Date of death: Saturday 25 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Adelard Boutin 684363Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pickup 45355Highland Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cann 20803Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1918
Gunner Joseph Cuthbert Hurworth 91562Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hedley Percival Mitchell 49789Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Howard 4544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Overend Wilson 4000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Allman 404786Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mills 4012British West Indies Regiment25/05/1918
Private James Ernest Bradbury 210074Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Gagne 847287Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Joseph Mccann 775139Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leonard Calvin Mcmullin 844831Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Couling 718314London Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert Hicks London Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Albert Juster 26576East Surrey Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowes 147783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hugh Johnson 7251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Munford 5905Hampshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant O'hara Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn. 11th Wing25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Waring 11/30631Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman Henry Woolley 7537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Royne 645Cape Coloured Labour Regiment25/05/1918
Private William Coupland Mcdonald 335681Royal Scots25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Hall Robertson 9720Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Aldis 129633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Nevill Hampton Wallis Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Jones 2986Manchester Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 50)
Private William Alexander Angus S/24975Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Walter Burgess 73430Canadian Infantry25/05/1918
Private George William Chapman 39021Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Major Fry Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private David John Griffiths 203975Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Sidney Edwin Grubb 41943West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Tom Preston M/348831Army Service Corps25/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Roberts 242599North Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harry Webb 265541Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Behan 6033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Fitter Corporal Oswald Dunnikier Blyth 3047Australian Field Artillery25/05/1918
Private Davidson TR/9/80337Training Reserve25/05/1918
Private Michael Doolan 4420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Private Patrick Gibbons 8500Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kay 39714The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918
Corporal John Leonard Storr 1617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hermon White 201941The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Atkinson 25280Army Veterinary Corps25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Rabone 40166South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Lewis William Brown 143159Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Graham Candler 33983Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Bernard Johnson 23630Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Logan Sinclair 640473Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Watson Aldred 28389Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Atkins 7546Norfolk Regiment25/05/1918
Sapper Stanley Dennison 33037Royal Engineers25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Whaley 40288Cheshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Harold Morris Williams 49804Cheshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Allan Mcconnell 40727Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Sturrock 12903Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/05/1918 (aged 34)
2nd Corporal Watson 193098Royal Engineers25/05/1918
Private Sydney William Langham 5697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Thomas Mcellister Australian Machine Gun Corps25/05/1918
Private James Parker 6862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edward Thomas Shaw 127Australian Army Service Corps25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Davies 33207Cheshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Moses 35084Welsh Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Murphy 32603Cheshire Regiment25/05/1918
Gunner Edmund Charles Bellamy 145862Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Kidd 183022Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918
Private Borland 39127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private James William Buckingham 523919Labour Corps25/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Farnell 46810Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Grantham 46814Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hartley 2135Training Reserve25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Robert Herman 5602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hickey 69130Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/05/1918
Private Emil Lawrence Hill 2053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 48425Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Frank Lewis 54917Devonshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcewan S/20462Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918
Private Mclaren S/20827Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918
Private Murphy S/20388Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918
Private Abel Parfitt 61539Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Albert Hubert Stephens 731018Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tomlin 23978Manchester Regiment25/05/1918
Private Joseph Bowes Wilson 46891Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Pritchard Llewellyn Morgan 3599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Driver Thomas Tallant Rosevear 8289Australian Army Service Corps25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barnaby 203420Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918
Rifleman Elijah Miller R/40551King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Greenwood 306132Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/05/1918
Able Seaman Frank Harradence R/615Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Fletcher Kirby 307608Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mccricket 66267Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1918
Bombardier George Herbert Parkes 26423Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Readman Paterson 305107West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Alfred Vannet CZ/3136Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Ralph Wilson 69626Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Woolhouse 60559West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcintosh 134872nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/05/1918
Private Clarke 1160Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918
Trooper Edward Cahill Loughran 1014Australian Light Horse25/05/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Alderson 35587Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918
Private Austin 48632Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Hillman 220788Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Alfred Hugh Hughes 45093Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Massingham 203399Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Moore 48659Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private John Murray Muir 39000Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Whitehead 203155Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/05/1918
Private Sidney Newman 202677Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private John James Stevens 38976Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buckley 331162Royal Scots25/05/1918
Sapper Henry John Curtis 33446Royal Engineers25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Eddies G/86302Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gale 49562Suffolk Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Hiley 34591West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Ireland 45717Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peverley 28864King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold James Sibley 22070Gloucestershire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Lyell Campbell Spence Canadian Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Tyrer 35221King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 41515Royal Scots25/05/1918
Sergeant Clarke CR/259Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces25/05/1918
Corporal Daniel Murphy G/939Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1918
Trooper Lewis 1329Australian Light Horse25/05/1918
Private George Lawson 5119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Steel 3871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Private Arthur David Batchelor 204125Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918
Private James Hunt 67201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Harry Baker 718263London Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Honeywill 20219Dorsetshire Regiment25/05/1918
Able Seaman Edwards R/4347Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Able Seaman Wheeler R/5608Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant Johnny Crowther Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Able Seaman John Hughes Clyde Z/3603Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Keightley R/2837Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Macdonald 59146Royal Scots25/05/1918
Private Alexander Bell 53023Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Brown 29055Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918
Private Robert Campbell 8909Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Cooper Clyde Z/3397Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy John Hall 51198Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Hulbert Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Malia Tyneside Z/5692Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertram Frank Springford 55401Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Wise R/2783Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Serjeant Chatters 71770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/05/1918
Gunner Bullivant 170284Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Harland Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Lawrenson Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918
Private Eglen 51339Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Jackson 43728Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Shelton 27709Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Wetherall 41845Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Corporal James Thomas Joseph Hoskins 1477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Private Frans Makgobo 17111South African Native Labour Corps25/05/1918
Private Wiseman 27498Essex Regiment25/05/1918
Private Stewart S/41306Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Mccarroll 4598Irish Guards25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sunley 241840King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Thompson 266166Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cecil James Victor Williamson 202258King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Few R/1507Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Private Ridge 203111Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Vamplew KW/666Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waugh 15721Scots Guards25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant James Mcrohan 6/1666Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hodgson 11/913East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Serjeant Ernest Francis Gardiner 34225The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Charles Lowe 54374Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Rimmer 27506The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Taylor 235482The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 48)
Rifleman Hayward R/40445King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Avery 467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Private Hindley 41455Manchester Regiment25/05/1918
Private Austin 302971Royal Scots25/05/1918
Private Mclean 302928Royal Scots25/05/1918
Private Haddock 51389King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1918
Private James Dunlay 54124Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Hailey 75811Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1918
Private George Henry Mason 10051Durham Light Infantry25/05/1918
Private Smith 36858East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Julies 483Cape Coloured Labour Regiment25/05/1918
Private Peter Mcintyre 166589Canadian Army Service Corps25/05/1918
Private Willie Orton 26399King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Brown K/5336Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Dand Bodra 1266Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Faqir Muhammad 1138Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Gopal 741/DIndian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Stoker Charles Buchanan 4362SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS M. 1925/05/1918 (aged 29)
Senior Wireless Operator Evandale Crowther Green Mercantile Marine25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Owen Scarborough Royal Air Force, 119th Sqdn.25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jodrell 7279Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Green TR6/51599Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Waite 1204Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Stoker Harry William Mengham 141557Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 49)
Captain Lionel Henry York. Stephen Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1918 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Jay 39419South Wales Borderers25/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald John Weaver 1960218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bygrave G/42141Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918
Private Leo Williams S/365545Army Service Corps25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lythgoe 3467Royal Scots25/05/1918
Lance Corporal Victor Charles Clarkson Scott R/15360King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Percy Marriott 38888Leicestershire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lee 42593Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Major Algernon Westlake Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1918 (aged 59)
Captain James Henry Medcalf Royal Air Force, 45th Training Sqdn.25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Partridge Royal Air Force, 61st Training Sqdn.25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Butler 144075Royal Air Force, Cadets Distributing Depot.25/05/1918
Private Sutton 3/8740Devonshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 52)
Private Arthur Leonard Hutton G/9861The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Milne Backler Royal Air Force, 45th Training Sqdn.25/05/1918
Gunner George Reid Foster 56615Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Douglas Harty 1688Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Gillies Royal Air Force25/05/1918
Telegraphist John Emlyn Davies J/42615Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George Roper Royal Air Force, 131st Sqdn.25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Connell 40299New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Thomas Flower 9802Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Page 623Royal Defence Corps25/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Ernest Bolney Scott 1313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick George Quick 240004th (Queen's Own) Hussars25/05/1918 (aged 52)
Private Mcdonald 222336Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Ballard 23281Royal Sussex Regiment25/05/1918
Private Kuzuruma Grunshi A/2482Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Samuel Simpson Sharpe Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private White 718343London Regiment25/05/1918
Private Goody 60483Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918
Private Francis James Morrison 41112Royal Irish Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Bugler Davey 1383Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1918
Seaman Herbert Bramwell Barnes 2096XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Walter Hall 43278Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Beal 11961Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ferguson 3470British West Indies Regiment25/05/1918
Private William Riley 29055King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Rasal 12740Indian Royal Artillery25/05/1918
Gunner Henry Bolt 81021Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Wilson Brodie 50961Royal Scots25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stuart Alexandra Cooper 119239Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Edwards S/21437Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private D. Hill Hastings 59264Royal Scots25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Kemp S/9338Rifle Brigade25/05/1918
Private Mackay 303091Royal Scots25/05/1918
Private Sherman 10707Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1918
Private Frederick Kershaw 32608The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 33702Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Lance Corporal Philip Cartridge 50233South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garrity 242192South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Hicklin 266513The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Pearce 241052South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Perry 820704Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918
Serjeant Williams 241269South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Bullock 11933Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crick 27769Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918
Private Dixon 206943The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/05/1918
Private Ede 54325Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edmond 6567Scots Guards25/05/1918
Private Gardiner 30411South Wales Borderers25/05/1918
Private Eric Gramshaw 26111Grenadier Guards25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hughes 28800The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918
Corporal Kenny 240957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1918
Private Kibble 75070Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Lees 22929Highland Light Infantry25/05/1918
Private William James Mcloughlin 200470The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dan Ridings 242621Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harry Hines 46474Rifle Brigade25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Daniel Duncan Clydesdale 9/1801Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bell S/21827Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918
Private Herbert Cartwright 202485Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Conlin 285152Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Currie S/21846Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918
Private Hepburn 201722Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918
Private Lawrence 342597Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918
Private Frank Lyon 3/14087Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Masson 202454Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whyte S/24641Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918
Serjeant Levite L/32907Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918
Private John William Bacon 28783Hampshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Abbott 1045866ALIAS25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Bruce Talbert Angus 268079Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Green 440346Canadian Infantry25/05/1918
Private Samuel James Green 1018048Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Wentworth Houghton 1045866Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Emerson Mcclellan 907461Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Hector Maclean 489383Canadian Pioneers25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert John Feasey S/23368Rifle Brigade25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thompson 30438Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1918
Driver Harold Mason 12669Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918
Private Daniel Conway 4996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Le-Cheminant 86Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Atkins G/5056The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1918
Private Chandler G/22343The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/05/1918
Private Feakes 36645Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private March 26878Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1918
Private Price 37942Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1918
Rifleman Windsor R/40618King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1918
Rifleman John Ernest Glover 12908King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1918
Private Clarkson 27148Grenadier Guards25/05/1918
Private Samuel Ketteringham Parker 377816Manchester Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Riley 29017Border Regiment25/05/1918
Private Wilfred Walter Sydee 47943Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Barclay 251037Royal Scots25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwards 49145Manchester Regiment25/05/1918
Private Grimbley 51343Manchester Regiment25/05/1918
Serjeant Thomas Harry Hubble 3471Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Horace Newbold Bennett 698006London Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Andrew Amesbury 2020Australian Machine Gun Corps25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cousins 29078Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Smith 7776Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1918
Private Thurstance 53487The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/05/1918
Private Edward West G/14818Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farrer 97041Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918
Sergeant Mckendrick 159South African Infantry25/05/1918
Able Seaman Cox R/4457Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lewis 25406Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/05/1918
Labourer Fu Sheng P'ing 12476Chinese Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Hsu Te Sheng 551Chinese Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Kao Pao Yu 91984Chinese Labour Corps25/05/1918
Driver Challis 183762Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918
Private Stanley Speight Wood M/340172Army Service Corps25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William George Bull 845945Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rutter 39534South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Buck 240751Royal Sussex Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Dunning 45123Durham Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Henry Spicer 201676Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwards 241826Hampshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Broadfoot 25710King's Own Scottish Borderers25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Hoey Mckerrow 3607Seaforth Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Bell 183395Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Gillon 22104Royal Air Force25/05/1918
Private Thomas Carrington 300907Durham Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Claybrough 18011Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Arthur Dowdeswell 35753Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Leonard Collins 41966South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Frank Keay 28288South Staffordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Leading Seaman Joseph William Vinall London Z/3701Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Lance Corporal Albert G. Watts 16081Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Wilcox 38978Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Able Seaman Gordon Wilkinson R/1645Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Private Thomas Wood 220782Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Horace Wright London Z/3803Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Private James Barrett 43705Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Herbert Bates 43706Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Bhagta Buxar/1494ALIAS25/05/1918
Follower Jhakua Buxar/1494Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Driver John Martin 645388Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Nye London Z/4074Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Serjeant Ralph 14228Essex Regiment25/05/1918
Private Ali Ibadan A/1424Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/05/1918
Corporal Harry Andrews 95434Tank Corps25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Clark 263605Royal Engineers25/05/1918
Corporal Frederick Barnes S/40793Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Chaplin 27376Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Checkley S4/146192Army Service Corps25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Adam Dagomba A/2066Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/05/1918
Major Stanley Malcolm Bruce 37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)25/05/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Albert William Coomber 9162Royal Sussex Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Hugh Cathcart Dobbs 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Alfred William Will Special List25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Phair 745843Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Abdul Khan 4556124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Havildar Allah Ditta 4414124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Sepoy Allah Din 39185th Light Infantry25/05/1918
Sepoy Pahlad 451398th Indian Infantry25/05/1918
Sowar Buta Ram 245428th Indian Light Cavalry25/05/1918
Sowar Durga Singh 188531st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers25/05/1918
Private Benjamin Goode 49493Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1918
Labourer Mohanu Paharia 1096Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Sepoy Bhau Deshmukh 3957105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/05/1918
Acting Lance Daffadar Jagat Singh 289538th King George's Own Central India Horse25/05/1918
Labourer Dochmad 2048Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Private John Williams 2993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Charles Brazenor 240205East Surrey Regiment25/05/1918
Private Edward Moss 14289Manchester Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Thomas Green 25594Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Naipal Singh 3030Burma Military Police25/05/1918
Rifleman Naiz Muhammad 620Burma Military Police25/05/1918
Daffadar Natha Singh 3166Burma Military Police25/05/1918
Sepoy Nur 1632124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Sepoy Piran Ditta 1277124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Lance Naik Sultan Khan 4709124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Rifleman Ujagar Singh 880Burma Military Police25/05/1918
Sepoy Hasan Muhammad 173124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Lance Daffadar Lachhman Das 1505Burma Military Police25/05/1918
Sepoy Mardan Ali 537124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Shah 1254Burma Military Police25/05/1918
Private Daumina Broissoit 243326Canadian Infantry25/05/1918
Able Seaman Harry Briggs Tyneside Z/6939Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur R. Buck 29227Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Geoffrey Clarke 51164Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Victor Constable 48637Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Cook 39036Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Coxhead 48556Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Davey 48543Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Alfred James Evans 48559Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Donald Evans 43884Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Edward Findlay 43691Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Clifford C. Ford 51188Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Charles Forsey 48709Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John William Gibbins R/4512Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Herbert Reginald Gledstone Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John W. Harrison 48035Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918
Leading Seaman David Brown Hay Clyde Z/3197Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tom Howarth 43648Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Lewis Barnabas Hughes 48566Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Able Seaman James Hutton Tyneside Z/5333Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private George James Jephcott 203285Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Jowitt Tyneside Z/6264Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leslie Frank Kemp 45040Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Matthew Kirk 6518Royal Irish Rifles25/05/1918
Able Seaman Donald James Mcmillan Clyde Z/2063Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Petty Officer John Mcneil Clyde Z/2148Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Private John Malcolm 14633East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Mathieson Bedfordshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Perry 38974Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Simon Raftery 40841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Frank Robinson R/6093Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Able Seaman Richard Stanley R/2881Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant Reginald Leonard Stephenson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick David Stevens 38950Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Bertie Thompson R/4032Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/05/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Trillow 23710Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private George Cooper 17401Norfolk Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Alan Howorth 3178Australian Light Horse25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Follower Ganes 24Indian Royal Artillery25/05/1918
Lance Daffadar Malik Subah Sadiq Khan 26th King George's Own Light Cavalry25/05/1918
Sepoy Husain Bakhsh 451489th Punjabis25/05/1918
Havildar Kan Singh 988120th Rajputana Infantry25/05/1918
Driver Nand Ram 3614Supply and Transport Corps25/05/1918
Driver Muhammad 5526Mule Corps25/05/1918
Follower Alah Ditta 11875Indian Railway Department25/05/1918
Gangman Bapu 52433Indian Railway Department25/05/1918
Khalasi Sultan Muhammad 43081Indian Railway Department25/05/1918
Follower Chinnaswami Followers Central Depot25/05/1918
Rifleman Alexander Smith 59469New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Guy 18016Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Leslie Cyril Roy Holdsworth S/32392Rifle Brigade25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Jack 2570Gloucestershire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Percy Ewart Lockton 75640Durham Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Reed 35233Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Lewis Richardson 35235Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joe Whiteley 45019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bignell 35326East Surrey Regiment25/05/1918
Gunner George Ernest Oliver 362435Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Neville Bury 3517Cheshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class John H. Henderson VR/5575Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Guelph25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry A. Craswell 765Canadian Garrison Artillery25/05/1918
Cadet Arthur Vernon Hatch 153352Royal Air Force25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dennis Foley 213324Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Prior G/17009Royal Sussex Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Bernard Cox 48701Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Stanley Ward 45033Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Newbury Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1918
Private Beharrell 445002London Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Robert Vincent Gilliat Manchester Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Bruce Royal Air Force, 104 Sqdn.25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Motor Mechanic Smith 1455Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.25/05/1918
Seaman George Mccormick 3751CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Red Rose25/05/1918
Leading Signalman Jones 202525Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. B. 6226). HMS Victory I25/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Henry Parry J/85028Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Farrier Serjeant Leonard Paul 52089Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 29)
Foreman Lei Kon 1107Royal Engineers25/05/1918
Artisan Tong Voy 17204Royal Engineers25/05/1918
Private Edward Clarke 16334South Lancashire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Mcdonald 13199Royal Scots Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Warren Ryan 213161Canadian Infantry25/05/1918
Private Aivete Nombulara 19428South African Native Labour Corps25/05/1918
Sapper Ernest Nelson 438402Royal Engineers25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Wang Chi Ho 22641Chinese Labour Corps25/05/1918
Private Harvey 53905Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918
Musketier Albert Dummann German Army25/05/1918
Wehrmann Gustav Hielscher German Army25/05/1918
Musketier Bernhard Skubski German Army25/05/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Vitense German Army25/05/1918
Matrose Emil Koptsch German Navy25/05/1918
Heizer Wilhelm Koschick German Navy25/05/1918
Torp. Kurt Teichmann German Navy25/05/1918
Matrose Wilhelm Melchers German Navy25/05/1918
Lieutenant Raymond Tenney Balch Royal Air Force, 74 Training Sqdn25/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Milne 266513Gordon Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance43160
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1660
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1160
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance1070
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France920
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance930
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance860
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance810
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance860
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance860
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance740
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance730
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance610
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance540
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance420
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance410
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran420
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium400
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance300
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance320
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance220
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance220
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ROOIDAM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
AUGATHELLA CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
COLINCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FERNILEE METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITTINGTON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PEMBRIDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDBOURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCOTFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEFTON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCARTHO (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERCARN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHAWBURY (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
UXBRIDGE CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq120
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
MARSON CHURCHYARDFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA MOTTE-BREBIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SANQUHAR PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance120
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINDSOR (ST. ALPHONSUS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STORMONT CEMETERYCanada100
HUNTER RIVER PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
WESTFIELD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
COMMERCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
PETOSKEY (ST. FRANCIS) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
CLIFTON CEMETERYCanada100
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
MANUNDA (MARTYN STREET) CEMETERY, CAIRNSAustralia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Berkshire Regiment27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Canadian Infantry17
Bedfordshire Regiment16
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.16
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Scots11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10
Gordon Highlanders10
Royal Fusiliers9
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry8
Seaforth Highlanders8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Middlesex Regiment8
Manchester Regiment8
Yorkshire Regiment7
Royal Engineers7
Somerset Light Infantry7
Burma Military Police6
London Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Indian Labour Corps6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
South Lancashire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Cheshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
German Army4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
German Navy4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
Army Service Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Royal Air Force3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Indian Railway Department3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Victory3
Australian Light Horse3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Australian Army Service Corps2
Scots Guards2
Norfolk Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Air Force, 45th Training Sqdn.2
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment2
Training Reserve2
ALIAS2
British West Indies Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Indian Royal Artillery2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Essex Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Border Regiment1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 104 Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS M. 191
Suffolk Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn. 11th Wing1
Australian Field Artillery1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Air Force, 131st Sqdn.1
Special List1
Mule Corps1
Royal Air Force, 74 Training Sqdn1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Red Rose1
Royal Air Force, 119th Sqdn.1
5th Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 61st Training Sqdn.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. B. 6226). HMS Victory I1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
98th Indian Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, Cadets Distributing Depot.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Defence Corps1
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Guelph1
Tank Corps1
89th Punjabis1
Irish Guards1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1