Date of death: Friday 8 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Harold Henry Blackburn 325983Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Thomas 28133Welsh Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Charles Smith Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Sqdn.08/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Donaldson 291206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mackay S/17098Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1918
Private Mackie 40622Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Pollock 292791Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomson 10986Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1918
Private William Scott Waugh 351298Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/02/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Cameron S/16513Cameron Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hendry Charles Urquhart S/23966Cameron Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blanchette 23104Canadian Infantry08/02/1918
Private Alexander Curry 1054624Canadian Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 52)
Private Brennan 22808King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burton 21639King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Edmondson 24485King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Ferrel 30548King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Richard Grant 48806West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Gardener 25458Somerset Light Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Evans 24206Worcestershire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Oswald Trevor Davies 26439Grenadier Guards08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Regan 4335Highland Light Infantry08/02/1918
Major Victor Rogers 2/122New Zealand Field Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Oliver Brown 17491South Wales Borderers08/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Saunders 7545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1918
Private Joseph Whittamore 40007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sanderson 57794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1918
Private William O'neill 242626Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Parker 323009Durham Light Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Wild 41357South Wales Borderers08/02/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Chang Hua Ch'en 24658Chinese Labour Corps08/02/1918
Private James Varley OM/221362Army Service Corps08/02/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Beck 478604Royal Engineers08/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Clifford Foale 53102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jameson 42866The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Mann 51850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Middleton 12522The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Major Tattersall 48992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Unsworth 269253The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Whitley 88025The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918
Second Lieutenant John Henry Hawkins West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1918
Private Johns 733789Canadian Infantry08/02/1918
Private John Nzuza 17683South African Native Labour Corps08/02/1918
Serjeant Grainger 31242South Lancashire Regiment08/02/1918
Lance Corporal Street G/20224Royal Sussex Regiment08/02/1918
Private Arthur William Edwards 12878The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harper 30403Royal Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Macarthur S/8270Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918
Private Charles Henry Walker 235275Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private O'connor 760092Canadian Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Griffiths 57769West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner George Cartwright 12887Royal Field Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Letters 204461Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Fletcher 108829Royal Engineers08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Kirby 51291Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Baird 51757Royal Scots Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Gilmour 51067Royal Scots Fusiliers08/02/1918
Private John Smith 33564Royal Scots Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Percy William Hinkley 202563Royal Engineers08/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edgar James Hamblin 1048791Canadian Forestry Corps08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Taylor 58682Cheshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Moran 47727Royal Field Artillery08/02/1918
Sapper Thornley 428207Royal Engineers08/02/1918
Corporal Hall 34631Royal Field Artillery08/02/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 9060Lancashire Fusiliers08/02/1918
Labourer Chinta Moni 4211Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Labourer Junas Barla 445Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Gunner William Patterson 108605Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Brown 4/9519Durham Light Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Henry Wakelen 141318Canadian Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry Wi Waka Wi 19474New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion08/02/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cyril Jewell Royal Naval Air Service, (Stonehenge).08/02/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edward Ryder Breckell South Lancashire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Hardiker 114346Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Walter Greenhalgh 90699Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot08/02/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Proctor J/82444Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Carney 18717The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Archibald Wallace Morsley 39517Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 22)
Major James George Black King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Frederick Cason 80992Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Simpson 158944Royal Engineers08/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dennee 636792Canadian Infantry08/02/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Johnson 109743Royal Flying Corps08/02/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant James Andrews 11582Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Sheppard 320616Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry08/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold John Ernest Smith 63225Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Tom Martindale Speechly Royal Flying Corps08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Gibbons 306598West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Victor George Anderson Bush Royal Flying Corps08/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Small 71293Royal Defence Corps08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Dooley 25179York and Lancaster Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 34)
Carrier Mormordu 11090Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/02/1918
Carrier Mormor Lokkoh 702Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.08/02/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Quirk Ellis Royal Flying Corps08/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rex Cole 11832Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Ritchie 47468Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Maurice Joseph Savage 3636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Henry Vaughan 69692Royal Field Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Rawlinson Baker 48046Lancashire Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private May 511675London Regiment (London Scottish)08/02/1918
Lance Corporal John Croft 243866The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/02/1918
Rifleman Mounser 371424London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/02/1918
Private Stanley Evenden 73529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert William Barnes 365555Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Robert Patterson 57161West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pickering 774York and Lancaster Regiment08/02/1918
Private Baldwin 115855Canadian Light Horse08/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Toler Badcock 35243The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 28988East Yorkshire Regiment08/02/1918
Private Hornsby 36856East Yorkshire Regiment08/02/1918
Private Arthur Campbell Rogers 19368East Yorkshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Edward Saunby 10/860East Yorkshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beale 57920Devonshire Regiment08/02/1918
Private Duncan S/23879Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Keeley 268865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Lynch 267148Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918
Private William Mcmahon S/3964Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Harvey Reynolds 19529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Barter 414982Canadian Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Onions 49187Cheshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chere 266950Middlesex Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Ralph Foster G/52610Middlesex Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Watson 3394Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918
Gunner Brailey 212047Royal Field Artillery08/02/1918
Private Hacking 241536East Lancashire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Humphreys 633127London Regiment08/02/1918
Private James Frank White 31926Wiltshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Umamohir 236Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Labourer Sun Chan K'uei 18492Chinese Labour Corps08/02/1918
Private Warner 28107Devonshire Regiment08/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Daniel Edwin Evans 114379Royal Flying Corps08/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Campbell 860036Canadian Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 44)
Private Gibbons 16832Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/02/1918
Private Burke 19514Royal Irish Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cameron 20459Royal Scots08/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Dugald Macdougall Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Smith 16208South African Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 42)
Labourer Bhikhu Rao Alipore/2204Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Labourer Dade Marandi Alipore/1518Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Labourer Laddhu Marandi Alipore/1702Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Private Roderick Chisholm 30428Royal Scots08/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Clarke DM2/129827Army Service Corps08/02/1918
Private Jackson 10256Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/02/1918
Artisan James 15083Indian Railways08/02/1918
Rifleman Chaturdhoj Ghale 330Assam Rifles08/02/1918
Rifleman Lal Bahadur Karki 1429Assam Rifles08/02/1918
Lance Daffadar Abu Zar Khan 318025th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)08/02/1918
Sowar Kehr Singh 303210th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)08/02/1918
Labourer Keshu Upadhaya 1819Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Labourer Muna Murmu 3049Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Kot Daffadar Muhkam Din 192513th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)08/02/1918
Corporal Alfred Robert Evans 9649South Wales Borderers08/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Shaw 18968The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Hari Ram 85921st King George's Own Sappers and Miners08/02/1918
Private George Stones 34945The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Makkhan Singh LK/030245Mule Corps08/02/1918
Driver Vemkata Swami 7227Mule Corps08/02/1918
Chief Gangman Sheikh Arshadali 45068Indian Railway Department08/02/1918
Rifleman John Ernest Bryant 55906New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/02/1918
Private Daniel Mccarthy 7536Royal Munster Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Dixon 36473King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Taylor TR5/126772East Yorkshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Smith Royal Flying Corps08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frost 4686Hampshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry John Ellis 34400Hampshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Stacey 443687Canadian Railway Troops08/02/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Doogan 70311Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 43)
Petty Officer Stoker Archibald Ferguson 279531Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/02/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Turner K/37193Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/02/1918
Private Mobbs 477594Royal Canadian Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 33)
Carrier Agu Alu 2316Nigeria Carrier Corps08/02/1918
Carrier Allah 2587Nigeria Carrier Corps08/02/1918
Able Seaman Jose Arada Mercantile Marine08/02/1918 (aged 55)
Boy Telegraphist Herbert Bishop Bennett J/55130Royal Navy, HMS Boxer08/02/1918 (aged 17)
Stoker William West 344580Mercantile Marine Reserve08/02/1918 (aged 34)
Divisional Officer Fredrick John Horwood HM Coastguard08/02/1918 (aged 59)
Private Alfred Jackson 73095Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1918
Private Abraham Shepherd 19095Border Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Steadman 54422Royal Fusiliers08/02/1918
Private Albert Nixon 21741Manchester Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Kanonier Richard Koeckritz German Army08/02/1918
Able Seaman Herbert Henry Edwards J/21416Royal Navy, HMS Vernon08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Andries Van Wyk 20343Military Labour Corps08/02/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance720
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance630
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance610
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance420
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
ALENCON (ST. LEONARD) CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IDE HILL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SUNDRIDGEUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
MOLESEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALTLEY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
FERNHAM (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LISNASKEA (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ARDMORE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOFFAT CEMETERY, DUMFRIESSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUTTON HOUSE ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HARTLEY WINTNEY (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAMRIE NEW PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CURRYKIPPANE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EGLWYSILAN (ST. ILAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
EYE CEMETERY, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Indian Labour Corps8
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Royal Flying Corps6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Engineers5
Royal Field Artillery5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
South Wales Borderers3
Middlesex Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Cameron Highlanders2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Assam Rifles2
Cheshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Fusiliers2
Army Service Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Royal Scots2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Manchester Regiment1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Mercantile Marine1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Worcestershire Regiment1
German Army1
East Lancashire Regiment1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 1 Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Boxer1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
South African Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Grenadier Guards1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
London Regiment1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Defence Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
HM Coastguard1
Canadian Light Horse1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Indian Railways1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Naval Air Service, (Stonehenge).1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
Border Regiment1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Somerset Light Infantry1