Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Joseph White 13638East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alexander Gibson Naisbitt 74060Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Petch 39064Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Gerard Chipchase Roberts Gloucestershire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Private John Naisbitt Matthews 202954Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Jones 15420East Yorkshire Regiment04/11/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Major Alfred Osborn Wraith Royal Engineers13/06/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner George Henderson Bowes 71863Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Thomas Cant 4/9455Durham Light Infantry11/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Spencer Scurr 12104Northumberland Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Hoare Hardy 19783Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Hodgson Turnbull 21230King's Own Scottish Borderers26/03/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Francis Cheesewright 53310Manchester Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Robert Turnbull 4487Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Dixon 13518Durham Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Phillips 88514Machine Gun Corps02/05/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Benson Longthorne 18197Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private David Gibbon 26525The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Albert John Thomas Bussey 99263Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Manners 40696Northamptonshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Petty Officer Cartwright KP/584Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Maughan 19266East Yorkshire Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Smith 17477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas Cooke 14724Durham Light Infantry28/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Theodore Mensforth 2386Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916personal connection
Corporal John Geden Braithwaite 250536Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John W. Curle 15040East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas W. Denton 23778Durham Light Infantry09/08/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Joseph Hodgson Royal Engineers13/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John W. Race 17142East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Wilson 50250North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Serjeant Benson 19157Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917personal connection
Private John Winstanley D/16539Norfolk Yeomanry18/02/1919 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Hodgson 4/8681Durham Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Samuel Anderson 45954Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Prest 51208Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver Wightman T4/243179Army Service Corps13/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alfred Longstaff 2844Durham Light Infantry14/11/1914 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Fredrick Roper 9992Durham Light Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Thomas Langan 43829Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Edward Duff 18684King's Own Scottish Borderers20/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Arthur Vest 10148East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John William Jarvis 11204Northumberland Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Watson 22574The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Arthur Bradley C/12982King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Ramsay 5518Northumberland Fusiliers09/01/1916personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Thomas Pennick 315411London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/08/1921 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Thomas H. Thomas 91745Tank Corps27/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Nichols 17080Durham Light Infantry12/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Charles Ellis 23844Durham Light Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Gibson Lunn 202952Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Wallace 202968Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917personal connection
Private John Greenwell 35933The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Golightly 3239Durham Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Stoker Frank O'hara 2012TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Lilac18/08/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman William Bracegirdle Tyneside/Z/20Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Hutchinson 20/322Durham Light Infantry11/10/1916personal connection
Private John Stanworth 56002Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Eric Pickering 6/2891Durham Light Infantry27/04/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Able Seaman Ernest Hutchinson KP/811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Francis Bell S/1969Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mathew Southern 43027Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Able Seaman William Hunter Tyneside Z/6892Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman John George Tweddle Tyneside/Z/81Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sarnia12/09/1918personal connection
Serjeant Buckley 14714Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Reinecker 37588Northumberland Fusiliers26/01/1917personal connection
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Robert Stewart Strathern Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor12/02/1918personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Austin Bradley J/61179Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant01/03/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant Ernest Moore 1131Durham Light Infantry19/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mckenzie 250278Durham Light Infantry02/01/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Oyston 17949East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Nicholas Waugh 143577Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Serjeant Reeve 28265Durham Light Infantry07/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Elves C/12753King's Royal Rifle Corps16/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Thomas 24290Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Daniel Whitehead 21/135Durham Light Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Malloy 11654Durham Light Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Rowlands 4/8784Durham Light Infantry20/09/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Rukin Buckham 26688Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Philip A. Snow 18/379Durham Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Sirell Bell 18260Durham Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Richard Banks 2778King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Turton 8915Durham Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant John Thomas Blenkin 53736Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Stones 199012Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Naylor Robinson Durham Light Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John William Keirl 95966Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Fenwick Dalkin 16144Durham Light Infantry07/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Harry Edward Hamilton 42137West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Driver Arthur Pearce 129421Royal Field Artillery29/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Gray 14285East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Andrew Goundry 52720Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Davison 30228Durham Light Infantry21/05/1919 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Rhymer 113336Royal Engineers08/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant George Lester Tolmie Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert Wilkinson 325528Cambridgeshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Robert Parrott 4/7519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Roger Stephenson 270902Northumberland Hussars03/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Sanderson 84634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1917 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Corporal John Henry Ingram 20335Durham Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Baines 251104Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Herbert Parry 15979Durham Light Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Mccrone 24297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal John T. Powell 13438East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Vickerstaff 19363Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frederick George Vincent 41411Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Watson 21062Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Archibald Scott 36438Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Frederick W. Snowball 38949Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private George Price Hunter 20227Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alfred Johnson 250328Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Henry Northcott 20330Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Louis Henry Hewick 8460Durham Light Infantry21/09/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Harwood 300942Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Edward Iveson 33570York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Wortley Raitt S/26883Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Edward Roberts 7460Royal Irish Rifles18/11/1915 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Nutter 369820Labour Corps01/07/1921 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Reece Jones 8068Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1916 (aged 53)personal connection and buried here
Private Edward Cameron 27468Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Samuel George Jones 388533Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal William Foster 11043Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Ernest W. Hudson 17184East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Thomas 20273Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Stout 95154Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Herbert Gardener 16700Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal John Cross 24/608Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Brown 16630Yorkshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Littley 19949Gloucestershire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Brabban 37766Durham Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Temperley 15421East Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Serjeant William Newman 280886Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Joshua Rhodes 43798Durham Light Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Beal 201344Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Matthew Alderson 5702Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Roseman 16573Durham Light Infantry27/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ridley Northumberland Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private James Clark 21066Northumberland Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Brown Wardle 12713Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas Forrest 23773Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Hodgson 21/24Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Barrass 43464King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Michael Boyle 43107Durham Light Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Hartley 20610Durham Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Blair 43103Durham Light Infantry01/09/1918personal connection
Private John Edward Jones 77574West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal John T. Johnson 29975East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Driver Walter Hastings Linsley 751569Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George William Brown 52223West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal James Mitchell Bonson 16181Durham Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Frederick Wilkinson Hopper 761050Royal Field Artillery16/01/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Walter Scotson 48885North Staffordshire Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Norman Bulmer 21/110Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas H. Jones 201232Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick Dobson 17712Border Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Snelling 45170South Wales Borderers19/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Richmond 16117Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Murray Woodhall 5519Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Thomas Davies 16217Yorkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Henry Dodds 20355Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alfred Miller 19787Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Greig 235843East Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Robert William Wheatley 16698Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas O. Herring 30170Durham Light Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Claughan 56535Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James William Draycott 15650Coldstream Guards15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Lawrence Dodshon 19690Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant John Sinclair 15949Durham Light Infantry01/01/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner William Edward King 80032Royal Field Artillery22/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Joseph Henry Hughes 24552Durham Light Infantry02/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Lowery 301574Durham Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal William Davies 1768Durham Light Infantry19/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Davison 53390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Henry Lightfoot Hetherington 241873Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Pyle 45281Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John James Selby 16564Border Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Blackmore 38592Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Arthur Jacques 110869Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Augustine Atkins G/44796Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Raitt 301093Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Oliver Rushford 250440Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Pattison 18546Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Bishop 28826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Hindmarch 58225Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Joseph Dryden White 16233Yorkshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Charles White S/14839Gordon Highlanders16/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Hodgson 13506Durham Light Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Thomas Holmes 18425Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Waters 18/199Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Fred Adams 16141Durham Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Alfred Sutton 4/10048Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Richard Graham 19/1354Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Richardson 2911Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Richardson 2910Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Peter Johnson 36452Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Hardy 19587Yorkshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Stephen Howard 54620East Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Littley 14041East Yorkshire Regiment17/01/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private George Brown 14964Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Snowball 46160Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Cunningham 19897Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Bentley 35917Cheshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Blood 16696Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Richard Elves 65652Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Richard Bainbridge 28422Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Nichol 47125Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George Shaw 85241Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918personal connection
Private Arthur Welsh 3001Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Cowie 13684Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Conn L/7488Royal Field Artillery16/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Clarence Whitehouse 95887Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Clark 59363Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur Stout 25510Durham Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Christopher Waugh 18/1122Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Hubert Bethell 52377Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Naisbit Gray 76225Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Henry Robson 20599King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Rowan 21/409Northumberland Fusiliers21/05/1915 (aged 46)personal connection
Second Hand James Crain Smith Mercantile Marine17/05/1915 (aged 49)personal connection
Private John Thomas Cooper 9092Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1915personal connection
Private Joseph William Lumsdon 18360Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private William Angus 3/11375Durham Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman John Egglestone J/40596Royal Navy, HMS Viking29/01/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Boy 1st Class John Alfred Osguthorpe J/39934Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Rivers 6/1446Durham Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Able Seaman John William Sample J/24146Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wilkinson 4/10140Durham Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Edgar Wilfred Anderson C/883King's Royal Rifle Corps15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Anthony Barrett 27/815Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal William Alexander (Alec) Craig 18/456Durham Light Infantry27/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George William Dowson 22996King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Elves 12139Durham Light Infantry04/08/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Appleton 5036Northumberland Fusiliers11/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Shaw 11512The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Able Seaman John Cadman TynesideZ/6626Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Tarn 1103Durham Light Infantry25/12/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Fireman William Temple Mercantile Marine09/12/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Sapper Frederick Kenmir Deal/5609(S)Royal Marines15/01/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Fireman and Donkeyman William Noble Mercantile Marine18/05/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Drummer Walker 280638Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1917personal connection
Private Samuel Wherry 23651Northumberland Fusiliers20/08/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ward Baker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman George Ernest Curry R/15823King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Able Seaman George Green KP/810Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917personal connection
Sailor and Carpenter Daniel Nichol Mercantile Marine17/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Matthew Raine 270268Northumberland Hussars30/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Alfred William Verrell 27455West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Thomas Hall 19685Yorkshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Robert Ryder 221901Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John William Bellwood Hill 23605Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Petty Officer Joseph Anderson KX/181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Hall 61141Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Arthur Spence 167102Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Francis James Hamer Williams 39414King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Brown 35153Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Cooper 49735Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Rifleman Evans 47379Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain William Raine The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal John George Seymour 58566Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private John Reed 4521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Rivers 52041Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman Arthur Eneas Bottoms KP/556Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/02/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant John William O'hara 15959Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918personal connection
Private Thomas Johnson 6483Durham Light Infantry09/08/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Alexander Davison 102310Durham Light Infantry07/10/1919 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Charles Robert Keirl 3040Northern Cyclist Battalion10/02/1919 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Private Bailey 7086King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/07/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Frederick Cummins 12547Durham Light Infantry03/07/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Thomas 1611Durham Light Infantry25/07/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Henry Perry 13542Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Jolly 20921Coldstream Guards25/11/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Private Thomas Lawson Rowland 20148Royal Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Private James Haddon 201524Yorkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 40)buried here
Private Kirkby 040444Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1919buried here
Sapper Thomas James Sorrell WR/125512Royal Engineers27/03/1921 (aged 42)buried here
Private Cornforth 1384Durham Light Infantry19/08/1914buried here
Private Will Banks 200680Durham Light Infantry01/05/1917buried here
Private Brooks TS/6310Army Service Corps22/03/1915buried here
Private Gash 4/9447Durham Light Infantry04/11/1916buried here
Private Pigg 60951Durham Light Infantry29/11/1918buried here
Gunner Evan David Tolmie 72657Royal Field Artillery27/09/1916buried here
Private Edward Vernon 8586Durham Light Infantry25/08/1920 (aged 34)buried here
Private Abley 32909Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918buried here
Private Ballantyne RX4/275105Army Service Corps07/12/1916 (aged 40)buried here
Gunner Bradley 52680Royal Garrison Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 38)buried here
Private Eggleston 8659Durham Light Infantry13/10/1915buried here
Rifleman Charles Fellows 304Rifle Brigade11/12/1915 (aged 46)buried here
Private Knaggs M2/176083Army Service Corps28/10/1916buried here
Private William Lawson 245039Durham Light Infantry17/12/1917 (aged 28)buried here
Serjeant Lodge 323034Durham Light Infantry24/02/1918buried here
Private Mckenzie 5169Royal Defence Corps23/06/1917buried here
Gunner Martin 89908Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918buried here
Serjeant Stainsby 17113Durham Light Infantry28/01/1917buried here
Sapper Wilkes 158400Royal Engineers24/06/1921 (aged 35)buried here
Private Frederick Morgan 16146Durham Light Infantry01/04/1920buried here
Private Blackbourn 39358Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1918buried here
Private Cockayne 38609Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/06/1919 (aged 19)buried here
Private Mcgowan 62272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1918buried here
Private O'connell 35210Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1918buried here
Private Frank Weldon 2991Durham Light Infantry03/11/1914 (aged 21)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance26271
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium17151
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium10110
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)9102
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance970
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom770
LOOS MEMORIALFrance770
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance660
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance660
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium660
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium521
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance550
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom520
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance330
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance301
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium321
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance320
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom331
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom330
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
BYERS GREEN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom210
SPENNYMOOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium220
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly211
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany230
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance122
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HOOE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
COUNDON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK MERRINGTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. BEDE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CORNFORTH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium120
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance120
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance111
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
TURIN TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
SEATON HIRST (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France110
DEWSBURY (EARLSHEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
WHITWORTH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Durham Light Infantry88
Yorkshire Regiment23
Northumberland Fusiliers18
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Royal Field Artillery10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Royal Engineers5
Mercantile Marine4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.4
Gloucestershire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Northumberland Hussars2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Viking1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible1
South Wales Borderers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Sarnia1
Suffolk Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Lilac1
Middlesex Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Service Corps1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Marines1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 21 September 1914110
Tuesday 20 October 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914120
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Monday 10 May 1915100
Monday 17 May 1915100
Friday 21 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Friday 4 June 1915110
Friday 11 June 1915111
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915110
Sunday 25 July 1915110
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915550
Wednesday 18 August 1915100
Sunday 22 August 1915572
Friday 10 September 1915100
Friday 17 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915100
Sunday 26 September 1915220
Monday 27 September 1915220
Tuesday 28 September 1915220
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915110
Thursday 4 November 1915111
Monday 8 November 1915111
Thursday 18 November 1915110
Friday 26 November 1915110
Sunday 9 January 1916110
Monday 17 January 1916110
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Tuesday 15 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916111
Friday 31 March 1916220
Wednesday 12 April 1916100
Friday 14 April 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916340
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916122
Monday 19 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916771
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916100
Monday 17 July 1916110
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916220
Sunday 23 July 1916220
Tuesday 25 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Wednesday 16 August 1916220
Monday 11 September 1916100
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916220
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916220
Monday 25 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916231
Monday 2 October 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916330
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916100
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Monday 15 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Saturday 3 March 1917220
Monday 5 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917321
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917100
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917330
Friday 8 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917111
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917120
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917100
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917220
Wednesday 22 August 1917220
Thursday 23 August 1917120
Friday 7 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917120
Tuesday 20 November 1917220
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917111
Monday 3 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918541
Friday 22 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918220
Tuesday 26 March 1918210
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918220
Friday 12 April 1918220
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918122
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918120
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Sunday 19 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918550
Thursday 6 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918100
Monday 12 August 1918120
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918320
Saturday 24 August 1918220
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Sunday 8 September 1918100
Thursday 12 September 1918210
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918100
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918211
Monday 28 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918230
Monday 4 November 1918210
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Monday 10 February 1919120
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919110
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Tuesday 7 October 1919110
Friday 1 July 1921110
Tuesday 30 August 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Spennymoor
  • 12, Town Square, Cheapside, Spennymoor, Sedgefield, Durham, DL16 6AG, England
Kenmir Brothers
  • MEMORIAL ROOM OF THE TOWN HALL, TOWN HALL, Spennymoor, Easington, Durham, England
St Davids Church
  • ST DAVIDS CHURCH, Tudhoe, Easington, Durham, England
Byers Green
  • ON HIGH STREET ADJACENT TO ST PETERS COF E CHURCH, OPPOSITE RECREATIONAL GREEN, Byers Green, Sedgefield, Durham, England
St John The Evangelist
  • In Churchyard, St John the Evangelist Church, Merrington Rd, Kirk Merrington, Sedgefield, Durham, DL17 8NW, England
Tudhoe Methodist Church
  • METHODIST CHURCH, Tudhoe, Sedgefield, Durham, England
St Andrews Church
  • ST ANDREWS CHURCH, Tudhoe, Sedgefield, Durham, England
Tudhoe Village
  • CENTRE OF VILLAGE GREEN, Tudhoe, Durham, England
Tudhoe Colliery
  • YORK HILL CEMETERY, Tudhoe, Sedgefield, Durham, England
St Bartholomews Church Croxdale And And St Michaels Church Hett
  • ST BARTHOLOMEWS CHURCH, Croxdale, Durham, Durham, England
Dudley And District Working Mens Club WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • WORKING MENS SOCIAL CLUB, Dudley, North Tyneside, Tyne And Wear, England
St Michaels Church Reredos
  • ST BARTHOLOMEWS CHURCH, Croxdale, Durham, Durham, England
Jubilee Methodist Chapel WW1 And WW2
  • ON THE LANDING WALL IN FRONT OF THE STAIRS, NORTH ROAD METHODIST CHURCH, Durham, Durham, Durham, England
Durham Rugby Football Club Stand WW1 And WW2
  • DURHAM RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB, Durham, Durham, Durham, England
St Thomas Church, Craghead WW1 Roll of Honour
  • DLI Collection-in storage, Sevenhills, Unit 1 Greenhills Business Park, Enterprise Way, Spennymoor, Sedgefield, Durham, DL16 6JB, England
2nd Durham Light Infantry
  • This is a storage facility, which is not open to the public, Unit 1, Greenhills Business Park, DLI Collection, Sevenhills, Enterprise Way, Spennymoor, Sedgefield, Durham, DL16 6JB, England