Date of death: Saturday 20 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Cork 17934King's Own Scottish Borderers20/04/1918
Private Joseph Bulcock 63064Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bell 205012Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Foster 10275224th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cyril Frank Packham 52048Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Cecil David Metcalf London Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Souls 21525Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant James Burness Grange West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alfred Henry Beard 31117Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Burkill 89061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fearn 38019York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Gowsell Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Alexander Balfour 1364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Purcell 43129Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Reece Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.20/04/1918
Private William Farrall 72024Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Farrow 67451Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Driver Hill 120162Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Johnson 20448Somerset Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hamer Lewis 72051Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Merridan 124933Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Percival 67426Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Joseph Edward Pope 67428Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tom Povey 67423Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Shea 67435Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private George Wade 22132Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wood 67465Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Springett 4846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Colin Athol Cox 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Reed Dixon Plummer 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Private Nyland 703992Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Samuel Tigga 1264Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Labourer Tro Sungkli 1716Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Corporal Apps 75454Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery20/04/1918
Private Gilbert James Thomson 72124Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sylvester John Frost 3753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eric Walter Johnstone 5130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Evan David Thomas South Wales Borderers20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whitehead 321866Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Shea 3371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Herbert Edward Grant Staples Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mckenzie 270023Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Mcmillan 8864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Muir 21185Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Sydney Pevier 41042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Portsmouth 19828Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Henry Robertson S/6990Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Trench 17316Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Wilson 110Australian Engineers20/04/1918
Private Thomas Anthony Sheridan 20327Hampshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Money 45352Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George William Bramford 255720Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Carruthers 32979Royal Scots20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Barrow Airey 25159Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Ernest Crane 2140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Morley T4/220144Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Collins 30079Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Andrew Fraser Cameron Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Christopher Lange 511103London Regiment (London Scottish)20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier William Crawford 104903Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Curran 28967King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Farr 58601Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918
Private Hannay S/9214Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Lancaster 30576Yorkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gibson Raine 14498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Major Sidney Herbert Raynes Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Scott 45332Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Viles 3/6594Somerset Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Leo Cotterall 74600Manchester Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Hadkiss 593752London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Maddock 94136The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Rudman 14341King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918
Sergeant Frederick William Dale 11826Australian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private James George 5536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Private John Joseph Kelly 900Australian Salvage Corps20/04/1918
Private Cyril Henry Price 688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Mcmillan Turnbull 30526Australian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Julius Opel Lewis 328880Canadian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Dacre 165288Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Jones DM2/169355Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Walter Smith M2/178576Army Service Corps20/04/1918
Gunner Bert Staples 152294Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver William Arthur Dallas 33018Australian Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Alan Le Mesurier 7747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Serjeant Newbold 3929Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Gunner Grealey 92344Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Serjeant Henry Hocking 14428Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Perry 31812Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private Harry John Whitear 19088Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Stephen Clarke 2782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Dunn 17/1176Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Cornelius Ilton 5113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Thomas Henry Notley C/3378King's Royal Rifle Corps20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Aston 70672Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Ernest Bennett 35232Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Berry 28418Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Lieutenant Frederick George Brien Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal John Henry Burn 6003Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Champion 7418Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/04/1918
Private Francis Leonard Chitty 20697Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Collins 45685Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bert Henry Daft 50208Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fry 7719Devonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Thomas George Hulbert 11740Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colin Jervis 51552Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Francis Holden Shields 1102040Canadian Railway Troops20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Armstrong Jeffrey 17/677Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reilly 11532Irish Guards20/04/1918
Private William Arthur Ives 4520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Sergeant Sizer 3572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Rupert Tooley 3964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Bowden 6812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Amos 354931London Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Sidney Richard Brann 171401Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Draper M2/019467Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Reginald Edward T4/248407Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Timothy Ellwood 80055Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas Moore 216695Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Ambrose Augustine Shearman London Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Eric Tatton Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blake 613746London Regiment20/04/1918
Private Edwin Cramp 3614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Driver Dunn M/39563Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hector Victor Moxon 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Private Stanley Ashworth 74043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hateley 63572Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Oliver Pretty 40881Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walford 204233Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private William Wardman 57440Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Victor Hughes 89Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Driver William John Strotten 89782Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Ernest Crick 185145Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Leonard Plowright 177238Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Riggs M2/188351Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Richard Thompson 57984Devonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cooke S/2448Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Atkins 130074Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Burford 27660Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Kennedy Chalmers 42632Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Davies 30307Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Pierce Evans 432305Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lavery 40814Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918
Gunner Robert Mccrindle Manson 183509Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918
Private Sydney George Norman 50719Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Postings 11949Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant George Snaith 75Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Mcguinn 42150Suffolk Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Morgan 37066North Staffordshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Neale 12013Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pickett 129590Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918
Private Jacob Round 9089Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Bowers Thorley North Staffordshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellis Thornley 36671Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Maurice Wicker 50600Middlesex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stewart 1027456Canadian Infantry20/04/1918
Private David Nichol 40010Royal Scots Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Phillips 83743Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Herbert Robb 22804Royal Irish Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 203873Leicestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Smith 104367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private Richard Hammond Spoors 241729Border Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace George Bird 27369King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Watts 27598King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Binks 65058Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Brown 301430Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Sapper William Dunsmuir Brown 425906Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frank Edward Burton 299778Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wharton Collinson 203356Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crowhurst 44577Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davie 15518Border Regiment20/04/1918
Private Evans 14377South Wales Borderers20/04/1918
Private Fallows 13166Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George John Fasham 86268The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Harper Royal Engineers20/04/1918
Sapper Heywood 444583Royal Engineers20/04/1918
Private Walter Henry Holden 23282Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Hollister 201076Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Fitter John Charles Horne 13189New Zealand Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horner 200624Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Lee 142130Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private George Charles Pennycook Lennox S/31531Cameron Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Mansley 67412Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mellon 16584York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Orson 33503Leicestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Fitter George Perrins 841060Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Charles Pollard 85444Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Preston 30249Royal Scots20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Roberts 104114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/04/1918
Private John Leon Scott 12975South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Shipp A/203314King's Royal Rifle Corps20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slater 305058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Robert Slidel Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Squires 46493Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Stuttard 55316Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William James Thomas 203188Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aaron Topliss 16984York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Turton 36946Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Williams 307887Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wright S/3639Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Kendall G/29835Middlesex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Neal L/8939Middlesex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stephens L/7392Middlesex Regiment20/04/1918
Bombardier William Edward Callow 35255Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Carey 43137Manchester Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Coates 51096Manchester Regiment20/04/1918
Trooper Frederick Burgess 2810AAustralian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron20/04/1918
Private Garrett Barry 60053Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Francis Ernest Crowhurst 60080Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Mcintosh 12/3110Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Campbell Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Henry George Chamberlain 20655Suffolk Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cooper 10068Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/04/1918
Private Charles George Holt 34563Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer William Mcdowell 312452Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles William Pears 9578Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Percy Hills Whittaker C/12546King's Royal Rifle Corps20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer James Arthur Woods 313004Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private White 288019Monmouthshire Regiment20/04/1918
Serjeant William Mcbride 268430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Bunting 12/17206Royal Irish Rifles20/04/1918
Serjeant John Ellis SE/12802Army Veterinary Corps20/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Charles Miller 97090Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Pearton 28779Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Sale 103114Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Kennedy Border Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Percy Blake 42560Leicestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cushion 235627Leicestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Arthur Goodwin 71720Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcloughlin 30021East Yorkshire Regiment20/04/1918
Sapper Morrow 57552Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Stockwell 139942Royal Engineers20/04/1918
Private Crowther 4095Royal Scots Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Donnelly 125389Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Douglas Benjamin Jackson 6256Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peter Duncan Maccallum S/21506Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mullock B/21467Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Reed 46657Essex Regiment20/04/1918
Captain Reginald Harry Myburgh Hands South African Heavy Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Campbell Brown Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cook 19839Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private French 41013Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Gunner Alec James Heasman 17542Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry Felix Hutchinson 900390Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier William Jones 104815Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Benham 123863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private Gould 38297East Lancashire Regiment20/04/1918
Gunner John Leech 141021Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Ashton Place 57199Manchester Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Stuart 201122Manchester Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Warren Harward Brown 32539Australian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant George Allen Forrest 5696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Langdon 532572London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/04/1918
Rifleman Archibald Mcneil 58783New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William John Robertson 47038New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/04/1918
Private Bishop 49735Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davenport 45598Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Herrity 40317Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Corporal Herbert Parker 45382Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Powell 45732North Staffordshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Redford 292471Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Rifleman Michael O'connor 36883New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/04/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Bernard Pilkington Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrews 47429Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Corporal Duckworth 40819Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hart 24772Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Neville 204832Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Thomas Scott 114448Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 40711Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Turner 12310Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Argent 50798Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private Murray 203235Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918
Corporal John Richard Pritchard 9524Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Griggs 26746Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Bowers 37945Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Kenneth Firth 39149Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private John Plant 56875Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Swann 53328Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hart 24/1537Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Asher 19532Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Campbell Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Walter Collings Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private John Hinds 82466Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Keal 32675King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William Smith Minchin Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Parsons 372851London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918
Serjeant James Halstead Pickersgill 32898King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry John Day 423437London Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Leslie Martin 44550Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ben Smith 37043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Dan Percus Hallett S/17485Rifle Brigade20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Berry 8707Hampshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cook 50031Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Serjeant William Thomas 1443Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Arthur Whitaker 6331Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Andrew Bernard 17966Royal Berkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Betteridge 42275Royal Berkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Eley 35875Royal Berkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gillingham 7469Royal Berkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Jennings 50620Royal Berkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 34158Royal Berkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Wagstaff 39260Royal Berkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Henry Ball 78018Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Barlow 3/65657Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Sapper Leonard Lindsay Basham 8224Australian Tunnelling Corps20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Coulthard 62915Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Sapper Simmie 159614Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Alfred John Yeoman 86684Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lake 8354154th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/04/1918
Private Gordon Coverdale Mckean 7393184th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ball 27026North Staffordshire Regiment20/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Bulmer 241103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Matthew Dixon 715440Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Henry Gingell 74364Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper William James Luck 508138Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Fredrick George Murray 715198Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sykes 306582Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/04/1918
Private Cartwright 2823Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Ellis 39588Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private William Edward Sleet 24365Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Small 27935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roy Gwen Billing 31060New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion20/04/1918
Lieutenant Gerard Illtyd Turnbull Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brookes 50792Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Herbert Massey 19461Border Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Meek 27555Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Frank Andrews 33030Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Bates 17811Suffolk Regiment20/04/1918
Private Corlett 47739Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Philip Edgar Field 29278The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haynes 37285Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Holland 5616Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Kew 50802Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Mebbrey 41279Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mills 35419Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Powell 30767Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Sutton 204974Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private William Henry Thomas 41291Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wallen 282246Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Yates 28546Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private John Lloyd 30381Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Caleb Owens 142805Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leo Bray 52239Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Clarke 203710Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Donaldson 26995Royal Scots20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grant 11343Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Gordon Farries S/11973Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Fitzgerald S/4677Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Simpson S/3647Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Duncan Hinshelwood Stewart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Baxter Addison 62222Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fuller 7255Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Sykes 85669The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Underhill 241797Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Irving Baird RMA/13010Royal Marine Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Laing 25390Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private John Richardson 39262Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Singleton 45028York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Allan Stevenson 16/379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thorpe 3257York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Bradshaw 20115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 13872British West Indies Regiment20/04/1918
Private William Ellis 13253Devonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Blair 12/25521Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/04/1918
Captain Soren Bendix Olsen Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Eric Arthur Dunlop 737004Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Thornett 154830Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Compton 203437Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Latham Royal Air Force20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Mcintyre K/12714The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Bernard Howard 240792Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Gunner William Rudkin 295004Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Mothersole 105321Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Edward John Hale WR/343714Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bertram Etty Ward 534182Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1918
Private Abbott 290253Monmouthshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Deacon 30070Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Izzard TR5/130422Training Reserve20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Pottle K/49128/DevRoyal Navy, HMS Vivid20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lankester 24451Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Poore 393311London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Herbert Bennett 13976South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Nash 036229Army Service Corps20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Leslie Barradell Royal Air Force20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Kemp Morris 64558Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Issott 12050Inns of Court Officer Training Corps20/04/1918
Private Joseph North 201741Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Price 12192Yorkshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 3/6957Bedfordshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private George Godfrey 23098York and Lancaster Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gaynor 261460Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Adrien Mathieu 3157977Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Patterson 643032Canadian Infantry20/04/1918
Private James Tarrington 59951Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Robert Henry Whitnall Armiger 35538New Zealand Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cowley M/321244Army Service Corps20/04/1918
Private Dickinson 40989South Wales Borderers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ball 27695West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918
Private German 64016Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private John Green 20781The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Hackett 42228Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918
Private King 27855Wiltshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Cheetham 12454Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private Ward 34708King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918
Seaman Walter Emberley 1185XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve20/04/1918
Serjeant Wills 11483Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Edward George Youngman 41424Royal Irish Rifles20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Donnelly 69898Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private John Eadie 251360Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Harris 37702Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Mitford 240343Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Albert Mason 53090Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cook 275308London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/04/1918
Private Mansell 201593Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Nicol 265708Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Truter 17373South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Stanley Whitworth 714King's Royal Rifle Corps20/04/1918
Private Kay 203847Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Rae 242746King's Own Scottish Borderers20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 70653Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private Allen 73228Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Alfred Barron 95895Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Beach 69682Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918
Lieutenant Edward John Brabrook Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Crowley 28114Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Davies 97580Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Edwards 89301Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Herbert Francis Gooch 28285King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Albert Hampshire 8653Coldstream Guards20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Hand 318499Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fred Harrison 306554West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Hatch 202106Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Hugh Hemingway M2/156318Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hull 74621Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Levy 61645The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonald 28696King's Own Scottish Borderers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Edwin Martin 330750Royal Scots20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Henry Moore 202789The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Cornish Newlands 281991Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nixon 41562Royal Scots Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ernest Henry Pitman 41289Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ivor George Prosser 201304Monmouthshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Simmons 201577King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Stanley 84165Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ward A/203182King's Royal Rifle Corps20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wesson 15827Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Burns 332752Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Valentine Maurice Daly Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Davison 235386Leicestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Dickson 78367Tank Corps20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fowlie S/18146Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Franklin 28567Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Holding 27716Wiltshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Albert Horsman 60847Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Charles Huddleston 79243Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Grahame Inglis 5353South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private King 41195Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph William Law 316262Labour Corps20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick Percy Dale M2/176276Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Alington Royds Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Craddock 64255Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Harold Hoyle West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bell 370953London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Carritt 370409London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher 34313Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Rifleman Corbett S/15735Rifle Brigade20/04/1918
Rifleman Donovan 371949London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gibson 28/369Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Moses Harris 111927Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Bernard Cecil Percival Litton 48401Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lovell 123431Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ogden 461129Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Orridge 351002London Regiment20/04/1918
Private Palmer 37907Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Staff Serjeant William Charles Perryman 534005Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Donald Stoddart 364Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Sullivan 573529London Regiment20/04/1918
Gunner Walker 154838Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Wood 89381Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Rifleman Horace James Wright 370052London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Gordon Hall 26743Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Armstrong 235081Canadian Infantry20/04/1918
Sergeant Charles Barclay 11450Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Cochrane 183780Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Druce 454079Canadian Infantry20/04/1918
Private Alfred Louis Evans 246102Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Arthur Hughes 523975Royal Engineers20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Macdonald 772268Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Alfred C. Mclatchie 150164Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcphee 123780Canadian Infantry20/04/1918
Private Ernest Joseph Wilkinson 2203933Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bell 375567Royal Scots20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bennett 202169Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private Duncan Cameron 44321Royal Scots20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chesterman 34563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private Cox 307449Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Ralston Graham S/41602Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Hearne 34584Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Lawrence Jeffreys 34596Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lyall S/22516Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Manson S/23249Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Miller 51902Royal Scots20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Ernest Aston 53534West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Leslie Charles Gladden Essex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John George Hamerton Kennefick Essex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Moore 25366Hampshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richards 58278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Edward Victor Welding 13237Coldstream Guards20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Millar 20405Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Patrick Mcevoy 15084Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Herbert Devitt Philips 1352East Surrey Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Haydn Mellor S/23078Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Havilah 3406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Private Francis Ernest Brooks 3913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Wallace Delany 2893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Eustace Godfrey Kenny 422Australian Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918
Private George Edmund Mackney 3857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Murch 2052Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Percy John Talmage 203543Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Lincoln 157841Royal Horse Artillery20/04/1918
Private Batey 33923Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918
Rifleman Mckinley 9147Royal Irish Rifles20/04/1918
Captain Thomas Haddon Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 36030Yorkshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Porter 33998Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Renshaw 235413Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Thyer 56899Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Tucker 41335Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Edward George Beer 29947Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Ronald Hoey 42602Essex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kimberley 56869Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Bertie Ernest Victor Bareham 355219London Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Emmett 352357London Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rice 353767London Regiment20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Lionel Wilkes London Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wood 613749London Regiment20/04/1918
Gunner Archibald Abbott 1792Australian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Reginald William Earp 30205Australian Field Artillery20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Colquhoun Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.20/04/1918
Private George Daniel Lovell 16201Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private West G/13342Royal Sussex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Fitchen 28159Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Charles Ravaillion 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Yin Feng Kang 96765Chinese Labour Corps20/04/1918
Gunner William Howe L/2248Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Kay 24034King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Moore 65979Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private O'neil 26366King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/04/1918
Gunner George Charles Woods 32651Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Follower Rochi D'silva 565Indian Army20/04/1918
Private Fenemore 10111Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private William Griffiths 43909Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Douglas Curran 2809Australian Light Horse20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Ernest Edwin Ensor 155Australian Light Horse20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas William Hagley 306Australian Light Horse20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Haynes Suffolk Regiment20/04/1918
Private Trotter 32709Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 42)
Major Cuthbert Roger Rowden Royal Air Force, 78th Sqdn.20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Percy Moore 38945Bedfordshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thompson 1257958Canadian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cummisky 1171Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Evans 2754Welsh Guards20/04/1918
Private Pearce 18175Royal Defence Corps20/04/1918
Private William Adcock 103776Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private John Harry Addison 33882Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Sidney Allen 48004South Wales Borderers20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Frank Bolson 47441Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Booth 203634The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Alfred George Bradley 126869Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Branson 9502Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Walter Broadbent 32200Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Brown 64245Welsh Regiment20/04/1918
Private William Balfour Brown S/40125Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Burbidge 31056Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Burgess S/21990Cameron Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Henry Bush 31290Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Corporal Peter Young Carrie 40624Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Frederick William Causby 20821Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private John Henry Charlton 40641Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private John Mark Clark S/16626Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Collins 24519Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Joseph Cox 42621Essex Regiment20/04/1918
Private John Victor Cranke 19142Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Cuthbert 40640Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Norman Hirst S/25325Cameron Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Hoather 204827Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Ivor Jacob 59538Welsh Regiment20/04/1918
Private Arthur Jobson 31080Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Serjeant Alfred Lloyd Jones 20453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private Benjamin John Jones 42731Essex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Jones 267523Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Kavanagh 7089Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Kemp 48359Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Horace Edward Lee 39709Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Harold Mccartney 38862South Wales Borderers20/04/1918
Private William Mansley 15265The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Alec Job Mills 42610Essex Regiment20/04/1918
Private Joseph Thomas Wright 300979Essex Regiment20/04/1918
Major Richard (Dick) Raymond-Barker Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Raymond Hodgshon G/75704Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Charles Wilfred Tolson 26113King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Tomlinson 90940The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918
Private Victor Trees 40263Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Urgent 30798Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private Herbert Wain 43078Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Walker 41192Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private James Walker 375687Royal Scots20/04/1918
Private Samuel Walters 53372Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Samuel Watkins 56880Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Stubbins 25666Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Thornley 11843Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Timlin 265544Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Richard Arthur Rowlay 24045Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private John B. Russell 51640Royal Scots20/04/1918
Private Ryan 90081Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Seedell 244540Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Shearwood 45500Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private George Shirley 39139Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Serjeant Hugh Shotton 57856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918
Private John Edward Price 285043Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William John Pritchard 1401Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Richard Rawsthorne 41667Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Evan Henry Richards 53420Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William George Rimmer 3872Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private William John Roberts 53679Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Robinson 50793Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Mole 102933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Morgan 260113Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Edward Morris 53309Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Morris 85482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Geoffrey George Nevett 42806Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edwin Nichol 203384West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918
Private James Nicholson 45142Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Lush 9096King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918
Private Fred Kerfoot 34719Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Haltley Kershaw 20397Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Kirwan 306169Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Thomas Lewis 56870Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Heron 42203Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Fred Hibbert 49004Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Holdsworth 44115Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Howarth 25953Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Hacking 51099Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private George Hallows 52569Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Hamill 30216Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joe Hammond 14673Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Eastwood Hardman 28593Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Hargreaves 243434Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Felix Furey 13481Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Garner 243716Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Ernest Robert Goodwin W/900Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private George Greenall 16985Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Cole 30799Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Connell 243019Highland Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry James Cox 53379Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Crook The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918
Private Joseph Cullen 42002Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Sydney Bowen 285058Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Frederick George Bradbeer 28375Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Herbert Buckley 52700Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Bingham 36598Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Booth 17/2354Royal Irish Rifles20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Atherton 48139Manchester Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Walter Atkinson 24508Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Francis Albert Bailey 47101Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ely Bailey 22651Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Corporal Robert Baird 7755Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Harry Branton 22164Dorsetshire Regiment20/04/1918
Labourer Adaya Sitapur/775Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Porter Ponnuswami Madras/10Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Arthur Ward Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Wynn 40908Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Sharp 241338Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Lambert 60527Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Frank Marlow 60208Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Maudsley 60197Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Frederick Hambridge 25431Suffolk Regiment20/04/1918
Private Christopher Henderson 60514Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Laurie Hinde 46360Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Harold Hodson 60520Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Hulme 38002Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Johnson 45264South Wales Borderers20/04/1918
Private Walter Johnston 60637Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James Kennedy 21/559Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Dyson 23/867Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Augustus Fensome 23031Bedfordshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Thomas Gregson 131057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Aspden 60469Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Francis William A. Basson 77328Tank Corps20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Beck 26/62Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Gordon Albert Browne 331014Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Worden 53488Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Worsnop 307148West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918
Private William Henry Young W/565Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Arthur Whitaker 53486Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Frederick Whitworth 56900Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private William Edward Whitworth 41540Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Arthur Wilkinson 244767Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward John Terah Williams 67468Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Alfred Copley 16/1402West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Richard Caffery 4101The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jeremiah Moran 11842Royal Irish Regiment20/04/1918
Private Patrick Bonner 21690Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Humphrey 42656Lincolnshire Regiment20/04/1918
Gunner Albert William Jones 92703Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Read M/321581Army Service Corps20/04/1918
Gunner Tarpey 831120Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Blackwell 45090Royal Irish Rifles20/04/1918
Labourer Pittia Jena 983Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Follower Dharam Das Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/04/1918
Sepoy Waryam Singh 539314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs20/04/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 249724th Punjabis20/04/1918
Sowar Sher Singh 199627th Indian Light Cavalry20/04/1918
Sowar Girdhari 399810th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)20/04/1918
Labourer Kishan Bisra 192Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Labourer Prem Singh 1800Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Follower Dharam Das 24rIndian Postal and Telegraph Department20/04/1918
Sarwan Mamand 147Camel Corps20/04/1918
Private Alexander M. Johnston 253050Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Private James Kerr S/11608Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Private James Marsh 106834Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/04/1918
Gunner Richard Mussell L/24991Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Charles Monro Devis 8562South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Abraham Johannes Jacobus Griessel 11655South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Richard Hayes 8504South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Taylor 7444South African Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Paul Riley 240814Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Campbell 10949Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Chadwick 7205Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Jackson Chorlton 5946Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private John Clemmy 27096Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Danvers 243799Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private John Donnelly 50166Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Clarence Douglass 48857Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Dunn 51245Royal Scots20/04/1918
Private William Dyson 241343Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sam Feathers 50001The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918
Private Sidney Flight 241597Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Flint 205546Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Taylor Hulme 5891Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private George Humphreys 49753Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Sidney James Hust 56866Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Norman Hyde 42025Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Owen Jones 64619Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Jones 53408Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Harold Mann 142366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private Walter Mellor 59523Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Frederick Miller 331010Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Henry Charles Thomas Parsons 53320Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Bertram Parting 37328Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Stansfield Pawsey 37521Durham Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Pleass 53319Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertie Peirson 60717Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Joseph Montague S/17575Rifle Brigade20/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Impey 14263Dorsetshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Engine Driver Abdul Hamid 8460Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/04/1918
Labourer Ali Bakhsh 49330Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/04/1918
Sapper Velu 3572nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners20/04/1918
Sepoy Karm Dad 208166th Punjabis20/04/1918
Sepoy Bal Govind 27733rd Brahmans20/04/1918
Subadar Sriparshad Gurung 4th Gurkha Rifles20/04/1918
Driver Baru 2632Mule Corps20/04/1918
Driver Mangu Jhelum/1135Mule Corps20/04/1918
Labourer Mukanda 23510Indian Railway Department20/04/1918
Private Thomas Fudge 34341Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Godbold 48353Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Charles Hall 201193Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mitchell S/43343Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/04/1918
Private George Edward Moore 30198Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Neville 31307Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Nicholson 99268Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Private Arnold Paxton S/31487Cameron Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Richard John Pepper 202504Essex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Phillips 50281Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Walter Thomas Powell 42618Essex Regiment20/04/1918
Private Joseph Radford 42737Essex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ransom 55315Welsh Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Rockingham 201487Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private George Ross S/40276Cameron Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Albert Sharp 116260Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Edward Smith 3/9797Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Smith 40865Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Spicer 12927Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Squance 32193Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Stannard 19332Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Robert Symonds 18797Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Charles Tenwick 204841Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private John Coughlan 15152Royal Munster Fusiliers20/04/1918
Gunner Squibb 165805Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sykes 50134Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Gillespie Liddell Royal Air Force20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur S. Hennell 339152Canadian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Freeman D. Lewis 303426Canadian Field Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Peter Hodgson T/3/023231Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles H. Prockter 115893Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Gibbs K/48981Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Thomas Reid Midlane J/86665Royal Navy, HMS Powerful20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Henry Thomas Tudor 150450Royal Navy, HMS Powerful20/04/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer Michael Friel Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sailor and Carpenter Louis Fritzhall Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 44)
Bombardier John Buchan L/21499Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Enright Royal Irish Rifles20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hanna 41309Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/04/1918
Corporal Hamill 87924th (Queen's Own) Hussars20/04/1918
Corporal William Wilkin 43267Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 10807British West Indies Regiment20/04/1918
Private Victor Collin Edgar 42619Essex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Sydney Flatt 13196Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Carrier Nwokolo 3764Nigeria Carrier Corps20/04/1918
First Engineer James Mill Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sailor Carl Johnsen Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 44)
Mess Room Steward John Alexander Cameron Kerr Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman and Trimmer Hugh Cassidy Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 38)
First Mate Robert Clelland Mercantile Marine20/04/1918
Chief Steward David Aitken Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 49)
Third Engineer John Baxter Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Fourth Engineer Officer Thomas Boulton Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Lachlan Cameron Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Edwin Rayner Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sailor Asbert Augustus Sharpe Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Engineman John Bruce 736ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Numitor20/04/1918
Deck Hand Albert Lawrance Hayles 11905DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Numitor20/04/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Steward William John Curry 926330Mercantile Marine Reserve20/04/1918 (aged 53)
Trimmer William Edward Grainger 1075TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Numitor20/04/1918
Skipper George Hillam Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Numitor20/04/1918 (aged 52)
Deck Hand Daniel Hodgson 10533DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Numitor20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Ernest Rogers CH/15514Royal Marine Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Donkeyman James Mcculloch Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 51)
Fireman and Trimmer John Mcgill Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 45)
Fireman and Trimmer John Mclellan Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred James Smith 41274Norfolk Regiment20/04/1918
Private Herbert Smith 53683Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Nelson Smith 6741Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Albany Spencer 244667Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private George Keal Spong 142385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Serjeant Daniel Sargeant Stacy 24408Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Engineer David Templeton Smith Mercantile Marine20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hartley 3389Machine Gun Corps20/04/1918
Master John Cunningham Mercantile Marine20/04/1918
Private Shelton 18229West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ord 17/342Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Edwin William Standerwick Essex Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Landsturmmann Peter Bruss German Army20/04/1918
Infanterist Heinrich Dangel German Army20/04/1918
Musketier Ernst Graeber German Army20/04/1918
Reservist Karl Groh German Army20/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Hahn German Army20/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Otto Hirschfeld German Army20/04/1918
Musketier Emil Kachel German Army20/04/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Kahrau German Army20/04/1918
Schuetze Karl Kraft German Army20/04/1918
Schuetze Alfred Ernst Krause German Army20/04/1918
Kanonier Fritz Krehenbrink German Army20/04/1918
Musketier Otto Kretz German Army20/04/1918
Landsturmmann Peter Kroetz German Army20/04/1918
Seesoldat Alfred Lindemann German Navy20/04/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Markus German Army20/04/1918
Landsturmmann Andreas Mayer German Army20/04/1918
Infanterist Konrad Mueller German Army20/04/1918
Soldat Friedrich Ostheimer German Army20/04/1918
Pionier Jakob Rehm German Army20/04/1918
Kanonier Robert Richter German Army20/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Richter German Army20/04/1918
Telegraphist Adolf Schmitt German Army20/04/1918
Unteroffizier Eugen Scholz German Army20/04/1918
Pionier Ferdinand Schultz German Army20/04/1918
Telegraphist Kurt Schulze German Army20/04/1918
Matrose Martin Selter German Navy20/04/1918
Pionier Bruno Strubel German Army20/04/1918
Pionier Franz Walter German Army20/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Weiss German Army20/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Hibbert 34028The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Kirk 86421Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Kao Chuan 75902Chinese Labour Corps20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium106540
LOOS MEMORIALFrance61260
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium40233
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26240
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance24100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium22130
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance20140
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1800
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1410
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1350
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance1360
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1270
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1130
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance1180
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance1100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1050
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance10100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance940
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance860
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance720
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance790
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance762
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance710
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance610
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium650
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance610
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance651
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance600
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance550
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance580
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance532
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium500
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance420
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance430
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance420
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance460
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance420
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance410
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany430
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance410
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance410
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium400
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance420
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance311
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
LEUZE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)340
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance220
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance210
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium230
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium210
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance220
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium200
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance220
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance200
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance120
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
PILTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RICKMANSWORTH (CHORLEYWOOD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSARGH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERGAVENNY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLANDOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLLESLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRIMLEY ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGS NORTON (ST. NICOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOORTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
SUDBURY (EYRE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
LAMALINE CHURCH OF ENGLAND CEMETERYCanada100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance120
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ROTTINGDEAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece120
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance120
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENABY MAIN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
POOLE (PARKSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLE'S ISLAND CEMETERYCanada110
BETTWS (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FENWOOD CEMETERYCanada110
HICKLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIERCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance100
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
RHYDYBONT CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
LOUISVILLE CAVE HILL CEMETERYUnited States of America110
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Lancashire Fusiliers82
Cheshire Regiment61
Northamptonshire Regiment39
Royal Field Artillery37
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Northumberland Fusiliers27
German Army27
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19
Mercantile Marine18
Canadian Infantry18
Royal Engineers16
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Army Service Corps14
Essex Regiment13
London Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Gloucestershire Regiment11
Royal Fusiliers11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Machine Gun Corps10
Highland Light Infantry10
Worcestershire Regiment10
Royal Scots10
South African Infantry8
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
Welsh Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Durham Light Infantry7
Gordon Highlanders7
Royal Irish Rifles6
Australian Field Artillery6
South Wales Borderers6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Manchester Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Cameron Highlanders6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Numitor5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Border Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Middlesex Regiment4
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Air Force3
Devonshire Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Rifle Brigade3
Hampshire Regiment3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Tank Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
German Navy2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.2
Coldstream Guards2
East Lancashire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Welsh Guards1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
24th Punjabis1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
3rd Brahmans1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Labour Corps1
Australian Salvage Corps1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 49th Sqdn.1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Indian Army1
Training Reserve1
Camel Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Indian Railway Department1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 78th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1