Date of death: Saturday 25 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Cyril Denison 237Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Edwin Gilbert 2061Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Buckingham 17559Devonshire Regiment25/03/1916
Private William Stubbs 20120Manchester Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Ford Ranken King's Own Scottish Borderers25/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Park 15927Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bayes 17554Manchester Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Davies 3/7007Devonshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dixon 18172Manchester Regiment25/03/1916
Private Arthur Firth 17621Manchester Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Foulkes 17627Manchester Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert Samuel Castle R/579King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Featherstone 3374Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1916
Corporal Morris 21507Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private White 10251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Watson G/4959Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Dove 19604Norfolk Regiment25/03/1916
Captain Stewart John Aldous Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Jack Bowpitt 2728Gordon Highlanders25/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Brown 4003Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Private Albert Dean 4700Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Hyde 2997Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Private Thomas Albert Kniveton 3252Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jack Edward Orme 3372Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Smith 3931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mcconnon 14220Royal Scots25/03/1916
Lance Corporal Cansfield 19496Grenadier Guards25/03/1916
Private Robinson 1084972nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/03/1916
Private Robert Speeden 1075462nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/03/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Albert Ernest Harper 52859Royal Horse Artillery25/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Nelson 63681Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Sapper William Hayes Betts 11556Canadian Engineers25/03/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Mclean A/20550Canadian Engineers25/03/1916
Captain Geoffrey Spencer Bull 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)25/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Samuels 2638British West Indies Regiment25/03/1916
Private William Baron 15478East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Cartlidge 33180Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Private Harry Bagley 8440Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lester 2672Essex Regiment25/03/1916
Private Daniel Wyld 3656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1916
Lance Corporal Bailey 3464Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1916
Gunner Malpass 30220Royal Field Artillery25/03/1916 (aged 46)
Driver Albert Edward Perrett T4/069866Army Service Corps25/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Phillips 2031Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allan Anderson 2477Gordon Highlanders25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant William James Boyd 44Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Matinus Van Harte 1081Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Wade 3201South African Infantry25/03/1916
Private Robert Norman Barnes 371South African Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Shaw 9173South African Infantry25/03/1916
Private William Johnson 7175Coldstream Guards25/03/1916
Rifleman Hatchett R/3267King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1916
Rifleman Edward Hollyoak R/1580King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Petch S/1089Rifle Brigade25/03/1916
Private Collins C/17537Middlesex Regiment25/03/1916
Private James Duncan Robert 7863Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Cecil Hodgkinson 33563Royal Engineers25/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Tear 7874Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Cullen 3298Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1916
Private Bramfield 25937Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Myles 6540Royal Irish Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private Graham 22801Royal Scots25/03/1916
Private Lynch 27922Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Nunn 15137Army Veterinary Corps25/03/1916
Lance Corporal Ronald Sanderson G/68456Royal Fusiliers25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Purnell 5860Middlesex Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 52)
Private John Taylor 616Middlesex Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chell 11214Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1916
Second Lieutenant William George Carty Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fentem 10072Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Hodgetts 5095Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916
Private George Alfred Johnson 10005Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Jordan 10490Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916
Rifleman Ernest James Brown S/19104Rifle Brigade25/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Haddock 16535Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal William Sewell 19956Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Roberts S/6451Rifle Brigade25/03/1916
Private Holyoak 6690Royal Fusiliers25/03/1916
Private Lewis 11408South Wales Borderers25/03/1916
Corporal George Jessel Isaacs 2939London Regiment (City of London Rifles)25/03/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Jessel 2939ALIAS25/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major Frank Barrett 16496Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Overington 2046Hampshire Regiment25/03/1916
Sergeant John James Deal/1899(S)Royal Marines25/03/1916 (aged 37)
Trimmer Joseph Maher 4809/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Kosmas25/03/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Mills Canadian Army Service Corps25/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Charlie Cook 11749Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Jones 4449Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1916
Private Durham 1441East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Harry James Young 19170The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 41)
Corporal Eagling 12736Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1916
Corporal Kent 12736ALIAS25/03/1916
Private Charles Walter Fountain 4711Machine Gun Corps (Motors)25/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry King 12668Middlesex Regiment25/03/1916
Private Wheeler G/12781Middlesex Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Dudley Tidey 2515London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Wealands 21/625Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1916
Private Pye 22353King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/03/1916
Private Felix Mortimer Butterworth 4052Suffolk Regiment25/03/1916
Boy Helston J/38500Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/03/1916
Private Smeaton 24249Royal Scots25/03/1916
Captain Purefoy Gauntlett Huddleston Royal Engineers25/03/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Quinn 12120Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1916
Sapper William Alastair Sang 88Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps25/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Francis Herbert Vaughan 1075952nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/03/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Cragg Dunn Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Meath 57447Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ringler 453118Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Private Arthur Horace Foster 13568Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gilbert 15686Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hensher 17831Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Jowett 18952Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Flannery 12781Royal Scots25/03/1916
Private Harrison Moss 419117Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Norman Blick 7759Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Briggs 141866Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Hendry 418516Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Private Albert Alfred Jackson 141474Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Private Singleton 418515Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Private Leonard Strudwick 418905Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Private Thompson 433030Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Private Edward Albert Williams 418615Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Brown 3407Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1916
Private Croft 141385Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Forster 475850Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mccarthy 4030Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lionel Wellington Nutter 1113985th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tyler 418735Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Second Lieutenant John Gatehouse Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Burns 2411Connaught Rangers25/03/1916
Private Donovan 3647Royal Irish Regiment25/03/1916
Private Parry 20253Manchester Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Jones 19180South Wales Borderers25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Williams 8923Highland Light Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Leonard Lockwood 14418Worcestershire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brown 11923South Lancashire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Cartwright 11915South Lancashire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Bailey 12139Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Henry Ball 10851Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bertram Barnes 13091Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Edwin George Bray 4068Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Howell 113Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Curry 21186Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/03/1916
Deck Hand Thomas Wilson Overbury 5127Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II25/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private Arnold 2273Devonshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Paul 97578Royal Field Artillery25/03/1916
Private Spooner L/9380Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/03/1916
Greaser James Pugh Mercantile Marine25/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Logan 9917Scots Guards25/03/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Herbert Southcott L/6471Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Laird 1943Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/03/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Thomas George Johns 154241Royal Navy, HMS Superb25/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Samuel Davies 5346Pembroke Yeomanry25/03/1916
Private Arthur Compton 1944Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Private Frederick Corden 2560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Private William Whitmore 4009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Captain Charles Kendall Greene The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/03/1916
Driver Sherriff 48345Royal Field Artillery25/03/1916
Private Edwin Beaton 436627Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Biffin 418350Canadian Infantry25/03/1916
Private Moir 2978Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Sepoy Rahmat Ali 233817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)25/03/1916
Sepoy Bari Makhmad 277356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/03/1916
Trumpet Major Bishn Singh 658Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers25/03/1916
Lance Corporal Nathan Earl 592Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Private Frederick Falkner 16195Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1916
Private Jasper Smith 432913Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Wilson Carritt 29829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1916
Private Frederick William Rainbow 2121Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916
Private James Herbert Phillips 5310Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Juranand 1462Indian Royal Artillery25/03/1916
Sepoy Dhir Singh 193166th Punjabis25/03/1916
Sepoy Lalhans Singh 3066102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers25/03/1916
Rifleman Asal Khan 3661104th Wellesley's Rifles25/03/1916
Lance Naik Dhondiram Kenjle 4105105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1916
Sepoy Namdeo Kate 2532105th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1916
Sepoy Shiu Nath Gond Nak 1800110th Mahratta Light Infantry25/03/1916
Private Thomas Swain 4040Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 43)
Sepoy Hari Naik 3299117th Mahrattas25/03/1916
Sepoy Shiuratan Singh 23457th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/03/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 213135th Sikhs25/03/1916
Sepoy Sanwala 278842nd Deoli Regiment25/03/1916
Sepoy Nazir Muhammad 353543rd Erinpura Regiment25/03/1916
Clerk Gonsalves Supply and Transport Corps25/03/1916
Follower Jumna 140Supply and Transport Corps25/03/1916
Driver Habib 6432Jaipur Transport Corps25/03/1916
Private James Roberts G/11116Middlesex Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Elliott 6725Border Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Keach 4525York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1916
Driver Daly 100409Royal Field Artillery25/03/1916
Private Ralph B. Sweet 414937Canadian Infantry25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Mavity 59Canadian Army25/03/1916
Gunner Pearce RMA/13996Royal Marine Artillery25/03/1916
Captain George Edward Ram North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Barker 11740Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Crabtree 15795Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1916
Private Harry Ambler 17354Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/03/1916 (aged 40)
Driver Victor Hedley 88979Royal Field Artillery25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Skipper Samuel Charles Falgate Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II25/03/1916 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Ernest Faulkner 187226Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1938). HMS Alert25/03/1916 (aged 34)
Engineman William Saul Harvey 2541ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II25/03/1916 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Alfred Charles Howes 5124DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II25/03/1916 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Charles Richard King 5125DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II25/03/1916 (aged 18)
Engineman Henry Marston Smith 2508TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II25/03/1916
Second Hand James Turner 1421SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II25/03/1916
Deck Hand William Thomas Turner 5123DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II25/03/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Robert Glenny 6514Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1916 (aged 50)
Private Hinds 2208British West Indies Regiment25/03/1916
Private Harry Williamson S4/041825Army Service Corps25/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Smitham 17284Welsh Regiment25/03/1916
Internierter Erich Gustav Piotrowski German Civilian25/03/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance830
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium730
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance710
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium640
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance540
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance520
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance431
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium440
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance340
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium210
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
BRISTOL (ST. MARY REDCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YALDING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
CLITHEROE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROWTON (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARKHALL CEMETERY, DALSERFUnited Kingdom120
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
HENRY'S MOAT (SHILOH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HECKMONDWIKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST HANNINGFIELD (SS. MARY AND EDWARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TRURO (ROBIE STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
HAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance120
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Hilary II8
Middlesex Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Field Artillery5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Scots4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Rifle Brigade3
Devonshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
South African Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
ALIAS2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Engineers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Canadian Engineers2
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Leicestershire Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Scots Guards1
Army Veterinary Corps1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers1
Royal Marines1
Grenadier Guards1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
117th Mahrattas1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1938). HMS Alert1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter, Kosmas1
Border Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Superb1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
66th Punjabis1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
35th Sikhs1
Suffolk Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Canadian Army1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
German Civilian1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1