Date of death: Thursday 21 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hughes 19602Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Wetherill 23314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Henry Simmons 177239Royal Engineers21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Rodolph De Salis Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Nigel Hugh Wallington Somerset Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gordon Lindsay Harvest London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Rolt 203345Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Mcneece 27561Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Aitken 334818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bowman 1926018th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clark 679318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Garbutt 1511918th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Malcolm 200818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Thomas Foster 201092East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Wilfrid Henson 201396East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Captain George Harvey Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917
Private Poplett S/1965Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Max Robinson Reed 48077Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Reed 20223Hampshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Sidney John Hopkins 6694Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bailey 47771Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Robert Clark 9044Bedfordshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles Vickers 135916Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bradley 242640Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Private William Elliott Dyer 782111Canadian Infantry21/06/1917
Private Frank Forbes Godsman 13208Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Murray 782127Canadian Infantry21/06/1917
Private George Nelson Pugh 910775Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Percy Roach Sawtell Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stokes 830211Canadian Infantry21/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Thorne 39844Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Morgan Richardson 9341West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917
Gunner Robert William Williams 44188Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mills 8559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private William King 40588Highland Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Laughland Highland Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robbie 20393Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917
Serjeant John Campbell Mackay 24382Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Herbert Dorrington 16112Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fred Marwood 11560Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peters 203283Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Southcott 26767Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tubby 1510Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Private Waldron 203594Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Herbert Ellis 36996West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Tordoff 28883West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917
Private Whitehouse 50073West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Milne Boyd 201588Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Childs 6/384Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Cox Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Dunn Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917
Private Winston Churchill Green 45512Manchester Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Jamieson 32988Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Morris 3522Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Lance Corporal Shirley G/9616Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Private David Swan 26726Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas 245Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Gunner Valentine 139271Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Henry Blakeley 74151Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner John Adam 655126Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Commander Drury Royal Navy21/06/1917
Driver Mack Morankana 18674East African Transport Corps21/06/1917
Gunner Campbell 814South African Field Artillery21/06/1917
Lieutenant Paul Herrick Bigwood Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Corkish 269759The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Love 53489Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Patrick Mcglade 33657Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 32)
Major Henry George Vergottini Adler Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant Brown P/992Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Corporal Walter John Clarke 18680Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Dabbs M2/139283Army Service Corps21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ellis 201839Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1917
Private Hewitt 330226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1917
Lance Serjeant John Taylor Marsden 201151East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Christopher William Parfitt 4611Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sime R/35525King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1917
Lance Corporal Joe Victor Spurr R/20688King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Vernon R/200167King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Burnell Vickers Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Charles Whitehead 60651Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Mackenzie Geddes 650128Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Ernest Janaway 13146Army Cyclist Corps21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 8383Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917
Private William Henry Pickering 28374Northamptonshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Henry Arthur Reynolds L/34132Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Cecil Herbert Schooling Army Chaplains' Department21/06/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Tait 651222Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Gunner Winwood 13968Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bennett 27552Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Wilfred James Bull 25756Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cuddon 3164Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Arthur Edward Hancock 18412Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant David Hill 27535Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Stokle 40431Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas James Barker 13/2710New Zealand Field Artillery21/06/1917
Rifleman Walter Causer 21492New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Frederick William Chalmers 21489New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Rifleman David Conway 28979New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Gunner Henry Martin Foster 13/220New Zealand Field Artillery21/06/1917
Serjeant Walter Goodwin 2/536New Zealand Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Nikerima 20885New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/06/1917
Corporal James Nobbs 4/1364/ANew Zealand Engineers21/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alexander Owens 29586New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Carroll Russell 2/342New Zealand Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Savage 16/888New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Lewis Alfred Shepherd 27116New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Private Hirini Taiwhanga 16/993New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Robert Warrington 240954Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Donald Smith Norquay 29061New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Grieve S/10115Gordon Highlanders21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Keele 304236London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Lovett 7285York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1917
Private Bardsley L/54125th (Royal Irish) Lancers21/06/1917
Private Berry 285491Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stuart Frederick Cator 285579Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Cryan L/26525th (Royal Irish) Lancers21/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Flux 285745Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Goddard 40272Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917
Lance Corporal Jennings 285510Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick John Johnson 52506Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/06/1917
Private Shayler 285429Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas George Stevens 285604Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant General Robert George Broadwood General Staff21/06/1917 (aged 55)
Second Lieutenant Irlam Manchester Regiment21/06/1917
Gunner Gifford Portal Knight 9/1313New Zealand Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Colin Campbell 33294Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Duffin 252408Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1917
Gunner Ash 117775Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Berry 32295New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Blundell 681930Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Bombardier Breakwell 31535Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Gunner Hall 90026Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Harrison 33280Wiltshire Regiment21/06/1917
Gunner James Knight 152827Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Lawson 115944Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mellor 27385Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Walter Moore 29819East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nelson 26365Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/06/1917
Rifleman William Lees Pilkington 44264Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Taylor 26710Wiltshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Josiah Manuel 16/656New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/06/1917
Gunner George Medcalf 102732Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Morgan 14658Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1917
Rifleman Ernest Richard Taaffe 23/2591New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Gunner John Teaze 9/1986New Zealand Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Harry Sidney George Bulpitt 536316th (The Queen's) Lancers21/06/1917
Private Sydney Shackley 21582Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cope 840038Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Entwistle 23739East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1917
Lieutenant Richard Hooton Hankinson Manchester Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Harrison Midwinter 705849Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Short Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Serjeant Stirzaker 680882Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Taplin 67261Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917
Private Andrews 203061Royal Berkshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Frederick Hammersley 10/5016Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Newman R/16129King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1917
Corporal John Smith 36384Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Private James S. Smith 200373Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Cowling 201714Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 202527Durham Light Infantry21/06/1917
Private Medhurst 252832London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/06/1917
Private Harper 241673The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Leonard Dixon 27945West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917
Private Thomas William Hicks 21/859West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Utten Lamont Hooke The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kinninmont Robinson 211602West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917
Private Albert Spinks 21/883West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917
Private George William Waterhouse 41800West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917
Serjeant Harry Williams 2428Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hawkins 241470Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Serjeant Arthur Oldknow 200012Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wain 202529Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Reay 34629Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Walter Whiteley 203154Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chapman 20094Devonshire Regiment21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Macbrayne Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Skelly 307139Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Middleton Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Carruthers 27191Welsh Regiment21/06/1917
Private Fogarty 5408Connaught Rangers21/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Hunwick 6293Connaught Rangers21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcgowan 3218Connaught Rangers21/06/1917
Drummer Hagan 10456Connaught Rangers21/06/1917
Corporal Mcconnell 10695Connaught Rangers21/06/1917
Corporal Evans 8471York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1917
Private Collins D/99476th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)21/06/1917
Private Mcdonald D/6166th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)21/06/1917
Private Thomas Henry Ayris 288883Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917
Bearer Chotoo 5259Army Bearer Corps21/06/1917
Bearer Poker 5487Army Bearer Corps21/06/1917
Private Lee 25659Royal Defence Corps21/06/1917
Private Gordon 67159Canadian Infantry21/06/1917
Private Lindsay Robert Lansdowne 4563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Young CH/3201Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1917
Private Baker 681889London Regiment21/06/1917
Private Jones 32949Royal Defence Corps21/06/1917
Corporal Yorke 4794Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hitchcock TR/10/21971Training Reserve21/06/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Taylor CH/1036(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Charles Samuel Sutton 200822Suffolk Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Andrew Mcneill 445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Gordon O'donnell 288Australian Machine Gun Corps21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Reginald Phillip Sturt 20213Royal Engineers21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stephen O'leary 8/17929Training Reserve21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Williams 18878West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Newby Pinder 84272Royal Flying Corps21/06/1917
Gunner Charles Percival Harris 951158Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Santi Dagarti 8148Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/06/1917
Carrier Sowah 1805Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/06/1917
Private Thomas Robert Partridge M2/097409Army Service Corps21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brittain 19017Bedfordshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Buckley 267914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Barr 79470Royal Engineers21/06/1917
Sapper Grainger 193207Royal Engineers21/06/1917
Private James Henry Hoskins 15070King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jones 16327Welsh Regiment21/06/1917
Private Lawson 3/10650Northamptonshire Regiment21/06/1917
Shoeing and Carriage Smith Harold Charles Robinson 556317Royal Engineers21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Horsley G/4198Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Hugh Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Large 43874Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Arthur Barnes 68356Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Berwick G/18181Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Leonard Moon G/11188The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Robertson 170271Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William John Rourke Z/2978Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Francis Seaborn C/11242The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bollom 437621Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Waddington 25365The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/06/1917
Gunner Peter Yule 5669Australian Field Artillery21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Harrington Welsh Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner James Raymond Clapham 127074Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Major Mathew Daniel Wahl Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Samuel Cameron 26/1578New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Relf 54859Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917
Gunner Sands 282422Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Storey 550448Royal Engineers21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Campbell Trafford 552709Royal Engineers21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas Robert Corkin 186Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Glenister 42094Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mills 888Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Wilson 668Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Adams 12/586Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniel John Edwards 82799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Hyde 66885Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Gunner Wright L/32684Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Morris G/52008Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Private Shepherd 7086The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1917
Private Keyworth L/7993Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Private Samuel Mitchell G/2156Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilson G/34138Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Corporal Wilford Baum 240497Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Benton 240760Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Brooks 241397Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carter 240374Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Collins M2/021160Army Service Corps21/06/1917
Serjeant Foulds 240447Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert 200737Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Gregan 1261South Irish Horse21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Grewcock 241655Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mason 240689Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Pollard 240977Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rourke 202277Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rushby 242488Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Arthur Stanyon 242590Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Walker 241174Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John William Wheeler 20709th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Richard Berkley Ellis 1088Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private George Arthur Cockhead 622392Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Farnell 624451Canadian Infantry21/06/1917
Private James Macglashen Maclean 222634Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Long Shillong/948Indian Labour Corps21/06/1917
Rifleman Woods 17/1037Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Tonks Australian Flying Corps21/06/1917
Gunner William Grime L/16316Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Gunner Lambert 111228Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Lieutenant John Wilson Mcwhae Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Herbert George Palmer 89665Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Simmons 179749Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Robert Stringer 115171Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Owen Lucas 1939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1917
Private James Booth 7993Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Grace 22373Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Stubbs G/16821Royal Sussex Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Frederick Banks 722484London Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carpenter CMT/2979Army Service Corps21/06/1917
Private Alfred John Boulton 532476London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Brodrick 8053Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917
Corporal Coulson 19/1097Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Hall 283823London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nokes 34544Worcestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Gunner Eardley 86518Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917
Private Marquis 32567Durham Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles O'grady 26830Durham Light Infantry21/06/1917
Corporal Robert Knight Snowdon 21829Durham Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Newhouse 739904Canadian Infantry21/06/1917
Serjeant Niblett 44376Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Corporal Dowson 28321Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private William John Hext 493269London Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hurman 492076London Regiment21/06/1917
Rifleman John James Steele 303466London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Witty 775421Canadian Pioneers21/06/1917
Private Banner 883302Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Dakin 242613Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Harris 241749Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private North 241486Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Gunner John Robert Gray 30009Australian Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Taylor 17132Australian Field Artillery21/06/1917
Driver Victor Ross Taylor 2808Australian Army Medical Corps21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mccallum 10648Seaforth Highlanders21/06/1917
Private Ogden 9803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917
Private Wigley S/4153Seaforth Highlanders21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Prebble Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan William Mcdonald 231598Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Miller 202322Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Charles Thomas Raymond 883288Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Archie Vanalstine 231537Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Linnell 231052Canadian Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Troup 200430Gordon Highlanders21/06/1917
Private Simcox 203723Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1917
Rifleman Chester S/28112Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Smith B/200348Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Private Wait 25717Somerset Light Infantry21/06/1917
Gunner Charles Benjamin Trevett 315472Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Austin Manchester Regiment21/06/1917
Leading Seaman Spencer 162553Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev./B/149). HM Motor Lighter K29.21/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Stitfall 25576Royal Berkshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thirlwell M2/165453Army Service Corps21/06/1917
Private Watson 243299The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1917
Private Sidney Gilbert 352371London Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edward Goff L/16047Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chapman 250138Essex Regiment21/06/1917
Private Jones 320609Welsh Regiment21/06/1917
Private Harry Charles Gee 2314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Hughes 1585Leinster Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cameron S/20133Cameron Highlanders21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 201621Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fred Allen 41696West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Farnsworth 280739Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917
Private William Butler 285406Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917
Private Theodore Francis Charsley Webb 17505Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Turner 301759Durham Light Infantry21/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Newton Hinde 493421London Regiment21/06/1917
Private Joseph Charles Hurst 200785Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1917
Private William Watson 285894Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/06/1917
Labourer Kelu Cannanore/1533Indian Labour Corps21/06/1917
Labourer Muhammad Din 1462Indian Labour Corps21/06/1917
Naik Narayan Singh 948Indian Labour Corps21/06/1917
Private Titus 3083Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/06/1917
Private Henry Bush 10/1443East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Marcel Jeanne 717652Seychelles Carrier Corps21/06/1917
Private Thomas Grant G/11413Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Private Arthur James Davis 65450Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Witts SR/6767Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Samuel Whelan 1417Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917
Private Charles Crawford Berry 820266London Regiment21/06/1917
Private Thomas Bird 16577Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Benjamin John Furniss S/24260Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Private Laurence Harold Owen 21/600West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Bearer Buddao 1069Army Bearer Corps21/06/1917
Rifleman Manbir Kami 265410th Gurkha Rifles21/06/1917
Rifleman Amber Bahadur Khattri 87Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Rifleman Bahadur Gurung 2151st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Rifleman Bahadur Gurung 2801st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Rifleman Bindra Man Rai 223Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Lance Naik Dhanman Budha 38Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Havildar Dip Bahadur Thapa 204Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Rifleman Hasta Bahadur Thapa Magar 03Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Rifleman Keharsing Thapa 331st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Rifleman Lal Bahadur Adhikari 8171st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Lieutenant Nar Dip Sahi Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Rifleman Run Bahadur Sahi 692Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Subadar Sanaksing Thapa 825Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Rifleman Tula Ram Jaisi 5891st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent21/06/1917
Lance Naik Ramparsad Thapa 19701st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)21/06/1917
Sepoy Devi Singh 290513th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)21/06/1917
Sepoy Agha Khan 439855th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)21/06/1917
Private Henry E. Burtenshaw 740940London Regiment (Cyclists)21/06/1917
Major Harte 6th Gurkha Rifles21/06/1917
Bearer Chhotwo 5259Army Bearer Corps21/06/1917
Private Thomas William Stewart Douglas 86581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Porter R/2532King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1917
Serjeant Hugh Campbell 12650Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917
Private George Chevert G/11272Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Ewart Clarke B/2769Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Walter Frederick Cupper F/2233Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Henry Davies 52064Cheshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Dodd 9106Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Wilfred Ellis 25424West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917
Private Henry W. C. Haynes G/27281Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Acting Bombardier Hopkins 110241Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Serjeant John Mccallum 12335Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Powell 71110Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917
Private Herbert Baker 22260Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Alexander Hayes 17512Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Havildar Bhagat Singh 17Indian Mountain Artillery21/06/1917
Private Ralph Francis Stuart 82354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917
Sepoy Bhagirath Pande 16049th Bengalis21/06/1917
Rifleman Safarash Khan 988Burma Military Police21/06/1917
Assistant Storekeeper (Hospital) Kishor Poona/3402Supply and Transport Corps21/06/1917
Follower Nika Singh Peshawar/653Supply and Transport Corps21/06/1917
Private Albany De Swinton Coleman 26564Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Christopher Cripps 38497New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917
Private Wright 820821London Regiment21/06/1917
Serjeant Andrews 22186Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Tobias Hermansen Mercantile Marine21/06/1917
Private John Allison Claxton 12338East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Pollard 5797Royal Defence Corps21/06/1917 (aged 53)
Private Cockrell 793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/06/1917
Private Humphreys 405892The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1917
Private Freeman 20572Suffolk Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard John Tollett 52652Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917
Private Thomas Reilly Deal/11674(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps21/06/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant James Taylor Greer Pickop Royal Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Davison 6194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 36)
Carrier Egu Uro 2433Nigeria Carrier Corps21/06/1917
Carrier Igom 2702Nigeria Carrier Corps21/06/1917
Greaser Joseph Fitzherbert Cobham Mercantile Marine21/06/1917 (aged 48)
Greaser Simon Raphael Mercantile Marine21/06/1917 (aged 56)
Labourer Chong Tai 367Chinese Porter Corps21/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Malcolm Mcferran Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.21/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Guy Notley 14589Coldstream Guards21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Ovenden 3726Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917
Private Hayes G/26415Middlesex Regiment21/06/1917
Private Burton 19664Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 853818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/06/1917
Steuermann Wilhelm Knappe German Navy21/06/1917
Soldaat 2 kl Benoit Francois Buslot 63691Belgian Army21/06/1917
Soldier Senyon Sindjajew 245Russian Army21/06/1917
Labourer George Tau 1181Military Labour Corps21/06/1917
Labourer Feng Ch'eng Chun 9852Chinese Labour Corps21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Jeremiah Ramotletsi 5328Military Labour Corps21/06/1917
Driver France Pienaar 18939Military Labour Corps21/06/1917
Labourer Willem Adams 19459Military Labour Corps21/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2010
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2000
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance16130
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1330
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1190
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium1040
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance1050
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1040
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance760
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance760
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium761
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance630
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance640
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium650
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium640
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance530
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance530
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance510
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium451
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance421
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance300
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium311
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance330
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance300
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance300
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance300
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium210
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance120
MOTOR CAR CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRAAMFONTEIN) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance111
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance111
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
HUNTLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNKIRK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLEWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEEVIL (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOORTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENTIR (ST. CEDOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT CHESTERFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery31
Leicestershire Regiment22
Canadian Infantry18
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Middlesex Regiment15
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade10
Royal Fusiliers10
Royal Irish Rifles10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Mahindra Dal Regiment, Nepalese Contingent8
London Regiment8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Devonshire Regiment7
Royal Engineers7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Rifle Brigade7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Army Service Corps5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Durham Light Infantry5
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent5
Connaught Rangers5
Manchester Regiment4
Army Bearer Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Welsh Regiment4
Military Labour Corps4
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion4
Indian Labour Corps4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Royal Defence Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
Mercantile Marine3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Highland Light Infantry2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Australian Flying Corps1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
General Staff1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev./B/149). HM Motor Lighter K29.1
Royal Navy1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Coldstream Guards1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Essex Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
East African Transport Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
German Navy1
Leinster Regiment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Field Artillery1
Canadian Pioneers1
Belgian Army1
South Irish Horse1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Russian Army1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
49th Bengalis1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Hampshire Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1