Date of death: Sunday 24 March 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Jay P/416Military Police Corps24/03/1918
Private Colin Ashton 32886Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private John Arthur Woodhead 42863Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Arthur Heap 241715Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Percy Trotter Loft King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Laker T4/084410Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Maurice Edmund Mealing Royal Flying Corps24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Newall 30866Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918
Lieutenant Harold John Nash Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private William H. Mullett G/41448Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918
Private William Charles Morris 36545Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Donald Cecil Tucker Royal Flying Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur White 152370Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Joseph Dennis 49475Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Archibald John Cunningham Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas Bell 15488Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Sergeant Frederick John Bell CH/16277Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Bernard Hall 50649Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Henry S. C. Peyton Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Claud Sturt 105124Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ollerenshaw 39053Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Captain William Henry Madden Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant The Hon. William Hugh Cubitt 1st (Royal) Dragoons24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Haydn Burditt 33214Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Fletcher 715113Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Edward Inkerman Jordan Bell Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Brigadier General Randle Barnett-Barker General Staff24/03/1918 (aged 48)
Major Home Peel London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/03/1918
Major Wilfrid Claughton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal George Matthews 200496Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Christopher Manners Williams Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Eric Unwin Laurie Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Waterland 43601Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Wyman Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Daniel O. H. J. Mcclinton 370400London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Lascelles Rifle Brigade24/03/1918
Captain William George Gabain Rifle Brigade24/03/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Gordon Thorpe The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 69615Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Hall 26031York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Dymott 11705Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Harry Bovill Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman John Somerville R/38956King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Smith 49278Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Rifleman Alfred O Ramsey 302162London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/03/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Henry Napier Settle 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Peter Alexander Pope 203123rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas W. Ormiston 49869Royal Scots24/03/1918
Lieutenant William Morley Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Leslie Mills 240763Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Edward Miller R/19203King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Richard Brereton Marriott-Watson Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Captain George Herbert Stanton Kent Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private William Alfred Heys 39621East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Albert Hembrow 27185Somerset Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Major Evan Robert Hanbury Leicestershire Yeomanry24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harold John Hale Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Thomas Wild Faulkner 49071Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Edward Kent King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Albert Jacobs 201451London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Fentiman Border Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alexander Edwards 265473Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Edward Charles Kent 10824Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Bamford 242829Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private David Deacon G/60023Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Gunn 17959South Wales Borderers24/03/1918
Captain Harold Augustus Hodges Monmouthshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Hubert Standfield 151593rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Haffenden SD/595Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Varley Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Squire 200761Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dean 266949Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918
Company Sergeant Major Joseph Bernard Mcgowan 473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Trimmer Hargreaves 3004/STRoyal Naval Reserve24/03/1918
Private Arthur Vaughan 8071Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 44)
Acting Bombardier Bennett L/34670Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moorhouse 766258London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Galloway Tank Corps24/03/1918
Private Arthur Pugh 240805South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Company Sergeant Major Charles Harvest Andrews 4127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Price 53486Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Muircroft S/3610Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Reginald Alexander Forbes Downie Cameron Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Reginald Job Dorrington 33510Wiltshire Regiment24/03/1918
Corporal Archibald Lawrie Findlay Symington 330324Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wilfred Bradley 60517Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Walter Clay Arnold 86414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal James Oliver Armiger 47612Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Private John W. Angel 14945Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private James Onslow William Albertyn 15386South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Casper Johannes Alberts 12749South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Walter Adcock 4751South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Christopher Wood 17089Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Bruce Webster RR/1780South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Cyril Charles Arnold Way 16991South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Harry Williamson 203321Manchester Regiment24/03/1918
Private Edwin Herbert Frisby L/128349th (Queen's Royal) Lancers24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private John W. Hand 764643London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/03/1918
Able Seaman George Holmes Lane R/1074Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918
Private John Humphrey Maxwell 766561London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ewart Morley Newcombe 648164London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Harrison Tinckler 766090London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dudley G. Ward 767185London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/03/1918
Private William Morgan Williams 26542Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Richard Aldworth Stretch X/281South African Signal Service24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roderick Campbell 203264Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Able Seaman Edgar Arthur Butcher R/5761Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Henry Booth R/1744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Berry 13/125York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918
Private James Abercrombie 60481Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Lieutenant John Walter Gunning Wiltshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Gration 302774London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Saywood 536656London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/03/1918
Rifleman Foulsham 324346London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/03/1918
Private Shearwood 26219King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Albany Ritchie Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Pearce 533640London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Gladstone Wyatt 45070Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Priest 7900Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Meihana Huta 20026New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence 11377British West Indies Regiment24/03/1918
Private Mathys Johannes Slabbert RR/1491South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Fruen 23427North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Marcus Ernest Young Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hawkes 14469South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Augustus Sommers 5948British West Indies Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Major Cleveland Keyes Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Charles Young WR/321209Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pennyfather 27353Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Bernard Cutbill Norfolk Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Rowland Morgan 766563London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/03/1918
Private John Wilden 47637Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomson S/21721Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Victor Owen Williams 202010Tank Corps24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alex Herbert Tedder 59698West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/03/1918
Private Sidney James Strong 203113Dorsetshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Arthur Smith 25271Welsh Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Donovan Simpson 763646London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Platt 61246Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Turner 57334Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Arthur Murray Stewart Tordiffe 738South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private William Tinker 252455Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Livingstone Taylor East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Stenhouse 36957Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Rogers 43382Bedfordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Drummond Robertson S/13349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Ridyard 29827East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Lieutenant Colonel George Kendall Priaulx King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Abraham Nuttall 215932Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private David Mills 12419South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Mckie King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Gunner William H. Llewellin 29048Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Leslie 277392Manchester Regiment24/03/1918
Private Robert Ingram S/1557Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Frederick Hornsey Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Corporal Harold Heathcote 21412Manchester Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Haslam Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Gorton S/9507Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Leslie Watson Goode 323467London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Garland 1014793rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)24/03/1918
Private Edmund Duncan 29690Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Herbert Hartley Duckworth Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private William James Cox 35024Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Cookson 47246Manchester Regiment24/03/1918
Corporal John Henry Colclough 202297London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1918
Rifleman Ernest Cheriton A/204647King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Private Samuel Tyrell Faulkner 28365The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Allan L/11471Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Anderson 28339Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Berry 3/23316Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918
Sapper Edwin Garnett Brooke 99229Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Dobson 32137Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Private Dunbar 5885Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Dyson 12164East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Albert Edward German 207955Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Green 36190East Surrey Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hill 203118Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Holly 266607The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918
Private John George Lees 15638York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lowen 11/1244East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Mulholland S/18034Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Adrian Reed 53037Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry James Rock 43247Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Sidney Scott 53854Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stephenson 240450East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Gunner Tanner L/20464Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 37471Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Watt 43236Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918
Driver John Frederick Worboys L/42124Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Young 3375Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jackson M/337226Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private Herbert Frances Skinner 38510Devonshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Gilbert Victor Tozer 22729York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Wilson 877415Canadian Infantry24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arnold Bailey King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Cairns 50639Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918
Private Frederick George Cumming 28209Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hewetson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918
Private John William Brookes Richards 50630Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tomkinson 16829King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Driver Frederick Richard Prior 86010Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Addison G/63923Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Bell 4562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Gunner Bill 155365Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Gunner Brennan 196887Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Rifleman Percy George Brown A/203517King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christie S/41499Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Coats A/2280Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Private Edgerton 19261North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellison 200528Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Emmett 33933Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Farquarson Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Fox 71202Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Gourlay 4879Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Corporal Green 560248Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Handford Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Joseph Harrison 19276East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hunter 13334Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jeffery 648239London Regiment24/03/1918
Private George Henry Kipling 235238Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Knowles 316840Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1918
Gunner Frank Lawson Williams 771267Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mitchell 290651Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Angus Sinclair S/8560Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Taylor 177714Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Varty 26889Grenadier Guards24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Hornby 2917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918
Private Daniel Kirby 2292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Thomas Middleton 4863Australian Pioneers24/03/1918
Corporal Edwin Thomas Wheeler 2620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lewis 21970Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Francis Amos March 41652Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Rafferty 40056Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur Wyer 106773Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Private Arthur Davies 291614Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Aspland 31493Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie George Barrow 43740Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Irving 97920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Alfred Nutter 156454Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James William Bunn 47469Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal William Crosbie 54310Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Ernest George Andrews 116533Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Willie Birt 7781East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant David Diamond 31546Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Richard Guttridge SD/2691Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert James Peddle 40936Hertfordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Roberts 15852South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private William Benjamin Acers 15233Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Benson 25553Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Rifleman Reginald Edward Brookes 608216London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Cavanagh 5620Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Conley 16314The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lloyd Cuffin 56181Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Day PLY/922(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Clark Dring 30905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Dunbar 266243Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Frier S/12110Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gwatkin 25604King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Serjeant Edward Hutchinson 11663Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Edward Johnson 122777Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Macaskill 23197Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred John Morris 220411Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Anderson Morris 320295Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Walter Ridgway 102276Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Terry 11631The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Watson 203322Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner George Thomas Winspear 43689Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Wyeth 88914Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Sweeney 283624Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Driver Buckton 796222Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Samuel Ball C/410King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alexander Wilson Todd 332326Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Edward Willis 242672Hampshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Boardman 29047Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Charles Sydney Jenkins 30739Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Francis Toomey 1741AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Frederick Adnams 421781London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Emanuel Morgan 30092Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Yates 20607Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clarke 10/21162ALIAS24/03/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman John Hawkes S/34292Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Alexander Porterfield 14723Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stephen 10/21162Border Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Kennedy 6301South African Infantry24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Nicholson 11834South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Henry Wiffen 3644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918
Sergeant Phillip Edgar Oakland 3868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918
Private Ampleford G/24095The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Howard 403060Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Private George Arthur Morton 75376Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Richard Rowden 574504London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Horace Edgar Strutt M/305181Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Charles Frederick Pring L/34141Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Albert West R/8469King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Young G/67661The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Fisher 24303Hampshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Hydon 23797Hampshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 46)
Private George Septimus Hooper 3/3046New Zealand Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Robert Blanchard 15056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Samuel Burrows 158059Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Chislett 7351Somerset Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Pioneer Dingley 165604Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Gunner Ford 825845Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gillespie S/7184Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918
Gunner Hampson 11076Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Captain Pope 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)24/03/1918
Private Stanley Stuart Smith 41407Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gibbons 13566Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gratton 13240Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest George Lawrence 891608Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Nichols 22726Coldstream Guards24/03/1918
Private Price 23313Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shaw 16380King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harrison 26538Bedfordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Jukes 21496Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Montague 80332Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Private James Brackenridge 203745Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Butler 648310London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 48784Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Friend 631885London Regiment24/03/1918
Private Gibbard 111839Tank Corps24/03/1918
Private Hollier 32405South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private George Henry Holloway 12351South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jeffreys 69617Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Alfred Herbert Jones 201815Tank Corps24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Knibb 648089London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mcintyre 122222Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Newell London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Smith L/11069Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Tate 202005Tank Corps24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Taylor R/15028King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Able Seaman Warburton R/1784Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Wray 203705South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Sheridan 675680Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mcquattie 266699Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Walter Burwood 508333Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Frederick Shaw M2/174965Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Wellington MS/3717Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brent 41019Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/03/1918
Private Jesse Joseph Burridge 69570Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Roland Hope Clark Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Connelly 6948Royal Munster Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Fairbairn 31367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Farquhar 24513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Gordon 671455Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Howell 6388Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Selby Hurst 70930Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Homere Joliat 113329Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Kennedy S/24940Cameron Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Harry Long 38839Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bertie Thomas Mack 26840Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Myburgh 11730South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 12986Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Humphreys Rees 214958Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Stuart 38269Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Thompson 203021Border Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick Wisker 26720Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Young 15752Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bishop A/202772King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Private Brooks 19212Welsh Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 53737Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edgar Capell R/26321King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horace Chambers 39982South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coxon 36933South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stanley Dewhirst 46343South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Dolphin South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Dowsett R/12660King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Eastwood 203613South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Fisher 39178South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Rifleman Walter Henry Foot R/32189King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Ely Gale R/34328King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Gray Tank Corps24/03/1918
Rifleman Haskins R/37709King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Holland A/203805King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ernest Wilfred Hollis R/41024King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Hughes 285006Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Lee 465071London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/03/1918
Private Mcqueen 302986Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Mason 50896Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Monk 630550London Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Morley Wiltshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Thomas Nicholls 39275South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Noake 122882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Clifford Stanley Owlett 40971South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert George Platt C/6361King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Private Edward Reece 285507Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Charles Thomas Knight Rendell 19966Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Sheldon R/3355King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Rifleman Raymond Leslie Smale R/38946King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Snashall 633418London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stoddart PW/5090Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Strode 39384South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stubbs 18718Border Regiment24/03/1918
Rifleman Leonard Sykes A/203721King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Tatlock R/28600King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Ernest Tizzard 42479South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Voak R/23453King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Watkins 64370Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert William Watson 141168Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Watson 331170Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Standell 5612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Chapman SD/3075Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Cobby G/9243Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918
Private Goodman 15662Hampshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Snelling 51209Manchester Regiment24/03/1918
Able Seaman Nurse R/3742Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Annison L/15133Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918
Private Christopher Appleton 24544Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ball 50157Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Bilner G/75271Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Burke 50235Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Cordwell 42521South Wales Borderers24/03/1918
Private Alfred Finlow 49611Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gibbs 28280Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private William Robson Heppell 52329Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Johnson 268537Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Lister 34338North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mitchell 39230Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Alfred Notcutt 35560South Wales Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Piggott G/44216Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918
Private Powell 243625Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Read 42467South Wales Borderers24/03/1918
Private Roberts 66160Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Schofield 315349Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scrase 78304Tank Corps24/03/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Henry Sillem North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 18069South Wales Borderers24/03/1918
Private Spilsbury 12050Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Steele 9843North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Stones 65688Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Thompson 57893Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Harold Ewart Blake G/20657Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Durham Brown 14174South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Bowes Reid 16850South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Newsum 242070Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 20888Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918
Private Norman Meek 70906Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hope 22469King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Newton 26981King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Thomas Olive 20346King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Martin 14669Norfolk Regiment24/03/1918
Private Rowley 27082Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Allan 15001King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Cowdrey 26856Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Lance Sergeant Barlow 424548Canadian Infantry24/03/1918
Private Virgil Zane Biggs 883209Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hiram David Bryenton 871480Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burgess 216758Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Harold Emlaw 300740Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1918
Gunner Raymond Fraser Henderson 304456Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Alexander Howey 839148Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Moore 234324Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Raymond Paine 310747Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Swain 902431Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baistow 15598King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Thomas George Lyall Brand 293037Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Hemming 204382Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Shaw 21524King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Veck 23683Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Lewis Edgerton 203974East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private David Gray 20176West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wade 203974ALIAS24/03/1918
Captain Murray Inglis Christie Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gough 29742South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Corporal Roberts 82483Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Latter 125293Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest William Myers 86312Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vincett 114726Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Albert Victor Brewer 37304Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Davis 7191South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Edward Stanley Hobbs 203557Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John William Rushforth 17481Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Henry Sharpley Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Trobe 56406Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Arthur James Lyle 126965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Rothwell 28946The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 26287Welsh Regiment24/03/1918
Labourer Chia Ch'un T'ang 98010Chinese Labour Corps24/03/1918
Private Clark S/22030Cameron Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dewe 76072Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Private Alfred Greenhalgh 13/13451Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Hambley 41114Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jarvis 307300Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allison 301966Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Sam Buckley 32697Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Major Hugh Nares Davenport Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph Deasley 23222Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fettis 18116Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Geddes 36844Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Haddock Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hunter 240629Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ireland S/3017Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Isaac James A/202689King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Cecil John Kenny Royal Irish Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Cuthbert Lidgett South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Richard Jarlath Machale The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Edward Farquharson Burkitt Orr Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas John Parker 13/18600Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Joseph Gilbert Phillips R/5903King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Pitt Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Readhead 35035Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Richardson 127257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Scott 266807Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private R. Mcd. Walker 23164Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Docherty 4/10605Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Private Heath 305602Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918
Rifleman Harry Phillips 40134Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Private Leonard Cornes M1/6200Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Victor Harold Lamkin S4/037818Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Anderson 31545King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918
Private Johannes Jenkins Bezuidenhout 12086South African Infantry24/03/1918
Major Furneaux Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Private James Nott Harris 12288South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Lewis 9741ALIAS24/03/1918
Private Lowrie S/9890Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Millward G/17155Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mitchell 25709King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918
Private John Murray 33092King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Mcdonald Powter 12393South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Rosie 33117King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rouse 38021Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Wilkie 48378Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Williams 9741South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John Wylie 16322Royal Scots24/03/1918
Private Cuffe 18139Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Hamilton G/68725Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William James Hooper 121330Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Private Thompson 48771South Wales Borderers24/03/1918
Corporal William Alfred Leman 51413Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Nicol 408293Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Henry Cargill 50461Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fielding 204490King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Gale 37972York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Lorne De Hutton Hutton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Pines 13108Army Cyclist Corps24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Shaw S/4825Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Smith 1622Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918
Corporal Collinge 13936South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Price 241322South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Griffiths 72908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Hutchinson 36556Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Fred Henderson 37147West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Clyne S/12951Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mackenzie S/12740Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcmaster S/25821Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradburn 20330King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Clayton 60356Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Downes 50355South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Genge York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918
Private Horrocks 19715Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Frederick George Lane 260162Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Alston 351533Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant M. Anthony Blaikie 107121Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 44)
Private Bowker 85012Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Boyle 352419Royal Scots24/03/1918
Private Cairns 335480Royal Scots24/03/1918
Private William Henry Coombs 140530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eddleston 203427East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Fisher 175166Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Cranston Gunn 330243Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Sergeant Major William Hersee 636Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade24/03/1918
Private Mccabe 335251Royal Scots24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mckittrick S/7778Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Ernest Mills 203461East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Roy Smith Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Snowball 352055Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Stainer 5988Rifle Brigade24/03/1918
Private Turnbull 335079Royal Scots24/03/1918
Private Michael Mcbride 33007Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918
Rifleman Day 47361Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Rifleman Doughty 47409Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Rifleman James Thomas Lehrle 44655Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Miles 25853Wiltshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smeaton 43367Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Bowie 17027South African Infantry24/03/1918
Lieutenant Alan Duthie Bowker South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Rowe Bulley 14588South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Church 16531South African Infantry24/03/1918
Corporal Dodgen 3532South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Greenless 174986Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade24/03/1918
Private Hill 3209South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Benjamin Jones 51682Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Antony Lynch 911485Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Maclean RR/1090South African Infantry24/03/1918
Sergeant G. Mck. Mowat 3801South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Neethling 1711South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Patrick 51778Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Reynolds 16202South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Marcus Chester Rogers 1624South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rumford 925738Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade24/03/1918
Corporal Izak Cornelius Rust 13213South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Tully RR/1449South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Van Niekerk RR/1544South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Arthur Winfield 71200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Norman Spence Crawford 227160Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Brown 230572Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Pioneer Major 129275Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marvin 15992South African Infantry24/03/1918
Pioneer James Maylor 130237Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer North 129509Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private Cross 307215Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Peace 12425York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918
Corporal Andrews 7533Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Blackburn 92998Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Private Alma Blizzard 42209Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Borman 47490King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bragg M2/100990Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private Brien 19900Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private James Clay 21030Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Cross 138595Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Davenport East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Captain Kearsley Mathwin Drummond Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Pilgrim Gillett 220062Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Frederick Hunt 306549Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Marklew 41109Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/03/1918
Driver Page M/38430Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private Palmer 12535Hampshire Regiment24/03/1918
Rifleman Pike R/1747King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Rifleman George William Plumpton S/28054Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Rendall M2/149770Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Victor Robert Simes 31370Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Skinner 18841Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Joseph Skinner 201925The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Sommerville D/123762nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)24/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Thomas (Jock) Sweetland 203486East Surrey Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Tallon 7367Army Cyclist Corps24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allan Watson 28508East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Weight S/27560Rifle Brigade24/03/1918
Rifleman Frederick Charles Albert Hickton B/723Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Morton Simons 21/1017Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert John Bones 41602Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Doherty 6426Royal Irish Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eaton 73632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Langtry 23999Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Robert Parker 103094Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Pike 3/7429Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Prynn 28908Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stone 32922King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Usher 33132Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private George William Smith 46843Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edwards 25983Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant James Leslie Cumming Royal Flying Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Cooper TF/235006Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Halls 251153London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Dudley John Hight Essex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Sidney John Hoinville 1881st (Royal) Dragoons24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Walter Albert Atkinson Jolly 252301London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Kathro 16557Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Rifleman Harold Knight 7294King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Private William Mansell 39556Essex Regiment24/03/1918
Private Richard Mercy 202233London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1918
Rifleman Walter Edward George Moore S/29448Rifle Brigade24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Russell Osborn 241828Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Scott 98136Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Joseph Tydeman 50534Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/03/1918
Gunner Andrews 94933Royal Horse Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buchanan 7193King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918
Captain Roy Launceton Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Schroeder 16323South African Infantry24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Moss 122321Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Ori 558Indian Labour Corps24/03/1918
Serjeant Samuel 4958British West Indies Regiment24/03/1918
Private Frank Wilfred Fry 48228Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 18)
Boy John Thomas Spooner J/84489Royal Navy, HMS Powerful24/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Wilce 2393432Canadian Infantry24/03/1918
Corporal Wilson 4234King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918
Driver Herbert Riggall 149406Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tom William Percival 6221Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Streeter 42490Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Edward Cook K46386(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India24/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tester M/319495Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William John Smith 201073East Surrey Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private William George Ryman 2085The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Joseph Collis 6818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richardson 2121King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Sidney Wilson 50426Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sailor Anderson Mercantile Marine24/03/1918
Carrier Kailu 11795Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/03/1918
Headman Mormor Kunnu 10525Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/03/1918
Private John James Dillon 69210Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hugh Daniels 3082290Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Macdonald 229456Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Thomas Charles Mathew 44638Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Merrall 244569Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Walter Messam 33874Hampshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin Morris 46381Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Neish Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Peel 21889Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918
Private Thomas Pembroke 37172Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Phillips 290934Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Potts Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918
Gunner Shenton 226777Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Stedman 285276Welsh Regiment24/03/1918
Private Walter Edward Trueman 40059Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Alexander Walsh PLY/18595Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Waters G/33438Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Wenborn Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918
Captain Theodore Cecil Ormond Williams Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Adams 13383Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Allan 13060Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wyper 50007Royal Scots24/03/1918
Private Cooper 21639Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Corporal George Francis Coton 31130Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Howard 42327Hampshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private George Edgar Millin 8882Worcestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Roughton Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Robert Lindsay Moses 3386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Frederick Phillips 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Edward Watson 5104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 16)
Private Robert Simpson Baird 7196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Barker G/44460Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Duerden Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kynoch 265813Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Signalman Clifford Austin James Wales Z/4382Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Archibald Frank Hildyard 895022Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walsh 45491Royal Scots24/03/1918
Private Wright 40527South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith 42126York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918
Private Thomas Charles Benefield 52935New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Septimus Bartholomew Davison 54848New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ashton 29600South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Charles Frederick Baxter 625015London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Birnie 202888Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Cansfield 63662Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Clark 25514Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cunningham 29/436Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Charles Double 536512Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gray 19000Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Haviland 11301Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Trousdale Hurtley 401345Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Albert Eden Edward Johnson 171175Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 140148Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Kempshall 183694Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Langley 35710Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Benjamin Thomas Lewis Deal/3797(S)Royal Marines24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Major Alexander Cameron Macintyre Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Alexander Mckenzie 24785Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Martin 772003Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Mercer 21952Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Olford T4/251948Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter George Slegg 40794Norfolk Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Spacey 33488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Basil Stenner M1/108400Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private Horace George Stone 15347Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Edward Sturt 633419London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Charles James Tuffe London Z/4388Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Warburton 372346Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Leonard Arthur Watson 43533Norfolk Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Webb 121792Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 30789South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Frank Stephen Ford Essex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Clark T4/127512Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private Frederick Cory 266378Devonshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eaton 026690Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Private Russell Cleveland Budreo 246318Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cox 15226Royal Munster Fusiliers24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harrison 587Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Private Kean 285024Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Ketley 38442Essex Regiment24/03/1918
Private King 50803Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcbride 141019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Arthur Morrison 23428Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pearson 201371East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Roberts 200119Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1918
Serjeant Youngs 5989Army Veterinary Corps24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reed 350312London Regiment24/03/1918
Serjeant Badham 53742Welsh Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Brackley 134574Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Private Brown 31636King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Newell Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Jesse Colin Towle 146479Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Curran Joseph Chapin 240687Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Atkinson 17093Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Captain The Hon. Reginald Nicholas Barnewall Leinster Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Chalmers 202408Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Joseph Egan 92021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Farmer 30824Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 41)
Bombardier Maxwell 69981Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Henry Joseph Peal 267288Hertfordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Crowe 241689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1918
Gunner Frederickson 130173Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Carroll 18160Royal Munster Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cunningham 18168Royal Munster Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Marsden 83395Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Geary 57849Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Herbert Philip Gordon Cochran Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Thomas Martin Howorth 29568Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Pettit 36606Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1918
Serjeant Westray 29568ALIAS24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Joe Williams 10728Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bates 8739Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918
Able Seaman Mangan R/721Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Eric Tooth 72724Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Heywood Walker 354299London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wrightson 301540London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/03/1918
Serjeant James Albert Cobley O/2881Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Collins M/285333Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Aubrey Stanley Riddle M2/034586Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Root M/321121Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Coulter 203224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Hendrie Hamilton S/22658Cameron Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Holt 28273King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Thomas Pittaway G/48706Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alexander George 310249Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Boys 241322Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Dunn Brayley 176918Royal Horse Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Warnes T4/197771Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private William Archer 438346Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Alfred Caley 515298Canadian Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Oborne 919643Canadian Infantry24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest James Page 130687Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Archer 9477South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Driver John Barber 551983Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Campbell S/7371Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cross F/1902Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918
Private Downes 25670Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stanley Gill 18882Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Gimson 75154Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Gunner Henry Frederick James Gough 604025Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Hollis 48235Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Laycock Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Wilfred Priestman 242194South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Rees 604153Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Simpson 241798South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Worswick 25011The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Smith 267453Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Penhall 136430Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Loftus Williams S/15923Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Grainge 33383East Surrey Regiment24/03/1918
Private Ernest Hiskey 8271Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lister 240683Suffolk Regiment24/03/1918
Private Richardson 202637Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Roberts 10/751East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918
Lieutenant George Alexander Clarke Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarkson 34866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Bombardier Hayden 31744Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private James William Hembury 103464Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Huckerby 38682Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcdonald 38962King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Morley 42262King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Serjeant Shaw 351852Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Percy Ward 8110Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Rifleman Barham 1690Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Rifleman Michael Butler 5865Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Daniels 47637Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Rifleman Thomas Edward Garton 47641Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Peter Mcloughlin 8485Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Mctier 528Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Rifleman Magee 6157Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Christopher Scally 10506Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Stevenson 352236Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simon Senior 127407th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)24/03/1918
Serjeant Mcarthur S/6931Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Charles Robert Sugg M2/073218Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Jarvis Brunt Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wraight CMT/1366Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Rifleman Denyer 45466Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Private Adams 406751The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Andrews 9845King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Corporal Armstrong S/30914Rifle Brigade24/03/1918
Private Carroll 292997Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Archibald Cyril Condon L/31816th (The Queen's) Lancers24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Donnelly 5881Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Rifleman Gorman S/7600Rifle Brigade24/03/1918
Rifleman Henry Stephen Griffiths 26101Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry 8770Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Frederick Jones 11418Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Mcaleese 5848Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcgain 235439The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918
Rifleman Munday 29361King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Rifleman Onions 40644Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Private Raymond George Fall Perrett 29926Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Campbell Revera 202309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rust 73167Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918
Rifleman Frank Watts S/32729Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Williamson 87673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Willsteed Somerset Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Malcolm Victor Auger 32044Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Baker 905480Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private George White Barbour 86391st (Royal) Dragoons24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barrow 167427th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)24/03/1918
Captain Henry Washington Batchelor Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Quartermaster Serjeant Beatton 4789Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Private Blake 29651Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Brown 171566th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)24/03/1918
Private Byard 88607The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Edward Cattrall 40015Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Clark 1449610th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars24/03/1918
Sapper Clark 98245Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Duck 202608London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1918
Driver James Duffell 62705Royal Horse Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dunlop M2/077515Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private Victor Harold Ewence 92094Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Lieutenant Alan Simon Fraser Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Fryer M2/033120Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Galvin T4/107933Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private Francis George Giddings M2/155168Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gordon 31581Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Private Harris 32614Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Private Harvey 75047Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayden 293816th (The Queen's) Lancers24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Hedges L/42048Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Michael Francis Hegarty 31848Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Holloway 65250Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Private Alfred George Horsham 31897Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jackson 16025Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Driver Daniel Mackay Johnstone T4/159749Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 20056Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private King T4/096453Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Driver William John Laird 765196Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Law 27513Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Mitton 18405Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Rifleman Morrison 1392Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Private Passingham G/23829The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Pegg 19502The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918
Rifleman Phillips 9558Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Corporal Pilkington M2/054564Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Egbert James Punnett G/2269Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raines 32972Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Edwin Arthur Roberts 4897The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Stephen Salmon 81678Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private Sanders 39770Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Simmons M2/077720Army Service Corps24/03/1918
Private Steel M/055222Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Stewart 25622Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918
Serjeant Strickley 24362Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur George Thornton T4/216440Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman George Edward Thornton S/2751Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Tomlin 42235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Tranter 123643rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Walker 17810Royal Horse Artillery24/03/1918
Rifleman George Edward Wheeler S/34637Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Willis 16371Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edwin Albert Bennion 38808Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benny 240266Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918
Gunner Brown 154033Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Carter 21873Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Chadwick 2/42596Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Clive Smith Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Dutton 214643Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private Gilbert 57928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hambly 240663Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hopkins 836472Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Charles Edward Howard 41426Bedfordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jacobs 32671South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private James Mcloughlin 14910Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Maslen M2/081590Army Service Corps24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Louis Moore S/816Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ostle 61774Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Private Alexander Patrick 1/41810Royal Irish Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Quinney 330316Royal Scots24/03/1918
Private James Stanley 25052East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major William Charles Udy 240167Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Weaver 38004Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918
Sapper James Henry Westwood 546935Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles Leslie Wilson S/33063Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wittick 41275Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1918
Rifleman George Edward Boon R/13660King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918
Private Fletcher 41025West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simms 225717London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1918
Captain John Wilson Lawson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Brailsford 23239Grenadier Guards24/03/1918
Private John Stevenson Brown S/29695Cameron Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clark 9950York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918
Private Tom Foster 97462Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Dunlop 16861Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Aitken 49874Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Borland 235302Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Stuart Graham Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hibbins 3421South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Lynch 28947King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918
Private Macaskill S/13149Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Marshall 23075Royal Scots24/03/1918
Private Matthew 375667Royal Scots24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Tregellas Morland 4359South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Munro 235248Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smith 23039King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918
Private Sutherland S/9234Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Rifleman Aplin 655942London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/03/1918
Private William Henry Elvery Palmer 54454Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Roberts 31500East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918
Corporal Henry Eustace Rutherford 25757Royal Irish Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Eric Graham Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Hutton 39495Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Norman 51631Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bostock Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Henry 29286Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George William Wright 203849Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cracknell PW/5764Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Geehan 11518Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herrington 686463Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Ellis 7756Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Henry Heaton Lawson Army Chaplains' Department24/03/1918 (aged 29)
Cleaner Habibhr Rahman CAL/22698Indian Railway Department24/03/1918
Private Gordon Arthur Gifford 235242South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Alfred Gillard 45401South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman John Gillespie Clyde Z/2629Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred William Gladdon 42223Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1918
Driver Albert Glen 17161Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Corporal Walter Glew SPTS/3497Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110341973
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance88242856
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance64329
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance45341
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance39132
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance30210
ROSIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance28164
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance26130
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance25162
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25151
VIMY MEMORIALFrance24160
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France23171
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance2350
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance22176
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22102
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance2242
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance21140
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance20200
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance20120
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance1800
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1660
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance16103
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance1440
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1231
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1291
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1250
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance1143
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1080
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1051
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance940
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance873
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance842
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance884
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance742
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance760
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance650
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance650
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance620
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance631
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance642
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom610
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium553
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance510
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance521
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium520
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance540
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance541
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance531
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance520
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance430
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance420
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance430
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance450
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium411
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance400
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium463
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance421
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance430
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance430
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, AISNEFrance400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance321
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance300
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance310
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance320
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAI MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1France320
EPPEVILLE OLD CHURCHYARDFrance300
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance330
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance301
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada300
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France310
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance340
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium300
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium330
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
VIGNEMONT FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance220
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance210
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance210
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance200
CLONFEACLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium230
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance221
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance122
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance120
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DURBAN (WEST STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ROUY-LE-PETIT CHURCHYARDFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France120
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FONTAINE-AU-PIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LUMBRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HESBECOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LYDFORD (ST. PETROCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom120
HENLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCHMERE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HELMSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance111
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRAY HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance120
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance110
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance100
CREIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
JUSSY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance130
RENFREW (ARKLESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PIEROWALL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRYNMAWR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium102
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
STRATHROY CEMETERYCanada100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RATHCOONEY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NENAGH (BARRACK STREET) OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
South African Infantry247
Royal Irish Rifles140
Cheshire Regiment133
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)130
Royal Field Artillery107
Royal Scots89
South Staffordshire Regiment79
Middlesex Regiment76
Rifle Brigade69
Seaforth Highlanders69
King's Royal Rifle Corps69
Royal Engineers66
Wiltshire Regiment66
Welsh Regiment66
Royal Fusiliers63
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve62
German Army49
London Regiment48
King's Own Scottish Borderers47
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)45
Leicestershire Regiment43
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)40
Army Service Corps40
Durham Light Infantry38
Royal Army Medical Corps37
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)34
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)34
East Yorkshire Regiment33
Lincolnshire Regiment33
Highland Light Infantry31
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30
North Staffordshire Regiment28
Manchester Regiment27
Royal Garrison Artillery26
South Wales Borderers25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment24
Worcestershire Regiment23
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23
York and Lancaster Regiment22
Canadian Infantry20
East Lancashire Regiment19
Tank Corps19
Royal Marine Light Infantry19
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade18
Royal Scots Fusiliers17
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17
Royal Irish Fusiliers17
Bedfordshire Regiment17
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17
King's Shropshire Light Infantry17
Gordon Highlanders17
Royal Flying Corps16
Northamptonshire Regiment16
Royal Sussex Regiment16
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Northumberland Fusiliers14
Lancashire Fusiliers14
Cameron Highlanders14
ALIAS13
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)12
Suffolk Regiment12
Gloucestershire Regiment12
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11
Border Regiment11
East Surrey Regiment10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)10
Coldstream Guards9
South Lancashire Regiment9
Essex Regiment9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Canadian Machine Gun Corps8
Hampshire Regiment8
German Navy8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
Royal Horse Artillery7
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)7
Machine Gun Corps7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Norfolk Regiment6
1st (Royal) Dragoons6
Indian Labour Corps6
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Hertfordshire Regiment5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Grenadier Guards5
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Army Ordnance Corps4
3rd (King's Own) Hussars3
Royal Canadian Dragoons3
Mercantile Marine3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
British West Indies Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)3
Canadian Field Artillery3
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Marines2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
South African Signal Service2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Navy, Anson Bn RN Div1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Military Labour Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India1
20th Hussars1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
General Staff1
Military Police Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Mule Corps1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South African Service Corps1
Mysore Lancers1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
U.S. Army1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Irish Guards1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Leinster Regiment1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh29272
Glasgow18150
Govan980
Dundee650
Aberdeen670
ExmouthEast Devon430
AbergavennyMonmouthshire440
Paisley440
CantonCardiff331
NantwichCheshire East341
Dalziel330
KeighleyBradford330
Galashiels320
Hamilton330
Loudoun320
ShrewsburyShropshire321
PenzanceCornwall330
Cathcart330
MacclesfieldCheshire East331
GlenfieldsBlaby220
Whitburn210
WorkingtonAllerdale210
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire221
SeahamCounty Durham220
Greenock210
Pentewan ValleyCornwall220
Bothwell230
Blairgowrie210
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
TredegarBlaenau Gwent210
HighworthSwindon220
Drainie232
Dunfermline220
Lasswade221
BodminCornwall210
Kirkwall and St Ola220
Shotts220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
Stone RuralStafford220
DoverDover220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe210
WatlingtonSouth Oxfordshire220
ChobhamSurrey Heath221
Peterhead220
Carnwath210
Selkirk220
AndoverTest Valley210
BourneSouth Kesteven221
BarnstapleNorth Devon220
DerehamBreckland210
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire220
Neilston220
Rutherglen220
Denny210
Kinross210
EdenbridgeSevenoaks210
NewburyWest Berkshire210
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead222
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge220
CastleCardiff220
SalisburyWiltshire220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
Farr210
Kilmarnock210
Hebden RoydCalderdale220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
East FarleighMaidstone220
NelsonPendle100
Elgin110
FordhamEast Cambridgeshire110
BarleythorpeRutland100
TredingtonStratford-on-Avon110
BroughtonWrexham111
Rosskeen110
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
DevizesWiltshire110
PulboroughHorsham110
Sully and LavernockVale of Glamorgan110
LutterworthHarborough100
WarwickWarwick110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent100
ColeortonNorth West Leicestershire110
Crosby RavensworthEden110
HorsforthLeeds110
ClaydonMid Suffolk110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
SibseyEast Lindsey110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
FleetwoodWyre111
SleafordNorth Kesteven111
Dalkeith110
TibshelfBolsover111
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
CockfieldCounty Durham110
Great GonerbySouth Kesteven110
Haddington111
HayfieldHigh Peak110
WickhambreauxCanterbury111
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
Inch100
CullomptonMid Devon110
Aberfoyle111
EllinghamNorthumberland100
QuidenhamBreckland100
Lochmaben100
KingswearSouth Hams110
Alva110
Kirby CaneSouth Norfolk100
Stornoway110
HatherleighWest Devon110
Tarbolton100
BaschurchShropshire110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Assynt110
LewesLewes110
Stewarton110
ShifnalShropshire110
DentonSouth Northamptonshire110
Little HorstedWealden110
Cambusnethan100
SaddleworthOldham110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
ScortonRichmondshire110
Prestonpans110
PeldonColchester110
CarltonSelby110
DolgellauGwynedd110
Weston SubedgeCotswold110
South ElmsallWakefield110
CrudwellWiltshire110
BrinsleyBroxtowe110
TrefriwConwy110
MinchinhamptonStroud110
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen110
Lyneham and BradenstokeWiltshire110
East BridgfordRushcliffe110
BuilthPowys110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
Kirkintilloch110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Wilsford cum LakeWiltshire110
Stanford in the ValeVale of White Horse100
RhayaderPowys110
YateleyHart110
Markinch100
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MorecambeLancaster110
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset110
St. ThomasSwansea110
TringDacorum111
Kennoway110
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of100
DaltonRotherham110
HammerwichLichfield110
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
Dunbarney111
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset122
LinchmereChichester110
HortonStaffordshire Moorlands110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
AshDover100
BracknellBracknell Forest110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire120
StradishallWest Suffolk110
CoxheathMaidstone110
Durris110
KintburyWest Berkshire100
WhitehavenCopeland120
ShereGuildford110
Boughton under BleanSwale110
Ellon110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
CumnorVale of White Horse110
West EndSurrey Heath110
LlanoverMonmouthshire111
CoppullChorley110
Keith111
ArretonIsle of Wight110
BanburyCherwell110
CranleighWaverley110
Urquhart and Logie Wester120
TaplowSouth Bucks110
DordonNorth Warwickshire110
TongwynlaisCardiff120
BlabyBlaby110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
CorshamWiltshire110
ChichesterChichester110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
SilebyCharnwood110
West Calder110
WigtonAllerdale110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
WorthMid Sussex110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent110
Knossington and Cold OvertonMelton111
AsbyEden110
Allerton BywaterLeeds110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
MorristonSwansea111
LouthEast Lindsey110
KendalSouth Lakeland100
St OsythTendring110
TridentBradford100
HelpringhamNorth Kesteven110
Crichton110
PinxtonBolsover110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Deeping St JamesSouth Kesteven110
BreastonErewash110
Great DunmowUttlesford100
Dene ValleyCounty Durham110
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
Chirnside110
Small Isles100
StocksfieldNorthumberland100
HarlingBreckland100
Dumfries100
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
HaslingtonCheshire East110
DissSouth Norfolk110
Langholm110
ChagfordWest Devon100
Muirkirk110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester111
LaxtonEast Northamptonshire110
Olrig110
YetminsterDorset110
Ardrossan110
SheriffhalesShropshire110
RothwellKettering110
Campbeltown110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Port Glasgow110
NavestockBrentwood110
Largs111
FirbeckRotherham110
MullionCornwall110
HunmanbyScarborough110
Great BromleyTendring110
MirfieldKirklees110
St. Minver HighlandsCornwall100
SelstonAshfield110
Llanddulas and Rhyd-y-FoelConwy100
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud110
Old Monkland110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
LacockWiltshire110
WarsopMansfield110
CefnWrexham100
BrockworthTewkesbury110
Old Kilpatrick110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
UrchfontWiltshire110
Blackbird LeysOxford110
PresteignePowys110
HighclereBasingstoke and Deane110
Luss110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire100
WoburnCentral Bedfordshire110
Curry RivelSouth Somerset111
TrelechCarmarthenshire110
DroxfordWinchester110
Dollar110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Garw ValleyBridgend100
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Dron100
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
Ingol and TantertonPreston110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChilhamAshford110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Frindsbury ExtraMedway110
Corfe CastleDorset110
CowlingeWest Suffolk110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
Benholm110
Hampstead NorreysWest Berkshire111
PenrithEden110
EffinghamGuildford100
New TredegarCaerphilly110
Inverurie110
HolybrookWest Berkshire110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling100
EarleyWokingham110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
VictoriaNewport110
ColnePendle110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire100
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff100
Inskip-with-SowerbyWyre110
Spynie110
BalshamSouth Cambridgeshire111
ChippenhamWiltshire110
LittlehamptonArun110
LlandoughVale of Glamorgan110
KilbyBlaby110
WestnewtonAllerdale110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
BadmintonBlaenau Gwent100
EatonMelton110
Torryburn111
StapletonCarlisle110
PrestburyCheltenham110
EveshamWychavon110
CastleSwansea110
EastvilleEast Lindsey110
Innerleithen100
SkeltonEden110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling100
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
WragbyEast Lindsey110
RipleyAmber Valley111
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Castleton110
YoulgreaveDerbyshire Dales110
BlythNorthumberland120
Dalton-le-DaleCounty Durham110
East FerryWest Lindsey110
Coldstream110
SidmouthEast Devon110
BellinghamNorthumberland110
Girthon110
TivertonMid Devon111
Crieff110
RothburyNorthumberland110
BrockdishSouth Norfolk111
Dornock110
SheepwashTorridge110
Maybole110
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
KilsbyDaventry111
Wick100
AbbotsburyDorset110
Much WenlockShropshire110
GeddingtonKettering110
Ardchattan and Muckairn100
Hadlow DownWealden110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
GrendonWellingborough100
Wigtown120
Ramsden CraysBasildon100
WadworthDoncaster110
LooeCornwall110
Thornton-le-DaleRyedale110
South Ronaldsay110
ElmsteadTendring110
TodmordenCalderdale110
RedruthCornwall110
UlleskelfSelby101
LlannorGwynedd100
RuardeanForest of Dean110
Ingleby BarwickStockton-on-Tees110
FovantWiltshire110
KimberleyBroxtowe100
RhylDenbighshire110
BadgeworthTewkesbury110
Renfrew110
Holme upon Spalding MoorEast Riding of Yorkshire110
St. Paul Malmesbury WithoutWiltshire110
YarntonCherwell111
LlanyrePowys110
HerriardBasingstoke and Deane111
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
KempstonBedford110
BridgwaterSedgemoor111
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
Totton and ElingNew Forest100
Little DewchurchHerefordshire, County of110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
BridgtownCannock Chase110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
Abernethy110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
North HykehamNorth Kesteven110
WombourneSouth Staffordshire110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
BishopstoneSwindon110
Great HoughtonNorthampton110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
DealDover110
Montrose110
EnglefieldWest Berkshire111
KempsfordCotswold110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
BlackwoodCaerphilly100
Belhelvie110
Goring HeathSouth Oxfordshire110
WorplesdonGuildford110
PantegTorfaen110
HildenboroughTonbridge and Malling110
Inverness and Bona110
WinterbourneSouth Gloucestershire110
UskMonmouthshire110
BarnoldswickPendle110
Lonmay100
IverSouth Bucks111
FarnhamWaverley110
GoosnarghPreston110
Alves110
ElmFenland110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
ArundelArun100
GresfordWrexham110
HuncoteBlaby101
Golspie110
CockermouthAllerdale110
West GrinsteadHorsham110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Broughton and Old DalbyMelton110
Uphall100
BramptonCarlisle110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
EckingtonWychavon110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
Auchterderran110
Kirkby ThoreEden110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Great BlakenhamMid Suffolk111
Ulceby with FordingtonEast Lindsey110
Kirkhope110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
BelmontCounty Durham110
WelbournNorth Kesteven111
Hawick110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
BirstallCharnwood110
CornforthCounty Durham110
Cherry WillinghamWest Lindsey110
Roxburgh100
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire111
AlnmouthNorthumberland100
BradenhamBreckland110
Colmonell110
HemyockMid Devon100
Kilmadock120
ElsdonNorthumberland110
StalhamNorth Norfolk110
Annan110
Widecombe in the MoorTeignbridge110
Morton100
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
BraunstonDaventry111
MappowderDorset100
BridgnorthShropshire110
DesboroughKettering111
Bracadale110
BurwashRother110
Dalserf100
Little HoughtonSouth Northamptonshire111
Stromness110
BillericayBasildon100
Blantyre110
FormbySefton110
FoweyCornwall110
HelmsleyRyedale100
North Uist100
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Cambuslang110
KelfieldSelby100
LlanberisGwynedd110
CinderfordForest of Dean110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
DurnfordWiltshire110
EastwoodBroxtowe110
DenbighDenbighshire110
StroudStroud110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
MinetyWiltshire110
TadmartonCherwell100
LlanidloesPowys122
East WoodhayBasingstoke and Deane111
Falkirk110
TibthorpeEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
ClynderwenPembrokeshire100
RingwoodNew Forest110
Wemyss110
KingstoneHerefordshire, County of110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
Stoke St. GregorySomerset West and Taunton110
UplandsSwansea120
HertfordEast Hertfordshire120
Dunning110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin100
WeefordLichfield111
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
Perth110
BrixhamTorbay110
CreweCheshire East110
WaterhousesStaffordshire Moorlands110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
SandwichDover100
Dunkeld and Dowally110
BasildonWest Berkshire110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
SwillandEast Suffolk110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
SulhamsteadWest Berkshire100
West HorsleyGuildford110
LlantarnamTorfaen110
DoddingtonSwale110
Drumblade110
HurleyWindsor and Maidenhead110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester111
LimpsfieldTandridge110
Llantilio CrossennyMonmouthshire110
CarnforthLancaster110
Marnoch110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks100
BingleyBradford110