Date of death: Saturday 18 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Cowdery 61479Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Mooney 37405South Lancashire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Alexander Fleet Grenadier Guards18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Albert Mitchell Australian Machine Gun Corps18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Edmond William Claude Gerard De Vere Pery Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Roberts 13668Manchester Regiment18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Sycamore 12525Irish Guards18/05/1918
Sergeant James Hogg Baillie 512066Canadian Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Brown SE/30015Army Veterinary Corps18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Butt 230555Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cole SE/26538Army Veterinary Corps18/05/1918
Private Henry Cooper SE/16441Army Veterinary Corps18/05/1918
Corporal Clarence Alfred Eyden 88204Royal Engineers18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Murphy S2/015597Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant Gordon Henry Slaughter 13145Canadian Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walsh SE/15397Army Veterinary Corps18/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wing SE/6686Army Veterinary Corps18/05/1918
Gunner James Victor Ireland 227167Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Evan William Jones 73506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Hadler 2683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Morris Picken 4591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Brown 623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Curtis 20623Royal Engineers18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Derouin 883641Canadian Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner George Frederick Evers 215048Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leslie Salvado 5182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major William Urban Sheedy 361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dennis Crowley 6938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morris 352230London Regiment18/05/1918
Private James Prince 54326Manchester Regiment18/05/1918
Private William Warren 20696Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Griffiths 38231Royal Air Force, Aircraft Supply Depot.18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Irving 136439Machine Gun Corps18/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Thomas Kavanagh 5024Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Bower 477009Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Private Herbert Cooper 307263Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Woodward 16076North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Douglas 21810Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Ferguson 3/7334Gordon Highlanders18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Oldfield 240872Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Bell 53343The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Edward Hastie 5/447Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Stirling Miller 57662Highland Light Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Guy Dalrymple Neale Grenadier Guards18/05/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Edward Fawcett Robson Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woods 39781Manchester Regiment18/05/1918
Private Richard William Parkinson 29226East Surrey Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Henry Harry Wolfe 77305Royal Horse Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Harold Artso 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918
Private Quinton Innes Dick 5319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918
Private Samuel Lindsay Nixon 6798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Phillip Claude Tudor 7351AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Thorpe 662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Henderson 24948Royal Scots18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Robinson 6601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edgar Hornshaw 19191East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hudson 29357East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Keighley 41768East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Latimer 52605East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lister 41937East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Maurice Lumb 52616East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Henry Rimmer 29075East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William George Wilson 52677East Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918
Private John James Lowry 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Barton 3354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Dodd 29161Cheshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Soloman Littman 2403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Tetley 43156King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lewis 202542Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Traquair Strang Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Walter Charles Barber 87610XRoyal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Macdonald Black M2/074997Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Barnes 3739Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918
Private Kicks 15386Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Fine Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Alexander Fraser Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Francis Mcloughlin R/5810Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry William Males 21912Suffolk Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Richard Newman 25929New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robertson Young M2/099079Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Cooper 17840Norfolk Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Over 2827Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private White 44412Gloucestershire Regiment18/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Hamilton Grenadier Guards18/05/1918
Private Carlton Diddams 2813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George James Smith 5190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918
Private Ellerby 205483Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 22061Essex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Walter Laws 29965Norfolk Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Longhurst 17154Essex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leonard John Wright 20713Norfolk Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Elmer Brown Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Brumby 241493Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gilbert Clarkson 358208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Gill 67583Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918
Private Ernest Knight 14972Royal Sussex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Langley Z/1527Rifle Brigade18/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanyer 11586North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Wilfred Frederick Styles 81031Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Charles Wheeler 69465Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Clifford Oscar Daire 2594British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace George James 97942Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newman 25412The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/05/1918
Private Albert Holland 12/1647York and Lancaster Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Howes 15932South African Infantry18/05/1918
Lieutenant Mckay Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Evelyn Woods The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Adams 202961King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver James Dinning 110829Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edgar Gorman 242232King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Ernest Staples 1846Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Tyrer 201696South Lancashire Regiment18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Watson 122166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/05/1918
Gunner Rishton William Wright 225010Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Joseph Larkin 6932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Eggleston Johnston 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918
Acting Bombardier James Mclatchie 8967Australian Field Artillery18/05/1918
Private Pinnock 26540Bedfordshire Regiment18/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilcox Manchester Regiment18/05/1918
Corporal Edwin Smith 49792Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Saville 125042Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/05/1918
Private Jackson 60045Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mattinson 58305Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1918
Rifleman John Piercy Hardy S/21132Rifle Brigade18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Palmer 44537Somerset Light Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Saunders 650Rifle Brigade18/05/1918
Lieutenant Edmund Hartley Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Edward Parks 42634Essex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Allen 305544Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Bott 203682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Dewhurst 265031Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Jaggs 16440Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 20160South Lancashire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Harris E/42289Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Collins 140733Royal Engineers18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Keng Ping Hang 1964Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Yu Fu Lin 29224Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Gunner Richard Hayes 43656Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brock 23993Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/05/1918
Private Williams 10760King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/05/1918
Private Walter Lionel Charles Humby 64515Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles White 30010Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Ruddock 41561Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tate 35643Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Wilson 200598Durham Light Infantry18/05/1918
Corporal James Scott 266165Gordon Highlanders18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Barrett 183720Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X.9118/05/1918
Private Mccallum S/40602Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1918
Private Donald Mclennan 38650Royal Scots18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Somerville S/16430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1918
Labourer Andhrias Khalkho 1335Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Iswari 381Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Lede Rufus 292Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Follower Mehra Indian Army18/05/1918
Follower Ramzan 860Supply and Transport Corps18/05/1918
Private Campbell 15241British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private Fairclough 14572British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private Fisher 12082British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private 2nd Class Richard Walters 79770Royal Air Force, No. 2 School of Aerial Gunnery18/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frederick Walter Henry Hammett 240780Devonshire Regiment18/05/1918
Lieutenant Frederick George Yewdall Durham Light Infantry18/05/1918
Leading Seaman Gingell 232793Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/05/1918
Private Harold Osler 28270Bedfordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Henry William Langford London Z/2651Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trapp 277339Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Courtenay Dunmill 14915Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hulme TR/3/82282The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Bullock 62407Monmouthshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Prue Woodruff 15905Manchester Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Woodacre 107794The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Leonard 18510Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Shaw TR/LON/70899Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas R Franklin 22582Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant James Mills Johnston Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Station (Cranwell).18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Tunstall Canadian Infantry18/05/1918
Gunner Thomas William Boyce 209235Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Spurgeon Army Service Corps18/05/1918
Serjeant Edward Skingle 278643Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private George Gunter 23801Devonshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harrison 202953South Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Chamberlain 11576Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Green G/1301Middlesex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Smith L/14179Middlesex Regiment18/05/1918
Private Teakle 71186th Dragoons (Inniskilling)18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter David Starling 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mcneill 42555Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/05/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Stripp 228861Royal Air Force, Seaplane Section18/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Mcconaghy 709571Canadian Forestry Corps18/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Davis 37225Wiltshire Regiment18/05/1918
Serjeant Newman 205642Tank Corps18/05/1918
Private Lander 50523North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Cornelius Walsh 1615Royal Irish Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Alfred Hood 82460Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cranmer 97521Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Carrier Kakbindi 950Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/05/1918
Carrier Scoffa 1230Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/05/1918
Cadet Thomas V. Patrick 153643Royal Air Force18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alexander Gilmour Macdonald Canadian Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simon Mcwatch 1081639Canadian Pioneers18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hutchings 947Hong Kong Defence Corps18/05/1918
Driver Clifford Charles Davis L/47089Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Graham 41277King's Own Scottish Borderers18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Charles Holder 41011Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Loftus Samuel John Parnell 50272Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Melville Berwick Robertson 290160Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Sydney Fulford M/347979Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Edward Grant 3814Welsh Guards18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Brothwell 265544Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Donohue 2992Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Bird 6895Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Mcdonald Kirk 26522nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)18/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Edward Thomas Llewellyn Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private George William Norris 116315Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner George Reid 163165Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lawrence Ethelbert Wall 65251Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Harold Warren 28719Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Henry Newton 69323Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Skelly 45360Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private James William Tucker 45606Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dennis 203388Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1918
Private Sidney Thomas Holden 241036Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Measures 235090Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Thirdborough 201712Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bamford 71876The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918
Private Blundell 41021North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Bridge G/28995Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Dean 3119Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dolley 31371Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Donagan 31120Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Fisher 26995Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Hampton 488334Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Private Harrison 26992Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Kent 71635Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Corporal Lawrence 65806Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Private Frank Littlewood 41100North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lynn G/11701Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Newton 41103North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold John Price 62499Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richardson 32478East Lancashire Regiment18/05/1918
Gunner Russell 41319Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Skilbeck 50110North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918
Driver Stien 84239Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918
Private Wake 75115Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Williams 57081North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George John Roach 63419Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/05/1918
Private Lawson M2/150192Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Shaw 267295Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918
Sapper Perry 811995Canadian Railway Troops18/05/1918
Gunner Ralph George Baker 625418Honourable Artillery Company18/05/1918
Private Binnie 33124Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert Pollock Conochie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Steward 11944Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/05/1918
Private Robert James Andrew Livingstone 27271East Surrey Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Mcnaughton 26640East Surrey Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Wood 27574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oscar William Billingham 3122Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Ward 33124Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Private Grieve S/43490Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1918
Private Charles 21328Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Loosley 43591Bedfordshire Regiment18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Ronald Wheeler 20828Somerset Light Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thompson Harpur 41433Royal Irish Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry 27786Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Thomas Dutton 24525Grenadier Guards18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hiron 24974Grenadier Guards18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Maley 21334Grenadier Guards18/05/1918
Private John Raine Anderson 61006Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dessureault 784923Canadian Army Service Corps18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas George Norley 1265Australian Light Horse18/05/1918
Private Thomas Joyce 8313649Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/05/1918
Private Swan 33690Royal Berkshire Regiment18/05/1918
Labourer Chu I P'u 9648Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Liu Wan Hsing 10332Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Private Plant 29994North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Stephen Griffin Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Elliman 202548Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Scott 240737Gordon Highlanders18/05/1918
Private Taylor 14108Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Arthur Herbert Dolling 2861Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Maurice Read 250158Essex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Tomsett 212702Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Private Clarke 41949Cheshire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Duncan Mcdougall Campbell 13371Royal Scots Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mckay Clark S/2568Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Coles 41240Manchester Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Davies 37317Lancashire Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private James Raymond Keeton 42264Essex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hatton Charles Ronayne Conron Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.18/05/1918
Private James Mclaren Thomson 28771King's Own Scottish Borderers18/05/1918
Lieutenant John Hollick Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.18/05/1918
Private Richard Joseph Lindsay 43746Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private John Mccomish 30457Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private John Mcguinness 11695Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Andrew Kay 16234Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Gibson 42705Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918
Follower Fazl Din Fyzabad/948Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Private John Herbert Wilkinson 47029Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Gleave 117807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/05/1918
Private Rollinson 29712Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Albert J. Yarwood 41206Middlesex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal John Clift 285450Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marcus Vere H. Davis 40761The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Gilmour Allardyce Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Murphy 203931South Lancashire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Meekin 201628West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/05/1918
Lance Corporal Shiels 12/28264Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Turner 36472King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sloan 204331Canadian Infantry18/05/1918
Driver Sucha Singh 18547Indian Railways18/05/1918
Sepoy Kasi Ram 73435th Sikhs18/05/1918
Sepoy Ranjit Singh 492898th Indian Infantry18/05/1918
Rifleman Surbir Khattri 15465th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)18/05/1918
Sapper Chinnaswami 46532nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners18/05/1918
Sowar Agar Singh 1828Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces18/05/1918
Driver Sanwalia Raoji 874Supply and Transport Corps18/05/1918
Driver Samalia Raoji 90086Mule Corps18/05/1918
Follower Govind MSCD/2568Followers Central Depot18/05/1918
Labourer Ram Parshad 1656Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Himu Orm 1655Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Gunner Baldeo 33522Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/05/1918
Labourer Birsa Kachhat 1573Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Private George Henry Clark 4757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918
Private William Crozier 34352Royal Scots Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 51)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Finnigan Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Louis Granville Surridge Gadpaille Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Edward Thomas Addison Flower London Z/261Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Harry Hancock 29202East Surrey Regiment18/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Graham Reddie Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Pepper 22211Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918
Trooper Redman 1111Australian Light Horse18/05/1918
Artisan Srinath Bhima 62237Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Follower Hansu LKCD/3374Supply and Transport Corps18/05/1918
Artisan Muhammad Ali Bombay/66Supply and Transport Corps18/05/1918
Lance Naik Qasim 722Mule Corps18/05/1918
Driver Yasin 722Mule Corps18/05/1918
Gangman Nathaniel 44493Indian Railway Department18/05/1918
Labourer Surja 51763Indian Railway Department18/05/1918
Private John Ryan 59059Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/05/1918
Private James Carr 8/818Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Norbury 501126Manchester Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Holm Peters 352648Manchester Regiment18/05/1918
Private Robert Hardwick Street 41155Manchester Regiment18/05/1918
Private Ernest Stuart 377832Manchester Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Sweeney 13986Manchester Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Joseph Clennon Thompson 21/1653Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Howard Cole 40848Worcestershire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Interpreter Attirgi KL/758Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Norman Elliott Kane 265432Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanton 5012Royal Munster Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Joseph Howard Johnstone The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Williamson 8569South African Infantry18/05/1918
Gunner Edgar Oliver May 167612Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Angus Mcpherson 3/5798Cameron Highlanders18/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thomas 1564Canadian Garrison Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 54)
Second Lieutenant Hawken Royal Air Force18/05/1918 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Green 212710Royal Navy, HMS Defiance18/05/1918
Private Venner 8043Devonshire Regiment18/05/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Arthur Evan Edwards Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 29)
Third Engineer Lyon Graham Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Colour Serjeant Owen Dwyer 6701King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Higham G/21901The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Reynolds Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.18/05/1918
Private John Bernard 13581British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Gunner George Robbins 238820Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Valentine Edgar Giberne Sieveking Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Carrier Yaro Kano 123Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/05/1918
Private Musa Sinnaday 7303Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/05/1918
Master Sydney Stevens Ward Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 40)
Second Officer William Hebden Milestone Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Tom John Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Boatswain Ahmed Drennan Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 31)
Wireless Operator James Drummond Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer William James Shotter Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Battista Attard Mercantile Marine Reserve18/05/1918 (aged 51)
Fireman John Borg Mercantile Marine Reserve18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Conrad Stacey 527346Mercantile Marine Reserve18/05/1918
Trimmer John Henry Harmond 2702TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Chesterfield18/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Henry Hewlett RMA/13981Royal Marine Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Claude Bennett Walker Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Perdita18/05/1918
2nd Steward Sidney Meddick Mercantile Marine18/05/1918 (aged 15)
Artisan Wong Kun 15703Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Sailor Pascal Indian Merchant Service18/05/1918
Corporal Mcmanus 316892Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1918
Private Gardner TR4/22782Cheshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Larg 760838London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)18/05/1918
Labourer Ting Chun Sheng 57159Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Kao Tien Hsiang 61491Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Chang To Wen 27288Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Fu K'o Tseng 27318Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Chu Chin Ming 27325Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Li Ch'eng Fu 27475Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Chou Yu Chieh 27583Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Wang Shou Jen 28012Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Chao Ho Shun 28022Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Kai Chi An 28095Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Ts'ai Hsiu Fang 28173Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Wang An Ch'ing 31745Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Mao Hung Ch'ang 31895Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Chiang Ta Yu 50414Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Li Teng Yuan 50525Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Hsi Hsing Fen 54672Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Wei Kuang Yu 28120Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1918
Private George Frederick Seary 8/17378South Wales Borderers18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Soldat Adolf Brudlo German Army18/05/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Jenne German Army18/05/1918
Landsturmmann Gustav Karkowski German Army18/05/1918
Kanonier Jakob Kraft German Army18/05/1918
Soldat Oskar Mueller German Army18/05/1918
Gefreiter Philipp Ott German Army18/05/1918
Musketier Gustav Martin Franz Pauli German Army18/05/1918
Musketier Rudolf Schwinn German Army18/05/1918
Musketier Otto Voss German Army18/05/1918
Internierter Franz Steigerwald German Civilian18/05/1918
Soldaat Felix Pierre Marie Lovinfosse Belgian Army18/05/1918
1st Lieutenant George Squires U.S. Army18/05/1918
Captain Edmond William Claude Gerard De Vere Glentworth ALIAS18/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance2630
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2240
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1261
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance900
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance830
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance880
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance731
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium730
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance610
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance521
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance580
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France420
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance330
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance310
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance310
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance300
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance200
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance220
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance210
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance211
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance230
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance210
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance201
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAMPAGNE-LES-WARDRECQUES CHURCHYARDFrance100
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MARESQUEL CHURCHYARDFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGETOWN AND BERRY POMEROY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTS LANGLEY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VALENCE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAIDSTONE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHETSTONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLWICH (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHITTOE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MERE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOURIS (GLENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
CHAPLEAU PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PONTOISE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTREUIL-AUX-LIONS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GLISY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
RYE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENMYNYDD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
FORGAN (VICARSFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FRIZINGTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBLESIDE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNGOURNEY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON (PINE GROVE) CEMETERYCanada100
STOCKBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium120
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BIRTLEY (ELIZABETHVILLE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22
Chinese Labour Corps21
Royal Field Artillery19
Royal Fusiliers15
Manchester Regiment11
Royal Engineers10
North Staffordshire Regiment9
Mercantile Marine9
German Army9
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers9
East Yorkshire Regiment8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Army Service Corps7
Indian Labour Corps7
Grenadier Guards6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Leicestershire Regiment5
Army Veterinary Corps5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
British West Indies Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Supply and Transport Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Rifle Brigade3
Mule Corps3
Middlesex Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Cheshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Durham Light Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Scots2
Royal Air Force2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
South African Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.2
Wiltshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
ALIAS1
Canadian Railway Troops1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Station (Cranwell).1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Tank Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
South Wales Borderers1
Welsh Guards1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 School of Aerial Gunnery1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Chesterfield1
Australian Field Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X.911
London Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Indian Railways1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Followers Central Depot1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
German Civilian1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Perdita1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Seaplane Section1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Belgian Army1
98th Indian Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Indian Merchant Service1
Canadian Pioneers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Supply Depot.1
U.S. Army1
East Lancashire Regiment1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Hong Kong Defence Corps1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.1
Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1