Date of death: Sunday 26 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Carver Irish Guards26/05/1918
Private Panter 38527Essex Regiment26/05/1918
Serjeant Atkinson 20264Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert George Ward 13559Grenadier Guards26/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morgan 67627Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Lowry 17/1530Royal Irish Rifles26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred Henry Waterfield 3932Australian Field Artillery26/05/1918
Private Livesey 243566The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918
Staff Serjeant Davis Turner S/22171Army Service Corps26/05/1918
Private Harry Ward 305608Tank Corps26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Stabb Tuckett 100034Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Henry Commins 227201Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Everard Beanland Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hines 44416Somerset Light Infantry26/05/1918
Corporal Fred Turnbull 6610Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 3000British West Indies Regiment26/05/1918
Fireman Allen Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Private David Jenkins 18214Welsh Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brompton 73931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dale 14167Essex Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Archbold 3257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Herbert Byrnes 678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gus Glenroy Crouch 252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Gaskin 4791ALIAS26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Gibson 438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard White 4791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper John Franklin Hull 8120Australian Tunnelling Corps26/05/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Turner 3316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harold Ferrer A/201905King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Boucher 120879Canadian Infantry26/05/1918
Driver George Bradley 348805Canadian Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Mcintyre 919156Canadian Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Tichbourne 802004Canadian Infantry26/05/1918
Private Hugh Robertson Wilson 213122Canadian Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Brewer 25556The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Burt 653481London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)26/05/1918
Private Lionel Victor Cats 718309London Regiment26/05/1918
Corporal Gillard 718025London Regiment26/05/1918
Private Campbell 25363Seaforth Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Valentine Rupert Roy Furner 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918
Private Hudson 124120Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Phillip Charles Rowley 5767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant David Hutchison Mckinlay 3977Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Robinson 220352Cameron Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alexander Storie 240854Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918
Private James William Harold Farrell 6993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew O'neil 860Australian Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918
Private George Harold Woolger 204906Hampshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Learoyd 325922Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Manners 36306Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier James Bentley 69983Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Powell 44535Somerset Light Infantry26/05/1918
Private Birtles 73078Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Gunner Walter Edmund Case 89565Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Challoner 13320King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil George Cook 27252Grenadier Guards26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Dobson 240596King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Graham S/437Rifle Brigade26/05/1918
Private Alexander Desmond Hanney 48647Royal Berkshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Kelly L/5956Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Phinix 64342Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/05/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Simpson 52469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stevens 25234Grenadier Guards26/05/1918
Private Taylor 51271Bedfordshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Harry John George Grafham 275056London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Gourley 6214Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Malcolm Richmond 285031Gordon Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eastman 50242Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Fisher 201337Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Thomas Gregory 51250Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chesshire 33868Hampshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Baird 41037Cameron Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brilliant 3784/AAustralian Pioneers26/05/1918
Private Orvad 3008Australian Pioneers26/05/1918
Private Ambler 23777Cameron Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Robert Smith Henderson 181736Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Donald Disraeli Bastin 49686Northamptonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel John Free 4158Australian Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Francis Lennon 12Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918
Private William Ernest Lister 32845Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Elder Anderson 25572Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clegg 29388Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Mark Bradley London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Childs 33137Royal Horse Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Stanley Evans 3091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lindsay Gordon Hood 2490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918
Private Stanley Thurston 2249Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918
Private Frederick Reginald Andrew 493791London Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harold Evelyn Hawke 76271London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Ripley G/92545Middlesex Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Smith G/44778Middlesex Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Page 10449Royal Scots26/05/1918
Private Ernest Binsley 94071The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frank Wilfred Butt Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Thomas Edwards 33051New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alfred Hancock R/37163King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hartley 429936Royal Engineers26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Heaton 196779Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918
Private Hodgson 35334Border Regiment26/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman King ALIAS26/05/1918
Private James Albert Mendham 58059King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 36593The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Augustus Boyd Oliver Irish Guards26/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Richardson 325681Durham Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Walter Thomas Scott 258907Canadian Railway Troops26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Williams 29520Grenadier Guards26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Francis Haskell 41411Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Arthur Stanley Tonge 155081Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waters 57063Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Wilfred Brailsford 92601Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Samuel Williams 36812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant William John Bell 53Australian Army Medical Corps26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wroe 38428Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Maung-Pohla 3687Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Barha Santhal 1454Bihar Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Sukul Murmu 1818Bihar Labour Corps26/05/1918
Private Frank Marie Hamon PLY/2564/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alexander Cruickshank 6/2105Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Kaye DM2/196093Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Strange Waldie M2/267531Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Leonard Mcdowell Archer 154668Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Ernest Frederick Foster 114656Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Cyril Douglas Gilroy Fowler 13690New Zealand Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William James Houston 307339Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leslie Henley Bond R/33929King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles 266187Welsh Regiment26/05/1918
Private Haywood 201223Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Owen Lynch S/40977Gordon Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Patrick Mahoney 159801Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Metcalfe 201548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Morley 46495Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mclaughlin 24813Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matheson 15511Cameron Highlanders26/05/1918
Private Hugh Munro Rutherford 33546Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George William Thornton 15418Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Olivier 3077Cape Corps, S.A. Forces26/05/1918
Private Bradbury 56913West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Terry 38454King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Claridge R/41829King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918
Rifleman Feltham R/41833King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918
Rifleman Fitzgerald R/33192King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918
Rifleman Hunter A/200713King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Short 161028Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918
Rifleman Smith 505204London Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver David Muir Hoey 99635Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Gray 19855Royal Irish Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Knights 49913Royal Irish Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Samuel C/9339King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 20318Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Graham 202770Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1918
Private James Hoyle 241966The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Leader 39126The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1918
Private James Henry Leech 240613King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles O'donnell 240942The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Duncan Rees 705359Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier John Ernest Shields 11435Australian Field Artillery26/05/1918
Serjeant Ernest Samuel Makeham 17508Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jacob Strong Spencer 270350Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Daniel Anderson Taylor 241478Highland Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alexander Alves Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Frank Burgess 77552Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Carlton 77484Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private Childs 229379Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private Collis 2203Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private William Delderfield 57726Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Edward Eyre 55940Welsh Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Gardener 22060Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Greville R/205Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/05/1918
Private John William Hardwick 75797Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jeffrey 37010Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Lennon 36532Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Midwood 9449Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Arthur Noakes 61309Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Henry Orton 48511Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Able Seaman Philby R/6092Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/05/1918
Leading Seaman John Lakin Rodgers KW/25Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 16804Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private Tecter 67892Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private James Walsh 77533Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Roy Slade 3599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Price 40598King's Own Scottish Borderers26/05/1918
Serjeant Jones 275037Royal Scots26/05/1918
Private William Robert Veitch 602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hill 27843King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Cranfield S/41269Seaforth Highlanders26/05/1918
Private Gillespie 41978Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Cecil Traill 2231/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Hutchison Young Seaforth Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brock 40576King's Own Scottish Borderers26/05/1918
Private John Thomas Beddows 59617West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918
Private Buxton 204816York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Ernest Bye 22316Coldstream Guards26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Davies 39347King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ellwood 20507Coldstream Guards26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Clayton Grass 32541Durham Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Ernest Hopkinson 306577Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Monelly 300161Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Edward Needley 45866York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Newman 39489King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1918
Private Rispin 22601Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1918
Private Albert Robinson 22163Coldstream Guards26/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smith 200988King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Arthur Whitfield 17113Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wiseman 272York and Lancaster Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Harper Milne 14934Scots Guards26/05/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Picken 78366Tank Corps26/05/1918
Lance Corporal Newman 77493Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private Hall 241012Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/05/1918
Private Stonehouse 365103London Regiment26/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Strong South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harry Eric Ball 31107New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leslie Ballance Thomas Goldsworthy 56277New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William George Pearce 48677New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Hugh Edwards 161502Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Owen 74082Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davies 53382Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckee 27615Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private John Henry Marquand 709Royal Guernsey Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Moore 11/18495Royal Irish Rifles26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pitt 375460Royal Scots26/05/1918
Private Turney 29221Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Chanku Khalpho 1248Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Temba Khalko 1231Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Leading Seaman Tillier London Z/3594Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/05/1918
Rifleman Yates R/2968King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918
Mechanician Arthur G. Buurma 290159(CH)Royal Navy26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James John Fullerton RTS/2342Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Erris Victor Sturgis 400154Manchester Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hargreaves 17591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Prevost 2529440Canadian Infantry26/05/1918
Private Sweeting 16899Bedfordshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Albert Thomas 17406Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Clarke 53947Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918
Lieutenant Mcdonnell Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1918
Gunner Frederick Evison 207113Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Hoffman 26835East Surrey Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Robert Wheal F/15003Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Gwilym Francis Williams Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Hobbs 1760Australian Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Monmouthshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 42)
Painter 2nd Class Thomas John Osborne M/5414Royal Navy26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barker G/60220Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Charles George William Paine 8614West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Peacock Royal Air Force26/05/1918
Pioneer Joseph Maguire WR/340320Royal Engineers26/05/1918 (aged 40)
Staff Surgeon Cecil Robert Morshead Baker Royal Navy26/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Victor Edward Denne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cecil Charles Andrew Franz 3031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918
Mechanic Driver Embleton Women's Legion26/05/1918
Private Brazier 27598Suffolk Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Palmer 44419Gloucestershire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Tunnercliffe 5462Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Drummond 3126Royal Scots26/05/1918
Musician Arthur Lewis Rea RMB/490Royal Marine Band26/05/1918
Sergeant George Alfred Farebrother 42484Canadian Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George James Cooper 25990The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Croydon 67885The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Daffen 25461The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918
Private Field 240156The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert George Lightfoot 70068The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Douglas Reynolds-Parsons The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918
Private Godfrey Thomas 25967The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percival Henry Burnell Wilton 68167The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wise 207745The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Osbourne 4912Royal Newfoundland Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Asbury 52104Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Acting Bombardier Frank Vivian 110055Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier Isaac Williamson 211336Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark S/21419Gordon Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harmon 51891Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Braunton 58826Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Heaton 20810King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Marcus Strong Sargent Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Broom 3032102Canadian Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johnstone 523632Canadian Army Medical Corps26/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Brown 59239Royal Scots26/05/1918
Private Dickinson 35385Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private John Barton Dunlop 42176Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Johnston 32431Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ray Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sayer 13485Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Smith 271173Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Wilson S/19493Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918
Lance Corporal Bertram Ames 51257The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Freeman 78971Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918
Private Kendall 242491King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/05/1918
Private Charles Fletcher Smart 54050South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Henry Taylor 121065Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edwin George Bullock 203014Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Capewell 14806North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 3833Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private Garraty 53808Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private James 126Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Private Edwin Lewis Jones 131868Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fredrick William Nott S/27693Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reilly 25968Royal Irish Regiment26/05/1918
Private Turner 41791Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Wain 6800North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1918
Gunner Wood 233790Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Charles Alexander Chaplin 49692New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Herbert Luke 65628New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William Lewis Reeve 51317New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918
Rifleman Donald Ross 26182New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Norman Soper 44603Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/05/1918
Private James Bradshaw 267972Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clunie S/21918Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918
Driver Cook T41/60010Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Gibson S/41119Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Mcleish 202451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918
Private Masson S/25093Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918
Private Munro S/41443Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robb S/18767Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918
Private Young S/22830Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Bell Royal Scots Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Laurence Corr 201237Highland Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Lavelle 552Highland Light Infantry26/05/1918
Private Leitch 42724Highland Light Infantry26/05/1918
Private William Vass 21741Highland Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Lawrence Herbert Mclellan Canadian Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bernard O'halloran 12194Irish Guards26/05/1918
Sapper Alexander Thorn 131046Royal Engineers26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Featherstone Cooper 3576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Lambert Lovick 3838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918
Private John Kissock Mcdowell 1268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Thomas Joseph Morrisson 324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goodland 20434Somerset Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Barton 41220North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Winstanley Rowley 51730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Corrigan 5367Irish Guards26/05/1918
Lance Corporal Benjamin Daines 26827Grenadier Guards26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hickman 12341Irish Guards26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Donald Lennox 9157Irish Guards26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bentham 14751Scots Guards26/05/1918
Private Cyril John Osbourne Bridges 21381Coldstream Guards26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crabbe 14886Scots Guards26/05/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Summerfield 54502Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918
Gunner John William Caughey 46195Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Quinlan 695058London Regiment26/05/1918
Private Dalgarno 119898Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1918
Rifleman Richard Edward Garrad 592828London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/05/1918
Private Francis Baker King 648255London Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Meller 625084London Regiment26/05/1918
Private Alfred John Williams G/53849Middlesex Regiment26/05/1918
Private Baker 96641Tank Corps26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burland 109861Tank Corps26/05/1918
Rifleman James Hood 48032New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/05/1918
Private Ince 109913Tank Corps26/05/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Charles Male 78077Tank Corps26/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Clifford Williams 109887Tank Corps26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nichols SE/26838Army Veterinary Corps26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stephen Shillito TT/O/3330Army Veterinary Corps26/05/1918
Private Herbert Nelson Bennett 242838Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jim Stubbs 11552Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Jacob Triesman 72560West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Lardner Royal Air Force26/05/1918
Captain Thomas Frederick Le Mesurier Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Chang Kuei Wu 13609Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Liu K'o Yun 7439Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer P'an Yu Lai 64232Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer P'ei Tien Hsiang 67804Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1918
Private John Daykin Broughton M/295752Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard George Nickolls 7373Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Gulab P/943Mule Corps26/05/1918
Private Smith 14873South Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Percy Rameka 16/1574New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Lawson 88464Royal Engineers26/05/1918
Private Wilfrid Winn 31490Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Michael Smyth 119966Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918
Private Joseph Mchale 8045Connaught Rangers26/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Edward Thomas 56573Suffolk Yeomanry26/05/1918
Private Leonard 200607Seaforth Highlanders26/05/1918
Private Cuthbertson S/8128Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Alphaeus Allen K/38316(Dev)Royal Navy26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Thomas Rees 29634South Wales Borderers26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Anderton 29943South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horace Gilbert Badman 70407Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Leslie Honychurch Blake 205169Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Burtenshaw 72367Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Dennis Petrie Devereux 70431Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fergus Lyle Dobbie 45483South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Emmett 53713Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Duncan Whitehouse Welsh Guards26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick John Bradshaw 41591Royal Engineers26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Follower Jathman Fyzabad/729Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Porter Mangat Meerut/99Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Porter Mansukh Lucknow/185Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Porter Pir Sahib Bangalore/998Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Sapper Sidney Woollacott 315713Royal Engineers26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Emmott 235052East Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cyril Ernest Solesbury PLY/2223(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Peter Alexander Dewar S/22580Gordon Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Briggs 200710King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Hicks Hall 240043West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hopkinson G/66917Royal Fusiliers26/05/1918
Staff Sergeant Thomas Bingham S/3904South African Service Corps26/05/1918
Driver Charles Green 9320Military Labour Corps26/05/1918
Private John M. Bainbridge DM2/129563Army Service Corps26/05/1918
Lieutenant Archibald Austin Oliver Macpherson Royal Engineers26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Penfold 42487King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1918
Private Pithie S/32233Cameron Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dharmaganja Rai 25367th Gurkha Rifles26/05/1918
Sepoy Phuman Singh 807Patiala Infantry26/05/1918
Labourer Khema 1896Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Daffadar Suhbat Khan 307035th Scinde Horse26/05/1918
Labourer Ranjit 136Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Maung Pokla 2687Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Sowar Ghulam Hasan Khan 339734th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse26/05/1918
Private Edward James Jonas 6932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918
Rifleman David Nelson G/222Royal Irish Rifles26/05/1918 (aged 54)
Lance Bombardier Sidney Thomas Whitmore 314579Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Carberry 105849Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918
Private Edward La Rue 248090London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Lewis Martyn 446894Royal Engineers26/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Pannell M2/102897Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney George Lockyer 22815Hampshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 34)
Follower Alah Dad 26867th Punjabis26/05/1918
Rifleman Kajiman Newar 49093rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/05/1918
Rifleman Manthe Gurung 51033rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/05/1918
Driver Dewa Singh 2622Supply and Transport Corps26/05/1918
Driver Kala 1295Mule Corps26/05/1918
Lineman Firoz Khan Darjeeling/3355Indian Postal and Telegraph Department26/05/1918
Gangman Manghu 37593Indian Railway Department26/05/1918
Bearer Ude 16799Army Bearer Corps26/05/1918
Private Edward Greatrex 37384South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Ebenezer Hall 74003Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Joseph Henry Hall 37141Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Alfred Charles Hooper 74005Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private William John Hooper 14077South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918
Private James Johnston 81800Durham Light Infantry26/05/1918
Private Peter Jones 32793South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Samuel Jowett 44872Durham Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Gregory Keen 74069Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evan Lewis 265588Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Alfred Maslin 72353Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Samuel Mellor 39484South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Leonard Middleton 74078Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Mitchell 74076Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur Shortridge 15392Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private William Speakman 17121South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1918
Corporal Walter George Tucker 24881Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Denis Rupert Walker 291760Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar William Bryan G/54004Middlesex Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farrow 5881Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Little 20888Border Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Clapp 22406Devonshire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lieut-Commander Paul Thomond Gape Methuen Royal Navy26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Gradden 51578Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 51)
Corporal Horder 2669Royal Air Force26/05/1918
Private Frederick Bonnington TR5/171672Durham Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sykes 33361Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1918
Driver Harry Shuttleworth 152439Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ogden 201238Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/05/1918
Private Hughie M. Sabean 3181413Canadian Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Frederick Slavik Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Major George Charles Findlay 426277Canadian Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private A. Mcl. Nisbet S/40711Seaforth Highlanders26/05/1918
Carpenter Martin Fitzpatrick Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Assistant Steward Harry France Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 17)
Cook John William France Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 48)
Donkeyman Robert John Gelling Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 44)
Chief Engineer William Smith Gillanders Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Bombardier Jack Albert Seddon 46231Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fyfe 203093Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1918
Bombardier John Stephen Robson L/20382Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918
Gunner Horace Leo Wright 14925Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Carrier Worgu 3454Nigeria Carrier Corps26/05/1918
Lamps Henry Watterson Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 53)
Fireman Wright Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Milliken Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer Henry Garnet Warmlington Morley Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Craneman Thomas Morrissey Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 36)
Second Officer Edward Murray Muir Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman James Abbott Nanles Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Hamilton Ogg Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman and Trimmer Isaac Cinnamond Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 40)
Fireman Edward Clifford ALIAS26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Purser Samuel Henry Craig Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Fireman James Davidson Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Jose Diaz Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Greaser James Frederick Brennan Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 41)
Fireman Brown Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman and Trimmer William James Rawe Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman Read Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Petty Officer William Paterson 7424ARoyal Naval Reserve26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Richard Lane Winser Bristol/Z/4673Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/05/1918
Ordinary Signalman Shaw J/40631Royal Navy26/05/1918
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Brighton 269892Royal Navy26/05/1918
Able Seaman John Mcdonald Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Engineer Mcfadyen Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Fireman Duncan Mackenzie Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 52)
Chief Officer John Mckinnon Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Donald Mclellan Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 47)
Master Mcphail Mercantile Marine26/05/1918
Steward's Boy Laurence Albert Mcphun Mercantile Marine26/05/1918 (aged 16)
Tindal Umar Miyan 8949Royal Indian Marine26/05/1918
Private David Todd Mcnab S/20516Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 25)
Fifth Engineer Officer William Small Australian Mercantile Service26/05/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 232274th Punjabis26/05/1918
Private Alfred Ruff M/353074Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Hsu Tien Hsing 32289Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Han Feng Lin 62317Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1918
Lieutenant George Peirce Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 32)
Soldat Hillers German Army26/05/1918
Sergeant Bernhard Mangold German Army26/05/1918
Soldat Karl Teller German Army26/05/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hans Hermann Werner German Army26/05/1918
Gefreiter Albert Westermann German Army26/05/1918
Unteroffizier Arthur Wittwer German Army26/05/1918
Private Edwin Tickner M2/202840Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Albert Bryan 7550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3101
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance26110
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2060
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1570
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France14120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1360
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1391
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1250
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium910
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance930
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance751
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance640
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium600
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance610
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance642
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance540
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance510
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance520
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance540
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance550
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance410
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance450
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance470
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance301
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance310
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany351
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany340
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance201
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance200
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt200
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium220
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HERMONVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance200
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance211
ARCIS-LE-PONSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium220
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance100
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance120
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance120
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE EATON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST HAM (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRITHVILLE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HADDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
MINEHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SURBITON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NIAGARA FALLS (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JOHN'S GENERAL PROTESTANT CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY WESTCanada100
LEUVEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance101
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BAVELINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LINDFIELD RURAL (WALSTEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLYNARRY CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CASTLEBAR CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
SLIGO CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PWLL-TRAP (BETHLEHEM) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
CROSS STONE (ST. PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
RODMERSHAM (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
POLE MOOR BAPTIST CHAPELYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HEPTONSTALL (ST. THOMAS APOSTLE) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT LORNE (FUNDY VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia111
ROORKEE CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine29
Royal Fusiliers27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26
Royal Field Artillery17
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Cheshire Regiment14
Devonshire Regiment13
Army Service Corps12
Royal Scots12
Royal Air Force11
Indian Labour Corps10
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Canadian Infantry9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
London Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
South Lancashire Regiment8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Royal Navy7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Tank Corps7
Chinese Labour Corps6
German Army6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Irish Guards6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Cameron Highlanders5
Durham Light Infantry5
Highland Light Infantry5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Grenadier Guards5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Middlesex Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Coldstream Guards4
Gordon Highlanders4
Rifle Brigade3
Welsh Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Somerset Light Infantry3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
ALIAS3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Scots Guards3
Hampshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Border Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Essex Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Bihar Labour Corps2
Mule Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Patiala Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Mercantile Service1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
35th Scinde Horse1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
74th Punjabis1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Welsh Guards1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Marine Band1
East Surrey Regiment1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Military Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Connaught Rangers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
British West Indies Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Indian Marine1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Women's Legion1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1