Date of death: Wednesday 8 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Serjeant Jenkins 12903Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Kenneth Grenville Edwards Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Brown 14/371York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Storrs 241024Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Captain William Nicholson Mossop West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Gibbard Judd 291929Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Norris R/14327King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1918
Private Walter Jobling 240979Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Corporal Grayson 240896Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gerald Cheeseman 57781Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Fleming 3228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Corporal David John Gunn 695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Victor Reginald Pauline Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tomlinson 40282Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1918
Private William Lightfoot Willmott 48539Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Foggitt 117317Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Private James Amess 57546The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barnett 42290Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Gunner William Baron 32571Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eric Danks 22204Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Charles Davis 114219Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Anderson Laurvig 26/492Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcmeekin 20264Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1918
Private Malcolmson S/21425Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1918
Serjeant Sutherland 21608Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Arthur John Williamson 546916Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Cobb 1635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Goran Sangma 404Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Dobhagu Ratbansi 4188Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Blackford 18689The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Henry Bertie Briggs 6964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Clegg 273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Major Hubert Valentine Gould Australian Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Patrick Mcgee 2175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Lieutenant Charles Edwin Lloyd Skedden Canadian Infantry08/05/1918
Private Sylvester Penrose Thomas 6347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Hamilton Pollock Williams 7578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Victor Burns 787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Felix Edward Lopez 7041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Private Denis Sullivan 4878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Norman Butter 726Australian Pioneers08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Robson 32466Durham Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Henry Sefton 34358The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Shaw 12764Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Stimpson 245889Durham Light Infantry08/05/1918
Private George Sydney Gill 268032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 28570Welsh Regiment08/05/1918
Gunner George Ironmonger 65343Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Robinson Kirk 93038Durham Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Fitter Martin 81671Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Herbert Cocks 201406Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis Edwin Cridland 120075Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Fenton 68255Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cook 40298Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Greenway 34368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Herbert 8025West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Morris Jones 22135The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lambert 12175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1918
Serjeant John Martin 31713Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert William George Phillips 70093Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shearer 21454Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Spencer 781066Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Fred Watson 199414Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Carroll 13416Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1918
Corporal Harold Henry Godwin 152246Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Richard George Horwood London Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lawson 35125East Lancashire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Smith 53066West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Stanley Sparshatt 837053Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Wheatley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Allen 74033Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Cecil Edwin Ash 25173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Francis Illing Royal Fusiliers08/05/1918
Private Claude Duncan Moss 44780Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1918
Private Smith 33295Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1918
Lieutenant Wilson Army Service Corps08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant David Knight Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Private Headley Lloyd Lambert 2115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mclean 29317East Surrey Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Tasker 2643Australian Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tasman Reginald Curran 10652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Griffin L/1326717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)08/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Hills 7259Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Page 31053Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertie Rudd 28852Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Joseph Foran 7327Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bernard Harvey 203421Hampshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hooper 42324Hampshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Powell 12994Hampshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Vincent Webster Beverley 7580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Private Sydney George Brain 6227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wallace Forbes Dunlop 5069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Elmer Winfred Drake Laing Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Robinson 312941Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Sharpe 3616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'brien 43155Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/05/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Alexander Allen 48144New Zealand Chaplains' Department08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William Atley 305777Tank Corps08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Cockeran B2/4514Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/05/1918
Private James Irwin 47892Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Arthur Edgar Miller 825795Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Alexander Molesworth Tolhurst 3/746New Zealand Medical Corps08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant George Kirby Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier George Haywood Smith 866153Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Edward Sharp Ambler Scots Guards08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bowie Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Private Charles Holloway 3162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Preacher 351513Royal Scots08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evan Richards Sutton 33839Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert James Feaver 56918New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Easter Fitzpatrick 62536New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick John Holland 57847New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest James Innis 62324New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis John Kinnaird 55713New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Maull 19392Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private George Alfred Petch 25582New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Douglas Rae 33042New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Veitch 8/4237New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wheal 50487Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Roy Howard Woollams 29533New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin CH/1610/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Moutell Sage S/314040Army Service Corps08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Alfred Airey 800168Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Horace Checksfield 240552The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Claridge Cole York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dewhurst 10935The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Cheshire Doubleday 15738The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Nichols Griffith 16074The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Edward Hill 14131The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hollway 22432The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Keen 23781The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hastings Owen 25415The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Owen 39429South Wales Borderers08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John James Spark 14640South Wales Borderers08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Vick 237562Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Private Arthur Eric Willshire 39850South Wales Borderers08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Zealey 24721The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Arthur Gilbert Cooke 135535Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Duerden 44986Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elphick 50539Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Maurice Healy W/2151Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert Raeburn 117159Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Gunner Maurice Sheehan W/2151ALIAS08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Taylor 40427Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918
Bombardier Richard John Tudor W/440Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward 48597Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Wills 9889Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier William Bate L/10854Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Percy Horace Carter 124860Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Major De St. Paer Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Driver Fred Gleave 776003Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Harvey 775145Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Driver Henderson 701024Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Tranter 344268Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Gunner Herbert Waller 97780Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Esam 27530Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trefor Stanley Roberts 43350Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hill 88001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Bombardier Thomas William Johnson 27940Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Otter 145771Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Percy Waldemar Pycock 37571Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Quinn 260117Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Gunner George Henry Staker 17829Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Taylor 189128Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Rifleman John Frederic Smith 41237Royal Irish Rifles08/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Coast 50548Middlesex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barton 10716Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Corfield 202303Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Dick 31827Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Reginald John Guppy 300264The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Ingram 31949Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Macpherson 33764Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marshall 13445Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Featherstone 146513Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Corporal Gunby 51067Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Private Logan S/2129Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1918
Sapper Samuel Hurworth Middleton 471227Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ernest Norman 37903Somerset Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 40)
Major Weir Royal Engineers08/05/1918
Private Robert Challis 44503Devonshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Elliott 143164Royal Engineers08/05/1918
Private Docking 85925The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Flaherty 307478The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Jones 44531Somerset Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Colour Serjeant Russell Laurence Poole 204824Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Alfred Richards 231845Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Turner 306259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Charles Burgess 3518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Hugh Joseph Mcalary 20355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Herbert Frederic Miles Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Private Robert James Bailey 8Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Davenport L/13710Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Mills 29271Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nash 35477Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Ernest Lucas Dixon Royal Sussex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Marsden KP/374Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/05/1918
Private William John Powell 235398Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Petty Officer Archibald David Porter London Z/1781Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alister Robert Moss 7504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 267113Welsh Regiment08/05/1918
Private Piggott 266179Welsh Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Atherton 24682South Wales Borderers08/05/1918
Private Arthur Leslie Bruning 6342Australian Army Medical Corps08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Haynes Willbourn Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Bedford 20249Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smart S/40789Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1918
Private William Tulloch 039158Army Ordnance Corps08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Michie S/41367Cameron Highlanders08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paterson 3/5806Cameron Highlanders08/05/1918
Private Felsted 28223Grenadier Guards08/05/1918
Rifleman Forrest A/1304King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Locke 12501Grenadier Guards08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wilkins R/15171King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Ahmad Ali 1905Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Private Russell Wallace Radburn 7030Australian Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Fordham 45244Essex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Vincent Goldsworthy 24008Essex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Victor Alexander Green 35841Essex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Watson 41924Essex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bennett 12334Irish Guards08/05/1918
Private Pearce 19870Coldstream Guards08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanton 53224Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Houghton 28402Hampshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Britton 17828Welsh Regiment08/05/1918
Private Harrison 44172Royal Scots08/05/1918
Private Shaw 13327North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Corporal Benjamin Mackie 21594Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918
Private Frederick Albert Edward Swiney 64722Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson 91441Durham Light Infantry08/05/1918
Gunner Charles Morton 755854Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Lal Thapu 640Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Serjeant Charles Fyffe S/25574Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Dudley Churchill Fairbairn Royal Air Force, 18th Training Sqdn.08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 67647Cheshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Richard Standly Smitham 240363Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Naik Badal 2Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/05/1918
Labourer Dunai R/486Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Sowar Karm Singh 304429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)08/05/1918
Private Boxhill 5420British West Indies Regiment08/05/1918
Seaman Muhammad Abdullah Indian Merchant Service08/05/1918
Rifleman Carne B/201082Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Private Samuel Hocking 267641Devonshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Butler 47712Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1918
Lieutenant John Donald Baird Royal Air Force08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Signalman William Frost Baildham London Z/5930Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Golden Dawn08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry Frederick Edward Trigg Royal Air Force08/05/1918
Private Millar Broome 200760Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Watson Walker S/10801Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1918 (aged 39)
Guardsman Alfred George Hider 12485Grenadier Guards08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Harlow 13100/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 52208/05/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Shaw Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 55)
Corporal Thompson 202Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Watmough 27775The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Solomon Ernest Speakman Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges08/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Callaghan 14015South Wales Borderers08/05/1918
Company Sergeant Major Arthur Norman Speight 2115Canadian Army Service Corps08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Thomas Cocklin WR/330840Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 46)
Driver John Daniels T4/253156Army Service Corps08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Joseph Sipthus Johnson 37951Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ward 37293The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Richard Henry Nuttall 20114Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 76972The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Brierley 125807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Private Barrowclough 352263Manchester Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Ernest Shepherd 68629New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion08/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Edmund Goodall 34444Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Joseph Quirk G/21332Middlesex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Smith Mercantile Marine08/05/1918
Private Martin 775529Canadian Infantry08/05/1918
Private Joseph Cook 8580Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 52)
Corporal Whitehead 29293Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jones 315531Cheshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Morgan 2355Australian Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barfield 64700Royal Defence Corps08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hicks 7000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Gerard Majella Stowell 103614th (Queen's Own) Hussars08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Charles Attewell Royal Air Force, No 7 Training Depot Station08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Wainwright 203658Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Barnes 38057Royal Defence Corps08/05/1918 (aged 59)
Boatswain Peter Joseph Newton Royal Navy, HMS Africa08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred John Greening J/86653Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Ernest Alexander Paterson 2174Australian Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant Horace William Mccarthy 2736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Tordoff 122140Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Driver Bottomley 785216Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Broadbent 152025Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Bugler Edward Alexander Harding RMA/15303Royal Marine Artillery08/05/1918
Private Richard Hearn 138308Canadian Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Jackson 56495Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Gunner Andrew Christie 156104Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ernest Albert Bingle 18840Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Horace Percival Adams 147516Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Myers 6914Manchester Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Blackman G/4017Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bridgeland 18932Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hornsby G/30620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horton 202800Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918
Gunner Edward James Luxford 277542Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Allen 150188Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Private Cook L/10194Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Hetherington 95603The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Bailey 38710Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Bullard 129027Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Corporal Chicken 16416Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Hubert James Dawes Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Dobbins 240301Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Fenn 25149The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Grassick 14415New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918
Private Francis John Greene 60107New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hampton G/15002The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Albert Hilliar 220009Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horton 128866Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leach 48104Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private James Henry Lowe 60952New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Mcclelland 60971New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Maddocks 38436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Richard Ernest Magrath 129274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William David Maxwell 48796New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Naylor 20423Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Walter Needham 86305Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norridge 220018Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Stanley Norman Popple 61770New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Porter 35516Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Hartley Riley 35525Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Courtenay Charles Wells 61010New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Welsh 26751Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Wiscombe 29623Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private King 18814Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Edward Chard G/37633Middlesex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Coyne G/2941Middlesex Regiment08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Craig Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Fawcett Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant John Russell Grant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hart G/24341Middlesex Regiment08/05/1918
Private Charles Holden 67270Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 133694Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Kreckeler 19587Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Macrae G/33952Middlesex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Marson 241202Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rosenberg 47156Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918
Private Ross S/15119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1918
Private Ross 201591Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Skeet 99613The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Thomas Taylor 202234Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Richard Willy G/58092Middlesex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Francis Ingleby Harrison Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Alexander Webb 490988London Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Edward Slocombe 277694Royal Navy, HMS Mimosa08/05/1918
Private Anderson 37692Highland Light Infantry08/05/1918
Private Bryanton 49591Royal Fusiliers08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Pell 19772York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1918
Private Robert Wilson Black S/41572Gordon Highlanders08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Chappell 42432Suffolk Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Hartley 235294Suffolk Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Wallace Impey 9701Suffolk Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Louis Mangin 75337Royal Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Minitor Rodgers 396Australian Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cornelius Clive Russell 3911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel James Vincent Patrick O'donahoe Canadian Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Daniel Flanagan 37563New Zealand Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Alford 265329Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Burgess 103963Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Clark 241950South Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Dawson 6471King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edward Dring 50352South Lancashire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hartill 242477South Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Kennedy 77972Durham Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Lipman 29152The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Christopher Trevor Elias Murphy Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Todd 70914Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wardrope 44324Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Humphreys 14204Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gannon 20472Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918
Private Thomas Mulligan 202806Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Nicholas Walker 46786Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Line 97948Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Oliver Edwin Berry 42865North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Hunter 751243Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turner M1/6763Army Service Corps08/05/1918
Rifleman Louis Edward Goodhue 66064New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Herbert William Lean 59210New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 34232Gloucestershire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Burton 29939Worcestershire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hillon 44243Royal Scots08/05/1918
Sapper London 285653Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Brand Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dean 202500Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Savage 2717King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Percy Watts 44519King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 163478Canadian Infantry08/05/1918
Private Samuel Melling 164654Canadian Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Nicholls Canadian Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robbins 1045324Canadian Infantry08/05/1918
Serjeant Crook 94227The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Monnington 23888King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Picket 205722Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Smithyes 20571Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Reginald Dell Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Squires 20442Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918
Captain Edward Budd Irish Guards08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cawley 6659Irish Guards08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Coffey 4582Irish Guards08/05/1918
Private Connor 4778Irish Guards08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Fallon 2400Irish Guards08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hughes 11590Irish Guards08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Keaveny 12514Irish Guards08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Eustace Charles Gabriel Lord Irish Guards08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whelan 12309Irish Guards08/05/1918
Serjeant Oakes S/4087Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Walter Saunders S/24311Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Savage 10459Army Cyclist Corps08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Smith R/10043King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1918
Rifleman Andrews 44541King's Royal Rifle Corps08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Astbury 19428Army Cyclist Corps08/05/1918
Private Matthew Thomas Ireland S/41135Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Collings S/30883Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Smith B/200841Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Stone S/37780Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Private Layton 203497Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1918
Private Leeton 38823Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Davies 10785Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/05/1918
Labourer Ch'eng Te Hsiang 5863Chinese Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Li Ch'un Sheng 42110Chinese Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Wang Chen Pang 45884Chinese Labour Corps08/05/1918
Private Phillips 9781King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Price M2/120514Army Service Corps08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Robert Black 2362Australian Light Horse08/05/1918
Trooper William John Burton 2364Australian Light Horse08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Clarke 276223Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cornet 630353London Regiment08/05/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Hargreaves Royal Air Force08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Herbert Johnson 956101Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Arthur Johnstone 633809London Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Pykett S/36999Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Trooper Stanley Wright 2039Australian Light Horse08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Michael Cunningham 412Australian Tunnelling Corps08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cole 136281Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lionel Wesley Sims SD/115Royal Sussex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Campbell 10190Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Michael Kennedy 7085/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Terrible08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richardson 14021Royal Defence Corps08/05/1918
Serjeant Mcallister 242321Gordon Highlanders08/05/1918
Captain John Corrigall Seaforth Highlanders08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Edward Atwill 50341Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Brown 65110Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1918
Private William Collister 29752Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant George William Darvell Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Ronald Ernest Bright Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Michael O'neil Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.08/05/1918
Private George Leonard Trigwell 26293Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private James Underwood 35708Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Archibald Valler 46184Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Veitch 203292Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private John Wadsworth 38152Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Frederick Charles Walker 9388Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Lance Serjeant George William Walker 3/9119Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Joseph Greenwood Walker 39405South Wales Borderers08/05/1918
Private John Henry Walsh 49181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Watson 242719Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Stockwell 201579Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private William Stonebridge 55657Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Stuart 50650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Sutton 35533Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Swallow 35537Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Swan 203538Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Corporal Harold Symonds 15678The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Robert Taylor 20222Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Casper Teasdale 241658Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brooksbank Thompson 241361Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Thompson 291122Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private John Thompson 201911Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Walter Thornton 27481Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Patrick Timmins 238040Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Albert R. Russell 57984The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Thomas Scott 38774Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Sendall 110711Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Albert Shann Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Shaw 41876Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Edward Shedden 35692Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Prescott 203464Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Stanley Prestwich 10289Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Dixon Raw 30709Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Jacob Reay 38970Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Reed 17661Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Reekie 33936Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Thomas Reilly 23398Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Robertson Renwick 203879Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Riddoch 200099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Rippon 33841Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Ernest Rix 28974Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private James Roberts 35522Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Robertson 203978Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Corporal Harry Monk 7596Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Muir 27752Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gilbert Murray 41918Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Neilson 27757Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private David Ness 202448Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Edward Nicholson 50670The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Nicklas 202896Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Nicol 200991Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal James Henry Nixon 8253Manchester Regiment08/05/1918
Private William Nutland 32986Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Oates 260134Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Harry Oliver 46275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Private George Alexandra Lillywhite 22271Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Lisle 48102Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Victor Rowland Lovelock 24210Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Lurinsky 22963Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private William Mcateer 7343Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Gunner James Mccormack L/9455Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Private William Mcdermott 50669The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Macdonald 17073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private William Victor Macdonald 41868Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcgregor 26058Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Mcgregor 11536Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private William Mcinnes 37279Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Mcintosh 33696Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Corporal Robert Mckay 8768Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Robert Gerard Mckay 269819The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Mclean 202699Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal James Mcleod S/43023Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1918
Private Arthur Henry Lawes 26388Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Peter Le Tissier 19201Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Arthur Heath 35463Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Captain Norman Henry The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Grierson 37906Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private George Grieve 36252Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Hall 201975Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Ernest Statham Hankinson 300479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Jack Hardy 39820Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Robert Harlow 241160Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Harper 318763Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Hatcher 26720Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Robert Hatton Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Hatton 47897Manchester Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Fraser 43218Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private William Henry Freegard 202515Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Serjeant William Gardiner 202134Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Gascoigne 18408Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private William H. Gibb S/22648Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1918
Private Walter Gibbons 46777Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Gilmore 241883Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Walter Goulden 42843Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Gray 265617Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Edward Gray 10324Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Serjeant Albert Cook 7625Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Cooper 37710Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private John James Copeland 241413Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Bertie George Croskill 27049Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private James Cunningham 266781Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private James Currie 41208Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Harry Bottom 42771Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Private Herbert John Bourton 42279Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Ernest Boyd 269622The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Allan Brown 41035Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Brunton 41929Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Terence Buchan 8995Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private James Buchanan 240751Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Robert Bulfield 47371The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal John Frederick Bate 18103Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Delacy Berrington 9118Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy James Bird 202789Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hammond Dudley Black The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hendry Black 37909Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Blenkin 9094Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Serjeant Francis Henry John Bolton B/7926Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Ernest Victor Boreham 8614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Serjeant John Adie 240640Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Horace Airey 39232Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Peter Aitchison Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James A. S. Aithie 30278Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Serjeant Thomas Edward Allen 28125The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Archer 3/9465Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Atkinson 243154Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Bagley 41708Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Charles Bampton 35125The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Serjeant Samuel Robert Walker S/4489Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Joseph Warrior S/35026Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Sidney Wickens S/37809Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Edward Wood S/37801Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Corporal William Thomas Ashley S/14585Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Henry Atkinson S/30824Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Leonard Victor Austen S/34010Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Cyril Binns S/13088Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Dhanna Benares/1793Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Private Stafford Victor Thornell 3297113th Hussars08/05/1918
Private Charles Alexander Wilson 202112Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Wood 33685Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Nathan Zimmerman 42533Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Eric Waywell 51618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Welsh 11846Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 46)
Company Serjeant Major Henry West 240710Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private William Whalley 291314Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Hector George White 24524Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter White 18208Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Walter John Williams 73218Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bishop 65619Northumberland Fusiliers08/05/1918
Private Bolton 11/20417Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/05/1918
Private Lock 41567North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Robert Joseph Bedington 27321Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Charles Bircham 332512Highland Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Austin 74971Durham Light Infantry08/05/1918
Serjeant Beckley 4161Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Moulder 203795Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/05/1918
Follower Chandabir 30082Indian Railways08/05/1918
Pioneer Charles Buchanan D/559South African Pioneers08/05/1918 (aged 42)
Follower Baber Akkar Dhan Pesh/1971Supply and Transport Corps08/05/1918
Rifleman Jangbir Chettri 15615th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)08/05/1918
Sowar Dharm Singh 311214th Murray's Jat Lancers08/05/1918
Private Towler 9177South Lancashire Regiment08/05/1918
Sowar Dewa Singh 399119th Lancers (Fane's Horse)08/05/1918
Sowar Surkha Khan 401719th Lancers (Fane's Horse)08/05/1918
Sowar Pal Singh 315038th King George's Own Central India Horse08/05/1918
Labourer Chhinga 981Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Private William Mclean H/3774113th Hussars08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Serge Tarasov 1898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Radford Noel 2373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Mortimer Francis O'sullivan 3362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Lieutenant Russell Stanley Brown Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Ernest Bruce 2936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Private William Godfrey Carney 7459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Hyde 796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Private Robert Jones 809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Stephen Blears 114511Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Houston 37393Highland Light Infantry08/05/1918
Sepoy Venkattarayadu 234/D81st Pioneers08/05/1918
Follower Muhammad Khan 1456Mule Corps08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth William Allan Duncan The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Coppock S/873Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Private John Davies 10467Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Edwards 304564London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/05/1918
Rifleman Charles Albert William Ellis 263065Monmouthshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Morgan Evans S/32650Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant James Forrester Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman William George Hayes S/20398Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Stephen Heath O/90Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Benjamin Hibbett S/28598Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Walter Augustine Kenefick S/30792Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Corporal James Lampey Z/1839Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Lester London Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sidney Herbert Morley 45035Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Alfred James Munn 45034Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Henry Musk S/4195Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Serjeant William Parkes S/1471Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Serjeant Arthur Pettit S/23511Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Frank Douglas Poole 45039Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Potter Z/1794Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Richard Quilty 5/9714Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Thomas Reed O/136Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Frank Arthur Leonard Saker O/146Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Shepherd Scotland S/14541Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Frederick Sissens P/1342Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman George Alfred Turner S/29703Rifle Brigade08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Butler 58002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant John Greenbank Campbell Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Gilchrist Campbell 21276Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Carnell 28864Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Chapman 9036Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private John Clark 41863Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Percy Clark 90775Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Josiah Clarke 235112The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William John Cleal 19027Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alexander Cochrane 26070Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Patrick Cochrane 38193Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Serjeant William Davidson 17563Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Lawrence Davies 235292The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Albert Wray Dean The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Dickson 33738Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Dixon 202772Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Docherty 33858Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Robert Donachie 10202Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Frederick Donald 18857Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Donaldson 40662Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Harry Drover 33741Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant James Hugh Drynan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Dunford 21055Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Alexander Eastcroft 202290Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Edgar 200405Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private John Edgeley 27738Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Walter Henry Edmonds 29586Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Evens 325570Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1918
Private Walter William Fensom 18431Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Scott Findlay Manchester Regiment08/05/1918
Private Robert Fleming 24760Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private John Robert Flynn 26682Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Albert Edward Forshaw 54111The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Frame 238120Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hunter 202315Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Harry Robert Hutchings G/15143Middlesex Regiment08/05/1918
Private James Innes 235320Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Archibald A. Jacques 37798Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Jamieson 43079Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Fred Jobling 3/8091Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Harry Jones 58682The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Thomas Jones 54506Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Robert Macpherson 200536Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Manning 23606Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Martin S/2072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Joseph Mattacks 33553Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Robert Howard Matthews 39462Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Meikle 38386Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Duncan Mcneill Meldrum 33290Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Harold Midwood 35494Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Miller 13324Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Millett 12671Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frank Kinniburgh Mitchell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Moffatt 50151The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Michael O'rourke A/8009Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Archibald Orr 33244Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Outhwaite 35503Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Herbert Palmer 24873Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Serjeant Albert Parish 17766Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Peter Paterson 38876Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Sidney Charles Pearl 33401Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918
Private Alfred Pettengell 25194Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Harold Pickering L/8587Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Arthur William Pimm 8666Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Private Arthur Charles Pittaway 19726Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Pittman 22812The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Pollard 30609Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Khuda Bakhsh 41Indian Royal Artillery08/05/1918
Jemadar Lakshmayya 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners08/05/1918
Follower Virannat 13382nd Punjabis08/05/1918
Lieutenant Philip James Stuart-Smith Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment08/05/1918
Naik Alamsing Bhandari 175739th Garhwal Rifles08/05/1918
Follower Lallu Mhow/412Supply and Transport Corps08/05/1918
Sub-Inspector Nazar Muhammad Allabad/4011Indian Postal and Telegraph Department08/05/1918
Follower Sahib Din 4473/5651Indian Postal and Telegraph Department08/05/1918
Gangman Girdhari Bhuyan 44063Indian Railway Department08/05/1918
Private George Fitzgerald Collard 40303New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918
Private Colin Gardiner 61263New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Thomas Gill 62448New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Mccaughern 47451New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Maloney 22267Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918
Private Thomas Rusbatch 32902New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918
Private George Henry Edward Walker 61163New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Bruce Wilson 54217New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Herbert Hughes 26/1000New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Edmond Nugent 62619New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Rifleman Robert James Smylie 54091New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/05/1918
Private Henry Goodman 73363Durham Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Halliday Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Brinley Trevor Stiens 136954Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918
Lieutenant Lutyens Royal Air Force, Royal Aircraft Establishment (Farnborough)08/05/1918
Private Storrie 9801Highland Light Infantry08/05/1918
Private Evelyn Ernest Anderson 220050East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Arthur Davies 4401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1918
Private Eales 17866Royal Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Start 291771Cheshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Davies 201160King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Sergeant Millican 150006Canadian Army Service Corps08/05/1918
Captain James Robert Crane Army Veterinary Corps08/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reynolds 268059Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dingle 30025Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Howard Watson Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Boslem 350342Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1918
Sergeant John C. Mceachern 877949Canadian Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private George W. Parks 489310Canadian Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas K/27643Royal Navy, HMS Resolution08/05/1918
Private Davies 41728South Wales Borderers08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 62384Welsh Regiment08/05/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Burrell Thorne Royal Air Force08/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Myer Joseph Levine Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Norman Richards 217980Royal Air Force08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Boatswain and Lamps Jenkin Evans Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 48)
Fourth Engineer Officer William James Frederick Fletcher Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman William Forde Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Gerald Frederick Knowles WR/314086Royal Engineers08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Bhagat Murmu 929Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Lance Corporal Daborn G/18017Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oswald Rutt 28853Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Godfrey James Young 21228Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Craig 89841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Driver Sidney George Morris 34674Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles William Alfred Bullass 147973Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Robert Ruddick 200388West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/05/1918 (aged 30)
Carrier Garba Leman 2986Nigeria Carrier Corps08/05/1918
Fireman William Mills Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 43)
Apprentice Joseph Lewis Nicholson Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Michael O'leary Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 52)
Fireman and Trimmer James Power Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 37)
Donkeyman Edward Healan Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 44)
Assistant Cook William John Hutchinson Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman John Ireland Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 39)
Third Engineer Edgar Jones Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Apprentice William Butcher Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 16)
Signalman Gwilyrn Charles Davies Wales/Z/4616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ingleside08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman Robert Hein 4261ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ingleside08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Macaulay Mercantile Marine08/05/1918 (aged 38)
Artisan Ng Hong 70530Royal Engineers08/05/1918
Private James Simpson 38633Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Smith 83206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1918
Private Douglas Smith 35540Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Edward Smith 204191Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Smith 6366Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert John Spence 202238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Captain Roderick Mcdonald Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.08/05/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Yang Fang Ch'ih 19388Chinese Labour Corps08/05/1918
Private Prendergast 4492Leinster Regiment08/05/1918
Musketier Amgrichter German Army08/05/1918
Musketier Christian Graeven German Army08/05/1918
Soldat Richard Israel German Army08/05/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Lange German Army08/05/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Mueller German Army08/05/1918
Gardist August Schmidt German Army08/05/1918
Schuetze Gustav Schuricht German Army08/05/1918
Soldat Oskar Sorge German Army08/05/1918
Schuetze Otto Paul Waehnert German Army08/05/1918
Schuetze Hans Jak Johann Zuendorf German Army08/05/1918
Musketier Eduard Ernst Fritz Schumann German Army08/05/1918
Internierter Max Ernst Paul Bossian German Civilian08/05/1918
Internierter Walter Pfenningsdorf German Civilian08/05/1918
Obermatrose Paul Geinitz German Navy08/05/1918
Sapper Shem England 5663Canadian Signal Corps08/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Archibald Knight 204045Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Hay 202267Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Yates 49132The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium215792
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance3350
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium26100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium1780
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15140
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1270
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1161
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium1110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1191
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1070
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance950
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)960
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance860
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium830
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance850
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium800
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance770
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium720
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance731
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance610
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France630
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
LOOS MEMORIALFrance640
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance520
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium530
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance520
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance510
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance430
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance430
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany420
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance400
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance430
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance400
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany411
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance320
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance300
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance310
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance310
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium300
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance330
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium310
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance230
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia200
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance200
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUREPAIRE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, PONTAVERTFrance220
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
RED FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance100
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PRADELLES CHURCHYARDFrance110
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
LISKEARD (LANCHARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTLEIGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SAWBRIDGEWORTH (GREAT ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WESTERHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON-LE-SANDS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (ASTLEY BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYRESHAM CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLAYDON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE CORNARD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THURSLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAIDEN BRADLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BANBRIDGE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLARKSTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUFFUS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
ACTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOODSHAW OLD BAPTIST CHAPEL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COUPAR ANGUS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ALSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LLANDOUGH (ST. DOCHDWY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RESOLVEN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROUSE HILL (WINDSOR) CEMETERYAustralia100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLANTYNE COVE (OUR LADY OF THE ROSARY) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada120
HEACHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom120
WROXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium111
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RATLEY (ST. PETER AD VINCULA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)104
Yorkshire Regiment57
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)42
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.37
Royal Field Artillery37
Rifle Brigade36
Wiltshire Regiment25
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
Bedfordshire Regiment18
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14
Mercantile Marine14
Royal Engineers13
German Army11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Canadian Infantry10
Irish Guards10
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
Indian Labour Corps8
Middlesex Regiment8
South Wales Borderers7
Durham Light Infantry7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Seaforth Highlanders5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Air Force5
London Regiment5
New Zealand Rifle Brigade5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Army Service Corps5
Welsh Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Highland Light Infantry4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Royal Fusiliers4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Hampshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Machine Gun Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Cheshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Scots3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Army Cyclist Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.2
Supply and Transport Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
German Civilian2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)2
13th Hussars2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Mimosa1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Tank Corps1
81st Pioneers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, No 7 Training Depot Station1
South African Pioneers1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Australian Pioneers1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Terrible1
Mule Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Africa1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Air Force, 18th Training Sqdn.1
ALIAS1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Resolution1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Indian Railway Department1
German Navy1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Scots Guards1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Golden Dawn1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Ingleside1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Royal Aircraft Establishment (Farnborough)1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
East Surrey Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 5221
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Ingleside1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Chaplains' Department1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Indian Railways1
Coldstream Guards1