Quaid 23611West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Lawrance Jesse Barton 450831London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major David C. Galvin 7949East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Harry Button 27203East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frank Henry Willis 277170Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Peter Knight 372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1915personal connection
Private Arthur George Stevens M2/102681Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Kent 75074Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Joseph Banks 3/6766East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Staff Serjeant Nicholls 31609Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 49)personal connection
Serjeant George Stephenson 23846Grenadier Guards03/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Philip John Lambert 30654East Surrey Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Driver Robert Kirk 87191Canadian Field Artillery01/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Harold Ashton 5432South African Mounted Rifles06/07/1918personal connection
Driver John Welburn TA/250648Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Francis Albert Robinson 22747East Yorkshire Regiment21/12/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Herbert Mitchell 44055Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain John Dixon Hewetson South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lieutenant John Dobree Bell Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Henry Baker 59442Welsh Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Holmes 11/528East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1914personal connection and buried here
Private John Hardcastle 231386Durham Light Infantry14/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John William Robinson 243374Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ernest Wiley Sowen 2020508Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Albert Spivey S/407339Army Service Corps05/06/1918personal connection
Private Selvidge 36277Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Harold Smith 10/1251East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Herbert Adkins S/9714Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant William Edmund Clare Wigfall East Yorkshire Regiment29/08/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Deck Hand Frank Williams 11018/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen02/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Charles Marshall Horner 37423Northumberland Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Driver Herbert Hunsley 14901Royal Field Artillery17/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Tom Crossby Leggott 1679King's Royal Rifle Corps02/02/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Lieutenant Mark Norman Rennie Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vala21/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Trimmer Arthur Horton 2929TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corientes23/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Horace Lockyear Lincolnshire Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Ewart Jack 463310Canadian Infantry06/01/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Alfred Thomas King 797111Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Francis Savage J/42116Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Vincent Webster Beverley 7580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918personal connection
Gunner William Henry Elwell 160691Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Driver John Dixon Hebb T3/025004Army Service Corps15/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Hollingsworth 203320King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917personal connection
Private Wardell 17797East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Fox 745067Canadian Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Albert Mendham 58059King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry Hobbs 39583Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Day 18/903West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Donald Jesse Ashby East Yorkshire Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Woodthorpe 3264Yorkshire Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Kenneth Lambert King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John William Chandler 26996Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Daniel Cattle 36235Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Frank Hall 242781Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Joseph W. Bolton 9505East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Herbert Canham 9265West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Walter J. Ball 9548East Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Barrett Best 50294East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Fred Burgess 6278East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William H. Briggs 10/1218East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Harry Wilfred Rendell 67413Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private 2nd Class Albert Henry Caddy 300429Royal Air Force01/12/1920 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Lester Tolmie Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Private Herbert Edwin Wilson 43391West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Driver Johnson Leighton CHT/1007Army Service Corps09/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Ballinger Fisher 37396Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Bailey 292231Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner George Norman Hart 103Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Private Alfred Watson Walker 28740Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Harry Westerman King's Royal Rifle Corps11/08/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Charles Alfred Goodeve 11032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Major Charles Henry Smith York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George W. Jameson 375937Durham Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Sapper George E. Brown 322991Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Frederick Bryan 44411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Henry Harold Hall 85587Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1920 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Alfred Hood 82460Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Everett 10060East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Private Jonathan Wright 29952Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Frederick William Peck M2/192474Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Fisher 45215York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Charles Donald Siddall 94503Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Gillyon 241367Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Long 220167East Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Charles Ralph Skinner 32/443Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Herbert Leek 8778East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Kemp 38253York and Lancaster Regiment22/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant George Westwood 3/7049East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Terence Mccullough 4687East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private John Forth 3/7366East Yorkshire Regiment06/02/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Captain Lionel George Hill East Yorkshire Regiment17/02/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Wilford Senior 8393East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Albert Wilkinson 43825Royal Field Artillery11/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Bombardier Thomas Newsome 12824Royal Horse Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Harry Pougher 13/643East Yorkshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Fred Boyes 61552Royal Engineers19/02/1921 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Frampton 2254Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Private Teesdale 20199Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Hall 21684East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charley Barnes 23836East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Bromby 24848East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Bethel Wilson 33009East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Walter Welburn 76445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Frank Brewer 21918East Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Robert Clark 36280Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Mccarthy 13/518East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal James D. Dawson 10025East Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1916personal connection
Private Charles Dalton 34875King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Ernest Rule 27278East Lancashire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Edward Elliott 207Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Edmund Royston Walker 34465York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Boyes 240727Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Charles Cook 10141East Yorkshire Regiment20/01/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur Grice 150383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Tom Boyes 23842Grenadier Guards25/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Thomas George Milner 100552Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Ernest Hardy 240839Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Walter Jobson 34923King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alexander Robson 34665King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Kennedy 203496York and Lancaster Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William George Edgar Laister 240804Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Ernest Jones 9779Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Jackson 240220Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Serjeant James W. Kilpatrick 8588East Yorkshire Regiment17/02/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William George King 241065Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert E. Middleton 30351East Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Jude 240561Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James Pearson 17969West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal William Clubley 11710East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Walter Anderson 242770Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Jim Birch 235203Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Henry Maurice Chapman 45338Durham Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Fred Teal 190304Royal Engineers08/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Shepherd 21784East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Horace Tennison 9518East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1915personal connection
Second Lieutenant Westerby East Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Whitaker 2968Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Albert William Watson 141168Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Henry Sanders 14/195East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert Curtis S/9321Seaforth Highlanders22/06/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas Hunsley 34180East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private George Henry Feneron 63591Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Frank Hunsley GS/48865London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Leonard Kirk 928447Canadian Infantry06/01/1917personal connection
Rifleman James Dean 42894West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/02/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Percy Ashbridge 18233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Charles Victor Nelson 13/859East Yorkshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frank Holliday 240824Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Reginald William Riby Holmes L/14965Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Percival Charles Wilson 14788East Yorkshire Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Harry Howarth 15127York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Rifleman Harry Lawrence 2796West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles William Uncles King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Percy Blyth 3629Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Daniel Kennedy 9651East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frederick William Smith 2499Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alf Thackeray 3643Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Sydney Longhorn 203435York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Heze Buddle 57010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Collinson 19936Durham Light Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Arthur Brett 3667Royal Engineers18/05/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private James William Meek 2700Yorkshire Regiment05/01/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frank Thacker 4455East Yorkshire Regiment07/02/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Short 28545East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private English 76284Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Richard Hudson 63832Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Stanley Loft 59527Royal Engineers17/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Richard Johnson 10595East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Herbert Hudson 76492Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frank Braithwaite 225415East Yorkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Anderson 82715Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Lee 22121East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Webster 32/62Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Smith 270327Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Harry Taylor 331067Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Private Charlie Priestman 41505Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Hare 254Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Archie Drewery 23858East Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918personal connection
Regimental Serjeant Major Brown 28351st (Royal) Dragoons24/08/1914personal connection and buried here
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Marriott Curtis 41669th (Queen's Royal) Lancers29/09/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major William John Taffe 5231East Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Rifleman Tom Campey 6385King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Charles William Elvidge 6391King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Jones 9871King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Battams 3/6259East Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman James Walter Gillyon Mercantile Marine23/06/1916 (aged 48)personal connection
Lance Corporal Gillyon 1978Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Hunsley K/24695Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Hunter 1130West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/01/1916 (aged 47)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Clarence Eric Plaxton K/19984Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert William Johnson 24379King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Tindell Marson 21115East Yorkshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Herbert Sowerby STK/835Royal Fusiliers15/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Backhouse 613Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Company Sergeant Major James Barr A/2979Canadian Infantry09/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Buck 240495Yorkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Joseph Carter 4514Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Albert Chapman C/12318King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Fredrick Goforth 3972Yorkshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Hunsley 3417Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman Estill Newton C/12954King's Royal Rifle Corps17/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Botterill 9/21836East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Cook William Ernest Monsen Mercantile Marine17/11/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Second Engineer Albert Reginald Press Mercantile Marine16/11/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Herbert Piercy 474350Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
First Engineer David Macdonald Caird Mercantile Marine10/04/1917 (aged 50)personal connection
Able Seaman John Thomas Haire Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Charles Alvara Lofthouse 18214East Riding Yeomanry15/04/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Joseph Henry Morley 1380East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert Constable 203192Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Peter John Dale 20869Grenadier Guards08/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Francis Hulland G/18896Middlesex Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Mess Room Steward Robert Percy Petty Mercantile Marine17/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Chapman 240402Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frank Creighton 291269Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Dunn 27251East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Welburn Preston 390338Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Samuel Chapman 201107East Yorkshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Arthur Collinson 14826Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Stephenson 83863Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Fred Boyes R/26527King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Tindall Marson 39226King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Nevison Taylor 235417Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John William Twiddle 71524Durham Light Infantry04/01/1918 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Robert Williamson 240334Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Herbert Wood 240329Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Percy Catton 6914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles Coulbeck 240251Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Dobby 20929Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Robert James Durkin 235504Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Freebury 60331Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Nathan John William Hebb 350Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Joseph Herbert Speight Moore 28195Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Maurice Grassam Ashby Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.04/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George William Blanchard 35968King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Fred Milner H/83038Reserve Cavalry Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private West 29229Yorkshire Regiment05/06/1918personal connection
Private Ashbridge 235762Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Burr 203594Dorsetshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer Chambers M/16502Royal Navy, HMS Ruby16/10/1918personal connection
Private Harold Danby 22163East Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Gleadhill 205613King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Rothery 97980Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Scott Wreathall Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.15/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Lewis 29120East Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Philip Henry Knight 146168Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Private O'connell 240018Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1920 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert Edward Smith 24558Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jack Armstrong 157422Royal Air Force20/05/1921 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Edward Wilson 242267Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1920 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Henry Charlton 35157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Williamson 3646Yorkshire Regiment06/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Nicholson 3088Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter Roberts 2598Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Tom Watson 3/6586East Yorkshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 42)buried here
Private Hutty 205391East Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1919buried here
Private Savage 57139East Yorkshire Regiment15/07/1919buried here
Driver Frank Keogh CHT/645Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 43)buried here
Private Barnfield 55658Royal Welch Fusiliers19/03/1921buried here
Private Edward Hall 82772Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1916 (aged 26)buried here
Corporal Richard Harker CHT/412Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Lance Corporal Bruce 241709Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1917buried here
Serjeant Edgar John Gardiner 3/7235East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1914 (aged 58)buried here
Private Metcalfe 8979Yorkshire Regiment03/02/1917buried here
Second Lieutenant Harry Duncan Teetzel Royal Air Force, 60th Training Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Jesson Vick Royal Flying Corps05/07/1917 (aged 28)buried here
Second Lieutenant Frederick Royston Young Royal Air Force31/08/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Roy Burrell 131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance23200
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom17124
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium12122
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1091
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium990
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)771
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance751
BEVERLEY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom640
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium650
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom510
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium433
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance440
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom441
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance430
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance320
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium330
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance212
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance230
BEVERLEY (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium220
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance210
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance221
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance101
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RAMICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
NEUVILLE-VITASSE ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance111
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
LONGUEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (QUEENSGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH DALTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TICKTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium111
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance110
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly122
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
ASHBURTON ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, GOSFORTHUnited Kingdom100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance111
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARRISTON PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
YUTZ EST OLD CEMETERYFrance110
QUEENS CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance110
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
East Yorkshire Regiment64
Yorkshire Regiment39
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Royal Field Artillery13
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Durham Light Infantry9
Royal Engineers8
York and Lancaster Regiment8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Canadian Infantry6
Mercantile Marine6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Grenadier Guards4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Coldstream Guards3
East Riding Yeomanry3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Air Force3
Royal Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Manchester Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Ruby1
Royal Scots1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Corientes1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen1
East Surrey Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vala1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 24 August 1914100
Sunday 20 September 1914221
Monday 28 September 1914111
Tuesday 29 September 1914110
Tuesday 20 October 1914110
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Thursday 29 October 1914111
Saturday 7 November 1914100
Monday 9 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914111
Tuesday 2 February 1915100
Saturday 6 February 1915110
Wednesday 17 February 1915220
Wednesday 21 April 1915120
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Sunday 2 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Tuesday 6 July 1915110
Saturday 31 July 1915111
Saturday 7 August 1915111
Monday 9 August 1915881
Tuesday 17 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Wednesday 25 August 1915111
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915220
Thursday 30 December 1915111
Sunday 2 January 1916111
Wednesday 5 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916110
Monday 7 February 1916110
Friday 11 February 1916100
Wednesday 16 February 1916111
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916220
Saturday 17 June 1916111
Thursday 22 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916220
Tuesday 4 July 1916111
Friday 14 July 1916440
Saturday 15 July 1916210
Monday 17 July 1916220
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916110
Thursday 17 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916100
Friday 15 September 1916520
Saturday 16 September 1916330
Sunday 17 September 1916440
Thursday 21 September 1916111
Friday 22 September 1916111
Monday 25 September 1916330
Wednesday 27 September 1916111
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916111
Monday 6 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916111
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916220
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916210
Friday 17 November 1916210
Thursday 21 December 1916110
Saturday 6 January 1917220
Thursday 1 February 1917120
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917550
Tuesday 10 April 1917100
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917331
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917440
Friday 4 May 1917122
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Monday 11 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917111
Sunday 17 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917100
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917100
Monday 9 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917100
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917100
Sunday 23 September 1917210
Wednesday 26 September 1917330
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917220
Monday 15 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917210
Sunday 28 October 1917100
Monday 5 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917111
Monday 31 December 1917110
Friday 4 January 1918100
Monday 4 February 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918120
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918330
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Thursday 28 March 1918651
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918220
Saturday 13 April 1918220
Sunday 14 April 1918210
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918110
Monday 20 May 1918110
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918100
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918330
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Friday 12 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918100
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Thursday 15 August 1918120
Monday 2 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918230
Sunday 8 September 1918220
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918111
Friday 11 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918210
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Monday 11 November 1918111
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Monday 25 November 1918100
Friday 6 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918111
Wednesday 12 February 1919100
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 1 March 1919110
Tuesday 6 May 1919110
Saturday 22 May 1920100
Monday 12 July 1920111
Tuesday 12 October 1920120
Wednesday 1 December 1920110
Saturday 11 December 1920100
Saturday 19 February 1921120
Friday 20 May 1921100
Tuesday 14 June 1921122

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Beverley
  • Located on Hengate and to the rear of St Mary's Church., MEMORIAL GARDENS, Hengate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
East Riding Constabulary WW1
  • In the nave, St Mary's Church, Hengate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 8DB, England
2lt D D Morley
  • IN THE CEMETERY, ST MARYS CHURCH, Hengate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Richard Hodgsons And Sons Ltd Plaque
  • Located on wall at far end of memorial garden., Beverley Memorial Garden, Hengate, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire, Humberside, England
Beverley Church Lads Brigade
  • DRILL HALL, Hengate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
St Marys Church Triptych WW1
  • ST MARYS CHURCH, Hengate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Beverley Grammar School Tablet WW1
  • On the wall of the north aisle of the nave, BEVERLEY MINSTER, Minster Yard North, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 0UE, England
64th Infantry Brigade
  • In Soldier's Chapel., Beverley Minster, Minster Yard North, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 0DP, England
Lt Col R E Benson
  • BEVERLEY MINSTER, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Capt O C Wilkinson
  • BEVERLEY MINSTER, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Captain E W Walker Plaque
  • On the wall of the north aisle of the nave, BEVERLEY MINSTER, Minster Yard North, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 0UE, England
Manchester Unity Of Oddfellows Beverley District
  • MEMORIAL HALL, Lairgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 8HN, England
Richard Hodgson And Sons Ltd WW1
  • MUSEUM OF ARMY TRANSPORT, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
East Riding Yeomanry Battle Honours WW1
  • ARMY TRANSPORT MUSEUM, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Grovehill Road and District
  • Chantry Lane, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 0EE, England
New Beverley Shrine
  • Holme Church La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
St Andrew St Shrine WW1
  • St Andrew St, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Beckside Shrine WW1
  • ON THE WALL OF A BUILDING AT THE ENTRANCE TO HULL RD, Beckside, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
St Marys Boys School Board WW1
  • IN THE ASSEMBLY HALL, ST MARYS BOYS SCHOOL, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Quaid Family
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte H Buddle
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Capt E W Walker
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
J G Gillyon
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Lt W E C Wigfall
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Sgt E Agerskow
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte H Walters
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte E R Walker
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
J W Wiles
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
V Marson
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Spr S Loft
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
C H Leighton
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
J E Holmes
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Boyes Family
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
H Squires
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Spr J Burn
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
C W Uncles
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Lt H Lockyear
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
A E Buck
  • St Martin's Burial Ground, Cartwright Lane, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 8NB, England
Gnr D W Bruce
  • St Martin's Burial Ground, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 8NB, England
H Elwell
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
F Ruston
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
E H Constable
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Bdr T Newsome
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
V Marson
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
J E Holmes
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Cpl S Cross And Sgt W Cross
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Cpl W J Ball
  • ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
A Robson
  • Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
W E Monsen & G A White
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
A R Press
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
J W Robinson
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
S Helyard
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte F Burgess
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
2lt J T Westerby
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
F Thacker
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Gnr D W Bruce
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
W J Crisp
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Gnr H Hunsley
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Sgt W Sutherland
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Cpl H J Kay
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
2lt K L G Mills
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
J H Morley
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
H E & B C Wilson
  • St. Martin's Cemetery, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Lt A E Ross
  • ST MARYS CHURCH, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte P Blyth
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Maj G H Smith
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
H Elwell
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
A Dobson
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
W E T Jack
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
2lt D J Ashby And 2lt M G Ashby
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
A Collinson
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
F Thackery
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
H Hadland
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Capt K Lambart
  • ST MARYS CEMETERY, Molescroft Rd, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte V Holland
  • ST NICHOLAS CHURCH, Holme Church Lane, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Bombardier F S Curry
  • St Nicholas' Church, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 0PY, England
J Chambers
  • St. Nicholas Church, Holme Church Lane, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
J T Westerby
  • ST NICHOLAS CHURCH, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Norwood - WW1
  • On wall of flats at 76 Norwood Alley next to 78 Norwood, 78 Norwood Road, Norwood, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 9EX, England
Beverley Grammar School Tablet WW1
  • BEVERLEY GRAMMAR SCHOOL?, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Lt E Mathers
  • IN ST MARTINS CEMETERY, Cartwright La, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Richard Hodgsons Tannery Fleming House Memorial Tablet
  • RICHARD HODGSONS TANNERY FLEMING HSE, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Lt H Lockyear
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte A Boyes And Ofn F Boyes
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
2lt C W Uncles
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Charles H Leighton
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Ptes Charles E James And Charles Quaid
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Spr J Burn
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
John E Holmes
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Herbert Squires
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Spr S Loft
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte H Walters
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Arthur E Buck
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Sgt E Agerskow
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
John Gray Guillyon
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Lt W E C Wigfall Mc
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte E R Walker
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Vincent Marson
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte H Buddle
  • OLD CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
William E Monsen And Sgt Guy A White
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Herbert Wood
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Sydney Helyard
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Charles E Everett
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Pte F Burgess
  • NEW CEMETERY, Queensgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, England
Staff of East Riding of Yorkshire Council - WW1
  • J Block, County Hall, Cross Street, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 9AX, England
Keldgate - WW1
  • On the outside wall of the house, 54a, Keldgate, Beverley, Beverley, Humberside, HU17 8HU, England