Date of death: Friday 2 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Herbert Ralph Foden 799778Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Holloway 8119Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Henry Burman 202069Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Forte 610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Huckle 203492London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/03/1917
Private David Leonard Smith 8/1839New Zealand Machine Gun Corps02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Nicolson 330331Royal Scots02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Stewart 330287Royal Scots02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bell 16358Middlesex Regiment02/03/1917
Private James Bennett 2866Newfoundland Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jack Glassberg 33950Manchester Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Francis Stephen Hardy 2581Middlesex Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private O'connor 23885Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/03/1917
Private Rowe 41675Essex Regiment02/03/1917
Private Peddle 43752King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Baker 6159Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Willum Brown 36523East Lancashire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cockle 267078Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dath 9621Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917
Serjeant Healy 5130Royal Munster Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henderson 202185Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/03/1917
Private Long 201586East Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Haigh 41245Cheshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Percy Baker 5437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Frederick Beveridge 4314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private James Canny 6024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry George Holliday 5030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Finlay Jack 4757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Isaiah Howard 31491South Lancashire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Charles Matthews 44352Royal Irish Rifles02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Douglas Arthur Flatt 46511Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Percy Fletcher 5206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917
Private Green 7278South African Infantry02/03/1917
Private Jay 40194Middlesex Regiment02/03/1917
Driver Maunders L/39229Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Lieutenant Waner Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Earle Cotey 454608Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wedderburn 628214Canadian Infantry02/03/1917
Corporal Wyatt 8951Norfolk Regiment02/03/1917
Private William Ambrose Foote 415957Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur John Hodgkinson 180072Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Simpson 180487Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal Alex Bolstridge 835378Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Farrar 637West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goldburn 19122Manchester Regiment02/03/1917
Private Jones 32556Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sharp 265239West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917
Private Owen Jones 40925Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917
Private Sparkes 29079Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Gordon Fosbre 841484Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Skilton 20753Lancashire Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Whiddett 18915Royal Engineers02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Willock Brough 45101Machine Gun Corps02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Dixon Pickering 24317North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Mansfield 242552South Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1917
Rifleman Charles Francis Fittall 15354New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Jones 53811Welsh Regiment02/03/1917
Private Street 14216Welsh Regiment02/03/1917
Private Jack Thomas 24784Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ebenezer Rowley DM2/135259Army Service Corps02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal O'dea 343South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps02/03/1917
Serjeant Major John William Daniels SD/169Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Whittaker 202943Lancashire Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Goode 37451Gloucestershire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Albert Henry Smith S/25164Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Bennett S/27107Rifle Brigade02/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Stanley Reid 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mark Midgley 33394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Tempest 12135West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reidman 202688London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/03/1917
Serjeant Mccorkindale 33374Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Lance Sergeant Edward Underwood 47969Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Whitney 227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Donovan G/5414East Surrey Regiment02/03/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest William Edwards 200520Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Herbert Elliot L/26286Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Kelly 5161Royal Munster Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Toner 16969Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/03/1917
Private Michael Byrne 474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Bernard Fisher 536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Francis Green 750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Alexander Love 856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ernest Nicol 3588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Harry Laffer Swinburne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Treble 1248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Farley 37736The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/03/1917
Private Ernest Edward Back 2578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Sergeant Cecil Charles Harpur Baldwin 3019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Barber 5303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Benson 3347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bernard 1659AALIAS02/03/1917
Private Harry Ebenezer Bolton 5302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Hillman Botten Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant James Stuart Douglas Brown 2581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Brown 5544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant David Wallace Caldwell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Carrucan 5317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Sydney Arthur Cormack 4090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Reginald Ernest Craig 4704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Denis Creedon 2465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Norton Atton Duckmanton 6243AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bevil Bernard James Edwards 5350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Herbert William Everett 4406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Hardy 4139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Gordon Hawkes 3159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bernard Hershorn 1659AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Corporal John Albert Hookham 1769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Sydney Herbert Huckle 6025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Julius Illfeld 5666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private John Kinnaird 2680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Kitchen 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Lieutenant Lisle Mervyn Lane Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred James Leake 1631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leslie Lehmann 3199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Anthony Lenehan 1721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Lucas Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Francis Lyons 5611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Reginald Francis Mcgregor 4056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant William James Peters Martin 1615Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Francis Milligan 3831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Millikin 5614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Mountstephens 2797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Robinson 5772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Dennis Robson 1712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Rowe 1764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Henry Saltmer 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private George Sharpe 5657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Edwin Smithers 3621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Thomas Albert Clyde Tasker 4221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter J Theiss 2683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tyson 2683ALIAS02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Witheridge 5688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Wesley Wong 5430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Hankins 95566Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Private John Roams 4102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Murray 26043The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1917
Private George Hemsley 22485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Enoch Tunnicliffe 9/14860Leicestershire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert William Ward 27885Leicestershire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest John Hyslop 4036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Wright Leigh 243474The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Anderson 702Australian Machine Gun Corps02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Matson 18/113Durham Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cooke 8901South African Infantry02/03/1917
Private Frederick James Hannan Dixon 9917South African Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Bancroft Gray 9519South African Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Guy Kidd 9467South African Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Charles Lamude 10194South African Infantry02/03/1917
Private Green 330928Highland Light Infantry02/03/1917
Private Vennell G/24788The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/03/1917
Private Gordon 799154Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Robert Osbourne Highland Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Down 826145Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Willis 1073Army Ordnance Corps02/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Snaith 37426Durham Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Clarence Byrom 29791The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Mark Waller 240659West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mills 20609Royal Fusiliers02/03/1917
Gunner Percy Myers Brooke 166570Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Zebadiah Best 250024Durham Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Byrne 36553Gloucestershire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Chattaway 268224Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Jeans 268201Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Miller 266791Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Fletcher 59273Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917
Private Ackerman 267285Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Benjamin Lawrence 351The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley George Alford 203377Devonshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan TR5/41913Training Reserve02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Charles Thomas Fairchild 275188Essex Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Edward Frank Hayter 208662Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter Thomas Dayman 203572Devonshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Adams 31337Bedfordshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Charles Biggerstaff 23299Bedfordshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Manley Royal Flying Corps02/03/1917
Private Smith 266774Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Arthur Cooper 202559South Lancashire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur William Atkinson TR5/17429Training Reserve02/03/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas A. Uren 9271st King Edward's Horse02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Charles Archibald Owen Collins 156188Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 16)
Private Frederick Maddison 12557Grenadier Guards02/03/1917
Lance Serjeant John Thomas Legg GS/13753Reserve Cavalry Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Richard Smith 60443Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1917
Private Rhodes 29391Grenadier Guards02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Oliver James Pullen F/24817Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Charles Patrick Mcgrath 7026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hugh Grey 4364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private William George Price 4395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Foster 22591Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Ndi Abude 8505Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/03/1917
Private James Keleher 288979Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Moss 41414Essex Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private North 46491Devonshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Daniel Theodore O'toole 5736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Laurie Pym 3074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Percy George Edward Reeder 884659Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Edwin Sawtell 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Vincent 5644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Weir G/14585Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wiles G/2841The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Stewart Young Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Coates S/18193Rifle Brigade02/03/1917
Rifleman John James Andrew Colman Atkinson 6461London Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Edwin Bronsdon 6081London Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Bolch 17040Welsh Regiment02/03/1917
Private Robert Armstrong 25460East Surrey Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Duncan East Surrey Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bebbington 681561Canadian Infantry02/03/1917
Private Curtis 140053Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Gordon Stewart Ereaut 129398Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Joseph Griffiths Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Lee Mawhinney Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Millar 130164Canadian Infantry02/03/1917
Private James Clarence Smallwood 688175Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper George Davis 236600Royal Engineers02/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant John Hamilton Montford Redding Royal Munster Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Owen 266723Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Smith SD/1847Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1917
Private Douglas S/24124Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917
Private Ferme S/23158Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton S/22373Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Harris 970322Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Private Muddle 15849Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1917
Private Ramage S/25197Cameron Highlanders02/03/1917
Company Sergeant Major Angus Stewart Donald 669996Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Paul Finkelstein 133288Canadian Infantry02/03/1917
Private William Gibb Hebenton 472432Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Charles Saunders 164634Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Scott 133288ALIAS02/03/1917
Private Harold Fry 414680Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Topping 841407Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Blackburn Bamkin S/4802Rifle Brigade02/03/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Clayton 40455Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Bernard Corrigan 52010Machine Gun Corps02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Madgwick 62012th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/03/1917
Serjeant William Terry Walsham 6/1562Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collins 5323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Gunner Eaton 310167Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1917
Private Thomas Herbert Johnson 16/635Northumberland Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Betts CH/946(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert William Carter SE/25303Army Veterinary Corps02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Walter Cook G/41054Middlesex Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kaye 43057Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1917
Private Frank Knowles 46619Manchester Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Waterson CH/1261(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davies 8249Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry James Price 412074Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thompson Longstaff 29348King's Own Scottish Borderers02/03/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Dickinson S/1806Rifle Brigade02/03/1917
Lieutenant Harry Vasey Wood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Flynn 6161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Skinner 2830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private William Stephenson Allen 5302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Cockburn 5314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morrell 3891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Robert Kenneth Napier 5389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Charles Nuttall 951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Arthur Henry Bracken 884568Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Nash 884545Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Private Dawson 22/732Durham Light Infantry02/03/1917
Private Boon G/9108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Wainman Manchester Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Herbert Martin 4257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Keeble 33617Suffolk Regiment02/03/1917
Private Timothy Lawler 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mccrea 514312London Regiment (London Scottish)02/03/1917
Private Taylor 23705King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1917
Private Wright 815South African Infantry02/03/1917
Private Fox 241399Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Hudson 241655Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Karl Ahnall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Stephen Cravos Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Serjeant Alfred George Shepherd 1054Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 27553West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917
Private Eales 43451Durham Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Yaffin 40301West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917
Private Bennett 49720Royal Fusiliers02/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Percival Fowler Barr Middlesex Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred John Hamilton Bowen Monmouthshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jonas George Garland M1/07510Army Service Corps02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John William Stimson 54454Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Private Beckett 17417Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1917
Private John Matthews 17498Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hugh Thomas Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Allen 16194Cheshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Baguley 27746North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private James Frederick Buckley 22192Gloucestershire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Parkinson 17447The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/03/1917
Captain Eustace James Robertson Gloucestershire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 21935East Lancashire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Vickers 15256King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/03/1917
Corporal Wright 11859Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917
Private Harry Thomas Prentis 23580Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Brennan 226804Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.15.02/03/1917
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant William Frankland Bright 16819New Zealand Military Forces02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Patrick Mccarthy 6/303Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edmund Nolan 16858Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/03/1917
Gunner John Anderson 193411Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Hoy J/38505(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Phaeton02/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edgar Edwards 2100Welsh Regiment02/03/1917
Private Thomas Charles Butler 2990Newfoundland Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas P. Dunphy 2155Newfoundland Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Norman Forward 2067Newfoundland Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Gilbert 2891Newfoundland Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Garland Powell 2816Newfoundland Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Fitch G/42241Royal Fusiliers02/03/1917
Private Robert Duxbury 4910Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/03/1917
Private John Francis Emsley 5009Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/03/1917
Private Alonza Driver 6049West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917
Private Samuel Gwyn Davies 266150Monmouthshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Ernie Clarke 4777Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles James Colebrook S/16873Rifle Brigade02/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Brown 60740Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1917
Private Patrick Bradley 251464Royal Scots02/03/1917
Private Herbert Bircham 37442Royal Berkshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private John Hopkins 3693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917
Rifleman Henry Macey S/27980Rifle Brigade02/03/1917
Private John Mcluskey 29543Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Matthews 54258Welsh Regiment02/03/1917
Rifleman George Frederick O'keefe B/200489Rifle Brigade02/03/1917
Private Sydney Rudd 36836West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Sharpe 38291West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Abraham Smith 41582Essex Regiment02/03/1917
Rifleman Percy Arthur Taylor B/200492Rifle Brigade02/03/1917
Private John Walker 300086Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/03/1917
Follower Dalbir Lucknow/92Indian Labour Corps02/03/1917
Follower Lachhman Fyzabad/1663Indian Labour Corps02/03/1917
Porter Makhpul Sikdar Meerut/137Indian Labour Corps02/03/1917
Pioneer Funnell 182757Royal Engineers02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Hardy 10606South African Infantry02/03/1917
Serjeant Paul Chaperon 949Mauritius Labour Corps02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William James Shield The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Bigley 201497The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1917
Carrier Adam Alexandra 717168Seychelles Carrier Corps02/03/1917 (aged 40)
Carrier Andre Louange 717484Seychelles Carrier Corps02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Eugene Melanie 717369Seychelles Carrier Corps02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Edgar Noel 717196Seychelles Carrier Corps02/03/1917 (aged 42)
Sepoy Dalip 455594th Russell's Infantry02/03/1917
Sepoy Amir Khan 8725Military Police and Levies02/03/1917
Naik Lal Shah 3979Military Police and Levies02/03/1917
Lance Naik Malkhai 8463Military Police and Levies02/03/1917
Subadar Mubin Khan Military Police and Levies02/03/1917
Havildar Nur Khan 2850Military Police and Levies02/03/1917
Jemadar Rahim Shah Military Police and Levies02/03/1917
Sepoy Sahib Gul 8533Military Police and Levies02/03/1917
Major Frederick Lee Hughes 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)02/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Robert Swain 3709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Tetlow 602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Charles Tindall 4217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Torbet 1618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Harry Ward 2673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bert Allison Parry 4500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private James William Perkins 4183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Horace Fordham Pottinger 2219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private John James Renwood 2747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Ernest Elmer Reynolds 4195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Ross 2741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Mcglinchey 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peter Mcnaughton 3586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fred Moore 4751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Frederick William Muller 6303AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas James Anderson 5026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Richard Avery 5291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Robert Caton 5670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Hurtle Thomas Haines 6255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Alfred William Jacob 4756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Murray Jacobs 4453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private Robert William Jones 5611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Lieutenant Eric Leopold Charles Watkins Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Private Herbert Albert Chestney 41648Essex Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal David Macdonald 9585Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Gordon Fairman SD/1032Royal Sussex Regiment02/03/1917
Serjeant Braithwaite Reginald Swinburne 149626Royal Engineers02/03/1917
Driver Chote Lal 18318Indian Royal Artillery02/03/1917
Driver Muriaza Khan 11296Indian Royal Artillery02/03/1917
Follower Tamajuddin 94Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/03/1917
Sapper Raghunandan Singh 26833rd Sappers and Miners02/03/1917
Sapper Sheikh Qasim 24073rd Sappers and Miners02/03/1917
Sepoy Sardar Khan 202066th Punjabis02/03/1917
Havildar Sadhu Singh 56067th Punjabis02/03/1917
Lance Naik Roshan Singh 2020102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers02/03/1917
Sepoy Bhau Dhamne 2620105th Mahratta Light Infantry02/03/1917
Sepoy Govindrao 2930105th Mahratta Light Infantry02/03/1917
Sepoy Shiuram Kamlu 1974110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/03/1917
Sepoy Dalli Khan 372792nd Punjabis02/03/1917
Sepoy Sardar Singh 14007th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs02/03/1917
Sepoy Chandar Singh 3577119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/03/1917
Sepoy Tilla Rawat 4396119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)02/03/1917
Sepoy Arjun Ram 2104120th Rajputana Infantry02/03/1917
Sepoy Gard Singh 1913120th Rajputana Infantry02/03/1917
Sepoy Khyali 2175120th Rajputana Infantry02/03/1917
Lance Naik Hirasing Khattri 23589th Gurkha Rifles02/03/1917
Sepoy Mihrab Khan 252551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/03/1917
Sepoy Bhag Singh 96922nd Punjabis02/03/1917
Follower Chanda Singh 24th Punjabis02/03/1917
Sepoy Mala Singh 190335th Sikhs02/03/1917
Naik Budh Singh 146848th Indian Pioneers02/03/1917
Sepoy Chanda Singh 217748th Indian Pioneers02/03/1917
Sepoy Neki Singh 190548th Indian Pioneers02/03/1917
Lance Naik Sher Singh 196748th Indian Pioneers02/03/1917
Sepoy Hushyar Singh 530999th Deccan Infantry02/03/1917
Sepoy Toda 460699th Deccan Infantry02/03/1917
Naik Dilsur Rai 244710th Gurkha Rifles02/03/1917
Follower Bala Poona/411Supply and Transport Corps02/03/1917
Follower Balamah Mule Corps02/03/1917
Lance Daffadar Ram Deo 4241Jaipur Transport Corps02/03/1917
Follower Ayub Shah 19576Indian Railway Department02/03/1917
Follower Raj Muhammad 9536Indian Railway Department02/03/1917
Bearer Gayadin 4497Army Bearer Corps02/03/1917
Corporal Rowland Evans 1590King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bush A/33298Middlesex Regiment02/03/1917
Private Woodward 15517Middlesex Regiment02/03/1917
Serjeant Harry Sharp 241329Cheshire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Shipman 23149Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Walker Ewing S/13171Seaforth Highlanders02/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private William D. Metherel 1012541Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Charles Herbert Peggs 43047Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Giauque 1010032Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John Eric Northrop Royal Naval Air Service02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Lieutenant Edward Laston Pulling Royal Naval Air Service02/03/1917
Private Reginald Harry Julius Breame 45488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Edward Phillips 213797Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Gilbert Pickard Welsh Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Thomas Taylor 16104Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Acceptance Park02/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Melvin Atkinson 2250329Canadian Forestry Corps02/03/1917
Constable Griesel 455South African Military Constabulary02/03/1917
Seaman John Cousins 1192DRoyal Naval Reserve02/03/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Harry Eaves 198283Royal Field Artillery02/03/1917
Rifleman Bennett 44075Royal Irish Rifles02/03/1917
Private William Joseph Roost 76Newfoundland Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rosser 202751Gloucestershire Regiment02/03/1917
Private Sadler 242615Worcestershire Regiment02/03/1917
Lance Corporal White 200333Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/03/1917
Sapper White 158227Royal Engineers02/03/1917
Grenadier Albert Diers German Army02/03/1917
Fuesilier Josef Fredrich German Army02/03/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Lining German Army02/03/1917
Fuesilier Heinrich Marx German Army02/03/1917
Fuesilier Rudolf Selbach German Army02/03/1917
Internierter Willy Lucke German Civilian02/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Gorschkow Russian Army02/03/1917
Vormeister Jonas Petruschka Austrian Army02/03/1917
Driver Lal Khan 482Mule Corps02/03/1917
Private Robert Elder 3001Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/03/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer David Molime 11082Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Labourer David Moreki 17541Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Labourer Jim Nyandelane 16516Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Donkey Driver Tom Trim 17309Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Donkey Leader Andries Mokhofu 15450Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Mule Driver Abram Damons 15928Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance47360
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance23141
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2120
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance15120
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India900
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance790
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance700
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance760
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq720
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance630
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance610
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance621
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium610
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance540
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance550
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance550
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance450
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles400
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance420
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance350
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance321
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance300
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance230
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance220
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom240
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance200
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance220
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance200
VIMY MEMORIALFrance221
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania220
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania110
GIBEON STATION CEMETERYNamibia100
ONDANGWA CEMETERYNamibia100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
HERBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
LANGLEY MARISH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENNETT (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HATHERLEIGH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPERFIELD (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARD, KINGS LANGLEYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKBY-CUM-OSGODBY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY (SEION) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDENHILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEASLAKE (ST. MARK) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance120
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance120
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MOURNE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RATHTOE CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PHOENIX MEMORIALMauritius100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KNIGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada120
SPRINGFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNTISLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT SUNLIGHT (CHRIST CHURCH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CARMARTHEN (WATER STREET) CALVINISTIC METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ELLENBURG (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.104
Canadian Infantry27
Royal Field Artillery20
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
Rifle Brigade8
South African Infantry8
Newfoundland Regiment7
Military Police and Levies7
Middlesex Regiment7
Military Labour Corps6
Cameron Highlanders6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Welsh Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Durham Light Infantry5
German Army5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Manchester Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
48th Indian Pioneers4
120th Rajputana Infantry3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Devonshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
ALIAS3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Indian Labour Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Scots3
East Surrey Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
East Lancashire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Army Service Corps2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
99th Deccan Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.2
Training Reserve2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Indian Railway Department2
London Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Phaeton1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
67th Punjabis1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Seaforth Highlanders1
South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Norfolk Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
German Civilian1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Acceptance Park1
92nd Punjabis1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Russian Army1
24th Punjabis1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Austrian Army1
35th Sikhs1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.15.1
1st King Edward's Horse1
South African Military Constabulary1
Suffolk Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
New Zealand Military Forces1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve1