Date of death: Tuesday 14 September 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Mottershead 10216Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private John Francies Hughes 2281Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Gunther 714Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Frederick Nevil Banwell G/3041The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/09/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Stanley Wilson Worcestershire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Lodge South Lancashire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Joseph Wiseley Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1915
Private Norman Mcdonald 2335Berkshire Yeomanry14/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Brand 1149Hertfordshire Yeomanry14/09/1915 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Frederic Holcombe Calvert South Staffordshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Tom Watson 3/6586East Yorkshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Davies 349Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private Beck 14652Somerset Light Infantry14/09/1915
Sowar Nand Singh 131929th Lancers (Deccan Horse)14/09/1915
Private Dillon 12295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Whitby 14626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Simpson 58469Royal Engineers14/09/1915
Sapper Thomas William Emmerson 102789Royal Engineers14/09/1915
Private Hart 2160Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant William James Kearney 30084The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal George Ross 2135Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Heddle 7847East Yorkshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private George Foden 2716Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Binns 2628York and Lancaster Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Turner 2361York and Lancaster Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alford 8315Border Regiment14/09/1915
Sapper Frederick Arthur Beer 61577Royal Engineers14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Brady 18845Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private Charles Johnson 982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915
Private William Patrick Kett 797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915
Private Mills 13272Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Peckham S4/064998Army Service Corps14/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Walter Felix Read Hampshire Regiment14/09/1915
Private Thomas 11735Welsh Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Ward CH/6779Royal Marine Light Infantry14/09/1915
Private William James Mustarde 6/1347Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private O'brien 1195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915
Private Frederick George Burchell 1614Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1915
Private George Herbert Clarkson 39984Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1915
Private Elwell 3518Manchester Regiment14/09/1915
Private Hume 2202Suffolk Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Marsh 13554Lincolnshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John William Temple Tyneside Z/3483Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Nangle 14312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/09/1915
Engineer Lieutenant Norris Royal Navy14/09/1915
Private William George Crumpler 10727Dorsetshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 34)
Sepoy Dhuman Khan 2551130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)14/09/1915
Sepoy Mardan Ali 374130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)14/09/1915
Sepoy Nadar Khan 2627130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)14/09/1915
Lieutenant Wildman 130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)14/09/1915
Private Mctavish 709South African Veterinary Corps14/09/1915
Private Frank Francis Sullivan 1562Australian Infantry Base Depot14/09/1915
Private Hallyburton Australian Infantry Base Depot14/09/1915
Lance Corporal Kingsland 7324York and Lancaster Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Clark 17571King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private David Stothard Hall 3148Durham Light Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Beveridge 14555Royal Scots14/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Mcfarlane 15368Royal Scots14/09/1915 (aged 25)
Bugler Porter 9137Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Laws 51631Royal Engineers14/09/1915
Private Kenneth Sutherland 6675Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mcneilly S/8131Seaforth Highlanders14/09/1915
Private Thomson S/2863Seaforth Highlanders14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Babb 10443Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private Green 8922Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private Arthur Hinds 18015The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Lovell 9415Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private Matthews 9430Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private William Samuel Collings A/14222Canadian Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 19)
Sergeant Thomson 28940Canadian Infantry14/09/1915
Private Thompson 4214Leinster Regiment14/09/1915
Private Wallace Casstles 14767East Lancashire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jones 12509South Lancashire Regiment14/09/1915
Sepoy Dewa Singh 180569th Punjabis14/09/1915
Sepoy Labh Singh 141669th Punjabis14/09/1915
Corporal Boulton 11835King's Own Scottish Borderers14/09/1915
Serjeant Coulter 576London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mackay 520Seaforth Highlanders14/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bristow 10895Somerset Light Infantry14/09/1915
Private Frederick Eades 3/7707Somerset Light Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Batchelder 10391Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/09/1915
Private Salmon 16022Essex Regiment14/09/1915
Private Edward O'connell 392Seaforth Highlanders14/09/1915
Private Herbert William Berry 14798Hampshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Yerrill T4/126843Army Service Corps14/09/1915
Private Mcdonough 5/596Connaught Rangers14/09/1915
Private Smith 897Manchester Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 55)
Captain Harold Wright The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/09/1915
Private Ernest Fred Evans 5420Welsh Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Walter Beecham Miller 2189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private William James Fry 1671Australian Army Service Corps14/09/1915
Private Boswell 48228Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Benbow 4123Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 52)
Private Honeybourne 20001Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 30)
Private Middleton 3/9229West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private Musa Kamara 322Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.14/09/1915
Private George Carlson Sturgess A/5344Canadian Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Chester Mckay 2087York and Lancaster Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas King 14071Middlesex Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dawson 3426South Lancashire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Beckett 3445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Richard Cooley A/44120Canadian Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alan Favell Ventris South Lancashire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Clifford John Cardilini 1383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Stewart Hughes 2618Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/09/1915
Gunner Thomas Charles Macrow 42156Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Rafferty 2618ALIAS14/09/1915
Private Robert Lowe 10484King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Henry Parton 10869King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/09/1915
Private Alfred Berry 11498East Yorkshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cave 16492Leicestershire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Holton B/431Rifle Brigade14/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Naylor 12722Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/09/1915
Private Greensides 8213Norfolk Regiment14/09/1915
Private Henry Lober 21527Border Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Chater 11879Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Fisher 49941Royal Engineers14/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter James Fry 16722Somerset Light Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Griffin Y/1323King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Parker 1857King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hewitt 18554Royal Scots14/09/1915
Private Honeycombe 15350Royal Scots14/09/1915
Private Jardine 16642Royal Scots14/09/1915
Lance Corporal West 6100Norfolk Regiment14/09/1915
2nd Corporal Brevitt 79948Royal Engineers14/09/1915
Rifleman Coare R/121King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1915
Rifleman Bradford B/1809Rifle Brigade14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Sowar Araf Khan 31709th Hodson's Horse14/09/1915
Sowar Shankar Singh 25031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers14/09/1915
Sowar Wazir Singh 160829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)14/09/1915
Corporal Drummond 2449Highland Light Infantry14/09/1915
Corporal Aitchison 1053King's Own Scottish Borderers14/09/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Christopher Gayler 49051Royal Field Artillery14/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Pierrepont 1967Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/09/1915
Private George Parnaby 488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915
Private Clayton 790London Regiment14/09/1915
Rifleman Eames 3313London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)14/09/1915
Private Goldsmith 3032Norfolk Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Nelson 1481Essex Regiment14/09/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Thomas Facey 396Australian Light Horse14/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Albert Snudden 524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915 (aged 37)
Sergeant Frederick Worrledge Ball 562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Morrell 541Royal Munster Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private Herbert Blackburn Deal/3778(S)Royal Marines14/09/1915
Able Seaman Oaten Mercantile Marine14/09/1915
Private Sumner 3414Manchester Regiment14/09/1915
Private Frederick George Webb S/6608Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wright 17543Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private Torevell 8222Dorsetshire Regiment14/09/1915
Trooper John Watson 9/1369New Zealand Training Unit14/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Charles Stanley Young 6/330Royal Sussex Regiment14/09/1915
Private Gordon Charles Walker 3119Montgomeryshire Yeomanry14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Mungo Carrick 2306Highland Light Infantry14/09/1915
Private Herbert Jonathan Gilham 1473Norfolk Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Neild 19822South Wales Borderers14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant David Stirrat 6151Royal Scots Fusiliers14/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private David Williams 1934Cheshire Regiment14/09/1915
Private Harry Taylor 24791Manchester Regiment14/09/1915
Private Wilfred John Rawlins 2994Welsh Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Mccullagh 11247Royal Irish Fusiliers14/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private George Davies 3081Cheshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private John William East 22014Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/09/1915
Private William Boyd 2289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915
Private Horace Letcher Height 954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Vanza 1443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915
Sapper William Elliott 102822Royal Engineers14/09/1915 (aged 40)
Private James Comaskey 12539Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private James Kershaw 12539ALIAS14/09/1915 (aged 42)
Private George Murphy 18024Border Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Hines 6788Border Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harold Fordham 16153Border Regiment14/09/1915
Private George Gray 11673South Lancashire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Smith 15392Lincolnshire Regiment14/09/1915
Sepoy Nadar Khan 4309130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)14/09/1915
Sepoy Surjan 3623rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)14/09/1915
Private George Charles Sams 10645Border Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Shelton 5686Border Regiment14/09/1915
Private George Cook 2091Cambridgeshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hannaford R4/095920Army Service Corps14/09/1915
Gunner Sharpe 48835Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1915
Warrant Telegraphist Ernest Arthur Sutton Royal Naval Reserve14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Thomas Baker 1798/DARoyal Naval Reserve14/09/1915 (aged 41)
Sub-Lieutenant John Maurice Truscott De Burgh Royal Navy14/09/1915 (aged 20)
Second Hand Charles Edward Freeman 491SARoyal Naval Reserve14/09/1915 (aged 41)
Engineman Arthur Edward Howe 919ESRoyal Naval Reserve14/09/1915
Deck Hand Thomas May 1700DARoyal Naval Reserve14/09/1915
Deck Hand Joseph Clay 1641DARoyal Naval Reserve14/09/1915 (aged 37)
Trimmer William Edward Hill 3304TSRoyal Naval Reserve14/09/1915 (aged 32)
Musketier Friedrich Faber German Army14/09/1915
Labourer Nicodemus Lepolisa 23829South African Labour Corps14/09/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1131
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1151
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta731
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance611
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece510
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance510
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar400
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MAKTAU INDIAN CEMETERYKenya300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance311
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance300
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance300
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium202
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)210
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)230
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)222
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)222
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance120
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
DROUIN PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD-ON-SEA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUORN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLAENAU GWENT BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KNOTTINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.1France100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NEW ZEALAND NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WINTON CEMETERY, SOUTHLAND DISTRICTNew Zealand120
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILDARE (ST. BRIDGET) CATHEDRAL CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MARLOW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
WISBECH GENERAL (LEVERINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Border Regiment7
Royal Engineers7
Royal Naval Reserve7
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Scots5
South Lancashire Regiment5
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Canadian Infantry4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Norfolk Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Welsh Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Cheshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
ALIAS2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Navy2
Rifle Brigade2
Highland Light Infantry2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
69th Punjabis2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Hampshire Regiment2
South African Veterinary Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
South African Labour Corps1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
London Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
9th Hodson's Horse1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Field Artillery1
South Wales Borderers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Suffolk Regiment1
German Army1
Middlesex Regiment1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1