Date of death: Thursday 24 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Williams 11091Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Captain George Alexander Anstey Devonshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Rathbone South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 51)
Lieutenant Haughton Durham Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private James Spittal 2349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1915
Private Johnson 1600Manchester Regiment24/06/1915
Private Powles 972219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars24/06/1915
Private Skuse 15928Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Ansell 11195King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Frederick Paveley 10054King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Perry 10402Yorkshire Regiment24/06/1915
Private Smith 16242Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/06/1915
Rifleman William Lappin 5377Royal Irish Rifles24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Cuthbertson Burnell The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Wilfrid Coop 4066The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Mitchell 10133Northamptonshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 9712Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Smith 2281Gordon Highlanders24/06/1915
Private John Souter 2202Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Emmerson 20736Durham Light Infantry24/06/1915
Corporal Crew L/7723Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Greagsby G/4606Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Haggar G/10242Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1915
Private Albert Edward Gaught 1975Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1915 (aged 37)
Sapper Bert Hunt 4/1439ANew Zealand Engineers24/06/1915
Serjeant Newton T/2SR02188Army Service Corps24/06/1915
Private Albert Taylor 1502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Manning 865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915
Driver Read T4/056583Army Service Corps24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cameron 12975Canadian Infantry24/06/1915
Sergeant Harmannus Pieter Lanting 154Middelburg Commando24/06/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Cooper 3411South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps24/06/1915
Private Dent 15876Royal Fusiliers24/06/1915
Private Hollingsworth 11822Royal Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper Goldsmith 26238Royal Engineers24/06/1915
Private Thomas Reardon 7759Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private Bowman 1748Durham Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Beach S/68The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1915
Private Nicholas Brown 9653Royal Irish Regiment24/06/1915
Private Curran 3748Leinster Regiment24/06/1915
Private Lane 4805Leinster Regiment24/06/1915
Staff Serjeant Middleton A/1153Army Ordnance Corps24/06/1915 (aged 37)
Serjeant Whitehouse 5857King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Whitehouse 14376South Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 42)
Private Sercombe 12006Coldstream Guards24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hood 2056Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1915
Rifleman Bickell B/1249Rifle Brigade24/06/1915
Private Blencowe 10695Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Lumley Frankish 550Yorkshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Alfred William Ground 8616Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Hill 2344Royal Field Artillery24/06/1915
Private William Henry Hird 2797Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Pusey 10686Hampshire Regiment24/06/1915
Private John Coulson Snowdon 2443Northumberland Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Stephens 11168King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Turvey 2505Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper William Henry Lloyd 48476Royal Engineers24/06/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Eric John Keefe Pemberton Pigott Royal Irish Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Dyson 2003Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Dyson Armsworth Fisher 1813Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Paley 2088West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1915
Rifleman Morrell 2276West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1915
Rifleman Brown 7904Royal Irish Rifles24/06/1915
Private O'malley 8459Cheshire Regiment24/06/1915
Private M. Daniel Mcquilkin 7080Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Thomas William Richardson 4418Durham Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 42)
Private Maddox D/10344Reserve Cavalry Regiment24/06/1915
Private Holmans L/8753The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1915
Private Fitzpatrick 3685King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Miller 20276King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private William Thomas Smith 2378Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cooper 1601Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Donald Mcnaughton 19897Canadian Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Mclarty 11814Highland Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hibbit 14264Bedfordshire Regiment24/06/1915
Private Wilkinson M2/103569Army Service Corps24/06/1915
Private Andrew Heal 11390Somerset Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Thorpe G/3671The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 51)
Rifleman Steed Z/741Rifle Brigade24/06/1915
Captain James Harper Lindsay Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Mathers 7610Devonshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Vanstone 9521Devonshire Regiment24/06/1915
Captain Graham Northumberland Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mcgaun 3552Northumberland Fusiliers24/06/1915
Private Frederick Broad 2750Gloucestershire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Williams 3159Gloucestershire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Edgar Roland Vanderspar Manchester Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stevens 1393Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1915
Private John William Fairless 6/1923Durham Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 6/455Durham Light Infantry24/06/1915
Captain Hussey Burgh George Macartney Royal Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private John William Briggs G/4844Royal Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal John Rose 858South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Amos Pickering 16014South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1915
Rifleman Andrew Kirkland 8786Royal Irish Rifles24/06/1915
Private Joseph Encelle Heeley 9681st King Edward's Horse24/06/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Costello 1629The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Matthew Hardicker 2842The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Lilwall 2915Monmouthshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard Ratcliff 10179King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Macdonald 1290Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Gajjan Singh 17232nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/06/1915
Sepoy Shamsher Gharti 21222nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/06/1915
Lieutenant Richard Burton Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Alfred Beaumont 8710Leicestershire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Harold Hirst King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Raynor Speight 2435King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Brocklebank 1881King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/06/1915
Private Mactavish 1835Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1915
Private Ross 2010Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1915
Private Horobin 5122Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/06/1915
Sapper Craig 2614Royal Engineers24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Percival Wainman Mcgrath Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/06/1915 (aged 42)
Private Margrave 2183Manchester Regiment24/06/1915
Private Reynolds PO/722(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Fred Tennant 2159Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Burbidge PO/418(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Churchill PO/16810Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Alfred Ernest Ennis PO/15899Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Kennewell PO/890(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Frederick Sartoris Leicestershire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Ledbrook Deal/527(S)Royal Marines24/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Redfern PLY/297(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Lance Corporal Edward Walsh 1812Australian Army Service Corps24/06/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Henry Mcdonald 15Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Volney George Mcinnes 695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915
Private Thomas Bryan 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Victor Harold Davison Lyne 1284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Noel Charles Wheatley 1091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Upton 62637Royal Horse Artillery24/06/1915
Private Stephen Holain 3/3968Connaught Rangers24/06/1915 (aged 26)
Bombardier Smith 61279Royal Field Artillery24/06/1915
Private James Cooper 12/328Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Norse 2117East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Francis Lee 14864Hampshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick Higginson 141Lancashire Fusiliers24/06/1915
Lance Corporal John Baxter Ford 4451King's Own Scottish Borderers24/06/1915
Private Robert Cowe 4462King's Own Scottish Borderers24/06/1915
Corporal Reuben Mehew 1679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915
Private Edward Bracken 9965Connaught Rangers24/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Knox 1836Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/06/1915
Private Cooper 3190Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private George Marshall L/8542Royal Fusiliers24/06/1915
Rifleman Albert Grocutt S/7720Rifle Brigade24/06/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Perrett 1202Wiltshire Regiment24/06/1915
Rifleman James Henry S. Young 7606Rifle Brigade24/06/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Wallin 10347Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Ralph Walsh 1864South Lancashire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Leslie Stevens S/5371Rifle Brigade24/06/1915
Private Albert Edward Mulholland L/15210Royal Fusiliers24/06/1915
Rifleman Albert Ogden B/1482Rifle Brigade24/06/1915
Private Alven Robinson 11796King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Michael F. Rogers 2779Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/06/1915
Rifleman Thomas Matthew Brittain S/349Rifle Brigade24/06/1915
Rifleman Joseph George Goodwin S/8163Rifle Brigade24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Brotherhood 500521st (Empress of India's) Lancers24/06/1915
Rifleman Toda Pun 25043rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/06/1915
Sepoy Lehna Singh 152912th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)24/06/1915
Lance Naik Manbahadur Gurung 41408th Gurkha Rifles24/06/1915
Rifleman Bishn Sing Takuli 322539th Garhwal Rifles24/06/1915
Sapper Gandhrab Pal 110Tehri Imperial Service Sappers24/06/1915
Private Jones 2614The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1915
Private Harry Stracey 24763Canadian Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bryon Percy Crump 10214Essex Regiment24/06/1915
Rifleman John Eastment S/141Rifle Brigade24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Richard Faithfull L/15793Royal Fusiliers24/06/1915
Private Harold George High 16850Essex Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Hunt 3/8184Dorsetshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alexander Jacob Lion S/7640Rifle Brigade24/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mccrea 8534Royal Irish Fusiliers24/06/1915 (aged 47)
Daffadar Ramjilal 257033rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry24/06/1915
Sowar Sudhan Singh 358133rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry24/06/1915
Sepoy Rameswar Singh 172811th Rajputs24/06/1915
Driver Muhammad Khan 980Mule Corps24/06/1915
Follower Hiraji 6153Army Hospital Corps24/06/1915
Rifleman Balasing Gurung 49125th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)24/06/1915
Rifleman Kharak Sing 1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)24/06/1915
Shipwright 2nd Class William Froyne 344572 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh24/06/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Riddy 1090Royal Engineers24/06/1915 (aged 33)
Sapper Prior 12126Royal Engineers24/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Calder 89Middlesex Regiment24/06/1915
Sapper Robert Angus 8901Royal Engineers24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman John Hubert Peake 206154Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6529). HMS Vengeance24/06/1915
Serjeant John Costello PLY/428(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Frederick Ayres PO/S/336Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Candlish PO/380(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private William James Day CH/510(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Ford PO/725(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Edwin Gordon PO/398(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private John Henry Harker PO/428/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Walter Tom Heath PO/379(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Philip Lloyd Lawless Jermain Royal Marines24/06/1915
Private Albert Monday PO/406(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Corporal Parrett PO/12161Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Pearce PO/403(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Robbie PO/389(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Shaw PO/405(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Arthur William Slatter PO/603(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Richard Percy Twell PO/427(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles James Varndell CH/526(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915
Private Thomas William Weatherly PO/366(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 25)
Leading Boatman Edward Henry Hunt 167282HM Coastguard24/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Bell 6834King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Lucius Ridden 1530London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Leutnant der Reserve Max Seller German Army24/06/1915
Matrose Fritz Claus German Navy24/06/1915
Internierter Paul Bolus German Civilian24/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2320
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1940
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1050
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance500
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)520
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium300
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance321
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance300
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance301
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance210
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta211
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
OMARURU MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
HASENHEIDE GARRISON CEMETERYGermany100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASSON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RATCLIFFE CULEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD WOKING BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
TUAM NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HADDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKWALL (ST. MAGNUS) CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDLETON (THE ROSARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
STAGSDEN (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Marine Light Infantry23
Rifle Brigade10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Fusiliers7
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Engineers6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
South Lancashire Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Canadian Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Rifles3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Army Service Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Essex Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Field Artillery2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Marines2
Seaforth Highlanders2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
German Army1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
German Navy1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
German Civilian1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Middelburg Commando1
Middlesex Regiment1
1st King Edward's Horse1
East Lancashire Regiment1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
New Zealand Engineers1
11th Rajputs1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6529). HMS Vengeance1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
HM Coastguard1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Cheshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1