Date of death: Friday 2 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Ashton Lister 4276Royal Flying Corps02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Barnes 14835Hampshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Arnold Willett Somerset Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Grew King's Royal Rifle Corps02/07/1915
Lieutenant John Frank Bradly South Wales Borderers02/07/1915 (aged 27)
Deck Hand John Henry Taylor 242/DARoyal Naval Reserve02/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Niddery 7777Canadian Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Batt 8942Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Lancaster 41391Royal Engineers02/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Darnell 3/7509Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 39)
Lieutenant George Pierce Armstrong 34th Sikh Pioneers02/07/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Brian Robert Philip Wood London Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leggat Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/07/1915
Private Wallace 1805King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1915
Serjeant Leslie Clifford Taylor 1439King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Howard Joslin 16989Essex Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Harkness 3031Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Lancelot Ernest Turner 1070Royal Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Hayes B/3253Rifle Brigade02/07/1915
Private Robert C. Wood 5/1668Durham Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lack 3/10546Norfolk Regiment02/07/1915
Private Tucker G/4862Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1915
Private John Morrison Carmichael 159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1915
Sub-Conductor Tom Moran 11484Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/07/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Peter James 42313Royal Field Artillery02/07/1915 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Corbett Clyde Z/1331Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private Albert Askey 3774Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Vincent Herbert Stribbling 6111Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/07/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Sturt 1088Honourable Artillery Company02/07/1915
Lance Corporal Davey 6813York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Dorman 9765The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Gyton 19169Royal Engineers02/07/1915
Rifleman Claude Mapplethorpe 1508London Regiment (The Rangers)02/07/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Edward Beaumont 3028London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Wincott 5811East Lancashire Regiment02/07/1915
Corporal Richard Thorn 2979Rifle Brigade02/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ball 15541Devonshire Regiment02/07/1915
Private Clement James Elliott 1749South Lancashire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private King 17706East Lancashire Regiment02/07/1915
Private Carnie S/8122Seaforth Highlanders02/07/1915
Rifleman Martindale 5741Rifle Brigade02/07/1915
Private Cameron 7833Highland Light Infantry02/07/1915
Private Jamieson 8755Highland Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private King 9766Highland Light Infantry02/07/1915
Private Dougan 18475Royal Irish Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private Mcconville 11067Royal Irish Fusiliers02/07/1915
Sepoy Gulab Singh 179641st Dogras02/07/1915
Private Dodd 2678King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1915
Private Tyson 2281King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1915
Naik Sitaram Vichare 36493rd Sappers and Miners02/07/1915
Private Dean 5421Gloucestershire Regiment02/07/1915
Private William Stafford 46341Canadian Infantry02/07/1915
Baker Russell Mercantile Marine Reserve02/07/1915
Warrant Officer Harold Shaw Summersgill 29/WTSRoyal Naval Reserve02/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Mather 16222King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Sidney Dickinson Hempsted 13547Royal Field Artillery02/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Goulding 20150East Lancashire Regiment02/07/1915
Rifleman Henderson 2048London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/07/1915
Private Knight WE/9Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Rankine Jack R4/064219Army Service Corps02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Fenton 426095Canadian Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred George Partridge 5853Suffolk Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Hopkins 22588Welsh Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Jones 36260Welsh Regiment02/07/1915
Private Colley 1880Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private Thompson 2093Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Sullivan 5595Royal Engineers02/07/1915
Private Mcavoy 2991Durham Light Infantry02/07/1915
Lance Corporal Ashton 3/2718King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Fletcher 20836King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/07/1915
Private Leonard Fletcher 20897King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hunt SR/6839Middlesex Regiment02/07/1915
Rifleman James Pender 16130Royal Irish Rifles02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry Walker 2479Leicestershire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Viccars Wheeler 2300Leicestershire Regiment02/07/1915
Captain Cuthbert Francis Balleine Rifle Brigade02/07/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Boffin A/1577King's Royal Rifle Corps02/07/1915
Driver Burke 48Royal Field Artillery02/07/1915
Private Caswell 1492South Lancashire Regiment02/07/1915
Rifleman Clements B/1082Rifle Brigade02/07/1915
Corporal Duncan B/581Rifle Brigade02/07/1915
Lance Corporal Albert George Miles B/2832Rifle Brigade02/07/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Morgan 5967Royal Engineers02/07/1915
Lance Corporal Edgar Charles Tillett S/2568Rifle Brigade02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Fred Thorn 414Royal Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Mckercher 301Royal Canadian Dragoons02/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Henry Barrett 6092East Lancashire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 53)
Private Lilburn Lacey 16493East Yorkshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 36)
Subadar Har Narain Singh 6th Jat Light Infantry02/07/1915
Sepoy Indar Singh 445023rd Sikh Pioneers02/07/1915
Sepoy Nihal Singh 282035th Sikhs02/07/1915
Private Stewart 2671Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Bugler Lennard Hedges PO/154491Royal Marine Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Heron 10404Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mackenzie 2076Royal Scots02/07/1915
Private Arthur Merrick 1507Manchester Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Blane North Clyde Z/1008Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Frank Edgar Tilley Deal/174(S)Royal Marines02/07/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Leonard Kempenphelt Holding Mersey Z/168Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Michael Foster Reaney Indian Medical Service02/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Walsh 18767Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private Fred Millington Clark 2205Manchester Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Smith 2413Manchester Regiment02/07/1915
Private James Whittaker Edmondson 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Walter Hugh Quarrie 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Birkett TynesideZ/183Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/07/1915
Private George Collins PLY/16508Royal Marine Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Johnson PO/381(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Stewart Clyde Z/1127Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/07/1915 (aged 17)
Trooper Richard John Cottingham 13/652Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/07/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Ernest Edward Driver 1668Australian Field Artillery02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Trooper Edmond Kirby 629Australian Light Horse02/07/1915
Private Joseph William Berriman 1513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Kershaw PLY/360(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/07/1915
Rifleman John Henry Pollard New Zealand Training Unit02/07/1915 (aged 29)
Trooper Herbert Henry Fordham 13/2188New Zealand Training Unit02/07/1915
Driver Cecil Arthur Stevens 2073Royal Engineers02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Brown 1479Highland Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Rowlands 1476Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private William Brodie 7405Highland Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Copping 10752Essex Regiment02/07/1915
Private William Adams Dow 1131Royal Scots02/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Henry Farrell 7874Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Howard 798Royal Scots02/07/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Samuel Kane 6529Highland Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Dever Mcgregor 1784Royal Scots02/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Mann G/8759Royal Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private Robert Purdon 11535Border Regiment02/07/1915
Private Cornelius Whitelaw 1863Royal Scots02/07/1915 (aged 47)
Private John Vincent Toye 10028Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private Harry Froude Sibbick 10903Hampshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Adolphus Stote 3/4077Hampshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Edwin Stott 9172Worcestershire Regiment02/07/1915
Private William Peacock 6179Worcestershire Regiment02/07/1915
Private Charles Joseph Molloy 14295Worcestershire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Joseph Monaghan 9515Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private James Mcnally 12428King's Own Scottish Borderers02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Fulbrook 16237Essex Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Horace Gee 16507Worcestershire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Griffiths 15265Hampshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Harris 9011Hampshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard Hawgood L/16443Royal Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private Henry Charles Day 3/4307Hampshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Samuel Fallon 10243Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Burton 3485Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/07/1915
Private William Findlay Calvin 3413Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Harold Coldicutt 13058Worcestershire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Sidney Ball 9521Hampshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Percy Harold Baulderstone 744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1915
Corporal Joseph Edward Luckett 56Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Edward John Mitchell 27Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1915 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Mcgiff 11077Highland Light Infantry02/07/1915
Private Joseph Gaffney 4067Irish Guards02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Green 2813Lincolnshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Frederick Wellington 70152Royal Engineers02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Ganley 2243South Lancashire Regiment02/07/1915
Naik Amrutin Utekar 654101st Indian Grenadiers02/07/1915
Private Dumper 3451Hampshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Victor Brown S4/056827Army Service Corps02/07/1915
Sepoy Sib Lal 255810th Jats02/07/1915
Sepoy Lakhmi Chand 208069th Punjabis02/07/1915
Rifleman Man Sing Rawat 271339th Garhwal Rifles02/07/1915
Sepoy Bhajnu 267054th Sikhs (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Private Ronald Campbell 1813Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/07/1915
Private Norman Macrae 1528Canadian Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 33)
Sapper Benjamin James 66905Royal Engineers02/07/1915
Private Caleb William King 1796Honourable Artillery Company02/07/1915
Rifleman George Lawton B/3365Rifle Brigade02/07/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Lionel H.c. Vedova S/5079Rifle Brigade02/07/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Nur Husain 1822123rd Outram's Rifles02/07/1915
Rifleman Pahalman Sunwar 20347th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Follower Bihari Followers Central Depot02/07/1915
Bearer Naubat 7482Army Bearer Corps02/07/1915
Lieutenant Russell 10th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Sepoy Ala Singh 442014th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Rifleman Bahadur Gurung 46205th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Rifleman Baliram Limbu 34210th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Sepoy Bhag Singh 360714th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Rifleman Bhagte Gharti 4816th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Sepoy Bir Singh 466314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Rifleman Bistarsing Limbu 51910th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 49715th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Rifleman Dalbahadur Rana 49525th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Sepoy Dan Singh 437614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Limbu 66210th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Sepoy Gurmukh Singh 366414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Rifleman Harakbir Gharti 46975th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Sepoy Hazara Singh 352814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Rifleman Jangdhoj Rai 54510th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Rifleman Jetraj Rai 286610th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Rifleman Kasibar Gurung 43205th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Sepoy Kehr Singh 379114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Rifleman Kharkbahadur Thapa 48625th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Rifleman Kharksing Thapa 48376th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Rifleman Kharu Gurung 37785th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Naik Kishn Singh 371914th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Rifleman Manbahadur Gurung 48015th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Sepoy Puran Singh 411114th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Jemadar Rajman Rai 10th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1915
Rifleman Ranbahadur Thapa 45715th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Rifleman Sunbir Gurung 45375th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1915
Sepoy Sundar Singh 461214th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs02/07/1915
Private Thick 7218Dorsetshire Regiment02/07/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal John Henry Richardson 805Royal Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 37)
Gunner Maccallum 6110Royal Canadian Horse Artillery02/07/1915
Private Windsor Phillips 14139Welsh Regiment02/07/1915
Lance Corporal John Stevenson PLY/5857Royal Marine Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 59)
Private Booth 12437Highland Light Infantry02/07/1915
Private Tanko Zaria 4416Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/07/1915
Serjeant Medlicott G/1183Middlesex Regiment02/07/1915
Lascar Albert Indian Merchant Service02/07/1915
Lascar Ghulam Kahman Amir Indian Merchant Service02/07/1915
Bhandary Muhammad Ali Indian Merchant Service02/07/1915
First Tindal Zahuruddin Miththu Indian Merchant Service02/07/1915
Able Seaman Fred Wood 195048Royal Navy02/07/1915
Private Thomas Davis 1/9804Royal Munster Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Alfred Leonard Miller 186Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1915 (aged 43)
Trooper Daniel F. Roberts 1149Botha's Natal Horse02/07/1915
Private Henry Lelily 3/4307ALIAS02/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)6233
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1001
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium800
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)600
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium400
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance300
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium300
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta212
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium200
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance222
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance101
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
ELKSTONE (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OTAHUHU (HOLY TRINITY) ANGLICAN CEMETERY MEMORIAL PARKNew Zealand100
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OBAN (PENNYFUIR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GILLINGHAM NEW CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs10
Rifle Brigade10
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)10
Highland Light Infantry8
Hampshire Regiment8
10th Gurkha Rifles7
Royal Engineers7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Royal Scots5
Royal Fusiliers5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Indian Merchant Service4
Canadian Infantry4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Field Artillery3
Manchester Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
New Zealand Training Unit2
Middlesex Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
6th Gurkha Rifles2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve2
York and Lancaster Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
41st Dogras1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Devonshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Irish Guards1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Marines1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Navy1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
35th Sikhs1
Border Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Medical Service1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Followers Central Depot1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
10th Jats1
London Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Australian Field Artillery1
ALIAS1
69th Punjabis1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps1