Date of death: Sunday 26 September 1915

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain George Oliver Thomas Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Evans 2981Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Colin Cowlishaw 2666North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Cormack 16985Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Henry Moore 113080Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Barrett G/5347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Cartwright 1567Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Weir S/3588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Meadows 17164East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal John Madden S/4998Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Major George Denis Macpherson Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 53)
Captain Francis John Maccunn Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Philip Luxton 22289Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Frederic Lovell G/1915Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 45)
Corporal John Kitchen 11724Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Sydney Randell Jenkins Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Private Ernest Dews G/1711The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Corporal George Dally G/2448Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Bryan Barton Cubitt East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Stewart Corstorphine 6987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edward Franklin Corner The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal George William Cook 11861Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Owen Clark 13721Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lieutenant Roy Douglas Cameron Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Brunger G/4333Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Anthony Button 3297Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Richard Wilfrid Fawcett South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Michael John Blyde 280Newfoundland Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Holliman 3237Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1915
Captain Allston Flagg Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Private Rich 2269East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Lieutenant Harold Martin Clarke London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Glyn Fowler King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Wren 17178East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Walter Richard Mortimer Woolf Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Sampson 2426The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Major Hugh Murray Forster King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Kidd Morgan S/3877Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Edgar Faulks Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1915 (aged 36)
Colonel Frederick Howard Fairtlough The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 54)
Private Ernest Elsey 14594Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Angus Falconer Douglas-Hamilton Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 52)
Lance Corporal John Laird S/12813Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Major Philip Granville Mason 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)26/09/1915 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Colonel Bertram Henry Leatham Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Louis William Yule Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Wood G/5541The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Eric Haddon Welch Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Reginald Harry Watts G/3412The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Percival Waldie The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Philip Stafford Gordon Wainman Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Captain James Topham Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Bernard Sylvester Sturrock Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Major George Herbert Stevenson Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Thomas Sydney Schafer Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Patrick Maitland Robertson-ross Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Arthur Herbert Raynes Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Radclyffe Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 50)
Private George G. Payne 2988The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Brigadier General Norman Tom Nickalls General Staff26/09/1915 (aged 51)
Private Albert William Alfred Milner G/4334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Thomas Francis Mercer G/4083The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Frank Stevenson Long Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Petre Lightbody Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Captain John Kekewich The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Burnet George James Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Anthony May Capron Hollist The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant James Henry Rowland Hanning Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Francis Myddleton-Gavey Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Joseph Goodman 10449Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Albert Gascoigne 1533East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Montague Clarence Frost G/1360Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Arthur Corbett Edwards Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lieutenant Valentine Grantham Don Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Robert William Lee Dodds Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold John Dixon 15218Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Herbert Arthur Berkeley Dealtry East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Major Laurence Brock-Hollinshead Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 57)
Captain Stamp Brooksbank Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Captain John Brodie Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lieutenant Philip Charles Worthington Bosworth Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Wright Bosworth Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Henry Oliver Beer Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Bedells Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Cecil Hugh Antrobus Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Marshall Thomson Allan Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Donald Alexander 206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Thompson 12550Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Charles James Neville S/14757Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Crew Tremearne Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private James Surgenor S/10912Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Langton Stephenson Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Sydney Smith G/1724The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Captain Thomas Robert Munro Shervinton The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Donald Scott 1550East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Colonel Frederick Charles Romer The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 64)
Private Richard Clarke Redford 11652Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Joseph Redford 11653Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant John Frederick Cullingford Read Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Captain Ian Campbell Penney Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Packer 7443Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Ercildowne Wilton North 6551East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private John Edward Newey 19890Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Harold Newell 14967Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Gillespie Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Edward Thomas Milton Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Henry Angier Green 14792Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Sidney William Fuller G/5923The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Michael Dickson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Silvanus Wilfred Baker Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Evan Gravell 2043London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 41)
Private Mark Evison 13641Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Watkin 12451Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private John Mcilroy 11929Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Mcgeary 16576East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private William Isaiah Clive 8616Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Francis Topham Burrell Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Walter Thomas Burgess 12048Royal Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Burchett 14743Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Bridges 14730Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Charles Richard Billsborough S/7059Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Barrett 14434Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Thomas George Barnett 2181East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Ashton 19270York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Knope 24577South Wales Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Morris 8th Gurkha Rifles26/09/1915
Major Charles Savidge Annand Akerman Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Bell 21038Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Parry 3245Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harold Flinders Y/1615King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Feek 15565Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Bava Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Richard Norris 13898Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John William Nordstron 15864Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Alexander Graham 18838Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Sapper Woodcock 40572Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Todd 7317King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915
Private William Henry Wright G/1790The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Michael Woods 12769Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private James Robert Woods 17951Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Victor Wood G/1326The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Cecil Wilson Morton White Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Frederick Weatherill G/5451Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Eben Watson Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Washbrook G/1616The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Sidney C. Wallis 21288Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Thomas Mayrick 6556East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Willie Matthews 16931Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Alfred Mcwilliam 1855Army Cyclist Corps26/09/1915
Private David Mcneil 3027Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Colin Alexander Macgregor Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915
Private William John Lusted G/1354Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private James Sidney Lusted G/5512Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private William Lewis 18547South Wales Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edward Leigh 6828South Wales Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Leech 15296Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Sapper Alfred Edward Juniper 57395Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private John Sydney Jolly 14567Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alexander Thomas James 7450South Wales Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Lewis Hopkins Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private John Manson Hepburn 16153Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private William James Dick 14333South Wales Borderers26/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Alfred Alec Arnold Cubitt 15534Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harry Chilvers 13944Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Frederick Henry Chapman G/1721The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Andrew Cairney 12287Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal William Walter Brown 14335Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Corporal Henry Brown 8093King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward T. Brain 1729Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold Webster Boulton Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ernest George Borrer G/3750The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Stanley James Borley G/6490The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Eric Boiling G/2220The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant John William Victor Blazey 2492Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Reuben Beecliff G/2230The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Joseph Baxter 14691Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John H. Barton 11866Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private William Edward Baker G/5450Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Baker 6174South Wales Borderers26/09/1915
Private Cyril Edward Bailey G/4965The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Francis Frederick Bacon G/3614The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Corporal Charles William Atherton 106351Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Angus 19398Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Albert Andrews S/718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Henry Anderson G/5770The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Edward Abbott G/3342The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Frank Turner 12914North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Burgess 1914Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ford R/810King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915
Private Edward George Cutt G/5765East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Moody 10349Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915
Rifleman Moore 2055London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/09/1915
Serjeant Stubbs 44277Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private John Maguire Hind 2585London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Nursing Sister Bessie Gray Sutherland Scottish Women's Hospital26/09/1915 (aged 43)
Rifleman Henry Thomas Wright 1366London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 14686South Wales Borderers26/09/1915
Serjeant Arthur Moon 1975London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mcfarlane S/4512Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915
Rifleman Frederick George Hancock 1313London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Kelly 12993King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Marshall 1145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1915
Private John William Eggleton G/3215The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Arthur Ealand Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Whitter 23136Cheshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Mann 11126South Wales Borderers26/09/1915
Private William Verrinder 13174South Wales Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Venn 10504South Wales Borderers26/09/1915
Private Herbert Tratman 10912South Wales Borderers26/09/1915
Private Mark Toft 1517East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Thomas Stonehouse 15045York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Private William Stanton 17089Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Smith 17733Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Scriven G/5371Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Scothorne 8160South Wales Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Edward Colston Robinson Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Richard Purvis S/575Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Leonard Francis Poole G/5374Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Terence Charles Pearson Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Walter Parr 7325South Wales Borderers26/09/1915
Private John Campbell Oliver 2918London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas O'brien 14257Border Regiment26/09/1915
Private James Neil 12266Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Arthur Grewar S/8243Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert James Goldspink 15550Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Henry George Gascoine G/3696The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Serjeant Thomas Gallacher 12581Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Ernest Gage G/2387The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Percy George Gafford G/2887The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sidney Walter Froome G/3662Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Northway L/10243The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Gittings 2550Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Percy William Arbon 2069Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915
Private John Charles Denning 15605Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Hatton 7842East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Harold Howarth 17816East Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Bombardier Nairn 64482Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Private Mccue 16507East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Fawcett 12984York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Private Wellesley George Carter 11745Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Henry Everitt 1863The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Mccann 12242Scots Guards26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Baker 11179Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bridge 6942Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Sapper Griffiths 89190Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private Alfred Joyce Baxter 2769London Regiment (London Scottish)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Caunce 13373King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Robert Clark S/4174Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cook 2433London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Albert Cooper 14607Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Greenwood 13657Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1915
Private Haggarty 13659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1915
Rifleman Holcombe 2910London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Jarvis King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private David Leslie 6862Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant George Porter Macdonald 9399Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant David Moore S/4769Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private O'donnell 17499Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1915
Private Whitlock 16934Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Gunner Borsberry 45349Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Private Mccallum S/2056Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Silver 10816South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Reginald Walter Orwood Vaughan 11435Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charlett 15601Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Dean 8354Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Downing 9587South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Goldsmith G/3529The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Hammond 9279South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hiorns 11525Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Christopher James Jardine 12777Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Kellett 14266Middlesex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Knight 18826Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Peter Mcnally 2903South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Brand S/32The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 42)
Sapper Harry Hassall Underwood 49387Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Everitt 10659Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harper 8207North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Bell 77981Canadian Infantry26/09/1915
Private David Miller 428601Canadian Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gayford Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Trooper Thomas Stevenson 891Australian Light Horse26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Wright 1124Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Campbell 6938Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Anderson Rae 2293London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Cooper Sussex 3/269Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/09/1915
Private William Edward Brown 23/1526Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Buckle 2493London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Hugh Fox 1201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1915
Private John Stein Morrison Leslie 110Army Cyclist Corps26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sellars 12186York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Thomson 914Scottish Horse26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Underwood 1434Cheshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wright 2728Cheshire Regiment26/09/1915
Serjeant Morris 6679Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Richard Leslie Stephens 75South African Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Stanley Morey Australian Infantry Base Depot26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Michael Keyes 10407Leinster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Scothern 16848King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Almeric Watkins Wood Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Eastabrook 11658King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Geary 2234Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Hall 1973Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Joshua Jeffrey 4/9764Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Major Harold John Fotheringham Jeffries Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Mckenna 1/8415Royal Irish Rifles26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Meredith 69551Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Corporal Morris 10805Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private William Cunningham 22532Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Delaney 24004Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Bombardier Thomas Grapes 19924Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Samuel Pateman 6423Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Robert Niven Barr S/13856Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edward Winnington Blenkinsop Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Davies 16963Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Private Frederick William Duckett 19739Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Albert Fletcher 26966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Joseph Foster 13722Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gibson 12086Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private Golder 10029Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Hewitson 8109Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Hirst 14547King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Lawton 12330South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915
Sapper Edmund Lilley 1268Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Mcgonnagle 12607Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Mckillop 6709King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Maclennan S/2983Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Abraham Bennett Charles Moody S/6128Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major John Stewart Morrison 28086Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private O'hara 17486Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Serjeant Park 13324Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Fredrick Charles Penberthy 966The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private George William Henry Prett 9178Middlesex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Reddie S/7823Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915
Private Cecil Bertram Render 9828Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry Ritchie S/7251Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Rix 48489Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Sangster 12533Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private James Miller Taylor 13970Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walker 5926Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Wood 13019Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private Reilly 7655Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bolte 13737Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Biddle 5433Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Rifleman Charles Cheese R/4944King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Percy William Haddon 8934Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Leonard Marshall Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Thomas Noakes 9080Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Tavendale S/1606Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Halsey 9586Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Harold Teat 14036Devonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private O'brien 13764Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Rifleman Holden 2387Royal Irish Rifles26/09/1915
Private Ashford 14656Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Gordon Edward Hilliar South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Rawlings 9011Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Cotterill L/6137The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Dancy 1325The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Desmond 7702The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Leggate 9543Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Barham 9958Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Prime 16990Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Richard John Barton 15150Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Cameron 1794London Regiment (London Scottish)26/09/1915
Sapper Frederick Claydon 944Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Robert Coombes 4215London Regiment (London Scottish)26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Henry James Daubeney Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Brigade Major Montague Charles Dobson Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Strickland Dunlop South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Heinz Gilbert Durrant Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Ellison 10107Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Featon 17865Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Forster 10295Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Fox 47935Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1915
Private Thomas Lillico 11677Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 37)
Gunner Percy Ernest Margetts 40366Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Morgan 8144Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Mullen 10573Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Percival 1411Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915
Private Leonard Ronksley 10878Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Sheldon 13289East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Simpson 13086Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper William E. A. Small 2306Royal Horse Guards26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Frederick Thomas Terry 1415Royal Horse Guards26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Thompson T/14239Army Service Corps26/09/1915
Gunner Ernest Vivash 72712Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Joseph Henry Watkin 44289Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Fenwick Watson 24867Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Booth 17121King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Burleigh Humphries 14972King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Raven 12675Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Rifleman Flint S/1552Rifle Brigade26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Burgess S/7632Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Mcauley 8476Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Muir S/5231Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Wright 15603King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Makepeace 16286Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Petitt 915Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Arthur Patrick Simmons 13341Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 4507124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry26/09/1915
Sapper Harold Hall 28426Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bhakta Birkhatri 14883rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/09/1915
Private Peach 12762Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cameron 1699Cheshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Christopher O'neill 13194South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Turner 11746Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Naik Nar Bahadur Rani 33438th Gurkha Rifles26/09/1915
Corporal Ames 5306Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Bailey 2683Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Davies 1939London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/09/1915
Private Deveney 16953Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Duff 18629Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Murray 12987Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant David Fotheringham Turner East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederic Watson 8221Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 18787Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Thomas Henry Peters 3510The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal Ellis 8843East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Alfred James Harmer 3537The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Burnett 8795Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1915
Serjeant Donald Mcaskill 4148Scottish Horse26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Featherstone 29King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915
Private Harry William Lees Fenton 17532Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 32683rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/09/1915
Gunner Turner 55108Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Laird 56247Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Bombardier White 26570Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Private Walter James Young 8813Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Alfred Higham 36389Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Williams 17246Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Andrew Baulcomb 15955Border Regiment26/09/1915
Private Frank William Boddy 5825Royal Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Arthur Ernest Bullock Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Fenwick Carr 12614Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dunbar 22996Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private William Faragher 12708Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Griffiths 12710Border Regiment26/09/1915
Rifleman Mccrory 6890Royal Irish Rifles26/09/1915
Private Charles Edward Mcpherson 3242Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Harris Miles Royal Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Richard T. Morton 17868Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Joseph Reavley Musgrave 14932Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ronald Philip Ochs Middlesex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Rigg 1261South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915
Serjeant Sainsbury 5021Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Ernest Seed 18472Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Edward Smith G/6969Royal Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edward Alexander Stevenson 3523Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Warburton 2728South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Beaumont 18004South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Brown 12645Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915
Rifleman Frederick Butfield Y/1446King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Douglas Edwin Chiles 13205Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Edward Coulstock R/10092King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Deakin A/2615King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915
Private Pickering 2987South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Slater 2175Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Worby 16373Royal Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Gallagher 17799West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1915
Private White 3/5809East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Joseph Taylor 15019Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Wood 15040Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Wright 14910Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Jones 14927Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Baker 17000East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Bolton 1950London Regiment26/09/1915
Private Bone 1107London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George William Burgess 2020London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Cyril George Clarke East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Archibald William Collins 16263Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Eustace Day 3064London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Doody 19912The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Gainer 13287Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Garrett 1653London Regiment26/09/1915
Sapper Raphael Harry Arthur Gomila 629Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alec Gordon 2409London Regiment (London Scottish)26/09/1915
Private Hamilton S/4259Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915
Rifleman George Fredrick Head 1874London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private David Holligan S/2793Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Kennedy Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Lee 3147Gloucestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Lieutenant Henry Mcewan Linton Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Mack S/17645Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph James Ralph Musgrove 7620King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Horace George Newman 1227London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Stanley Banks Palmer 3369London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal William George Priddis 1467London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant The Hon. Hercules Edward J. Robinson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private George William Rose 2336London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Christopher Berry Simmonds Y/1762King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Robert Ernest Spriggs 2047London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Bowman Stanfield Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 13853East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Thomson S/3418Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Trotter 15748King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Walker S/3332Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walsh 1858Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Frank Dale Wilson Wilson 19834Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Woodhams 22229The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant M. C. De Bude Young King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Costigan 14197King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Charles Elsdon 958Middlesex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Rifleman Shipley S/11996Rifle Brigade26/09/1915
Rifleman Albert Bertram Winch B/152Rifle Brigade26/09/1915
Private Bowman 20129Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Brunton 15572Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Fryett 15233Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Jack Wilberforce Good 3147North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bareham 14299Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915
Private Alexander Armstrong 9402Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Noel Spicer Simson Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Hawke 3161London Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Dufall 6153King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915
Private Ernest Thomas Dyer 861Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1915
Pioneer Alfred Herbert 23278Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private Jellicoe 4567Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Lavers 15825Devonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Ferguson Moir 4735Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Norton 524Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ernest Pickett 10689Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Price 3746Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1915
Corporal Shields S/2206Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915
Private James Stone 10697Devonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Richard Taylor 12405South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private White 20201Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1915
Private Mathew (Moses) Allan 3/6243Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal William Hogg Douglas 1978Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Ford 17246Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Holden 3575Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frank Hughes 16812Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Jennings 3555The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mcclymont 11783Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Enoch Edward Maltby Y/1575King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal George Frederick Simmonds 7647The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Smith 11047Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Private Grossart 9614Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Frederick Hodder 10749Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Marsh 3/10250Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Rifleman Read R/10302King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915
Serjeant Adams S/3680Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Brooks Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Captain Frederick Godfrey Burr Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Chapman 16397Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Evans 11205Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Private Evans 17720Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Harling 16130Devonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Heggie S/16281Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915
Bombardier Herdsman 51019Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Private Horton 12485Devonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Kelly 17771Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Sapper Mciver 44241Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Mackay 53115Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private Monaghan 12884Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Captain Nangle Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1915
Private Archibald Plackett S/3727Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner Rainbird 50536Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Private William Edwin Smith 2378London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Stewart S/3431Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Urwin 13968Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Wardley 42647Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private Warren 17919Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Barratt 28027Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Percy Hulse S/1148Rifle Brigade26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Lloyd S/3469Rifle Brigade26/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private John Quinlan 9366Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Willett S/2297Rifle Brigade26/09/1915
Rifleman Arjun Singh 70558th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)26/09/1915
Sepoy Gaman Khan 134869th Punjabis26/09/1915
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 317254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)26/09/1915
Lance Naik Karn Bahadur Gurung 15032nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)26/09/1915
Lance Naik Ladha Ram 123469th Punjabis26/09/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 114574th Punjabis26/09/1915
Rifleman Ranbahadar Pun 48318th Gurkha Rifles26/09/1915
Rifleman Sarba Dhoj Rai 23557th Gurkha Rifles26/09/1915
Private Russell Low Myles 2377Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Joseph Shepherd 66755Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Sapper Kennedy 57355Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Barr S/4070Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915
Lieutenant Thomas Douglas Robb London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Shelley G/3543The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Sim 11650Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Driver Thomas Cooper 22227Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Private Steel 15037King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Craigie S/6370Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Mcquarrie 12293Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Hugh Niven 12933Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Osman 4318East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Price 1607The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Reeves G/1471The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Alexander Rollett 16359East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles J. Simonelli 7595Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Grieve Simpson 19265Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Smith 1567Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915
Private Walter Sydney Stevens 5/2316East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Edward James Wanless 11218Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Watson S/14130Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Weeks G/5207The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Edward Aubrey Allen G/3411The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Barnett 6008East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Beazley G/1449The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Thomas William Bowen G/1519The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Joseph Crowe G/3072Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Major Wilfrid Harry Dent Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Charles Ferries 13087Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Gardner C/4082The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Godley 8940East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Fredrick Harker 18967Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Hewitt 9536Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry James Jackson 819East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 42)
Company Serjeant Major Joiner 663East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Corporal Lawson 2027East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Le Poidevin 20323Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Lewis S/4527Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Dealtry William Dangerfield 1092London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Perry 1611London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/09/1915
Rifleman Binney R/3237King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915
Rifleman Kirk S/3387Rifle Brigade26/09/1915
Corporal Joshua Plummer S/5574Rifle Brigade26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Riordean S/2367Rifle Brigade26/09/1915
Private John Brown Baldie 2819Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Brookes 2347Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Willie Alfred Blissett 19139Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gibson 18999Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Lamb 9692Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Smith 3/7574Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Spencer Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Private Herbert John Smart 1004Royal Irish Regiment26/09/1915
Gunner Reginald Mcrae 2/680New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Duncan Mckenzie Mackay 660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Robert Duff 1193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1915 (aged 46)
Private Jones 17074Hampshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Lack 2406Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Corporal Siddle 16769Hampshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private George William Barker 12329Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Mather 345Royal Munster Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Frederick Bettles 1502Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper James Henry Dickson 44602Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Able Seaman Gowans London Z/1045Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.26/09/1915
Gentleman Cadet Gregory Royal Military College Sandhurst26/09/1915
Private Stewart 28203Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private Richard Lewis 25733Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Adams 2311Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Hill 1872Northamptonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Courtney Mayberry 11847Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Sapper William Henry Parker 40647Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Richardson TF/3222Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1915
Private Sidney James Watson 1680Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Tipping 5861Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Alfred Poyser 2012Derbyshire Yeomanry26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Pearce Mortimer 11223rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)26/09/1915
Serjeant Ralph Brooke 9608York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Charles Wheatley 508Australian Light Horse26/09/1915
Private William Abbot 16960Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Duncan William Sydney Abbott York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Private Thomas Henry Abbott 19801Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 16)
Private William Abercromby 16289Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Abey 15329York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Abraham G/3658Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Andrew Adams 11789Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Hume Adams S/17757Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Graham Agnew Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private William Ainge 9154East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private Edward Aisbitt 12838Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Alexander S/10047Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Allan S/6426Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Victor Harry Allcroft 4132East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Allen G/3725Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter Allen 15091Essex Regiment26/09/1915
Lieutenant William Maxey Allen Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private David John Allis 9518Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Edward James Allum 2590East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private George Anderson S/5349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915
Private John Anderson 13581Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Charles Frederick Andrew 12540Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John William Andrew 14658Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Adam Andrews S/2687Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Cornelius James Andrews 6972Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Butt Angus 7936Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Angus 2760Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Horace Appleton 17194Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Archibald 13360Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Alfred Arculus 9072Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Percival Armfield 15895Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Private Joseph Armstrong 5995Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Peter Armstrong S/14346Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Sydney John Armstrong Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Percy Arnall 2595East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private George Arnold G/3349Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Ash 44638Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Pioneer Alfred Ashley 28644Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Serjeant William Rice Atchison G/3041Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Atkins 14632Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Atkins 6940Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Charles Atkinson G/2263Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles Atkinson 21402Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Alfred Charles Atkinson G/3054Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Atkinson 7340Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private William Atkinson 6244East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Herbert Aveling G/5433Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private William Samuel Avery G/3688Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Aylward 11225Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Ernest Backhouse 14709Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Franklin Henry Baddock G/2448The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Reginald Walter Bailey 14430Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Robert Ronald Cochrane Bain S/15989Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Baines G/2641Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private David Baird S/12581Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915
Private George Baird 13883Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private John Baird S/4762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Ernest Baker 13834Essex Regiment26/09/1915
Private George Baker G/4743The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Baker 2544East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry George Baker R/12722King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915
Private Alfred Baldwin G/5294Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Ballard 2579East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Frank Ballard 12621Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Corporal Charles Bannerman 383Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1915
Private George Bant 20032Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Barber 13674East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Rifleman Robert E.j. Barber 2375London Regiment26/09/1915
Private Charles Barham 2482East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Edwin Coates Barker 20381Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ernest James Barker S/761Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private John Phillip Barker 20151Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Preston Barlow 10958Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Barnabas 13880East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Joseph William Barnard 11344Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William John Barnard G/4732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Barnes 16868Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Fred Barnes 14191West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Reginald Barnes 14225Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Hill Barnett S/3645Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Percy Barrett G/1541The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert William Barrett 15556Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Richard Barrett 676East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private William W. Barry 16744Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Barrow 6310East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private George Edward Barrows 12485Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Ernest Bartlett 5806East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Richard Bartley 14610York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Reginald Hugh Basker Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Victor Batchelor 21222York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Eric Raoul Hender Bate East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Fred Bateman 6134Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Henry Batt G/3596The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Baxter 16339King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915
Private George Bayford 13221Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Beale 8834Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Beale 12252Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Beale G/4326Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Bean G/4081The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Corporal William Beard 9280Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Arthur George Beaumont 14425Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Holdsworth Beaumont 16358East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Bartle Beavis G/1813The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Beech 15963York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Alexander Begg S/15988Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private James A. Begg 15022Royal Scots26/09/1915
Corporal Roland Belcher 11730Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Andrew Bell 16990Royal Scots26/09/1915
Lance Serjeant James Bell 14813Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private James Bell 16811Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private John William Bell 317912Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Captain Sydney Parker Bell Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915
Private William Henry Bellenger G/1917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915
Rifleman Pizer Benjamin 2002London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Bennett 6358Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Levi Bennett 8192Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Thomas Bennett 15033Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private William George Bennett 14795Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Thomas Arthur Berry 1708East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harry Beston G/2171The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Charles Bevan G/5352Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Stephen Richard Bevan 18474South Wales Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Beverley 12923Essex Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Bevister 15348South Wales Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Harold Bicknell G/4262Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Bilbey 16469East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Binnie S/6974Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Tom Binns 13695York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Private John Henry Bircham 15000Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Albert John Bird 8668Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Walter Arthur Bishop 41946Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private Albert Bitkeathly G/3705Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Bittle S/11877Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Black 16945Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private Robert Black S/4198Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915
Private Blackett 8812ALIAS26/09/1915
Private Albert Blacklock G/2510Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Robert T. Blackstock 16153Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private George Roy Fern Blackwell 18219Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Andrew John Blanch 9039Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Walter Henry Blandford L/10283The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas William Blay 9377Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Frederick William Bleach G/2872Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Bligh 8480Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Arthur Bliss 15468Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Stanley Bloomfield G/1879Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Blow 11626Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Charles Blows 12152Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harry Bloxsom 11287Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Charles Anthony Blundell G/2757Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Alfred James Blythe 13789Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robert Body 16703East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Henry Bolsover 13740East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Bernard Bolton G/5382Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Corporal Joseph Bolton 3/10110West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Edward Joseph Bond G/4728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Bonner G/3080Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Cyril Booker 15942York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Private Charles Leslie Booth 2101London Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Key Boothby 11152Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal John Borland 12028Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Thomas Bostock 15459Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Alfred Bottrill 13647Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Boult 16571East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private George Bourne 1310East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Sylvanuss Bourne 12839Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Corporal William Henry Bowen G/2778Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Company Serjeant Major George Bowes 4019Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 46)
Private Herbert Henry William Bowles G/4181Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal William Thomas Bowyer G/3500The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Robert Boyd S/3808Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 44)
Pioneer James Boyers 49490Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private Ernest Boyes 14751Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Frederick Boyse G/1344Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Bracken S/773The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915
Private William Bradbury G/3736The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private James Dally Bradford 16234Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private George Joseph Bradley G/1418The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter Henry Bradley 14999Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private George Bradney 10148Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Bradshaw 16826Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Richard Henry Bradshaw 15512Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Brain 16078Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Bramwell 16488York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private Patrick Brannan 17001East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper Arthur Brearley 44189Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private William Breddy 23267York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal George William Brench 2562East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Harold Victor Bresser 10647Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Charles Brett 20652Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915
Private John Henry Brett 13158Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Thomas Brett 8514Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Frank Brewster L/5552Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Frank Brewster 14127Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Fox Brice G/2494The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Fred Brierley 14706Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Henry Briggs G/2897Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Edgar Vincent Brightmore 34803Royal Field Artillery26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Brighton 10902Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harold Broad G/3422Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private James Broadfoot 16247Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Broadley 17969Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Benjamin Arthur Broadway 8904Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private William Brodie 15644Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 41)
Private Hugh Brolly 17970Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private John Bromley G/4702The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Brooker S/1106Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Sydney Walter Brothwell 11663Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Serjeant William Leonard Broughton S/720Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 43)
Private Alfred Brown 10539Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Archibald Brown 19021Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Charles Brown 10182Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Charles Brown S/7735Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915
Private Edward Brown 17681Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ezekiel Brown G/4244Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Lance Serjeant Frederick Robert Brown G/2600Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private George William Brown G/5387Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private James Brown 17804Suffolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private James Brown S/3486Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Brown 13149Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Young Brown S/12807Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Brown 13069Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private William Joseph Brown 16472Essex Regiment26/09/1915
Private Edward William Browne 16275Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Private Charles Browning G/3592Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Bryans S/3806Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Bryant S/11569Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Richard Bryce 16311Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Norman Bryne 24720Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Bryson S/11273Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915
Corporal William J. Buckenham 2512East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Andrew Clarence Buglass 6580Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Bull 7771Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Walter Bullock 6269East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Private Frederick Stephen Bundle 2543East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Bunn 15494Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Thomas Burbridge G/3625The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Percy Henry Burch 4206East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Burfoot G/4178Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Harry Burgess 11720Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Robert Burgg 14924Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Francis Edgar Burkett Durham Light Infantry26/09/1915
Private Charles Burman G/8852Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Robert Burnett 15211Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hugh Burns 13414Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Burns 13549Royal Scots26/09/1915
Corporal Cecil Walter Burt 41974Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Jesse Burt 1637East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Burton G/2753Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Serjeant Ferrell Stead Herbert Burton G/466The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Fred Burton 14991Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915
Serjeant Frederick James Burton 8267Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Peter Burton G/2867Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Andrew Busby G/1688The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Ernest Bush 18078Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal William Thomas Butland 44703Royal Engineers26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Victor Thomas Butler G/2861Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Arthur W. Buzzard 13927East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Lieutenant William Cadge Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Cairns S/12691Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915
Private David Caldwell 12082Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frank Callaghan 16577King's Own Scottish Borderers26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Cameron 17736Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alexander Campbell 9371Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alexander Charles Penn Campbell East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Ernest Valentine Campbell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Campbell 15613Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private Robert Campbell 15246Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Robert Campbell 15339Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private William Campbell 16182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Samuel Campbell S/6591Gordon Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major George Albert Camplin G/2711Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private John Cann 15571Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Charles Cant 12920Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Cantor 13292Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Joseph Cantwell 17754York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Captain Edward Bellasis Cardew Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Private John Carnochan 6770Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Hugh Carroll 6911Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private James Carroll 14272Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private Charles Carter G/1548The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Thomas Cartmill 18338Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private John Cartwright 12458Devonshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Edward Carvey 10391Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Carwardine 10236Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Cassidy 11492Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Castle G/2309The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private William B. Cathcart 13820Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Patrick Caulfield 12901Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Percy Cave 10883Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Samuel Cavens 16271Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Frank Chalcraft 2598East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915
Company Serjeant Major Chris Charles Chalk 11669Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Chalmers 759Welsh Regiment26/09/1915
Private Thomas Chaplow 5832Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Alec Stanley Chapman 14290Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal Henry Chapman 4403East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Philip B. Chapman 3/10088Norfolk Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Chapman 15997Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Chappell 14618Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private William Charles 18432Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private William Charnley 16360East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Eli Charnock 13897York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Lance Corporal William Charnock 14400East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Captain Thomas Charteris Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private John Chatfield G/2899Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 45)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Oliver Childs G/3345The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Edward Chivers 12327Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Robert Christie 16678Royal Scots26/09/1915
Private Joseph Christy 14994Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Frederick Chubb G/4779The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Chunn 3/9926Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Thomas Stanley Church 1639East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles H. Churlish 17060East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Alfred Clapson G/2470Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Charles Clarey G/2423Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Albert Clark 19273York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Clark 42741Royal Engineers26/09/1915
Serjeant Arthur George Clark G/2695Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Edwin J. Clark 14929Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Walker Clark 16676Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Clark 11889Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Albert Clarke 14598York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Private Philip Clark 16202Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private Herbert Clarke G/2235The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private John Edward Clarke 18378Royal Scots26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Alfred Clavey G/4125Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Edward Charles Clayden 17106Essex Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Clayton 17024Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Clemence G/3281The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry Arthur Clifton G/3632The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Patrick Coates 3/7192Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Cockayne 16260Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915
Private John C. Coe 3/7175East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles William Cole 14581Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Joseph Coleman S/6049Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Satchwell Coleman G/2907Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/09/1915
Private Thomas Colgan 18439Royal Scots26/09/1915
Lance Corporal John Robert Collard 13348Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Frederick Charles Colleau 6597East Surrey Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private William John Collier 19534Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Collins 14469Bedfordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Collins G/2728The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Douglas Collins G/3114The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/09/1915
Private William Collins 23262York and Lancaster Regiment26/09/1915
Rifleman Victor Albert Clarence Colter R/7598King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harry Coney 9070Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Conlon 11785Lincolnshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Thomas Connelly S/8206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1915 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance20291077198
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance44368
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium4400
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance33193
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance32213
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance31287
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2470
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance23101
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance2100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16112
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1591
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1420
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance13122
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance13100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1360
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1151
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta1092
VERQUIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance10110
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance940
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance941
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance741
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance772
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance620
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)643
LENS EASTERN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance522
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium520
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)530
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance501
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium410
GOSNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance412
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece421
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)442
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance400
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance300
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance311
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium310
HOUCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance333
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq310
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance211
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium212
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance210
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
PONT-A-VENDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium200
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium221
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance120
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
OIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GLENELG PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOCKHOLES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYLDESLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium120
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance120
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SANDHURST ROYAL MILITARY ACADEMY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEULAN (ST. PEULAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia101
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLACKFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
CONGLETON (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
OOTACAMUND (ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Scots Fusiliers261
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)191
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)166
Lincolnshire Regiment162
East Surrey Regiment154
Cameron Highlanders112
Northumberland Fusiliers107
Worcestershire Regiment103
Essex Regiment83
East Yorkshire Regiment82
Royal Scots75
York and Lancaster Regiment71
Highland Light Infantry70
Yorkshire Regiment68
Norfolk Regiment65
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders59
Royal Engineers59
Welsh Regiment38
German Navy38
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)36
London Regiment32
Wiltshire Regiment31
Royal Field Artillery28
King's Royal Rifle Corps27
South Wales Borderers25
Gordon Highlanders23
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23
Seaforth Highlanders21
Durham Light Infantry21
Gloucestershire Regiment19
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles18
King's Own Scottish Borderers17
Somerset Light Infantry16
Suffolk Regiment15
Border Regiment15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15
Mercantile Marine14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Northamptonshire Regiment12
Devonshire Regiment11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
South Lancashire Regiment9
Rifle Brigade9
Royal Fusiliers9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
German Army8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Cheshire Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)4
Canadian Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
ALIAS3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Army Cyclist Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Irish Rifles3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
Army Service Corps2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Australian Light Horse2
German Civilian2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
28th Punjabis2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
Scottish Horse2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Horse Guards2
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
69th Punjabis2
Hampshire Regiment2
General Staff2
Royal Irish Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Manchester Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
46th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Scottish Women's Hospital1
Leinster Regiment1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
Belgian Army1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Burma Military Police1
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Military College Sandhurst1
89th Punjabis1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
South African Infantry1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Scots Guards1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow51510
Edinburgh24251
Govan21212
Paisley990
Dundee871
Greenock770
Rutherglen660
HarwichTendring610
Old Monkland650
Ayr561
KidderminsterWyre Forest430
Aberdeen440
Hamilton431
Stirling451
Dalry (North Ayrshire)440
Grangemouth330
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf330
Frinton and WaltonTendring330
Inveresk330
Falkirk330
Dundonald330
StanleyCounty Durham310
Kilmarnock330
Eastwood331
East ChevingtonNorthumberland330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen320
GainsboroughWest Lindsey331
SwinesheadBoston340
AshingtonNorthumberland330
WitleyWaverley330
Denny330
ShildonCounty Durham330
BlythNorthumberland330
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme210
Neilston221
Port Glasgow220
DaltonRotherham220
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland220
KirtonBoston220
OxtedTandridge220
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf220
LowestoftEast Suffolk210
NewportUttlesford220
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells220
New Monkland210
Branston and MereNorth Kesteven222
SprattonDaventry222
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
Maybole220
HinderwellScarborough220
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland220
Lochmaben220
LouthEast Lindsey220
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor221
Ardrossan220
Stratton St MargaretSwindon220
RipleyGuildford220
BrightlingseaTendring220
Perth220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
Riccarton220
Cathcart220
Kirkintilloch210
Bathgate220
BriggNorth Lincolnshire220
HytheFolkestone and Hythe220
HighworthSwindon220
HorsmondenTunbridge Wells220
East BedlingtonNorthumberland211
HettonSunderland220
Bonhill220
Mid Calder220
Cockpen221
Bothwell220
Blairgowrie221
HawkingeFolkestone and Hythe211
Central Swindon SouthSwindon220
Tarbolton220
Hawick220
DerehamBreckland220
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf220
HumberstonNorth East Lincolnshire110
Loudoun110
Dunton GreenSevenoaks110
Glenelg110
DissSouth Norfolk111
BrinkworthWiltshire110
ShirebrookBolsover110
HelpringhamNorth Kesteven110
Beath110
LudhamNorth Norfolk110
HassocksMid Sussex111
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
WhissendineRutland100
PlattTonbridge and Malling110
Duddington-with-FineshadeEast Northamptonshire111
PiddletrenthideDorset110
Scone110
Long BenningtonSouth Kesteven110
PenylanCardiff110
StradishallWest Suffolk110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk100
AldertonTewkesbury100
Hutton HenryCounty Durham120
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
Coldingham110
Kilmaurs110
CheshamChiltern110
OffaWrexham110
WhitbyScarborough110
CreweCheshire East100
BirchColchester110
Brechin101
BrisleyBreckland110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
EcclesfieldSheffield110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
DealDover111
Dryfesdale110
BroseleyShropshire110
OrtonEden100
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
TollesburyMaldon110
Linlithgow110
MarthamGreat Yarmouth100
LodsworthChichester101
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford100
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
Dalserf110
Boughton under BleanSwale110
Kenmore110
NeedhamSouth Norfolk111
WortonWiltshire110
Newton Poppleford and HarpfordEast Devon100
St Andrews and St Leonards111
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
BedingfieldMid Suffolk111
Innerleithen120
BroadwayWychavon110
Callander110
Sherburn VillageCounty Durham110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
Torosay110
NorthallertonHambleton111
North HykehamNorth Kesteven110
RyeRother110
Panbride110
Witham on the HillSouth Kesteven110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire110
ShalfordGuildford111
MorleyLeeds110
HursleyWinchester110
Prestonkirk110
MirfieldKirklees110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
Sorbie110
FeltonNorthumberland110
EltonHuntingdonshire110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot100
Hook NortonCherwell110
CirencesterCotswold110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Huntly110
ThetfordBreckland110
FarnhamWaverley110
WantageVale of White Horse110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LintonMaidstone110
Gairloch110
TorpointCornwall110
PleasleyBolsover110
Larbert110
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Boston SpaLeeds110
ElmsteadTendring110
Dunfermline110
HappisburghNorth Norfolk110
WorthMid Sussex110
Brafferton and HelperbyHambleton110
WrawbyNorth Lincolnshire110
Cambusnethan110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
Whithorn110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Burton BradstockDorset110
Methven111
LangtoftSouth Kesteven110
RoathCardiff110
WorthamMid Suffolk110
WarwickWarwick110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud111
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
HaddenhamAylesbury Vale110
ButterwickBoston110
BroningtonWrexham111
FernhurstChichester101
South HanningfieldChelmsford110
Farnell111
BanhamBreckland110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
CharingAshford110
MaltbyRotherham100
HertfordEast Hertfordshire111
Duns110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury100
Widdrington Station and StobswoodNorthumberland110
LitlingtonSouth Cambridgeshire100
Dumbarton100
St. AthanVale of Glamorgan110
ScarcliffeBolsover110
MaldonMaldon110
Livingston110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
ArundelArun110
StoneDartford110
Burton upon StatherNorth Lincolnshire110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
Arrochar111
Long StrattonSouth Norfolk111
Winterbourne MonktonWiltshire110
TuptonNorth East Derbyshire110
Collessie110
WilsfordNorth Kesteven110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
ShotleyBabergh110
Leaden RodingUttlesford110
Auchterderran110
BishamptonWychavon110
Alloa110
Monkton and Prestwick100
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
Dalziel110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
South Uist110
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire100
EgremontCopeland110
CrowhurstRother110
Auchtergaven110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
LlwchwrSwansea111
Charlton KingsCheltenham110
CurdridgeWinchester110
Melrose110
SedgefieldCounty Durham110
TherfieldNorth Hertfordshire110
Ballantrae110
Tydd St. GilesFenland110
AddlethorpeEast Lindsey110
SkettySwansea110
East BridgfordRushcliffe110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
West BergholtColchester110
ShipdhamBreckland110
BramleyWaverley110
AndoverTest Valley110
BaildonBradford110
MelbourneEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HarrietshamMaidstone111
Assynt110
HelstonCornwall100
CrichAmber Valley110
Dunipace110
BillinghayNorth Kesteven110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
StrettonEast Staffordshire110
Eaton and EcclestonCheshire West and Chester111
Carnock110
BristonNorth Norfolk100
Horsted KeynesMid Sussex110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
WoottonNorth Lincolnshire111
Mearns110
MinsterThanet101
EverdonDaventry110
SwanageDorset110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
FairwaterCardiff110
RedgraveMid Suffolk111
WarminsterWiltshire110
NailsworthStroud111
Kinghorn111
TridentBradford110
Crawford110
CheddingtonAylesbury Vale110
BelvoirMelton110
Old ColwynConwy111
MaltonRyedale110
RawdonLeeds111
PlesheyChelmsford100
Forfar110
BurstowTandridge110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
Great AmwellEast Hertfordshire110
Langton111
HemsworthWakefield111
PethamCanterbury110
Dumfries110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland101
HeydonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
WellsMendip110
PenrithEden111
Bradwell-on-SeaMaldon110
SprowstonBroadland100
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
Stevenston110
Balquhidder110
LoddonSouth Norfolk110
HeddingtonWiltshire110
Sutton cum DuckmantonNorth East Derbyshire100
Wemyss110
ScopwickNorth Kesteven111
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
HadleighBabergh110
Thorpe-le-SokenTendring110
BrockdishSouth Norfolk111
HallowMalvern Hills110
Old Cumnock111
Mauchline110
Wick and AbsonSouth Gloucestershire110
Largs110
St Andrews and Deerness110
BroughtonKettering110
East ChallowVale of White Horse110
BurwashRother100
Barry110
Morton & HanthorpeSouth Kesteven110
CwmBlaenau Gwent111
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
Bestwood VillageGedling110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire111
Galashiels110
SeahamCounty Durham100
HolwellNorth Hertfordshire110
Inch110
IverSouth Bucks110
YstradgynlaisPowys110
HealaughSelby111
SouthbourneChichester110
TiptreeColchester110
Arbuthnott110
FoxleyBreckland110
LingfieldTandridge110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
AllerthorpeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MeophamGravesham110
Reay110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
LeighEast Staffordshire110
SelbySelby110
BradfieldTendring110
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk100
SlinfoldHorsham110
Bekesbourne-with-PatrixbourneCanterbury110
ScawbyNorth Lincolnshire110
TeynhamSwale100
Rosneath110
Trowse with NewtonSouth Norfolk100
MeltonEast Suffolk110
GillinghamDorset110
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan110
Sutton St JamesSouth Holland110
CantonCardiff110
DebenhamMid Suffolk111
Sutton VenyWiltshire110
CinderfordForest of Dean110
SkeltonYork110
Torphichen100
ShottonCounty Durham110
Galston110
ThatchamWest Berkshire110
ColnePendle110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
RichmondRichmondshire111
FeeringBraintree120
MortonWest Lindsey110
BletchingleyTandridge110
Little MeltonSouth Norfolk110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
Roxburgh110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
BishopsbourneCanterbury110
Troqueer110
NewbroughNorthumberland110
BartonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Old Kilpatrick110
Brackenborough with Little GrimsbyEast Lindsey111
Newcastle HigherBridgend111
St Cuthbert OutMendip111
HathersageDerbyshire Dales110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Urray111
ColtishallBroadland110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
BottesfordNorth Lincolnshire110
Dreghorn100
Kilmore and Kilbride110
FlordonSouth Norfolk110
Chippenham WithoutWiltshire110
BreastonErewash110
St Ninians100
NavenbyNorth Kesteven110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
ChelmondistonBabergh110
Penicuik110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
Catshill and North MarlbrookBromsgrove110
YaptonArun110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Carstairs110
TrottiscliffeTonbridge and Malling110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
ThryberghRotherham110
LewesLewes111
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
BlundestonEast Suffolk110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
BentleyEast Hampshire110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
RidgeHertsmere110
Stoneykirk110
StocksfieldNorthumberland110
Gerrards CrossSouth Bucks110
Old LeakeBoston110
RossettWrexham110
BrothertonSelby120
Croxley GreenThree Rivers111
DedhamColchester110
Montrose110
Caterham ValleyTandridge111
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire111
StocksbridgeSheffield111
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
DoverDover110
Hoddom110
LudlowShropshire111
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
MumbyEast Lindsey100
BrutonSouth Somerset110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
Great WakeringRochford110
Uphall100
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth110
RogateChichester110
HalsteadBraintree110
KirmingtonNorth Lincolnshire110
FavershamSwale100
Comrie110
TasburghSouth Norfolk110
Holywell-cum-NeedingworthHuntingdonshire100
West AlvingtonSouth Hams110
Dunbarney110
QuadringSouth Holland110
PillgwenllyNewport110
BurgateMid Suffolk110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
WimbishUttlesford110
Lasswade110
HartleburyWychavon110
Kilmadock110
Avondale110
BradfieldWest Berkshire111
Shotts110
BrierfieldPendle110
Kirkwall and St Ola100
RiponHarrogate111
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
BuxtedWealden110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
CharlwoodMole Valley110
ExningWest Suffolk110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
North Berwick110
AckworthWakefield110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
Urr110
MorpethNorthumberland110
Great PaxtonHuntingdonshire110
Renfrew110
BolingbrokeEast Lindsey110
MaestegBridgend110
EynshamWest Oxfordshire110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
ChigwellEpping Forest110
Inverness and Bona110
BrundallBroadland100
GodalmingWaverley111