Date of death: Sunday 5 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Michael Mctiernan 46493Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Bradshaw Japp 844619Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain New Essex Regiment05/05/1918
Nurse Elizabeth Mcmath (Daisy) Warnock Voluntary Aid Detachment05/05/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Alf Howell 12207Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur George Spurway 743Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 203570King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vincent Albert Guy 733907Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Frank Abel Barling 52998The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Whittaker 235625Leicestershire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Thomas Wilson Wood 50572Royal Scots05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clotaire Allman 21806Hampshire Regiment05/05/1918
Driver Harold Henry Easy 49937Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney John Jenkins 18001Hampshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Wilson Thomson 110906Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tudor 54261Welsh Regiment05/05/1918
Driver Bej Nath PB/18142Indian Royal Artillery05/05/1918
Private Walter Henry Jones 3886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private D'arcy Arnold Larking 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Allison 18837Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private William James Bush 31340Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Griffin 5102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918
Private Robert Lambert Reardon 6508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Reed 51040The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Perry Robinson 776959Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Sidebottom 59219Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Smith 200303King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sweet 69126Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Jesse Trask 130350Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Matthew Whiteman 359625Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Roger Adolphus Mcgrath Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcluckie 13744King's Own Scottish Borderers05/05/1918
Private Francis Arthur Meyrick 206681Army Service Corps05/05/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Thomas Moore 61061Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Narry B/8078Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/05/1918
Private Barlow T/289993Army Service Corps05/05/1918
Serjeant Ormonde Bennett 16388Royal Sussex Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Absolent Booth 21904Leicestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cryer 20025Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Doney 108602Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918
Private Dougan 31416King's Own Scottish Borderers05/05/1918
Corporal Carson 53586Royal Scots Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private Jones 201929Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Lever 14/170York and Lancaster Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcilhon 28533Royal Scots Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private Arthur Mainwaring 22178South Wales Borderers05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Benjamin Milne 96836Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Stanley William Read 47767Welsh Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sanderson 105717Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1918
Sapper Bertie Sparling 527968Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Worthington 31633King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Condie 1051480Canadian Infantry05/05/1918
Private Arthur Franklin Fox 1060305Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Hughes 911290Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Hodgson 7869Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Albert Aveis 92109The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Catterall 697402Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918
Serjeant Graham 362029Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918
Private Henry Hubbard 39396The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johns 56649Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private Harry Hazlett Mckee 820938Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Henry Nealon G/55022Royal Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Victor Powell 35312King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas 25991Welsh Regiment05/05/1918
Serjeant John Thomas Harry Tyler M/287890Army Service Corps05/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wagstaff 40548North Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Warburton 32793King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Frank Webster 242919West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sam William Cox 41103Manchester Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Charles Edgar Jackson 246324Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Mcadorey Manchester Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Mainey 74504Manchester Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Frederick Noakes 17157Royal Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Packford 203269Royal Berkshire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Matthew Finlay Smith 45884York and Lancaster Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Watson 295823Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918
Private Wilson 183352Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Jackson 7029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Olsen 8012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918
Private Thomas William Jackman 6532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918
Private Robert William Mcdougall 4546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Richard Munday 7058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918
Private John Alfred Seath 3471Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/05/1918
Private Edmund Barton Taylor 2242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918
Private Harry Byatt 268162Bedfordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Herman Bennett Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Billing 82699Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charlie Brown 88927Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Casson 23944Border Regiment05/05/1918
Captain Hubert Lawrence Grogan Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private I'anson 62135West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1918
Serjeant John Robert Moore 20329Border Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 131164Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morris Lebovich 7002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918
Sapper Preston 886Australian Engineers05/05/1918
Corporal Penna 2423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918
Private Alfred George Brown 49658Northamptonshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John William Mason 10687Middlesex Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 40)
Major William Walker Hammond Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918
Private John Herbert Parsons 709412Canadian Infantry05/05/1918
Private James William Cosson 9639Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anthony Henry Cybulski 166502Canadian Pioneers05/05/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Dean 522113Royal Engineers05/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Arthur Hammersley 806279Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Henry Mcfarlane 56454New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/05/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alexander Macrae 38199New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Frederick John Bowers 113602Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Griffiths 60561Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918
Driver John Robertson 35365Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charley Peck 18579Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Sewell 32824King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alick Campbell 51473Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Chapman 51475Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Griggs 51518Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward David Hazelton 43553Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Huntsharman 201679Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Charles Sidney Loader 44190Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Clement Martineau Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman John Thompson Mercantile Marine05/05/1918
Private Scorey 3/7295Dorsetshire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Reginald Foord 77002Royal Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arnold Beresford 290495Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thompson PLY/9154Royal Marine Light Infantry05/05/1918
Private John Albert Mcdonald 59946Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Byers 291466Gordon Highlanders05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Campbell 11763Royal Scots05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Roche 12254South Lancashire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Stallard 142063Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Webster S/42156Seaforth Highlanders05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Joseph Worrall 353100Royal Scots05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles Young WR/50/799Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Frederick James Hodgson General List05/05/1918
Private Ernest Victor Pommellette 79281Durham Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 42109North Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Henry Hardy Army Chaplains' Department05/05/1918 (aged 45)
Major James Cumming Lattey Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner Garnet Bufton 74067Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Moore C/3601King's Royal Rifle Corps05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Francis 154039Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918
Driver Ferguson T/19514Army Service Corps05/05/1918
Major Arthur Spray Tank Corps05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 67800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Gunner Charles Noble 177489Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Brown 35816Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private Davey 65422Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 46339Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Hodge 1813Australian Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918
Private Alphonsus J. Edwards 2287Royal Newfoundland Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 42193South Lancashire Regiment05/05/1918
Sapper Greenwood 440164Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Hughes 52895Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Mcleod 545300Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Blakeway 65329Welsh Regiment05/05/1918
Private Micklewright 56830Welsh Regiment05/05/1918
Private Bowden 53991Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private John Thomas Cassidy 27742Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simon Titisi 17890South African Native Labour Corps05/05/1918
Company Sergeant Major John James Myers 619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Arrowsmith 24679Grenadier Guards05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Arthur Bailey 30360Grenadier Guards05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Major Frank Harvey Corbett Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Maurice Elliott 21990York and Lancaster Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Place 28300Grenadier Guards05/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Llewellyn Rix 22682Coldstream Guards05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sporton 29414Grenadier Guards05/05/1918
Private Albert Thomas 33006South Wales Borderers05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick Norman Birch 51282Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Theo George Gregg 13931st King Edward's Horse05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Chu Chieh Ch'uan 41587Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Lance Corporal Hallsworth 240371Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Evans 33682Manchester Regiment05/05/1918
Rifleman Frederick Walter Goddard 45258Rifle Brigade05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Musson 203749Leicestershire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Salkeld 142371Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Private Swankie 122938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Private Warner 126975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Private Albert Gribble 33875Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Kelly 12/3066Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Montague William Johnson 76402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry S/40322Gordon Highlanders05/05/1918
Private Jaggs 50092Royal Fusiliers05/05/1918
Corporal Heath 7/17896South Wales Borderers05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 7/14964South Wales Borderers05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Tansley PLY/2648(S).Royal Marine Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thew 141557Army Service Corps05/05/1918
Private Rothwell 301896Durham Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Smith 30293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/05/1918
Gunner Arthur William Ellingworth 283034Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Bird 27357Gloucestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry John Fullick 1123Australian Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert George Clark PLY/16838Royal Marine Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William John Hale 38926Kent Cyclist Battalion05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Nichols 248634Canadian Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Samuel Victor Millward 307793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Cliff K/45914Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/05/1918
Private Palmer 40745South Lancashire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ovens 101904Royal Air Force05/05/1918
Senior Reserve Attendant William Samuel Harrison M/26226Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Vivid05/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hacking TR5/174605Training Reserve05/05/1918
Private John Mills 19237Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Pollard 28183Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/05/1918
Gunner Dutton 267719Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clack 29412Royal Air Force, 131st Sqdn.05/05/1918
Major Ion Barry George Royal Irish Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reuben Stephen Blake 2298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Tovey National Rifle Association School of Musketry05/05/1918
Corporal Sadler 47704London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/05/1918
Lieut-Commander Alfred Phillips Parmeter Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite05/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private John William Graham 142587Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Saddler Mayor T2/11026Army Service Corps05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Trewin 26600The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/05/1918
Private Hoare 17142South African Infantry05/05/1918
Private Martin 14720South African Infantry05/05/1918
Private Frederick William Van Renen 8835South African Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Wood 7770South African Infantry05/05/1918
Private Bird 32983Middlesex Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Reginald Ashley 17847Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Holland 17586Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Acklin 12001East Surrey Regiment05/05/1918
Lance Corporal Baker 15817East Surrey Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bartley 17977East Surrey Regiment05/05/1918
Private Cowell 35605East Surrey Regiment05/05/1918
Private Robert Brown 33723Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Young Eastwood 204559Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Archibald Thomas Griffiths 168356Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leonard Johnston 32376Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tom Leeding 33762Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Pryke 29831Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Leonard Pudney 291342Bedfordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sweeting 17423Bedfordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Pearson 9141Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918
Rifleman Cheplia Gurung 28014th Gurkha Rifles05/05/1918
Rifleman Narjit Rana 45284th Gurkha Rifles05/05/1918
Private Eli Fillis 202228Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Charles David Griggs 9888Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Herbert James Cox 37131Somerset Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred A. Bird 30002Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918
2nd Corporal Andrew Sharp 136245Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Rawdon Watkins 115882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Norman Metcalfe 201413West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Samuel Murphy 48484Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Sneddon 48139Royal Scots Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Russell Mcvey Carkner 408605Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Durdin 2124977Canadian Railway Troops05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Signaller Kerr 21380Canadian Engineers05/05/1918
Lieutenant Horace Waterfield Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 42)
Quartermaster Serjeant Blewitt 7211Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918
Gunner Buckwell 196156Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John Dunbobbin 4437Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Warren Harris 39992South Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Jess Hills 18876Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Samuel Hope 142277Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hughes 45078Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Sidney Pearce 205829London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Gilbert Allen Pontin 165760Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Hugh Owen Rowe 82545Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Semper 201769Lincolnshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Maurice Simmons 32717South Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Smith 69203Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner James Turner 675166Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Alfred John Wardhaugh 281988Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watson 99812Machine Gun Corps05/05/1918
Private Herbert Winfield 30335North Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John William Hancock 256853Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Cliff 305226Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Hemingway 68529Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Vasey 80820Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bell 5230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Private Cox 30489Grenadier Guards05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Dale 37943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Green 275559Royal Scots05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Griffiths 200504Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1918
Lance Corporal Williams G/29018Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/05/1918
Private Roy Douglas Mclellan 902185Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Dwyer 264397Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fredrick George Neil 29551Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chadwick 53361Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private Hesford 9502Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Green 43853Royal Berkshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Butler 784944Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Percival Aspinall 5660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Guy Steel Peebles Macmeeken Royal Scots05/05/1918
Gunner Barber 58404Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fraser 266104Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Box 21226Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Burnett 19599Royal Scots Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Charlton Cox 234538Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Frederick Gibbon G/18198Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/05/1918
Private Sidney Charles Harmer 17975East Surrey Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Self 47733Royal Irish Rifles05/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Malone 41710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918
Private Smith 42938South Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Sparkes 42980South Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Kershaw 38873Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fernley 14087Royal Fusiliers05/05/1918
Rifleman Brazil 47235King's Royal Rifle Corps05/05/1918
Captain Walter Hamilton Riach Cameron Highlanders05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanton 47733King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/05/1918
Private Fagan S/41513Gordon Highlanders05/05/1918
Private Walters 59279Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1918
Labourer Chang K'uei Hsiang 3364Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer Chang Lan Sheng 11213Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer Kuo Chin Shan 12867Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer Liu To Shih 50953Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer Li Tien Yuan 31921Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer Wang Wen K'uei 57291Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Private Thomas Edwin Graham 16735Border Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davidson 8802Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918
Artisan Tak Hong 70766/129Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/05/1918
Private Bird M/333496Army Service Corps05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Edward Burns 54146Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918
Private Clarke 202819South Lancashire Regiment05/05/1918
Private Evans 46540Welsh Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Naylor 49565Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918
Private Pearce 202485Devonshire Regiment05/05/1918
Bombardier Smith 58001Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918
Private Townshend G/58306Middlesex Regiment05/05/1918
Private John Green 235363South Staffordshire Regiment05/05/1918
Trooper John Campbell 1663AAustralian Light Horse05/05/1918
Corporal Charles William Giles 490522London Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clarence Herbert Ginman R/41157King's Royal Rifle Corps05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Lloyd 591240London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/05/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Moriarty 591465London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Frederick William Paterson 1569Australian Light Horse05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Cluas Sheriff 62214Devonshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Russell 30280Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ballard S/20035Cameron Highlanders05/05/1918
Private Nisbet S/3262Gordon Highlanders05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Watson 63779Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Seaman William Couper 6731LRoyal Naval Reserve, Shetland Sect.05/05/1918 (aged 50)
Private John Bolton 33038King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/05/1918
Rifleman Harold Caldwell 85958The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Edwin Chapman 86801The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Clarence Hopkinson 86494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Ernest Lacey 41327Rifle Brigade05/05/1918
Rifleman James Onslow Lott 46299Rifle Brigade05/05/1918
Rifleman Frank Lynch 94293The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918
Private Albert Henry Wheway 92827Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/05/1918
Private Walter Mca Tagg S/21352Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/05/1918
Follower Gopalaswami Madras/1173Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Follower Jagdatt Fyzabad/165Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Follower Janki Lucknow/732Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Follower Qaim Din CD/3691Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Follower Ramanuja Nayakar Madras/2347Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Driver Sumeri Bombay/2495Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Sapper George Wilson WR/553197Royal Engineers05/05/1918
Private Johannes Gerhardus Barnard 15057South African Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James White S/10438Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/05/1918
Private Bradley 63195Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Lance Corporal Clarke 41027Manchester Regiment05/05/1918
Private Richard William Hogger 74176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcarthur 204598Seaforth Highlanders05/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Muggleston 28157East Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918
Private William Arthur Austin Burton 276065Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Barry 11964Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/05/1918
Serjeant Patrick Dowling 9037Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gill G/75041Royal Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private Heads 44738Lincolnshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Llewellin Hughes 35174Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Lewis 496881Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cooper 24566Royal Scots Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private Joe Gale 48342Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rigby 325119Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918
Corporal Butler 72588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick James Greenslade 27922Gloucestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kay 30636Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918
Volunteer Minshall Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve05/05/1918
Captain Fred Cross Indian Army Reserve of Officers05/05/1918
Sepoy Wazir Khan 246718th Indian Infantry05/05/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Davey Royal Sussex Regiment05/05/1918
Serjeant Gaffney TR/3/12315Training Reserve05/05/1918
Captain Clifford Paul Mcgarry Granville Middlesex Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Watson Pryde Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Louis Malcolm Ritchie Royal Scots05/05/1918
Major James Henry Lionel Vaughan General List05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Follower Dibban 6288Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer Bhazan Singh 159Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer Dallua 185Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Sowar Nanhe Singh 314614th Murray's Jat Lancers05/05/1918
Sepoy Jalal 182128th Punjabis05/05/1918
Sepoy Jiwa 917Patiala Infantry05/05/1918
Sepoy Pakhar Singh 542Patiala Infantry05/05/1918
Labourer Dongara 706Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Driver Tulsi 3403Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/05/1918
Driver Tulsi 29005Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/05/1918
Rifleman Chinwali Gurung 28914th Gurkha Rifles05/05/1918
Driver Chunni Lal 21317Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/05/1918
Private Leon E. Turbe 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918
Corporal Ryan 11Australian Army Postal Corps05/05/1918
Private Colin Alexander Grant 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Cranswick 200495East Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918
Serjeant Frederick S. Leech 9592East Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918
Private James H. Piercy 22060East Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918
Serjeant Clifford Fogg 98809Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Millar 99330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter George Milligan 43560Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Curran 205379Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Jameson Payne 6438South African Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Sheppard 235357Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Shrives 702049London Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Nugent 69822Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Ramaswami 5762nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners05/05/1918
Bugler Kapur Singh 198384th Punjabis05/05/1918
Sepoy Muni Tiwari 41423rd Brahmans05/05/1918
Follower Bhagwat Parsad 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs05/05/1918
Lance Naik Hastia Thapa 44182nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/05/1918
Lance Naik Bhakte Thapa 28585th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)05/05/1918
Sepoy Bagala Ch Banarji 35349th Bengalis05/05/1918
Follower Sheikh Muhammad KRKCD/4115Supply and Transport Corps05/05/1918
Follower Bhai Bali 35478Indian Railway Department05/05/1918
Labourer Lakha Puri/49884Indian Railway Department05/05/1918
Labourer Sahib Ali 39720Indian Railway Department05/05/1918
Follower Umrao MTCD/11211Followers Central Depot05/05/1918
Rifleman Charles Edward Gamble 99507The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Gee 28986King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jack Gilliver 99509The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman David Goldstein S/24196Rifle Brigade05/05/1918
Private John Patrick Goodlad 47496Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Archibald Goodwin 99508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Gore 51381The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest James Hansford 46219Rifle Brigade05/05/1918
Private Adam Morland 34725Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918
Corporal James Parkinson 35960The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Lewis George Roblin Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry John Sharman 14175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Shimmen S/27205Rifle Brigade05/05/1918
Rifleman Lewis Tubby 46325Rifle Brigade05/05/1918
Private Duncan Andrew Thompson 719005Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Francis Dopson 53230Australian Infantry Base Depot05/05/1918
Private Charles William Bodger 27503Border Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Greenleaves 84817Royal Garrison Artillery05/05/1918
Private Edwin Rimmer W/1035Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Robinson 189877Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 51)
Cadet Arlof David Hewson 154244Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Major Thomas Connolly Cowan Canadian Army Medical Corps05/05/1918 (aged 60)
Lieutenant John Burleigh Carling Royal Air Force05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Edwin Smith 290600Welsh Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Shankie 21/477Durham Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Llewelyn John Davies Royal Air Force, 89th Sqdn.05/05/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Vincent Egan Mercantile Marine05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Willmott 12148Somerset Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Daniel Torode 1558Royal Guernsey Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Blackett 205537Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/05/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Edmund Evans 90378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1918
Private John William Harrison 236950Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mark Hogbin 30023East Yorkshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Reed 235667West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Carrier Dan Fulani 1067Nigeria Carrier Corps05/05/1918
Carrier Ijaybi 3425Nigeria Carrier Corps05/05/1918
Carrier Momodu Ngualimi 2977Nigeria Carrier Corps05/05/1918
Master David Owen Mercantile Marine05/05/1918 (aged 43)
Cook Owen Jones Mercantile Marine05/05/1918 (aged 17)
Mate William Jones Mercantile Marine05/05/1918 (aged 53)
Greaser Alfred Twentymen Fleming 709850Mercantile Marine Reserve05/05/1918
Telegraphist Henry George Banham J/27546Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Charles John Birchall J/19236Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Bradley K/33133Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Edward Cradduck K/41377Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Cranfield K/33038Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard William Doe K/41405Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Joseph Duncan M/20113Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Stanley John Hammond Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Henry Hughes 366197Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Joseph Jackson K/8323Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Henry George Edward Marshall K/15877Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Reginald Charles Partington L/9285Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Victualling Assistant Thomas Edward Topp M/12941Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Ambrose Willie White 281483Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 44)
Sub-Lieutenant Fred Wilde Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Rhododendron05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Trimmer Abbas Ali Faizullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Arkanullah Faizullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Trimmer Munnu Miyan Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Mushafullah Inayatullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Abdul Guafur Qamaruddin Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Arzanullah Faizullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Oilman Hashmat Sukha Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Mir Saidullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Trimmer Mira Pillai Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Muzzaffarali Rahimuddin Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
First Tindal Safdarullah Sher Ali Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Muzammilullah Inayatullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Private Matthew Rutherford 27252Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Jack Gardiner S/23599Rifle Brigade05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Edwin C. Heldahl 6745Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Sun Chien Hsun 103973Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Musketier Paul Gotter German Army05/05/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Ismer German Army05/05/1918
Soldat Lehrke German Army05/05/1918
Gefreiter Walter Lestin German Army05/05/1918
Pionier Fritz Littmann German Army05/05/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Albert Matthias German Army05/05/1918
Reservist Johann Nowak German Army05/05/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Syring German Army05/05/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Thamm German Army05/05/1918
Musketier Bernhard Veith German Army05/05/1918
Schuetze Fritz Wilhelm Wolfram German Army05/05/1918
Lance Corporal Stoil G Atanasov Bulgarian Army05/05/1918
Sergeant Gordon Joy 77144Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Finlay Mclean 16895Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/05/1918 (aged 27)
Shipwright 2nd Class Bertie Jenkins M22936Royal Navy, HMS Victory II05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Horace Danby 83919Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1918 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance2350
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21170
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance20140
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2020
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1350
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1081
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance930
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance860
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium820
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance800
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance870
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq820
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France721
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania730
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium650
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance600
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)640
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance580
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium530
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany520
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance431
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance420
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany440
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium441
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance400
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium410
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium331
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium320
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance300
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance300
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance300
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany330
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium330
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt240
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt221
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance220
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance220
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance210
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance200
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance120
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RONCHIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance100
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
INVERURIE (ST. MARY) EPISCOPALIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
WAVENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOAK HILL (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEBOROUGH (DEARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (BELGRAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORPLESDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WRAGBY (ST. MICHAEL AND OUR LADY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ELM CREEK CEMETERYCanada100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTOWNHAMILTON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VOE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
MADRAS (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERY, CHENNAIIndia100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROYSTON CHURCH ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
ST. THOMAS CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTYCanada120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENORA (LAKE OF THE WOODS) CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
NEW LISKEARD PIONEER PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
NOYERS-PONT-MAUGIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD WESTON (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OVERCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINDSOR (ST. JOHN'S) ANGLICAN CHURCHYARDCanada100
NEWTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LLANSANTFFRAED-CWMDEUDDWR (ST. BRIDE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COBO (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARD, CASTEL, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom110
RED FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery26
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Canadian Infantry17
Royal Engineers16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Royal Navy, HMS Rhododendron13
Indian Merchant Service12
German Army11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Indian Labour Corps10
Machine Gun Corps9
Worcestershire Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Chinese Labour Corps8
Rifle Brigade8
Army Service Corps7
Welsh Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Royal Scots6
Royal Fusiliers6
South African Infantry6
Manchester Regiment5
Mercantile Marine5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Grenadier Guards5
Wiltshire Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Yorkshire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Gordon Highlanders4
Border Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Leicestershire Regiment3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
4th Gurkha Rifles3
Durham Light Infantry3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Indian Railway Department3
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Air Force2
Patiala Infantry2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Rhododendron2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Training Reserve2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
General List2
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Irish Regiment1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
28th Punjabis1
Followers Central Depot1
Essex Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
National Rifle Association School of Musketry1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Wing1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Australian Army Postal Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Tank Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
49th Bengalis1
Royal Naval Reserve, Shetland Sect.1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Air Force, 89th Sqdn.1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
18th Indian Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Air Force, 131st Sqdn.1
84th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Canadian Artillery1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1