Date of death: Tuesday 4 December 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Arthur Ivor Davies 355426Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Henry Parry Boughey Royal Scots Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Evan Rees 28724Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1917
Serjeant Frederic Percy Allcorn G/12310Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel John Maxwell Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Bateman 30072King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Hackney 1054391Canadian Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Oliver Adrian Stewart 4866865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bailey 10636King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bonehill 30629King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917
Private Harry Church 30316King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Lewis 30633King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Mcardle 265905King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Morgan 35246King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Morton Peto 23765King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Watson 20208King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917
Private Wilson 15122King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917
Private Kirk 306727Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tune 40026Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 420767Canadian Infantry04/12/1917
Private Curtis 66745th (Royal Irish) Lancers04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Minnitt 612548London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Povall 239253King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Samuel Trow 612319London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Rae Mcfarlane 42952Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Murray 27/1145Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private Smart 350229Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Manley Smith 245670Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Smith 3426Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Milner Wilson 29334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Ernest Coddington Royal Flying Corps04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Whyte Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mctavish 320029Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Millar 8/3357Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Sixsmith 710745Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917
Private Burman 39590Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Ernest Covill 23213Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Percy Radbourne 75280Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hunt 241485Welsh Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 201340Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Macneill 201727Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Drake 10314Royal Sussex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jacobs 1659Cape Corps, S.A. Forces04/12/1917
Private Barnier D/34South African Pioneers04/12/1917
Gunner Harold Bottomley Collins 58744Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Leonard Oscar Libby S/15204Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Lovelock 65100Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917
Private John Richard Taylor 31917Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Blackham 90582Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Thomas Brunskill P/1631Military Police Corps04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Henry Hallam 242086York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jones 1009Durham Light Infantry04/12/1917
Rifleman Albert Edwin Molden S/14126Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph 41732Cambridgeshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick Rogers 16308Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Thomas Reid 4479Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Siddons Ward 41642Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Baldwin 11136Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Leslie Reed Langtry 626Australian Light Horse04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jack Wood 200195Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Mildon 817297Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hayes B/203570Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Charles Rochfort-Boyd Royal Horse Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Frank William Howard Smith London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant George Alfred Clayphan Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Reynolds T4/244601Army Service Corps04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant James Ryan 1633Australian Machine Gun Corps04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Hack 168114Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917
Private Ernest William North 203075Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Roberts 303149Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 32381Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Perrin 1266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1917
Rifleman Monk 321496London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Ian Cleasby Taylor Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gannon 330209Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Inglis White 325076Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Tatchell 476771Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Gunner Black 1185South African Heavy Artillery04/12/1917
Private Currie 41381Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917
Private Barnes 260018Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Bland 25697Grenadier Guards04/12/1917
Private John Brown 16098Hampshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Croft 23595Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Robert Thomas Dawes 611886London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Goode 653103London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harrison 20468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Healey 25860Grenadier Guards04/12/1917
Private Albert George Heathfield 612948London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hodgson 40263Durham Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hosgood 202238Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Percy Humphries 220211Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dercie H. Janes 2836Newfoundland Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jack Kershaw 52559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Lowe 570160London Regiment04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Joseph Maccabee 201118Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mcgregor 267266Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Payne 242138Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Francis Joseph Powell 7514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1917
Rifleman William Frank Proudfoot 595975London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Graham Richardson 24967King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Scriven 34976Essex Regiment04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Sibley 591188London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Somerton 2779Newfoundland Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Spall 43904Suffolk Regiment04/12/1917
Private Alfred William Steel 3791Welsh Guards04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Trusler 721469London Regiment04/12/1917
Private Wood 203977North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Wordley 59064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Private Leavold 40632South Wales Borderers04/12/1917
Private David Wishart Forster 35048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Baynes 240893King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bowkett 17086Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Granville Lewis Brazell 799Welsh Guards04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Horace Browes 25254Durham Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Durrant 682057London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edmunds 33587King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Charles John Faulkner G/87010Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gasson 1048Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private Geraghty 5012Irish Guards04/12/1917
Private Hale 3642Welsh Guards04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Major Ingpen Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jacobs 573401London Regiment04/12/1917
Private Passells 32619Hampshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private James Richmond G/86029Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant George Spencer London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wass 33306Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917
Private White 204091Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Woodgate 201486Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Clothier 266963Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Henry Crompton 359677The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gadsden 241357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bentley 202145South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Albert John Daniels 571264London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Francis James Jackson 20146Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leach 81136Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private John Thomas Edward Peed 24167South Wales Borderers04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Henry Rivett G/46450Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robertson 56940West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1917
Private Wishart S/17571Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917
Private Henry Matthews 241525Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rayer 235692Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917
Private George Henry Roberts 242258Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Shorey 373900London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)04/12/1917
Private William Allan Spence 331783Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tordoff 242238South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Airlie 353478Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Holland 229771Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917
Driver Kershaw 47018Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917
Private Sidney James Peacock 235337Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Wheildon DM2/162249Army Service Corps04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Whiteley 24225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sorrell 9750Scots Guards04/12/1917
Sapper Williams 494602Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Private Burgess 202407Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Macham 202075Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Ruddle 202989Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917
Serjeant Frederick William Fleetwood Howse 16534Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 202822West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Howard 72070Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Private Barnes 12964Essex Regiment04/12/1917
Labourer Ali Azam 553Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Chatur Murmu 45Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Private Bannister 17141Suffolk Regiment04/12/1917
Private James Robson French M/287099Army Service Corps04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Myhill 62379Royal Flying Corps04/12/1917
Painter 1st Class Taylor M/6049Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas Owens 157262Royal Engineers04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Taylor M/318877Army Service Corps04/12/1917
Private Price 23294Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private James H. Buller 20711Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Anderson P/7919Military Police Corps04/12/1917 (aged 56)
Private Quirk 11443South Lancashire Regiment04/12/1917
Driver Henry Powell T4/092451Army Service Corps04/12/1917 (aged 51)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Guy Bucknall 527Australian Flying Corps04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Townsend 33625King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Forrest 200799South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Chase 8555Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Charles Vivian Spriggs 25643Australian Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Clifton 45517Royal Irish Rifles04/12/1917
Major Augustus Blair Mayne Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 57)
Private George Keith Bonewell 199292Canadian Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dalley 66113Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Edward Roger Gorman 14268Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Andrew Moncur Gillespie 170255Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Carrier Arwuna 10684Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/12/1917
Carrier Fenoh 10718Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/12/1917
Carrier Furry 10171Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/12/1917
Carrier Musa 11632Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/12/1917
Private Alexander Smith 234968Canadian Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Evelyn Roberts 629110Canadian Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Frank Edwin Mercer 71715Royal Flying Corps04/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Ian William Stephen 18th King George's Own Lancers04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Picton Bakewell 6/1772Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Angus Macdonald 53380New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Frank Burrows Sutherland 53279Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brier 76217Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Dent 202882Border Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harry Garner 35089Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Archibald Wilson Hall 202272Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Robert Willis Holdsworth 95501Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Glover R/8804King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Private Goodfellow 33054Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Paddington R/21304King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Patrick Chillingworth Stearns King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Vass 103142Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Gunner James Joseph Duffy 157589Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles W. Gray Manchester Regiment04/12/1917
Driver Henry Newton 231283Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Baron 300522The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hennessy 202836The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Palfrey 300338The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917
Private Roberts 26617The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917
Private Townsend 25844Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Peter Walsh 300413The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fickling 240314Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Brambleby T/207122The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/12/1917
Rifleman Godfrey S/8428Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Rifleman William George Rushman S/18536Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Richard Hartland Woods London Regiment (Cyclists)04/12/1917
Driver Frederick John Beaumont 21556Royal Engineers04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Sydney Brewer 610080London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph Edward Finer 610725London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Greaser Alfred Archer 522369Mercantile Marine Reserve04/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John Harold Stacey East Surrey Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Barker 16370Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)04/12/1917
Private Edward Buckingham 200263Northamptonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Anthony Dalzell Clark Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Edwin Batchelor Cox 13/2173New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Gray 36622Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mcneish 56374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Maurice Saunders Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Smith 241201Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Waller 201160Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917
Private Edward Charles Watts 201136Northamptonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Engineman Walter Alan Rollinson 143ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calumsin04/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert James Willsman 43530Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Roy Lane Cunliffe 13739New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robert Henry O'kane 23/1187New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Rifleman Ambrose Pryor 40130New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Rifleman Robert Henry Sloan 23/1187ALIAS04/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Tom Towers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Barker 80807The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Carroll 16131The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917
Serjeant Wilkinson 20882South Lancashire Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Denton S/27741Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Private Charles Gammon 245347Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Mitchell 245349Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wolstencroft 376254Manchester Regiment04/12/1917
Private Alfred Cavaliero 467455Canadian Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Gabriel 715693Canadian Engineers04/12/1917
Private Harry Bertram Ainge 40350North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Boardman 291636Monmouthshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clifford 270081Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Raymond Culpan 202153Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Flynn 27723Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private Mendel Goodman 625006London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clarence Greaterick Hall 203778Leicestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jonathan Hammond 200334North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Hoskin 615593London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Langley Humble 81817Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William George Mogford 613242London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Morrison London Regiment04/12/1917
Private James Payne 202642North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lawrence Prince 31736South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Judah Rosenberg 612000London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Clark Sugden 31981South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Veasey SS/23110South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Woodgate 612799London Regiment04/12/1917
Driver Currie 47Australian Field Artillery04/12/1917
Private William Jesse Hanman CH/2162(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Jones 83826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Private Best TR/10365995Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Philip Eustace Booth Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Myer Cohen 615663London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal William Ernest Beech 29205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Private Collins 25511Welsh Regiment04/12/1917
Private Charles Philip Weston Cooke 90621Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Harry Farmer 38137South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Flynn 11257Irish Guards04/12/1917
Private Grace 242446South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Haddow 20402Grenadier Guards04/12/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Holland 12661North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Holmes 265503Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Mackenson 612043London Regiment04/12/1917
Private William Ernest Moon G/50943Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917
Private Newnham 242430Hampshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Osborough 36847Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Herbert Baldwin Perrett 614224London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Spring 612311London Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Taylor 323757London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private West 612396London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Cropper 26422East Lancashire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Statham S/27434Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Theobald S/17779Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Private Fidoe 266884Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Charles Edward Gilbert 25843Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Needham 41956Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Potts 71075Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1917
Private Grant Brown 41950Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Lambie 42477Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Willets 7674Royal Scots04/12/1917
Private Thomas Henry Ward G/41705Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Powell R/31360King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Private Whitbread 60151Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917
Rifleman Corrigan 241651South Lancashire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Squadron Serjeant Major Cromie 37056th Dragoons (Inniskilling)04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Embling 267566Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Serjeant Voice G/7304Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Worsfold 12582Coldstream Guards04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright 23783Grenadier Guards04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Downing 21375King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Leay 27137King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bennett 241576Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Herbert James Dawson S/32628Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Domaille 1060Royal Guernsey Light Infantry04/12/1917
Bombardier Taylor 810338Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917
Sapper Thomas Harry Wakefield 18146Royal Engineers04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Arthur Wear York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1917
Labourer Bhoji 87Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Ellias Kachua 1899Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Private Shepherd 15723King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1917
Labourer Wang Lien K'uei 8708Chinese Labour Corps04/12/1917
Driver Evan Lewis 159945Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Herbert Evans 15875Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Evans 200281Welsh Regiment04/12/1917
Private Richard Fazackerley 23122The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Low 3/2504Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/12/1917
Private John Joseph O'hagan 5471Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rogers 71064Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1917 (aged 46)
Private Rowley 7506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Webb 80257Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Private Alexander Ewing 345499Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert George Sainsbury 200404Hampshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Webster 275180Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)04/12/1917
Private Barnes 24957Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Trooper William Ridd Bryce 2302Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Albert Arthur Chard 2162Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cole 345671Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Albert Victor Cox 2008/AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917
Private John Dawson 701939London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gill 345038Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Leonard Thomas Irish 451878London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Henry Johnson 3101Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917
Private William Leech 200749Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stott 45118Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Warren 24827Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1917
Trooper William Henry Westaway 2088Australian Light Horse04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Clarke 17896King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917
Rifleman Frederick George Robinson 651486London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Henry Trebilcock 9503Dorsetshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Saunders 33220Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Thomas Louis Shaw 43036Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Horace Butterworth Nash 14759Dorsetshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Oliver S/29439Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Lance Corporal George Lowe S/14474Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Luxford A/201403King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Private Michael Lynch 2777Manchester Regiment04/12/1917
Private David Lackie 33348Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Stephen James Horne 9060Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Charles Greenwood 35227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Grindey 51107Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Frederick Stanley Groves 24213Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Jack Hart R/32265King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Rifleman Ernest Edward Gordon R/36875King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Rifleman Sidney Colloff A/2939King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Private Philip Henry William Britton 33460Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Edward Barnett 5/8394Rifle Brigade04/12/1917
Private Samuel Robert Arnold 803184Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Victor William Austin C/7963King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Private Henry John Baker 13608Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Barber 27511Manchester Regiment04/12/1917
Labourer Musim Sylhet/74Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Porter Viraswami Madras/106Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Zakru Khan Rawalpindi/1478Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Pioneer Beale 237883Royal Engineers04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Henry Hay 268341Royal Engineers04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Theunis Holder 14919South African Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Duddy 7550Cheshire Regiment04/12/1917
Sepoy Alaf Khan 15530th Punjabis04/12/1917
Sepoy Diwan Ali 333546th Punjabis04/12/1917
Lance Naik Raj Wali 1582127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry04/12/1917
Sepoy Saraj Din 80330th Punjabis04/12/1917
Sepoy Umar Din 300933rd Punjabis04/12/1917
Sepoy Ganda Singh 559814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs04/12/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Qadir 306019th Punjabis04/12/1917
Sepoy Tundi Singh 537112th Indian Infantry04/12/1917
Lance Daffadar Natha Singh 146922nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)04/12/1917
Labourer Ngin Piang 1648Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Sowar Ujajar Singh 234839th King George's Own Central India Horse04/12/1917
Sowar Ladu Khan 1763Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers04/12/1917
Serjeant Taylor 8873King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Drummer Bertie Edward Stephens 306198Hampshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Bertram Henry Foott 235274King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Edward Butler R/37261King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Rifleman Ernest Albert Davey R/32299King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Corporal Alexander S. Davie 28748Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Noah Davies 27731Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Everard Dukes 203325Dorsetshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Edward Dyer 21940Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Norman Richard Southwell Jago 47618Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Plastow 3/45Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Greer Gould Fairbairn 2176Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Ernest Edward Francis 4505Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917
Private Douglas Harry Pike 235665Herefordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Edmund Richardson T1/4917Army Service Corps04/12/1917
Follower Dabirudekin 46300Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Follower Payatali 15555Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Follower Yusuf Ali 16491Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Sepoy Bhamman Singh 286816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/12/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 85123rd Sikh Pioneers04/12/1917
Follower Anandia Arjun Bom/1048Supply and Transport Corps04/12/1917
Driver Jabbar Singh 2304Supply and Transport Corps04/12/1917
Driver Kuru SO/2749Supply and Transport Corps04/12/1917
Driver Nizam Din SO/3866Supply and Transport Corps04/12/1917
Driver Ganda Singh 237Mule Corps04/12/1917
Driver Santu 6090Jaipur Transport Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Madan Bhana 41608Indian Railway Department04/12/1917
Artisan Ujagar Singh 37709Indian Railway Department04/12/1917
Fireman Muhammad Hanif WD/5669Indian Military Works Services04/12/1917
Corporal James Beattie 8/4089Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Joseph Cook 47407Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Mackay 51415New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Preswid Poole 812098Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Richard Stevens 41659Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/12/1917
Private Henry Watson 22146Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/12/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant George Richard Aldrich London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Bailey 6144Essex Regiment04/12/1917
Private Herbert Tyers Baker 23043Leicestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Private William Bale 260236Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Donald Banks 241716Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Henry William Barker 22702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Barrow 48445Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Blackstock 58901Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private Eric George Blake 723512London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Blaney 28810Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917
Corporal John Henry Booth 352513Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Orentes Bradley 204486King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Brand 67793Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Brand 20133King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Ernest Brown 260143Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Charles Thomas Buller 204417Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wallace Burgoine 30843Bedfordshire Yeomanry04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Bust 325730Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Cameron 266580Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917
Private John Stewart Cameron 313024Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Duncan Clark 291586Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Clark 40884Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Stafford Reginald Constable 28912Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Costello 23610Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Bertram Crosley 235132Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Davies 23752King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private George Henry De Rome 325963Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gordon Drury 24114King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private John Duff 202497Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1917
Private William Dunkerley 260010Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Sapper Ernest Arthur Farrow 99314Royal Engineers04/12/1917
Rifleman John Robert Fenwick 655898London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1917
Private Wilfred John Frampton 275333London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Freer 7733King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Frost 25483King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant William Geary 241950Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Albert V. Gilby 242053Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Golding 52870Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917
Serjeant George Grimmer 14482Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917
Private Peter Haig 310357Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Hardie 310358Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917
Rifleman William Haycock R/1660King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest G. Hector 38471Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Hopkins 241121Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Howard 260167Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Hull 19075Essex Regiment04/12/1917
Lieutenant Laurence Herbert Hunt London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Hutchison 351123Royal Scots04/12/1917
Private John Jepson 241861King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Oliver Jones 260169Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Kemps 701839London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Norman Ashworth Linsey 106779Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Logan 202663Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1917
Private Norman Mathieson 202027Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1917
Private Charles Mullins 45287Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Palfreman 29582Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Parton 9784King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Herbert Perrott 35739Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Pettifer 735039London Regiment04/12/1917
Private Thomas Price 6635King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Priest 12970Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William A. Pukit 260149Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Thomas Read 10966Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Reed 40765Leicestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Private James Albert Rose G/49006Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private John Ross 353502Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Sadler 8962Essex Regiment04/12/1917
Private Thomas Savage 260041Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Sawyer 23217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Private Richard Seaby 202629Leicestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Private James Bernard Shorrocks 27065King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Percy Arthur Short 38513Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Smart 200691Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Joseph Smith 7432King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Rifleman William George Rowley Smith 651231London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Munsey Smith 41365Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Spencer 47792Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private William Steele 970Machine Gun Guards04/12/1917
Private Arthur Swain 32637Essex Regiment04/12/1917
Private James Swales 30306Bedfordshire Yeomanry04/12/1917
Private Leonard Tainty 241502Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William R. Tasker 242348Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Albert George Taylor 41025Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Thomas 240819Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private John Tindal 235656Gordon Highlanders04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Charles Torris 34377Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sidney Ward 23983Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Watson 27904Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Joseph Wenham 653382London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1917
Lieutenant Percy Wilkinson Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private John Wilson 201029Seaforth Highlanders04/12/1917
Corporal Robert Wood 260012Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private William Lamming 66559Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private Little 14510Border Regiment04/12/1917
Sapper Thomas George Baker 75423Royal Engineers04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Armsby 3/10667Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 45)
Bombardier Caleb Alden 714Royal Field Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Astley 201704Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Khuda Bakhsh Jhelum/1919Mule Corps04/12/1917
Private Arthur Clare 242379King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Ellis 41579Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Northover 18676Dorsetshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Gill Cossins G/67621Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Atairu 6976Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/12/1917
Carrier Aigbedion 3610Nigeria Carrier Corps04/12/1917
Carrier Atairu 6976Nigeria Carrier Corps04/12/1917
Carrier Dike Orie 2054Nigeria Carrier Corps04/12/1917
Carrier Kajong 2613Nigeria Carrier Corps04/12/1917
Sailor John Tamby Mercantile Marine04/12/1917 (aged 25)
First Mate Louis Morton Mercantile Marine04/12/1917 (aged 52)
Fireman and Trimmer Ahmad Muhammad Indian Merchant Service04/12/1917
Boy Akbar Nuru Indian Merchant Service04/12/1917
Lascar Qasim Hasain Indian Merchant Service04/12/1917
Donkeyman Muhammad Yunus Indian Merchant Service04/12/1917
Private Ndhlelambi 18107South African Native Labour Corps04/12/1917
Private John George Haywood 57718The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Leighton 38214South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Daniel Mcphail Royal Flying Corps, 44th Wing04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Leutnant Magnus Bertram German Army04/12/1917
Musketier Hubert Bleilevens German Army04/12/1917
Musketier Fritz Franke German Army04/12/1917
Vizefeldwebel Oskar Koch German Army04/12/1917
Musketier Franz Kox German Army04/12/1917
Landsturmmann Johann Schuler German Army04/12/1917
Internierter Harry Edmunds German Civilian04/12/1917
Private Zare V Ivanchev Bulgarian Army04/12/1917
Private Simpson 6177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1917
Sailor John Tomby ALIAS04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas George Ellis CH/12002Royal Marine Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Labourer Ting Yen Yu 65376Chinese Labour Corps04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Isaac Williams 13265Military Labour Corps04/12/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance92350
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium30100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance29120
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2190
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2060
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1990
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1900
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1350
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium11120
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1040
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance960
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium730
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq730
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium600
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium530
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium421
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance440
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium410
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium400
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance420
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt311
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium320
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance300
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium340
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance211
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance200
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance210
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance110
HILDERSHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALDOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
PLAXTOL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYTHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COCKSHUTT (SS. SIMON AND JUDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CRADLEY HEATH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORKTOWN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
KINCARDINE CEMETERY, BRUCE COUNTYCanada100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PETERCULTER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DENVER (ST. MARY'S) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
FOURMIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment29
Royal Field Artillery17
Royal Warwickshire Regiment17
Royal Scots16
King's Shropshire Light Infantry15
Essex Regiment14
Rifle Brigade13
King's Royal Rifle Corps13
Royal Engineers12
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12
Highland Light Infantry12
Manchester Regiment12
Worcestershire Regiment11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Royal Fusiliers10
Gordon Highlanders10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
South Staffordshire Regiment9
Middlesex Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps8
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Norfolk Regiment7
Wiltshire Regiment7
Canadian Infantry6
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
German Army6
Seaforth Highlanders6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Hampshire Regiment5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Leicestershire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Grenadier Guards4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Indian Merchant Service4
Royal Flying Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Durham Light Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Welsh Guards3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Welsh Regiment3
30th Punjabis2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Military Police Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Mule Corps2
Irish Guards2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Mercantile Marine2
Australian Light Horse2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Bedfordshire Yeomanry2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Horse Artillery1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Flying Corps, 44th Wing1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Machine Gun Guards1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calumsin1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
South African Heavy Artillery1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
33rd Punjabis1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
German Civilian1
Australian Flying Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
East Surrey Regiment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Engineers1
Bulgarian Army1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South African Pioneers1
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)1
Scots Guards1
19th Punjabis1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Indian Military Works Services1
Cheshire Regiment1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
112th Indian Infantry1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Coldstream Guards1