Date of death: Friday 9 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 19146Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kayley Earnshaw 11988Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Charles Bernard Davies Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Frank Dudley Evans Royal Flying Corps09/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private James William Ellison 544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Roderick Spicer Russell Porter Indian Army Reserve of Officers09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Jenkins 38937Welsh Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Goldberg C/12695King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1916
Company Sergeant Major Charles Edward Turner 23479Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fallis 20582York and Lancaster Regiment09/06/1916
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Spiro Borg 362569Royal Navy09/06/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner George Blendell RMA/6584Royal Marine Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Wayte 106589Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916
Private William George Pattenden SD/1430Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Smith 1457Gloucestershire Regiment09/06/1916
Serjeant Bailey 9112Manchester Regiment09/06/1916
Flight Lieutenant Cecil William Dickinson Royal Naval Air Service09/06/1916 (aged 24)
Chief Petty Officer Air Mechanic Ernest Bernard Ames J/7913Royal Naval Air Service09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Aitchison 2593British West Indies Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Lucas 33127Cheshire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ronaldson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thompson L/9932The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/06/1916
Lance Corporal Benjamin Littlewood 9222Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mear 16897Somerset Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Howard Champion 10431Somerset Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Charles Clarke 63205Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private George A. Brown 1495Gordon Highlanders09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Donald 1498Gordon Highlanders09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hall 247Gordon Highlanders09/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Oldham Douglas 7154King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private John Mcguire 22247King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Tucker 10009Devonshire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Driver James Swaine 86872Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916
Sapper Clover Deal/5158(S)Royal Marines09/06/1916
Private George Robert Woodhouse Legg 21422Essex Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Hughes 3/2883Essex Regiment09/06/1916
Private Herbert William Rivers 19564Essex Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Haswell 15564Durham Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Kirkpatrick 24602Durham Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Joseph Rawlings 3324London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Veale 3/4818Hampshire Regiment09/06/1916
Private Thomas Cooper Hodgson 18614Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Harrison 30065West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Barnes 8837King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/06/1916
Private James King Lodge 463499Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Robert Donnelly 21055Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Archie Banks 439777Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 5759Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clarence Horne 3054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Scrivener 5757Norfolk Regiment09/06/1916
Private White 12140Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Doyle 920Rhodesia Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Matthews 11795South African Infantry09/06/1916
Private Henry Marsden De Daunton 842Australian Infantry Base Depot09/06/1916
Private Samuel Marshall Halden 1554Australian Infantry Base Depot09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Barrett 29060Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 35)
Bugler Niels Freeman 6829Durham Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Salt 10373Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1916
Lieutenant Henry Rauthmell Page Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Reginald Palmer Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Bowen R/13330King's Royal Rifle Corps09/06/1916
Private Bridgman 7797Essex Regiment09/06/1916
Private Herbert Dean 438883Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Grosch 2871Middlesex Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Peebles 2270Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edgar 21809Royal Scots09/06/1916
Private John William Cade 4076Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry White 3947Lincolnshire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Donald Eric Caithness Mackay 23/1310New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Martin 7159Royal Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Ricketts G/5963Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tauetuli 16/1155New Zealand Pioneer Battalion09/06/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Wand L/1302Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Aitchison Highland Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bilsland Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Richard Hamilton 12148Highland Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Hill 25357Highland Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 19995Highland Light Infantry09/06/1916
Private James Patrick Sheridan 13018Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Walker 22183Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Wallace Wilmart 18738Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Green 19/1293Durham Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Austin 10159Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Benskin 10904Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bertie Newbold 10250Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wade 10369Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1916
Private Harris 11360Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1916
Private George Anderton 21/960Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elstob 23/1073Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1916
Private William Thomas Overend 24/1767Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/06/1916
Private Askew 19/1247Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1916
Private William Frederick Cudlipp 20563Devonshire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Garbutt 15/357West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1916
Lance Corporal Geoffry Hancock 15/422West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Arthur Hutton 15/492West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Kelly 49835Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Narbir Rana 26292nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)09/06/1916
Lance Naik Tilbir Thapa 1228th Gurkha Rifles09/06/1916
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Oswald Walker 387Army Pay Corps09/06/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Wheatcroft 309054Royal Navy09/06/1916
Serjeant Turner 19197Yorkshire Regiment09/06/1916
Private George Sale 12329East Surrey Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Rowland Tearle 55930Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Baldwin 510Army Veterinary Corps09/06/1916
Private Ernest Heale 31011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Robert Thompson DM2/169864Army Service Corps09/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Ratcliffe 2153North Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Torrie 6344King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Robert Edward Watts Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brewster 79284Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Aloysius Bayle 90108Canadian Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Wallace Hugh Chalker 79160Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas Muir 441296Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Rayner Canadian Pioneers09/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Harold Mackenzie Wilson Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brothwood 11849King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/06/1916
Private James Cobban 405012Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Mcvey 57899Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Corporal John Frederick Greenstreet 19173Royal Engineers09/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Brennan 8380Leinster Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Courtney 6655Leinster Regiment09/06/1916
Private John Grandison 622403Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Beadle G/10324Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/06/1916
Lance Corporal Brown PS/7154Royal Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rooney 11323The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sanderson 27986The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1916
Serjeant Wright 6373Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1916
Private Arthur Stephen Davis 405748Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Sapper May 137850Royal Engineers09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Moore G/10017The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/06/1916
Gunner John Rodger Arnoldi 40358Canadian Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Garnet Bush 476676Canadian Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Morrison 426392Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Tomlin 453651Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Private Norman Leslie Clark 4103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1916
Private Frederick Norman Smith 408529Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Boyne 16126Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1916
Private Arthur Alfred Calcutt 24020Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Christie 8983Suffolk Regiment09/06/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Harrington 1102255th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/06/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Forrester 805Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916
Private John Douglas Lee 4918Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Daffadar Najaf Ali 224229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)09/06/1916
Gunner Marsden L/187Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916
Private Daly 10281Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner William Jenkins 11300Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Peden 8105Highland Light Infantry09/06/1916
Lance Corporal Else 65755Royal Engineers09/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Gamlen 2378Royal Engineers09/06/1916
Private Mcallister 6927King's Own Scottish Borderers09/06/1916
Private Maley 16/1681Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1916
Private Warren 19419The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Horton 15525South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1916
Private Kelly 18233The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private King 1611Cambridgeshire Regiment09/06/1916
Private Nairn 2822Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1916
Bombardier Joseph Frederick Coppen 10546Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Newby 1522Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1916
Private William Hall 12880King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Bennett T/34386Army Service Corps09/06/1916
Driver Hayes 53023Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916
Private Johns 3/15396South Wales Borderers09/06/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Maclean 1664Lovat Scouts09/06/1916
Private Viney 1543Hampshire Regiment09/06/1916
Private Porter 3744Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Patrick Mccarroll K/32988Royal Navy09/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hughes 1445Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1916
Private David Williams 22839Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Labourer Ilam Din 2025Indian Labour Corps09/06/1916
Artisan Subhan 397Indian Labour Corps09/06/1916
Private Atkinson 10169Coldstream Guards09/06/1916
Lance Corporal Lorie S/1234South African Service Corps09/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Goodall 4417London Regiment09/06/1916
Private Allen 460005Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Corporal Carey 440214Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1916
Private Colley 439138Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Collings 443221Canadian Engineers09/06/1916
Private Templeton 3855Seaforth Highlanders09/06/1916
Naik Ali Akbar 4059130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/06/1916
Sepoy Ghulam Jan 22130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/06/1916
Sepoy Ismail 644130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/06/1916
Sepoy Kohar Singh 8152nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)09/06/1916
Sepoy Mahna Singh 486530th Punjabis09/06/1916
Sepoy Makhmud Husain 549130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)09/06/1916
Sepoy Sawal Singh 13132nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)09/06/1916
Rifleman Deviparshad Gurung 22023rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/06/1916
Private Lang 2010Devonshire Regiment09/06/1916
Private Evan John Jones 27180South Wales Borderers09/06/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Donovan 18033Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Sergeant Griffin 18111Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Private Henry Edward Hannon 439667Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Carl L Hathaway 439688Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Burton Holmes 412119Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lifford 444230Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Mccoach 51317Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Norman Mitchell 151061Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Private Nelson 117440Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/06/1916
Private Patterson 141269Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Rehill 439120Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Rogers 438539Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Private Taylor 438539ALIAS09/06/1916
Private Therriault 439446Canadian Infantry09/06/1916
Private Arthur Bennett Chaplin 33934The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/06/1916
Private John Henry Robinson 16064Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 43)
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 2927Indian Royal Artillery09/06/1916
Sepoy Alah Dad 148762nd Punjabis09/06/1916
Sepoy Zanta Khan 289482nd Punjabis09/06/1916
Sepoy Raj Wali 386752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/06/1916
Sepoy Jalal Khan 169519th Punjabis09/06/1916
Rifleman Jitbahadur Rai 25387th Gurkha Rifles09/06/1916
Follower Govind Bhikhu Bombay/495Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1916
Private Austin Francis Ryan 6740Royal Munster Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private O'neill 4490Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1916
Private Archibald Arnott 15931Cameron Highlanders09/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Giles 63338th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars09/06/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal William Brant 995Military Police Corps09/06/1916 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Albert Robert Rayner 233203Royal Navy09/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Rackham 29818Suffolk Regiment09/06/1916
Serjeant Berry 11130Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1916
Able Seaman Peter Soderlund Mercantile Marine09/06/1916 (aged 54)
Chief Petty Officer George Palmer 231416Royal Naval Air Service09/06/1916
Private Walter Francis Long 10048Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1916
Musketier Emil Adolf Drygalla German Army09/06/1916
Internierter Edward Gemsen German Civilian09/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium19112
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1010
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance952
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya700
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance420
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium440
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq401
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance320
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium343
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium302
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance300
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom303
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance211
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania211
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance200
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany200
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance211
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance211
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance122
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
MOE PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance120
LA HERLIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance111
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
ST. GLUVIAS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YARDLEY HASTINGS (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium101
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TICEHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
FROGMORE (HOLY TRINITY) BURIAL GROUND, ST. ALBANSUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHALE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE BROMWICH (SS. MARY AND MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ZUNGERU CEMETERYNigeria100
BRANTFORD (FARRINGDON) BURIAL GROUNDCanada100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry32
Royal Field Artillery10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)4
Royal Navy4
Essex Regiment4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Royal Naval Air Service3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Gordon Highlanders3
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
South Wales Borderers2
Army Service Corps2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)2
30th Punjabis1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
German Army1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South African Service Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
19th Punjabis1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Army Veterinary Corps1
German Civilian1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
London Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
ALIAS1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Military Police Corps1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Engineers1
Manchester Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Lovat Scouts1
Indian Royal Artillery1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Marines1
Rhodesia Regiment1
62nd Punjabis1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
82nd Punjabis1
Mercantile Marine1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
South African Infantry1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Canadian Pioneers1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
South Staffordshire Regiment1