Date of death: Saturday 18 November 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Henshaw 57019Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant William Rowberry 7906Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Robson 17415Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Ormerod 18043Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Norman Kerr 40331Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Serjeant Henry William Humphries 13866Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private William Hope 12009Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bernard Hilferty 19727Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Thomas Allen 30403Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper William Mathias Beynon 42176Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Edward Edmunds 30097Border Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant George Carter 45032Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Samuel Hutton Lawson Tyneside Z/8691Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private George William Letting 27373Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Thomas Charles Kneller 189924Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Alfred Hobbs 190024Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Walter Kenneth Exley 541343Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Herbert Murphy 189927Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George William Woodford 40563North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Henry Moses 40014Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mcdougall 1034Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Robert Barr 1033Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alec Edward Boucher Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Richard Thomas Birch G/13020The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Baston 24688The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Serjeant James Dunlop 15523Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Goodwin 12704The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Crick G/10716The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private George Burt Welsh 43116Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Evelyn Victor Turner General List18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Leslie Edward Thomas 8698The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Arthur Christian Standbridge North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Onslow Smith 4154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Smith 43040North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Keith Silver Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Mills King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Millington 17542North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mclellan 27379Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mcgarrigle 41008Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Robert Haywood Jones 33050King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal William Jamieson 13898Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alan Stuart Hughes North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Heading G/11282The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Captain William Henry Gartrell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ferguson 4547Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Ferguson 33424Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Duff Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Neil M. Cowan 31613Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert Connolly 33415Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal James H. Cheyne 14707Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Blencowe Bayliss Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Caryl Lionel Morse Battersby King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Ian Mcniven Bannatyne Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Ethelbert Horatio Nelson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Adnams Hermon G/3189The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Hedley Richards 163420Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Bertram Mcintosh 177931Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Boyd Gordon 163342Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Joseph Henry Doughty 189455Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joshua Ernest Hawksley Bertram 189529Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Wylie 41583Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Eric Douglas Smart Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles E. Millard 15271Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private William Adam Kinross 3857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916
Sapper William Thomas Green 85542Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Gray 15149Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Cook 25130East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner John Henry Collick 64172Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hiram Falkland Gall G/22311Middlesex Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Lionel James Meek 27785Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Walter Gerald Lumsden Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Allbright 22780Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Boustead 163266Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Elkins 160242Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Richard Choules 160242ALIAS18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frank Carson 14883Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Ishmael Giscombe 6113West India Regiment18/11/1916
Private Henry Edward Vinall 19305Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Turnbull 22880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Gunner Arthur Thomas 1535Machine Gun Corps (Motors)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Scott 8042Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Merrick 26809Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Jesse Matthews 27390Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Charles James Manttan 16738Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal George Lowndes 27469Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Halley 3823Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Fred Green G/1290The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Sibery Antill 27499Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Frederick Harold Amos G/12979The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Edward Harry Amos G/2298The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private William George Allsopp 27296Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Thomas Allen 10587Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Charles Bassett 7193Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Albert Bannister 27312Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Matthew James Bower 14850Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Clifford Brookes 9998Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Graham Oscar Lloyd Brisbourne 27707Border Regiment18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Burley Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Orazio Abbott Corte G/11593Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Dyer 16802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Gildersleeve G/3352The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Frederic Walter Langford Norton-Fagge Indian Army Reserve of Officers18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Adam Waugh 30506Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Hugh Peter Toms 472923Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Donald Hall Kennedy 14196Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Wormleighton 7702Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred James Snashfold 43039North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Sheasby 7725Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mayo 27386Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Charles Howkins 16900Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Butler 7260Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Arthur Atkins 27292Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thornhill 17749Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Reed 5353Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Gordon Lionel Blenkinsop 27463Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Froomes 69080Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Twynam Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Crawford 15119Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Close 27722Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Masson 33351Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Naughton 963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916
Private Charles Sydney Pickup 84301Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1916
Private Harry Woodland G/15718The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Alick George Stoner 605The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Smith 15181The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Frank Riddell Jones Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Butler 9172Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin James Bartholomew Cameron Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Turnbull 20454King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Johnson 18664Cheshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert George Stuart 403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Wears 1087Bermuda Garrison Artillery18/11/1916
Private Harold Thomas 54434Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dodson 27519Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Coldicott 7204Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Nelson Lang 14206Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Rothwell 410186Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Alexander Kingan 540097Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Stevenson 1629Royal Scots18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Osbourne John Simmonds G/40923Middlesex Regiment18/11/1916
Captain Oliver Crossley Rayner Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Metcalfe Chill The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Percy Arthur Chambers 27321Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Joseph Bertram Catt G/11284The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Godbold M2/032940Army Service Corps18/11/1916
Private Richard Leslie Sutherland Knilands 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Knox 3377AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Higgins 841365Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Logan 442712Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Albert George Denman 16090Northamptonshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Tubal J. Pinches 821Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Charles Wright 7122London Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Richard Henry Dyer 5108Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Flint 16245Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916
Private Ernest William Stone M2/104716Army Service Corps18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Venis 16255Royal Sussex Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Archibald Gourlay 6229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Andrew Bentley 49230Cheshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Burns 32195East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Bombardier Walter Greasley Hall 23129Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Peter Mclaughlan 2121Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer William Wilson Verrall 110297Royal Engineers18/11/1916
Private Bain S/43273Gordon Highlanders18/11/1916
Private Alfred Forsyth 15556Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robert Marper 40022Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ashmore 3858Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Leon Boisvert 145211Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Goodier 10/22314East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Greenwood 145211ALIAS18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier John Leitch 18773Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916
Private James Black Macdonald 43049Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Sorensen 447209Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant George Stangoe 13297Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Walter William Underwood 23404Northamptonshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Apperley 39433Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1916
Corporal William John Gray 4030Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Roebuck 55071North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Ainslie Clyde Z/5094Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Franklin Ball 436610Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Dimmock 31219South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Gray G/50411Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916
Able Seaman Lewis Wales Z/1342Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.18/11/1916
Private George Sephton Lydiate 16801South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Sergeant Maloney 410135Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Serjeant Henry John Mann 9963Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Merritt 5392Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Playford G/15661The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Serjeant Samuel Arthur Powell 103199Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Donald Herman Prunner 145189Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Rowe Bristol Z/662Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Harold Wilson Taylor 6056Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Henry Clifton Taylor 410203Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 43)
Serjeant Richard Gomer Tudor 5/18258South Wales Borderers18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William Willis 27284The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Yuille 19313Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Eric William Wright Sandison Royal Scots18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Webster 4035London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/11/1916
Private Hall 27760Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Percy Hinton 2448Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 6068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal John Lorimer 13162Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Sandon 12366King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Ernest Whale 19078Royal Berkshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Scott 145584Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Hart 6068Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private George Dawson 2849Royal Scots18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Bombardier Dinwoodie 27428Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916
Private Underdown 23374King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Lemon S/43201Gordon Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Pioneer James Arthur Mccrakan 182657Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Robinson 94029Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916
Labourer Alfred Mdhleleni 14376South African Native Labour Corps18/11/1916
Donkey Driver Elias Sibishe 12064South African Native Labour Corps18/11/1916
Private Arnott 6153South African Horse18/11/1916
Driver Koos White 12788South African Native Labour Corps18/11/1916
Corporal Edward Archie Powell 3864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916
Rifleman William Oliver 5077London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Caffrey 20025Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1916
Private Mcdonnell 3461Royal Munster Fusiliers18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Seed 16153King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Bolton 11534Royal Scots18/11/1916
Private Lennox 15/586West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private George Fredric Albert Richardson 1464Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Varley 22369East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Philip Ling 63244Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Sime 15047Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Sergeant Victor Alvus Arding 139008Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bateson 443141Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Charles Alfred Body 164522Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bowyer 219534Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brock 127184Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Robert Brooks 472565Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Browning 472573Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lorne Edwin Brunton 163038Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Budd 124192Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Clark 139540Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Sydney Richard Davey 198159Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Dowson 474247Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Driscoll 163562Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Arthur Robert Evans 160328Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant William Gore Foster Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Alexander A. Fraser 442380Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gordon 443464Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private George James Grant 443249Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Grindlay 434877Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hill 487656Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Sergeant Irwin 138457Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Korkagian 164125Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private William George Lightle 220515Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mcbride 460353Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Daniel Main 102127Canadian Pioneers18/11/1916
Private Hugh Megraw 443466Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 52)
Major Miln Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private John Lyons Moore 163992Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mountain 435552Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private John Graham Nash 163994Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Nickle 219117Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Nightingale 447586Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private John Oliver 447163Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Paul Frederick Ounsted 160768Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Pasmore 436471Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Pentland 474021Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Perry 127297Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private George Piercey 434507Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Platt 163665Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 49)
Private Harold Regan 446098Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Render 434909Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Bissill Scott 435779Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Seacoy 436705Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simmons 163700Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 43)
Private Speller 164344Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stevenson 463368Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Stewart 447948Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Sutton 163080Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Thomson 220485Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Tompsett 139242Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Turner 463564Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Villard 474037Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Wallace 463946Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Corporal Webster 434007Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Willoughby 434737Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Winkworth 164365Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Sidney Frederick Woolger 135897Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Benson Wright Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Grigor 45381Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hassell G/13729The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Torrie 2nd Life Guards18/11/1916
Gunner Alfred White 68148Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Young 410440Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Robinson 16452The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Rolfe 13038Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Finley Bethune 4441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916
Private Thorne 322Welsh Guards18/11/1916
Private William Abraham 10251The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 42)
Private Anderson 410441Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Angus 410005Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Audley 177111Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Ball 410012Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Bertram Stacpoole Bambridge The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Barcier 145209Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Harry Beedell 410020Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Phillip Branchett G/12984The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Broad 11165Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Brokenshire 410692Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bromley 410459Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Harry Brown 410038Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Burgess G/15562The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Burton 12403North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Byram 16533Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Alfred Ernest Catt 5367The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cattell 37046The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Coffin 177267Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Corporal Crooks 410067Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Daniels 864The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Dolphin 190015Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Dumas 410730Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Captain Hubert Archibald Dyson The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Reginald Charles Francis Fear 443164Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Fewell 11395The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Fillmore 190056Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Sergeant William Herbert Fitzpatrick 177255Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Foster 178135Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Bugler Harold George Frazer 410097Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Freeman 161259Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Frank James Gagnon 410276Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Gardner 144505Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Lieutenant Robert Eric Greene Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Hunter 1824Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jeffery 410321Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private John Henry Jerram 442409Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 45)
Private Jones 15629The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Knapp 18802Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Lachance 410125Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Lalonde 213964Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Lorne Leavens 443727Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Lee 219737Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Lewis 410810Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Lodge 9577The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Corporal Lowe 629365Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Andrew Lye 828The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mckeage 178231Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Thomas Edwin Martin 1198The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Mead 10198The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Millar 145547Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Palmer 177186Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pittock 9310The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Poynter 410589Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Rapley 6977The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Reeves 15849North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Richardson 177747Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Smith 10958The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Maynard Stansfield 144238Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Egbert Harold Suter 28167East Surrey Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Taylor L/6024Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Henry Taylor 18626Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Trappitt 144717Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Frederick James Turfus 177360Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Urquhart 145006Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John George Wallace Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gregory Watters 145635Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant Wilson 410330Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Carter Woods G/18057Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Yandon 177814Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private William Belcher 240367Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bircher 240589Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William George Thomas Collins 13366Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Johnston 21177Cameron Highlanders18/11/1916
Private Taylor 43048Cameron Highlanders18/11/1916
Private Fahey 3289BAustralian Pioneers18/11/1916
Private Percy Hilder 4509Australian Pioneers18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ryan 3448Australian Pioneers18/11/1916
Private Harrison 22824Grenadier Guards18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Driver John Harold Orrock 6621Australian Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Robert Bruce 317181Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Roberts 18067Suffolk Regiment18/11/1916
Private Leveare 410535Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Price G/8761The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Winter 13464Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Roberts 56777Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harold George 1936Australian Machine Gun Corps18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mackenzie 27240Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private William James Mclean 17351Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Price 25706Grenadier Guards18/11/1916
Lance Corporal David Lyle Shaw 3401Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Oliver Olsen 26/1672New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/11/1916
Sapper Claude Hallett 8181Australian Engineers18/11/1916
Private Spencer Lupton 3857Australian Pioneers18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Lewis Stumm 3902Australian Pioneers18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Francis Winter 4591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Pierce Williams 412Welsh Guards18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant J. A. Gordon Cameron Cameron Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Illingworth 36708Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Sapper Mace 120957Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joshua Ray 3077Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Cameron 41030Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant George Wands Campbell Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Yule Devine 15103Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Drysdale 43307Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal James Bryce Fergus 27112Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Adam George Galloway 40911Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Gardiner 33427Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Graham 30161Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Haddow 30406Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Hamilton 43112Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Vincent Edward Hammond 27767Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Healy 31614Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Corporal Hutchison 2957Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Kean 43060Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Kellie 27377Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Francis Kerrin 43083Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Fulton Livingston 14368Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Mccallum 41061Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Mcewan 40548Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcneice 40572Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Chalmers Milligan 14760Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Muir 26715Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Peter Aloysius Mullen 22507Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Munro 43189Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Nicol 14391Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Nicoll 40850Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Pitbladdo 43003Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Scobie 33463Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Smith 30148Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Robert Stewart 43094Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Victor Storrow 24622Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Swanson 43127Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Joseph Thomson 30509Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomson 33386Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Wilkie Tosh 43332Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wardlaw 43013Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Welsh 23814Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private James Wright 25593Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harry Paxton Allan 27159Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bennett 28682Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Blackley 43302Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Alexander Gilchrist Broadhead 15502Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cameron 30265Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Carmichael 40563Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Peter Cowe 40892Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Cunningham 40897Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Cuthill 40885Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Dewar Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Dick 33418Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Dickson 40905Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private William Saunders Dickson 40870Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Easson 43067Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Service Elliot 33422Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Mclaren Erskine 43245Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Peter Finlayson 40843Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fleming 40543Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Gibson 26479Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Graham 27350Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Simpson Greig 43346Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Haldane 33431Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Hamilton 15615Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Hewitt 12853Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Horn 25715Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Corporal Horne 43294Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 43345Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Laverty 2697Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Lunney 30275Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mccaffrey 27156Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mcdowall 22616Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles James Mcewen Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcfadden 41016Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mcgregor 30653Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mcgrotty 3558Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mcguigan 43330Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mcintyre 27381Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mckechnie 33455Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcleish 33456Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mcvake 15371Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Martin 28686Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Thomas Aitken Mayer 43006Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Miller 27305Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private William Burns Miller 33450Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mills 15691Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 43025Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mitchell 43036Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Moodie 43388Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Moore 40524Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Captain James Fyfe Morrison Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Murdock 40528Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Albert Edward Murphy 2785Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Roxburgh Murray Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Neilson Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Paterson 30288Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Paterson 40900Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Peebles 43009Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pheely 43046Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private David Porteous 33460Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Frank Roberts Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robertson 3488Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal James Robertson 15881Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Roy 33368Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal George Allan Robemon Roy 15421Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Park Knight Scott 43081Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Selbie 40504Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Sheard 30529Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Shepherd 33372Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Roderick John Stenning 43360Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 30507Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Stewart 30514Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private David Sturrock 33382Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Summers 43063Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Serjeant Frank Garvie Taylor 33321Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 40538Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Torrance 43051Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Tracey 30319Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Corporal Tracey 43015Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Patrick Watt 31591Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Whyte 33389Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Wilson 15823Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Wilson 40561Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Robert Cameron Wood 43130Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Percy William Arnold G/12981The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Arscott C/12983The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ashwood 10738The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Horace George Austen 2529The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Baldock G/24691The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Barnard 2606The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Barnes G/18809Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Belither 14317The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Serjeant James Frank Blackwell 2504The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Blogg 24678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Blount 10367The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Robert Blundell 3904Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brazier 4416The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private William Richard Bricknell 8672The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Robert Harold Bruce 11365The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal William Charles Bunce 18794Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Burke G/8103The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Walter Richard Busbridge C/15563The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Button 9625The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Corporal Edward Bysh G/668The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Carter 11513The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas William Cattle 11676The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Victor Harry Chanter 371The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Horace Frederick Chatterton G/1912The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chudleigh 14219The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Clark 37059The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private William Clayden 14232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Leone Thomas Cole 15097The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Coles 14332The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Collins 21148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Cooper 15574The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cornish 18056Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Damer The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Darvill 7321The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Drummer Roy Stuart Dundas 9622The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Dunkley 37071The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Eagle G/13618The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Feest 24563The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Corporal Charles William Floyd 11674The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Flude 11678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Ernest Archibald Freeborn 11871Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Percival Sydney Gambles 1546The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Greenland G/11292The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Corporal Frank Daniel Hall 1969The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hampshire 13520The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Harman 931The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Harrison 2254The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Hawes 24525The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Albert Heckford G/15618The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Highsted L/11412The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private William Hills 18610Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Hoadley 12080Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Jackson 14201The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Jacobs 14688The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 18628Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Johnson 1091Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Lawrence 2573The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Miller 10730The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Corporal Millgate G/12975The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Millgate 12974The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mills 1615The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Mills 2920Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Morris 9777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Cecil Henry Parrott 24720The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Pater 24724The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Joseph James Pearce G/24578The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Phillpott 5166The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Corporal George Prentice G/18803Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Henry George Punter 848The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Purslow 170The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private William Rance 15746The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Frank Rendall 514The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Roots 8432The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Rudge S/6582Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Samama G/14690The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Sargeant 24602North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Saveall 11971The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Scudamore G/6492The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Sells G/13549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private James Alfred Spring Smith 14336The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Stevens 9157The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Serjeant Taylor 2027Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal George Herman Taylor 2944Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Teeson 18870The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Thomas Archibald Till G/24544The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Tomkins 13350The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Arthur Tyrrell 1816The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Reginald John Uden G/15700The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walker 5904The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Henty James Wall 7608The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Wassell 11668The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Waters 12107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Webb 10344The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Welch 1543The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private West L/7467Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Whitmore G/24680The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Wild 13404The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Willis 18869Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Woodward G/840The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Young 15749The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Shields 28085East Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private James Joseph Lamb 19073King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Albert Andrew 43615Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Andrew Urquhart 117204Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private John James Chappell 26311Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas Evans 51724Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hummerstone 9965Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Stanton 453Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Alfred Robert Blackwell 11520Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Knevett Hudson 27893Suffolk Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Durnell R/7308King's Royal Rifle Corps18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Dadan Khan 862Indian Mountain Artillery18/11/1916
Private Green 19587Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 46)
Private Watson 22704Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1916
Serjeant Smith G/8883Middlesex Regiment18/11/1916
Private Dionne 643868Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Clement William Todd 18783Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Venables 25410Cheshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Gough 18321Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Ernest Manford 3180South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harman 3259East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Jameson 3347Royal Defence Corps18/11/1916
Captain Hubert Lionel Syer London Regiment (London Scottish)18/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Ashby TR/8/16146Training Reserve18/11/1916 (aged 42)
Private Wheeler 523687Canadian Army Medical Corps18/11/1916
Boy 2nd Class Herbert Edward Booth J/58530Royal Navy, HMS Ganges18/11/1916 (aged 15)
Private Riley 452497Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Joseph Osborne 5416King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private John Calpin 3/9865West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Jim Anderton 6284Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomson Cameron Highlanders18/11/1916
Gunner Payne 34752Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Mcglashan 183502Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Griffiths 33290Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1916
Private James Melia 13818South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bould 21663Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Brown 3306Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1916
Private Stanley Micklewright Fletcher 26329King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gray 16682Machine Gun Corps18/11/1916
Private James Batley Greaves PO/18272Royal Marine Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Travis Keyworth 21482Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Harry Knowles 3879Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Roland Herbert Pattle 50922Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private John William Potter 28201Bedfordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Shorten 6147Middlesex Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Arthur Hone Wilson Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alick Ivan Corry 1383Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hyland 8017London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Beamish 33531Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916
Rifleman Leonard Bowden B/203180Rifle Brigade18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles William Budden R/5090King's Royal Rifle Corps18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Duane 25625Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Grant 5903Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916
Private Royle Hogg 5111Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred David Powell Jones SPTS/1688Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edward Fennex Newland 134430Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Pinchin 34146York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1916
Private Richardson 3055Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916
Private Stables 20959King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Greaves Wood 15366Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Frankland Baldwin 25075East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Calder M2/103380Army Service Corps18/11/1916
Private Carpenter 3370London Regiment18/11/1916
Private Dellar 342429Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private John Forbes S/40469Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gillies S/40415Cameron Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Hearing 11223Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916
Gunner Hughes 68771Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private King 20249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1916
Petty Officer Legg Tyneside Z/59Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.18/11/1916
Private Livingstone 5037Gordon Highlanders18/11/1916
Private Smith 4080Suffolk Regiment18/11/1916
Private Tink 7443Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1916
Private Weatherill 26217Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal O'leary 59762Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Major Franklin Edward Hall Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Major John Simon Lewis Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Allen Oliver Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Parker Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Lieutenant Rogers Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Captain Archibald Arthur Sears Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant James William Williams Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Aspinall 2508Manchester Regiment18/11/1916
Private Thomas Beever 25455King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Birch 41359Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Blakeway 33805Manchester Regiment18/11/1916
Private Brophy 3/9785King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Cave 42085King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Coe 35281King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Dixon 24532Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private William John Foster 16363Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hanstock 30584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harding 22964King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Hargreaves 3/940King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Haycroft 16362Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Hopkins 31064King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Jones 22941King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Kershaw 26112King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private A. Mca. Meek 33352Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Charles Mew 22220Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward Mound 27868Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Negus 9926King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Raynes 30899King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Reynolds King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Rock 16629Manchester Regiment18/11/1916
Private Sherriff 9610Manchester Regiment18/11/1916
Private Tarney 16426Border Regiment18/11/1916
Corporal Alfred Richard Totts 10092King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Webb 41565Manchester Regiment18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Williams King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Harold George Wright 27840Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Innes William Mcrae Anderson 31042Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bell 27003Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Benjamin Bounds 27853Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Christopher Bray 26497King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brooke 27842Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Thomas Brookes 27716Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Cassidy 4324Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Harry Casson 19637Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Casson 19709Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cherry 22098Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Arthur Samuel Cowdell 27720Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cowperthwaite 25230Border Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Culley 13874Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Dalzell 19565Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Samuel George Dannatt 18494King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Davies 27732Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Davis 27731Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Alexander Denholm 19546Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private East 27737Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Evans 35305King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Fleming 33425Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Frederick Bruce Gibson 16315Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Griffiths 27849Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Griffiths 27751Border Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant Arthur Hackett 17497Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hall 27986Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Hallas 3/947King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Reginald William Hamblin 27757Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hamill 30357Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Serjeant Joshua Hardisty 16258Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Harris 27755Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 15370Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private William Francis Henderson 43197Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hicks 27758Border Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Holliday 23286Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Robert Hunter 30611Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Jakeman 35311King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Knight 9852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Lee 29335King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Leitch 14490Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Long 14375Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Lovie 31623Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Mcghie 41027Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Mead 55788Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mighall 11294Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Nelson 24759Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Nevett 27791Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Nichol 17374Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Percival 13376Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Phillips 27802Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Porteous 17361Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Rathbone 23338King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Hedley Scarth 33013King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 43157Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Horace Spalton Snaith 23376Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stephens 27691Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Stewart 15092Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stocks 13523King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Story Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Joseph Studholme 19568Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Clarence Stanley Taylor 13494Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Teale 33065King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Serjeant William Thomas 23367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thompson 28007Border Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant Usher 25813Border Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Thomson Tweedly Walker 30312Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Walker 15424Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Thomas Wall 27697Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Weir 25397Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Frederick Robert Cobble 69164Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hay 2189Royal Scots18/11/1916
Private Kempson 77212Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1916
Private Lusk 11445Royal Scots Fusiliers18/11/1916
Private Smith 76751Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1916
Private Armstrong 40092Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Corporal Bishop 11763Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private James L. Bluett 30158Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Bolton North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Robert William Brazier 39558Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brookes 29453Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Sapper Brown 134404Royal Engineers18/11/1916
Private Brown 39938Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Sapper Herbert George Caudle 49372Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clifford 29590Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Sapper Charles William Clifton 140606Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Conquest 31695South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Cowan Royal Engineers18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dorrell 19170Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Captain Harold Wellsone Hurst Edwards Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ellis 27532Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Francis George Fletcher 13070Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Francis 5180Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gleed 12178Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Golby 37047Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Harrison 37157Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private William Thomas Turner Heal 17266Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hopkins South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Houghton 16739South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Iles 25578Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private King 11216Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Knapp 24470Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Sapper Merchant 146316Royal Engineers18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Maurice William Millard 12156Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Morse 39633Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant Reuben George Neal 13824Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Galliard Newton 37178Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Sidney Nicholas 37179Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Peirce 39636Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Roberts 1563Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Sapper Sutherland 61904Royal Engineers18/11/1916
Private Teague 22523Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Watkins 15084Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private West 17594Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant Isles 13654Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Evan Jones 49767Cheshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mellor 18977Grenadier Guards18/11/1916
Private Harold Page 27400Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Hanna Adams North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Adams 39912Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Alabaster L/8145The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Ballard 39600Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Barlow 40487North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Corporal Walter Robert Barrick 3038Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bones 10488Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916
Private Boote 18239North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Corporal Booth 17249Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private William Leonard Bromley 18406North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Brookes 14211North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Buckley 15579Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Bunn 12402North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Acting Lieutenant Campbell North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Lieutenant Collett Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Conroy G/24717The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Cooke 13663North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cornes 17235North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant William Courtney 37226Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Davies 12547North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Davies 14147North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant Samuel Devon 40413North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Dooley 27326Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Sidney William Dowell 19223Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Noel Duffy North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Dunn 14150North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Corporal Joseph Fern 39649Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ford 40451North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Forrester 40506North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant Gibbons 6194North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Goodwin 40453North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Green 17179North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Thomas Watson Grisedale 16618Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Hemming 19451Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Douglas Henderson North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Hill 11790North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hodge 21222The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Holland 16559North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hopkins 22328North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Howells North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Victor Jackson 13631The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Johnson 17315North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 40519North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Jones 2033Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Jones 26006North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Jones 15551North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Patrick Kearns 43024North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Langford 37066Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stanhope Francis London North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mcdevitt 14711North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Major 14502North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Malkin 13696North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Mayne 9384North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Edward Moore 5715The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fred Mortimer 14883North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Moston 19332North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Nixon 15374North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Pearce 40078Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant Perry 9721North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Piper 40422North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Proctor 13944The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Rhodes 18268North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private William George Ridler 15015Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Roots G/1541The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Sephton 43078North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Shaw 16397North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Serjeant William Shuker 13812North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Smith 19034Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Smith 27415Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Stalley 42779Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Stringer 14931North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Dawson Swindale 23457North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Symes 26336Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Thorburn 17518North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Tomkinson 12800North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Tongue 17421North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Samuel Tunstall 40542North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Walker 37125Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Harold Leonard Wallis 7542The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Waltho 18810North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Waring 11165North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Watson S/342The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1916
Private Williams 14202North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Willis 27655North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Turl 17273Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916
Private Thomas 472543Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private John James White Lamont 43080Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Lieutenant Macdonald Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Lieutenant Rex Pryce-Jones Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Howard N. Washburn 126760Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Porter 27998Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Harvey Mackey 2786Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Oliver 1343Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Dean 44021Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Capel 25715Somerset Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Taylor 4224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916
Private Davey 317070Devonshire Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Stanley Emberson Bending 23496King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Brown Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Harry James Daw 27734Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Glaister 27981Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hayton 15464Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Hutcheson 14600Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Kerr 33438Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Logan 569Manchester Regiment18/11/1916
Lance Corporal Malsom 27784Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Nicholas 27790Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Owens 27684Border Regiment18/11/1916
Serjeant Robert (Bob) Steel 20890Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 24701Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Burgess 2393Manchester Regiment18/11/1916
Private Henry Colburn 27724Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cornford 23219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private James Davies 27730Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private James M. Dawson 43223Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dixon 35302King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Dodworth Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Elder 1722Royal Scots18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Elliott 19580Border Regiment18/11/1916
Corporal Gow 14679Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Michael Harraher 9427Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916
Private Thomas Holder 139108Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Howcroft 35288King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Daniel Hughes 22976King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hughes 27761Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Alfred Dale Jackson 23958Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Jackson 27682Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Jackson 17331Border Regiment18/11/1916
Private Jeffery 34662Manchester Regiment18/11/1916
Private Jenkinson 41476Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Knight 22296Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harold Lewis 140122Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Mcarthur 8699Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1916
Private Frank Machin 9614King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Mcleod 14643Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Donald Hugh Munroe 160323Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Lance Corporal John Patrick Murphy 2857Manchester Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Charles Patrick 160973Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Prickett 13420Border Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal William Ramsay 43150Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas J. Richardson 23666King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Sidney Rowe 163673Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Stanley 163926Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Wilson 11041King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Barnes Royal Fusiliers18/11/1916
Private William Drysdale 31606Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Gower 11206North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Richard Harding 23266King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Hugh M. Lindsay 26304Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Campbell Mccallum Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lewis O'neill 164463Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Corporal William Pratt 11110Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Roberts 23335King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Rome Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major James Smart 13131Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Edward J. Sparks 27798Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Spencer 40042Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance64227459
VIMY MEMORIALFrance26314812
STUMP ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance106536
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance958915
NEW MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance88566
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance74404
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance73464
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance61434
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance46294
FRANKFURT TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance45284
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France40256
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance32273
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance18100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance18120
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France1691
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1270
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance1270
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1190
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance950
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance951
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance831
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance620
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance680
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance611
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance631
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance620
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance530
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance520
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance531
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance541
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance340
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance320
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance310
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance310
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance210
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance221
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance221
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance220
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance252
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania201
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FERMOY MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance201
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia210
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance120
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance111
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MATRINGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance110
KILMORE (DRUMNADROCHIT) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELMONT (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEDDINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OLD SHOREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom120
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
GODEZONNE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq101
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
SOUES CHURCHYARDFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
AMBLE WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ERIDGE GREEN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWRY (ST. PATRICK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance111
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PITTENWEEM PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RATTRAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WILSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TARVIN (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
GLACE BAY (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
WINDSOR MAPLEWOOD CEMETERYCanada110
DISS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.3, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.1, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry408
Highland Light Infantry280
Border Regiment147
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry113
North Staffordshire Regiment111
Gloucestershire Regiment93
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)90
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)68
Royal Warwickshire Regiment68
Manchester Regiment57
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)46
Royal Fusiliers33
Worcestershire Regiment32
South Lancashire Regiment30
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28
Royal Engineers24
Middlesex Regiment20
Royal Field Artillery17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Scots14
East Lancashire Regiment12
Seaforth Highlanders11
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Cameron Highlanders6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
German Army5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Australian Pioneers5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Grenadier Guards5
Cheshire Regiment4
Welsh Guards4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
South African Native Labour Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Gordon Highlanders3
ALIAS3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Coldstream Guards2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Hampshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Mule Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
London Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Indian Marine1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Indian Railways1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
South African Horse1
Australian Engineers1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Cicero1
Scottish Horse1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Yorkshire Regiment1
General List1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. Seiriol1
19th Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South African Infantry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South Wales Borderers1
Training Reserve1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
66th Punjabis1
West India Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
Rifle Brigade1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Australian Field Artillery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Indian Railway Department1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Mentor1
Canadian Pioneers1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh19162
Govan17151
Glasgow17160
Kirkcaldy and Dysart880
Aberdeen761
Cathcart660
Paisley431
WorkingtonAllerdale440
Perth440
MaryportAllerdale330
Grangemouth330
Dunfermline330
KilsbyDaventry330
Montrose330
Inverness and Bona320
PenrithEden330
KendalSouth Lakeland330
Arbroath and St Vigeans330
Wemyss331
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe331
HerefordHerefordshire, County of330
Old Monkland331
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme330
Haddington220
PetworthChichester222
WindermereSouth Lakeland220
Dundee220
LedburyHerefordshire, County of220
Long MartonEden210
Ardoch220
WhitehavenCopeland230
BramptonCarlisle220
FavershamSwale220
HarwichTendring210
AshingtonNorthumberland221
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands220
Troqueer220
BridgnorthShropshire220
KingtonHerefordshire, County of220
MorleyLeeds220
KeighleyBradford210
Bognor RegisArun220
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands220
GainsboroughWest Lindsey221
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire230
SelbySelby221
PenzanceCornwall220
EcclesfieldSheffield220
WigtonAllerdale220
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of230
Stirling210
Markinch220
LangtoftEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe111
Steeple with TynehamDorset110
Great MarlowWycombe100
PastonNorth Norfolk110
Kirriemuir110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
RoxwellChelmsford110
BedingfieldMid Suffolk110
Errol110
DunningtonYork110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Brechin110
How CapleHerefordshire, County of110
BrierfieldPendle110
Ferndown TownDorset110
Caerlaverock110
HethersgillCarlisle110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
MoldFlintshire110
SwellCotswold110
InnsworthTewkesbury110
MadronCornwall110
Inveravon111
PeterchurchHerefordshire, County of110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire110
KedingtonWest Suffolk110
BryngwranIsle of Anglesey110
Wellington WithoutSomerset West and Taunton110
Renfrew100
WalesRotherham110
BearstedMaidstone100
Lowside QuarterCopeland110
Barton HartshornAylesbury Vale100
ShipdhamBreckland110
ChisletCanterbury111
CilymaenllwydCarmarthenshire100
SeafordLewes122
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon110
BarlastonStafford111
Scoonie110
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire120
HernhillSwale110
FairfordCotswold111
Dunbar110
SibbertoftDaventry110
Stevenston110
CathaysCardiff110
Duntisbourne AbbotsCotswold110
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham100
East HorsleyGuildford110
FrocesterStroud110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland100
Fettercairn110
FoxtonHarborough110
BingleyBradford100
Whithorn110
Shepton MalletMendip110
Eastwood110
Tring RuralDacorum110
EastcottsBedford110
Urray110
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire110
ThurlbySouth Kesteven110
HortonDorset111
RhosdduWrexham110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HalsteadSevenoaks100
CreweCheshire East110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
IngworthNorth Norfolk111
Callander110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
Canvey IslandCastle Point110
ChichesterChichester110
SudburyBabergh100
Churchill and BlakedownWyre Forest110
WitleyWaverley110
Rattray110
Hatfield and NewhamptonHerefordshire, County of110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells111
Dumfries110
EasingwoldHambleton110
Cambuslang110
Nolton and RochPembrokeshire110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
GotheringtonTewkesbury110
ClaverleyShropshire111
Chapel of Garioch110
MordifordHerefordshire, County of110
GaddesbyMelton110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
Houston and Killellan111
SaddleworthOldham110
DoverDover110
ThryberghRotherham110
CowesIsle of Wight100
BesthorpeBreckland110
SheernessSwale110
PenybontPowys110
Maiden NewtonDorset110
QuintonStratford-on-Avon110
WombourneSouth Staffordshire100
Kilconquhar110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire100
Wootton WawenStratford-on-Avon110
Greenlaw110
Holme AbbeyAllerdale110
Kilmarnock110
VictoriaNewport110
RusperHorsham110
ClaygateElmbridge110
Scone110
CranhamStroud110
SeahamCounty Durham110
WolstonRugby111
LaystersHerefordshire, County of110
KilbyBlaby110
WilshamsteadBedford110
Greenock110
DacreEden110
OrstonRushcliffe110
Bishops WalthamWinchester111
WinterbourneWiltshire110
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
FlintFlintshire110
UffculmeMid Devon110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Dumbarton110
MooreHalton100
EdenbridgeSevenoaks110
Peebles110
Little MissendenChiltern110
OultonBroadland110
KeswickAllerdale110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
Little MaplesteadBraintree110
LittlehamptonArun110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
LingfieldTandridge110
Blairgowrie110
FownhopeHerefordshire, County of110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells110
ArthuretCarlisle110
Yardley HastingsSouth Northamptonshire110
Dalziel110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
PoultonCotswold110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud100
MardenHerefordshire, County of110
Higham on the HillHinckley and Bosworth111
WarwickWarwick100
Jura110
WedmoreSedgemoor110
Stanstead AbbotsEast Hertfordshire100
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
Kirkliston110
BradingIsle of Wight110
AttleboroughBreckland100
ThorleyEast Hertfordshire100
KnightonPowys110
TavistockWest Devon111
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
Kinglassie110
StallingboroughNorth East Lincolnshire110
Boughton under BleanSwale110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
Kelso110
Bothel and ThreaplandAllerdale110
WinfarthingSouth Norfolk110
Morton111
Llantrisant FawrMonmouthshire110
HockleyRochford110
PulboroughHorsham111
HoltonEast Suffolk110
Tibbermore100
NewnhamForest of Dean110
RamsgateThanet110
PrincethorpeRugby111
Dun110
NelsonPendle110
TarvinCheshire West and Chester111
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
AinstableEden110
TadcasterSelby110
Bothwell110
EversleyHart110
RedruthCornwall100
Ellon110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey110
DenbighDenbighshire110
EdaleHigh Peak110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
Kirkintilloch110
NettlesteadMaidstone100
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Dalgety111
AmershamChiltern110
HalvergateBroadland111
Great BoughtonCheshire West and Chester100
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot111
RotherfieldWealden110
Kennoway110
ColwallHerefordshire, County of110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of100
Colmonell100
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
Hamilton110
TongwynlaisCardiff110
North CerneyCotswold110
West HoathlyMid Sussex111
NutfieldTandridge110
PainswickStroud110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
Fetteresso110
Linton (Bromyard Bringsty Ward)Herefordshire, County of110
Tugby and KeythorpeHarborough110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Prestonpans100
Shap RuralEden110
Compton BishopSedgemoor120
HormeadEast Hertfordshire100
KimboltonHuntingdonshire100
West Linton110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
WantageVale of White Horse111
KerryPowys111
ExminsterTeignbridge110
EssingtonSouth Staffordshire111
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Jedburgh110
AspatriaAllerdale110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
Alva110
PontymoileTorfaen110
EppingEpping Forest110
North HorshamHorsham110
OccoldMid Suffolk110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
Tannadice110
Kings CapleHerefordshire, County of110
ColnePendle110
Kilmonivaig110
OrtonCarlisle110
WarsillHarrogate110
Shotts110
SplottCardiff110
LydbrookForest of Dean111
RopleyEast Hampshire110
Udny110
HuttoftEast Lindsey110
HauxtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
HarlechGwynedd110
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales110
BranstonEast Staffordshire110
Old Kilpatrick111
BoxleyMaidstone111
RusthallTunbridge Wells101
Aberdour (Fife)111
AylesburyAylesbury Vale111
FoulshamBroadland110
West RowWest Suffolk110
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire100
PeasmarshRother110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon111
Stone RuralStafford111
Leslie (Fife)110
Cargill110
Brockhampton (Bromyard Bringsty Ward)Herefordshire, County of110
ManstonThanet110
Tetbury UptonCotswold110
Eyemouth110
SprattonDaventry100
Dalserf111
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
KembleCotswold110
SlaughamMid Sussex110
WindleshamSurrey Heath120
HardwickeStroud110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Fordoun110
Tilton on the Hill and HalsteadHarborough110
HagleyBromsgrove110
LowtherEden110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
BraughingEast Hertfordshire110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
Forres100
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
MortonWest Lindsey110
HaddenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
GladestryPowys110
DawlishTeignbridge110