×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private William John Fry 22294Welsh Regiment05/06/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Harley Burrington 13615Canadian Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper Frederick James Brimson 1246Royal Engineers10/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Walter Hannaford 21693Somerset Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Arthur Norton Hickling Churchill Canadian Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Henry Redding 240048Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Wilfred Ernest Prew 117340Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal Moore 207937Middlesex Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Clifford Redding 26715Somerset Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Thomas Baker 627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Rifleman Frank Bovett Helps 2471London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/07/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper Robert G. Chick 140597Royal Engineers12/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Leslie Maurice Lewis Goodland 203916Somerset Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Major Harry Archer Devonshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Jennings 723003London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Edward Henry Harford 46045Essex Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry Salter 16734East Lancashire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private David 22478Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Frederick Bertram Walter Bishop 42708Essex Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Dymond 252920Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Sapper William Strickland 247708Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner James 179658Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Albert Francis Pow 26623Somerset Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Private Pople 57943Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Chief Electrician Herbert Michael Kennedy 347012Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Durston 442054Canadian Infantry22/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Bowles 8843Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Warren 15023Grenadier Guards11/10/1915personal connection
Private Brabben 57693The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Roy Harden S/12025Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Frederick Newman 10008Dorsetshire Regiment08/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Henry Duddridge 201379Tank Corps30/09/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert Angus House 25738Somerset Light Infantry25/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Charles Hector 1764West Somerset Yeomanry30/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Harold Remington Barton 39332Royal Army Medical Corps10/12/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Jarvis 17717Somerset Light Infantry22/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Fred William Dampier 19863Somerset Light Infantry09/08/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Eustace Lionel Bourne 14787Royal Flying Corps02/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Godden 2717Army Cyclist Corps29/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Private Oliver Job Chubb 180602Canadian Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Wyndham Ernest Cattle J/24374Royal Navy, HMS Acasta22/12/1917personal connection
Private Arthur John Fudge PLY/11180Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Case 681226Canadian Infantry18/08/1917 (aged 46)personal connection
First Engineer William Edwin Midgley Mercantile Marine21/03/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Private John Elliott Jeffery 27657Somerset Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Peter Tarr 2706Welsh Regiment13/02/1915 (aged 48)personal connection
Serjeant Edward Edwin Priddice 6015Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Harold Russell Guy 17129Canadian Infantry24/04/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman Ernest Cheriton A/204647King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918personal connection
Rifleman Godfrey 5/3803King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1915personal connection
Rifleman William Bradbury Owen Callen 304636London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Bombardier Harold Charles Marsh 140341Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Bryant D/603South African Pioneers03/04/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Frederick William Church 34708Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Evans 38449Highland Light Infantry06/12/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Thomas James Culverwell 175641Royal Engineers22/01/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Robert John Mcdonald 20394Somerset Light Infantry11/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Henry Charles Fudge 20026Somerset Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Henry Farthing 85528Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Pocock 58480Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918personal connection
Private Herbert Clifford Kadow 3078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Reginald Player 1860Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Lewis Gray 21323Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Samuel Ernest Dewdney G/96307Middlesex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Rifleman Frederick James Bannerman Dowdeswell 345033London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major William Knowles Broad 200867London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Marmaduke Stanley Selway 28724Hampshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bertie Hansford 24693Grenadier Guards31/01/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman John Bell 608411London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Ernest Gardener 25458Somerset Light Infantry08/02/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Arthur James Winter Bristol Z/1404Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Fursland 25684Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Douglas Hagon Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Bertram Mudge Wilkinson 22315Coldstream Guards18/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Marchant 13557Coldstream Guards05/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Bertie Walford 3/6780Somerset Light Infantry14/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Coles R/13416King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Gunningham 287128Royal Navy, HMS Challenger13/12/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Harry Seward 806Rhodesia Regiment11/03/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Henry Tincknell 10902Somerset Light Infantry09/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner William Henry Wright 17175Royal Horse Artillery25/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Clifford Foale 53102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Bell 506286Royal Engineers20/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Victor Valentine Sear 71199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Fender 20402Somerset Light Infantry22/03/1917personal connection
Able Seaman Tom Law Bristol Z/1368Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Travers Smith Royal Engineers20/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles William Wykeham Major Royal Army Chaplains' Department19/03/1919 (aged 41)personal connection
Driver Henry Sam Rossiter T4/213530Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Russell 13745Devonshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal William Henry Watts T4/056794Army Service Corps08/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver Charles William Hampson T4/212272Army Service Corps21/03/1917personal connection
Driver Walter John Berryman T4/185608Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper George Charles Randle 388862Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Lippiatt SS/21824Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William John Duddridge 20436Somerset Light Infantry16/12/1915 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Henry John Mead 16835Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Henry Smith G/21214Middlesex Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Driver Ernest James Wood T4/212473Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Henry Morgan 2355Australian Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Bernard Dyke 66837Devonshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Samuel Walter Oram 16342Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Sydney Francis Reed 44668Welsh Regiment05/02/1920 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Arthur William Hodges 159062Royal Engineers07/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Packer 63737Canadian Infantry12/07/1916personal connection
Sapper Storey 550448Royal Engineers21/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Walter George Smith 504318Royal Engineers06/11/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Thomas Hedley Gillson 34401Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Manley O/8050Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hubert John Iley 203672Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Henry Davey 202158Somerset Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Driver Alfred Marks 217170Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Webber 33611Devonshire Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Bell Bristol Z/1040Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/10/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Lucas S/923Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert Nicholls 40569Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman William Seaward Wrench Bristol Z/1384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Sapper Foster 155419Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Margetts 9932Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Charles Norman Chard 260056Yorkshire Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner William John Masters 75503Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private O'brien 14003Welsh Regiment07/03/1916personal connection
Private Richard Palmer 20857Gloucestershire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner William Charles Young 71825Royal Field Artillery01/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Horace Edwin Tabrett 47204Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Rifleman Leonard Arthur John Rowles 372733London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Edward Crossman 14864Gloucestershire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Frederick John Young 7570Somerset Light Infantry14/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Keep 18716Worcestershire Regiment20/12/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Wallace Robert Buffett Ridler Rowe 390114London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Austin Percy Hayman 22573Somerset Light Infantry07/11/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Sidney Robert Board 225623Northamptonshire Regiment18/04/1918personal connection
Driver Rabjohns T4/056777Army Service Corps31/07/1918personal connection
Corporal Broughton 3308Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Clifford Wyndham Haste 205859Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alfred Richard Iley 49302Northumberland Fusiliers01/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur Stanley Marks 74280Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Arthur Oswald Major Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Corporal Henry Tottle 240754Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Francis Webber 241504Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Frank Emery 202524Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William James Caple 18710Grenadier Guards17/10/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Chamberlain 10116Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Cecil Culverwell PLY/15984Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal John Eddington 10957Welsh Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frank Colman 14875South Wales Borderers31/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Able Seaman Ernest William Billing R/167Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Bird 16631Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Herbert Hobbs PLY/1402(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Benjamin Harris 6002Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Bombardier Frederick J. Howe 5212Royal Field Artillery29/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Edward Hurford 7813Somerset Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Ernest R. Legg 15804Bedfordshire Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter Edwin Norrish 6297London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Hornsby Somerset Light Infantry21/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Samuel Gordge 14735Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Coles Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Ware 26063Somerset Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Francis Henry Webb 18708Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Henry Margetts 9335Devonshire Regiment11/03/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner John Willis French 59274Royal Field Artillery18/04/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Ernest John Meade 3/6793Somerset Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Ernest Edward Baker 7263Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ernest Edwin Young 31902Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Edwin John Elver 6694Somerset Light Infantry26/08/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Frederick Blackburn 74472nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)13/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Sydney Francis Crossman H/844814th (King's) Hussars28/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Clifford Frost 240211Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Gaylor 241095Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Bishop Hooper 5145Somerset Light Infantry08/12/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Ernest Albert Parker 241400Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918personal connection
Private Frederick Pope 240781Somerset Light Infantry27/08/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver Harry Loveless 12480Royal Field Artillery24/10/1919 (aged 40)personal connection
Able Seaman William George Phillips Bristol Z/1380Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.18/12/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Albert John Fowler 495176Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harold Poole Hooper 288761Canadian Infantry21/08/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Albert James Hill 46704Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Leo Charles Jarvis 506469Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William John Chick 30846Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sidney James Chinn 652820London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Walter Henry Palmer 45962Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Corporal Walter Pugsley 9095Coldstream Guards21/10/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Thomas Byrd 28580East Surrey Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Charles James Cockerell 29458Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Henry James Cross T4/071613Army Service Corps29/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ernest Haysham 240775Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Henry George Bird 529Royal Irish Regiment15/10/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Alfred Kable 13466Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Clifford Barber 240556Somerset Light Infantry24/01/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal William Robert Legg 21578Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Henry Passmore 19022Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Rolland Alister Burnell 1657086th Dragoons (Inniskilling)08/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Harry Bale 38433Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private George Good Hooper 25918Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Reginald Bailey Saunders 36322Wiltshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Dowdall 4107Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Boy 1st Class Edward James Burke J/28214Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Master Richard Garrett Mercantile Marine17/10/1916 (aged 49)personal connection
Carpenter Hy Griffiths Mercantile Marine13/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Salter 26611Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Mate William Durant Mercantile Marine24/01/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Able Seaman William Henry George Hobbs 205052Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6147). HM S/M. H315/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class James May 270428Royal Navy, HM S/M. E3022/11/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Edward Saunders K/7114Royal Navy, HM S/M. C3305/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Thomas Letherby PLY/15893Royal Marine Light Infantry10/09/1914 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Edward Rudolph Bullock K/13643Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Jesse Selley 313339Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Banwell 17456Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Williams 1326Royal Engineers13/12/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Edmund Millard M/11585(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/01/1918 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private John Irish Lloyd 20000Royal Fusiliers22/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Shipwright William Gamblin HM Dockyard27/05/1915 (aged 44)personal connection
Boatswain and Lamps George Henry Smith Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Chief Petty Officer Denis Toms 156393Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Seaman Lawrence Castano Loubo 1338DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Triumph25/05/1915 (aged 48)personal connection
Serjeant Walford 851Gloucestershire Regiment17/04/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Edwin Andrews 1014West Somerset Yeomanry19/11/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Clarence Vivian Clements Fry 43835Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private French 12684Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Ford 10394Somerset Light Infantry08/08/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Evan James Chappell 192466Canadian Infantry09/04/1917personal connection
Sapper Henry Alfred James Silke 496915Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Marcus James Pike 20477Grenadier Guards06/10/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Samuel Roberts 473Somerset Light Infantry19/10/1914 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Private Sidney Smith 7851Somerset Light Infantry26/08/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Keirle 34745Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Driver William Harry Conduit 796787Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Robert Hill 25785Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Perrett 19426Dorsetshire Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Private Palmer 38490Highland Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Cecil John Letherby 74016Canadian Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Leslie Isaac 603191Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Ricks Treliving Army Service Corps11/10/1918 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert Ernest Spriggs 46540Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Sidney Allen 7312London Regiment14/11/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Gamblin 3083Durham Light Infantry22/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frank Creech 114102Canadian Infantry24/01/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Bombardier Silvester Victor Moore 28917Royal Canadian Horse Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner William Henry Pearn 83375Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Edward Williams S4/056792Army Service Corps03/06/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Victor Pitman 21288Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Renwick 110511Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918personal connection
Private Hobbs 14008Devonshire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Woodbury 20315Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1916 (aged 17)personal connection and buried here
Private Lewis 9760Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1915 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Senior 16963Somerset Light Infantry08/08/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private John Rose 2175Newfoundland Regiment23/04/1917personal connection
Shipwright 2nd Class William Edward Stroud 115268Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 54)personal connection
Sapper Francis Ralph Hawkins 1247Royal Engineers17/02/1915 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Samuel Ernest Bridgwater Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Edward Parsons T/1823Army Service Corps05/02/1916 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal William George Bonney 9251Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Owen Gates Dauphinee Canadian Infantry20/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Able Seaman Alfred John Hamblin Mercantile Marine13/06/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Perry 321389Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry06/06/1917 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Company Sergeant Major Richard Kenneth Shrimpton 3460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker James Adams 309198Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie22/12/1917 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Reed P/785Military Police Corps27/04/1918personal connection and buried here
Corporal Francis Frederick Herbert Rich 510419Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Britton WR/305178Royal Engineers26/08/1918 (aged 48)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Austin Goodland Smith 102945Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.24/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Cecil Henry Bowyer Bristol Z/2818Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory11/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Captain Edward James Smith Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/09/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Bert Woollan 3/8327Devonshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Dibble 235135Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/05/1921 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Sidney Joseph Turner 38509Highland Light Infantry02/07/1921personal connection and buried here
Private Sidney John Warren 30489Somerset Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Alfred Charles Walters Bristol Z/1811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tanfield20/02/1919 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Alfred George Richards 2303Manchester Regiment11/07/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Burgess 3/6407Somerset Light Infantry07/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Wilfrid Albert Boys 11915Australian Army Medical Corps31/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Bertie James Vickery 265492Somerset Light Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Roman 5592Somerset Light Infantry28/07/1916buried here
Corporal Gillson 44370Devonshire Regiment10/11/1918buried here
Lance Corporal Stanley James Southwood 9568Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1919 (aged 25)buried here
Lance Corporal Albert James Adams 266852Devonshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 40)buried here
Staff Serjeant Coggan S/18202Royal Army Service Corps29/07/1920 (aged 38)buried here
Private Frampton 29569Royal Defence Corps26/10/1919buried here
Private Hobbs 241544Somerset Light Infantry12/06/1920 (aged 29)buried here
Private Taylor 278109Essex Regiment14/07/1918buried here
Corporal Tottle 202164Somerset Light Infantry05/05/1919buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Charles Manning 12421Royal Flying Corps, Depot (South Farnborough)08/07/1916 (aged 25)buried here
Driver Stanley Arthur Robert Pearce T4/213527Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Lieutenant Symons Army Service Corps13/09/1915buried here
Private Vickery 89195Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/11/1919 (aged 26)buried here
Second Lieutenant Bradbeer Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1920 (aged 32)buried here
Private Tom Cox TR8/21434Hampshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Serjeant Cummings T4/056722Army Service Corps06/04/1915 (aged 38)buried here
Private Roberts 9000Coldstream Guards10/11/1918buried here
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Robert Roberts 297996Canadian Forestry Corps06/02/1919 (aged 33)buried here
Private Steadman 9460Coldstream Guards01/11/1917 (aged 26)buried here
Company Serjeant Major Willcox 8572Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1919 (aged 26)buried here
Private Albert George Bellringer 240550Somerset Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance15131
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom14112
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom12151
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium10104
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom913
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium771
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance651
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom601
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance510
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance531
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance541
BASRA MEMORIALIraq420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)331
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)321
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance330
LOOS MEMORIALFrance330
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium320
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece330
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany230
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece230
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance221
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance220
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance220
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance211
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance221
BARRACKPORE NEW CEMETERYIndia220
DINAPORE NO.3 CEMETERYIndia220
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance111
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance111
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance111
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium101
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance111
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance111
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance101
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance111
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
NORTH PETHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WESTON ZOYLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance111
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria111
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium101
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
CANADA CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance111
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
DEVONSHIRE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance110
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France120
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
MUTTRA CEMETERYIndia110
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia101
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Somerset Light Infantry61
Royal Engineers19
Canadian Infantry15
Devonshire Regiment13
Army Service Corps9
Royal Field Artillery7
Mercantile Marine6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Welsh Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Grenadier Guards4
Highland Light Infantry4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Middlesex Regiment3
London Regiment3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Coldstream Guards3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Army Service Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Fusiliers2
Essex Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
West Somerset Yeomanry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable2
Manchester Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E301
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Acasta1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
14th (King's) Hussars1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Bittern1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Triumph1
Royal Navy, HMS Challenger1
Hampshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
HM Dockyard1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tanfield1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy1
Tank Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/6147). HM S/M. H31
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C331
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 26 August 1914220
Thursday 10 September 1914100
Tuesday 22 September 1914110
Wednesday 14 October 1914110
Monday 19 October 1914110
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Saturday 19 December 1914110
Saturday 13 February 1915111
Wednesday 17 February 1915110
Thursday 11 March 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915111
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915111
Monday 10 May 1915111
Thursday 13 May 1915221
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915100
Monday 31 May 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915111
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Wednesday 7 July 1915110
Sunday 11 July 1915110
Friday 23 July 1915222
Thursday 5 August 1915100
Sunday 8 August 1915111
Monday 9 August 1915110
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Tuesday 7 September 1915111
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915111
Friday 15 October 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915110
Saturday 11 December 1915111
Thursday 16 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915110
Monday 24 January 1916100
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Thursday 30 March 1916100
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916221
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Tuesday 6 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916330
Wednesday 12 July 1916221
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916220
Wednesday 9 August 1916111
Friday 18 August 1916221
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Wednesday 30 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916221
Friday 15 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916450
Monday 25 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Tuesday 17 October 1916210
Monday 30 October 1916111
Tuesday 7 November 1916120
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Saturday 25 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Wednesday 31 January 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917111
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Sunday 18 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917221
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917220
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917111
Monday 23 April 1917220
Wednesday 25 April 1917220
Saturday 28 April 1917331
Sunday 29 April 1917111
Wednesday 2 May 1917111
Friday 4 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917111
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917111
Sunday 10 June 1917220
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917111
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917230
Friday 3 August 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917111
Monday 20 August 1917230
Tuesday 21 August 1917330
Wednesday 22 August 1917120
Saturday 25 August 1917111
Monday 3 September 1917120
Tuesday 4 September 1917111
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Saturday 22 September 1917111
Wednesday 3 October 1917230
Thursday 4 October 1917221
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917100
Friday 26 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917220
Tuesday 13 November 1917100
Tuesday 20 November 1917100
Thursday 22 November 1917230
Friday 23 November 1917221
Sunday 25 November 1917111
Friday 30 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917220
Monday 3 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917221
Monday 24 December 1917110
Friday 18 January 1918110
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918230
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918220
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918120
Saturday 23 March 1918111
Sunday 24 March 1918111
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918100
Thursday 4 April 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918221
Friday 12 April 1918120
Sunday 14 April 1918221
Monday 15 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Saturday 27 April 1918100
Monday 29 April 1918111
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918120
Monday 10 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918120
Tuesday 16 July 1918111
Wednesday 24 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918220
Thursday 8 August 1918230
Saturday 10 August 1918111
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918220
Monday 26 August 1918120
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918220
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918222
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918111
Tuesday 8 October 1918120
Friday 11 October 1918220
Wednesday 16 October 1918220
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918210
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918120
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918111
Monday 4 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918230
Tuesday 10 December 1918111
Friday 13 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918111
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Thursday 20 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919110
Tuesday 25 February 1919110
Sunday 2 March 1919240
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Thursday 27 March 1919111
Wednesday 27 August 1919110
Friday 24 October 1919110
Thursday 5 February 1920110
Saturday 7 May 1921110
Saturday 2 July 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Bridgwater
  • In centre of fenced garden, King Square, Bridgwater, Sedgemoor, Somerset, TA6 3DG, England
Bridgwater Royal British Legion Memorial Club Ltd
  • 13, Bridgwater Royal British Legion Memorial Club, Castle Street, Bridgwater, Sedgemoor, Somerset, TA6 3DD, England
St Josephs Church WW1 Plaque
  • 9, St. Joseph's Church, Binford Place, Bridgwater, Sedgemoor, Somerset, TA6 3NJ, England
St Marys Church - WW1
  • St. Georges Chapel, St. Mary's Church, St. Mary Street, Bridgwater, Sedgemoor, Somerset, TA6 3EQ, England
Dr Morgans School - WW1
  • Haygrove School, Durleigh Road, Bridgwater, Sedgemoor, Somerset, TA6 7HW, England