Date of death: Sunday 31 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Nurse Gertrude Lucinda Roskell 5540Voluntary Aid Detachment31/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Foy 15113Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1915
Corporal Birtwhistle 2366Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1915
Private Westrip S4/126058Army Service Corps31/10/1915
Private Daniel Davies 17793Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 21)
Bugler Bollington 1769London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)31/10/1915
Gunner William Charles Rolison 1594Royal Field Artillery31/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Underhill 2238London Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Clinton 15957South Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1915
Private Taylor 10507East Surrey Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Barton 2728London Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Staughton Charles Archelus Lathbridge Royal Engineers31/10/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal John George Dunlea 9349Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Bentley 8186North Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Nigel Martin Morgan-Brown Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1915
Shoeing Smith Edden 1871Royal East Kent Yeomanry31/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Lewis 3413Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Sargison 1521Norfolk Yeomanry31/10/1915
Lance Corporal Homer 12442Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1915
Private William George Spooner 1810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915
Private Cunningham 5236Scottish Horse31/10/1915
Private Grundy 6872East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1915
Private William Robert Ure 3103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915
Private George Victor Humphrey 16630Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Renwick 11498Durham Light Infantry31/10/1915
Lance Corporal William Smith 1599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Watmough 3204Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1915
Lance Corporal William Woodruff 5523Manchester Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Tarr West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private William Todd 3087Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Vincent 2225King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/10/1915
Sapper Percy Flower 44614Royal Engineers31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Manley 6593Middlesex Regiment31/10/1915
Private Herbert Frank Darby 77443Canadian Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Harold Robinson 9239Canadian Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Reid 16568Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Staniland R/287King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1915
Private Gott 2653Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1915
Private Francis Mcmahon 16277Durham Light Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Tulloch 641Northern Cyclist Battalion31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class Glenmore Jarvis 115674Royal Navy, (RFR/P.O./A/1180). HMS Research31/10/1915 (aged 50)
Private Cliff SS/9416Army Service Corps31/10/1915 (aged 43)
Second Engineer Shelley Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 49)
Private John Middlemass 1721Royal Scots31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Third Engineer Alward Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915
Ordinary Seaman Frederick James Butt 1592/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Meunier 448170Canadian Infantry31/10/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick Allen 128140Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2181) HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915 (aged 48)
Private William Graney 19121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wilcox B/1005Rifle Brigade31/10/1915
Private Ridley 2278Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hall DM2/112015Army Service Corps31/10/1915
Private Crumplin 2229Hampshire Regiment31/10/1915
Private Brown SS/8434Army Service Corps31/10/1915 (aged 44)
Drummer Ernest White 8321South Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Balchin 22546Essex Regiment31/10/1915
Assistant Steward Major Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915
Private Lee 1208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915
Serjeant Knibb 9360King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1915
Deck Hand Albert Martin 4497/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello31/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Martin Tipling 17487King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lieut-Commander Calder Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915
Trimmer Nur Ahmad Saida Khan Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915
Private Leonard Greenhalgh 15683The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hamlett 15523Cheshire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Leader 71989Canadian Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Sidebottom 2101Royal Engineers31/10/1915
Rifleman Fredrick William Goodger S/8946Rifle Brigade31/10/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Vickers Z/1220Rifle Brigade31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Assistant Paymaster Francis Hugh Bacon Royal Naval Reserve, Yacht Aries31/10/1915 (aged 46)
Private Albert Duncan Moore 4089The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Mcdonald 14546King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Pike 12123Devonshire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Beaver K/10174Royal Navy, HMS Alert31/10/1915
Private William Hope 2332Coldstream Guards31/10/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Tobbell 3240London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/10/1915
Private Shepherd 11238Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1915
Rifleman George Law 10954King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Noble R/12899King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1915
Private Cannon 115East Surrey Regiment31/10/1915
Private Walsh 5237Manchester Regiment31/10/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Herbert Betts 10855Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Davies 19764The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1915
Private John Kennedy 1971Fife and Forfar Yeomanry31/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lindsay 11/18269The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Moreland 11260The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1915
Private Standing 3/2393The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/10/1915
Able Seaman Edgington London Z/560Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.31/10/1915
Rifleman Downer 675Hampshire Regiment31/10/1915
Rifleman Hunt 2493London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)31/10/1915
Sergeant Vivian Douglas Adams 283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Jeremiah Buckley 1517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private David Frederick Harwood 1930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur John Ince 105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915 (aged 28)
Bugler Nickson 1582Suffolk Regiment31/10/1915
Sergeant John Gwynne 255Australian Light Horse31/10/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Earll 1577Royal Engineers31/10/1915
Private David Henry Martin 5088Welsh Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private Fenwick 21026West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1915
Private Holmes 20118West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 12689Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1915
Private Love 14172Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1915
Private Ross 4/7419West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Wales 19298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Donally 8671North Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1915
Private James Smith 2313East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Rouse 9222Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Arthur David Payne 7711Norfolk Regiment31/10/1915
Private George Craig 10/2108Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Henry Weatherburn 1979Northern Cyclist Battalion31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walton 24354Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Molloy 2222Royal Irish Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Sullivan 11290King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1915
Private Braid 12/1566Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/10/1915
Private George Elliss 16157Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1915
Private George Key G/10585Royal Fusiliers31/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Wardle 8786North Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William James Smyth 16791Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1915
Serjeant Robert Miln Petrie 966Fife and Forfar Yeomanry31/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harry Fielding 22433Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1915
Private Frederick James Davis 108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915
Private Bertram Stuart Gallard 550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915
Private Reginald Birch Bird 4549London Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Brewer 2797London Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Brown S/3456Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Chambers L/10311The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1915
Private Herbert Edward Clarke 10550Essex Regiment31/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Frank Clements 1467London Regiment31/10/1915
Serjeant John George Jones 2138London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1915
Private Alexander Lamont 2135Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1915
Private Arthur Smith S/10541The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1915
Private William Morrison 19492Highland Light Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 26)
Sowar Kale Khan 302634th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse31/10/1915
Private Robert Cockburn 3682Highland Light Infantry31/10/1915
Private Valentine William Johnson 9432Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/10/1915
Private Lewis Hubert Hall 1288London Regiment31/10/1915
Private Naylor 12725Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1915
Private Smith 415470Canadian Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 19)
Greaser Edward John Pritchard Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 43)
Leading Seaman Hodge 186532Royal Navy, HMS Nymph31/10/1915
Private Martin Dohney 5471Scots Guards31/10/1915
Lance Corporal Holt 1727West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1915
Private Jack Field 4241London Regiment31/10/1915
Private Henry Samuels 16971Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Wood 18363Highland Light Infantry31/10/1915 (aged 33)
Petty Officer 1st Class Arthur James Maurice Fielder 139353Royal Navy, HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915 (aged 43)
Lieutenant William Henry Martin Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915 (aged 50)
Assistant Engineer Frederick William Pender Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915
Seaman Fred Randall 3459CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant Frederick Enos Winpenny Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915
Fireman Keith Ayles Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Henry Carling 724557Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915
Signal Boy Edward Church Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 17)
Assistant Steward Ernest Frederick Draper 651148Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 21)
Skipper Duncan Campbell Mclachlan Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II31/10/1915 (aged 37)
Signal Boy Arthur William Manning Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915
Cook William Moore Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 46)
Fireman William Henry Moss MMR/786Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 20)
Fireman Harry Moth Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 27)
Steward George Smith Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915 (aged 41)
Second Cook Turner Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Maines Tyneside Z/3533Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.31/10/1915
Deck Hand John William Baldry 7506DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II31/10/1915 (aged 29)
Deck Hand James Nicholson Lambie 1320SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Aries31/10/1915 (aged 18)
Engineman Henry Low 2387ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II31/10/1915
Second Hand John Richard Millett 1363SRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II31/10/1915
Trimmer Arthur Ramster 2246TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II31/10/1915 (aged 21)
Engineman Alfred Henry Watson 2390ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM. Trawler Othello II31/10/1915 (aged 31)
Trimmer Frederick Wright 3530TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II31/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private William James Crockett S4/086090Army Service Corps31/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Daniels 5192Devonshire Regiment31/10/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Rupert Alexander 176South African Service Corps31/10/1915
Labourer John Goodman 29393South African Labour Corps31/10/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1130
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1100
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)710
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)730
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt511
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)560
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)510
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance340
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance210
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOSHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERRY BARR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACKWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PORTOBELLO) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUPPIYAWATTE MUSLIM CEMETERYSri Lanka100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
BORSMOSE CHURCHYARD, AALDenmark120
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)130
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
EARSDON (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
FRESHWATER (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLYNANEASHAGH (ST. OTTERAN'S) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine Reserve15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
London Regiment7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Aries6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello II6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
Canadian Infantry5
Royal Engineers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Rifle Brigade3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry2
Northern Cyclist Battalion2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/P.O./A/1180). HMS Research1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
South African Service Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Nymph1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Alert1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
South African Labour Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Coldstream Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Scots1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Aries1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, Yacht Aries1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Welsh Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/2181) HM Yacht Aries1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Othello1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Field Artillery1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM. Trawler Othello II1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Scottish Horse1