Date of death: Thursday 16 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Wilfrid Stephen Dann Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peever 246558Canadian Infantry16/05/1918
Deck Hand Arthur Roodhouse 14802DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918
Lieutenant Charles Douglas Wells Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Hermann Zornig 2744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Percival Arthur Ward Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Shadrack Walton 216260Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Albert Folland 557111London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/05/1918
Driver Frank Thomas Kirby 199586Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles James Weeks G/12965The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Kenneth Marsh 307581Hampshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 21634Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/05/1918
Private Spencer 205508Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private John Teasdale 2105Non Combatant Corps16/05/1918
Private Tompkins 30877Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Hunt 303355Royal Navy, HMS Victory II16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Evelyn Hay Hindley Smith Manchester Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Roland Charles Sansom Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Goldsmith 1995Canadian Army Medical Corps16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Nurse Isabella Dingwall Cousins Voluntary Aid Detachment16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Luke 2138256Canadian Infantry16/05/1918
Private William Nelson Norton 531324London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/05/1918
Private Albert Coward 690441Canadian Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Roberts 13871ALIAS16/05/1918
Serjeant Francis Lewis Gellatly 13871Cameron Highlanders16/05/1918 (aged 49)
Sailor Angus Maciver Mercantile Marine16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Nurse Margaret Ellison Duckers Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norman Nanton 11427British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Lowe 11355British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Collymore 13620British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Reuben Realter Roberts 15508British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Mildenhall 16777Army Service Corps16/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Fawkner 315477Cheshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Lord 87152The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918
Serjeant James Stretch 71236Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Edward Guy Pritchett Herefordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Frary G/12188The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Nelson 38264Highland Light Infantry16/05/1918
Private Ernest Watson 350284Highland Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grimmer 115305Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Donelan 202833The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Elks 40505North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Jamieson Galbraith 107462Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Juson 29566Middlesex Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Letch 24510Essex Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rushworth 35520Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Foster 5019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Private William Stanley Rose 4972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Raymond Roberts 240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Labourer Faqir Muhammad 150Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Labourer Nain Neng 1448Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Private Bacon 126516Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/05/1918
Gunner Harry Pullman Woodward 190349Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baker 28038East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reuben James Mcguiness 7538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Private Neally 26234King's Own Scottish Borderers16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Noonan 29231Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/05/1918
Corporal Richard Alfred Gillman 69549Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Branch 42819Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1918
Gunner Camfield 241653Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colledge 36642Worcestershire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Percy Reginald Davies 37819Leicestershire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hall 202670Border Regiment16/05/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Lewis 38476King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcfedries 5141Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Baxter Wilson M2/047454Army Service Corps16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Callaghan 48652Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Carr 41029Canadian Field Artillery16/05/1918
Rifleman George William Hill 565102London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Herbert R. Jones 362444Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Forward 52977Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Fred Gilson Deal/2102(S)Royal Marines16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Jupp 534283Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Ernest Maylam 54984Welsh Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Rogers 45048Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simkins 290354Welsh Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wiley 36885Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Wilson 17739The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Carter 108841Machine Gun Corps16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Francis Thomas Cornally 1523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Theodore Norman Jensen 1144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Captain Reginald Outhwaite Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Private Henry Balfour Rutherford 4519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Gunner Presser 56171Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918
Corporal D'arcy Francis Johnson 655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Alwyne Gray 200925Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Lee Ray Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Michael Bentley 53845South Wales Borderers16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Reginald Jonathan Hall 82642Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Augustus John Franklin Dougherty 3786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Private Herbert Calmit Johnson 4212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Tuddenham 1124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Johnson 3826Australian Pioneers16/05/1918
Private Tom Bradshaw 22865East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hirst 35122East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 1722ALIAS16/05/1918
Private Cheesley 1722Australian Machine Gun Corps16/05/1918
Gunner Dudley Henshall 705538Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Smith 33340Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Walter Douglas Hume 919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Vincent Whelan 6625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Morley 79723Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hodgson 2463King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Victor Arthur Porter 3127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Rifleman David Richardson 557177London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Arthur Vernon Peace 630663London Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Burbridge 88380Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918
Private Brean 265202South Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Arthur Kenneth German 8149Manchester Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Charles Howe 302235Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick William Johnson 170402Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keedwell 24780The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918
Gunner William Horace Sargeant 145984Royal Horse Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Garnes Winter 195646Canadian Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Ernest Wilfred Copping 40908Northamptonshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Crowe 401944Royal Engineers16/05/1918
Private Joseph Wright 41865Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private John William Hilton 14724Manchester Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bowden 22005The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Green G/67606The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harbour G/7674Royal Sussex Regiment16/05/1918
Private Higgins 15431The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Instein 26293The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jaggard 67622The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1918
Private William Henry Stephens Seymour G/23661Royal Sussex Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Gregson 314628Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Hopna Soren 206Bihar Labour Corps16/05/1918
Labourer Labha Hembron 1121Bihar Labour Corps16/05/1918
Leading Stoker Moon 300050Royal Navy, HMS Egmont16/05/1918
Private Harry Tremain 37894Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Wilson Douglas 359110The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Gittins 13666York and Lancaster Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Hadley 15722South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carl Harold Manwell Holt 43250Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harold Massey G/5983Middlesex Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Plumb 55014Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private William John Loder 45986Essex Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace James Hickman 91553Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hudson 268203Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1918
Serjeant Gilbert C/6373King's Royal Rifle Corps16/05/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Joseph Henry Wright 19630Hampshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Statham 293208Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lyons 18619Hampshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 17)
Bombardier John Oldham 211609Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur East 11848Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Joseph Deacon 6789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Serjeant Hoopern 41765Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918
Private Fairclough 73553Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Swallow 75331Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1918
Sergeant Alfred Henry Stanley Thorns 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Proctor Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coombs 42275Hampshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Austin King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Gill 36493King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kitsell 30484King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Benjamin Tarr 35666King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Lockley 201145Cameron Highlanders16/05/1918
Lance Bombardier Laybourn 44783Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Porteous 5950Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1918
Sergeant Charles Reginald Babb 1138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Sapper Chapman 519306Royal Engineers16/05/1918
Private George Alexander Carswell 61537Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Hays 58528Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/05/1918
Serjeant Thomas Ogden 18696Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/05/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Herbert William Gross Paine 32534Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank O'neill 13612Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Frederick George Sharp 28052Somerset Light Infantry16/05/1918
Private Ernest Ronald Neale 14019Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Khagay Taisi 4429Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Labourer Sura Burum Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Frank Lewis Hunt 2262Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Barkat Singh 465Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/05/1918
Second Hand Holmes 49109/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Bramhald 28131Durham Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Wolfe 242075Middlesex Regiment16/05/1918
Private Leo Allan Craig 3180796Canadian Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Percy Charles Bray 18927Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Burrows 51693Suffolk Regiment16/05/1918
Private Friend 45487Royal Defence Corps16/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Denne Hirst The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 53)
Private Frederick William Finn 60621Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Freeman 12226The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918
Signalman Claude Alderson John Cooke Z/7753Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler John Cattling16/05/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Chew VR/3225Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III16/05/1918 (aged 50)
Private Leach 27162ALIAS16/05/1918
Private Riley 27162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Leonard Howarth 40249East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Henry Robinson 36950Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman William Henry Halsey J/39340Royal Navy, HMS Benbow16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Marks 46065Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Tarbart 19892Rifle Brigade16/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Alexander Mackenzie 45111Royal Air Force, 2nd B Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Issac Edward Godden R/24640King's Royal Rifle Corps16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Arthur Cording 831501Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Thompson 49339Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Francis Frederick Herbert Rich 510419Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edgar James Mellon 68985Royal Defence Corps16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Malloy 907496Canadian Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stockham 16424South Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Frank Fitchett 448South African Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace Vickerman 24407West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Leonard Vaughan Hinchliffe 225324Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Delbert J. Caldwel 733021Canadian Infantry16/05/1918
Private Heath 39259Middlesex Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Toms 40020East Surrey Regiment16/05/1918
Gunner John William Carr 293389Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Bennett 69760Royal Engineers16/05/1918
Sapper Smith 17726Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Peter John Whittet 41535Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Adams 163724Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Edwin Horace Jones 87365Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Francis Pearse 362119Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918
Gunner Thompson 175779Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thorpe 151918Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918
Seaman Edward Tilley 2399XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frederick James Morgan Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alcock G/27000Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private William Aspin 3498ALIAS16/05/1918
Private Christopher Albert Cogger 31105Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cooper 242968King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Vernon Craston S/27464Rifle Brigade16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Charles Deeks STK/378Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Franklin 31154Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Hayes 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Private Harry Jackson 41098North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Wyndham Loader 66560Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Fred Meredith 1300The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Cooks Mate William Edgar John Bickle 347920Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal16/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Imray 10029Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kicks 31035King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Major James Ingleby Harrison Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Wilfrid John King Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Cecil George Rushton Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Nanday 1385Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Rifleman Cleworth 34283South Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Norman Goodman Coldwell Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Court 151228Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alfred Hart 202068North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Orchard 240763North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Packwood M2/225831Army Service Corps16/05/1918
Private Edward Pollard 27711Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ripman Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Yabsley 245964Cheshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Yates 589062London Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gough S/256649Army Service Corps16/05/1918
Private Albert Sidney Dawson 240965South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fellows 11975South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Wall 240638South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private William Westwood 15751South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willis 15850South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Gunner John William Magan 244898Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Howard Killick East Surrey Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Batten 4569Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Herbert Beaumont 53411The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mark Bluestone 53540Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Christie 53543Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Duff 24778Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Corporal Fuller 35044The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hardy 23230North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Robert Hirst 41073North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 265950Hertfordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Kirkland 13522North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Frank Pavey 31763Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mark Phillips 61859Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Pickin 8162North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Frank Maurice Porter G/55Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sawyer 29267Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Steadman 28501The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Thomas 31484Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Potbury Thompson 66848Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Webber 98318Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 42184South Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson 66054Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 50250North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Woods 38145Northamptonshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Woollam 16401North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private George Henry James Petty 63926Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Boyle 47892Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gretton 271342Royal Scots16/05/1918
Private Landels 53162Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcgregor 15167Royal Scots16/05/1918
Private Marshall 302323Royal Scots16/05/1918
Private James Millar 350239Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 47816Royal Scots16/05/1918
Lance Corporal James Wells 48463Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Woodhouse S/3540Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Broomfield 17878Hampshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Mcarthur 238021Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Trevor Durrant Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Holmes 201962Tank Corps16/05/1918
Private Frank Mercer 8116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Owen 62397King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace William Dixcey 11542Scots Guards16/05/1918
Rifleman Ernest John Lovelock 47349King's Royal Rifle Corps16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Ellis 14227Australian Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Webber 38621Royal Berkshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Sillitoe 235420South Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Charles Owen Hawes 200438Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Bertram Holwill Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Morris 19668Hampshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcnair 56953Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Mahoney 11072Irish Guards16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paxton 57232Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Roser 46301Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sullivan 47026Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private James Thomas Walsh 235973Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward 49139Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Ashcroft 201621Manchester Regiment16/05/1918
Private Ashcroft 128571Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney George Bishop 47194Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Wilmot Bradshaw 57340Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dagley 56950Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Goode 56909Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Charles Walter Reginald Hall 57330Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Hall 38250Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John David Keyte 47163Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert George Franks 26156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Dudley Hugo Heynes Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Myrddin Mckelvie Hughes Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Costelloe 5154Leinster Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 41)
Inspector of Engine Fitters Armes Mercantile Marine16/05/1918
Plumber John Charles Bright 340247Royal Navy, R.F.A. Reliance .16/05/1918
Sapper May 259085Royal Engineers16/05/1918
Private Hutchinson 34162King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Johnson 36474South Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918
Lance Corporal Shaw 202550South Wales Borderers16/05/1918
Private Robert Stevenson Dines S/5526Gordon Highlanders16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Beattie 201147Gordon Highlanders16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Mcwhinnie 202056Gordon Highlanders16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Norman Houghton Moreton Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Killick 201161Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Thomas Parncutt 137332Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner John Smith 695255Royal Horse Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frank Clifford Speight S2/099467Army Service Corps16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Duffy 160338Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Mundy 571423London Regiment16/05/1918
Gunner Henry Roache 93317Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Steenson 45288Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Mcconnachie WR/27114Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Allan 335811Royal Scots16/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sidney Daines Hampshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Walter Thomas 302360Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Menzies 41630Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Porter Nga Mg Nye Rangoon/937Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Private Pilkington 6862Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cadwallader 235405South Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918
Rifleman Page 43541Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1918
Corporal William Pyle 325183Essex Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Lynch M/279006Army Service Corps16/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Frederick Daniel Smith 58198Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beck 4956Royal Irish Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Harding 26676Wiltshire Regiment16/05/1918
Private Frederick Spencer Perry 38830Leicestershire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Corps 201990Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Smith 21528Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Mcisaac 92792Canadian Garrison Artillery16/05/1918
Private Waddell 21051Royal Scots16/05/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Ali 412775th Carnatic Infantry16/05/1918
Labourer Dost Muhammad Ghaus 620Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Driver Alah Dad 1086Supply and Transport Corps16/05/1918
Sepoy Brij Lal 4840113th Indian Infantry16/05/1918
Sapper Ghulam Muhammad 11453rd Sappers and Miners16/05/1918
Lance Naik Gulab Khan 5033rd Sappers and Miners16/05/1918
Gunner Arthur William Moss 213031Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Vengu 1222Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Labourer Angad 1222Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Labourer Kishan Santhal 193/759Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Follower Sankali Mahji Pal KRK/4766Followers Central Depot16/05/1918
Bearer Baley Lama 8073Army Bearer Corps16/05/1918
Sepoy Nandu Singh 497691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)16/05/1918
Follower Mihra 2986Followers Central Depot16/05/1918
Bearer Asri Nimak 9695Army Bearer Corps16/05/1918
Labourer Boas How 1753Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Labourer Chajja Kachna 743Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Reginald Jago 861021Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Leonard Wilfred Bubb T/240845The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/05/1918
Private George Butterfield G/13107The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percy George Hickman G/20148The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Masters T/203238The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Smith Royal Scots16/05/1918
Artisan Chiragh Din MTCD/16904Indian Royal Artillery16/05/1918
Sepoy Hira Singh 313062nd Punjabis16/05/1918
Private George Richard Stevenson 47816Royal Scots16/05/1918
Follower Ardui Makhim Meerut/CD6204Supply and Transport Corps16/05/1918
Driver Samad Sheikh SO/7441Supply and Transport Corps16/05/1918
Artisan Gulbadshah Peskhan 52174Indian Railway Department16/05/1918
Artisan Mana Khan 52177Indian Railway Department16/05/1918
Follower Appa Nayar LK/2576Followers Central Depot16/05/1918
Follower Tota Ram Followers Central Depot16/05/1918
Follower Muhammad Ali WD/9099Indian Military Works Services16/05/1918
Second Hand Burtenshaw 6510DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges16/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jeremiah Ashton 55827Durham Light Infantry16/05/1918
Private James Jack 51819Royal Scots16/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William H. Carrigan 4050495Canadian Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Eric C. G. Steele 132Canadian Army Service Corps16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cox PO/2231(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Lewis Davies 20899West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Cialis 3208197Canadian Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Cadet Percy Bourner 10135East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Durga Hembrom 1129Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Private Herbert Hardy 52102Northamptonshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Fredrick John Clarke 885403Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest William Gains 8725Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lewis PLY/1934(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman Thomas Miller Mercantile Marine16/05/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Thomas Mills ALIAS16/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Edward Peroni Mercantile Marine16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Robert Carson 14959DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand James Henry Chown 15717DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918 (aged 36)
Chief Engineman George Samuel Dunn 92ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman William Henry Harding J/72048Royal Navy, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Reginald William Wharam J/79363Royal Navy, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest16/05/1918
Leading Stoker Reubenstein Ethelbert Rickard 226096Royal Navy, HMS Sheldrake16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Carpenter Labora Mercantile Marine16/05/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Tarabulusi Indian Merchant Service16/05/1918
Corporal Henry Walter Pascoe 2/1684ANew Zealand Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Brierley 143278Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moyendani 15211South African Native Labour Corps16/05/1918
Third Engineer John Campbell Mercantile Marine16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Master Dakers Canadian Merchant Navy16/05/1918
First Engineer James Mcnaughton Mercantile Marine16/05/1918 (aged 60)
Chief Boatswain John Stalman Mercantile Marine16/05/1918 (aged 58)
Labourer Liu Yung Hsiang 48645Chinese Labour Corps16/05/1918
Private Harrop 243544Cheshire Regiment16/05/1918
Pioneer Oldfield 282588Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 39)
Gefreiter Friedrich Gerspacher German Army16/05/1918
Soldat Leopold Hauler German Army16/05/1918
Faehnrich Willi Jacob German Army16/05/1918
Gefreiter Alois Schweikert German Army16/05/1918
Soldat Gustav Kirchhoff German Army16/05/1918
Internierter Heinrich Mueller German Civilian16/05/1918
Soldier Nikifer Nessuojanow Russian Army16/05/1918
Soldier Peter Sokowitz Russian Army16/05/1918
Oberheizer Friedrich Sielemann German Navy16/05/1918
Follower Mangeli East African Forces16/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Rumley 283115Royal Navy16/05/1918 (aged 43)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance29131
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1670
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1291
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France952
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance960
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance860
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance750
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance661
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India610
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance503
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium550
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance521
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance521
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom511
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance410
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance410
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance440
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance311
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance340
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance321
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance350
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany311
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance220
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance210
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance220
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece231
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly210
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance110
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ST. MINVER (ST. MENEFREDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BRANSCOMBE (ST. WINIFRED) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BISHOP AUCKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BALDOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ICKLEFORD (ST. KATHARINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom101
MELLOR METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TYLDESLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POTTERS BAR (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom101
LLANDEGVETH (ST. TEGFEDD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
IRTHLINGBOROUGH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH PETHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CONISBROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
HARCOURT SMITH SOUND CEMETERYCanada100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly101
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
GLASLOUGH CHURCH OF IRELAND NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
TROQUEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MARKINCH (ST. DROSTAN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
GILLINGHAM NEW CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom101
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OUGHTRINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DOLLAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MIDDLE MELFORD (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYCanada100
EAST WOODHAY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery21
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Royal Fusiliers17
Royal Scots16
Royal Engineers14
Lancashire Fusiliers14
Indian Labour Corps13
North Staffordshire Regiment10
Canadian Infantry9
Mercantile Marine8
South Lancashire Regiment7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Hampshire Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Army Service Corps6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
ALIAS5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
German Army5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest5
Middlesex Regiment4
Followers Central Depot4
Manchester Regiment4
British West Indies Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.3
Gordon Highlanders3
East Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Cheshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Army Bearer Corps2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Royal Defence Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Silvery Harvest2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Bihar Labour Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Russian Army2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Cameron Highlanders2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Highland Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Irish Guards1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Tank Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
East African Forces1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler John Cattling1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.1
South African Infantry1
Royal Navy, R.F.A. Reliance .1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
62nd Punjabis1
Scots Guards1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 2nd B Sqdn.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Benbow1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
German Civilian1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Border Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Machine Gun Corps1
German Navy1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal1
Canadian Merchant Navy1
Non Combatant Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Marines1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Sheldrake1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Ayr320
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham220
Glasgow200
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
YateleyHart110
LanchesterCounty Durham110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
Larbert110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen100
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Campbeltown110
KentisburyNorth Devon110
CathaysCardiff110
SelstonAshfield110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Castle HedinghamBraintree100
BalcombeMid Sussex110
Kilbirnie110
BarmingMaidstone110
Broad ChalkeWiltshire110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Bathgate100
LlanyrafonTorfaen110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth100
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Ashford in the WaterDerbyshire Dales110
Little TorringtonTorridge110
Beck Row, Holywell Row and Kenny HillWest Suffolk110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
Froxfield and PrivettEast Hampshire110
OxenhopeBradford110
New Monkland110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
MorecambeLancaster110
BrillAylesbury Vale100
Uig101
AxminsterEast Devon110
AdamsdownCardiff110
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
Salehurst and RobertsbridgeRother110
West DeanChichester110
Dalserf110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield100
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall110
HaleHalton100
St Andrews and St Leonards110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
SheepyHinckley and Bosworth110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
CastleSwansea120
LichfieldLichfield110
BicesterCherwell110
East WoodhayBasingstoke and Deane100
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
CullingworthBradford110
WateringburyTonbridge and Malling110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire100
High HalstowMedway110
Troqueer110
EtwallSouth Derbyshire110
VictoriaNewport110
MaltonRyedale110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
LewesLewes110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Ardrossan110
SarrattThree Rivers110
KinletShropshire110
CroftonWakefield100
Dollar111
Milford HavenPembrokeshire100
BrierfieldPendle110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Shap RuralEden110
StokenhamSouth Hams100
WhitchurchCardiff110
WinshillEast Staffordshire120
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
LydneyForest of Dean110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
RainfordSt. Helens100
Eastwood110
SheldwichSwale111
WinterslowWiltshire110
BrixhamTorbay120
New Abbey100
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
LlangybiMonmouthshire110
SywellWellingborough100
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
Winfrith NewburghDorset110
SendGuildford110
WidfordEast Hertfordshire110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
KeighleyBradford110
Markinch120
AdlingtonChorley110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
WetheralCarlisle111
Greenock110
BlackawtonSouth Hams110
GabalfaCardiff100
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
RedlynchWiltshire110
Little HorkesleyColchester110
West HoathlyMid Sussex110
SaddleworthOldham110
Cathcart110
DowntonWiltshire111
Weston-in-GordanoNorth Somerset110
Edinburgh110
PonthirTorfaen110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk111
LeighSevenoaks110
KnivetonDerbyshire Dales110
AlderholtDorset110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
MildenhallWest Suffolk110