Date of death: Monday 12 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Barclay 18492Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/03/1917
Private Frank Needham 71895Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Charles Longley 8203Royal Flying Corps12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Osborne Saxton 11164Coldstream Guards12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Basil Arthur Beal Royal Navy12/03/1917
Rifleman Harry Beaumont R/19757King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Reay Parkinson Royal Navy12/03/1917
Corporal Dennis Mcauliffe 1130Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Staff Nurse Mary Bethia Marshall Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel John Fuller 1461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Albert John Treadgold G/13529The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Worboys 323514London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/03/1917
Private George Henry Wright 8094North Staffordshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Tucker 29006Devonshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sartum 67184Durham Light Infantry12/03/1917
Sister Garner 2nd/Res. G/198Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/03/1917
Private Stephen Bramble 20933Hampshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Chief Stoker Herbert Shapter 289884Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sarfaty 79607Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Dewar Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Duffas 3281British West Indies Regiment12/03/1917
Private Boon 266880Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Horscroft 297412Royal Navy12/03/1917
Able Seaman Francis Cartland 366403Royal Navy12/03/1917
Private Harrop 17478Cheshire Regiment12/03/1917
Corporal Henry 4040British West Indies Regiment12/03/1917
Sapper Monks 151908Royal Engineers12/03/1917
Driver Stanley Sessions 500410Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Thomas Ward 13365Australian Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bennett 3762British West Indies Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Edward Hookham 50145Middlesex Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant James Walker Thorburn Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Jesse Lovell 24361The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Christopher Kelly 9736Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Fred Irwin Simpson 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Archibald Brackley 267698Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred John Clark 8728West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Duce 63435Royal Fusiliers12/03/1917
Private Jones 202839Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Edmond James Guy 9006Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Porter 43674Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Briton Salisbury 54572Devonshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Henry Abbott 36288Hampshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Buckley 61542Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1917
Private John William Clyde Jack 907063Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jack Mckague 408165Canadian Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Macphail 447260Canadian Infantry12/03/1917
Private Thomas Whyte Milliken 802200Canadian Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis J. Nevin 33192Bedfordshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Ernest Dalton 202450King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dare 16786Devonshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Frederick George Kemp 21355Devonshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Petch 242684York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 202633York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Joseph William Spencer 240700King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Towse 23837West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney George Brewer 32983Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Mcdonald 26203Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Savigar 69113Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917
Private John Willox 25399Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cook 37543Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Charles Thomas Ford 13000Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William James Weavers 10225Essex Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Wallace Tucker 23547Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Clyde Reginald Burke Norton 1257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert George Clark 269759Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ingram 202533London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/03/1917
Rifleman James Roy Gillice 26/1166New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Joseph Kelly 26/110New Zealand Machine Gun Corps12/03/1917
Driver Walter John New TS/1064Army Service Corps12/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ranson SS/17765Army Service Corps12/03/1917
Corporal George Patterson 6894Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norton 50314Cheshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private John Buttery 2993Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/03/1917 (aged 50)
Private Moses Dampies 2131Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/03/1917 (aged 42)
Officers' Boy George Cape Coloured Labour Regiment12/03/1917
Private Mcdonald 1669South African Infantry12/03/1917
Private William Elias Burge 3107Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cripps G/36108Royal Fusiliers12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Cook 59277Australian Infantry Base Depot12/03/1917
Private Edwin Cooper Hoare 60642Australian Infantry Base Depot12/03/1917
Private Pain 339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917
Bombardier Gallagher 675380Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private Renshall 240129King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidley 36742Royal Fusiliers12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Fredrick William Green 17551Norfolk Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Basil Wilfred Williams 226219Monmouthshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Langley 46745Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private Welton 18233Hampshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Ronald Alfred Ferguson 11447Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Roy Arnold Macfarlane 6063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gale 8397Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Driver John James Mclean 11778Australian Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Samuel Stewart Wainwright Norfolk Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Edward Adams 1541Australian Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private Arthur Edward Butcher 3195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917
Captain Percy Wellesley Chapman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Mckinnon 1702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cook 34597King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Corporal Duggan 18595King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Foggon 40793King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fox 31617King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Gibson 32026King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Corporal Alex Gerald Green 23070King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Grinsell 23722King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Higgins 34553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Hodgson 39990King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Pooley Kitching 18315King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lee 34352King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Rowland Marsden 15965King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Morris 18741King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private O'brien 25506King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private O'connor 12142King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Peters 23623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Poole 11374King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sadler 10979King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Sharp 18178King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Shay 30966King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Skilton 19238King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Sapper Stamp 143690Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Stead 35525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thornton 22343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Wilson 34587King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private John William Wragg 3/2997King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Jones 36686Leicestershire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Brown 1508Australian Pioneers12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Charles Finlayson Ambler S/22789Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Birtles R/23172King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1917
Private James Bulloch S/20574Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Richard Clews R/7424King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Horace Deed 24707Essex Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Regimental Serjeant Major George Edward Edwards 278847Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1917
Private Fox S/11082The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1917
Private Harris G/13123The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James Keir Hood S/11462Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Johnson 18958Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Arthur Charles Kemp 95698Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Ambrose Brown King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Benjamin Plummer Army Chaplains' Department12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Critchell 202732York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Ellis Holgate 204372York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Collings 266900Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Hollis 265165Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Lomman 201338Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Reed 267621Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Stonhill 267032Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Percival Charles Jarvis Cridland 825498Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cyril Morrell 25394East Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barker 34214King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Alfred Bryant 24516King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Edward Cook King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Groves Crampton 24678King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Creamer 35773King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private John Mason Fox 1826King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Holmes 17111King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Nowell 41556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Spence 38643King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Watson 34258King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Lovett-Thomas Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Sapper Ironside 631Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Trimmer James Cheyne 3852/TSRoyal Naval Reserve12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Pattullo S/18044Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/03/1917
Private Fraser S/14613Gordon Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Thwaites Cox 25447Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bertie Emery 21803rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)12/03/1917
Driver Mosley 58803Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Tom Clement Turner 16069Worcestershire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper George Mckee 40571Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Davies 13769Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blanchard 202184South Staffordshire Regiment12/03/1917
Sapper Harris 132550Royal Engineers12/03/1917
Fireman Mcdairmid 3302/16/17Mercantile Marine12/03/1917
Private Harold Somerford Cozens 88822Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Geoffrey Filkin 47946Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Anthony Sowrey 76276Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Ferguson Royal Flying Corps12/03/1917
Private Robert Swann TT/O/183Army Veterinary Corps12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Williams 220282Royal Navy12/03/1917
Able Seaman Goodyear Mercantile Marine Reserve12/03/1917
Private Frederick Charles Shepherd 43004Royal Fusiliers12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fitch TR/10/18383Training Reserve12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Day Harrisson Royal Sussex Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Ernest Howard 50501Training Reserve12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Albert Whiting 11958King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Gillett PO/210478Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Schofield G/2168Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Carter T3/028201Army Service Corps12/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Cunliffe 39323Royal Flying Corps12/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Walmsley 91524Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917
Junior Reserve Attendant Anthony Lancaster M/8346(Dev)Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hubert Thomas Cranfield 554326London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Turner Clark 861Royal Defence Corps12/03/1917 (aged 53)
Private King 448132Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Albert Willson M2/183342Army Service Corps12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur William Giles 47268Royal Flying Corps12/03/1917 (aged 35)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ronald Victor Knight Royal Naval Air Service12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer James Henry Adolphus Tremayne Bolton 169563Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Reid Davies 2474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Day 2474ALIAS12/03/1917
Private Frederick William Probert 330653Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1917
Corporal Laurie Alexander Manderson 2057Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper William Air 256739Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Waterworth G/75423Middlesex Regiment12/03/1917
Private William Bellerby Morrod 301892Durham Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 82550Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917
Second Lieutenant David Stross Royal Flying Corps12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Wadsworth Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917
Private Bartle TR5/38403Training Reserve12/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Louis Joseph Ovide Ducharme Canadian Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 56)
Private Henry J. Duchesnay 442312Canadian Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Clift 1010Ceylon Garrison Artillery12/03/1917
Private Leonard Albert Keith Mcdonald 4161Australian Machine Gun Corps12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Roberts 6641Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Woods G/27053Middlesex Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman William John Brock 322033London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Fenton W/1898Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Keidel G/74169Middlesex Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Frank Burgoyne L/44928Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Gunner Smith 121601Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Rifleman George Owen Burrell C/12154King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Percy Kellett C/12838King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mole G/21831The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hallam 39688Manchester Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Michael Gunn 186319Canadian Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Glasson Royal Flying Corps12/03/1917
Sapper John David Evans 3527Australian Tunnelling Corps12/03/1917
Corporal Stanley Crawford Gates 82Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917
Private George Norman Barber 8678Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Allan Stirling Carmichael 331010Highland Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper William Matthew 406032Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith George David Westley 84119Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Wharton 29054West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fisher 4/13146South Wales Borderers12/03/1917
Gunner Hancox 10128Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Sapper Braithwaite 87464Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jackson 022430Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1917
Private Kilgour 13858Essex Regiment12/03/1917
Private Morgan 242646Worcestershire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Albert Howard Taylor 22144Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Wenham 14754Suffolk Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Sykes Langdale 10/1133East Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Shaw 134630Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Captain Clark Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917
Private Arthur Robert Peace 307824Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur James Dein 5634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Jones 2175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Forrester Rowland 2786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dellow 26273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/03/1917
Private Seddon 52729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert George Closier 300423London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Scott 202283King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Corporal James Steele 687208Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Taylor 241682York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 241814York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917
Private Hartley 267049Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sawyer 275489Durham Light Infantry12/03/1917
Corporal Simmonds 203836Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Beaumont 6610Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917
Private Boothman 267459Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917
Private Troughton 265653Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917
Private Beaumont Lawrance Western 265578Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mcgeachie 40532Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mackay S/40960Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mckechnie S/20413Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917
Serjeant Mackenzie S/15421Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917
Private Mclean S/23871Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Macpherson S/26395Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917
Private Mallett 24061Suffolk Regiment12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Monarch 9989East Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Willam George Nicolson S/23919Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917
Private Alfred Nutbrown 32995East Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Richard Sidney Reeve 106436Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robertson S/40812Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Snelling 40947Suffolk Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Teasdale 28454East Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Charles Frederick Urquhart S/21789Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Warman G/13431The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Wigginton 33041East Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Lieutenant Charles Percival Williamson Royal Engineers12/03/1917
Sapper John William Wright 4/1598New Zealand Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Henry Harrison 201050York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Mead 8842Coldstream Guards12/03/1917
Guardsman James O'rourke 18568Coldstream Guards12/03/1917
Gunner Franklyn Wallace Richards 28752Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private Linge 518Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/03/1917
Private Scrimgour 203173York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917
Private Boorer 19040Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Driver Frederick Wilson T4/061543Army Service Corps12/03/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant William Francis Wright 970971Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Bailey 77146Royal Horse Artillery12/03/1917
Private Tom Durrant 200997Hampshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Iliffe 22387Leicestershire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Reginald Mount-Norris Lane 204122Hampshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Hugh Rennie S/6716Seaforth Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Phillipson S4/093847Army Service Corps12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Lewis Howe 221507Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mockford SR/159Royal Sussex Regiment12/03/1917
Private Alexander Taylor 5690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917
Master Collins Mercantile Marine12/03/1917
Private Owen Richard Jones 19238Coldstream Guards12/03/1917
Private Luke Lomas 71682Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1917
Serjeant Alfred Richard Francis 18436Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Horace Bellairs 202560York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1917
Corporal Percy Reginald Timms S/28456Rifle Brigade12/03/1917
Private Robert Henry Middleton 23014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wilfrid Lawson 3/2954King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cyrus Hudson 30023King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Higgins 39346Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Arthur Lewis 15434Scots Guards12/03/1917
Driver David Lockwood 34881Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private Henry Alfred Scott 24744Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Gunner John Wilkin 760652Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Follower Bhengi Meerut/218Indian Labour Corps12/03/1917
Labourer Durga Hansa Alipore/427Indian Labour Corps12/03/1917
Follower Jhamia Meerut/301Indian Labour Corps12/03/1917
Private Borwick 93812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1917
Private Sainsbury 200394Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Scott 7672Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Simpson 226651Canadian Infantry12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Carrier John Barra 717400Seychelles Carrier Corps12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Antoine Bresson 717329Seychelles Carrier Corps12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Carrier Harrisson Cedras 717319Seychelles Carrier Corps12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Henri Joubert 717445Seychelles Carrier Corps12/03/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Jean Marie Robert 717285Seychelles Carrier Corps12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Zaversingh Barisingh Bailiff 403Indian Medical Department12/03/1917
Rifleman Puran Sing Gurung 30434th Gurkha Rifles12/03/1917
Sepoy Sher Baz 456225th Punjabis12/03/1917
Private Edward James Quirk 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roy Lander 3864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Mcdonagh 12284Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Sepoy Umrao Singh 369416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/03/1917
Corporal Frederick Chandler 7696Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private John Arnold Mitchell 32421South Staffordshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Albert William Morgan 40572Royal Scots12/03/1917
Private Walter H. Muir S/43151Gordon Highlanders12/03/1917
Private Alexander James Ponsford 11956Coldstream Guards12/03/1917
Private John Robert Skelton 241396Lincolnshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private Arthur Kelshaw 18223King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/03/1917
Private Albert Bromley 23933Leicestershire Regiment12/03/1917
Driver Chet Ram 18941Indian Royal Artillery12/03/1917
Driver Karim Ilahi 16615Indian Royal Artillery12/03/1917
Driver Kutb Din 4519Indian Royal Artillery12/03/1917
Follower Ram Nath 417Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/03/1917
Follower Yusuf Saiyid 15061Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/03/1917
Sapper Surajpal Sukul 31313rd Sappers and Miners12/03/1917
Sapper Dal Bahadur 426Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps12/03/1917
Rifleman Balwant Singh 2154104th Wellesley's Rifles12/03/1917
Rifleman Nathu Ram 2369104th Wellesley's Rifles12/03/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 230487th Punjabis12/03/1917
Sepoy Ramji Lal 315112th Indian Infantry12/03/1917
Havildar Ramperkash Singh 13027th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs12/03/1917
Naik Dayal Singh 3971119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)12/03/1917
Sepoy Gulab Singh 4418119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)12/03/1917
Sepoy Jagu Singh 4527119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)12/03/1917
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 362856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)12/03/1917
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 294756th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)12/03/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 129722nd Punjabis12/03/1917
Sepoy Atar Singh 112924th Punjabis12/03/1917
Naik Indar Singh 477524th Punjabis12/03/1917
Lance Naik Ikhtiyar Khan 6928th Punjabis12/03/1917
Rifleman Siridhoj Limbu 6407th Gurkha Rifles12/03/1917
Rifleman Sridhoj Rai 24907th Gurkha Rifles12/03/1917
Driver Nand Singh Lahore/1944Supply and Transport Corps12/03/1917
Follower Wazir Khan Lucknow/2616Supply and Transport Corps12/03/1917
Driver Nand Singh 19441Mule Corps12/03/1917
Driver Jawahir Singh 6374Jaipur Transport Corps12/03/1917
Bearer Anganu 4475Army Bearer Corps12/03/1917
Bearer Lautan 6203Army Bearer Corps12/03/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Miller 117558Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private Harry John Wheeler 32281Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harkins 326487Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/03/1917
Private John Watson Drew 239055Herefordshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Percy Allen Clissett J/64926Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Malcolm Mcdonald J/65578Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Read 50719Devonshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Robert Gear Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Victor Godfrey 19791Australian Field Artillery12/03/1917
Rifleman Bentley S/28285Rifle Brigade12/03/1917
Sapper Gillan 242623Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 41)
Bugler Aruna Yola 6882Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/03/1917
Private Musa 8368Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/03/1917
Lance Corporal Bakari Gaidam 5930Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.12/03/1917
Mate John Mctaggart Taylor Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 36)
Second Engineer Alfred William Thomas Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman George Washington Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Thomas Williams Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman and Trimmer Henry Montrose Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 36)
Steward William Nairn Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 44)
Apprentice Richard Douglas Page Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 16)
Fireman Antonio Perez Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 43)
Trimmer Tom Peter Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Cabin Boy Frederick Redvers Pocock Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 16)
Donkeyman William James Hughes Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 35)
Fourth Engineer Officer John Irwin Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 56)
Master John Carter Cawsey Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 39)
Boy Cook Sydney Cawsey Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 14)
Third Engineer Thomas Daly Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Assistant Steward Leonard Addey Bateman Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Edward Campbell Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 65)
Fireman Demetrios Roussos Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Second Engineer Robert James Stote Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 51)
Boy Telegraphist Henry Victor Arm J/49157Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 16)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Alfred Copeland M/1025Royal Navy12/03/1917
Cook's Mate Sidney Wallace Walter Franklin M/7715Royal Navy12/03/1917
Petty Officer Edward Gillham 196012Royal Navy12/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class George William Harris K/7235Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Stephen Harvey Royal Naval Reserve12/03/1917 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker John Holmes 301544Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Walter Herbert George Hopkins 200283Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Alexander Kerr 271504Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Pace Mortimer K/13468Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Herbert Henry Randall 204195Royal Navy12/03/1917
Leading Stoker John Skelton K/3416Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman John Henry Stevens 190271Royal Navy12/03/1917
Able Seaman Robert James Tilley J/11627Royal Navy12/03/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alfred Breeley M/11286Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Telegraphist Thomas Coy J/4768Royal Navy12/03/1917
Leading Seaman Benjamin George Jones J/4968Royal Navy12/03/1917
Petty Officer George Albert Morgan 211489Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Jeremiah Sullivan K/21238Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Reginald James Wakefield K/16051Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Leonard Belsey 210639Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Jubilee John Brashier K/6635Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Edwin James Earle SS/115184Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frank Grosse J/2081Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Signalman George Hawkes J/11022Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Henry James Lampon K/17422Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Martin Pembroke J/22183Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Harry Garlick Simpson M/3130Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Edward Spells K/20704Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman John Lambo Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman Bert Lawrence Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Engineer John Mcharg Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Andrew Mcloughlin Mercantile Marine12/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lascar Abdul Ghafur 688Royal Indian Marine12/03/1917
Private William Eastham 23571The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Moorhouse 9725Inns of Court Officer Training Corps12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bates 8865Scots Guards12/03/1917
Private Lewis 14548Scots Guards12/03/1917
Private Mcgill 15090Scots Guards12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mallen 15458Scots Guards12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Ross 14394Scots Guards12/03/1917
Private Willson 22755Middlesex Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal David Riddell Ramsay S/16049Cameron Highlanders12/03/1917 (aged 21)
Wachtmeester/ooff Arthur Joseph Francois G Eliard Belgian Army12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Unteroffizier Friedrich Guenther German Army12/03/1917
Civilian Ivan Jugo Austrian Civilian12/03/1917
Soldier Strasula Costache Romanian Army12/03/1917
Private Bernard Henry Limpus 2030Royal Fusiliers12/03/1917 (aged 41)
Pack Leader William Matiska 2702Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Pack Leader Daniel Johnson 3289Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Labourer Johnston Qatu 6334Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Driver David Petersen 7728Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Driver John Walters 17075Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Labourer Sam Pitsi 14943Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance34154
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3411
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance2650
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2400
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1804
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1330
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1000
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance850
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance740
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance740
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece653
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance631
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance572
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance500
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq530
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance510
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance442
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance410
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece430
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance430
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance400
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance301
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania300
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance300
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance210
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa220
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance230
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance210
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance201
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance240
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance101
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania101
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance101
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ECLUSIER COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ECLUSIER-VAUXFrance111
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODDITTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUDE HAVEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAUNTON (ST. BRANNOCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MICHAELCHURCH ESCLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOARWITHY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALLOW (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CADLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAREWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (GELDERD ROAD) ENGLISH HEBREW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUTTERSHAW (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. BONIFACE (SACRED HEART) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GALWAY (BOHERMORE) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DOLBENMAEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ACOMB (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
GLADESTRY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CROSTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry43
Royal Navy39
Mercantile Marine26
Royal Field Artillery18
Cameron Highlanders16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Engineers14
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
Royal Army Medical Corps9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Canadian Infantry6
Military Labour Corps6
Army Service Corps6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Flying Corps6
Scots Guards6
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Coldstream Guards5
Seychelles Carrier Corps5
Devonshire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Suffolk Regiment3
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
British West Indies Regiment3
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Gordon Highlanders2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Rifle Brigade2
Army Bearer Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
24th Punjabis2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
28th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Austrian Civilian1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
112th Indian Infantry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Ceylon Garrison Artillery1
New Zealand Engineers1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
South African Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Romanian Army1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Indian Marine1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Defence Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
25th Punjabis1
Indian Medical Department1
Manchester Regiment1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
22nd Punjabis1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
Belgian Army1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
ALIAS1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Scots1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
German Army1
87th Punjabis1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1