Date of death: Monday 29 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Roberts 267423Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Arthur George Valentine Pinfold 57924Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James John Morris 268205Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Mcavoy 242330Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hale 10165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Smith 98791Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leo Shortall 1940Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frederic Homer Lewis Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Fleetwood 52604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Eason 40927Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Bartle 12/2184King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Noel Bertram Barrett Essex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Thomas Murray 1093427Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Denholm D'alton Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner James Mears 160142Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Rudd 275681Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Driver Slater T4/090358Army Service Corps29/04/1918
Pioneer Barnard 193016Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Samuel Bishop 476079Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brooks 20748Royal Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer William George Bull 359055Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Butterworth 129150Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Capon 201734Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Ernest Cheshire 97949Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Clay T/21720Army Service Corps29/04/1918
Private Ernest Crabtree 41981Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Davis 47992Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918
Private Goodwin G/18024Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Stanley William Green 65516Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hart 139645Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Private Hartley 40256Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Hogg 33807Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Edmund Motler 41586South Wales Borderers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Rawage Nicolson 41647Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Oban 17491Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Serjeant Pearson 5503Essex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Perkins 22120Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reynolds 55525Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Alec Walter Richardson 14927Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rogers 60658Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Seaborn 42470Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Samuel Simpson 20378Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Slack 235496Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert Henry Snelling 125179Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tidy T4/107822Army Service Corps29/04/1918
Private Williams 66193Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Woods 26019Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Serjeant Edmund Wright 242349King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lionel Alfred Samuel Billingham 49144Northamptonshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Frederick Evans 3312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mayes 895761Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Mills 3854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Leo Hertslet 1922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Shiels 426Australian Machine Gun Corps29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Eric Colthup 5318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen 42114Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918
Private John Joseph Allison 5033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Venvil Bowerman 92868Tank Corps29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edward Longden Coleman Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier John Francis Doyle 329Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Frank Cyril Fletcher 43208Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sydney Walter Goodwin 4655Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Corporal Colin Esdaile Gordon-Forbes 9647Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Holman 75330Tank Corps29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur Harry Jones 677000Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William John Sargent 5484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Maurice Charles Thompson 5798Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Ernest Woodward 115311Royal Air Force, 10th Balloon Coy.29/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Manson Coats 2143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Waters 278895Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Gustavis Lambert Webber 73528Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ebenezer Pattenden 265994Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edmund Stanley Preston 274310Labour Corps29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Thorpe Schofield 241541Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Taylor S/25031Seaforth Highlanders29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas 65295Welsh Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward Waller 94363The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ward Deal/12759(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps29/04/1918
Private William Watts 20674Coldstream Guards29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Whalley 64372Welsh Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Goodman L/31661Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Gunn 305222Tank Corps29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Augustine Hamil 59264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Handley 236643Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Serjeant James Hardisty 14787Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick George Harper 202458Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Clyde Archibald Eugene Heathorn 156948Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Amos Fisher Hunt 66545Royal Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Abraham Hunter 306432Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver David William Jones W/3004Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Ernest Law 15/9228Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Mckenzie 315363Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Moloney 64496Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918
Serjeant Hugh Tregerthen Morris 43786Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Ball 30791East Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Douglas 27650Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Armstrong 265692Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horace Vernon Astbury 59580Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Berresford 41792North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Fred Blower 99732Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Currie 27939The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Corporal Rowland Dentith 29766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dighton 8159Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Driver Dormer 1979Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Fleming Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Green 9762Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hammond M2/193916Army Service Corps29/04/1918
Private Hunt M2/180970Army Service Corps29/04/1918
Gunner Fredrick George Joy L/33602Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Lawson 54487Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Loveday 12058Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Menzies 40296Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Middleton M2/102463Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mulligan 16976South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Murray 17051Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Newman 325797Cambridgeshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private John William Peach 203536York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Alan Robertson Scott 487Australian Light Horse29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Selby 306934Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bain Smith S/21646Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 252712Essex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Wardle 50199Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Williams 265773Hertfordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Adams 200129Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Roland Casemore 129227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Garratt 307644Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 309023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lear 35267Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Bernard Lyons 31800North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Low Mckenzie 44329South Wales Borderers29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Phillips 33400Hampshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Salisbury 358890The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Captain Simonet Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Walker 15896South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Westwood 36981South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Desort B/202342Rifle Brigade29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Tiplady Mccormick 36139Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Charles Alfred Staniland 815129Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Ambrose Allen 475Australian Tunnelling Corps29/04/1918
Private Andrew Niven T/344104Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private Frederick Joseph Thomas Brown 6479Australian Machine Gun Corps29/04/1918
Private Denis Callinan 3007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Richard Cornish Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918
Private James Gordon Doherty 1732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Fry 50592Royal Berkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Dudley Ford Paxton 5078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Walter Pitt 831253Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal James Harold Russell 5193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Unnie William Woodward 5042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Symmonds 4897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Killick 32549Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Plowman Leinster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Clifford 8516Australian Army Medical Corps29/04/1918
Driver Cyril Thomas Ebsary 29935Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver John Alexander Hollingsworth 1698Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Gunner Joseph Bonaventure Mcduff 11373Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Driver Leslie John Nichols 3094Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Rowland Whitworth 11152Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Busby 7208Australian Engineers29/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carlile 1437Australian Flying Corps29/04/1918
Private Henry George Jewell 7027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Calbraith Livesey 15565Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Edward Mcmillan 818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Reginald Hugh Mcnicol Australian Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Theodore Crescens Bason Manchester Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tom Beaghan 55169Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Cecil Gaskill 204358Devonshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Henry Lusty 322556Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry George Melton 75903London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cyril Charles Bosworth Smith 418001London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick Fullbrook 82790London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hallett 471404London Regiment (The Rangers)29/04/1918
Private Nichols 41168Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918
Private James Archibald Randell 1971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Henry Skinner 375940London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bateman 35389Border Regiment29/04/1918
Private Branton 42791Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private De Carteret 30291Dorsetshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private John Phoenix Kittle 20730Dorsetshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Powley 28319Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Renshaw 11681Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Allan Stewart Lawson 7844Australian Tunnelling Corps29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Cyril Hubert Todman 7864Australian Tunnelling Corps29/04/1918
Sapper Albert Edward Davis 4/1913New Zealand Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fletcher 403396Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918
Private John Arthur Schofield Helliwell 41626Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Macdonald 27711Royal Scots29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Mumby 28193Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Soanes 40878Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Snaddon Thomson 352947Royal Scots29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Baum 20064Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Rogers 46355Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Barraclough 6321West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Fennel Bolton 79312Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Ernest Lord 138566Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Joseph Ward 240955West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Groves 200747King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1918
Private Hallam M2/227577Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walton 24814Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Fawcett 44022Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Ferrans 265083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Henry Clifton Bente 3271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Henry Alston 212892Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Edward Barrett 61121New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Jeremiah Brazil 64616New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Butter 55167Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Percy Edward Coleman 179124Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Hickling 144414Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Jewsbury 300598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private George Walter Ernest King 60141New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918
Private Cyril Jesse Gibson Martin 61142New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Martin 307121Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Morgans 13359Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Corporal Penfold 15399Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Wincup 41654South Wales Borderers29/04/1918
Private Worton 241260Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Dan Richard Wright 36388Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Butcher 16114Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Thomas Cummings 15842Royal Scots29/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Dick 9107Royal Scots29/04/1918
Private Mccormack 14394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918
Private Hinde 48610Royal Berkshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Boyce 112609Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918
Private Nuttall 2358York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Allan 29393Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Fletcher 20426Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Harold Perry 12723Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Stanley Seaman 25325Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Phillip Smith 59471Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver James Henry Pullen 102416Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Benjamin James Charles 86460The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper John Robertson Clark 400730Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph William Cox 201716Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Dolby 12902Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Henry Dooley Y/1135King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Gordon Fossett R/21853King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Harry Gadd M2/131224Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hare 37691West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918
Rifleman Albert William Merrin R/19704King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Fleming Wood 14770Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James William Donaghy 1099Australian Machine Gun Corps29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Edward Charles Mitchell 10521Coldstream Guards29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradbury 33777Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Frederick De La Haye 93146Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Herbert Dew 154269Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dixon 33567Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Serjeant Goodman 35043Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Serjeant Edward William Griffin 36394Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Roland Wilfred Knaggs 33775Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccullough 23065East Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Thomas Kemball Southgate 276404Essex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Fred Wright 168620Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stanley Arthur Catchpole 13272Suffolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leads 25317Suffolk Regiment29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mason 15616Suffolk Regiment29/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Morfee 42657Suffolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 42798Suffolk Regiment29/04/1918
Private Wynn 42677Suffolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Bannister 171733Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bridgford 74626Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Seddon Burnett 118190Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Fitter Corporal Charles Callum 174635Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Carroll 69970Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Major Horace Townshend Clare Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Colburn 246302Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Herbert James Cooke 167394Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Private Samuel Watson Cooper 22776Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Arthur Charles Cordell 62487Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Garnett 61418Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Halls 21555Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Alexander Jones 92466Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Lambert 40437York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Alexander Thomas Mackenzie 69143Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Meade 16953Essex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Moore 112770Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Sapper Nelson 175834Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peach 51620Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Battery Serjeant Major George Potter 5448Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Schakow 207821Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Private Smith 410115Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Vaughan Steele 241992Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Taylor 359795Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Willis 51261Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Hayward Yallop 82481Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Private Thomas 34644Welsh Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Vickery 54247Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private James Stanley Eastwood 200275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Amos Goodman 73005Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bennett Hitchins 245962Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Howell 212678Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Gunner Howie 118665Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Jackson 26570Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lonsdale 265400Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Gunner Robert Megson 795569Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Fred Albert Mortimer 796220Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick Palmer 155316Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Riddell 41197Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charlie Rowlinson 12582Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alfred Frank Saunders 38857Suffolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Shannon Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Shaw 253325Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Driver James Shuttleworth W/2553Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Henville Simonds Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James David Smith 90288Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Read 36244Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Dingle 241911York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Driver George Baker M/299984Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Collison M/378438Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jennings M2/152592Army Service Corps29/04/1918
Pioneer Kavanagh 129870Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard James Williams London Regiment (The Rangers)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Clark 251146Manchester Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Henry Eckersley 39541Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henry George Ashdown 99325The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Horrocks 99386The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Williams 201930The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horace Case 44215Royal Berkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper James Hall 24945Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baker 44680Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hurst 240129Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Shortland 201892Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Southern 31983Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Dennis 38594North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private William Thomas Hawkins 45605North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kemp 38672North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry George Chalcroft 39695South Wales Borderers29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Platt 38601South Wales Borderers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Diamond 772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918
Private Dunham G/17408Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Greenwood 17957King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/04/1918
Rifleman Richard Owen Lloyd 45741Rifle Brigade29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Puckering 235846West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918
Private Reginald Donald Carter 4151Australian Pioneers29/04/1918
Private James Edward Hutley 3130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918
Gunner Jones 138141Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Driver Smith T4/091847Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Whalley 21111East Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private David Cousins 1835Welsh Guards29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private David Jones 1835ALIAS29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles William Mayes 121110Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Williams 2090Welsh Guards29/04/1918
Private Harry Bellhouse 40724Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Winzer Hutt 44091Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Payne 43397Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stott R/13567King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1918
Captain Charles Wilson Ward Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gilham 27008Grenadier Guards29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pickup 117686Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Private Reeves 17455Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bulloch 57884Highland Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Daniel John Smith 488958Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John William Smith 243379Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Martin Butler 266213Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dix 200342Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Walters Hack 266952Gloucestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Partridge 33657Royal Berkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Signaller Harold Ernest Woodmancy 194713Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Raymond Barnett South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Cartwright 240330South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greenslade 200764South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Leonard Frank Hayes South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Keating 240130South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Captain Reginald Charles Piper South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thickett 15607South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Bayley Wilkes South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Ashton 574501London Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jackson 32245York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Rifleman Charles John Ward 302046London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin G/36686East Surrey Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'hare 48207The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Robert Charter 26381Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Marshall 166247Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Private James Starrs S/7506Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stevens 203551Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Tennant S/7117Gordon Highlanders29/04/1918
Private Mccallum 19111The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Mg Le Indian Army29/04/1918
Labourer Raghu Kisku 476Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Private Joseph Winn Deaton 85774The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 53)
Private Harden 20867King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wilson 17874Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Moffit 41272Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Humphries 811South African Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Alex Gilmour Boardman Royal Air Force, No. 1 Observers' School of Aerial Gunnery29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Percy James Penketh 2506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Petty Officer William Elliott 178221Royal Navy, HMS Agincourt29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Lewis 39617Devonshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pickworth 9594The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/04/1918
Driver Richards 915276Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Johnson R/42958King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Hounslea 13534South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Andrew Reid 15879Royal Scots29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Taylor 5753Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Richard Wilkinson 101244Royal Air Force, B.T.D.29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sidney Hubert Davey 43925South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Battrum J/85793(DEV)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I29/04/1918
Private Crawford 55125Highland Light Infantry29/04/1918
Private Wells 352382London Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank William Hepburn G/8411Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Hugh Spink 353447London Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private 1st Class William Harold Stratton 28600Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roy Connor 3047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Stuart Royal Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Saunders Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 59)
Private Martin Lavelle 15075King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sidney George Garland 86378Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer Cox M/14791Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward James Howard 52341Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/04/1918 (aged 48)
Worker John Anderson B/1577Australian Munition Worker29/04/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Robert Brinton Hill Royal Air Force29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Musselwhite 4975Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Pybus 123554Royal Air Force29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bunn 241430Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Trewick 241255Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Tiffany 98392Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Lord Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Atenbusu Kanjarga A/2355Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/04/1918
Private Carlton C. Nash 391Canadian Militia29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Lortie 3158159Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Thomas Howarth J/20280 (DEV)Royal Navy, HMS Suffolk29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Murvyn Henry Sturgess 36345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flores 3248British Honduras Territorial Force29/04/1918
Sapper Frederick Pitman 454746Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer George Smith 359089Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Albert George Mclister 31495Australian Siege Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant John Henry Ure 29321Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Antonie Michael Holtzhausen 13682South African Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Bacon 26499Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Leonard Birch 307112Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Reginald Henry Buvington 65265Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Joseph Callister 2330Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Chambers 241919Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner William John Cowan 171189Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Carleton 38858Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918
Private Arthur Gurney T4/142052Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Jones T4/141562Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 56)
Private Leach 61567Devonshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Samuel Archer 268398Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bell 269010Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Oswald Bevan 117324Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edwin Braggins Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brooks 202983Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Brown 527782Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Doughty 26531Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Escott 43577South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Gallon 300129Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gray 142066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Private John Jess Hayden 82109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Horner 266239Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Igoe 131612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 266323Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Leach 132311Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longfellow 266625Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Machin 202733Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Pell 203380Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Proctor 265528Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Rogerson 308028Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Seed 201824Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Corporal John Wade 21619South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 16524Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Walker 242777York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Woolley 15523Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Anthony Wright 307419Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter George Horton 216543Royal Horse Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Allan Redgate Royal Horse Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Graham Bain 1143Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918
Private Croft SD/2267Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Henry Davison 69067Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918
Private Dougherty 50044The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Arthur Edwards 826Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ian Macgregor 1571Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918
Private David Mulcahy 24/2043New Zealand Cyclist Battalion29/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Henry Snaith 2546Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918
Gunner Cyril Every Woolnough 2745Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jack Owen Cranmore 60586Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crozier 238044Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Caldwell Greene Royal Munster Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Honer 18/925Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918
Rifleman John Harkness Mcbratney 18184Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Albert Mcdonald 257Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mckee 4637Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Armstrong 46744Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Beaumont 105930Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Bolton 522904Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Bryan 8592Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Causer 2610Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Clamp 111159Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Coggins 38255The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Daye 16293Welsh Regiment29/04/1918
Private Harley 56260Welsh Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Philip Stanley Houlgrave 22418The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Miller 43306Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Reginald Nickson Labour Corps29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Odenrode 55680Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Thomas Paul 65312Welsh Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Ricketts 32543Machine Gun Corps (Motors)29/04/1918
Private Sawkins 26012South Wales Borderers29/04/1918
Private Smith 65471Welsh Regiment29/04/1918
Private Jenkin Williams 31771Welsh Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bardsley 15245Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Batten 245963Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Bray 5489Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Corporal Combs 18937Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Coram 114749Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Private Dawkins 72137Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Dekoe 66515Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Stephen Dewhurst 680109Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Mathew Egmore 41918North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Evans 195757Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Forester 675149Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Forman 202812North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Sapper Graham 85847Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Private Gray 48745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 65525Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918
Sapper Heap 103512Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Private Albert William Hinxman 41259North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Holt 796324Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Gunner Irons 167412Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Private Knox 41461Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Lamerton 67141Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Langstaff 45355Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Alfred Basil Larkin 72116Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Martin 17205Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Nelson 44611Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private O'brien 9122Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Oldham 25762Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Peacey 188678Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Private Peake 6825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Pollitt 4087Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Pullen 42476South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richardson 2/62297Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private George Affleck Robertson 41567Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scott 42767North Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Simpson 32567Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Henry Street 28369King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Thomas 51569Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Thorpe 232418Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Herbert James Tingle 25830King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Tinham 70360Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tucker 242927Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Francis Joseph Watson 47485Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Webber 57714Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Private White 33613Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Winsor 55917Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bradbury 241611York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Ayling G/11451Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Alfred James Bellis 24318The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Benstead 50025The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Brennan 48259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bull G/16896Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Joseph Coulthard 300229The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dillon 41175The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Gamble G/24369Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Munroe The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Tee 201543Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Wellen G/19510Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Harrison Williams 50991The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wood 50685The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woods 204723The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mortimer Leopold Hawker 2292Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Cox 36769Gloucestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Richard Ayrton 191103Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Percy James Hill 68346Devonshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Kenyon 676766Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Reg Knight 34355Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Mackenzie 635885Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Pedder 18440Bedfordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Martin Sharp 306930Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Brooks 7915West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Herbert Eaton 76477Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hamilton 73299Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Robert Mcdiarmid 326150Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Gunner Cuthbert Rae 61134Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Rourke 132569Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Todd 95230Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Private Cartwright 375972Royal Scots29/04/1918
Corporal Robert Craigie Keith Mackie 14675South African Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Mead 235488Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barnes 27817East Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Jacobs 35372Gloucestershire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Parkin 15531East Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Walsh 260071West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918
Private Allan Wilfred Watson 307246West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Hammond 22141Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward Sweeney 24301King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peter Nicholson Macrae 35482Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Havildar Lahri 20475Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/04/1918
Private David Maxwell Copland 339221Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Robert Fearnley 50246South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Percy Fechtman 573940London Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Forrest 42251Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Henry Jobson Fowles 624131Honourable Artillery Company29/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Ernest Hindmarch 325673Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jack Marston 53368Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Parker 471592London Regiment (The Rangers)29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur James Purvey 17571Coldstream Guards29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Frank Richer 21372Royal Berkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Riley 269324Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Stanley Squirrell 22633Grenadier Guards29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Tear 686389Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walsh 470293London Regiment (The Rangers)29/04/1918
Corporal Langston 474683Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Denning 241872South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Bevan Fielden 41302The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hughes 203407South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Nelson 41668The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Tuson 184358Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Lieutenant Harry Alan Coomber Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Bartlett 120813Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Beverley 121836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Culbert 250791Royal Scots29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Davies 47712Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davis 48664South Wales Borderers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Evans 125103Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Serjeant Gardner 202747Cambridgeshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Greenhough 330051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918
Private William Greenwood 24593Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas V. Hughes 671Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/04/1918
Private Lowe 201929South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Corporal Nichols 28163Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Ward 200912Suffolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Rupert John Watts 201022Essex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williams G/28466Middlesex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Robert William Brown 701047Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Ford Duncan 192926Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Russell Fraser 877654Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gray 21983Canadian Infantry29/04/1918
Private Henry Norman Livermore 2025200Canadian Infantry29/04/1918
Private Mcnamara 877576Canadian Infantry29/04/1918
Private Morris 904825Canadian Infantry29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert William Barnett 267159Gloucestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Campbell 38384Gloucestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Reginald Chard 200199Royal Berkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Willie Richardson Macdonald 251181Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pallister 38710Royal Berkshire Regiment29/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Corn Essex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Reginald W. J. Maggs 47288Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Mackie Barr Muirhead 132143Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eastment 290660Devonshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Arthur Arrowsmith 913481Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moran 246321Canadian Infantry29/04/1918
Private Smith 216685Canadian Infantry29/04/1918
Gunner Wilson 83664Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Goodman G/15422Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tapp 10921Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Burton 92079Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918
Private William Coupland 41834Royal Irish Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private O'hare 10610Royal Irish Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Jack Miles 68476Royal Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rimmer 265749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Stenhouse 260349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Amer 22910The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ashcroft 49626The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bashall 17240King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Berry MS/4259Army Service Corps29/04/1918
Private Coulson G/75294Royal Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Denton 91351The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dexter 48661Royal Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Gibson 201797Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Private Lomas 10682The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Sapper Luckin 197808Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Gunner Frederick William Hawkes 33684Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Gunner Charles Vivian Thomas 2071Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Gunner Charles Wilkie 25413ALIAS29/04/1918
Gunner Wilfred Skinner Witney 18525Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Gunner Charles Bruno Wohlcke 25413Australian Trench Mortar Battery29/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Alfred Houghton 4426Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Herbert Putt 149601Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Black S/26440Cameron Highlanders29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elliot 245976Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scurrah 28590West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Hebblethwaite 34990Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baldwin 203502Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Edward Cross 31628Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Iliffe 41059The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Ganger Barbara 3465Maltese Labour Corps29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Chowrimuthu 447783rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry29/04/1918
Private Bowgen 22882South Wales Borderers29/04/1918
Private Albert Clarence Wijeyekoon 124Ceylon Sanitary Section29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Abbas Ali Shah 124524th Punjabis29/04/1918
Lieutenant John W. Alexander Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Dalkeith.29/04/1918
Donkeyman Barbarossos Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Sailor Georgakaris Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Storekeeper Jones Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Fireman Loukataris Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Fireman Roussos Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Cook Vlasi Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Fireman Voyaglis Mercantile Marine29/04/1918
Private Richard Roberts 240959Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Edwin Lester 2927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Thomas Bretherton 289484Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brophy 8897Royal Irish Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Hunter 16/347Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918
Sapper Alexander Keith Davidson 402802Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dickson 51804Royal Scots29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Bowser 202636Welsh Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horace Hirst 203337South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Gladstone T. Martindale 18056Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Dalice Waterhouse 38704Royal Berkshire Regiment29/04/1918
Rifleman John Williams 96437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Ludlow Nelson Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Jester Townsend 50217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Truman 36470King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Guy Tye 42830Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Vicars 2148South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Robert Wade 33068York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bert Wadsworth 40292York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick John Wakeham 245968Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Walton 43988York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Cyril Walton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Ware 106769Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Warren 203458King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arnold Storey 147847Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Sapper Charles Mac Sturges 161727Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Private Henry Swift 203876South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Horace Arthur Swift 41196Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Garrick Sykes 201982King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918
Private Vivian Arthur Edward Symes 132717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Private Frederick George Tapp 132227Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Thaine 36894King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Thoel 24634The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Rifleman Philip Henry Thomas 10878Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 16)
Private William Thomas 65267Welsh Regiment29/04/1918
Corporal James Tennant Thompson 308047Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Westwood Tiplady 62302King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Walter Todd 203238Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private John Rodgers 235265The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ben Roper 205167Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Rowlands 62474Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Russell 203254Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Albert Rymill 15291The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Sidney Schofield 42178York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Israel Jowett Scholes 45131King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Scholey 17680King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fred Claude Scrivener 42119Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Shortall 64834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Lewis Preater 25900Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Elijah Price 39479South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private George Priestley 200093York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Frederick David Purdy 21727Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Rifleman George Putman 44217Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Ramsden 44804York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Ratcliffe 35954Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Jack Stewart Read 72101Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gwilym Emlyn Rees 41478The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ewart Richardson 29610The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Walter Riddell Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private John Charles Ridgway 24553The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Roberts 23221The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private William Henry Roberts 24028Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private John Morcom 37409South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Morgan 32817South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert James Newcomb 51491Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Lindsey 241914York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Lloyd 241681York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Corporal Christopher Lowe Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Macartney 57434The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Patrick Mccambridge 59289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Mcginley 300321The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private John Mcglinchey 41560Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Edward Mckay 40387Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Wilfred Mackey 265165Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Corporal Edward Joynes 268056Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Kay 242824York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samson Kaye 35904King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Leo Kelly 17044Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Norman Driftield Kinsey 91297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private James York Lamb 49465Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Clement Lancaster The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Corporal James Lane 241888Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Laws 35481Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Laycock 205160Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Harold Heap 205047Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Heaton 300266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private John Heery 41800The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Henderson 42996Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Thomas Herron 41632Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Harold Hett 305961Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred William Hides 91289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private William Hitchen 300273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Hobson 14/332York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Hodgson 42167King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Holland 35788Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Holland 21604King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Holmes 41535Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Hook 9994Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Fred Horsfall 305042Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Captain Eric Bernard Hough The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Howarth 266365South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Ernest Griffin 11065Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Ellis Owen Griffiths 40428Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edgar Turnbull Grisdale 25547Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Gross 33529York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Saggerson Guest 36056South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie John Haigh 35282Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Simon Haigh 15611Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Hailwood 267974Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Edward Hall 60430Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Ogilvie Hannah 204088Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Clifford Hargreaves 235073Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Hargreaves 35928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Oswald Fraser 34254York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Adam Gaddes 20849Border Regiment29/04/1918
Corporal Victor Gale 57119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Gaskell 203365South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Gaskell 300254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private John Henry Gill 202812The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Goddard 192763Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Alexander Gordon 31209Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private William Henry Graham 300596The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Gunner Charles Grant 193386Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Gray 41629Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold Green 34070The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Compton 204264Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murdoch Mcd. Conacher 41618Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrison Cook 242726Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Coulton 44077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Absalom Cox 11458Border Regiment29/04/1918
Private Frederick Cox 300219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Crabtree 307761Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Charles Craig 114536Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gordon Crowther 205395Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant George Cuddy 16361The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Harold Cunliffe 28579Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Bottomley 268580Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Bowman 94195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Albert Bowyer 20708Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Walter Boyd 31452South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Bracegirdle 31781South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Bridson 406704The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Thomas Brown 15728Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Burke 241939York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Joseph Edward Burnell TF/202781Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Burham Barlow 29106The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Barnes 315282Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Leonard Barrett 241939Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Bartrop 6645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Frank Baylis 11135Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private John Walter Beaumont 27769Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arnold James Bickerton 44014Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Birch 42949The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Phillip Bollom 50587The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Ashcroft 41685York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph George Aspey 94184The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin Ball 50225The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry John Barker G/11705Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Arthur Wall 18113Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Ayyancar Adhav Madras/1628Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Follower Malu Guchita Lko/3475Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Private Leslie Howard Tolkien 22181King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Owen Williams 49854Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick James Taylor 54567Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Gunner Arthur James Baker 60755Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal David Wilson 3/2610York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Wilson 66864Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Gunner Harry Stanley Wing 85898Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Private Sydney Wintersgill 203359King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918
Private John Frederick Wood 42295Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Woodburn 300032The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph James Woodhouse 268586Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Walter Woodward 51749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Serjeant Henry Young 23876The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Wells 31104Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Mason Taylor Wharton 307224Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John William Whiles 241660Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Walter Whitehead 62264King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wilfred Whitwam 307860Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private John William Willey 57666The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Williamson G/18773Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Fulton 46157Royal Scots29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Davis 266700Monmouthshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George William Foster 42003Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hay S/17707Seaforth Highlanders29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Horace Attree London Z/2776Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hornby 228560Monmouthshire Regiment29/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold D'arcy Champney Yorkshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Friend 32067Somerset Light Infantry29/04/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Rowlston 82806Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Parry 687439Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Andrew Smith 754880Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bryce Longmuir 11056Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Umar Sardar 315Bullock Corps29/04/1918
Sepoy Rup Ram 533112th Indian Infantry29/04/1918
Private Joseph Kelly 33404Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918
Sowar Shiunath Singh 2054Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces29/04/1918
Follower Babu Sadashiu KRK/2003Followers Central Depot29/04/1918
Follower Manikam 54Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/04/1918
Driver Kundan Singh 10242Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/04/1918
Major Ralph De Seton Dudgeon Military Accounts Department, India29/04/1918
Driver Leonard Harvey 59348Royal Horse Artillery29/04/1918
Lance Corporal John William Carr 2756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Clifford Everett 6005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918
Private William George Hines 2499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918
Private Leslie Maurice Lewis Goodland 203916Somerset Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Hugh Laurie Jones Army Service Corps29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Nicholas Wilkinson 202904The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Robertson 200765Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Davis 913756Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold Cleworth 171768Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Coventry 67553Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Thomas Edwards G/41261Middlesex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Patrick Flanigan 55137Highland Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Gallagher 700279Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Thomas Jones 12391Worcestershire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Arthur Lyons 24815South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private David H. Mccaskie 32404Highland Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Slinn 40604South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Bruyns 13990South African Infantry29/04/1918
Private Cave 13733South African Infantry29/04/1918
Private Harry De Beyer 16055South African Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hardy 14435South African Infantry29/04/1918
Private George Robert Mcwilliam 13388South African Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mathieson 17058South African Infantry29/04/1918
Private Sellar 17314South African Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Bladen Walker 17315South African Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ward 12390South African Infantry29/04/1918
Private Watcham 13590South African Infantry29/04/1918
Private John Thomas Butterworth 266840Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Leonard Calvert 242169King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Carr 142754Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Private George Carter 132534Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918
Private Henry Carter 240473South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private James Cavin 17010Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private William Richard Chamberlain 50186The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Charlson 28468Border Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Clarke 242065York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Hugh George Victor Clayton 300226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Stuart Clugston 41619Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joe Cockrill 242261York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Robert Darwen 51864Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Davies 23927The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Lance Corporal William John Davies 235210Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Clifford Dawe 49455Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Dawkins 22071Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Dean 94238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Henry De Claire 94239The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin George Denman G/8094Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sam West Dennison 29154Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Dickinson 265650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Dickinson 235587Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Robert Dinning 50123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Dollery 36403Wiltshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Clifford Dove 266925Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Downey 21937Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Dransfield 305876Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Corporal Charles Rushworth Earl 265293Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Herbert Eaves 300445The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Aundry William Edwards G/17813Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William James Edwards G/16910Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Entwistle 94245The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Etherington G/16907Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Arthur Evans 32770South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Corporal John Evans 13485Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Alfred Evans 94247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Fisher 13976South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private John Fletcher 14/1361York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Harold Percy Forbes 44636King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph Forge 36073King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Forshaw 31896South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Hutchinson 40187York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Horace Jacques 42523Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Jaques 41824Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Johnson 241438York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest Jones 15679The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Jones 11232Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Clenton Jones 19209South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joyce 41635Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Luke Martin 265827The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Philip Martin 300597The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Massey 94185The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private John Massiter 242612York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Walter Mayes 40089Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thomas Mead G/17880Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Frederick Meek 21963The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Alfred Sidney Mercer G/18728Royal Sussex Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Millhouse 52130The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Richard Millichip 38911Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Corporal William R. Milner 201786Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Joseph Orme 31142The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Thomas Orr 41390Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Packer 30270Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private James Arthur Parker 32825South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private John Parker 49467Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Morris Parry 68458Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Robert Paterson 42522Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Patterson 353008The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Pemberton 305161Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Evan Phillips 60161Welsh Regiment29/04/1918
Private Francis Gregory Phillips 31620South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private William Buckland 68413Devonshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private James Gifford Abbott 25425The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private John Arkwright 203488The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Aaron Artingstall 20907Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private George William Brecken 38107East Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918
Private William Bywaters 37108Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Cooper 21130King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Jones 49853Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Nicholas Livesey 24796The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Francis Mallon 21750King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Charles Morton 53105Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Thomas Owen 266720Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Charles William Stanyon 34087King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Lambert Alfred Graham Hanmer 21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)29/04/1918 (aged 49)
Follower Nandu MTCD/11542Indian Royal Artillery29/04/1918
Sowar Chhattar Singh 28274th Indian Cavalry29/04/1918
Sowar Nur Muhammad 383621st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)29/04/1918
Sowar Parshotam Singh 367821st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)29/04/1918
Lance Daffadar Ram Singh 354321st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)29/04/1918
Sowar Hasan Ali 171722nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)29/04/1918
Sepoy Bishna Ram 1102112th Indian Infantry29/04/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Rahmutullah 4137113th Indian Infantry29/04/1918
Driver Achpal Singh SO/2731Supply and Transport Corps29/04/1918
Sarwan Rura Lahore/697Camel Corps29/04/1918
Follower Jiwan Khan 4311/5479Indian Postal and Telegraph Department29/04/1918
Artisan Sadhu Ram 19309Indian Railway Department29/04/1918
Follower Dhan Raj MT/1657Followers Central Depot29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Stewart Alex Aitken 9/108Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Joseph Keleher 44387New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918
Trooper Douglas Strachan 9/206Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Francis Welsh 9/234Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Harry Fretwell 99295The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Farrier Serjeant Bert Giles 37687Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Griffiths 17991South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Mole 19799South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Nicholls 94506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Rushton 42738Essex Regiment29/04/1918
Private Walter Stroud 32675South Staffordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Lewis Henry Addicott 28698Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Fred Anthony Tyrer 114183Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Cheetham 21845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Major Hunt Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918
Corporal Nicholson 1594Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/04/1918
Private Mcinnes S/15651Cameron Highlanders29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Millar Royal Air Force, HMS Furious.29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Fradsham 2605878Canadian Army Medical Corps29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Angus Macphee 3181180Canadian Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet Edgar P. Le Blanc 153342Royal Air Force29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Walter Nice 216212Royal Engineers29/04/1918
Gunner Owen Thomas Peckham 276444Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 49)
Private Conners 667Royal Munster Fusiliers29/04/1918
Driver Albert Windsor Williams W/4211Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Alexander Mitchell Sprunt 238171st (Royal) Dragoons29/04/1918
Second Engineer George Walker Fullerton Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Kendall 6056Norfolk Regiment29/04/1918
Lieutenant Henry Frank Mears Royal Air Force, HMS Furious,29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Graham 41350Bedfordshire Regiment29/04/1918
Labourer Asna Paharia 700Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Labourer Dhibra Marandi 795Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Private Philip Sparrow 26/138Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Collyer 8616Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/04/1918
Gunner Charles Harold Eady 180473Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Lingwood 65574Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcguire 4145Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Wilfred Stott 35871King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kennedy M2/203022Army Service Corps29/04/1918
Serjeant Nicol 347339Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918
Rifleman Robert C. Elderkin 235005The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Archer 46233Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Michael Horan 26517Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Gunner Cecil Whitaker 3526Australian Field Artillery29/04/1918
Serjeant Lawrence 240106West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918
Gunner Lee Connah 48244Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Marsden 8729Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alikuta Yola 9332Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.29/04/1918
Carrier Woemene 3076Nigeria Carrier Corps29/04/1918
Carpenter Johnnie Owen Thomas Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Officer Thomas James Winters Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Engineer Henry Wiseman Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 52)
Apprentice Sidney Charles Odd Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 16)
Fireman and Trimmer John O'kelly Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 38)
Boatswain John Martin Jones Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 47)
Donkeyman Spero Gartaloupas Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 44)
Chief Officer John James Keir Cowan Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman Michael Agius Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Master George Henry Alcock Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 47)
Third Engineer Peter Kirkness Anderson Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Donkeyman Broxas Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Walter James Smith K/21434Royal Navy, HMS Dalkeith29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Tylee PO/11138Royal Marine Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Ernest Bethell PLY/18202Royal Marine Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 46)
Leading Seaman John Mcleod 2068CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kut Sang29/04/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman and Trimmer James Mckim Mercantile Marine29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Benjamin Smith 242334Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Private Eric Walter Smith 90932The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Smith 306302Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Smith 45268Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Smith 51706The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Smith 201002Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Briggs Sowerby 43051King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Robert William Sparks The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James David Speirs 94204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Sterne 26628Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Thomas Stevens 31910York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private John Stevens 41628Leicestershire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Henry Jeffery 127672Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Likuru 16819South African Native Labour Corps29/04/1918
Sergeant Mil Georges Francois Canivez Belgian Army29/04/1918 (aged 34)
Obermatrose Gottlieb Arndt German Navy29/04/1918
Pionier Adolf Diemer German Army29/04/1918
Musketier Walter Ehlert German Army29/04/1918
Musketier Ludwig Firl German Army29/04/1918
Reservist Leopold Futterer German Army29/04/1918
Unteroffizier Juhlke German Army29/04/1918
Soldat Walter Kipping German Army29/04/1918
Gefreiter Johann Klassen German Army29/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Willy Knelke German Army29/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve August Kraus German Army29/04/1918
Kanonier Alfred Meilick German Army29/04/1918
Krankentraeger Heinrich Nuttelmann German Army29/04/1918
Musketier Max Ohmann German Army29/04/1918
Kanonier Paul Radtke German Army29/04/1918
Musketier Max Walter Reinhardt German Army29/04/1918
Unteroffizier Reinhold Schulze German Army29/04/1918
Seesoldat Theophil Wanczura German Navy29/04/1918
Musketier Paul Watrin German Army29/04/1918
Vizewachtmeister Philipp Weber German Army29/04/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Wagner German Army29/04/1918
Soldier Wasili Wereschkin Russian Army29/04/1918
Private John Lawson 36800King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Angus Macisaac Royal Naval Reserve29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2511074
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium45200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance34182
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3151
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium28160
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27130
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium27241
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance26211
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26140
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance18112
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium18110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1690
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium1570
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium1440
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1310
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1290
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1250
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1270
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1060
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1040
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1000
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance970
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium920
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
CARLOFORTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly800
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France740
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany740
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance760
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance740
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance620
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium610
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance570
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance550
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium510
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance530
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium530
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance440
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium450
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance420
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium430
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium400
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance330
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium310
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium300
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance320
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance300
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance230
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance100
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance120
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. FUSCIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance110
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance120
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWAVESEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAINSCROSS (OR EBLEY) (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEXLEYHEATH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom120
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FENCOTE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKSTALL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHELF (BETHEL) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
EDGEWOOD UNION CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, VIERSTRAATBelgium100
CARBONEAR ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLYWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
ASTBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KILCHUIMAN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NORTHENDEN (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
KILBRIDE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY MINES (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
NINE MILE RIVER (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
MONCTON SHEDIAC ROAD CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
GESTINGTHORPE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
DENDERMONDE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
GREETHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance100
AUXI-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARDFrance110
KILNINVER BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
RED FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LANDOUR GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)87
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)74
Royal Field Artillery65
Royal Garrison Artillery38
Royal Engineers35
Cheshire Regiment32
York and Lancaster Regiment29
South Lancashire Regiment28
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28
Leicestershire Regiment22
Royal Welsh Fusiliers22
Mercantile Marine21
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20
Royal Scots Fusiliers19
Royal Sussex Regiment18
Army Service Corps18
German Army18
Canadian Infantry18
Lincolnshire Regiment18
Australian Field Artillery16
South Staffordshire Regiment15
Royal Army Medical Corps14
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13
Border Regiment13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
South African Infantry12
Royal Irish Rifles11
Welsh Regiment11
Yorkshire Regiment11
Wiltshire Regiment10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)10
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
Royal Scots9
North Staffordshire Regiment9
South Wales Borderers8
Worcestershire Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Essex Regiment8
Suffolk Regiment8
Norfolk Regiment8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Devonshire Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Fusiliers6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Durham Light Infantry6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Indian Labour Corps5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
London Regiment (The Rangers)4
London Regiment4
Coldstream Guards3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Tank Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Air Force3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Australian Tunnelling Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Welsh Guards2
Labour Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
ALIAS2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Seaforth Highlanders2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
German Navy2
Cameron Highlanders2
112th Indian Infantry2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
Followers Central Depot2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Suffolk1
Military Accounts Department, India1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Observers' School of Aerial Gunnery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Camel Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
24th Punjabis1
New Zealand Engineers1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Royal Air Force, HMS Furious,1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Agincourt1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
Belgian Army1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Dalkeith.1
Australian Siege Artillery1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Australian Munition Worker1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Bullock Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Gordon Highlanders1
Leinster Regiment1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, B.T.D.1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Indian Army1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Dalkeith1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I1
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Royal Air Force, HMS Furious.1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Royal Air Force, 10th Balloon Coy.1
Russian Army1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
113th Indian Infantry1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Canadian Militia1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
South African Engineers1
Australian Flying Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kut Sang1
Ceylon Sanitary Section1