Date of death: Wednesday 22 August 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frank Rodgers 19969Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Gilderson 84730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private George Twiss 330403Royal Scots22/08/1917
Captain Seymour Burnell Tubbs Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Mortimer Appleby 826881Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Vernon Christopher Russell Caley Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hutchings 1000777Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Crichton Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Ernest Woolley 19843Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frederick Guy Lomer Borrow Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hutchison S/20310Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Gunner Brown 297228Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Neil Mccallum Stanners 40462Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Arthur Alfred Puttee 593441London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917
Captain Porteous Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Harold Trant Williams Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John White 266880Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Ramsey Paton 204926Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Park Oak 285162Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Malcolm Mckechnie 275679Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Howard Stanley May 200931Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Macgregor S/6887Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Lourie 43158Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Lindsay 203117Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kenward 285208Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Illingworth 201574Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Finnie S/18814Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Donald S/21165Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry David Dean S/10870Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Ernest Dale 235115Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest James Cottell 25496Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Edward Clarke 612662London Regiment22/08/1917
Captain John Everard Digby Neale Royal Flying Corps22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Napier S/40100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Alfred Hurdwell 200139Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Victor William Hollis Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Thomas Evans 202575Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private William Richard Piggott 613147London Regiment22/08/1917
Private Andrew Edwin Clancy 781865Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Kenneth Gordon Garnett Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Harold Cox 305820West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Ingram 17777Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Forbes Torquil Mcneil 231268Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Meiklejohn 718729Canadian Pioneers22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Johnston Nyrerod 888061Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ward 17389Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/08/1917
Rifleman Brown R/23612King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Webb L/798Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Corporal Frederick David Saunders 27039Essex Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Squadron Corporal Major Marriage 2699Household Battalion22/08/1917
Private Charles James Nash 22370Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Seager 241015Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Stanton 31078East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Cornelius Wakefield 11408Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917
Serjeant Walter Allingham 75377Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Bunting 25735Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Holt 240107Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lygo 201391Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private William George Dines 675793Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Flett 718458Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Reginald George Marshall 628467Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Roy Thomas 227625Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Daniel Watts 883263Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Gordon Mcneill 92806Canadian Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harold Hodgson 240101South Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mee 40186Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Hosie 290697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alexander Mccarroll 17/615Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Lynd Martin 59192Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Henry Shepherd 16038Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Walter Winslade 27737Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Armar Lowry-Corry Wintle Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Eric Waugh Mcalpine 10281Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Barber Marshall 43580Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Miller 266689Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Sapper Frederick Stephen Oliver 175765Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick William Randall 18374Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Salisbury 285433Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick George Skidmore 266850Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Weedon 593143London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917
Private White 492482London Regiment22/08/1917
Private Wilfrid Evans 66315Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Reginald Kelly 31419Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Harry Breckell 32721Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Broomhead 31868Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Cole 53693Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Crowl 16923Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Ernest Gordon Handley 80900Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917
Private George William Cox 40783Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Luther Woodhead 12820Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Alloway 266144Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Clark 265550Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Connell S/9398Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hayward 19173Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Johns 240630Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Fred Sharp 41866York and Lancaster Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hutchison S/19712Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Gunner Murgatroyd 134861Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Alfred Josephs Neal 34412Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Williams 215726Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Lawrence Adamson 201332Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Baggaley 49924Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Serjeant James Bowtell 10962Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Carter 10937Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Duncan 15372Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gammon 10870Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Gray 8638Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Jackson 20787The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1917
Private William Atkinson Jenkins 245291Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Linton S/8689Rifle Brigade22/08/1917
Private James Mcwhinnie 40412Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Plowright 5615Rifle Brigade22/08/1917
Pioneer Hubert Pockett 171756Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanger 245305Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Thompson 39278Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Barnes G/6470Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1917
Sapper Gunn 146568Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Gunner Cedric Evan Hunter 10421Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Shelton Macgeough-Bond Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Archibald Lewis Parsons 25550Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Rudolph Turner 285437Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Little Lanarkshire Yeomanry22/08/1917
Labourer Raja Khan Meerut/4Indian Army Medical Corps22/08/1917
Captain Powell Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cyril Walker 40918Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Williams 21814Grenadier Guards22/08/1917
Labourer William Mutshole 1165South African Native Labour Corps22/08/1917
Private Thomas 16211South African Infantry22/08/1917
Gunner Alfred Fordham 103522Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Bombardier Barrow 685064Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Duncan T Black Army Chaplains' Department22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Charles Corp 22186Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Lancelot Tudsbery Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Samuel Astbury 75743Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Herbert Ball 26008Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner George Walter Burnett 1164Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Frank Basil Collins Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davidson 33644Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Fenton 48495The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Harold Gurr 27051Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Bower Haskins 8915Australian Army Medical Corps22/08/1917
Gunner Frank Heys 846434Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Andrew Kinross 755845Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sharrock TR/3/52992Training Reserve22/08/1917
Serjeant Stewart 635019Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Gunner David Livock Stewart 940Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Williams 411Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Harold Falconer 265982Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Feesey 632461London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Francis Henry Field 53243Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hannon 14471Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Haughey S/6445Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Amos Burton Holbrook 202842Manchester Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Jarvis 91508Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 19939Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Kenmuir 46131Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Machin 612242London Regiment22/08/1917
Serjeant Mckay 242657Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roderick Maclennan S/30698Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Pioneer Maidment 192718Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Morris S/3154Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey S. Nicholson Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest George Nunn 48038Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Palmer 200805Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Parsons 54235Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917
Private John Paterson 202156King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Philip 242405Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Poole Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Charlie Pretlove 169183Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Arthur Price 96427Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Roney B/2820Rifle Brigade22/08/1917
Private Staley 203427Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sam Stead 56463Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant John Hunt Stirling Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Stone 39622Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Gunner Frederick Houston Stopp 129952Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner William Harold Sutherland 177532Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sweeney 20281Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Arthur Temple 23635Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Townsend 236072King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal James Joseph Tuohy 43213Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 240985King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Serjeant Woodley 265445Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lieutenant Cyril Clyde Franklyn Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917
Gunner Archibald Hinshelwood 5972Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Edward Walpole Lewin 479Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917
Corporal Charles Frederick Sharpe 2044Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Mccormack 40913Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private John Noble 27807Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Joseph Henry Pollitt 138803Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Ephraim Pummell 475295Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Russen 67457Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Lieutenant Philip Saillard East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Timms 199167Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Webb 45274South Wales Borderers22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Booth 4134Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Driver James Donaldson 125798Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Edge 710596Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Serjeant John Henry Hackett 940076Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Thomas Hughes 940572Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Gunner Ernest Hyalman Kortman 1417Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917
Serjeant George Arthur Newsome 84941Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Nisbet 120684Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Robinson 99882Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Samuel Siddall 79210Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Trood 110449Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Turnbull 93554Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley James Waldock R/38039King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Carr Anderson 39163Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bree 331094Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Christie 45867Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dawson 45716Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Edward Jack 331139Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Maltman 76680Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Murray 28960Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Macdonald S/18046Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Mckune 43128Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcluskey S/4164Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Wilson 25238Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant George Carl Adie Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Owen Ernest Benson 235389King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Allen 73219Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Begg S/6098Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blackshaw 235102Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Clark S/14410Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Cowan S/3057Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Cumming 19581Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Alexander Farquharson S/40206Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Eric Lieuellen Jamieson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kinnear S/22935Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Lighting 610794London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maxwell S/2297Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Merrick S/22452Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Corporal Robert Murdock 612375London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Murphy 202371Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Price S/21222Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Watson 86183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private Moring 201761Suffolk Regiment22/08/1917
Driver John Quigley 36602Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer Caldwell 147284Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Pioneer Gordon G. M. Higginbotham 156555Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Ridgeway Kneen 242175Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Leigh 130074Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Maloney 128898Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Private Simpson 203263Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Thomas Greenway 1054159Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sadler 1115884th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Small 12570British West Indies Regiment22/08/1917
Private Percy James French PLY/1948 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Howard 61358Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917
Private John Alexander Macdonald 252332Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thompson 27055East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Davidson 357539The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1917
Private Mcgowan 201251South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Lorenzo Antonio Nardi 27106Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John B. Taylor 121495Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917
Private Samuel Owens 18452Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Egan 4463Highland Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Fox 23374Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Thomas 15655Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1917
Driver Francis William Tyler 23518Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Oliver Samuel Arnold 104111Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Hazen Barr 7097795th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Seldon Ketcheson Emmett 624987Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hill 234835Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant Richard Colvin Howson 776085Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kemp 644850Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Stanley Thornton Seymour Reeve Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Thompson 434263Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Cooke Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1917
Private Robert John Cordy 241830King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Murray 242746The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Potter 245121The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1917
Private John Edward Gair 277216Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hern 17351Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Potts 22969East Yorkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Serjeant William Thomas Hallam 23651Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Duncan Donaldson 316884Canadian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Hunter 231781Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard Ford A/201116King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rolle 13836Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Sear 29129Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Crossland 240536York and Lancaster Regiment22/08/1917
Private Crighton 458634Canadian Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper John Strachan Fawcett 410239Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Alexander Macvicar 126853Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Watson 41054King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1917
Private Frank Henry Carpenter 85083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private George James Carr M2/193309Army Service Corps22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Benham G/6145Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chappell 204300Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Dean 47799Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hawes 238044Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private George Portas 39045Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rawson 39046Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richmond 22653Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Thomas Temple 38542Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Gibbons 755474Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 43)
Fireman Nasib Ali Indian Merchant Service22/08/1917
2nd Corporal Sidney Herbert Lomax 21648Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Nicholson Webster 20/813Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murray 878010Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Joseph Williams 3/5156Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 46)
Captain George Percy Edward Hunt Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/08/1917 (aged 53)
Sapper John Lee 305634Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Private Debling G/4765The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Paul 300529Canadian Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Philpott G/4765ALIAS22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Lewis John Elliot Stovin Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private William Gordon Cobell TR/10/31150Training Reserve22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Hillier Parr 16260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Hewitt 40402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Hankinson 200239South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Royle 3897Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Albert Shakespeare 16637Leicestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Green R/34883King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Thomas George Trigg T/16199Army Service Corps22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Smith Royal Flying Corps22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Tabbernor 390169London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Hollamby Royal Flying Corps22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Richard Norman Keyser Royal Flying Corps22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Donkin 2747Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Jackson S4/060085Army Service Corps22/08/1917
Corporal Leggett SS/9603Army Service Corps22/08/1917
Sapper Jones 483Australian Engineers22/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Mudge 469121Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Easter London Z/4730Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917
Deck Hand Finlay Morrison 9104/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917
Carrier John Ladbour 150Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/08/1917
Private Mintorra Zang A/2415Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/08/1917
Carrier John Bull Ii 320Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/08/1917
Carrier Sandim Bo 10714Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/08/1917
Carrier Shongo 2529Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Rupert Madell Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry James Thorsen 14018Australian Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner David Hood Valantine 32353Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Armstrong 10010Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur 12/23198Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Bayliss 77215Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917
Private Frank Bottomley G/52447Middlesex Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred William Bullock 241022Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Carrott 12885Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Major Charles Lancelot Chapman Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Marsden Chatterley 24054Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick C. Cocks 590719London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Cole 202998Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Condon 41047Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Pioneer Robert Bisset Cruickshank 209575Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Coulson Douglas 37282Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper John Aspin 249455Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry Cox 36909Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Fillingham 249453Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Hatton 249446Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Private Justice 17138York and Lancaster Regiment22/08/1917
Private Kinghorn 21637Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Henry Thomas Matthews W/685Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Partick 249458Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Stanley Richardson 17404Coldstream Guards22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Tartt 19516Coldstream Guards22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Feighan 73523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Fincher 10138Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Illingworth DM2/096743Army Service Corps22/08/1917 (aged 43)
Private Sydney Rodger Johnson 44008Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Arthur George Littlejohn 591535London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Sidney Henry Giddings 711578Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Meek 710021Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Sapper Richard Roper 96921Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Wain 143926Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Saddler Worsley 710671Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Harden 260149Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Foster 19/1347Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Gunner Graham 51064Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917
Corporal Edward William Creighton 120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Howells 102610Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Bowie Dingwall 48506Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Minall 18384Wiltshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Auld 35040Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Copeland 17095Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private David Hope S/21600Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Mcghie 40591Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Mckelvie 200800Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Robertson 6343Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ross 238069Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Corbet Smellie 15253Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Young 200752Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Washington Benson Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Grigg 201509Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Hill 23641Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Matthew Mulhall 26607Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mulholland 326533Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William Spiers 32113Royal Scots22/08/1917
Rifleman Wright A/201553King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917
Private Barrett 239287Herefordshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beckett 266253Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Bird 265451Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carrod 266610Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crew 267466Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Arthur Joseph Fowler 20776King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gill 203094Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Hallows 202924Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hudson 205778Tank Corps22/08/1917
Private Knight 202378Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Edwin Mcconnochie 75902Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moore 29044Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Alfred Dan Page 29157Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Payne 266947Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Pearce 202495Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Rolph 202554Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Rose 201967Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Corporal Rutter 21030Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Saunders 285037Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Watts 267276Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Worseldine 15724Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Corporal James Ahern 840899Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Dodd 840635Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mckay 7308Royal Scots22/08/1917
Lieutenant Alexander James Bolton Milne Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Currie Mungall 17702Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Poole 832020Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Smith 840591Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Weir 48485Royal Scots22/08/1917
Gunner Coupe 75174Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Inglis 170202Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 13265Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid C. Burgess Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cobbold 27328Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Cory 20878King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Henry Evans 18855Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Horrex R/37857King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Frank Johnson 20879King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Percy Lloyd 99497Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pease 98693Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Powles 34796Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Selwyn Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sutton 203264Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Godfrey Hallows Barber 201922Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward George Bennett 970851Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Boyter 327164Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Bruce London Regiment (London Scottish)22/08/1917
Gunner Paul De Lom 925265Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Hanchett 925312Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Poore 205772Tank Corps22/08/1917
Gunner Royer 925554Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Aldridge 202965Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Asher 21473Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Axtell 240074Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Parkes Baker Highland Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ballingall 301787Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Barker 266376Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Albert Barnes 202295Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Barnes 375862Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private David Hunter Baxter 235099Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Black 36931Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Blair S/14829Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Bowerbank S/10744Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Boyd 235089Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brazier 202081Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Bristow 202442Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Ernest Henry Brown 267341Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Bruce 8471Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas William Buckler 27374Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Carter 22142Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Colesby 326962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Cook 12233Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Dandridge 19921Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Date 24484Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Dixon 10836Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Duffy 72187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dunn 266458Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edwin Earlam 220014Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Easden 265890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Evans 266709Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Farquhar S/9050Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Finlay 250931Royal Scots22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Gascoyne Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private John Gillespie 11915Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Grant S/10533Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Bell Green 204200Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Guthrie 34813Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Hewitt S/14770Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private John Telfer Hiddleston S/7089Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holloway 202426Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Jack Jacobs 203493Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Jamieson S/14936Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 201626Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 43260Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Johnson S/5952Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Keady 242222Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Kelland 16577Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Kelley 24537Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Landels 46301Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Baxter Lowson 27612Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Macaskill 18829Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Joseph Clark Mccoll S/10480Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Macdonald 376601Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Watkin Mace 237202King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcgregor S/21372Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Mercer S/18827Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mitchell 240409Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Corporal Morgan 202844Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward William Moseley 267339Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Munro S/4287Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Thomas Pringle Naismith S/43141Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nutter 34846Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Orr 45875Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Edward James Pace 266460Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Palmer 203159Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal George Valentine Parriss 266961Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peters 46255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles James Rawlinson 18636Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 220031Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Roberts 15041Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Rush 35538Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Arthur Scowen 27360Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Sharp 201416Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Alexander Smith 285125Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Corporal James William Smith 200976Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Smith 267271Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Ernest Staines 611034London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Sutherland S/12231Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Tucker 612934London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Turner 89484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Arthur Tyler 201458Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mowat Tyrrell S/17735Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Watt 39205Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Whiting 267226Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Donald Lyle Whitmarsh Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Frederick Wild 69477Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Percy Willis 200631Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Young S/17854Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Yule S/23140Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Serjeant Carpenter 79097Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917
Private George Henry Reeve 781001Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richard Southwell Urton 427739Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Collins 472702Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Crook 463743Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Head 505163Canadian Engineers22/08/1917
Private Roscoe Earl Homan 883655Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private James 827002Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Raymond Robert Reay 883719Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rogers 423334Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Hyojiro Shinomiya 696994Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Buzo Shirasago 697045Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Dean Smith 883004Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant John Forbes Symon 252194Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Joshua Collins 8511Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ingram 58948Machine Gun Corps22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tormey 26833Royal Irish Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Wright 202990Border Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Fryer 202486North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1917
Sergeant James Haxton 139100Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Barksfield 935695Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Frank Barratt Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Bugler Lockwood 11948King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Barker 16100Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Cook 47858Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Finn 202501Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Freeman 268546Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Henry Higgott 267239Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Read 285085Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rhind 32255Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 41624Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Joseph Taylor 15768Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Wilson S/22974Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sidney Webb Youatt R/37751King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Armstrong 9614Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Pollock 15273Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Lieutenant Walter John Mowbray Watson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private John William Armstrong 331097Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward W. Crick 27402Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gainer 240496Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Scott 300039Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Jack Bernard Seager 32238Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Summers 27093Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Charles Alfred Hunter 478873Royal Canadian Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Olofson 782158Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Bernard Victor Walker 925430Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Crawford 175374Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1917
Private Fox 645967Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Charles Auguste Mougenel 678638Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 43)
Sergeant Charles Kennedy Smith 40080Canadian Ordnance Corps22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Holdroyd 19657Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Fred Holland Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Dallas Johns 33358Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harold Lovett A/200343King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Andrew Mcgahey 982Royal Irish Rifles22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Parker 29946The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper William Henry Richards 69907Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Staddon 249398Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 2310Middlesex Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal George Aldam 11898Machine Gun Corps22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Graham Currie 54553Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Donovan 683626London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Jack 412656Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Paton Letham 32929Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman George Albert Levitt 315198London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Albert Anderton 103377Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Crosbie 208435Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Able Seaman Fillery J/3654Royal Navy, HMS Gadfly22/08/1917
Sapper Foster 155419Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Webster Brymer 36543Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Andrew Rae 37746Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clifton 231372Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Ashton 27271Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Frank Dooley 26589Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Wilson Clyde Z/4050Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Morgan 24637Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Waight 22383Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Innes S/8380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Mcdonald 277997Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private John Maclennan S/15709Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bjorn Gislason 291100Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roy Victor Lowes 1000373Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Logan Mckay 234451Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wigglesworth 267252Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Maurice Benjamin Duquette 105042Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Kennedy Royal Flying Corps22/08/1917
Labourer Bhika 1429Indian Labour Corps22/08/1917
Lieutenant Power Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.22/08/1917
Private David Simpson 265467Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Wei Sheng Fu 27171Chinese Labour Corps22/08/1917
Lance Corporal David George Beresford 17189Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Doran 681128Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Private Thomas Edward Evans 1032King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fisher 38782Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Heywood Middlesex Regiment22/08/1917
Gunner Jones 13589Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Driver Fear T4/238008Army Service Corps22/08/1917
Pioneer Mullane 163381Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Driver Smith 1100Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wadsworth 64692Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn22/08/1917
Private Harris 10069North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Arnold Hughes 16694North Staffordshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Loftus 29850Manchester Regiment22/08/1917
Private White 22071Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Follower Bak 2996Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/08/1917
Private William Edward Stephenson 41279Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private West 241177Royal Sussex Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner James Percy Pettit 19089Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mclean 376200Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cowan 375554Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 45)
Private Alexander 376300Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry George Tongue 204254Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Cecil Tootill Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Howard Trebilcock 28453Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick John Trendall 202616Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Akers Trinder 203347Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private John Truran 325871Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Corporal Henry A. Turbyfield 242405Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Claude Richmond Tyson Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Upton 7032Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant Harry Urquhart 15629Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Veitch 48500Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private George Charles Venables 47588Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Aldred Vickery 266194Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Edward Villers 28987Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hubert Vine 29612Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Charles Walker S/23138Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William Walker 38576Royal Scots22/08/1917
Lance Serjeant Frederick George Walling 10534Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Adam Mcl Walton S/19544Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Alexander Ward 275436Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur William Warner 31383Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Ernest Albert Waters 266574Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Waters 18/199Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Albert Watkins 241506Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Watkins 266727Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Howard Watkins 35568Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Watson 47505Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Ross Watt S/10400Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Watts 220202Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Captain James Godfrey Stockton Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Stephen Stokes S/10404Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Stanley Stonehill 5397Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert John Stratford 203434Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Richard Stronach 266619Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Sturgess 266218Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Sutherland 266668Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Ernest Walter Sutton 203535Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Richard Thomas Tack 265409Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Nelson Hodsdon Tainsh 260139Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Fred Taylor 203811Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private David King Taylor 39657Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Taylor 351151Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917
Private Maitland Telfer 40116Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Reginald Terry 285126Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Reginald H. Thompson 266365Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collin Campbell Thomson S/19762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Thomson S/22957Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Corporal John Thomson S/40472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private John Thomson 41052Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Theopole Thorne 27817Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Captain George Muir Thornton Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Robert Thyne 33495Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private William Tierney S/21218Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Rupert Timberlake 265278Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward Todd 13457Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Todd 266396Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private William J. Todd S/10773Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Roddick 23998Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Rodger 253582Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Charles Sion Rofe 27473Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Roger 41620Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Ernest William Rolfe 204409Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Edwin Rolfe Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Roper 202661Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Roscoe 267085Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Rose 25033Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Duncan Ross 201983Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Ross 202700Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Ernest William Alfred Round 29166Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private William Rudd 27515Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal John G. Russell 4/8551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Rutherford 250803Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant James Anderson Sabiston Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Sandilands 202717Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private James Sangster S/21209Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William Sargent 22555Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Sargison 15096Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Thomas Saunders 285106Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Saxby 10213Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ephraim Schaffer 27483Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Thomas Scobbie S/41358Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Scobie S/21634Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Foster Scott 251098Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Robert Anderson Scott R/31558King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Douglas Scott Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Samuel Searing 202225Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Ernest Thomas Searle 268029Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Rifleman Frederick Charles Sewell R/37841King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917
Private Henry Reginald Seymour 267578Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry John Sharp 266718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Shaw S/14643Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Shaw 240765Border Regiment22/08/1917
Private Stephen Shedden S/5149Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Francis Henry Sheldon 267263Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bernard J. Sheppard 335406Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Herbert George Leslie Sheppard 241036Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Henry Shrubsall 102992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jeffrey George Povey 239299Herefordshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William George Pratt 290620Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Preston 205780Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Andrew Cramond Preston S/43238Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Preston S/17388Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Price 18655Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Private Albert John Priday 33086Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Peter Pringle 32383Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Purdie 43137Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Pusey 202423Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Herbert Cecil Pyne 285149Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Patrick Quinn 25983Royal Scots22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Quinn 808Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Rackstraw 203800Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Ralph L/15591Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Alexander Ramsay 253749Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Corporal Richard H.r. Rea 69551Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry George Reeve 28970Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Reeves 5102Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Edward Regan 266902Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Reid 275118Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Gideon Andrew Forrest Renwick Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sidney Alfred Reynolds S/17169Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Rice 23319Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Thomas William Richards 32853Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Bertie Richardson 20787King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Alfred Rickard 28226Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Thomas Rines Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Harold Chettle Ringrose R/7043King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Carlton Rivers 71142Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Roberts 220008Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Thomas Roberts 266736Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Andrew B. Robertson 40039King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1917
Private James Sutherland Harper Robertson S/21522Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John S. Robertson S/18835Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Robert-Tissot S/11755Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Robinson 203175Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Edward Robinson 335403Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Harold Robinson S/26310Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Robinson 202336Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Robinson 99369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Archibald Roger Robinson 265243Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Molloy Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private William Monnery 26156King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fred Moody 33308Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur John Moore 240048Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Freddie William Moore 201635Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Moses More 202797Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Morey 267326Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Serjeant Charles Merrefield Morgan A/289King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal James Alexander Mckenzie Morrison 240986Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Morrison S/12692Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Charles James Morton 840997Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Lance Serjeant William T. Morton S/14861Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Percy Thomas Moss 10155Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Munro 8935Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private John Murphy 34090Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Archibald James Murray 36658Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private George Murray 327155Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Murray 202413Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Murray 203287Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Murray 48465Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Murray 204311Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Captain Duncan Innes Murray-Menzies Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Mustoe 241064Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper William Josiah Nancarrow 112753Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Nash 203106Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stanley William George Nash 241037Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private William Henry Nash 19998Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private Hamilton Neilson 335078Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant George Nelson 14938Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Herbert Newman 29084Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal William John Newman 267012Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Nicholson 35841Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Joseph Nisbet 331003Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private William Nisbet 251061Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth James Niven Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant James D. Noble 16382Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Norris 210542Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Adam Notman 330042Royal Scots22/08/1917
Corporal Alfred George Nowell 9462Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Nuttall 21783Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Patrick O'brien 17337Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas O'connor 239129Herefordshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Patrick O'hare 202740Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Harry Oliver 15674Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Oliver 201335Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Robert George Olley S/1513Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Liggett 202318Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kermack Lindsay 64208Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney James Lindsay 201117Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Franks Lippiatt 25392Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Herbert Little 204245Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter George Littlewood 267120Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Brinley Isaac Lloyd 203440Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private James Logan S/4701Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Lieutenant Austin Theodore Long Royal Scots22/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Longhorn 20267Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Abraham Lotsky 266998Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Adam Love S/19216Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Robert P. Love 47513Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Reginald Loveridge 202439Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Allan Low 202277Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Roland George Lowe 267368Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Thomas James Lowe 11565King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Lucas 285124Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clem Lucas 241041Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maurice William Lydeard 46053Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Arthur Lynch 267184Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Alfred Lynch 266629Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Adamson Maben 239098Herefordshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant David Alister Alexander Macadie Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Mccammon S/21517Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Thomas Mcconnell 327045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Mccrone 375576Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Joseph Mccullin 202316Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Captain James Mcculloch Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Roan Mccutcheon 48597Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Mcdonald S/21472Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private John Mcdonald 238025Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Kenneth Mcdonald S/16900Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Robert Macdonald 40850Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Roderick Macdonald S/18770Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Serjeant Roderick Mcdougall S/40423Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Private James C. Mcghee S/14774Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Mcgowan S/40352Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel J. Mcgrath S/16896Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Alexander Mcintosh 33354Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Mcintyre 238033Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Mackay 241897Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William Mackay S/40451Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private David Mckenzie S/22942Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Mckenzie S/21371Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Edward Mackenzie 50524Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Private Peter H. Mckinlay 325336Royal Scots22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant John Angus Mackinnon Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mclachlan S/7116Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private George D. Mclaren 1851Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Mclauchlan S/21638Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Mclean 15264Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Gunner Stuart Mclean 66453Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Wright Mclean 268242Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donald Mcleod S/17495Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Cameron Macmillan Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Mcnair 43212Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald E. Katon 241812Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private James Sharp Kay 202276Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William James Keddie 250413Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Neil Kelly 325357Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William Kennedy S/11964Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Kenning 36634Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Kenworthy S/11853Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Stanley Kerr 251109Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private John Kerr S/19744Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Walter D. Kerr S/12461Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Charles Kestle 27671Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Leonard Kidger 202061Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Harry Edward Kimberley 12330Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred John King 203029Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur King 376622Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Walter Kinloch S/1686Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Alexander Kirk 46151Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Archibald Kirkland S/43124Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William Kirkland 16600Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private James Knibbs 10728Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Serjeant Ernest Knight 240076Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Matthew Kydd 45852Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Martin Kyle 46253Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Peter Lafferty 376458Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Thomas Laing 35781Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private John Lang 40834Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private William Langford 285356Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Lieutenant Francis Hope Lascelles Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private Alfred Lavender 267640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Lawlor 285214Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Andrew Ralph Lawrie Tank Corps22/08/1917
Private William Lawrie 203156Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Lawson 202368Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Oliver Llewellyn Leach 201264Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Lee 201430Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Gerald Leslie 10725Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Cyril Lett 19539Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Thomas Lewis 10610King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Lewis 18783Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private George William Heads S/17790Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Richard Heath 27440Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Lewis Heath 201358Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Robert Hector S/8858Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Robert Henderson 47861Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Herbert 240544Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Herrity S/9564Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles William Hewer Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Hewlett 34900Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Francis William Higgs 266242Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private John Henry Higgs 201085Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward George Hoare 266895Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Eric Hodgkinson 266282Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Hogg S/9045Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harford Holder 19966Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Arthur Holmes 25497Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private William Holt 13282Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Hood 267242Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Corporal Clifford Hooker 331051Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Frederick John Hooper 267366Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Wardlaw Horne Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Henry James Howe 240042Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Augustus Howse 202503Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Hoyal 10835Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hoyle 17933Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Grimsey 220233Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Richard Grove 326173Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Guess 203844Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Gunner Harry Guest 34420Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Gunn 1265Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Haggerty 41350Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fred Hake 6647Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Hall 200732Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private John David Hall S/43206Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Halliday S/40902Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Samuel Paterson Hamilton 48469Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Haney S/21576Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Edward B. Hanks 241630Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Alex Hardie 376131Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Collis Harding Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Esaiah Harries 44228Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ernest Harris 89937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Charles Harrison 285151Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Harrop 285413Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Oswald Hart 29011Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Leonard Hartley S/12978Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Harvey S/3071Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hastie S/3070Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hastings S/43210Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 45)
Private Harry William Haswell 202010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hatfield 17934King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Sidney George Hawker 32077Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Charles Hawkin 266926Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Ronald John Hawkins 241121Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Hay S/7647Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private George William Haynes 240742Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hugh Haynes 267471Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Rifleman George Franklin A/2359King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917
Private James Fraser 266822Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fraser S/19465ALIAS22/08/1917
Private George William Freemantle 285155Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert James Fretter 26060Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edmund Frost 204244Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry William Golding Fudge 29035Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Albert George Fulbrook 201623Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Fulton 31166Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Thomas Gaffey 200170Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Gallacher 252892Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal William H. Galloway S/16551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Cyril Herbert Gamble 240096Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Frank Herbert Gardiner 202151Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Arthur William Gardner 241704Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private David Gemlo S/20509Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Gibb S/40285Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gibbin 30063Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Martin Gibbons 46324Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Gibbs 266590Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Frederick William Gibbs 265569Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Reginald Gill 34898Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Oliver Gitsom 267022Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Glen S/11446Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Godley 241013Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Golby 11811Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John J. Goodwin S/3775Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Bernard Goodwin 267158Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Gordon 76672Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Peter Gordon 301620Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Edward Gough 203152Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Govans 11172Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private William J. Gove S/21635Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William Duthie Grassick 59380Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Coutts Gray 48489Royal Scots22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Green G/15410Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Green 267331Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Corporal Sydney Herbert Green 8560Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cecil Cole 260195Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Frederick Coleman 266249Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private John Coleman 252928Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Coles 285087Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Collcutt 267361Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Alfred Collins 203973Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Gilbert Collins 17404Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Osborn Collins 285153Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Victor Collins S/9490Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sydney Colloff 200605Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Combs S/21638ALIAS22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Pybus Cooke King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Thomas Cooley 267223Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Harold Cooper 11690King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Cotterill 19270Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Walter Stanley Coult 16302Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Cowdery 84721Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Cox 266440Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles Cox 12466King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917
Private Henry James Cox 15831Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert H. Cox 23142Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Walter Cox 201655Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Craig 327016Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Crawford 34702Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Walls Crayston 263108Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hutton Creasey 203654Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Creek 202647Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Creelman 375283Royal Scots22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur William Crew 265196Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Thomas Cribb 57125Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private Harry Cripps 267354Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward P. Critchley 241215Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Henry Cross 204158Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Crowther 21073Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Albert Croxton 69617Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private John H. Crump 26082Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Norman Culley 265968Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private John Cumming 10517Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private James A. S. Cunningham S/21019Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Anthony Cunnington 267135Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Michael Curran 201879Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Ernest Cushin 76824Tank Corps22/08/1917
Gunner Wilfred Dalby 167838Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Bowler 265284Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Walter Bowler 241069Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Serjeant William Arthur Bownes 203469Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Watson Boyes 84963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private John Brady 4/8979Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Ernest Braedy 69524Tank Corps22/08/1917
Private Frederick Bravington 265273Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Walter Brearey 41623Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Lee Bretherton 202578Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Drummer Arthur John Abner Bridle 265043Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Valentine Briggs 15625Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jack Brind 238489Herefordshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Brogan S/15821Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Cyril Thomthwaite Brooke Dorsetshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fred Albert Brown 202331Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Brown 267116Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Brown 203942Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Ferguson Brown S/40866Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Brown S/41329Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Thomas Brown 46267Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Thomas Charles Brown 203377Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Dickson Brown 330083Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas James Brown S/21186Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Brown S/21199Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William Brown 35936Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Alexander Brown 200991Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private James Browning 3476Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Henry Browning 268035Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private George Henry Warner Budd 27279Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Bugler 203280Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Albert Edward Bullen 201104Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Bunker 29072Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 44)
Private James Leo Burke 203442Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry John Burley 285215Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Burley 40628Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private George Burnham 266385Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ernest Burrows S/21530Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Daniel Burrows 203174Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Dennis Bush 203189Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lieutenant Allan Gerrard Barnett The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1917
Private Joseph Barnett 267006Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Arthur Baron 22602Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Barrett King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917
Private Robert James Bartlett 59780Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bate 43354Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Bates S/18832Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Sidney Bates 23496Border Regiment22/08/1917
Serjeant William Bathgate S/3979Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Edward Ernest Batt 260133Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 44)
Private Edward Baxter 203004Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private John Beacham 235024Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private George Beal 201344Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Beale 18815Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Serjeant Arthur J. Beckham 20662Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Arthur Beddoe 98064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter William Beer 265004Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Beer 50858Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Private Henry Abraham Belcher 201862Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Albert Edward Bell S/19427Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Andrew Bell 34891Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Charles Bell 201400Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Bell 201126Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917
Private John Bell 13054Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas William Belton 16134King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edmund John Benjamin 204089King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Ernest Bennett 300020Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis Christopher Percy Bennett 285111Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Spencer Charles Bennett 33952Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private James Bentick 18614Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Henry Ernest Berger 26173King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Binks 331104Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Christopher J. L. Birkett 245274Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hubert Biswell 266341Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Black 45726Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Rupert Hilton Black 188959Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Black 29842Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Blackwood 19447Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Henry George Blatchford 40730King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Blears 15057King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1917
Private Francis William Blythe 267423Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Ivor Body 18813Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Bolan 70407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold William Percival Bolt 202440Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Bolton 201230Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private James Bone S/18566Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917
Private James Bonner 26105King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fredric Richard Borrell 300055Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Percy Borrett 202557Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Major John Abbott 265906Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Absolom 240697Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bennie Alexander Adams 26763Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Adams 15147Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Gerald Adey S/43187Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Adnitt 265129Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Aitken S/17760Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private James Alcorn 376624Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private James Thomas Allard 267043Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Allen 203388Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Thomas Allen 36038Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Allen 71556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Allen 202452Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Charles Allibone 89799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest J. Alway 266932Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edwin Reginald Amos 202945Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Adam Anderson S/12231Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private David Alexander Watt Anderson 49602Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private David D. Anderson 20240Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private George Anderson 235084Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Godfrey Anderson S/6308Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cyril George Andrews 71548Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Andrews 27273Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Joseph Andrews 285105Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Anstey 265841Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Arlett 28973Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Percy Armstrong 201261Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Arthur Arnold 240450Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Arthur S/3528Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private James Arthur 37319Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Archibald Ash S/19132Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Ashton 87868Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Atkinson 73133Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private Edwin Austin 11813King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Austin 3/3753Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Percy G. Averis 341255Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal George Alfred Axon 535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Thomas Ayre 330948Royal Scots22/08/1917
Gunner Badham 62634Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Serjeant Charles Baillie 6705Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Clifford Baker 99496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Alfred Valentine Baker 302589Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Daniel Ballingall S/19713Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Alfred Banks 220232Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Banks 35564Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Vernon Charles Bannister 220236Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Porter Sardari Lal Lucknow/1606Indian Labour Corps22/08/1917
Private Thomas Edward Whelan 105599Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Wilson 267277Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Eric Arthur Wilson 237636Herefordshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Wilson 10775Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Harry Wilson 267656Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Wilson 44040Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private James Wilson 253745Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Wilson 4/6413Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Stanley Wilson 9937Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Wilson S/18189Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William James Windmill B/200882Rifle Brigade22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Henry Richard Woodland 267653Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Woodrow S/21660Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Woolley 18432King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Worpole 240140Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Worrell 266233Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles George Wright 285042Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Herbert Edward Wright 200270Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Charles Wright 17507Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Guy Wyatt 201210Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Wylie S/6663Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Corporal Frederick Albert Young 201147Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Young S/15552Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Lieutenant William Young Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Archer Weaver 266673Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William John Webber 20410Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joshua Weeks 76860Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alwyn Joseph Wells 46473Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Thomas West 266559Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal William John West 51062Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Private Robert Mck Westland 301873Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Leonard Harrison Whelan S/19465Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Horace White 23717Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Edward White 201601Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Whiteford 252681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Whitehead 32966Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Whiteway 34107Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private William John Whitlock 17906Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Wicks 16172Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Widdowson 31901King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Serjeant George Thomas Wiggins 200031Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Wigley 330020Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Delafosse Wilkinson 266770Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred Williams 17338King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private George Williams 45117Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Williamson S/3650Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Williamson S/21535Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Reid Williamson 202373Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Montague Pickett James 706076Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Brown MT/438South African Service Corps22/08/1917
Lieutenant William Hebenton Calder East African Unattached List22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Francis William Winter 290010Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Safory William Charles Middleton 590119London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant John Mills 591593London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917
Private John William Williams 610656London Regiment22/08/1917
Serjeant Percy Samuel Woodcock 592772London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917
Rifleman John William Wythe 592539London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Albert Young 472240London Regiment (The Rangers)22/08/1917
Private Albert Edward Warner 612173London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Scott 593529London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Bickersteth Murchison Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Neudegg 612133London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Cecil James Newton 472514London Regiment (The Rangers)22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Nicholls 225279London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Thomas Saunders 233669London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas James Baker 614384London Regiment22/08/1917
Private Harold Bish 613184London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Brown 614478London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Percival Turner 55282Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lewis Williams 2470Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/08/1917
Sepoy Ram Radha 78529th Punjabis22/08/1917
Sepoy Saidu Khan 1538129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis22/08/1917
Rifleman Padam Bahadur Khattri 2991st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent22/08/1917
Labourer Lachhman Kurmi 1031Indian Labour Corps22/08/1917
Labourer Saidha 1353Indian Labour Corps22/08/1917
Private Denslow 201142Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Reginald Bertie Dabinett 201820Dorsetshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Edward J. Probert 10622South Wales Borderers22/08/1917
Serjeant Allan Edwin Durban 290501Middlesex Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Appleby 9314112nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/08/1917
Private Lionel Gilpin Bland 907428Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Joseph Udalg Boisjoli 684648Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alcide Bourassa 1000324Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Austin Bourne 114085Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Norman Alexander Brown 907537Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Bruce 790597Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Sergeant Harry Lewis Walter Carter 790236Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Cox 180204Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private William Davies 628963Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private George Howard Deverell 9315602nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/08/1917
Private Harry Easton 811146Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Herbert Fair 827190Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Owen Gait 790156Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Hazel 827079Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Robert Samuel Hughes 811005Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private John William Keddy 733875Royal Canadian Regiment22/08/1917
Private Kostenko 657979Canadian Pioneers22/08/1917
Private Clinton Russell Mcarthur 826701Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence Mcdermot 812214Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Russell Mcgougan 826844Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Frederick William Neale 925418Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Pearson 429133Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Robert Richardson 865430Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant John Rix 424355Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Rogers 687428Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ross 790156ALIAS22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Sanscousie 120587Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Albert Edward Smith 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/08/1917 (aged 47)
Private Sredanowch 821062Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Sergeant Stevens 425359Royal Canadian Regiment22/08/1917
Private Harold Shipley Taylor 687273Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Alphonse Therrien 660027Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howard Austin White 261359Royal Canadian Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Williams 688045Canadian Infantry22/08/1917
Private Harold Woodall 811111Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Bushell 613135London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alexander Cohen 573544London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Fox 593627London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/08/1917
Private John Hemming 611880London Regiment22/08/1917
Private Frank Hines 611935London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Herman Hunt London Regiment22/08/1917
Private Kingham 266198Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Albert Edward Lane 610041London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Macnamara 611481London Regiment22/08/1917
Private George Cornelius Peters 613166London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Montague Thompson 611966London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Charles Turner 612790London Regiment22/08/1917
Private Ernest John Butler 34080Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edwin Buy 202886Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private William James Callow 240340Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Stuart Cameron S/29724Cameron Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mcgowan Cameron S/16850Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dugald Campbell S/23139Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Herbert Campbell S/12973Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Campbell S/12909Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Campbell S/21021Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Campbell S/19004Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major James David Candy 5165Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Arthur John Edward Carey Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Carle 32415Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tekoa Sidney Carnell 27446Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Carroll 33050Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Serjeant Harry Carter 265487Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Carter 27315Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Percy Carter 203167Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Aubrey Castle 201694Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private George Joseph Castle 267351Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Catchpole 18801Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Albert Cathrew 326916Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Caven 48505Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Andrew Chalmers 205070Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant David Chalmers 27001Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edgar Chamberlain 17563Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant George Alfred Chambers Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Arthur Champion S/16051Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Chance 240340Worcestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal David Chapman 43168Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick James Chapman 265262Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Eric George Cheasley 201270Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Thomas Childs 14783Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Alfred George Childs 34756Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Ivor Chinnock 266938Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George William Christison 202814Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Church 14408Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Clark S/14884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private George Clark 202498Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Corporal Albert Clarke 265268Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley M. Clarke 201342Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major William Peter Clarke 267101Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Bain Coats 36730Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Cody 25637Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Ernest Davenport 32234Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private James Flett Davidson S/18780Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Clifford Davies 202574Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Davis 27330Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Alfred Davis Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Jabez Daw 266239Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Daymond 25950Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private William Dennis 202885Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Edgar Denton S/10118Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Frank Charles Denton 54969Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter George Stephen Dewis 33003Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Dick S/11420Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Frederick Dickenson 10514Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frederick Johnson Dickinson 325738Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private William Dickson 19993Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Arthur Dodd 203858Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Albert E. Doe 235120Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Matthew Dolan 37778Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Peter Dolan S/21167Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private William W. Donald S/17445Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Donaldson 327088Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Dooley 325911Royal Scots22/08/1917
Corporal Johnson William Double 33593Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Robert Douglas 235122Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Second Lieutenant William John Dow Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Alfred Drake 98740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Drew 260131Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Arthur Henry Drewett 285020Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert John Drewitt 203867Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Drummond S/13105Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Ernest Duck 13587Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Dudley 34840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private Alexander Duncan S/9333Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private James S. Duncan S/17980Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Peter Sutherland Duncan S/12629Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Dyer S/40892Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Eales 202377Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Alfred East 2058Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Edginton 200689Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter James Edkins 28892Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert James Edwards 285089Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private John Edwards 40872Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Eldridge 240640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Elkins 267186Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Vincent Sampson Ellington 266930Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Thomas James Elliott 240571Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Esler S/3228Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick J. F. Etheridge 285146Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward James Evans 88425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Evans 26110King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private William B. Evans 4441Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Eversden 202393Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Faulkner 240565Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private George William Fellowes 240093Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private George H. Fenwick 17003Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Ferguson S/19520Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Charles Ferriman 240350Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Walter Fessey 265121Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Harry Field 266756Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert C. Fielder 235124Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Seymour Figg 260145Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Christopher W. Fisher 285148Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Albert Flack 201022Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private William R. Fleming 11896Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Walter Fletcher 266161Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private James John Flint 11000Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private George A. Forbes S/43135Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Arthur Foster S/21650Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Hedley Roy Foster Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh S. Foster S/19579Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917
Private George Henry France 15920Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Hughes 203475Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Hughes 201435Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Hulbert 21530Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Hector Hume S/3652Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Corporal Bertie Hunt 200788Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Ernest Hunt 266815Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal John Hunter S/40203Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Arthur Hutchinson 201938Royal Scots22/08/1917
Captain Robert Hutton Scottish Horse22/08/1917
Private William Leslie Hutton 331134Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Henry Hyde 285236Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Serjeant George Iles 10341Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Henry Impey 201864Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Ingram 35559Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Irving 201150Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Humphrey Ford Ives 200552Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Bensly Iveson 260156Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nora Jabin 220247Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Harry Jackson 91031Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917
Private Thomas Jackson S/19693Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Charles Henry Jacques 55691Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Jacques 240886Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Jamson 12759Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Herbert Jarrett 201729Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Jarrett 22200Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Jaundrill 18197King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Jeacocke 203161Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Jeffrey 241583Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private George H. Jeffries 241627Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Herbert Jeffs 266164Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Serjeant Frederick J. Jenkins 240812Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Jennings 17352Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Lambert Ernest Jermyn A/201123King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Robert Jillians 266323Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Frederick William John 31159King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private John 49478Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Serjeant Charles Edward Johnson 265606Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Johnson 69609Tank Corps22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Andrew Johnston 110742Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Lyle Johnston 41629Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert J. Johnston 22060Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert W. Johnston S/14695Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Johnstone 268106Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Jones 28855Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Captain Douglas Llewellyn Jones Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Ilenson Jones 240107Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gwillim J. Jones S/17441Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Johnny Jones 49546Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Walter Jouxson 10971Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Rod Mcphee 242568Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Serjeant William Mcquarrie S/5034Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Mcrae S/21418Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Charles William Mcroberts 29458Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Charles Magness Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Major 253336Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Corporal Albert Margetts 200871Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Markillie 26953Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Robert Marks 376427Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Marsh 202518Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Henry John Marsh 202779Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Albert F. Marshall 241904Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Sidney Arnold Marshall 330917Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private William Galloway Marshall S/21633Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Martin 325415Royal Scots22/08/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Martin 18273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Murdoch Martin Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Mason 922Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Gilbert Matheson S/18051Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Matthews 23515King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Matthews 203817Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private George Ernest May 241160Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Jesse W. May 203184Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Albert Maybury 33009Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Corporal Alfred W J Mayes 285006Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander S. Meiklejohn 376606Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Merchant S/6329Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Merritt 267405Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Merryweather 285092Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Joseph Mersh R/37849King's Royal Rifle Corps22/08/1917
Corporal Percy Henry Miles 265525Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Charles Richardson Millan 375922Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private George Miller 11399Royal Scots22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Miller S/40907Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Peter Miller 240415Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Victor Mills 33904Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Adolphus James Minson 21391Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Albert Missen 29025Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arnold John Mitchell 32388Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Captain George Henry Mitchell 23784Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin Henry Mitchell 202094Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Mitchell 326413Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald George Moat 203271Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alfred Mobey 201057Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Moir 266631Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Hugh O'reilly 24387Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Ernest William Padley 28646Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Walter Pallett 36678Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Private John Parker 300979Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Parsons 20908Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mitford Parsons 26686Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Parsons 267370Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Henry Edmond Partridge 202915Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private James Paterson 238043Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harold Patman 203078Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Patston 14793Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest John Patterson 37996Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Paulley 267408Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur C. Pavey 285129Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Payne 202701Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private George W. Mck. Pearson 43362Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Adam Peden 331201Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Edgar Peek 26751Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Perkins 35584Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Arthur Petrie S/21550Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Lance Serjeant Francis Phillips 26952King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private William Phillips S/40494Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Pickton 202768Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Anthony Piggott 6079Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Walter John Pink 10553Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Richard Pitson 203787Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Samuel Edward Plimmer 220029Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private Jasper Quincey Plumb 22534Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Emanuel Plumridge 267439Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Alfred Percy Plumsted 203511Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Lance Corporal James Edward Pocock 201584Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur George Pollard 21172Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Archie Walter Pope 202934Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Scott 8782Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Philip Fernihough 21435Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Storey 5568Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917
Sepoy Velayya Nayudu 113564th Pioneers22/08/1917
Sepoy Har Lal 235087th Punjabis22/08/1917
Sepoy Shah Dad 428493rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army22/08/1917
Sepoy Fazl Dad 346256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/08/1917
Sepoy Indraj 3019th Bhopal Infantry22/08/1917
Sepoy Man Chand 2719th Bhopal Infantry22/08/1917
Sepoy Partab Singh 36379th Bhopal Infantry22/08/1917
Sepoy Chonda 209344th Merwara Infantry22/08/1917
Driver Jhandu 1357Supply and Transport Corps22/08/1917
Labourer Jasmia 674Mauritius Labour Corps22/08/1917
Private Arnold James Harmsworth 75516Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Clarke 17912Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Private Joseph Pinney 27042Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1917
Private John Irving 21576Border Regiment22/08/1917
Private Medcalf 42177King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/08/1917
Gunner (Signaller) William David Graham 715714Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Hodge S/11816Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Harry Jones 2303864Canadian Forestry Corps22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Draper 371869London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin William Gunningham 33186Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Moore 1069087Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ward TR/10/31260Training Reserve22/08/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Guy Dennis Buckeridge Royal Flying Corps22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Fourth Engineer Officer Edward Richard Fogg Mercantile Marine22/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Green 265918Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 326350Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1917
Sowar Amar Singh 249129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)22/08/1917
Gunner Lorne Hastings Mccurdy 337871Canadian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Awudu Katsena 6793Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/08/1917
Carrier Hamagato 1321Nigeria Carrier Corps22/08/1917
Carrier Oja 2654Nigeria Carrier Corps22/08/1917
Chief Refrigerator Engineer Samuel Thorburn Mercantile Marine22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Refrigerator Greaser Francisco Parres Mercantile Marine22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Edward Church Mercantile Marine22/08/1917 (aged 42)
Assistant Steward Christopher Frederick Dittmer Mercantile Marine22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Greaser Silius Basilius Romo Mercantile Marine22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Second Hand John Morgan Brown 1916SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Signalman Sydenham Carpenter Bristol Z/1466Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Saphron22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Foster 117626Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1443). HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917
Trimmer Alfred George Brown Hann 1242TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917
Trimmer Cook James Horsley 81TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917 (aged 49)
Engineman Thomas Robinson 1762TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Aubrey Samuel Woodall Royal Naval Air Service22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Cook Koo Ya Kaing 38166Royal Engineers22/08/1917
Private James Silver S/18821Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private John Thomas Simmonds 51529Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Private Angus Sinclair 265225Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mckay Sinclair 241892Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert William Skates 201391Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry James Slade 240388Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Slatter 267272Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Arthur George Slight 200567Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Slocombe 285120Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Edward Sly 235018Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private George L Smart 35640Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Frederick John Smith 240531Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Smith 59471Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Smith 239115Herefordshire Regiment22/08/1917
Lance Corporal George Harold Smith 266781Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private John Smith 376432Royal Scots22/08/1917
Private Sydney Smith 200729Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas R Smith 37353Durham Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Wilfred Rowsell Smith 33989Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Duncan Sneddon S/19654Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Somerville S/8154Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917
Private John Elford Soper 204413Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Souster 266017Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Alfred Spencer 18302Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Matthew Staffin 26879King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Stallwood 266169Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stamper 32542Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Harry Stanley 202030Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917
Corporal Charles Edward Staples 9466Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Albert Steadman S/21538Seaforth Highlanders22/08/1917
Private Francis Samuel Sterry 285122Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Stevens 26480Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stephen Ward Stevens 300078Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dugald Stewart 253267Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Stewart S/18822Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Shearer Stewart S/18071Gordon Highlanders22/08/1917
Private James Arthur Stibbs 240243Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Sun Yu Ch'en 25693Chinese Labour Corps22/08/1917
Private Daniel Hawkins 5514British West Indies Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cecil Dawson 33460Border Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Frank Cecil Conisbee 611405London Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Unteroffizier Hermann Bunge German Army22/08/1917
Musketier Otto Ellenburg German Army22/08/1917
Musketier Walter Fritsche German Army22/08/1917
Musketier Hugo Maahs German Army22/08/1917
Unteroffizier Heinrich Schildt German Army22/08/1917
Musketier Stanislaus Urbanski German Army22/08/1917
Soldat Julius Czuba German Army22/08/1917
Vizefeldwebel Ernst Eickelkamp German Air Force22/08/1917
Oberleutnant Eckard Fulda German Army22/08/1917
Labourer Thos Cayiaglou Greek Civilian22/08/1917
Internierter Thomas Oreskovic Austrian Civilian22/08/1917
Corporal Gordon Tyrrell Rutter 201245Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Evans 203554Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Kay S/18816Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Adam Kok 242Military Labour Corps22/08/1917
Driver Stephen Solomon 2164Military Labour Corps22/08/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium90639621
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium90502
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium54362
VIMY MEMORIALFrance37151
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium32143
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium2180
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium16130
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium1590
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1560
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14130
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium14101
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1440
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1460
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1370
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium1230
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1160
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium980
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance880
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium840
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium871
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium850
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium850
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium761
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium770
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance650
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium611
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium610
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq630
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance560
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium510
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance420
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium410
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium430
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium400
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance410
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance442
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance330
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium311
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance210
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance230
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium210
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom230
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
COULOMBY CHURCHYARDFrance111
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
ABBOTSKERSWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALMELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIFFYDAM WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FLEET (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom122
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SEGHILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEWES (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST-SUB-CASTRO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH BERWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROWHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARD, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUSSEX (WARD'S CREEK) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, KING'S COUNTYCanada100
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada110
SWAFFHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FAREHAM (ST. PAUL'S, SARISBURY) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
PACHMARI CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry230
Seaforth Highlanders132
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders117
Royal Scots117
Royal Berkshire Regiment86
Canadian Infantry74
Royal Field Artillery70
Somerset Light Infantry66
Royal Warwickshire Regiment48
Royal Scots Fusiliers45
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)37
Gloucestershire Regiment34
Durham Light Infantry34
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry33
Royal Engineers29
Welsh Regiment27
London Regiment27
Lincolnshire Regiment26
Gordon Highlanders25
King's Shropshire Light Infantry24
Tank Corps19
Australian Field Artillery17
King's Royal Rifle Corps17
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Border Regiment13
Hampshire Regiment13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
Northumberland Fusiliers10
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10
Royal Army Medical Corps9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Royal Fusiliers8
German Army8
Cameron Highlanders8
Herefordshire Regiment7
Royal Flying Corps6
Mercantile Marine6
Army Service Corps6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron5
Rifle Brigade4
ALIAS4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Indian Labour Corps4
Middlesex Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
9th Bhopal Infantry3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Training Reserve3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Machine Gun Corps2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
British West Indies Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Canadian Pioneers2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Gadfly1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
29th Punjabis1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Greek Civilian1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
South African Infantry1
Austrian Civilian1
South African Service Corps1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Saphron1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
East African Unattached List1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Engineers1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1443). HM Trawler Sophron1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Australian Engineers1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Indian Merchant Service1
44th Merwara Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Household Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Sophron1
Royal Flying Corps, 63rd Sqdn1
Scottish Horse1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
German Air Force1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.1
64th Pioneers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1