×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Lieutenant Geoffrey Montagu Bradley Rifle Brigade22/12/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Charles Henry Vernon Smith Canadian Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Vernon Burgess Royal Berkshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant Richard William Payne Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ashman G/5072The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant Albert Charles Rouse Worcestershire Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman Frederick William Bowlt J/29331Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Leading Stoker Percy John Maxted K/5685(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant14/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class Gatehouse SS/103285Royal Navy, HMS Blonde11/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Ernest Bristow L/6162Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Jardine 27731Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Ballard 64342nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)16/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Leslie Fred Filer Nowers M2/202810Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Geard 47Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.18/08/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Walter Frank Fowler 4294Rifle Brigade23/11/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Captain George Elliott Lowes Bowlby Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Captain Christopher Edmund Grant Davidson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Ernest Lambert 68672Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Edgar Moffet Sirett 2922London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/12/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Henry Hammond Shott Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1914 (aged 38)personal connection
Captain Charles Alexander Chandos Mackenzie 20th Deccan Horse21/12/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Captain Hubert James East York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1915personal connection
Private Charles Edward Penfold G/5489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Edward Croockewit Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Richard Thomas Shea Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick William Banks 3361Middlesex Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Watts G/5428The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Franklin 5187Leicestershire Regiment17/05/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Deck Hand William James Gatehouse 16618/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, King's Grey26/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Clapham S/28489Rifle Brigade18/09/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal Lawrence Bellew 15894Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Tom Saxon 15583rd (King's Own) Hussars10/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Edward Waters Harbin Marsh 13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)30/12/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Rifleman Charles Michael Brett 47046King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George James Wellard G/1354The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Captain Harold Ponsonby Steel 129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis05/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harold Ahearn L/10028The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Robert Friend G/235The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Vincent J. Love 4234London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Randle Darwall Somerset Light Infantry30/07/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William Frederick Wood G/8852The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/04/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Bombardier Packer 68906Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Christopher Richard Irving 65416Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Harry Venner Sergeant 1443London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/10/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Leading Boatswain Frank Ernest Aers PO/142921Royal Navy, HMS India08/08/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Maxted 327235Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain Wood Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Arthur Evans M/749Royal Navy, HMS Recruit01/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman Frank G. Bishop J/6765Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles John Vigor 17289Canadian Infantry13/01/1921 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Private John William Brinkworth CH/20337Royal Marine Light Infantry15/01/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Cadet Thomas Llewellyn Keen 210Australian Flying Corps12/03/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Fireman Bartholomew Bowlt Mercantile Marine Reserve03/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Knox 168Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Pioneer Bonfield 23427Royal Engineers01/07/1916personal connection
Artificer Engineer Frederick William Edwards Royal Navy, HMS Flirt01/06/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Leading Seaman Edward Sydney Stephen Spain 235099Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Leading Signalman Joseph Wise 222824Royal Navy, HMS Flirt26/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman Walter George Lelliott J/20278Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Seaman Leonard Albert Carey Mercantile Marine18/09/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Able Seaman Walter Stephen Stockwell Williams J/15758Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Rutledge 8404North Staffordshire Regiment19/05/1915personal connection
Serjeant George Gilbertson 13/1063York and Lancaster Regiment18/07/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Coventry 19831Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Birkett 155095Canadian Pioneers26/03/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Phillip Barnett Middlesex Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frederick Mcloughlin 38273Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Harry Shillito G/9735The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Harry Stanley Matthews 260321Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Reginald Victor Dunn 533281London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Stevens 4331London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Harry Foulsham 9435King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alfred Charles Kendall S/802The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mepham L/6370The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Webb L/5728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/04/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Arthur Banks A/6358Canadian Infantry13/10/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Henry Bearblock Essex Regiment20/10/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Samuel Baker 8293Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Petty Officer 2nd Class Ernest Comper 184365Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3534). HM Trawler Princess Beatrice05/10/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Able Seaman George Stephen Holder 154330Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2078). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Walter Thomas Keeton L/8435The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Williams SS/103409Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4468). HMS Good Hope01/11/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Easter Browning C/8205Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Trooper Eric Thomas Walker 203Australian Light Horse12/08/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Alfred Constantine Wills 2231Royal Field Artillery06/12/1915 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Walter James Hogbin 94423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal Ernest Gildersleeves 9147South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Gunner Christopher Collison 281588Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Serjeant William Richardson 27596Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lieut-Commander Charles Douglas Simmons Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Trimmer William J. Succamore 931462Mercantile Marine Reserve09/10/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Ernest Fuller S/359581Army Service Corps31/01/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman James William Brock Mercantile Marine09/11/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Serjeant William Robert Jones 12432Royal Fusiliers08/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Charles Tugwell 160057Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Alexander John Bean G/9311The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Walter Albert Spurway 115785Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ernest Edward Watson 15411Essex Regiment16/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Alfred Edward Hopper 35168Royal Field Artillery13/01/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Pain 13570The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Percy John Farbrace G/52494Royal Fusiliers09/05/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William Frederick Chandler 37293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Major John Stock M/150048Royal Army Service Corps08/07/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Brown 9609Royal Field Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Rifleman Walter Bottell S/15281Rifle Brigade14/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Edward Charles Bayliss G/6439Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Thomas Summers 260197Border Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mepstead 724515Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class James Hughes Kirton M/8202Royal Navy, HMS Tarlair09/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Saunders F/10461Royal Naval Air Service, HMS City of Oxford12/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private John George Hammond G/18168Middlesex Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Ernest Charles Hedgecock G/24490Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John William Metcalfe G/9031The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Sydney Graham Webb 2288Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Captain William Blackman East Surrey Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Brown 10318Royal Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert John Harris 612384London Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Stephen Thomas Godden 208179Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Bombardier Herbert Charles Annett 22358Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Albert Victor Reid 149957Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Humphrey 358019Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Hugh Harry Carter The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal Clout 8048Essex Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Sapper Alfred Arthur Jennings WR/202551Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 44)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Dale Haste 10/2177New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Claringbould 305063Canadian Infantry24/12/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Beer Royal Garrison Artillery22/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Walter Thomas Martin L/10484The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/09/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Driver Percy Marsh 49100Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Private Norman Henry Hughes 229339London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Edward Reeves 156975Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Rifleman Boyall 3969Rifle Brigade17/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Latham 1055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Gunner Frank Garth 2298Australian Field Artillery10/12/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Arthur Edward Knott 267907Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Serjeant George Young 25844Essex Regiment07/05/1917personal connection
Private Henry Alfred Grant 33006Norfolk Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Walter William Head 44399Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Augustus James Smith 270918Hertfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Osborne 42076Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Sydney Fox Adams 55555Essex Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Trooper Heron 1265Royal Horse Guards12/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Chidwick 709556Canadian Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Henry Elvery Palmer 54454Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Admiral Frank Finnis Royal Navy17/11/1918 (aged 67)personal connection
Private Edwin Joseph Drew L/7787The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Robert Adams 51565Welsh Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Albert Henry Samways K/15010Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Albert Edward Freeborn 30843Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal John William Butcher 27449Royal Berkshire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John James Austin 44355South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Harold Budge 63665Welsh Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Flying Officer William Ash Armstrong Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.14/04/1921 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Henry Pratley 1106Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Edward George Hoy 27468Middlesex Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Bussey 31110Royal Field Artillery03/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman George Edward Locke 593431London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter George Jones 9025The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sandham 10590Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur Wallace Stewart 26/637New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918personal connection
Serjeant Fitz Gerald 7628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1914personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edwin John Winkworth Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Dennett 81120Royal Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Montague William Johnson 76402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Regimental Serjeant Major Edward Finley Beveridge 8878Durham Light Infantry10/08/1920 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Henry Basil Burrows 75373Royal Fusiliers07/06/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Bates G/16787Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Reginald Edward Reader S/27441Rifle Brigade17/05/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Calladine 249391Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Herbert Child 524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Fennell Brenchley 74585th (Royal Irish) Lancers04/02/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Battery Sergeant Major Douglas Frederick Handford 1601Australian Field Artillery06/08/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman Sidney Couzens A/200261King's Royal Rifle Corps17/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Richard Joseph Brann T/2443The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Staff Serjeant William Barrett S/5657Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Master at Arms Edmund Winser 173149Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth30/08/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Sapper Knott 541401Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Ray 60682Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917 (aged 52)personal connection
Private Albert Brockman G/40914Middlesex Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Sydney James Brooks G/18227The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harold Charles Chase Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas George Finn G/7711The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Charles S. Neill 10607The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Victor Newham 22513Royal Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Petticrew 10193Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Phipps G/5360The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Pioneer Charles Lewis Stokes 128815Royal Engineers27/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William H. Goodwin 40888Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Thomas Hadfield 24092Canadian Infantry24/04/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Private William Robert Smith 1834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William John Court G/10025Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alfred Ernest Vidler 9262Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman George Edward Ford R/33827King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman Alfred James Harman 48750Rifle Brigade09/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer Newing 152242/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Apprentice Herbert Henry Taylor Mercantile Marine01/03/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Fireman Daniel Wyborn Mercantile Marine23/03/1917 (aged 63)personal connection
Engineer Lieutenant Ernest Charles Kett Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto06/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Petty Officer Thomas Edward King 233788Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia22/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker William John Dodd Epps 154131Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1834). HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 47)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Fairweather K/6889Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer John Thomas Fennell 737Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/907). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 46)personal connection
Assistant Steward Joseph Jarvis Magub Mercantile Marine27/05/1917 (aged 16)personal connection
Able Seaman Percy Victor Dixon J/18249Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William James Inwood R4/210936Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Captain Roland Stuart Hebeler The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/09/1915 (aged 44)personal connection
Diver's Linesman John Young 891690Mercantile Marine Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 45)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Alfred William Laurie Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Sidney Albert Nash T/32627Army Service Corps31/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Francis Lavery 28898King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Gunner Albert Henry Snelling 125179Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sheppard 10778East Surrey Regiment05/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman George Cyril Dennis 49415Rifle Brigade11/11/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Frank Austen 160103Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Boakes G/14032The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant William Richard Weller Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 46)personal connection
2nd Corporal Charles Percival Blundell 16936Royal Engineers08/11/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Boy 1st Class Frederick Charles Thompson J/29148Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton03/02/1915 (aged 16)personal connection
Leading Stoker Charles Swaby 312044Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Leading Stoker Alfred Charles Nimmo K/4760Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Able Seaman Daniel Edward Thomas Cannon J/11807Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Brown K/17384Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal George Frank Street 201620Royal Berkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Charles Timothy Hubert Binfield 484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John James Sidders 45496Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Mate William Henry Mackie Mercantile Marine19/01/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Chief Steward Harry George Mackie Mercantile Marine05/05/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William John Jenner TR10/31442Training Reserve18/08/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman Leonard Daws J/11730Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/11/1914personal connection
Stoker 1st Class William Alfred Curd K/35204Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Newing 280636Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene17/11/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Telegraphist Thomas James George Gates London Z/7117Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM P.3610/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer Joseph John Bassett Thompson 174879Royal Navy, HMS Laforey23/03/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Gunner William Fredrick Arkey 60294Royal Field Artillery29/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand James Prescott 18SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Repro26/04/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Lieutenant Ernest Frederick Chettle Middlesex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Henry Gill K/25136Royal Navy, HMS Derwent02/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman Ernest Albert Baldwin J/8035Royal Navy, HMS Midge07/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Yeoman of Signals Alfred Robert Baker 191009Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Leading Stoker Henry Richard Atkins K/7427Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Engineman Ernest Stanley Simmons 4134ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy26/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Edward Scarlett 271096Royal Navy, HM S/M. E2427/03/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Telegraphist John Henry Hudson J/32251Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary01/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman Charles Robert Hood J/406Royal Navy, HM S/M. E2225/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Sick Berth Attendant 1st Class Frederick Horace Gillham M/4581Royal Navy, HMS Lion31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Canteen Server Alfred Thomas Fowler Admiralty Civilian05/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Henry Richard Andrews K/12672Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa11/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Charles Williams 299881Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Sailmaker Harry Terry 158515Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Allan Loram 294257Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Edward Kennett 196592Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8014). HMSubmarine D.2.01/12/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Henry George Holbrook K/17531Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Horace Fry 291257Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7348). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Charles William Christopher Freeman K/15937Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman Benjamin Franklin 164423Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3262). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Able Seaman Edward Henry Everall 233891Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman Sydney Thomas Claw 186777Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9334). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Seaman James William Amis 4825ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Edward Dickers Addley L/3401Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder05/09/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Leading Seaman Arthur Thomas Larkins J/14227Royal Navy, HMS Tempest20/07/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman Harry Goldsmith J/27719Royal Navy, HMS Raglan20/01/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred Charles Grubb J/33855Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Ship's Cook Denis Dunne 998261Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1919 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal William James Dunn L/6842The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/03/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Frank Wickham 260279Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major David Charles Sumner 8827Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Major Fredrick William Diggings 32495The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 51)personal connection
Private Jones 6014Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Sedgwick 289224Royal Navy, HMS Tirade10/11/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Second Hand Herbert Frederick Fisher 1059SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Spotless Prince26/10/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker George Brown 306510Royal Navy, HMS Hawke15/10/1914personal connection
Deck Hand Thomas Hare 691DARoyal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Amy11/04/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Deck Hand Ernest Edward Carter 14511DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ina Williams30/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Philip Sydney Stephenson 14519Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/08/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Trimmer Thomas Richard Claringbould Mercantile Marine Reserve26/12/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Stanley James Parsons 8213East Surrey Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Pilcher G/861The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1917personal connection
Leading Stoker Albert Edward Curtis 19384Royal Navy, HMS Tartar17/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William George Wilson 52677East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918personal connection
Bombardier George Turrell 281478Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Battery Serjeant Major Albert Henry Wickens 50495Royal Horse Artillery05/04/1918personal connection
Gunner Thomas Alfred Henry Grace 1054South African Heavy Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner John William Hammond Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.31/01/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Boy 1st Class Charles Albert Thurley J/42039Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Joseph Henry Waight G/5967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexandre Wilson 8397Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Rifleman Sharp 5965Rifle Brigade27/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Sidney Edward Atkins 177906Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Sydney Gauntlett Spendiff 3316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Minter L/8868The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/01/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Sidney Pucknell 35008Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Leonard Theodore Saunders 495345Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William John Barker Royal Air Force27/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Holloway 15255Hampshire Regiment02/07/1916personal connection
Private Mcmahon 60554Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Flying Officer Rigden Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.29/11/1920 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick George Goodwin 260089Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Percy Holmes 204251The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John Henry Warner L/8270Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Ernest Alfred Sharp 38201Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Bombardier Richard Hobbs 358471Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Fritz Kochy 33859Manchester Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Joseph Cavanagh 2429Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/07/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Trooper Frederick William Barten Sergeant 2145Household Battalion11/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Pilbeam 13556Royal Engineers06/10/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Bailey 55794Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal George Alexander O'dell 3445Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Serjeant Albert Frank Fogg L/9203The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Victor Cork G/27665Middlesex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Gifford Wicks 9077Honourable Artillery Company02/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Trooper William Robert Turner 2623Household Battalion12/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Band Serjeant William Edward Fuller 7809Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Walter Ernest Handley G/5276The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Sapper Cecil Francis Jackson 36613Royal Engineers17/10/1916 (aged 16)personal connection
Driver Harry Frederick Sidders 58194Royal Field Artillery28/07/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Gunner William Edward Thomas Blanche 56687Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Jack Clark 28828Border Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Hobbs Gillman 625003London Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Private Frederick Charles Golden 241871The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major William John Simms Godsell 6056Hampshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Frederick William Mickle 70569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Joseph Cawte 9023Royal Fusiliers27/04/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Corporal William Billingham Fussell 8247Royal Berkshire Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Richard Henry Prescott L/16720Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Charles William Southey 22920Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Lance Corporal Leslie George Stanley L/9808The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John William Blatchford 56192Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant James Falconer Ritchie 27829Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John William Newman G/9733The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant Maurice St. Clair Patrick Wynne Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ormond Lucas James 79766Canadian Infantry28/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Burberry 8867Royal Berkshire Regiment28/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Louis Upton 10732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Harry Cork 750The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 47)personal connection and buried here
Lieutenant Walter George Stainfield Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Private John Beatty 86159Royal Defence Corps09/07/1919 (aged 45)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Edwin James Edmond 544010Royal Engineers20/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Alfred Cockerill 8631Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James T. Wood 40512Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Serjeant Francis Henry Borley 2199Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant Albert George Cadman L/6380The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Norton Lewis L/7776The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Ernest Edward Curling 34984The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Edward John Goldsack G/39959The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Ray Matcham G/40886Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Arthur George Cloke G/40915Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant William John Croft 7916Gloucestershire Regiment27/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Frank Binfield 8615Royal Berkshire Regiment29/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William George Williams S/8322The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant Albert Morley G/3526The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Corby 27635Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Rifleman Alfred Priest 9452Rifle Brigade14/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Richard Hammond 1236Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Devine 41311Worcestershire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Serjeant James Belcher 66406Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Driver James Henry Wyborn 210901Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Driver John Marshall Redman 14905Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Joseph Blagrove 8668Royal Berkshire Regiment14/11/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Waters 8593King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/09/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Henry Bedwell G/40872Middlesex Regiment31/05/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private John William Brunger 72034Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Major John Henry Way L/6234Royal Fusiliers23/02/1919 (aged 38)personal connection
Lieutenant Rupert George Morrison Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Edward Spain 151075Royal Engineers31/10/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Reginald Alfred Ellender 495231Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Robert Dowle M/338389Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Johnson 46617Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William James Mack 96687Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner Tester 71587Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Johnson M/283164Army Service Corps16/09/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Ellison 13824Coldstream Guards02/12/1918personal connection
Private Simmonds M2/103476Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant Edward William Sole 8742Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Hewes 14526Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal King 164296Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Harris 22907East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Harry Sharman 12856Royal Garrison Artillery21/07/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Winter 24659Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Wood 120266Royal Garrison Artillery16/07/1918 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Pioneer Roberts 111903Royal Engineers09/05/1916 (aged 54)personal connection and buried here
Private Golder 23250East Surrey Regiment27/05/1918personal connection
Corporal Henry Beattie 174658Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918personal connection
Gunner Frederick John Murray 40688Canadian Field Artillery28/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Press 446596Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Harry Charles Hudson G/68550The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Montague William Hogben 57589Worcestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Blogg 24678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert William Harris 631983London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Charles Parsons L/8432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Henry David Sole G/13610The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter James Fox 80030West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant William Trayton Smith L/8019The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Cooke 400970Canadian Infantry16/04/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Edward John Hedgecock 358046Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Clarke S/8175Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Sidney Herbert Barnard 4074Honourable Artillery Company13/11/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Stephen Ernest Healey G/43690Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alfred George Cork 42616Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry Porter Wilson L/10605The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Albert Sidney Dyer L/9940The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Chandler 94373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Sidney George Ward 203220The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
2nd Corporal Lewis Herbert Love 63283Royal Engineers23/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Robert Mark Stanbridge 49074Northamptonshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Arthur John Jarvest G/5186The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Samuel James Terry L/9338The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Ernest Ambrose Marsh 28863Border Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas William Bedwell 11880Welsh Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Arthur Brumby 446815Canadian Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Thomas Chidwick 32046South Lancashire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward Richardson 49196Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Hayward L/8436The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edward Arthur Phipps 32107South Lancashire Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alfred William George Files 46419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Frank Medhurst S/16033Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Samuel Pierce 9810The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Bombardier Husk 46933Royal Field Artillery29/04/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain Roger Ganly Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Edward Wenham Thomas 358088Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
2nd Corporal Alfred Avery 175503Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Harold James Cave 358121Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Horace Stokes 35063Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Harry Tester 48802Rifle Brigade08/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Alfred Fredrick Gregory 358468Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harry Abel Bartlett F/1229Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Albert Percival Martin 12489York and Lancaster Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Curtis 1744Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Clement Downes 204196East Yorkshire Regiment09/07/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas Alfred Victor Hutchins 31281Grenadier Guards04/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman William West 2116Rifle Brigade21/02/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Arthur Edward Bennett 55281Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Goldsack G/2710The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Alfred Charles Henry Pierce 9284The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Ernest Wells 46753Rifle Brigade03/12/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Robert George Mills 65136Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1916 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Major Hugh Godwin Sherren Royal Army Medical Corps28/02/1920 (aged 37)personal connection
Sapper Edward John Kingsford 12486Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Thomas Smith L/9391The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Browning 49925Machine Gun Corps23/09/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private George Fensome 9981Royal Scots Fusiliers15/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant George Styles Martin Manchester Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charles Stokes 9535East Yorkshire Regiment03/02/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Allery 1249East Surrey Regiment20/04/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Driver William Roach T4/059124Army Service Corps27/03/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Piggott G/5853The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Wall 168982Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Prettie 438597Canadian Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Frederick Stawell Bryan Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Welch 5236Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Tiltman 39016East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Bombardier Alexander Falconer Ritchie 60983Royal Field Artillery14/12/1916personal connection
Gunner Martin 121684Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private George Henry Jordan 204829Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Clarett M2/050705Army Service Corps25/12/1917personal connection and buried here
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Thomas Bish L/6774Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Alfred Ellis L/7371Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/09/1914personal connection
Private Albert Alexander Hampton L/9915The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Drummer Lloyd 7254Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1914 (aged 33)personal connection
Private James Moss L/6265Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman Owen Phillips 217302Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Percival Stanley Reader 167th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)21/12/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Reid 7830Middlesex Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Bradley L/43515th (Royal Irish) Lancers14/05/1915personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Barry Bubb 2829London Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy Harvey 10837Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Kenneth John Hinde Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Edward Phipps 8713The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Sergeant William Thomas Piddington CH/812Royal Marine Light Infantry05/02/1915 (aged 54)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Joseph Smith GS/371Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Smith 8002Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Whittaker 9730King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Bellfield L/7424Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Trimmer Alfred George Cloke 3954/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, W. H. Podd07/12/1915 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Thomas Albert Dennis L/9525The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman William Henry Farrell 3732Rifle Brigade25/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Philip Goldfinch S4/091033Army Service Corps27/11/1915 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Armament Staff Serjeant Frederic Daniel Hill 277Army Ordnance Corps05/09/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Kingsland 7324York and Lancaster Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Rigden L/10001The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Company Serjeant Major Frederick William Waller 3/11187Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/08/1915personal connection
Able Seaman William James Berry J/11168Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke, formerly HMS Grampus14/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Corporal William Thomas Brazier 05045Canadian Army Medical Corps11/02/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Edwin Thomas Daniels G/8803The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/06/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Henry Martin Abraham Dyer 10113The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Assistant Paymaster Maurice Dymoke Dymocke Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Warrant Officer Class I Thomas Edwin Jones East African Intelligence Department05/01/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Sergeant James Keefe PO/4490Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1916 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Leading Seaman Robert James Mann J/9573Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Harold Marshall Moss 2242Royal Field Artillery06/02/1916 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Sick Berth Attendant Albert Godfrey Sanderson Naylor M/6821Royal Navy, H M.S. Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Henry Charles Nicholass 2163Royal Field Artillery27/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Owins 6069Worcestershire Regiment28/01/1916 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Signal Boatswain William Ferry Raper Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916personal connection
Lance Corporal Charles Stamp 213Middlesex Regiment11/05/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Percival George Douglas Webb L/8956The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant William Blythe 13353Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Reuben Gould L/7328Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant James Theodore Keen G/4227The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/07/1916 (aged 43)personal connection and buried here
Private Sydney John Kemp SE/16855Army Veterinary Corps28/07/1916 (aged 46)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Edward Percy Stevens 2165Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Jack Taylor G/9192The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Albert John Willson CH/926(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Harry Frederick Barton G/9029The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Henry Bland G/9033The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Samuel Victor Duke Evans TF/202203Middlesex Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Fletcher G/526Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916personal connection and buried here
Diver William Henry Foreman Mercantile Marine Reserve05/10/1916 (aged 46)personal connection and buried here
Private Laslett G/9191The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Herbert Stephen Ovenden Army Service Corps03/09/1916 (aged 44)personal connection and buried here
Private Riches 9737East Yorkshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Horace Charles Usherwood G/9118The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Charles Eric Wilshire G/9020The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Cecil Percy John Bromley 1312Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.02/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Church R/21312King's Royal Rifle Corps21/12/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Gunner Sydney George Lee 90733Royal Field Artillery31/12/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Rifleman Morris 6272London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman William John Arnold Mercantile Marine23/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Champion G/12729The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Fireman James Edward Clift Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Dowle 7629The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Boy Albert Edward Gilham Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 15)personal connection
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sidney Harold Hayward 53996Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.01/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Fred Leeds 29546Royal Engineers08/02/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Stuart Allen G/13700The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917personal connection
Private Alfred Walter Clitheroe 267162Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Fowler 54338Welsh Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy Chester Newman G/13566The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frank John Norris G/17932East Surrey Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Skeer 13163Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1917 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Captain Basil Brett Squire Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Bushell G/12279The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/06/1917 (aged 38)personal connection and buried here
Private Alfred David Carpenter G/15716Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/06/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Harold Theodore Casey G/11131The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Albert Edward Cooper A/200306King's Royal Rifle Corps13/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles Joseph Crepin M/314435Army Service Corps27/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Lingard Howell Montgomery Davis 23/116New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Frederick Charles Dummer 3665Rifle Brigade09/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Albert John Fyrth G/11923Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Trimmer Richard Henry Heath 104/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke25/06/1917personal connection
Armourer George Huntley 340512Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/07/1917 (aged 48)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Arthur James Nash G/24262The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Stephen John Alexander Palmer S/7023The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Arthur Oswald Sherren The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Serjeant Herbert George Gomer Attenborough 36843Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private George Jonathan Barber 32552East Surrey Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Fred Hately 200468Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Frank Walter Holdaway 32708York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Arthur F. Laws 88485The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Charles Frederick Oliver 30147East Lancashire Regiment09/10/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edward Cole Oliver Cheshire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Skinner K/115Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Horace John Gates Royal Flying Corps, 16th Wing19/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Donaldson Kinniburgh Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant George Alfred Mcneir L/10011The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ackehurst 23200The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Bax 8269Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Chief Stoker Joseph Edward Boyce 279874Royal Navy, HMS Courageous26/01/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Captain Alfred Doran Howarth Lancashire Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Lance Corporal Cecil Wells Hunt 27691Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Valentine Patrick Mitchell 11903Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Leading Seaman Edward Stephen Pattison 177356Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Private Frank Herbert Smith 265814The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/02/1918 (aged 48)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal John Henry Baggott 2174Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Percy John Clark 8004Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Charles Fogg 65084Royal Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Jones 91202Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 46)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant George Arthur Smith 37105Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Williams R/39084King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Sydney William James Barron Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/07/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bertie Friend The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Glayzer L/11072The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Russell 52556Middlesex Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sait 9218The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Douglas Percy Thomas Simpson G/23516The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Wycliffe Thompson 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)05/07/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Reginald Ewart Wood The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Neville Victor Black 36679Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper Harold George Burnett 42243Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Edwin Andrew Castle PO/2464 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Fitzwilliam 63009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Edward Holland 8719East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Reginald Seabright Holland 77661Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Edward Kember K/28775Royal Navy, HMS Amaryllis08/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Ordinary Seaman Leonard William Knell Z/9865Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI11/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Norman 30999Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918personal connection
Private Thomas Alfred Osborn G/13588The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Lance Serjeant George Thomas Pearce S/172The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 46)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Pond 77343Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Shoeing Smith Pott 910978Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sydney Frank Scutt G/68586The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918personal connection
Driver William Henry Taylor T/064422Royal Army Service Corps25/03/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Staff Serjeant Frederick William Dennis 19382Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Walter Edward Sandy K/24214Royal Navy, HMS Ganges08/03/1920 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Horatio Grant 18099Royal Garrison Artillery09/02/1920 (aged 37)personal connection
Private George Felix Kirkwood 12064The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1920 (aged 19)personal connection
Leading Aircraftman Thomas Douglas Jackson 6665Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.13/02/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper Hamilton 7661Royal Engineers03/12/1918personal connection
Private Frederick Doble 6279241The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1921 (aged 31)personal connection
Able Seaman Charles Wilson Hearne 238051(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS P.C.6104/05/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Percy William Medgett L/12164The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/07/1920 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Percy Robert Caspall 910504Royal Field Artillery29/05/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Elston 4793138Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1921 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman Albert Goddard Port Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Bugler George James Hill RMA/6306Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver William Henry Hannaford 1855197Royal Engineers18/01/1921 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John May D/29671Reserve Cavalry Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Lee 299380Royal Air Force19/03/1919 (aged 47)personal connection
Trumpeter Reginald Clifford Beeston 125197Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 16)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Brown S/13654Rifle Brigade17/09/1919 (aged 41)personal connection and buried here
Engineer Commander William James Blackford Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Engadine01/01/1920 (aged 51)personal connection and buried here
Clerk Hilda Bowman G/762Women's Royal Naval Service24/10/1918personal connection and buried here
Colour Serjeant James Henry Crutchfield 4577East Surrey Regiment30/06/1919 (aged 47)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Leonard Frank Gale J/8830Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.11.03/01/1919 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Hearson 6786East Surrey Regiment24/01/1920 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Worker Florence Minnie Johncock 24919Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Pascall 153621Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1920 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Sedgwick 294390Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1918 (aged 38)personal connection and buried here
Bandsman Simmons 1569Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1920 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Henry Bamford G/6194The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/11/1919 (aged 62)personal connection and buried here
Private Cramp 33680Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/05/1919 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Sidney George Howell 121677Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Frederick Hubbard 3032DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Vintage23/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William George Spinner 168545Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Driver Norris Thomas Williams T/291489Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
2nd Corporal Robert Keith Denne 544127Royal Engineers14/03/1919 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Mate Reginald Fredrick Storkey Mercantile Marine Reserve08/01/1919 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Walter Brisley 106436Royal Air Force24/05/1919 (aged 40)personal connection
Officer's Cook 1st Class Alfred John Hoy 362365(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Sarepta02/09/1919 (aged 56)personal connection
Second Hand John Christopher Mitchell Mercantile Marine07/07/1915 (aged 50)personal connection
Rifleman Stanley Clifford Gilbert 47036Rifle Brigade31/08/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private William George Willavise PLY/17462Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Lieutenant Gordon Fraser Ross Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M-Boat No 25410/05/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Captain Roderick Oswald Corderoy Macdonald Royal Air Force, No. 53 Training Depot Station (Dover),10/08/1918buried here
Lieutenant Henry Allen Edridge-Green Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Leading Stoker Charles Ernest Dart K/14332Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 26)buried here
Able Seaman William Thomas Brown J/31938Royal Navy, HMS Glatton21/09/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Flight Lieutenant Harold Rosher Royal Naval Air Service27/02/1916buried here
Petty Officer Scott J/9020Royal Navy, HMS Velox15/02/1919buried here
Able Seaman Thomas Alfred Wellings 208679Royal Navy, HMS Paragon19/03/1917 (aged 33)buried here
Bombardier Murray 301457Canadian Field Artillery28/08/1918buried here
Able Seaman Henry Hollis J/56456Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Gunner Percy Robert Gould 108191Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 20)buried here
Able Seaman Edwin Dunmow J/4405Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Alfred James Clewley K/24506Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 29)buried here
Serjeant Bennett 56273Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1916buried here
Able Seaman John Yeadon J/30413Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Signalman Guy Harold Woods J/37108Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Wood K/12661Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia23/04/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Edward Wickwar PO/18816Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Able Seaman Harold Watson SS/5035Royal Navy, HMS Iris II03/05/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Gunner Sidney Frederick Vine RMA/10769Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918buried here
Drummer Frederick William Tyler G/10838The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/04/1917buried here
Gunner Gilbert Frederick James Towers RMA/13244Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Gunner James Alfred Tidman RMA/13251Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Private Frederick Walter Thomas Tickner PO/18066Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Private Albert George Thwaites CH/19653Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Private Hadyn Bert Thomas PLY/18127Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Private Frederick Thomas Swan CH/19349Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Able Seaman Thomas George Stone J/26466Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Private William Spiers PLY/1890(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Sergeant Bertram Victor Sparkes CH/16534Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Able Seaman William Smith J/25311Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Gunner Robert William Russell RMA/14196Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Gunner William Henry Rumsby RMA/13753Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private Frank Rolfe CH/2580(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Gunner Robert William Pearse RMA/13569Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Gunner William Packer RMA/1479(S)Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 37)buried here
Gunner Vincent Ormerod RMA/14785Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Private Hugh O'neil CH/18487Royal Marines23/04/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Able Seaman George Arthur Mills J/25150Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Lance Corporal Frank Merritt PLY/9984Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Private Victor Willie Mayled PLY/18934Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Albert Williams Matthews PLY/16141Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Gunner William Andrew Mann RMA/14126Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Sub-Lieutenant Brian Armitage Maddison Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Simoon23/01/1917buried here
Able Seaman Thomas Charles Mcshane SS/4230Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Able Seaman George Lyons 212050Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 33)buried here
Sub-Lieutenant Maurice Charles Humphrey Lloyd Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Corporal John Jones CH/19114Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Able Seaman Harold Jones J/35564Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Stanley Jackson PO/515(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Gunner Gerald Walter Hurst RMA/15033Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Lieutenant William Barton Hughes Royal Air Force, 5th Group (Dunkirk)17/05/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Private Hornsby 7752Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1914buried here
Lance Corporal Charles Heffernan CH/7357Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Able Seaman Frederick George Handford J/22457Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Gunner Cecil Joseph Hand RMA/15026Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Petty Officer Michael Daniel Hallihan 238198Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Able Seaman Charles William Guenigault J/38286Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Leading Seaman Edward John Gilkerson J/16397Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Private Walter Frederick Ellen L/8626The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/01/1915 (aged 29)buried here
Private Thomas Eldridge CH/11534Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 36)buried here
Private William Henry Ede PLY/18154Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Able Seaman Sidney George Digby J/36259Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Able Seaman William Rowlands Dibben 214950Royal Navy, HMS Iris23/04/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Private David James Demery PLY/18986Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Henry Charles Davis CH/21211Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Able Seaman Emanuel Cowley J/14282Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Ernest Walter Coombs PO/19845Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Henry Dominick Conkey PLY/16188Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Clarke L/9192The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/01/1915buried here
Lieutenant Arthur Beaumont Goddard T. Chamberlain Royal Navy, HMS Neptune23/04/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Private Henry Dominick Campbell PLY/16188ALIAS23/04/1918buried here
Able Seaman John Caine J/12591Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Yeoman of Signals John Buckley 212203Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Gunner Harold Browne RMA/14605Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Corporal George Henry Gilbert Brewer RMA/11430Royal Marine Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Stephen James Bloodworth SS/6214Royal Navy, HMS Viking29/01/1916 (aged 18)buried here
Lieutenant William Beresford Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 43)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Harry Bennewith J/51070Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Able Seaman Andrew Baty J/55493Royal Navy, HMS North Star23/04/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private Barcock TR10/25922Training Reserve06/04/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Able Seaman Henry Aylott London Z/4690Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918buried here
Private Ernest Edward Attwood PLY/13578Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918buried here
Stewardess Maberley Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 54)buried here
Petty Officer 2nd Class Henry Crawford Clements 145253Royal Navy, HMS Barham29/05/1917 (aged 44)buried here
Chief Petty Officer Tinley 155526Royal Navy, HMS Attentive II10/05/1919buried here
Colour Sergeant Edward White PO/7338Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1919 (aged 43)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Long 301101Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II24/11/1919 (aged 36)buried here
Corporal Barnes 11092Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918buried here
Serjeant Berry 20702Royal Garrison Artillery20/05/1920buried here
Private Browning S4/086916Royal Army Service Corps14/04/1919buried here
Corporal George Edward Feldwick 7709Army Ordnance Corps26/08/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Benjamin Flanders 141127Royal Air Force, No. 5 (E) Aircraft Repair Depot,24/02/1919 (aged 19)buried here
Gunner Hogben 3196Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1917buried here
Serjeant Edward Charles Hopper 205113Royal Air Force25/02/1919 (aged 26)buried here
Lieutenant Hugh Stanton Hornby Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.26.01/05/1916buried here
Staff Serjeant Kerr T/107Army Service Corps18/10/1914buried here
Sapper Edwin Maplesden 1920Royal Engineers30/04/1915 (aged 22)buried here
Corporal Newing 439The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1916buried here
Lance Corporal Francis Reginald Hebden Phillips 31808Royal Engineers26/08/1917 (aged 20)buried here
Private Podevin 3106654Canadian Infantry10/11/1918buried here
Corporal Sedgwick 358040Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1919buried here
Private Thomas Albert Thomas 17406Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 43)buried here
Private Charles Henry Townshend 39704Royal Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 28)buried here
Lieutenant Hubert Osmond Wauton Royal Navy, HMS Falcon28/10/1914 (aged 29)buried here
Private Philip Myers 628565Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 28)buried here
Lance Corporal Alfred Owen Abbott 517East Surrey Regiment18/10/1914buried here
Private David Adams PO/7578Royal Marine Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 43)buried here
Private Joseph Allport 7434Royal Army Medical Corps16/01/1917 (aged 30)buried here
Third Engineer Alward Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915buried here
Private Anderson 724206Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private Ansty 3301East Surrey Regiment05/11/1914buried here
Private Applegate G/24794Royal Fusiliers28/03/1916buried here
Private Ashmore S/5373Royal Fusiliers31/12/1915 (aged 41)buried here
Serjeant William Stephen Asprey S/19268The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/12/1914 (aged 25)buried here
Private Percy Stanley Astbury L/10572The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/11/1915buried here
Second Lieutenant Harold Carl Baker Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.08/10/1916 (aged 20)buried here
Second Lieutenant Barnes Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.24/04/1917 (aged 22)buried here
Private Barnes 11688East Surrey Regiment15/03/1916buried here
Serjeant John Bartley 88683Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1916buried here
Deck Hand Forbes Smith Baxter 3070/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, John Burn31/03/1916 (aged 42)buried here
Lance Corporal Beadman TR/10/25635Training Reserve06/05/1917buried here
Private Robert Charles Beat G/7910ALIAS22/02/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Private Robert Charles Beeton G/7910The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/02/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Gunner Bell 3732Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 32)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Bennett 299156Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant26/12/1914 (aged 37)buried here
Private Frederick Reginald Berry 2766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)buried here
Private Bird G/18863Middlesex Regiment11/03/1919buried here
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Anderson Bishop Royal Naval Air Service14/09/1917 (aged 22)buried here
Private William Edward Boakes G/20924Royal Fusiliers06/03/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Henry John Bobsin K/6875Royal Navy, HMS Ghurka08/04/1915buried here
Sapper William Henry Bone 131175Royal Engineers13/12/1919 (aged 38)buried here
Private Alexander Bonning 2767BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917buried here
Private William Bowns 243283Yorkshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Leading Cooks Mate John Thomas Bracken M/1143Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bright 54499Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.31/07/1917buried here
Private Arthur Bromage 58101Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918buried here
Able Seaman Sidney James Brooks J/2172Royal Navy, HMS Racehorse09/12/1915 (aged 24)buried here
Private David Brown 835205Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/12/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Skipper Leonard Brown Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Silver Queen15/02/1918 (aged 33)buried here
Second Hand William Harwood Brown 309/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Ben Ardna08/08/1915 (aged 35)buried here
Able Seaman William John Bryans J/18455Royal Navy, HMS Violet10/07/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Albert Edward Bugler J/77855Royal Navy, HM Drifter, Paxton20/12/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Lieutenant Burdall Army Ordnance Department03/01/1916buried here
Private William Burrows 2143012nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/04/1917 (aged 32)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Frederick James Butt 1592/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 20)buried here
Private Cahill 7014South African Infantry15/11/1916buried here
Private Cail 902393Canadian Infantry17/08/1918buried here
Private Alfred Harold Calvert 265736Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/01/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Private Campbell S/726The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/11/1916buried here
Private John Joseph Cann 414461Canadian Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 23)buried here
Stoker 1st Class William Carlin 287303Royal Navy, (R.F.R./DEV/B/1844) HMS Ariadne26/07/1917 (aged 44)buried here
Private Carr 11605The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/06/1917buried here
Sergeant Claude Caverley 454151Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Private Chatwin 7061East Surrey Regiment30/01/1915buried here
Seaman Ronald Chaulk 2763/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve20/07/1918buried here
Trimmer Joseph Henry Clark 822/STRoyal Naval Reserve, P.M.S. Balmoral28/12/1915 (aged 32)buried here
Seaman James Clarke 2327/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve13/11/1918buried here
Gunner Clarke 53947Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918buried here
Lance Corporal Cochrane S/3629Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/11/1915buried here
Serjeant Cockle 265378Royal Engineers20/07/1917buried here
Private John Harris Collard 201935Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Captain Conolly Royal Army Medical Corps06/02/1921buried here
Trimmer William Cook 4808/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Covent Garden05/01/1916 (aged 18)buried here
Second Lieutenant Clifford Edward Gordon Cooper Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.26/11/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Able Seaman Bernard Corke Mercantile Marine Reserve18/12/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Private Cornell TR/10/26494Training Reserve28/03/1917buried here
Stoker 2nd Class Cornelius Costello K/44572Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private Percy Covey G/1339Royal Sussex Regiment22/02/1915 (aged 24)buried here
Private Henry Crayden G/9489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1916buried here
Able Seaman Charles Thomas Crockford J/624Royal Navy, HMS Viking29/01/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Private Walter Frederick Cross 781575Canadian Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 31)buried here
Private George Oliver Stanley Curtis 102102Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Private Davies G/4466Royal Sussex Regiment25/02/1915buried here
Private Denman L/15411Royal Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 21)buried here
Petty Officer William Frederick Dennis 190208Royal Navy, HMS Daisy17/02/1919 (aged 39)buried here
Private Percy Henry Norman Dicken 597Australian Machine Gun Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)buried here
Trimmer William James Dickie 1503/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, John Sherburn05/02/1915 (aged 20)buried here
Private Diller G/17881Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916buried here
Stoker Robert Donnelly 9022/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Swift21/04/1917 (aged 36)buried here
Private William John Duddridge 20436Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1915 (aged 50)buried here
Private Dunlop 49986Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918buried here
Private Dunn 11865East Surrey Regiment10/10/1917buried here
Private Herbert Leslie Dunstan 5588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 29)buried here
Private Herbert Charles Dyke 13717Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1915 (aged 20)buried here
Lance Sergeant Eady 788268Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Private Easter G/49106Royal Fusiliers22/03/1917buried here
Deck Hand Alfred John Edge 4658/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, E.B.C.08/09/1915 (aged 25)buried here
Private Elston G/13958Royal Fusiliers24/01/1916 (aged 26)buried here
Private John Henry Fairman 5780East Surrey Regiment02/02/1915 (aged 39)buried here
Second Hand Henry Samuel Farrow 1237/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Golden Rule15/02/1918 (aged 33)buried here
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Norman Firth 272126Royal Navy01/07/1915 (aged 24)buried here
Deck Hand Leonard Whittaker Foster 5880/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III26/11/1915 (aged 30)buried here
Private Fowler G/57354Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918buried here
Private Fox 49059Royal Fusiliers18/03/1917buried here
Stoker 2nd Class William Foxhall K/34879Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edward Fuller K/14872Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene13/01/1916 (aged 25)buried here
Chief Gunner Gale Royal Navy, HMS Attentive16/12/1917buried here
Petty Officer 1st Class Arthur Garden 120675Royal Navy, HM Trawler, Dinas26/02/1916buried here
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Henry Gardiner 271210Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915 (aged 34)buried here
Gunner Charles Robert Gardner 119674Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1916 (aged 40)buried here
Private William Edward George 21065Wiltshire Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Carpenter Richard George Edward Gibbons Mercantile Marine Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Private Giddings 564East Surrey Regiment22/02/1915buried here
Private Charles Gilbert G/19357The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 23)buried here
Private James Gilliver PO/9387Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Private Gilman PS/6146Royal Fusiliers06/02/1917buried here
Private Frederick Goddard 33278East Surrey Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Private John William Gorman 21124Royal Sussex Regiment21/08/1915 (aged 53)buried here
Private Goward G/28165Royal Fusiliers10/10/1916 (aged 21)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Percy Alfred James Graham K/2388Royal Navy, HMS Tartan17/06/1917 (aged 36)buried here
Lieutenant Graves Royal Fusiliers22/02/1919buried here
Second Lieutenant Greatwood Royal Air Force12/04/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Leading Stoker Frederick Alfred Greenhalf K/2107Royal Navy, HMS Syren24/11/1916buried here
Stoker 1st Class John Grice SS/110725Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915buried here
Able Seaman George Herbert Halls 185310Royal Navy, HM Trawler, St. Maurice09/10/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Second Lieutenant Clifford Robinson Hames Royal Air Force25/04/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Serjeant Hamlett 9797South Staffordshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 48)buried here
Private Ernest George Hanger TR10/22630Training Reserve24/05/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private Christopher Hart G/21904Royal Fusiliers06/05/1916 (aged 26)buried here
Flight Serjeant John Bernard Hartnett 745Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.23/01/1917buried here
Private Charles Edward Hatch 643897Canadian Infantry17/06/1917 (aged 22)buried here
Lieutenant Astley Ralph Hawkins Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive16/02/1919 (aged 54)buried here
Signal Boy James Northwood Hawley 842/SBRoyal Naval Reserve31/08/1917 (aged 17)buried here
Private Hayes 57665Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/07/1918buried here
Private William Stanley Helson 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1916 (aged 23)buried here
Private Higgins 140096Canadian Pioneers15/01/1918 (aged 35)buried here
Deck Hand Harry Hill 16604DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Clover Bank15/02/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Second Lieutenant Hofmeister Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Depot Station29/08/1918buried here
Deck Hand Charles Holland 18214DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, W. Elliot15/02/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Corporal William Thomas Holliday G/8183The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/02/1916 (aged 47)buried here
Leading Stoker George William Hollyer 14857Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915 (aged 22)buried here
Private Jesse Gordons Hopkins G/22704The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/03/1917 (aged 25)buried here
Private Hopkins 8497Connaught Rangers22/03/1919buried here
Private Oliver Charles Howard G/7689The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 24)buried here
Corporal George Frederick Howe 52675th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)16/10/1914 (aged 31)buried here
Second Lieutenant Leslie Sidney Hudson Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.27/10/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Leading Seaman Charles Samuel Humphris 226557Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 28)buried here
Lieutenant Colonel Douglas Hyde Hyde-Thomson Royal Air Force, Directorate of Air Organisation,21/05/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Private George Albert Ingrey G/7759The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1916buried here
Commander John Metcalfe Jackson Royal Navy, Surveying Trawler, Daisy07/03/1918 (aged 34)buried here
Private Charles Ezekiel Jay 15567East Surrey Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 33)buried here
Gunner Jerrard 150269Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Lance Corporal Jex 760330Canadian Infantry10/05/1917buried here
Stoker 1st Class Jack Johnson K/26499Royal Navy, HMS Paragon18/03/1917 (aged 25)buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas William Johnson 7807Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.26/02/1919 (aged 27)buried here
Company Serjeant Major John Massie Johnstone 9580Gordon Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 37)buried here
Serjeant Jones 25933Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1918buried here
Private Jones 290330Army Cyclist Corps16/02/1919buried here
Colour Serjeant Jones GS/776Royal Sussex Regiment28/01/1915 (aged 55)buried here
Corporal Jupp 2385Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1916 (aged 45)buried here
Shipwright 2nd Class Robert Keeffe 167558Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant19/01/1915 (aged 45)buried here
Able Seaman George William Kennett J/23344Royal Navy, HMS Paragon18/03/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Second Lieutenant James Frederick Kither Royal Flying Corps, No. 62 Aerodrome (Dover)12/12/1917buried here
Private Lane 528570Canadian Infantry12/05/1917buried here
Second Lieutenant Larcombe Royal Fusiliers02/09/1917buried here
Second Lieutenant Laythorpe South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1916buried here
Second Lieutenant Lee Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.26/09/1917 (aged 24)buried here
Second Lieutenant Raymond Sylvester Leventon Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.05/11/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Sapper Lilley 138108Royal Engineers31/03/1916buried here
Leading Seaman Harry Robert Linfield 126723Royal Navy, (R.F.R./PO/B/580) HM Trawler, Lock Naver16/04/1915 (aged 46)buried here
Fireman Alexander Little Mercantile Marine Reserve15/06/1915 (aged 43)buried here
Signalman Walter Hawkins Lockett MerseyZ/1323Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private John Edward Lyner 58121Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Florence Mccarthy 7240Royal Munster Fusiliers14/05/1915 (aged 30)buried here
Gunner Mccord 48238Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1915buried here
Private Mcdonough 32001Connaught Rangers05/11/1918buried here
Trimmer Thomas Mceniff 1292/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Minesweeper, Balmoral31/12/1915buried here
Trimmer Joseph Maher 4809/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Kosmas25/03/1916 (aged 30)buried here
Private Manning S/867Royal Fusiliers13/09/1916buried here
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George March M/12156Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915 (aged 34)buried here
Private Marshall 11215East Surrey Regiment31/05/1915buried here
Serjeant Mart 202660Royal Air Force, No. 14 Balloon Base (Hythe)28/05/1919buried here
Trimmer John Martin 1055/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Falmouth III19/11/1915 (aged 40)buried here
Private Robert Mathew Melhuish G/10826The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/06/1916 (aged 50)buried here
Lieutenant Charles Darrell Merrett Australian Flying Corps16/05/1916 (aged 21)buried here
Able Seaman Charles Middleton Mercantile Marine04/03/1915buried here
Able Seaman Albert Edward Miles 238588Royal Navy, HMS Crusader27/11/1914 (aged 24)buried here
Serjeant Peter Mitchell 35199Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1915buried here
Private Alfred Edwin Mockett SS/2232Royal Sussex Regiment27/02/1915 (aged 17)buried here
Private William George Edward Monk G/10955Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/05/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Private Frederick Arthur Moon 11679East Surrey Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Stoker 2nd Class Herbert Moore K/37881Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II14/06/1917 (aged 34)buried here
Private John William Moore 38128East Surrey Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Second Lieutenant Moore Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.07/11/1917buried here
Corporal Albert Moores 50184Royal Defence Corps11/03/1919 (aged 38)buried here
Acting Bombardier Morgan 7817Canadian Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Corporal Ernest William Morris S/9053The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/06/1916buried here
Private Joseph Augustine Morris CH/4649Royal Marine Light Infantry25/11/1914 (aged 44)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Donald Morrison 3541/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Flicker04/03/1916 (aged 42)buried here
Deck Hand Thomas Morrison 3G87DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Equinox25/06/1915 (aged 26)buried here
Able Seaman Jesse Mountain SS/6150Royal Navy, HMS Fawn01/11/1916 (aged 19)buried here
Gunner John Muggeridge 66829Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1915 (aged 28)buried here
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Mundy 14006Royal Garrison Artillery29/02/1916 (aged 43)buried here
Carpenter John Joseph Murphy Mercantile Marine20/02/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Pick Nash K/7380Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/12/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Private Ernest James Neale 57881Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/07/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Private Newcombe 14887East Surrey Regiment12/01/1916buried here
Stoker 1st Class Charles George Newman K/4945Royal Navy, HMS Viking03/02/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Lieutenant Whitworth Brady Nicholson Royal Navy, HMS Swift06/05/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Serjeant Arthur William North S/582The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/06/1915 (aged 43)buried here
Engineman George O'connell 5876/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Warland06/01/1919 (aged 46)buried here
Gunner O'halloran Royal Navy, HMS Flirt01/06/1916buried here
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Smith Oliver Royal Naval Air Service24/03/1917 (aged 25)buried here
Private Ong G/9290Royal Fusiliers24/04/1915buried here
Private Victor George Osterroth E/906Royal Flying Corps24/01/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Private John Henry Palmer 53125Durham Light Infantry10/08/1917 (aged 42)buried here
Bandsman James Paxton 10495Connaught Rangers07/05/1919 (aged 23)buried here
Private Patrick Pender 3464Royal Munster Fusiliers01/05/1916 (aged 26)buried here
Private Thomas Penfold G/8243The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1916buried here
Leading Stoker Alfred Thomas Perry K/13454Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Private Francis Charles William Pocock TR/10/27388Training Reserve27/03/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Maurice William Potter K387S2Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/03/1919 (aged 28)buried here
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Joseph Powell 268649Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/07/1917 (aged 41)buried here
Corporal Prior L/10175Royal Sussex Regiment08/01/1917buried here
Stoker 1st Class James Joseph Rafferty K/10591Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917buried here
Engineman Alexander Rayfield 2966/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Highlander05/10/1918 (aged 49)buried here
Gunner George Richards 15988Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1915buried here
Gunner Harry Richards 3746Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1915 (aged 39)buried here
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Henry Richardson Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Newbury15/02/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Private George Ernest Roberts 11592Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1918buried here
Private Roberts 201267Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 37)buried here
Lieutenant William Arthur Roberts Training Reserve20/08/1917 (aged 20)buried here
Private Victor Christopher Robson L/9916Royal Fusiliers04/04/1915 (aged 31)buried here
Private Roseberry G/20902Royal Fusiliers19/03/1916 (aged 18)buried here
Private Ross G/8845Royal Fusiliers16/05/1915buried here
Corporal William Alexander Ross 71214Canadian Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 26)buried here
Private George Edwin Selby G/449Royal Fusiliers03/05/1916 (aged 45)buried here
Lance Corporal Walter Albert Siddle 6853Norfolk Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 32)buried here
Gunner Alec Gustavus Sim 30438Australian Field Artillery07/06/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Serjeant Ernest Edward Smith L/7142The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/09/1915buried here
Deck Hand Frederick Edward Smith 1258DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, St. Maurice11/04/1915buried here
Private George Smith 1095Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1914 (aged 21)buried here
Private Harry Webster Smith 67183Canadian Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 27)buried here
Private Herbert John Smith PS/3232Royal Fusiliers23/06/1917 (aged 35)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker William Smith 283760Royal Navy, HMS Nubian27/10/1916 (aged 37)buried here
Private Smith 11553East Surrey Regiment30/12/1916buried here
Deck Hand Charles William Sneller 3637/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Young Kenneth20/06/1915 (aged 31)buried here
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Snowball K/44572ALIAS17/09/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private Sole 9846East Surrey Regiment20/05/1916buried here
Private Alfred Richard Southern S/10394The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/02/1915buried here
Officer's Steward William Ernest Sparkes Mercantile Marine Reserve08/07/1917 (aged 29)buried here
Able Seaman Joseph Spence J/14654Royal Navy, HMS Glatton17/09/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Serjeant Spencer G/12567Royal Fusiliers25/07/1915buried here
Lance Corporal James Henry Steele 276497Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Deck Hand Charles James Stephen 5321/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Boy George01/09/1915 (aged 50)buried here
Private Sterry East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916buried here
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Percy Stevens M/17228Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk27/10/1916 (aged 29)buried here
Captain John Wilson Tailford Royal Flying Corps22/05/1917 (aged 24)buried here
Trimmer Henry Taylor 2878TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Colleague31/07/1917 (aged 40)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Clarence Taylor J/37751Royal Navy, HMS Paragon18/03/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Deck Hand George Edward Thompson 3339/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Golden Gain15/02/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Robert Victor Towers J/35442Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Serjeant George Gilbert Treacher S/388Royal Fusiliers04/03/1917buried here
Lieutenant Frederick Hugh Geoffrey Trumble Royal Navy, HMS Warwick10/05/1918buried here
Able Seaman George Tubb J/17147Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Private Henry Tudor 215East Surrey Regiment21/10/1914 (aged 47)buried here
Deck Hand Charles Frederick Turrell 3809/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, John Mitchell08/02/1915 (aged 16)buried here
Serjeant William Tushingham 43488Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 47)buried here
Lance Corporal William Ernest Edgar Twells G/2357Royal Fusiliers15/04/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Private Charles Edward Velvick T/4461The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/02/1916 (aged 23)buried here
Private Venables G/18480Royal Fusiliers19/03/1916buried here
Private Charles Ernest Vince 23447Army Pay Corps29/10/1918 (aged 48)buried here
Schoolmaster John Edward Walker Corps of Army Schoolmasters29/08/1914 (aged 36)buried here
Private Walker 17625East Surrey Regiment18/03/1916buried here
Able Seaman Francis Wall 186233Royal Navy, HMS Laforey23/03/1917 (aged 38)buried here
Gunner Harry Bayliss Walters 46830Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1915buried here
Private Waring G/36617Royal Fusiliers27/10/1916buried here
Stoker 1st Class Waters 309251Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene13/01/1916buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Edgar Weaver 310982Royal Navy, HMS Viking03/02/1918 (aged 33)buried here
Private Webb G/12136Royal Fusiliers09/03/1915buried here
Stoker 1st Class George Ernest Wheatley SS/111948Royal Navy, HMS Amazon27/10/1916 (aged 22)buried here
Lance Corporal Fred Wheeler G/19495The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 35)buried here
Private Wheeler 10372Royal Fusiliers05/02/1915buried here
Leading Stoker Sidney White K/5602Royal Navy, HMS Racehorse13/12/1916 (aged 28)buried here
Second Hand Frederick Charles Wignall 315/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Falmouth III19/11/1915 (aged 30)buried here
Private James Williams 19341East Surrey Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 40)buried here
Second Lieutenant Wilson-Walker Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.20/03/1916buried here
Private William Winter G/7505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/02/1917buried here
Private Wood 21026East Surrey Regiment02/01/1917buried here
Private Woodhouse 463389Canadian Infantry26/04/1917buried here
Private Woodward-Earl 11630East Surrey Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Major Wright Corps of Army Schoolmasters19/12/1918buried here
Skipper Alexander Geddes Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Fraser17/06/1917 (aged 49)buried here
Soldaat 2 kl mil Henri Francois Joseph Gilon Belgian Army14/10/1914buried here
Soldaat 2 kl mil Ernest Hector Joseph Lecomte Belgian Army14/10/1914buried here
Private Robert Ernest Anchor 57124Canadian Infantry20/09/1920 (aged 26)buried here
Gunner Aubrey Rosier 448Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1914 (aged 18)buried here
Fireman Ali Indian Merchant Service29/03/1918buried here
Lieutenant William Alfred Dixon Suffolk Regiment22/10/1920 (aged 39)buried here
Private William James May 1204Army Cyclist Corps21/08/1916 (aged 29)buried here
Boy Edward Boggs 32097Connaught Rangers15/04/1920 (aged 17)buried here
Captain Harry Brocklesby Bartram Royal Horse Artillery16/09/1914 (aged 36)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Bligh K/3614Royal Navy, HMS Wallington24/02/1919buried here
Member Care G/5721Women's Royal Naval Service28/10/1918buried here
Private Clifford M/108083Army Service Corps26/11/1916buried here
Serjeant Gavin 1319Army Pay Corps18/12/1918buried here
Second Lieutenant Harris Indian Army Reserve of Officers27/02/1916buried here
Private Albert Joseph Thomas Keyton M2/155644Army Service Corps11/11/1918buried here
Bed Steward Alfred William Lucas Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 39)buried here
Senior Assistant Surgeon Maine Indian Subordinate Medical Department27/02/1916buried here
Private Millne 1369London Regiment (Cyclists)24/12/1914buried here
Private Nevard M2/176470Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Corporal of Horse Oram 24081st Life Guards28/08/1914buried here
Leading Seaman Fredrick William Parker 122668Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant19/04/1915 (aged 48)buried here
Private Roberts M2/166964Army Service Corps05/05/1916buried here
Corporal Smith 22226Border Regiment29/05/1918buried here
Chief Shipwright Samuel Colwill 175985Royal Navy, SS Maloja27/02/1916 (aged 45)buried here
Bed Steward John Fitch Kemp Mercantile Marine27/02/1916 (aged 25)buried here
Rifleman Cecil David John Sambrook C/4519King's Royal Rifle Corps27/05/1917 (aged 32)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom45202
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium40392
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom24132
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2193
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance21172
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium18172
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance17171
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom13110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1201
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1292
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1071
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom951
LOOS MEMORIALFrance992
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom821
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance650
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance661
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance660
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium661
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance550
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium541
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance440
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq330
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq330
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance310
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom310
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium220
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium231
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance211
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance221
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
ESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece211
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom221
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium220
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation230
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt221
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India220
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan220
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance221
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance111
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ACHEUL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIESFrance110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance111
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance111
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
STUMP ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
PIGEON RAVINE CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NAZAIRE (TOUTES-AIDES) CEMETERYFrance110
RONSSOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom102
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom101
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RIVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GOODNESTONE (GOODNESTONE-NEXT-WINGHAM) (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARLEIGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium111
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium111
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NARVIK OLD CEMETERYNorway111
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance111
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance111
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ORANGE HILL CEMETERY, FEUCHYFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance111
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
HIGH TREE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance100
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance111
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOUILLANCOURT-EN-SERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAROILLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FRANT (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARRICKFERGUS (VICTORIA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUGHAVAL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
TREFFGARNE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HARLECH (OR LLANDANWG) (ST. TANWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania111
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom111
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance111
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance111
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance111
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia120
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium110
STRATFORD (AVONDALE) CEMETERYCanada100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom101
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE WALTHAM (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance110
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
NASIRABAD GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia100
RANIKHET NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)77
Royal Garrison Artillery43
Royal Field Artillery24
Royal Engineers20
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18
Rifle Brigade18
Middlesex Regiment18
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16
Royal Fusiliers14
Canadian Infantry14
Army Service Corps13
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Mercantile Marine12
East Surrey Regiment12
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Mercantile Marine Reserve7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Essex Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
London Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Navy, HMS Pathfinder4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Welsh Regiment4
Border Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Air Force4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable3
Manchester Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Royal Army Service Corps2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Flirt2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Otranto2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest2
Australian Field Artillery2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy2
Norfolk Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke2
Household Battalion2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Royal Navy, HM Submarine K.4.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary1
Canadian Field Artillery1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Derwent1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9334). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS P.C.611
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Spotless Prince1
Royal Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Tempest1
Admiralty Civilian1
Royal Navy, HMS India1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/907). HMS Aboukir1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.11.1
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Raglan1
Training Reserve1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Engadine1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4468). HMS Good Hope1
Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Clan McNaughton1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Vintage1
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary1
Coldstream Guards1
Canadian Pioneers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2078). HMS Aboukir1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Recruit1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Hampshire1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ina Williams1
Royal Navy, HMS Tirade1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
East African Intelligence Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Laforey1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3262). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Amaryllis1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Sarepta1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Gaillardia1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke, formerly HMS Grampus1
Machine Gun Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Courageous1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Repro1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard1
Royal Navy, HMS Lion1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3534). HM Trawler Princess Beatrice1
Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS City of Oxford1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Simoom1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM P.361
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E221
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, King's Grey1
Cheshire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Midge1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7348). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant1
Royal Naval Reserve, H M. Trawler Amy1
Royal Navy, HMS Tarlair1
20th Deccan Horse1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E241
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Wing1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Navy, HMS Weymouth1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Defence1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, W. H. Podd1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8014). HMSubmarine D.2.1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Natal1
Royal Navy, HMS Blonde1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Michaelmas Daisy1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar1
Royal Horse Guards1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1834). HMS Cressy1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 18 August 1914122
Wednesday 26 August 1914331
Sunday 30 August 1914100
Tuesday 1 September 1914210
Saturday 5 September 1914441
Sunday 13 September 1914110
Thursday 17 September 1914110
Saturday 19 September 1914220
Tuesday 22 September 19141050
Tuesday 29 September 1914110
Thursday 1 October 1914110
Monday 5 October 1914110
Thursday 15 October 1914220
Sunday 18 October 1914111
Tuesday 20 October 1914330
Friday 23 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914100
Saturday 31 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Wednesday 4 November 1914110
Saturday 7 November 1914220
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Friday 13 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914220
Friday 27 November 1914110
Tuesday 1 December 1914120
Monday 21 December 1914221
Tuesday 22 December 1914111
Friday 1 January 1915330
Wednesday 3 February 1915220
Friday 5 February 1915110
Thursday 11 March 1915110
Wednesday 24 March 1915120
Saturday 27 March 1915110
Monday 29 March 1915110
Monday 5 April 1915110
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915221
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915111
Monday 3 May 1915440
Wednesday 5 May 1915210
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915330
Monday 10 May 1915111
Friday 14 May 1915330
Saturday 15 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915111
Monday 24 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915110
Friday 28 May 1915220
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Wednesday 7 July 1915100
Sunday 18 July 1915111
Friday 30 July 1915111
Friday 6 August 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Sunday 8 August 1915111
Thursday 12 August 1915100
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Tuesday 17 August 1915100
Thursday 19 August 1915111
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Friday 3 September 1915122
Sunday 5 September 1915120
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915320
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915220
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Friday 8 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915552
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Wednesday 20 October 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915111
Tuesday 23 November 1915111
Saturday 27 November 1915100
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915100
Tuesday 7 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915111
Sunday 26 December 1915100
Monday 27 December 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915221
Wednesday 5 January 1916100
Friday 7 January 1916110
Thursday 13 January 1916110
Saturday 15 January 1916111
Friday 21 January 1916110
Friday 28 January 1916100
Friday 4 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916100
Friday 11 February 1916210
Monday 14 February 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916110
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916111
Monday 20 March 1916111
Sunday 26 March 1916111
Monday 27 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916211
Friday 7 April 1916111
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916310
Tuesday 25 April 1916230
Wednesday 26 April 1916111
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916220
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916111
Saturday 27 May 1916100
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 191610103
Thursday 1 June 1916221
Sunday 4 June 1916111
Monday 5 June 1916330
Thursday 8 June 1916100
Monday 26 June 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916332
Sunday 2 July 1916221
Monday 3 July 1916111
Friday 7 July 1916210
Tuesday 11 July 1916100
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916211
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916100
Monday 24 July 1916221
Tuesday 25 July 1916100
Friday 28 July 1916100
Saturday 29 July 1916111
Sunday 30 July 1916220
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916210
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916120
Sunday 3 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916111
Wednesday 6 September 1916210
Monday 11 September 1916211
Friday 15 September 1916321
Saturday 16 September 1916321
Sunday 17 September 1916221
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Sunday 24 September 1916220
Friday 29 September 1916221
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Wednesday 4 October 1916100
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916320
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916122
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Thursday 26 October 1916211
Tuesday 31 October 1916120
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916220
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916220
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Friday 5 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917120
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917210
Friday 23 March 1917310
Saturday 24 March 1917400
Monday 26 March 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917210
Tuesday 10 April 1917120
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917210
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917100
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917120
Wednesday 2 May 1917220
Thursday 3 May 1917880
Friday 4 May 1917221
Saturday 5 May 1917210
Monday 7 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917220
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917320
Friday 8 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917100
Friday 15 June 1917111
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917100
Wednesday 27 June 1917221
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Saturday 7 July 1917100
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917220
Wednesday 11 July 1917221
Friday 13 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917340
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917330
Sunday 5 August 1917111
Friday 10 August 1917120
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917220
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Monday 27 August 1917120
Thursday 30 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917100
Saturday 22 September 1917120
Wednesday 26 September 1917100
Sunday 30 September 1917120
Monday 1 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917210
Thursday 4 October 1917221
Friday 5 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917210
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917420
Saturday 13 October 1917320
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917220
Friday 26 October 1917111
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917120
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917111
Monday 19 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917110
Sunday 25 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917100
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Saturday 19 January 1918100
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918220
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Sunday 17 February 1918100
Friday 1 March 1918100
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918340
Saturday 23 March 1918220
Sunday 24 March 1918220
Monday 25 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918210
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918220
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918220
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918221
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918120
Friday 26 April 1918320
Saturday 27 April 1918220
Monday 29 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918210
Sunday 5 May 1918100
Saturday 18 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918220
Friday 31 May 1918110
Saturday 1 June 1918330
Friday 7 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918120
Friday 5 July 1918210
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918111
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918220
Saturday 10 August 1918221
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918331
Monday 26 August 1918220
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918100
Sunday 1 September 1918210
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918222
Thursday 19 September 1918120
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918111
Friday 27 September 1918320
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918220
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918111
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918210
Tuesday 8 October 1918320
Thursday 10 October 1918320
Friday 11 October 1918440
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918230
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918111
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918331
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918210
Sunday 10 November 1918220
Monday 11 November 1918330
Tuesday 12 November 1918231
Thursday 14 November 1918120
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Sunday 17 November 1918210
Monday 18 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918100
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918210
Thursday 12 December 1918100
Friday 13 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918220
Friday 3 January 1919110
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Sunday 2 March 1919111
Tuesday 4 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919111
Friday 14 March 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Saturday 26 April 1919100
Sunday 4 May 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919110
Tuesday 27 May 1919110
Thursday 29 May 1919100
Monday 30 June 1919100
Tuesday 8 July 1919110
Wednesday 9 July 1919110
Monday 28 July 1919110
Tuesday 2 September 1919110
Wednesday 17 September 1919110
Thursday 6 November 1919110
Saturday 22 November 1919100
Wednesday 24 December 1919110
Thursday 1 January 1920120
Saturday 24 January 1920110
Monday 9 February 1920100
Saturday 14 February 1920100
Saturday 28 February 1920120
Monday 8 March 1920110
Saturday 27 March 1920100
Sunday 20 June 1920100
Tuesday 20 July 1920110
Wednesday 21 July 1920100
Tuesday 10 August 1920110
Monday 29 November 1920100
Thursday 13 January 1921111
Tuesday 18 January 1921100
Thursday 14 April 1921110
Tuesday 26 April 1921100
Friday 24 June 1921100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

South Eastern and Chatham Railway
  • Note there are 2 Dover Cruise Terminals, Dover Cruise Terminal 1- the former Dover Marine Station, Western Docks, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT17 9EQ, England
People of Dover - WW1 and WW2
  • Dover Town Hall, Biggin St, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1DW, England
HMS Vindictive WW1
  • Dover Town Council, Corner of Biggin Street & High Street, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT 16 1DW, England
St Columba United Reformed Church
  • St Columba URC, High St, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1DL, England
Zeebrugge Raid - Bell
  • MAISON DIEU HALL, High St, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1DL, England
Cinque Port Pilots
  • St Mary the Virgin Church, Cannon Street, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1BN, England
St Mary the Virgin Church - WW1
  • In the churchyard., St Mary the Virgin Church, Cannon Street, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1ST, England
Christ Church
  • Dover Museum, Market Square, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1NH, England
Slt G T Davidson And Men Of The Trawlers And Minesweeping Patrol
  • Dover Museum, Market Square, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1NH, England
Edith Cavell - WW1 Peal Of Bells
  • St Mary's Church, Cannon Street, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1BN, England
Dover College - WW1
  • Choir of the School Chapel, Dover College, Effingham Crescent, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT17 9RL, England
National Provincial and Union Bank of England - Dover
  • 25, NatWest Dover Branch, Market Square, Dover, Dover, Kent, CT16 1NG, England